Content Posted in 2008
0th Order with ESM: Worksheet Labels: Output, Data file, Equations, Inputs, ALS- NSCORT
0th order with nitrogen balance and gas leakage, ALS-NSCORT
101 Ways to Try to Grow Arabidopsis: Can a Greenhouse Bench or Shelf Be Air-Conditioned?, Robert Eddy and Daniel T. Hahn
101 Ways to Try to Grow Arabidopsis: Can a Soilless Mix Be Augmented to Improve Growth?, Robert Eddy and Daniel T. Hahn
101 Ways to Try to Grow Arabidopsis: Can I Leave Plants Sitting in Water?, Robert Eddy, Daniel T. Hahn, and Laura Aschenbeck
101 Ways to Try to Grow Arabidopsis: Can Plants Be Transferred from Low Light Environment to High Light?, Robert Eddy and Daniel T. Hahn
101 Ways to Try to Grow Arabidopsis: Did Any Treatments Reduce Fungus Gnat Infestation?, Robert Eddy, Daniel T. Hahn, and Todd Moulton
101 Ways to Try to Grow Arabidopsis: Did Use of Slow Release Fertilitzer Result in Healthy Plants?, Robert Eddy and Daniel T. Hahn
101 Ways to Try to Grow Arabidopsis: Do Any Insecticides or Fungicides Burn Foliage?, Robert Eddy and Daniel T. Hahn
101 Ways to Try to Grow Arabidopsis: Does Growth Under 24-Hour Light Hasten Production? Can Plants Be Damaged by It?, Robert Eddy and Daniel T. Hahn
101 Ways to Try to Grow Arabidopsis: Do Seeds Need to Be Misted to Germinate?, Robert Eddy and Daniel T. Hahn
101 Ways to Try to Grow Arabidopsis: How Can Growing Space Be Optimized?, Robert Eddy and Daniel T. Hahn
101 Ways to Try to Grow Arabidopsis: How Much Imidacloprid (Marathon 1G) Need Be Applied?, Robert Eddy and Daniel T. Hahn
101 Ways to Try to Grow Arabidopsis: INSV—Your Worst Arabidopsis Nightmare?, Robert Eddy and Daniel T. Hahn
101 Ways to Try to Grow Arabidopsis: Materials/Methodology, Robert Eddy and Daniel T. Hahn
101 Ways to Try to Grow Arabidopsis: Protocol Summary, Robert Eddy and Daniel Hahn
101 Ways to Try to Grow Arabidopsis: Reference List, Robert Eddy and Daniel T. Hahn
101 Ways to Try to Grow Arabidopsis: Should a Greenhouse, Light Shelf, or Growth Chamber Be Used?, Robert Eddy and Daniel T. Hahn
101 Ways to Try to Grow Arabidopsis: What Fertilizer Strength and Frequency Was Required?, Robert Eddy, Daniel T. Hahn, and Laura Aschenbeck
101 Ways to Try to Grow Arabidopsis: What Light Intensity Worked Best in This Study? Can High Intensity Discharge Lights Be Used?, Robert Eddy, Daniel T. Hahn, and Laura Aschenbeck
101 Ways to Try to Grow Arabidopsis: What Photoperiod (Daylength) Worked Best in This Study?, Robert Eddy, Daniel T. Hahn, and Laura Aschenbeck
101 Ways to Try to Grow Arabidopsis: What Pot Size Worked the Best in This Study?, Robert Eddy and Daniel T. Hahn
101 Ways to Try to Grow Arabidopsis: What Root Media Worked Best to Cleanly Remove Roots?, Robert Eddy and Daniel T. Hahn
101 Ways to Try to Grow Arabidopsis: What Soil Mix Worked the Best in This Study?, Robert Eddy and Daniel T. Hahn
1D hetero-structure tool for atomistic simulation of nano-devices, Samarth Agarwal, Kaushik Balamukundhan, Neophytos Neophytou, and Gerhard Klimeck
1/f noise of SnO2 nanowire transistors, Sanghyun Ju, Pochiang Chen, Chongwu Zhou, Young-geun Ha, Antonio Facchetti, Tobin J. Marks, Sunkook Kim, Saeed Mohammadi, and David B. Janes
1st order mass balance model - Excel and GAMS, ALS-NSCORT
1st order model, ALS-NSCORT
1st Order Model Dataset, ALS-NSCORT
1st Order Modelling of Food Processing, ALS-NSCORT
1st order model with updated BI and II, Liquid Freeze Thaw, RO-NF, UV I, ALS-NSCORT
2003 Summer Fellowship Application, ALS-NSCORT
2004 Fellowship Applicants, ALS-NSCORT
6-25-2003 ALS System Group Research Question Workshop, Yuehwern Yih
A 36-Hospital Time and Motion Study: How Do Medical-Surgical Nurses Spend Their Time?, Ann Hendrich, Marilyn Chow, Boguslaw A. Skierczynski, and Zhenqiang Lu
A Bakhtinian Perspective on Feminist Lesbian Crime Writing, Sarah Posman
A Bibliography of Work on Racial Narratives for Children, Marie Drews
A biholomorphism from the Bell representative domain onto an annulus and kernel functions, Mustafa Ersin Deger
Abiotic Ammonia Mass Transfer in a Biotrickling Filter, Eric McLamore, Sybil E. Sharvelle, M. Katherine Banks, and Stephen Clark
About Art, Baruch Blich
About the Literatures of the Americas: A Review Article of New Work by Castillo and McClennen, Deborah N. Cohn
Absence of certain exchange driven instabilities of an electron gas at high densities, G. F. Giuliani and G. Vignale
Absolute branching fraction measurements for D+ and D-0 inclusive semileptonic decays, N. E. Adam, J. P. Alexander, K. Berkelman, D. G. Cassel, J. E. Duboscq, K. M. Ecklund, R. Ehrlich, L. Fields, L. Gibbons, R. Gray, S. W. Gray, D. L. Hartill, B. K. Heltsley, D. Hertz, C. D. Jones, J. Kandaswamy, D. L. Kreinick, V. E. Kuznetsov, H. Mahlke-Kruger, T. O. Meyer, P. U. E. Onyisi, J. R. Patterson, D. Peterson, J. Pivarski, D. Riley, A. Ryd, A. J. Sadoff, H. Schwarthoff, X. Shi, S. Stroiney, W. M. Sun, T. Wilksen, M. Weinberger, S. B. Athar, R. Patel, V. Potlia, H. Stoeck, J. Yelton, P. Rubin, C. Cawlfield, B. I. Eisenstein, I. Karliner, D. Kim, N. Lowrey, P. Naik, C. Sedlack, M. Selen, E. J. White, J. Wiss, M. R. Shepherd, D. Besson, T. K. Pedlar, D. Cronin-Hennessy, K. Y. Gao, D. T. Gong, J. Hietala, Y. Kubota, T. Klein, B. W. Lang, R. Poling, A. W. Scott, A. Smith, S. Dobbs, Z. Metreveli, K. K. Seth, A. Tomaradze, P. Zweber, J. Ernst, H. Severini, S. A. Dytman, W. Love, V. Savinov, O. Aquines, Z. Li, A. Lopez, S. Mehrabyan, H. Mendez, J. Ramirez, G. S. Huang, D. H. Miller, V. Pavlunin, B. Sanghi, I. P. J. Shipsey, B. Xin, G. S. Adams, M. Anderson, J. P. Cummings, I. Danko, J. Napolitano, Q. He, J. Insler, H. Muramatsu, C. S. Park, E. H. Thorndike, T. E. Coan, Y. S. Gao, F. Liu, M. Artuso, S. Blusk, J. Butt, J. Li, N. Menaa, R. Mountain, S. Nisar, K. Randrianarivony, R. Redjimi, R. Sia, T. Skwarnicki, S. Stone, J. C. Wang, K. Zhang, S. E. Csorna, G. Bonvicini, D. Cinabro, M. Dubrovin, A. Lincoln, D. M. Asner, K. W. Edwards, R. A. Briere, I. Brock, J. Chen, T. Ferguson, G. Tatishvili, H. Vogel, M. E. Watkins, and J. L. Rosner
Absolute branching fraction measurements for D+ and D-0 inclusive semileptonic decays, N. E. Adam, J. P. Alexander, K. Berkelman, D. G. Cassel, J. E. Duboscq, K. M. Ecklund, R. Ehrlich, L. Fields, L. Gibbons, R. Gray, S. W. Gray, D. L. Hartill, B. K. Heltsley, D. Hertz, C. D. Jones, J. Kandaswamy, D. L. Kreinick, V. E. Kuznetsov, H. Mahlke-Kruger, T. O. Meyer, P. U. E. Onyisi, J. R. Patterson, D. Peterson, J. Pivarski, D. Riley, A. Ryd, A. J. Sadoff, H. Schwarthoff, X. Shi, S. Stroiney, W. M. Sun, T. Wilksen, M. Weinberger, S. B. Athar, R. Patel, V. Potlia, H. Stoeck, J. Yelton, P. Rubin, C. Cawlfield, B. I. Eisenstein, I. Karliner, D. Kim, N. Lowrey, P. Naik, C. Sedlack, M. Selen, E. J. White, J. Wiss, M. R. Shepherd, D. Besson, T. K. Pedlar, D. Cronin-Hennessy, K. Y. Gao, D. T. Gong, J. Hietala, Y. Kubota, T. Klein, B. W. Lang, R. Poling, A. W. Scott, A. Smith, S. Dobbs, Z. Metreveli, K. K. Seth, A. Tomaradze, P. Zweber, J. Ernst, H. Severini, S. A. Dytman, W. Love, V. Savinov, O. Aquines, Z. Li, A. Lopez, S. Mehrabyan, H. Mendez, J. Ramirez, G. S. Huang, D. H. Miller, V. Pavlunin, B. Sanghi, I. P. J. Shipsey, B. Xin, G. S. Adams, M. Anderson, J. P. Cummings, I. Danko, J. Napolitano, Q. He, J. Insler, H. Muramatsu, C. S. Park, E. H. Thorndike, T. E. Coan, Y. S. Gao, F. Liu, M. Artuso, S. Blusk, J. Butt, J. Li, N. Menaa, R. Mountain, S. Nisar, K. Randrianarivony, R. Redjimi, R. Sia, T. Skwarnicki, S. Stone, J. C. Wang, K. Zhang, S. E. Csorna, G. Bonvicini, D. Cinabro, M. Dubrovin, A. Lincoln, D. M. Asner, K. W. Edwards, R. A. Briere, I. Brock, J. Chen, T. Ferguson, G. Tatishvili, H. Vogel, M. E. Watkins, and J. L. Rosner
Absolute branching fractions of Cabibbo-suppressed D -> K(K)over-bar decays, G. Bonvicini, D. Cinabro, M. Dubrovin, A. Lincoln, J. Rademacker, D. M. Asner, K. W. Edwards, P. Naik, J. Reed, R. A. Briere, T. Ferguson, G. Tatishvili, H. Vogel, M. E. Watkins, J. L. Rosner, J. P. Alexander, D. G. Cassel, J. E. Duboscq, R. Ehrlich, L. Fields, L. Gibbons, R. Gray, S. W. Gray, D. L. Hartill, B. K. Heltsley, D. Hertz, C. D. Jones, J. Kandaswamy, D. L. Kreinick, V. E. Kuznetsov, H. Mahlke-Kruger, D. Mohapatra, H. Miyake, P. U. E. Onyisi, J. R. Patterson, D. Peterson, D. Riley, A. Ryd, A. J. Sadoff, X. Shi, S. Stroiney, W. M. Sun, T. Wilksen, S. B. Athar, R. Patel, J. Yelton, P. Rubin, B. I. Eisenstein, I. Karliner, S. Mehrabyan, N. Lowrey, M. Selen, E. J. White, J. Wiss, R. E. Mitchell, M. R. Shepherd, D. Besson, T. K. Pedlar, D. Cronin-Hennessy, K. Y. Gao, J. Hietala, Y. Kubota, T. Klein, B. W. Lang, R. Poling, A. W. Scott, P. Zweber, S. Dobbs, Z. Metreveli, K. K. Seth, A. Tomaradze, J. Libby, A. Powell, G. Wilkinson, K. M. Ecklund, W. Love, V. Savinov, A. Lopez, H. Mendez, J. Ramirez, J. Y. Ge, D. H. Miller, I. P. J. Shipsey, B. Xin, G. S. Adams, M. Anderson, J. P. Cummings, I. Danko, D. Hu, B. Moziak, J. Napolitano, Q. He, J. Insler, H. Muramatsu, C. S. Park, E. H. Thorndike, F. Yang, M. Artuso, S. Blusk, S. Khalil, J. Li, R. Mountain, S. Nisar, K. Randrianarivony, N. Sultana, T. Skwarnicki, S. Stone, J. C. Wang, and L. M. Zhang
Absolute measurement of hadronic branching fractions of the D-s(+) meson, J. P. Alexander, K. Berkelman, D. G. Cassel, J. E. Duboscq, R. Ehrlich, L. Fields, L. Gibbons, R. Gray, S. W. Gray, D. L. Hartill, B. K. Heltsley, D. Hertz, C. D. Jones, J. Kandaswamy, D. L. Kreinick, V. E. Kuznetsov, H. Mahlke-Kruger, D. Mohapatra, P. U. E. Onyisi, J. R. Patterson, D. Peterson, D. Riley, A. Ryd, A. J. Sadoff, X. Shi, S. Stroiney, W. M. Sun, T. Wilksen, S. B. Athar, R. Patel, J. Yelton, P. Rubin, B. I. Eisenstein, I. Karliner, S. Mehrabyan, N. Lowrey, M. Selen, E. J. White, J. Wiss, R. E. Mitchell, M. R. Shepherd, D. Besson, T. K. Pedlar, D. Cronin-Hennessy, K. Y. Gao, J. Hietala, Y. Kubota, T. Klein, B. W. Lang, R. Poling, A. W. Scott, P. Zweber, S. Dobbs, Z. Metreveli, K. K. Seth, A. Tomaradze, J. Libby, A. Powell, G. Wilkinson, K. M. Ecklund, W. Love, V. Savinov, A. Lopez, H. Mendez, J. Ramirez, J. Y. Ge, D. H. Miller, B. Sanghi, I. P. J. Shipsey, B. Xin, G. S. Adams, M. Anderson, J. P. Cummings, I. Danko, D. Hu, B. Moziak, J. Napolitano, Q. He, J. Insler, H. Muramatsu, C. S. Park, E. H. Thorndike, F. Yang, M. Artuso, S. Blusk, S. Khalil, J. Li, R. Mountain, S. Nisar, K. Randrianarivony, N. Sultana, T. Skwarnicki, S. Stone, J. C. Wang, L. M. Zhang, G. Bonvicini, D. Cinabro, M. Dubrovin, A. Lincoln, J. Rademacker, D. M. Asner, K. W. Edwards, P. Naik, R. A. Briere, T. Ferguson, G. Tatishvili, H. Vogel, M. E. Watkins, and J. L. Rosner
Accelerator mass spectrometry in geologic research, P. Muzikar, D. Elmore, and D. E. Granger
Accelerator-mass-spectrometry: Where are we now and where will we be in 10 years?, M. W. Caffee
Accelerator search for cosmic SIMPs, V. Teplitz, D. Javorsek, E. Fischbach, and R. Mohapatra
Access Database of ALS Solid Waste Processing Technologies, ALS-NSCORT
Accumulation Gate Capacitance of MOS Devices With Ultrathin High-κ Gate Dielectrics: Modeling and Characterization, Ahmad Ehteshamul Islam and Anisul Haque
Accuracy assessment of airborne LIDAR data and automated extraction of features, Ali Fuat Cetin
Achebe, Conrad, and the Postcolonial Strain, Eric Sipyinyu Njeng
A Comparative Analysis of Text and Music and Gender and Audience in Duke Bluebeard's Castle, Andrea Fábry
A Comparative Analysis of Website Expressions of National Culture and Mediation, Paule Salerno-O'Shea
A Comparative Approach to European Folk Poetry and the Erotic Wedding Motif, Louise O. Vasvari
A Comparative Post-Colonial Approach to Hedayat's The Blind Owl, Yasamine C. Coulter
A comparative study of student achievement between traditional calendar schools and year -round schools in Indiana, Robert Joseph Evans
A comparison of the effects of divergent thinking, domain knowledge, and interest on creative performance in art and math, Kyung Nam Jeon
A comparison of two forms of spatial ability development treatment, Patrick E Connolly
A constraint -based account of handshape contrast in sign languages, Petra Nichole Eccarius
A cost reduction framework for product quality improvement in warranty management, Kun Ren
A Critical Discourse Analysis of Representation of Asian Indian Folk Tales in US-American Children's Literature, Sudeshna Roy
Activity 10 - Final Report and Recommendations, ALS-NSCORT
Activity 10 - Final Report and Recommendations, ALS-NSCORT
Activity 10 - Final Report and Recommendations - TE, ALS-NSCORT
Activity 10 - Final Report and Recommendations - TE, ALS-NSCORT
Activity 1.a - Plant Growth Instructions, ALS-NSCORT
Activity 1.b - Experimental List, ALS-NSCORT
Activity 1 - Set - Up, ALS-NSCORT
Activity 1-Vocabulary List, ALS-NSCORT
Activity 2.1 - Advanced Life Support - TE, ALS-NSCORT
Activity 2.1 and 2.2, ALS-NSCORT
Activity 2.2 - Mission to Mars Grand Challenge, ALS-NSCORT
Activity 2.2 - Mission to Mars Grand Challenge - TE, ALS-NSCORT
Activity 2.3 - Recycling in Space, Marybeth Edeen
Activity 2.3 - Recycling in Space, Marybeth Edeen and Julia Haines-Allen
Activity 2 - Mission to Mars, ALS-NSCORT
Activity 2- NASA Advanced Life Support System Schematic, ALS-NSCORT
Activity 3 - Chemystery, ALS-NSCORT
Activity 3 - Chemystery, ALS-NSCORT
Activity 4 - Space Careers, ALS-NSCORT
Activity 4-Space Careers, ALS-NSCORT
Activity 4-Space Careers Interview, ALS-NSCORT
Activity 4 - Space Careers - TE, ALS-NSCORT
Activity 5.1 - Plant Anatomy, ALS-NSCORT
Activity 5.1 - Plant Anatomy - SE, ALS-NSCORT
Activity 5.2 - Plant Functions, ALS-NSCORT
Activity 5.2 - Plant Functions - SE, ALS-NSCORT
Activity 5.3 - Environmental Factors, ALS-NSCORT
Activity 5.3 - Environmental Factors - SE, ALS-NSCORT
Activity 5.4 - Nutrients, ALS-NSCORT
Activity 5.5 - Agricultural Biotechnology - TE, ALS-NSCORT
Activity 5.5 - Agricultural Biotechnology - TE, ALS-NSCORT
Activity 5 -Environmental Factors, ALS-NSCORT
Activity 5 - Plant Anatomy, ALS-NSCORT
Activity 5 - Plant Functions, ALS-NSCORT
Activity 5-Plants, ALS-NSCORT
Activity 6.1a- Introduction to Equivalent System Mass (ESM) Sample Problems, ALS-NSCORT
Activity 6.1a- Introduction to Equivalent System Mass (ESM) Sample Problems TE, ALS-NSCORT
Activity 6.1b- Introduction to Equivalent System Mass (ESM) Problems, ALS-NSCORT
Activity 6.1b- Introduction to Equivalent System Mass (ESM) ProblemsTE, ALS-NSCORT
Activity 6.1- Introduction to Equivalent System Mass (ESM), ALS-NSCORT
Activity 6.2a-Making Decisions with ESM Sample Problem, ALS-NSCORT
Activity 6.2a-Making Decisions with ESM Sample Problem, ALS-NSCORT
Activity 6.2b-Mission Duration ESM Sample Problems, ALS-NSCORT
Activity 6.2- ESM Applied to Plant Growth TE, ALS-NSCORT
Activity 6.2- ESM Applied to Plant Growth TE, ALS-NSCORT
Activity 6-ESM, ALS-NSCORT
Activity 6 examples, ALS-NSCORT
Activity 7- Designing for ESM, ALS-NSCORT
Activity 7- Designing for ESM- TE, ALS-NSCORT
Activity 7- Designing for ESM- TE, ALS-NSCORT
Activity 7- Designing for ESM- TE, ALS-NSCORT
Activity 7- Getting To Know Your NASA Documents, ALS-NSCORT
Activity 8.1a - Manual Calculation, ALS-NSCORT
Activity 8.1b - Manual Calculation Homework, ALS-NSCORT
Activity 8.1- Statistics-TE, ALS-NSCORT
Activity 8.2a-2- Spreadsheets, ALS-NSCORT
Activity 8.2a- Spreadsheets, ALS-NSCORT
Activity 8.2b/Key - Standard Deviation, ALS-NSCORT
Activity 8.2b - Standard Deviation, ALS-NSCORT
Activity 8.2- Spreadsheets-TE, ALS-NSCORT
Activity 8 - Analyzing the Data, ALS-NSCORT
Activity 8 - Analyzing the Data - TE, ALS-NSCORT
Activity 8- Designing for ESM, ALS-NSCORT
Activity 8- Designing for ESM- TE, ALS-NSCORT
Activity 9- Analyzing the Data, ALS-NSCORT
Activity 9- Analyzing the Data - TE, ALS-NSCORT
Activity 9- Analyzing the Data - TE, ALS-NSCORT
Activity 9-Chamber X1051-Harvest Fruit Mass Analysis, ALS-NSCORT
Activity 9- Chamber X105-1: MSD of Lawrence Township, McKenzie Career Center, ALS-NSCORT
Activity 9 -Daily Temperature for Chamber X105-1, ALS-NSCORT
Activity 9 - Final Report and Recommendations - TE, ALS-NSCORT
Adaptive interferometry of protein on a BioCD, L. Peng, M. M. Varma, W. Cho, F. E. Regnier, and D. D. Nolte
Adaptive optical coherence-domain reflectometry using photorefractive quantum wells, L. L. Peng, D. D. Nolte, Y. Ping, and M. R. Melloch
Adaptive transmission techniques for multiple antenna wireless communication systems, Ameer Dabbagh
Adaptive virtual distributed environments for shared cyberinfrastructures, Paul M Ruth
A design assessment system to protect buildings from internal chemical and biological threats, Victor Masano Nakano
A device independent router model: From measurements to simulations, Roman Chertov
A double junction model of irradiated silicon pixel sensors for LHC, V. Chiochia, M. Swartz, Y. Allkofer, D. Bortoletto, L. Cremaldi, S. Cucclarelli, A. Dorokhov, C. Hoermann, D. Kim, M. Konecki, D. Kothnski, K. Prokofiev, C. Regenfus, T. Rohe, D. A. Sanders, S. Son, and T. Speer
A double junction model of irradiated silicon pixel sensors for LHC, V. Chiochia, M. Swartz, Y. Allkofer, D. Bortoletto, L. Cremaldi, S. Cucclarelli, A. Dorokhov, C. Hoermann, D. Kim, M. Konecki, D. Kothnski, K. Prokofiev, C. Regenfus, T. Rohe, D. A. Sanders, S. Son, and T. Speer
Adsorption and interactions of lung surfactant lipids and proteins at air /aqueous interfaces and in aqueous solution, Sook Heun Kim
A dual description of decoherence in de Sitter space, S. Khlebnikov
Advanced Compaction Quality Control, Carlos Zambrano, Vincent P. Drnevich, and Philippe L. Bourdeau
Advanced computational and machine learning tools in pharmaceutical informatics, Sridhar V. V. S Maddipati
Advanced informatics based approaches for data driven drug discovery, Ravi Kumar Nandigam
Advanced Life Support--Baseline Values and Assumptions Document, Anthony J. Hanford and Michael K. Ewert
Advanced Life Support During Future Mars Missions: Part II: Closer Examination of NASA Activities and Mission Details, James E. Alleman
Advanced Life Support: IALSWG Presentation, Cary A. Mitchell, James E. Alleman, and M. Katherine Banks
Advanced Life Support Research and Technology Development Metric - Fiscal Year 2002, Anthony J. Hanford
Advanced Life Support Systems-0th Order Model, ALS-NSCORT
Advances in Raman instrumentation, Jeanette D Hanna
Adventure Tales, Colonialism, and Alexander Montgomery's Australian Perspective, Christine Doran
Advertisement call complexity in northern leopard frogs, Rana pipiens, Krista Ann Larson
Advisory Board and Editors of CLCWeb: Comparative Literature and Culture, Ari Ofengenden
A Dynamic Human Model to Stimulate Crewmembers Behavior: Chit Hui Ang, Chit Hui Ang and Yuehwern Yih
Aesthetics and Audiovisual Metaphors in Media Perception, Kathrin Fahlenbrach
Affect, History, and Race and Ellison's Invisible Man, Alan Bourassa
A first mass production of gas electron multipliers, P. S. Barbeau, J. I. Collar, J. D. Geissinger, J. Miyamoto, I. Shipsey, and R. Yang
A Fixed-Grid Front-Tracking Algorithm for Solidification Problems. Part II - Directional Solidification with Melt Convection, C. Y. Li, S V. Garimella, and J E. Simpson
A Fixed-Grid Front-Tracking Algorithm for Solidification Problems. Part I - Method and Validation, C. Y. Li, S V. Garimella, and J E. Simpson
A framework for integrating process monitoring, diagnosis and supervisory control, Raghunathan Rengasamy
African Literature and the Role of the Nigerian Government College Umuahia, Terri Ochiagha
Afro -Hispanic linguistic remnants in Mexico: The case of the Costa Chica region of Oaxaca, Norma Rosas Mayen
A FUNDAMENTAL INVESTIGATION OF THE PHENOMENA THAT CHARACTERIZE LIQUID-FILM COOLING, ROGER ALLEN GATER
A generalization of the Lyndon -Hochschild -Serre spectral sequence for polynomial cohomology, Bobby William Ramsey
A GEOLOGIC AND PETROGRAPHIC INVESTIGATION OF A NORTHERN PART OF THE KEETLEY VOLCANIC FIELD, SUMMIT AND WASATCH COUNTIES, UTAH, ROBERT DEAN WOODFILL
Aggregate System Level Material Analysis for Advanced Life Support Systems, Selen Aydogan, Seza Orcun, Gary Blau, Joseph F. Pekny, George Applequist, Yuehwern Yih, George Chiu, and Bin Yao
Aggregate System Level Material Analysis for Advanced Life Support Systems: ICES 2003 Presentation, Selen Aydogan
Aggregate Systems Model (listed on 1st slide), ALS-NSCORT
Aggregate Systems Model: Seza Orcun Presentation, Seza Orcun
Aging of zeolite based automotive hydrocarbon traps with applications to diagnostics, Theodore M Kostek
Aging, perception of the spouse, and love expression in marriage, David Dunlap
A Healthcare-Delivery System for the Next Generation
A Historical Account of Difference: A Comparative History of the Literary Cultures of Latin America, Mario J. Valdés
A house divided: Wittelsbach confessional court cultures in Bavaria, the Palatinate, and Bohemia, c. 1550–1650, Andrew L Thomas
A hybrid cybernetic modeling for the growth of Escherichia coli in glucose-pyruvate mixtures, Jin Il Kim
Aimé Césaire and Gestures toward the Universal, Gary Leising
Aims & Scope of CLCWeb: Comparative Literature and Culture, Steven Tötösy de Zepetnek
Airborne reception of CDMA communications, Perry K Falk
A knowledge -based framework for high-content screening of multi-modality biological imaging data, Wamiq Manzoor Ahmed
A Levy motion model of microbial dynamics in a pore: Numerical and theoretical results, Rishi Parashar
A Library Staff Becomes a Team, Judith M. Nixon
Allowed wavevectors under the application of incommensurate periodic boundary conditions, Timothy B. Boykin, Neerav Kharche, and Gerhard Klimeck
Allowed wavevectors under the application of incommensurate periodic boundary conditions, Timothy B. Boykin, Neerav Kharche, and Gerhard Klimeck
All Presentations from 6-25-04 Project Planning Meeting, ALS-NSCORT
All Problems are Not Equal: Implications for Problem-Based Learning, David H. Jonassen and Woei Hung
A longitudinal investigation of change in maternal depression, parenting practices and child attachment, Natashia Milagros Robbins
A longitudinal study of the effects of chemotherapy on cognitive functioning in breast cancer, Joy M Fairbanks
A LOW-LEVEL COLLISION AVOIDANCE OPERATION (ROBOT, PATH-PLANNING, MANIPULATOR, AUTOMATIC GUIDED VEHICLE), RUSSELL KENT READ
ALS: Advanced Life Support Research Project, ALS- NSCORT
ALS Equivalent System Mass Guidelines Document (Working Draft), Julie A. Levri, Alan E. Drysdale, Michael K. Ewert, John W. Fisher, Anthony J. Hanford, John A. Hogan, Harry W. Jones, Jitendra A. Joshi, and David A. Vaccari
ALS Manager's Telecon August 2005
ALS Manager's Telecon for June/July 2005
ALS-NSCORT 2004 Summer Fellowship Participants, ALS-NSCORT
ALS-NSCORT 2004 Summer Fellowship Participants, ALS-NSCORT
ALS-NSCORT Management and Organization: NSCORT Kick off Meeting, 5-8-03, James E. Alleman
ALS-NSCORT Outreach Activities: NSCORT Kick off Meeting, 5-8-03, Julia Hains-Allen, M. Katherine Banks, Barrett Caldwell, and James E. Alleman
ALS NSCORT Process Model 2004--EAC Presentation 2004, Chit Hui Ang, Chiam Tze Chao, and Yeuhwern Yih
ALS/NSCORT Project Plan Drafts Mar. 26, 2004, ALS-NSCORT
ALS NSCORT Project Plan Meeting - Alabama A and M University, Caula A. Beyl
ALS-NSCORT - Research and Activities Roadmap, Seza Ocrun
ALS-NSCORT Solid Waste Team: NSCORT Kick off Meeting, 5-8-03, James E. Alleman, Charles Glass, Jeffrey Volenec, Paul B. Brown, and Caula A. Beyl
ALS/NSCORT Systems Group Meeting Minutes October 30, 2003, Seza Orcun and Gary Blau
ALS NSCORT Systems Modeling and Research Collaboration Tools: SIMA Telecon, Dec. 4,, George E. Applequist
ALS NSCORT Technology Questionnaire--Biomass Production and Lighting Summary, ALS-NSCORT
ALS NSCORT Technology Questionnaire--Biomass Production and Lighting Summary, ALS-NSCORT
ALS NSCORT Technology Questionnaire for Mars Planetary Base Evolution Study, ALS-NSCORT
ALS NSCORT Technology Questionnaire--Membrane: Microfilter, RO, and Nanofilter, ALS-NSCORT
ALS NSCORT Technology Questionnaire--Solid Thermophilic Aerobic Reactor (STAR) (composter), ALS-NSCORT
ALS Technology Questionnaire--Bio-Regenerative Environmental Treatment for Health (BREATHe)II-air Summary, Albert J. Heber
ALS Technology Questionnaire--Bio-Regenerative Environmental Treatment for Health(BREATHe)II-air Summary, Albert J. Heber
ALS Technology Questionnaire--Tilapia Summary, ALS-NSCORT
ALS Technology Questionnaire--Water Disinfection (UV and iodine) Summary, Ernest R. Blatchley III
ALS Technology Questionnaire--Water Disinfection (UV and iodine) Summary, Ernest R. Blatchley III
ALS Technology Questionnaire--Zeolite Nitrogen Cycling Summary, Charles Glass
Altered luminosity functions of relativistically beamed jet populations, M. L. Lister
A Manifesto for Gender Responsibility and Equality in Every-Day Life, Steven Tötösy de Zepetnek
A mathematical formalism for diffusion in crystalline solids incorporating deviations from the Fickian behavior, Raghavan S Narayanan
A mathematical model for analyzing the thermal characteristics of a flat micro heat pipe with a grooved wick, Kyu Hyung Do, Sung Jin Kim, and Suresh Garimella
A method for efficient computation of forces in permanent magnet synchronous machines, Bradley J Deken
A methodology for mechanical diagnostics and prognostics to assess durability of ground vehicle suspension systems, Muhammad Haroon
A microfluidic device for physical trapping and electrical lysis of bacterial cells, Ning Bao and Chang Lu
A micro-mechanical model for predicting the stress response of particulate filled elastomers, Arnab Sarkar
Ammonia Removal from Wastewater Using Acid Pretreated Zeolite: Hugh Berk Sinclair, Berk Hugh Sinclair and Charles Glass
A Model for Population Firing in Neuronal Networks with Planar Lattice Topology, Charity A. Pettis
A Modified Mullins-Sekerka Stability Analysis Including Surface Energy Effects, Lei Zhang and S V. Garimella
A molecular beacon DNA microarray system for rapid detection of E-coli O157 : H7 that eliminates the risk of a false negative signal, H. Kim, M. D. Kane, S. Kim, W. Dominguez, B. M. Applegate, and S. Savikhin
A Moral Reading of Mahfouz's Fountain and Tomb (Hekayat Haretna), Amal Al-leithy
AMS dating of early shellmounds of the southeastern Brazilian coast, T. A. Lima, K. D. Macario, R. M. Anjos, P. R. S. Gomes, M. M. Coimbra, and D. Elmore
AMS radiocarbon dating on Campos Basin, Southeast Brazilian Continental Slope, K. D. Macario, R. M. Anjos, P. R. S. Gomes, A. G. Figueiredo, C. L. de Souza, C. F. Barbosa, M. M. Coimbra, and D. Elmore
A multi-layer approach towards high-performance wireless mesh networks, Saumitra Mohan Das
A Multi-level parallel simulation approach to electron transport in nano-scale transistors, Mathieu Luisier Purdue University - Main Campus and Gerhard Klimeck
An Advanced Scheduling Model for Crop Production in Bio-Regenerative Advanced Life Support (ALS) Systems, Seza Orcun, Gary Blau, Joseph F. Pekny, and Cary A. Mitchell
An aging study of a MICROMEGAS with GEM preamplification, S. Kane, J. May, J. Miyamoto, and I. Shipsey
Analysis and characterization of multi-scale scattering: Application to bacteria colonies, Eui Won Bae
Analysis and design of nano-scale VLSI circuits considering the spatial and temporal reliability degradation, Kunhyuk Kang
Analysis and modeling of the response of geotextile-reinforced soil to monotonic and cyclic loading, Alaa Kamal Ashmawy
Analysis and Optimization of the Thermal Performance of Microchannel Heat Sinks, Dong Liu and S V. Garimella
Analysis and optimizationof the thermal performance ofmicrochannel heat sinks, Dong Liu and S V. Garimella
Analysis of a bowtie compressor with novel capacity modulation, Jun-Hyeung Kim
Analysis of a Phase Change Energy Storage System for Pulsed Power Dissipation, S Krishnan and S V. Garimella
ANALYSIS OF CYCLING EFFECTS OF RESIDENTIAL AIR CONDITIONERS, WILLIAM EUGENE MURPHY
ANALYSIS OF INPUT MULTIPLICITIES IN CONTROLLED CHEMICAL PROCESSES, KURT ALAN RICKARD
Analysis of interdiffusion and diffusion paths in multicomponent systems, Kevin Michael Day
Analysis of intermolecular coupling in heme compound dynamics using nuclear resonance vibrational spectroscopy, Valeriia N Starovoitova
Analysis of prompt emissions following photon interrogation of fissionable material, Shaun D Clarke
Analysis of the carburization and quenching of steels, Paul Robert Woodard
Analysis of the pi(+) pi(-) pi(+)pi(-) and pi(+)pi(0) pi(-) pi(0) final states in quasi-real two-photon collisions at LEP, P. Achard, O. Adriani, M. Aguilar-Benitez, J. Alcaraz, G. Alemanni, J. Allaby, A. Aloisio, M. G. Alviggi, H. Anderhub, V. P. Andreev, F. Anselmo, A. Arefiev, T. Azemoon, T. Aziz, P. Bagnaia, A. Bajo, G. Baksay, L. Baksay, S. V. Baldew, S. Banerjee, S. Banerjee, A. Barczyk, R. Barillere, P. Bartalini, M. Basile, N. Batalova, R. Battiston, A. Bay, F. Becattini, U. Becker, F. Behner, L. Bellucci, R. Berbeco, J. Berdugo, P. Berges, B. Bertucci, B. L. Betev, M. Biasini, M. Biglietti, A. Biland, J. J. Blaising, S. C. Blyth, G. J. Bobbink, A. Bohm, L. Boldizsar, B. Borgia, S. Bottai, D. Bourilkov, M. Bourquin, S. Braccini, J. G. Branson, F. Brochu, J. D. Burger, W. J. Burger, X. D. Cai, M. Capell, G. C. Romeo, G. Carlino, A. Cartacci, J. Casaus, F. Cavallari, N. Cavallo, C. Cecchi, M. Cerrada, M. Chamizo, Y. Chang, M. Chemarin, A. Chen, G. Chen, G. M. Chen, H. F. Chen, H. S. Chen, G. Chiefari, L. Cifarelli, F. Cindolo, I. Clare, R. Clare, G. Coignet, N. Colino, S. Costantini, B. de la Cruz, S. Cucciarelli, R. de Asmundis, P. Deglon, J. Debreczeni, A. Degre, K. Dehmelt, K. Deiters, D. della Volpe, E. Delmeire, P. Denes, F. De Notaristefani, A. De Salvo, M. Dierckxsens, C. Dionisi, M. Dittmar, A. Doria, M. T. Dova, D. Duchesneau, M. Duda, B. Echenard, A. Eline, A. El Hage, H. El Mamouni, A. Engler, F. J. Eppling, P. Extermann, M. A. Falagan, S. Falciano, A. Favara, J. Fay, O. Fedin, M. Felcini, T. Ferguson, H. Fesefeldt, E. Fiandrini, J. H. Field, F. Filthaut, P. H. Fisher, W. Fisher, G. Forconi, K. Freudenreich, C. Furetta, Y. Galaktionov, S. N. Ganguli, P. Garcia-Abia, M. Gataullin, S. Gentile, S. Giagu, Z. F. Gong, G. Grenier, O. Grimm, M. W. Gruenewald, M. Guida, V. K. Gupta, A. Gurtu, L. J. Gutay, D. Haas, D. Hatzifotiadou, T. Hebbeker, A. Herve, J. Hirschfelder, H. Hofer, M. Hohlmann, G. Holzner, S. R. Hou, B. N. Jin, P. Jindal, L. W. Jones, P. de Jong, I. Josa-Mutuberria, M. Kaur, M. N. Kienzle-Focacci, J. K. Kim, J. Kirkby, W. Kittel, A. Klimentov, A. C. Konig, M. Kopal, V. Koutsenko, M. Kraber, R. W. Kraemer, A. Kruger, A. Kunin, P. L. de Guevara, I. Laktineh, G. Landi, M. LebeaU, A. Lebedev, P. Lebrun, P. Lecomte, P. Lecoq, P. Le Coultre, J. M. Le Goff, R. Leiste, M. Levtchenko, P. Levtchenko, C. Li, S. Likhoded, C. H. Lin, W. T. Lin, F. L. Linde, L. Lista, Z. A. Liu, W. Lohmann, E. Longo, Y. S. Lu, C. Luci, L. Luminari, W. Lustermann, W. G. Ma, L. Malgeri, A. Malinin, C. Mana, J. Mans, J. P. Martin, F. Marzano, K. Mazumdar, R. R. McNeil, S. Mele, L. Merola, M. Meschini, W. J. Metzger, A. Mihul, H. Milcent, G. Mirabelli, J. Mnich, G. B. Mohanty, G. S. Muanza, A. J. M. Muijs, M. Musy, S. Nagy, S. Natale, M. Napolitano, F. Nessi-Tedaldi, S. Nesterov, H. Newman, A. Nisati, T. Novak, H. Nowak, R. Ofierzynski, G. Organtini, I. Pal, C. Palomares, P. Paolucci, R. Paramatti, G. Passaleva, S. Patricelli, T. Paul, M. Pauluzzi, C. Paus, F. Pauss, M. Pedace, S. Pensotti, D. Perret-Gallix, D. Piccolo, F. Pierella, M. Pieri, M. Pioppi, P. A. Piroue, E. Pistolesi, V. Plyaskin, M. Pohl, V. Pojidaev, J. Pothier, D. Prokofiev, G. Rahal-Callot, M. A. Rahaman, P. Raics, N. Raja, R. Ramelli, P. G. Rancoita, R. Ranieri, A. Raspereza, P. Razis, S. Rembeczki, D. Ren, M. Rescigno, S. Reucroft, S. Riemann, K. Riles, B. P. Roe, L. Romero, A. Rosca, C. Rosemann, C. Rosenbleck, S. Rosier-Lees, S. Roth, J. A. Rubio, G. Ruggiero, H. Rykaczewski, A. Sakharov, S. Saremi, S. Sarkar, J. Salicio, E. Sanchez, C. Schafer, H. Schopper, D. J. Schotanus, C. Sciacca, L. Servoli, S. Shevchenko, N. Shivarov, V. Shoutko, E. Shumilov, A. Shvorob, D. Son, C. Souga, P. Spillantini, M. Steuer, D. P. Stickland, B. Stoyanov, A. Straessner, K. Sudhakar, G. Sultanov, L. Z. Sun, S. Sushkov, H. Suter, J. D. Swain, Z. Szillasi, X. W. Tang, P. Tarjan, L. Tauscher, L. Taylor, B. Tellili, D. Teyssier, C. Timmermans, S. C. C. Ting, S. M. Ting, S. C. Tonwar, J. Toth, C. Tully, K. L. Tung, J. Ulbricht, E. Valente, R. T. Van de Walle, R. Vasquez, G. Vesztergombi, I. Vetlitsky, G. Viertel, M. Vivargent, S. Vlachos, I. Vodopianov, H. Vogel, H. Vogt, I. Vorobiev, A. A. Vorobyov, M. Wadhwa, Q. Wang, X. L. Wang, Z. M. Wang, M. Weber, S. Wynhoff, L. Xia, Z. Z. Xu, J. Yamamoto, B. Z. Yang, C. G. Yang, H. J. Yang, M. Yang, S. C. Yeh, A. Zalite, Y. Zalite, Z. P. Zhang, J. Zhao, G. Y. Zhu, R. Y. Zhu, H. L. Zhuang, A. Zichichi, B. Zimmermann, and M. Zoller
Analysis of the quantum numbers J(PC) of the x(3872) particle, A. Abulencia, J. Adelman, T. Affolder, T. Akimoto, M. G. Albrow, D. Ambrose, S. Amerio, D. Amidei, A. Anastassov, K. Anikeev, A. Annovi, J. Antos, M. Aoki, G. Apollinari, J. F. Arguin, T. Arisawa, A. Artikov, W. Ashmanskas, A. Attal, F. Azfar, P. Azzi-Bacchetta, P. Azzurri, N. Bacchetta, W. Badgett, A. Barbaro-Galtieri, V. E. Barnes, B. A. Barnett, S. Baroiant, V. Bartsch, G. Bauer, F. Bedeschi, S. Behari, S. Belforte, G. Bellettini, J. Bellinger, A. Belloni, D. Benjamin, A. Beretvas, J. Beringer, T. Berry, A. Bhatti, M. Binkley, D. Bisello, R. E. Blair, C. Blocker, B. Blumenfeld, A. Bocci, A. Bodek, V. Boisvert, G. Bolla, A. Bolshov, D. Bortoletto, J. Boudreau, A. Boveia, B. Brau, L. Brigliadori, C. Bromberg, E. Brubaker, J. Budagov, H. S. Budd, S. Budd, S. Budroni, K. Burkett, G. Busetto, P. Bussey, K. L. Byrum, S. Cabrera, M. Campanelli, M. Campbell, F. Canelli, A. Canepa, S. Carillo, D. Carlsmith, R. Carosi, M. Casarsa, A. Castro, P. Catastini, D. Cauz, M. Cavalli-Sforza, A. Cerri, L. Cerrito, S. H. Chang, Y. C. Chen, M. Chertok, G. Chiarelli, G. Chlachidze, F. Chlebana, I. Cho, K. Cho, D. Chokheli, J. P. Chou, G. Choudalakis, S. H. Chuang, K. Chung, W. H. Chung, Y. S. Chung, M. Ciljak, C. I. Ciobanu, M. A. Ciocci, A. Clark, D. Clark, M. Coca, G. Compostella, M. E. Convery, J. Conway, B. Cooper, K. Copic, M. Cordelli, G. Cortiana, F. Crescioli, C. C. Almenar, J. Cuevas, R. Culbertson, J. C. Cully, D. Cyr, S. DaRonco, M. Datta, S. D'Auria, T. Davies, M. D'Onofrio, D. Dagenhart, P. de Barbaro, S. De Cecco, A. Deisher, G. De Lentdecker, M. Dell'Orso, F. D. Paoli, L. Demortier, J. Deng, M. Deninno, D. De Pedis, P. F. Derwent, G. P. Di Giovanni, C. Dionisi, B. Di Ruzza, J. R. Dittmann, P. DiTuro, C. Dorr, S. Donati, M. Donega, P. Dong, J. Donini, T. Dorigo, S. Dube, J. Efron, R. Erbacher, D. Errede, S. Errede, R. Eusebi, H. C. Fang, S. Farrington, I. Fedorko, W. T. Fedorko, R. G. Feild, M. Feindt, J. P. Fernandez, R. Field, G. Flanagan, A. Foland, S. Forrester, G. W. Foster, M. Franklin, J. C. Freeman, I. Furic, M. Gallinaro, J. Galyardt, J. E. Garcia, F. Garberson, A. F. Garfinkel, C. Gay, H. Gerberich, D. Gerdes, S. Giagu, P. Giannetti, A. Gibson, K. Gibson, J. L. Gimmell, C. Ginsburg, N. Giokaris, M. Giordani, P. Giromini, M. Giunta, G. Giurgiu, V. Glagolev, D. Glenzinski, M. Gold, N. Goldschmidt, J. Goldstein, A. Golossanov, G. Gomez, G. Gomez-Ceballos, M. Goncharov, O. Gonzalez, I. Gorelov, A. T. Goshaw, K. Goulianos, A. Gresele, M. Griffiths, S. Grinstein, C. Grosso-Pilcher, R. C. Group, U. Grundler, J. G. da Costa, Z. Gunay-Unalan, C. Haber, K. Hahn, S. R. Hahn, E. Halkiadakis, A. Hamilton, B. Y. Han, J. Y. Han, R. Handler, F. Happacher, K. Hara, M. Hare, S. Harper, R. F. Harr, R. M. Harris, M. Hartz, K. Hatakeyama, J. Hauser, A. Heijboer, B. Heinemann, J. Heinrich, C. Henderson, M. Herndon, J. Heuser, D. Hidas, C. S. Hill, D. Hirschbuehl, A. Hocker, A. Holloway, S. Hou, M. Houlden, S. C. Hsu, B. T. Huffman, R. E. Hughes, U. Husemann, J. Huston, J. Incandela, G. Introzzi, M. Iori, Y. Ishizawa, A. Ivanov, B. Iyutin, E. James, D. Jang, B. Jayatilaka, D. Jeans, H. Jensen, E. J. Jeon, S. Jindariani, M. Jones, K. K. Joo, S. Y. Jun, J. E. Jung, T. R. Junk, T. Kamon, P. E. Karchin, Y. Kato, Y. Kemp, R. Kephart, U. Kerzel, V. Khotilovich, B. Kilminster, D. H. Kim, H. S. Kim, J. E. Kim, M. J. Kim, S. B. Kim, S. H. Kim, Y. K. Kim, N. Kimura, L. Kirsch, S. Klimenko, M. Klute, B. Knuteson, B. R. Ko, K. Kondo, D. J. Kong, J. Konigsberg, A. Korytov, A. V. Kotwal, A. Kovalev, A. C. Kraan, J. Kraus, I. Kravchenko, M. Kreps, J. Kroll, N. Krumnack, M. Kruse, V. Krutelyov, T. Kubo, S. E. Kuhlmann, T. Kuhr, Y. Kusakabe, S. Kwang, A. T. Laasanen, S. Lai, S. Lami, S. Lammel, M. Lancaster, R. L. Lander, K. Lannon, A. Lath, G. Latino, I. Lazzizzera, T. LeCompte, J. Lee, J. Lee, Y. J. Lee, S. W. Lee, R. Lefevre, N. Leonardo, S. Leone, S. Levy, J. D. Lewis, C. Lin, C. S. Lin, M. Lindgren, E. Lipeles, A. Lister, D. O. Litvintsev, T. Liu, N. S. Lockyer, A. Loginov, M. Loreti, P. Loverre, R. S. Lu, D. Lucchesi, P. Lujan, P. Lukens, G. Lungu, L. Lyons, J. Lys, R. Lysak, E. Lytken, P. Mack, D. MacQueen, R. Madrak, K. Maeshima, K. Makhoul, T. Maki, P. Maksimovic, S. Malde, G. Manca, F. Margaroli, R. Marginean, C. Marino, C. P. Marino, A. Martin, M. Martin, V. Martin, M. Martinez, T. Maruyama, P. Mastrandrea, T. Masubuchi, H. Matsunaga, M. E. Mattson, R. Mazini, P. Mazzanti, K. S. McFarland, P. McIntyre, R. McNulty, A. Mehta, P. Mehtala, S. Menzemer, A. Menzione, P. Merkel, C. Mesropian, A. Messina, T. Miao, N. Miladinovic, J. Miles, R. Miller, C. Mills, M. Milnik, A. Mitra, G. Mitselmakher, A. Miyamoto, S. Moed, N. Moggi, B. Mohr, R. Moore, M. Morello, P. M. Fernandez, J. Mulmenstadt, A. Mukherjee, T. Muller, R. Mumford, P. Murat, J. Nachtman, A. Nagano, J. Naganoma, I. Nakano, A. Napier, V. Necula, C. Neu, M. S. Neubauer, J. Nielsen, T. Nigmanov, L. Nodulman, O. Norniella, E. Nurse, S. H. Oh, Y. D. Oh, I. Oksuzian, T. Okusawa, R. Oldeman, R. Orava, K. Osterberg, C. Pagliarone, E. Palencia, V. Papadimitriou, A. A. Paramonov, B. Parks, S. Pashapour, J. Patrick, G. Pauletta, M. Paulini, C. Paus, D. E. Pellett, A. Penzo, T. J. Phillips, G. Piacentino, J. Piedra, L. Pinera, K. Pitts, C. Plager, L. Pondrom, X. Portell, O. Poukhov, N. Pounder, F. Prakoshyn, A. Pronko, J. Proudfoot, F. Ptohos, G. Punzi, J. Pursley, J. Rademacker, A. Rahaman, N. Ranjan, S. Rappoccio, B. Reisert, V. Rekovic, P. Renton, M. Rescigno, S. Richter, F. Rimondi, L. Ristori, A. Robson, T. Rodrigo, E. Rogers, S. Rolli, R. Roser, M. Rossi, R. Rossin, A. Ruiz, J. Russ, V. Rusu, H. Saarikko, S. Sabik, A. Safonov, W. K. Sakumoto, G. Salamanna, O. Salto, D. Saltzberg, C. Sanchez, L. Santi, S. Sarkar, L. Sartori, K. Sato, P. Savard, A. Savoy-Navarro, T. Scheidle, P. Schlabach, E. E. Schmidt, M. P. Schmidt, M. Schmitt, T. Schwarz, L. Scodellaro, A. L. Scott, A. Scribano, F. Scuri, A. Sedov, S. Seidel, Y. Seiya, A. Semenov, L. Sexton-Kennedy, A. Sfyrla, M. D. Shapiro, T. Shears, P. F. Shepard, D. Sherman, M. Shimojima, M. Shochet, Y. Shon, I. Shreyber, A. Sidoti, P. Sinervo, A. Sisakyan, J. Sjolin, A. J. Slaughter, J. Slaunwhite, K. Sliwa, J. R. Smith, F. D. Snider, R. Snihur, M. Soderberg, A. Soha, S. Somalwar, V. Sorin, J. Spalding, F. Spinella, T. Spreitzer, P. Squillacioti, M. Stanitzki, A. Staveris-Polykalas, R. St Denis, B. Stelzer, O. Stelzer-Chilton, D. Stentz, J. Strologas, D. Stuart, J. S. Suh, A. Sukhanov, H. Sun, T. Suzuki, A. Taffard, R. Takashima, Y. Takeuchi, K. Takikawa, M. Tanaka, R. Tanaka, M. Tecchio, P. K. Teng, K. Terashi, J. Thom, A. S. Thompson, E. Thomson, P. Tipton, V. Tiwari, S. Tkaczyk, D. Toback, S. Tokar, K. Tollefson, T. Tomura, D. Tonelli, S. Torre, D. Torretta, S. Tourneur, W. Trischuk, R. Tsuchiya, S. Tsuno, N. Turini, F. Ukegawa, T. Unverhau, S. Uozumi, D. Usynin, S. Vallecorsa, N. van Remortel, A. Varganov, E. Vataga, F. Vazquez, G. Velev, G. Veramendi, V. Veszpremi, R. Vidal, I. Vila, R. Vilar, T. Vine, I. Vollrath, I. Volobouev, G. Volpi, F. Wurthwein, P. Wagner, R. G. Wagner, R. L. Wagner, J. Wagner, W. Wagner, R. Wallny, S. M. Wang, A. Warburton, S. Waschke, D. Waters, W. C. Wester, B. Whitehouse, D. Whiteson, A. B. Wicklund, E. Wicklund, G. Williams, H. H. Williams, P. Wilson, B. L. Winer, P. Wittich, S. Wolbers, C. Wolfe, T. Wright, X. Wu, S. M. Wynne, A. Yagil, K. Yamamoto, J. Yamaoka, T. Yamashita, C. Yang, U. K. Yang, Y. C. Yang, W. M. Yao, G. P. Yeh, J. Yoh, K. Yorita, T. Yoshida, G. B. Yu, I. Yu, S. S. Yu, J. C. Yun, L. Zanello, A. Zanetti, I. Zaw, X. Zhang, J. Zhou, and S. Zucchelli
Analytical Model for an Electrostatically Actuated Miniature Diaphragm Compressor, Abhijit A. Sathe, Eckhard A. Groll, and S V. Garimella
Analytical theory for the motion of spinning rigid bodies, Mohammad Ali Ayoubi
Analyzing East/West Power Politics in Comparative Cultural Studies, William H. Thornton
An Analysis Of NH3 Adsorption Capacities of Natural And Pretreated Zeolites--EAC Presentation 2004, Chee-Wah Reesa, Charles Glass, Wendell Khunjar, and Hugh Berk Sinclair
AN ANALYSIS OF STUDENT ACADEMIC AND PERSONAL CONCERNS AND AWARENESS OF COUNSELING SERVICES AT PURDUE UNIVERSITY, STEPHEN JAY AKERS
An analysis of the performance of the Compact Muon Solenoid Endcap Muon Chambers, Nicole M Ippolito
An Analysis of Websites of Bi-national Heterosexual Couples, Sadashivam Rao
A Nano-electronics Simulator for Petascale Computing: From NEMO to OMEN, Hansang Bae, Steve Clark, Ben Haley, Ryu Hoon, Gerhard Klimeck, Sunhee Lee, Mathieu Luisier, and Faisal Saied
An application of the Theory of Planned Behavior to support provision communication behaviors across cultures, Hairong Feng
Anarchism and contemporary political philosophy, Nathan Joseph Jun
An art of emergent visual rhetoric, Karl Andrew Stolley
An astronomical search for evidence of new physics: Limits on gravity-induced birefringence from the magnetic white dwarf RE J0317-853, O. Preuss, M. P. Haugan, S. K. Solanki, and S. Jordan
An atomistic model for the simulation of acoustic phonons, strain distribution, and Gruneisen coefficients in zinc-blende semiconductors, Olga L. Lazarenkova, Paul von Allmen, Fabiano Oyafuso, Seungwon Lee, and Gerhard Klimeck
Anchors away: An alternative role for farnesylation of Ras, Misty D Handley
Andreev conductance in the d plus id(')-wave superconducting states of graphene, Y. J. Jiang, D. X. Yao, E. W. Carlson, H. D. Chen, and J. P. Hu
And the 2002 Nobel Prize for Literature Goes to Imre Kertész, Jew and Hungarian, Steven Tötösy de Zepetnek
An effective model of magnetoelectricity in multiferroics RMn2O5, C. Fang and J. P. Hu
An electrical framework for detection and characterization of DNA using nanoscale silicon based sensors, Samir Muzaffar Iqbal
An empirical Bayes approach to multiple decision procedures, Re-Bin Rau
An empirical investigation of the role of fainting status in blood -injection -injury phobia: Cognitive, emotional, and behavioral factors, Rebecca Lynn Torres
A network model for rotating workforce scheduling and related problems, Nagraj Balakrishnan
A neutron based vehicle-borne improvised explosive device detection system, D. Koltick, Y. Kim, S. McConchie, I. Novikov, M. Belbot, and G. Gardner
An evaluation of a military family support program: The case of Operation: Military Kids in Indiana, James Augustine Edwin
An Evaluation of the Cost-Effectiveness of Warranty Contracts in Indiana, Priyanka Singh, Samuel Labi, Bob McCullouch, and Kumares C. Sinha
A New Lab for Testing Biofiltration for Advanced Life Support, Congna Li, Albert J. Heber, Hong Huang, Jiqin Ni, Sang Hun Lee, and M. Katherine Banks
A New Look at Robert J. Flaherty's Documentary Art, Gerhard Lampe
A new perspective on pedestrian level of service at signalized intersections, Sarah Marie Lillo Hubbard
A new row-wise parallel finite element analysis algorithm (RWPFEA) with dynamic load balancing, Ammar Taher Al-Sayegh
A new search for primordial black hole evaporations using the Whipple gamma-ray telescope, E. T. Linton, R. W. Atkins, H. M. Badran, G. Blaylock, P. J. Boyle, J. H. Buckley, K. L. Byrum, D. A. Carter-Lewis, O. Celik, Y. C. K. Chow, P. Cogan, M. K. Daniel, C. Dowdall, A. D. Falcone, D. J. Fegan, S. J. Fegan, J. P. Finley, P. Fortin, K. J. Guiterrez, J. Hall, D. Hanna, J. Holder, D. Horan, S. B. Hughes, T. B. Humensky, I. Jung, G. E. Kenny, M. Kertzman, D. B. Kieda, J. Kildea, J. Knapp, H. Krawczynski, M. J. Lang, S. LeBohec, G. Maier, P. Moriarty, R. A. Ong, J. S. Perkins, F. Pizlo, M. Pohl, J. Quinn, K. Ragan, P. F. Rebillot, P. T. Reynolds, G. H. Sembroski, D. Steele, S. P. Swordy, L. Valcarcel, S. P. Wakely, T. C. Weekes, and R. J. White
An examination of shared vision in the school improvement process of one Indiana high school, Linda J Coleman
An examination of Terror Management Theory with older adults, Masooda Nassimi Bashir
An examination of user behavior for user re-authentication, Maja Pusara
An Experimentally Validated Thermo-mechanical Model for the Prediction of Thermal Contact Conductance, Vishal Singhal, Paul J. Litke, Anthony F. Black, and S V. Garimella
AN EXPERIMENTAL STUDY OF THE FLAPPING MOTION OF A TURBULENT PLANE JET., JAIME GONZALO CERVANTES DE GORTARI
An implantable wireless microdosimeter for radiation oncology, Chulwoo Son
An integrated framework for the computer -aided formulation and part design of engineering rubbers using advanced knowledge engineering and artificial intelligence, Priyan Ramesh Patkar
An integrated methodology for the analysis and design of cellular flexible assembly systems, Ching-En Charles Lee
AN INTEGRATIVE SOCIAL EXCHANGE THEORY OF MARITAL QUALITY: A CHINESE-AMERICAN STUDY (RELIGIOSITY, ETHNIC IDENTITY, FAMILY LIFE CYCLE), KUO-LIANG LIN
An interval-based framework for the scheduling of resource-constrained batch chemical processes, Michael Gerard Zentner
An Introduction to Comparative Cultural Studies and Popular Culture, Benton Jay Komins
An Introduction to Intercultural Negotiations in the Americas and Beyond, Barbara Buchenau and Marietta Messmer
An Introduction to the Work of Elfriede Jelinek, Nobel Laureate in Literature 2004, Andrea Bandhauer
An investigation of a team of teachers' shared interpretations of the teacher's role in supporting and enhancing group functioning, Sandra Elizabeth (Betsy) Berry
An investigation of D+-> tau(+)nu, P. Rubin, C. Cawlfield, B. I. Eisenstein, I. Karliner, D. Kim, N. Lowrey, P. Naik, C. Sedlack, M. Selen, E. J. White, J. Wiss, M. R. Shepherd, D. Besson, T. K. Pedlar, D. Cronin-Hennessy, K. Y. Gao, D. T. Gong, J. Hietala, Y. Kubota, T. Klein, B. W. Lang, R. Poling, A. W. Scott, A. Smith, S. Dobbs, Z. Metreveli, K. K. Seth, A. Tomaradze, P. Zweber, J. Ernst, H. Severini, S. A. Dytman, W. Love, V. Savinov, O. Aquines, Z. Li, A. Lopez, S. Mehrabyan, H. Mendez, J. Ramirez, G. S. Huang, D. H. Miller, V. Pavlunin, B. Sanghi, I. P. J. Shipsey, B. Xin, G. S. Adams, M. Anderson, J. P. Cummings, I. Danko, J. Napolitano, Q. He, J. Insler, H. Muramatsu, C. S. Park, E. H. Thorndike, T. E. Coan, Y. S. Gao, F. Liu, M. Artuso, S. Blusk, J. Butt, J. Li, N. Menaa, R. Mountain, S. Nisar, K. Randrianarivony, R. Redjimi, R. Sia, T. Skwarnicki, S. Stone, J. C. Wang, K. Zhang, S. E. Csorna, G. Bonvicini, D. Cinabro, M. Dubrovin, A. Lincoln, D. M. Asner, K. W. Edwards, R. A. Briere, I. Brock, J. Chen, T. Ferguson, G. Tatishvili, H. Vogel, M. E. Watkins, J. L. Rosner, N. E. Adam, J. P. Alexander, K. Berkelman, D. G. Cassel, J. E. Duboscq, K. M. Ecklund, R. Ehrlich, L. Fields, L. Gibbons, R. Gray, S. W. Gray, D. L. Hartill, B. K. Heltsley, D. Hertz, C. D. Jones, J. Kandaswamy, D. L. Kreinick, V. E. Kuznetsov, H. Mahlke-Kruger, T. O. Meyer, P. U. E. Onyisi, J. R. Patterson, D. Peterson, J. Pivarski, D. Riley, A. Ryd, A. J. Sadoff, H. Schwarthoff, X. Shi, S. Stroiney, W. M. Sun, T. Wilksen, M. Weinberger, S. B. Athar, R. Patel, V. Potlia, H. Stoeck, and J. Yelton
AN INVESTIGATION OF SHALLOW DONOR IMPURITIES IN SILICON BY ENDOR, EDWARD BOYD HALE
An investigation of the effective aspects of multiple external representations for students learning chemistry, Brian Postek
AN INVESTIGATION OF THE INTERACTION OF MAGNETICALLY ACCELERATED COLLOIDALPARTICLES WITH AIR, WILLIAM FREDERICK HASSEL
AN INVESTIGATION OF THE METHOD OF MULTIPLIERS., RONALD ROBERT ROOT
An investigation of the predictive validity of a structured teacher -interview instrument, Scott A Mills
Anisotropic modification of the effective hole g factor by electrostatic confinement, S. P. Koduvayur, L. P. Rokhinson, D. C. Tsui, L. N. Pfeiffer, and K. W. West
Anita Desai's Fasting, Feasting and the Condition of Women, Ludmila Volná
An n-type tunable two-dimensional ferromagnetic semiconductor, Angelo Bove
A non parametric method for the extraction of temporal information on neurotransmitter release from PET dynamic data, Cristian Codrut Constantinescu
An Optimization Framework to Design an ALSS, Selen Aydogan, Seza Orcun, Gary Blau, Joseph F. Pekny, and Gintaras Reklaitis
A Note from the Editors, The Editors
A Note from the Editors, Janet Alsup
A note on fiscal policy for highway systems: How to price and invest in highway facilities and operations, Jung Eun Oh
A novel extractive fermentation for the production of acetone-butanol by Clostridium acetobutylicum, Xiaoping Yang
A Novel Hybrid Heat Sink using Phase Change Materials for Transient Thermal Management of Electronics, Shankar Krishnan, S V. Garimella, and S. S. Kang
A Novel Valveless Micropump WithElectrohydrodynamic Enhancement for HighHeat Flux Cooling, Vishal Singhal and S V. Garimella
An Overview of Advanced Life Support for the ALS NSCORT, Anthony J. Hanford
An Overview of the ALS NSCORT, Cary A. Mitchell
An Overview of the ALS NSCORT: Cary Mitchell Presentations 12.02 - 10.04, Cary A. Mitchell
Answers for Examples, ALS-NSCORT
Answers for Examples, ALS-NSCORT
Antideuteron production in Y(nS) decays and the nearby continuum, D. M. Asner, K. W. Edwards, R. A. Briere, J. Chen, T. Ferguson, G. Tatishvili, H. Vogel, M. E. Watkins, J. L. Rosner, N. E. Adam, J. P. Alexander, K. Berkelman, D. G. Cassel, J. E. Duboscq, K. M. Ecklund, R. Ehrlich, L. Fields, R. S. Galik, L. Gibbons, R. Gray, S. W. Gray, D. L. Hartill, B. K. Heltsley, D. Hertz, C. D. Jones, J. Kandaswamy, D. L. Kreinick, V. E. Kuznetsov, H. Mahlke-Kruger, T. O. Meyer, P. U. E. Onyisi, J. R. Patterson, D. Peterson, E. A. Phillips, J. Pivarski, D. Riley, A. Ryd, A. J. Sadoff, H. Schwarthoff, X. Shi, S. Stroiney, W. M. Sun, T. Wilksen, M. Weinberger, S. B. Athar, P. Avery, L. Breva-Newell, R. Patel, V. Potlia, H. Stoeck, J. Yelton, P. Rubin, C. Cawlfield, B. I. Eisenstein, I. Karliner, D. Kim, N. Lowrey, P. Naik, C. Sedlack, M. Selen, E. J. White, J. Wiss, M. R. Shepherd, D. Besson, T. K. Pedlar, D. Cronin-Hennessy, K. Y. Gao, D. T. Gong, J. Hietala, Y. Kubota, T. Klein, B. W. Lang, R. Poling, A. W. Scott, A. Smith, S. Dobbs, Z. Metreveli, K. K. Seth, A. Tomaradze, P. Zweber, J. Ernst, H. Severini, S. A. Dytman, W. Love, V. Savinov, O. Aquines, Z. Li, A. Lopez, S. Mehrabyan, H. Mendez, J. Ramirez, G. S. Huang, D. H. Miller, V. Pavlunin, B. Sanghi, I. P. J. Shipsey, B. Xin, G. S. Adams, M. Anderson, J. P. Cummings, I. Danko, J. Napolitano, Q. He, J. Insler, H. Muramatsu, C. S. Park, E. H. Thorndike, T. E. Coan, Y. S. Gao, F. Liu, M. Artuso, S. Blusk, J. Butt, J. Li, N. Menaa, R. Mountain, S. Nisar, K. Randrianarivony, R. Redjimi, R. Sia, T. Skwarnicki, S. Stone, J. C. Wang, K. Zhang, S. E. Csorna, G. Bonvicini, D. Cinabro, M. Dubrovin, and A. Lincoln
Antideuteron production in Y(nS) decays and the nearby continuum, D. M. Asner, K. W. Edwards, R. A. Briere, J. Chen, T. Ferguson, G. Tatishvili, H. Vogel, M. E. Watkins, J. L. Rosner, N. E. Adam, J. P. Alexander, K. Berkelman, D. G. Cassel, J. E. Duboscq, K. M. Ecklund, R. Ehrlich, L. Fields, R. S. Galik, L. Gibbons, R. Gray, S. W. Gray, D. L. Hartill, B. K. Heltsley, D. Hertz, C. D. Jones, J. Kandaswamy, D. L. Kreinick, V. E. Kuznetsov, H. Mahlke-Kruger, T. O. Meyer, P. U. E. Onyisi, J. R. Patterson, D. Peterson, E. A. Phillips, J. Pivarski, D. Riley, A. Ryd, A. J. Sadoff, H. Schwarthoff, X. Shi, S. Stroiney, W. M. Sun, T. Wilksen, M. Weinberger, S. B. Athar, P. Avery, L. Breva-Newell, R. Patel, V. Potlia, H. Stoeck, J. Yelton, P. Rubin, C. Cawlfield, B. I. Eisenstein, I. Karliner, D. Kim, N. Lowrey, P. Naik, C. Sedlack, M. Selen, E. J. White, J. Wiss, M. R. Shepherd, D. Besson, T. K. Pedlar, D. Cronin-Hennessy, K. Y. Gao, D. T. Gong, J. Hietala, Y. Kubota, T. Klein, B. W. Lang, R. Poling, A. W. Scott, A. Smith, S. Dobbs, Z. Metreveli, K. K. Seth, A. Tomaradze, P. Zweber, J. Ernst, H. Severini, S. A. Dytman, W. Love, V. Savinov, O. Aquines, Z. Li, A. Lopez, S. Mehrabyan, H. Mendez, J. Ramirez, G. S. Huang, D. H. Miller, V. Pavlunin, B. Sanghi, I. P. J. Shipsey, B. Xin, G. S. Adams, M. Anderson, J. P. Cummings, I. Danko, J. Napolitano, Q. He, J. Insler, H. Muramatsu, C. S. Park, E. H. Thorndike, T. E. Coan, Y. S. Gao, F. Liu, M. Artuso, S. Blusk, J. Butt, J. Li, N. Menaa, R. Mountain, S. Nisar, K. Randrianarivony, R. Redjimi, R. Sia, T. Skwarnicki, S. Stone, J. C. Wang, K. Zhang, S. E. Csorna, G. Bonvicini, D. Cinabro, M. Dubrovin, and A. Lincoln
Antisocial nation: Consumer society and antisocial impulse in Victorian Britain, Shirley April Toadvine
Anxieties of Impotence: Cuban Americas in New York City, Christina Marie Tourino
A One-Dimensional Turbulence (ODT) study of soot formation, transport, and radiation interactions in meter-scale buoyant turbulent flames, Allen Joseph Ricks
A parallel sparse linear solver for nearest-neighbor tight-binding problems, Mathieu Luisier, Wolfgang Fichtner, Andreas Schenk, Timothy B. Boykin, and Gerhard Klimeck
A PARTIAL EQUILIBRIUM SECTOR MODEL OF U.S. AGRICULTURE OPEN TO TRADE: A DOMESTIC AGRICULTURAL AND AGRICULTURAL TRADE POLICY ANALYSIS. (VOLUMES I AND II), HARRY STEPHEN BAUMES
A phenomenological investigation of the child -animal bond, Erik Garrett
A Postmodern Look at Modernism: A Review Article of Books by Pera and López on Modernista Writers in Hispanic Literature, Richard A. Cardwell
Applicability of Borman Decision Tree ITS Management Tool to Other Expressway Systems, Ahmed S. Soliman, Robert Bertram Jacko, and Barry K. Partridge
Application of a First Generation Biotrickling Filter Model for Design of BREATHe I Experiments--EAC Presentation 2004, Sybil Sharvelle, M. Katherine Banks, Albert J. Heber, Yong Sang Kim, and Sang-hun Lee
APPLICATION OF A METHOD FOR EVALUATING ALTERNATIVE OIL AND GAS LEASING SYSTEMS, ALLAN LAWRENCE KRETZ
Application of an XMM-Newton epic Monte Carlo technique to analysis and interpretation of data for the abell 1689, RX J0658-55, and centaurus clusters of galaxies, K. Andersson, J. R. Peterson, and G. Madejski
Application of frequency domain state-space analysis to sleep, John A Kassebaum
Application of Monte Carlo methods in tomotherapy and radiation biophysics, Ya-Yun Hsiao
Application of Vehicle Detector Waveforms in Vehicle Re-Identification and Evaluating Detector Installation Performance, Virgil F. Totten
Applications of the Schwarz function to a class of multiply connected domains with symmetries, Kuan Tan
Applying Systems Engineering Principles in Inproving Health Care Delivery, Renata Kopach-Konrad MSc; Mark Lawley PhD; Mike Criswell MSN,RN,CCNS; Imran Hasan MSc; Santanu Chakraborty MSc; Joe Pekney PhD; and Bradley Doebbeling MD,MSc
Approximate bandstructures of semiconductor alloys from tight-binding supercell calculations, Timothy B. Boykin, Neerav Kharche, Gerhard Klimeck, and Marek Korkusinski
Approximate bandstructures of semiconductor alloys from tight-binding supercell calculations, Timothy Boykin, Neerav Kharche, Gerhard Klimeck, and Marek Korkusinski
A practical method for authentication of remote computer systems, Richard L Kennell
A prehistory of rhetoric and composition: New Rhetoric and neo -Aristotelianism at the University of Chicago, 1947–1959, James P Beasley
A Prescriptive Analysis of the Indiana Coal Transportation Infrastructure, Thomas F. Brady and Chad M. Pfitzer
April 2004 Report of Progress, James E. Alleman, Charles Glass, Jeff Volenec, L. Kimberly Jones, M. Katherine Banks, Albert J. Heber, Ernest R. Blatchley, Bruce Applegate, Mike Ladisch, Paul B. Brown, Cary A. Mitchell, Caula A. Beyl, Lisa J. Mauer, Leonard Williams, Joseph F. Pekny, George Chui, Yuehwern Yih, John Trimble, Julia Haines-Allen, and Dave Kotterman
April 2005 Report of Progress, James E. Alleman, Charles Glass, Jeff Volenec, Kimberly L. Jones, M. Katherine Banks, Albert J. Heber, Ernest R. Blatchley, Bruce Applegate, Mike Ladisch, Paul B. Brown, Cary A. Mitchell, Caula A. Beyl, Lisa J. Mauer, Leonard Williams, Joseph F. Pekny, George Chui, Yuehwern Yih, John Trimble, and Julia Haines-Allen
April 20, 2004 Space Class Presentation, Julia Hains-Allen
A Prototype Simulation Based Optimization Approach to Model and Design an Advanced Life Support System, Selen Aydogan, Seza Orcun, Gary Blau, Joseph F. Pekny, and Gintaras Reklaitis
A Psychological Outline of "Yerma's Dream", Antonio Fusco and Rosella Tomassoni
AquaCore: A General-Purpose Programmable Lab-on-a-Chip, Ahmed M. Amin, H. S. Chuang, Mithuna Thottethodi, T. N. Vijaykumar, Steven Wereley, and S. C. Jacobson
A queer recurrence: Sexuality, gender, and lesbian temporality, 1892–2007, Melody Catherine Jonet
A Report on Air and Water Projects
A Report on Biomass Production Projects, Cary A. Mitchell
A Report on Two Water Recycle and Air Revitalization Projects, Ernest R. Blatchley and Albert J. Heber
A Revaluation of Pasolini's Salò, A. Robert Lauer
A rhetorical analysis of John Fowles's “Daniel Martin”, Barbara M Whitehead
Artificial Closed Eco-Systems for Human Habitation of Space, Cary A. Mitchell
Artificial Closed Eco-Systems for Human Habitation of Space: Cary Mitchell Presentations 12.02 - 10.04, Cary A. Mitchell
Artificial Closed Eco-Systems for Human Habitation of Space: Cary Mitchell Presentations 12.02 - 10.04, Ed Ashworth
Artificial Closed Eco-Systems for Human Habitation of Space: Cary Mitchel Presentation to KSHS, Cary A. Mitchell
Artificial Closed Eco-Systems for Human Habitation of Space: Dave Kotterman's Presentation to Kiwanis, Dave Kotterman
Artificial Closed Eco-Systems for Human Habitation of Space--Presentation for Optimists, Dave Kotterman
A search for correlations of TeV gamma rays with ultra-high-energy cosmic rays, C. W. Akerlof, S. Biller, P. Boyle, J. Buckley, D. A. Carter-Lewis, M. Catanese, M. F. Cawley, V. Connaughton, D. J. Fegan, J. Finley, J. Gaidos, A. M. Hillas, F. Krennrich, R. C. Lamb, R. Lessard, J. McEnery, G. Mohanty, N. A. Porter, J. Quinn, A. Rodgers, H. J. Rose, F. Samuelson, M. S. Schubnell, G. Sembroski, R. Srinivasan, T. C. Weekes, and J. Zweerink
A search for dark matter annihilation with the whipple 10 m telescope, M. Wood, G. Blaylock, S. M. Bradbury, J. H. Buckley, K. L. Byrum, Y. C. K. Chow, W. Cui, I. D. Perez, A. D. Falcone, S. J. Fegan, J. P. Finley, J. Grube, J. Hall, D. Hanna, J. Holder, D. Horan, T. B. Humensky, D. B. Kieda, J. Kildea, A. Konopelko, H. Krawczynski, F. Krennrich, M. J. Lang, S. LeBohec, T. Nagai, R. A. Ong, J. S. Perkins, M. Pohl, J. Quinn, H. J. Rose, G. H. Sembroski, V. V. Vassiliev, R. G. Wagner, S. P. Wakely, T. C. Weekes, and A. Weinstein
A search for TeV gamma-ray emission from high-peaked flat-spectrum radio quasars using the Whipple air Cerenkov telescope, A. D. Falcone, I. H. Bond, P. J. Boyle, S. M. Bradbury, J. H. Buckley, D. Carter-Lewis, O. Celik, W. Cui, M. Daniel, M. D'Vali, I. D. Perez, C. Duke, D. J. Fegan, S. J. Fegan, J. P. Finley, L. F. Fortson, J. Gaidos, S. Gammell, K. Gibbs, G. H. Gillanders, J. Grube, J. Hall, T. A. Hall, D. Hanna, A. M. Hillas, J. Holder, D. Horan, A. Jarvis, G. E. Kenny, M. Kertzman, D. Kieda, J. Kildea, J. Knapp, K. Kosack, H. Krawczynski, F. Krennrich, M. J. Lang, S. LeBohec, E. Linton, J. Lloyd-Evans, A. Milovanovic, P. Moriarty, D. Muller, T. Nagai, S. Nolan, R. Ong, R. Pallassini, D. Petry, F. Pizlo, B. Power-Mooney, J. Quinn, M. Quinn, K. Ragan, P. Rebillot, P. T. Reynolds, H. J. Rose, M. Schroedter, G. Sembroski, S. P. Swordy, A. Syson, K. Tyler, V. V. Vassiliev, S. P. Wakely, G. Walker, T. C. Weekes, and J. Zweerink
Asian-American Literature and a Lacanian Reading of Maxine Hong Kingston's Tripmaster Monkey, Fu-jen Chen
A Simulation Based Optimization (SIMOPT) Approach to Model and Design an Advanced Life Support System--EAC Presentation 2004, Selen Aydogan, Seza Orcun, Gary Blau, Joseph Pekny, and Gintaras Reklaitis
A Simulation Based Optimization (SIMOPT) Approach to Model and Design an Advanced Life Support System--EAC Presentation 2004, Selen Aydogan, Seza Orcun, Gary Blau, Joseph Pekny, and Gintaras Reklaitis
A single input-single output coupled microresonator array for the detection and identification of multiple analytes, Barry E. DeMartini, Jeffrey F. Rhoads, Mark A. Zielke, Kyle G. Owen, Steven W. Shaw, and Kimberly L. Turner
Aspects of rhythm in American Sign Language: A comparative study of native and non-native signers, Linda Lupton
Assessment and correlates of teaching self-efficacy in a preschool and kindergarten teacher population, Mirjam Quinn
Assessment and Selection of Stormwater Best Management Practices for Highway Construction, Retrofitting, and Maintenance, Lynn A. Corson
Assessment of a blended instructional delivery system for product lifecycle management education, Daniel B Wittenborn
Assessment of webcam technology on teaching and learning in construction management education, Mark Shaurette
Associations among family -of -origin, dating patterns, and single adults' conceptualizations of marriage, Scott S Hall
Assumptions, ALS-NSCORT
Astability and negative differential resistance of the Wigner solid, G. A. Csathy, D. C. Tsui, L. N. Pfeiffer, and K. W. West
A study of alloyed nanowires from two perspectives: Approximate dispersion and transmission, Gerhard Klimeck, Timothy Boykin, Mathieu Luisieir, Neerav Kharche, and Andreas Schenk
A study of a MICROMEGAS detector with a new readout scheme, S. Kane, J. May, J. Miyamoto, and I. Shipsey
A Study of Effective Soil Compaction Control of Granular Soils, Vincent P. Drnevich, Aaron C. Evans, and Adam Buser Prochaska
A study of failure in bonded lap joints using fracture mechanics, Haiyang Qian
A study of nanowire transistors and their applications for flexible and transparent electronics, Sanghyun Ju
A study of ninth-grade gifted students' attitudes toward art, Sally Marie Rice
A study of the effect of combined impact and fire on structural steel framing, Konstantinos Miamis
A Study of the Effect of Reception of Works of Art through an Interactive CD-ROM, László Halász, Károly Hantos, and Balázs Faa
A Study of the Flow Field of a Confined and Submerged Impinging Jet, J. A. Fitzgerald and S V. Garimella
A STUDY OF THE PERSONALITY VARIABLES RELATED TO ASSAULTIVE AND ACQUISITIVE CRIMES, ELSIE MARIE SJOSTEDT
A Survey of Bosnian, Croatian, and Serbian Poetry in English Translation in the U.S. and Canada, Snezana Zabic and Paula Kamenish
Asymmetric synthesis of dipropionate stereotetrads and application towards the total synthesis of Aplyronine A, Ahmad M. S El-Awa
A System Dynamics Approach to Modeling the ALS System: Knowledge Management, System Dynamics, and the Semantic Web, John A. Trimble
A System Dynamics Approach to Modeling the ALS System 'Knowledge Management, System dynamics and the semantic web'--EAC Presentation 2004, John A. Trimble
ATAD Sludge Analysis, ALS- NSCORT
A test of general relativity: Estimating PPN parameters gamma and beta from spacecraft radiometric tracking data, R. S. Park, E. Fischbach, G. Giampieri, J. M. Longuski, and D. J. Scheeres
A theoretical model for single-molecule incoherent scanning tunneling spectroscopy, H Raza
A three-dimensional silicon-based microelectrode for neural recording, Ming-Fang Wang
A Three-Dimensional Simulation Study of the Performance of Carbon Nanotube Field-Effect Transistors with Doped Reservoirs and Realistic Geometry, Gianluca Fiori, Giuseppe Iannaccone, and Gerhard Klimeck
A Three-Dimensional Simulation Study of the Performance of Carbon Nanotube Field-Effect Transistors with Doped Reservoirs and Realistic Geometry, Gianluca Fiori, Giuseppe Iannaccone, and Gerhard Klimeck
A Tight-Binding Study of the Ballistic Injection Velocity for Ultrathin-Body SOI MOSFETs, Yang Liu, Neophytos Neophytou, Tony Low, Gerhard Klimeck, and Mark Lundstrom
Atomic force microscope local oxidation nanolithography of graphene, Lishan Weng, Liyuan Zhang, Yong P. Chen, and Leonid P. Rokhinson
Atomic force microscope local oxidation nanolithography of graphene, L. S. Weng, L. Y. Zhang, Y. P. Chen, and L. P. Rokhinson
Atomic layer deposited Al2O3 for gate dielectric and passivation layer of single-walled carbon nanotube transistors, Sunkook Kim, Yi Xuan, P. D. Ye, Saeed Mohammadi, J H. Back, and Moonsub Shim
Atomic-layer-deposited nanostructures for graphene-based nanoelectronics, Yi Xuan, Y Q. Wu, T Shen, Minghao Qi, Michael A. Capano, James A. Cooper, and P. D. Ye
Atomistic Approach for Nanoscale Devices at the Scaling Limit and Beyond - Valley Splitting in Si, Anisur Rahman, Gerhard Klimeck, Mark Lundstrom, Timothy Boykin, and Nizami Vagidov
Atomistic NEGF Simulations of Carbon Nano-Ribbons in Magnetic Fields, Roksana Golizadeh-Mojarad, A.N.M. Zainuddin, Shaikh S. Ahmed, Gerhard Klimeck, and Supriyo Datta
Atomistic non-equilibrium Green's function simulations of Graphene nano-ribbons in the quantum hall regime, Roksana Golizadeh-Mojarad, Abu Naser M. Zainuddin, Gerhard Klimeck, and Supriyo Datta
Atomistic Simulation of Nanowires in the sp3d5s* Tight-Binding Formalism: from Boundary Conditions to Strain Calculations, Mathieu Luisier, Andreas Schenk, Wolfgang Fichtner, and Gerhard Klimeck
Atomistic simulation of nanowires in the sp3d5s* tight-binding formalism: From boundary conditions to strain calculations, Mathieu Luisier, Andreas Schenk, Wolfgang Fichtner, and Gerhard Klimeck
Atomistic simulation of realistically sized nanodevices using NEMO 3-D - Part II: Applications, Gerhard Klimeck, Shaikh S. Ahmed, Neerav Kharche, Marek Korkusinski, Muhammad Usman, Marta Prada, and Timothy Boykin
Atomistic simulation of realistically sized nanodevices using NEMO 3-D - Part I: Models and benchmarks, Gerhard Klimeck, Shaikh S. Ahmed, Hansang Bae, Neerav Kharche, Rajib Rahman, Steve Clark, Benjamin Haley, Sunhee Lee, Maxim Naumov, Hoon Ryu, Faisal Saied, Marta Prada, Marek Korkusinski, and Timothy Boykin
Atomistic simulations of long-range strain and spatial asymmetry molecular states of seven quantum dots, Marek Korkusinski and Gerhard Klimeck
Atomistic tight binding study of strain-reduced confinement potentials in identical and non-identical InAs/GaAs vertically stacked quantum dots, Muhammad Usman, Shaikh Ahmed, and Gerhard Klimeck
ATTACHMENT AND SEPARATION: THE EFFECTS OF HOSPITALIZATION ON PEDIATRIC PATIENTS., YVONNE SHADE-ZELDOW
Attending the birth of a nation, Amy T Munson
Audience, Sentimental Postmodernism, and Kiss of the Spider Woman, Kimberly Chabot Davis
Automated body condition scoring of dairy cattle: Technical and economic feasibility, Jeffrey Michael Bewley
Automatic configuration and selection of power management policies, Nathaniel E Pettis
Avoiding spurious breaks in binned luminosity functions, M. Cara and M. L. Lister
Azimuthal anisotropy and correlations at large transverse momenta in p+p and Au+Au collisions at root s(NN)=200 GeV, J. Adams, M. M. Aggarwal, Z. Ahammed, J. Amonett, B. D. Anderson, D. Arkhipkin, G. S. Averichev, S. K. Badyal, Y. Bai, J. Balewski, O. Barannikova, L. S. Barnby, J. Baudot, S. Bekele, V. V. Belaga, R. Bellwied, J. Berger, B. I. Bezverkhny, S. Bharadwaj, A. Bhasin, A. K. Bhati, V. S. Bhatia, H. Bichsel, A. Billmeier, L. C. Bland, C. O. Blyth, B. E. Bonner, M. Botje, A. Boucham, A. V. Brandin, A. Bravar, M. Bystersky, R. V. Cadman, X. Z. Cai, H. Caines, M. C. D. Sanchez, J. Carroll, J. Castillo, D. Cebra, Z. Chajecki, P. Chaloupka, S. Chattopdhyay, H. F. Chen, Y. Chen, J. Cheng, M. Cherney, A. Chikanian, W. Christie, J. P. Coffin, T. M. Cormier, J. G. Cramer, H. J. Crawford, D. Das, S. Das, M. M. de Moura, A. A. Derevschikov, L. Didenko, T. Dietel, S. M. Dogra, W. J. Dong, X. Dong, J. E. Draper, F. Du, A. K. Dubey, V. B. Dunin, J. C. Dunlop, M. R. D. Mazumdar, V. Eckardt, W. R. Edwards, L. G. Efimov, V. Emelianov, J. Engelage, G. Eppley, B. Erazmus, M. Estienne, P. Fachini, J. Faivre, R. Fatemi, J. Fedorisin, K. Filimonov, P. Filip, E. Finch, V. Fine, Y. Fisyak, K. J. Foley, K. Fomenko, J. Fu, C. A. Gagliardi, J. Gans, M. S. Ganti, L. Gaudichet, F. Geurts, V. Ghazikhanian, P. Ghosh, J. E. Gonzalez, O. Grachov, O. Grebenyuk, D. Grosnick, S. M. Guertin, Y. Guo, A. Gupta, T. D. Gutierrez, T. J. Hallman, A. Hamed, D. Hardtke, J. W. Harris, M. Heinz, T. W. Henry, S. Hepplemann, B. Hippolyte, A. Hirsch, E. Hjort, G. W. Hoffmann, H. Z. Huang, S. L. Huang, E. W. Hughes, T. J. Humanic, G. Igo, A. Ishihara, P. Jacobs, W. W. Jacobs, M. Janik, H. Jiang, P. G. Jones, E. G. Judd, S. Kabana, K. Kang, M. Kaplan, D. Keane, V. Y. Khodyrev, J. Kiryluk, A. Kisiel, E. M. Kislov, J. Klay, S. R. Klein, A. Klyachko, D. D. Koetke, T. Kollegger, M. Kopytine, L. Kotchenda, M. Kramer, P. Kravtsov, V. I. Kravtsov, K. Krueger, C. Kuhn, A. I. Kulikov, A. Kumar, C. L. Kunz, R. K. Kutuev, A. A. Kuznetsov, M. A. C. Lamont, J. M. Landgraf, S. Lange, F. Laue, J. Lauret, A. Lebedev, R. Lednicky, S. Lehocka, M. J. LeVine, C. Li, Q. Li, Y. Li, S. J. Lindenbaum, M. A. Lisa, F. Liu, L. Liu, Q. J. Liu, Z. Liu, T. Ljubicic, W. J. Llope, H. Long, R. S. Longacre, M. Lopez-Noriega, W. A. Love, Y. Lu, T. Ludlam, D. Lynn, G. L. Ma, J. G. Ma, Y. G. Ma, D. Magestro, S. Mahajan, D. P. Mahapatra, R. Majka, L. K. Mangotra, R. Manweiler, S. Margetis, C. Markert, L. Martin, J. N. Marx, H. S. Matis, Y. A. Matulenko, C. J. McClain, T. S. McShane, F. Meissner, Y. Melnick, A. Meschanin, M. L. Miller, Z. Milosevich, N. G. Minaev, C. Mironov, A. Mischke, D. K. Mishra, J. Mitchell, B. Mohanty, L. Molnar, C. F. Moore, D. A. Morozov, M. G. Munhoz, B. K. Nandi, S. K. Nayak, T. K. Nayak, J. M. Nelson, P. K. Netrakanti, V. A. Nikitin, L. V. Nogach, S. B. Nurushev, G. Odyniec, A. Ogawa, V. Okorokov, M. Oldenburg, D. Olson, S. K. Pal, Y. Panebratsev, S. Y. Panitkin, A. I. Pavlinov, T. Pawlak, T. Peitzmann, V. Perevoztchikov, C. Perkins, W. Peryt, V. A. Petrov, S. C. Phatak, R. Picha, M. Planinic, J. Pluta, N. Porile, J. Porter, A. M. Poskanzer, M. Potekhin, E. Potrebenikova, B. V. K. S. Potukuchi, D. Prindle, C. Pruneau, J. Putschke, G. Rai, G. Rakness, R. Raniwala, S. Raniwala, O. Ravel, R. L. Ray, S. V. Razin, D. Reichhold, J. G. Reid, G. Renault, F. Retiere, A. Ridiger, H. G. Ritter, J. B. Roberts, O. V. Rogachevskiy, J. L. Romero, A. Rose, C. Roy, L. Ruan, R. Sahoo, I. Sakrejda, S. Salur, J. Sandweiss, I. Savin, P. S. Sazhin, J. Schambach, R. P. Scharenberg, N. Schmitz, L. S. Schroeder, K. Schweda, J. Seger, P. Seyboth, E. Shahaliev, M. Shao, W. Shao, M. Sharma, W. Q. Shen, K. E. Shestermanov, S. S. Shimanskiy, E. Sichtermann, F. Simon, R. N. Singaraju, G. Skoro, N. Smirnov, R. Snellings, G. Sood, P. Sorensen, J. Sowinski, J. Speltz, H. M. Spinka, B. Srivastava, A. Stadnik, T. D. S. Stanislaus, R. Stock, A. Stolpovsky, M. Strikhanov, B. Stringfellow, A. A. P. Suaide, E. Sugarbaker, C. Suire, M. Sumbera, B. Surrow, T. J. M. Symons, A. S. de Toledo, P. Szarwas, A. Tai, J. Takahashi, A. H. Tang, T. Tarnowsky, D. Thein, J. H. Thomas, S. Timoshenko, M. Tokarev, S. Trentalange, R. E. Tribble, O. D. Tsai, J. Ulery, T. Ullrich, D. G. Underwood, A. Urkinbaev, G. Van Buren, M. van Leeuwen, A. M. Vander Molen, R. Varma, I. M. Vasilevski, A. N. Vasiliev, R. Vernet, S. E. Vigdor, Y. P. Viyogi, S. Vokal, S. A. Voloshin, M. Vznuzdaev, W. T. Waggoner, F. Wang, G. Wang, G. Wang, X. L. Wang, Y. Wang, Y. Wang, Z. M. Wang, H. Ward, J. W. Watson, J. C. Webb, R. Wells, G. D. Westfall, A. Wetzler, C. Whitten, H. Wieman, S. W. Wissink, R. Witt, J. Wood, J. Wu, N. Xu, Z. Xu, Z. Z. Xu, E. Yamamoto, P. Yepes, V. I. Yurevich, Y. V. Zanevsky, H. Zhang, W. M. Zhang, Z. P. Zhang, P. A. Zolnierczuk, R. Zoulkarneev, Y. Zoulkarneeva, and A. N. Zubarev
Azimuthal anisotropy and correlations in the hard scattering regime at RHIC, C. Adler, Z. Ahammed, C. Allgower, J. Amonett, B. D. Anderson, M. Anderson, G. S. Averichev, J. Balewski, O. Barannikova, L. S. Barnby, J. Baudot, S. Bekele, V. V. Belaga, R. Bellwied, J. Berger, H. Bichsel, A. Billmeier, L. C. Bland, C. O. Blyth, B. E. Bonner, A. Boucham, A. Brandin, A. Bravar, R. V. Cadman, H. Caines, M. C. D. Sanchez, A. Cardenas, J. Carroll, J. Castillo, M. Castro, D. Cebra, P. Chaloupka, S. Chattopadhyay, Y. Chen, S. P. Chernenko, M. Cherney, A. Chikanian, B. Choi, W. Christie, J. P. Coffin, T. M. Cormier, J. G. Cramer, H. J. Crawford, W. S. Deng, A. A. Derevschikov, L. Didenko, T. Dietel, J. E. Draper, V. B. Dunin, J. C. Dunlop, V. Eckardt, L. G. Efimov, V. Emelianov, J. Engelage, G. Eppley, B. Erazmus, P. Fachini, V. Faine, J. Faivre, K. Filimonov, E. Finch, Y. Fisyak, D. Flierl, K. J. Foley, J. Fu, C. A. Gagliardi, N. Gagunashvili, J. Gans, L. Gaudichet, M. Germain, F. Geurts, V. Ghazikhanian, O. Grachov, V. Grigoriev, M. Guedon, E. Gushin, T. J. Hallman, D. Hardtke, J. W. Harris, T. W. Henry, S. Heppelmann, T. Herston, B. Hippolyte, A. Hirsch, E. Hjort, G. W. Hoffmann, M. Horsley, H. Z. Huang, T. J. Humanic, G. Igo, A. Ishihara, Y. I. Ivanshin, P. Jacobs, W. W. Jacobs, M. Janik, I. Johnson, P. G. Jones, E. G. Judd, M. Kaneta, M. Kaplan, D. Keane, J. Kiryluk, A. Kisiel, J. Klay, S. R. Klein, A. Klyachko, A. S. Konstantinov, M. Kopytine, L. Kotchenda, A. D. Kovalenko, M. Kramer, P. Kravtsov, K. Krueger, C. Kuhn, A. I. Kulikov, G. J. Kunde, C. L. Kunz, R. K. Kutuev, A. A. Kuznetsov, L. Lakehal-Ayat, M. A. C. Lamont, J. M. Landgraf, S. Lange, C. P. Lansdell, B. Lasiuk, F. Laue, J. Lauret, A. Lebedev, R. Lednicky, V. M. Leontiev, M. J. LeVine, Q. Li, S. J. Lindenbaum, M. A. Lisa, F. Liu, L. Liu, Z. Liu, Q. J. Liu, T. Ljubicic, W. J. Llope, G. LoCurto, H. Long, R. S. Longacre, M. Lopez-Noriega, W. A. Love, T. Ludlam, D. Lynn, J. Ma, R. Majka, S. Margetis, C. Markert, L. Martin, J. Marx, H. S. Matis, Y. A. Matulenko, T. S. McShane, F. Meissner, Y. Melnick, A. Meschanin, M. Messer, M. L. Miller, Z. Milosevich, N. G. Minaev, J. Mitchell, V. A. Moiseenko, C. F. Moore, V. Morozov, M. M. de Moura, M. G. Munhoz, J. M. Nelson, P. Nevski, V. A. Nikitin, L. V. Nogach, B. Norman, S. B. Nurushev, G. Odyniec, A. Ogawa, V. Okorokov, M. Oldenburg, D. Olson, G. Paic, S. U. Pandey, Y. Panebratsev, S. Y. Panitkin, A. I. Pavlinov, T. Pawlak, V. Perevoztchikov, W. Peryt, V. A. Petrov, M. Planinic, J. Pluta, N. Porile, J. Porter, A. M. Poskanzer, E. Potrebenikova, D. Prindle, C. Pruneau, J. Putschke, G. Rai, G. Rakness, O. Ravel, R. L. Ray, S. V. Razin, D. Reichhold, J. G. Reid, G. Renault, F. Retiere, A. Ridiger, H. G. Ritter, J. B. Roberts, O. V. Rogachevski, J. L. Romero, A. Rose, C. Roy, V. Rykov, I. Sakrejda, S. Salur, J. Sandweiss, A. C. Saulys, I. Savin, J. Schambach, R. P. Scharenberg, N. Schmitz, L. S. Schroeder, A. Schuttauf, K. Schweda, J. Seger, D. Seliverstov, P. Seyboth, E. Shahaliev, K. E. Shestermanov, S. S. Shimanskii, V. S. Shvetcov, G. Skoro, N. Smirnov, R. Snellings, P. Sorensen, J. Sowinski, H. M. Spinka, B. Srivastava, E. J. Stephenson, R. Stock, A. Stolpovsky, M. Strikhanov, B. Stringfellow, C. Struck, A. A. P. Suaide, E. Sugarbaker, C. Suire, M. Sumbera, B. Surrow, T. J. M. Symons, A. S. de Toledo, P. Szarwas, A. Tai, J. Takahashi, A. H. Tang, J. H. Thomas, M. Thompson, V. Tikhomirov, M. Tokarev, M. B. Tonjes, T. A. Trainor, S. Trentalange, R. E. Tribble, V. Trofimov, O. Tsai, T. Ullrich, D. G. Underwood, G. V. Buren, A. M. VanderMolen, I. M. Vasilevski, A. N. Vasiliev, S. E. Vigdor, S. A. Voloshin, F. Wang, H. Ward, J. W. Watson, R. Wells, G. D. Westfall, C. Whitten, H. Wieman, R. Willson, S. W. Wissink, R. Witt, J. Wood, N. Xu, Z. Xu, A. E. Yakutin, E. Yamamoto, J. Yang, P. Yepes, V. I. Yurevich, Y. V. Zanevski, I. Zborovsky, H. Zhang, W. M. Zhang, R. Zoulkarneev, and A. N. Zubarev
Azimuthal anisotropy at the relativistic heavy ion collider: The first and fourth harmonics, J. Adams, C. Adler, M. M. Aggarwal, Z. Ahammed, J. Amonett, B. D. Anderson, M. Anderson, D. Arkhipkin, G. S. Averichev, S. K. Badyal, J. Balewski, O. Barannikova, L. S. Barnby, J. Baudot, S. Bekele, V. V. Belaga, R. Bellwied, J. Berger, B. I. Bezverkhny, S. Bhardwaj, P. Bhaskar, A. K. Bhati, H. Bichsel, A. Billmeier, L. C. Bland, C. O. Blyth, B. E. Bonner, M. Botje, A. Boucham, A. Brandin, A. Bravar, R. V. Cadman, X. Z. Cai, H. Caines, M. C. D. S nchez, J. Carroll, J. Castillo, M. Castro, D. Cebra, P. Chaloupka, S. Chattopadhyay, H. F. Chen, Y. Chen, S. P. Chernenko, M. Cherney, A. Chikanian, B. Choi, W. Christie, J. P. Coffin, T. M. Cormier, J. G. Cramer, H. J. Crawford, D. Das, S. Das, A. A. Derevschikov, L. Didenko, T. Dietel, W. J. Dong, X. Dong, J. E. Draper, F. Du, A. K. Dubey, V. B. Dunin, J. C. Dunlop, M. R. D. Majumdar, V. Eckardt, L. G. Efimov, V. Emelianov, J. Engelage, G. Eppley, B. Erazmus, M. Estienne, P. Fachini, V. Faine, J. Faivre, R. Fatemi, K. Filimonov, P. Filip, E. Finch, Y. Fisyak, D. Flierl, K. J. Foley, J. Fu, C. A. Gagliardi, N. Gagunashvili, J. Gans, M. S. Ganti, L. Gaudichet, M. Germain, F. Geurts, V. Ghazikhanian, P. Ghosh, J. E. Gonzalez, O. Grachov, V. Grigoriev, S. Gronstal, D. Grosnick, M. Guedon, S. M. Guertin, A. Gupta, E. Gushin, T. D. Gutierrez, T. J. Hallman, D. Hardtke, J. W. Harris, M. Heinz, T. W. Henry, S. Heppelmann, T. Herston, B. Hippolyte, A. Hirsch, E. Hjort, G. W. Hoffmann, M. Horsley, H. Z. Huang, S. L. Huang, T. J. Humanic, G. Igo, A. Ishihara, P. Jacobs, W. W. Jacobs, M. Janik, H. Jiang, I. Johnson, P. G. Jones, E. G. Judd, S. Kabana, M. Kaneta, M. Kaplan, D. Keane, V. Y. Khodyrev, J. Kiryluk, A. Kisiel, J. Klay, S. R. Klein, A. Klyachko, D. D. Koetke, T. Kollegger, M. Kopytine, L. Kotchenda, A. D. Kovalenko, M. Kramer, P. Kravtsov, V. I. Kravtsov, K. Krueger, C. Kuhn, A. I. Kulikov, A. Kumar, G. J. Kunde, C. L. Kunz, R. K. Kutuev, A. A. Kuznetsov, M. A. C. Lamont, J. M. Landgraf, S. Lange, C. P. Lansdell, B. Lasiuk, F. Laue, J. Lauret, A. Lebedev, R. Lednicky, M. J. LeVine, C. Li, Q. Li, S. J. Lindenbaum, M. A. Lisa, F. Liu, L. Liu, Z. Liu, Q. J. Liu, T. Ljubicic, W. J. Llope, H. Long, R. S. Longacre, M. Lopez-Noriega, W. A. Love, T. Ludlam, D. Lynn, J. Ma, Y. G. Ma, D. Magestro, S. Mahajan, L. K. Mangotra, D. P. Mahapatra, R. Majka, R. Manweiler, S. Margetis, C. Markert, L. Martin, J. Marx, H. S. Matis, Y. A. Matulenko, T. S. McShane, F. Meissner, Y. Melnick, A. Meschanin, M. Messer, M. L. Miller, Z. Milosevich, N. G. Minaev, C. Mironov, D. Mishra, J. Mitchell, B. Mohanty, L. Molnar, C. F. Moore, M. J. Mora-Corral, D. A. Morozov, V. Morozov, M. M. de Moura, M. G. Munhoz, B. K. Nandi, S. K. Nayak, T. K. Nayak, J. M. Nelson, P. Nevski, V. A. Nikitin, L. V. Nogach, B. Norman, S. B. Nurushev, G. Odyniec, A. Ogawa, V. Okorokov, M. Oldenburg, D. Olson, G. Paic, S. U. Pandey, S. K. Pal, Y. Panebratsev, S. Y. Panitkin, A. I. Pavlinov, T. Pawlak, V. Perevoztchikov, C. Perkins, W. Peryt, V. A. Petrov, S. C. Phatak, R. Picha, M. Planinic, J. Pluta, N. Porile, J. Porter, A. M. Poskanzer, M. Potekhin, E. Potrebenikova, B. V. K. S. Potukuchi, D. Prindle, C. Pruneau, J. Putschke, G. Rai, G. Rakness, R. Raniwala, S. Raniwala, O. Ravel, R. L. Ray, S. V. Razin, D. Reichhold, J. G. Reid, G. Renault, F. Retiere, A. Ridiger, H. G. Ritter, J. B. Roberts, O. V. Rogachevski, J. L. Romero, A. Rose, C. Roy, L. J. Ruan, R. Sahoo, I. Sakrejda, S. Salur, J. Sandweiss, I. Savin, J. Schambach, R. P. Scharenberg, N. Schmitz, L. S. Schroeder, K. Schweda, J. Seger, D. Seliverstov, P. Seyboth, E. Shahaliev, M. Shao, M. Sharma, K. E. Shestermanov, S. S. Shimanskii, R. N. Singaraju, F. Simon, G. Skoro, N. Smirnov, R. Snellings, G. Sood, P. Sorensen, J. Sowinski, H. M. Spinka, B. Srivastava, S. Stanislaus, R. Stock, A. Stolpovsky, M. Strikhanov, B. Stringfellow, C. Struck, A. A. P. Suaide, E. Sugarbaker, C. Suire, M. Sumbera, B. Surrow, T. J. M. Symons, A. S. de Toledo, P. Szarwas, A. Tai, J. Takahashi, A. H. Tang, D. Thein, J. H. Thomas, V. Tikhomirov, M. Tokarev, M. B. Tonjes, T. A. Trainor, S. Trentalange, R. E. Tribble, M. D. Trivedi, V. Trofimov, O. Tsai, T. Ullrich, D. G. Underwood, G. Van Buren, A. M. VanderMolen, A. N. Vasiliev, M. Vasiliev, S. E. Vigdor, Y. P. Viyogi, S. A. Voloshin, W. Waggoner, F. Wang, G. Wang, X. L. Wang, Z. M. Wang, H. Ward, J. W. Watson, R. Wells, G. D. Westfall, C. Whitten, H. Wieman, R. Willson, S. W. Wissink, R. Witt, J. Wood, J. Wu, N. Xu, Z. Xu, Z. Z. Xu, E. Yamamoto, P. Yepes, V. I. Yurevich, Y. V. Zanevski, I. Zborovsky, H. Zhang, W. M. Zhang, Z. P. Zhang, P. A. Zolnierczuk, R. Zoulkarneev, J. Zoulkarneeva, and A. N. Zubarev
Azimuthally sensitive hanbury brown-twiss interferometry in Au+Au collisions at root s(NN)=200 GeV, J. Adams, C. Adler, M. M. Aggarwal, Z. Ahammed, J. Amonett, B. D. Anderson, D. Arkhipkin, G. S. Averichev, S. K. Badyal, J. Balewski, O. Barannikova, L. S. Barnby, J. Baudot, S. Bekele, V. V. Belaga, R. Bellwied, J. Berger, B. I. Bezverkhny, S. Bhardwaj, A. K. Bhati, H. Bichsel, A. Billmeier, L. C. Bland, C. O. Blyth, B. E. Bonner, M. Botje, A. Boucham, A. Brandin, A. Bravar, R. V. Cadman, X. Z. Cai, H. Caines, M. C. D. Sanchez, J. Carroll, J. Castillo, D. Cebra, P. Chaloupka, S. Chattopadhyay, H. F. Chen, Y. Chen, S. P. Chernenko, M. Cherney, A. Chikanian, W. Christie, J. P. Coffin, T. M. Cormier, J. G. Cramer, H. J. Crawford, D. Das, S. Das, A. A. Derevschikov, L. Didenko, T. Dietel, W. J. Dong, X. Dong, J. E. Draper, F. Du, A. K. Dubey, V. B. Dunin, J. C. Dunlop, M. R. D. Majumdar, V. Eckardt, L. G. Efimov, V. Emelianov, J. Engelage, G. Eppley, B. Erazmus, M. Estienne, P. Fachini, V. Faine, J. Faivre, R. Fatemi, K. Filimonov, P. Filip, E. Finch, Y. Fisyak, D. Flierl, K. J. Foley, J. Fu, C. A. Gagliardi, N. Gagunashvili, J. Gans, M. S. Ganti, L. Gaudichet, F. Geurts, V. Ghazikhanian, P. Ghosh, J. E. Gonzalez, O. Grachov, O. Grebenyuk, S. Gronstal, D. Grosnick, S. M. Guertin, A. Gupta, T. D. Gutierrez, T. J. Hallman, A. Hamed, D. Hardtke, J. W. Harris, M. Heinz, T. W. Henry, S. Heppelmann, B. Hippolyte, A. Hirsch, E. Hjort, G. W. Hoffmann, M. Horsley, H. Z. Huang, S. L. Huang, E. Hughes, T. J. Humanic, G. Igo, A. Ishihara, P. Jacobs, W. W. Jacobs, M. Janik, H. Jiang, I. Johnson, P. G. Jones, E. G. Judd, S. Kabana, M. Kaplan, D. Keane, V. Y. Khodyrev, J. Kiryluk, A. Kisiel, J. Klay, S. R. Klein, A. Klyachko, D. D. Koetke, T. Kollegger, M. Kopytine, L. Kotchenda, A. D. Kovalenko, M. Kramer, P. Kravtsov, V. I. Kravtsov, K. Krueger, C. Kuhn, A. I. Kulikov, A. Kumar, G. J. Kunde, C. L. Kunz, R. K. Kutuev, A. A. Kuznetsov, M. A. C. Lamont, J. M. Landgraf, S. Lange, B. Lasiuk, F. Laue, J. Lauret, A. Lebedev, R. Lednicky, M. J. LeVine, C. Li, Q. Li, S. J. Lindenbaum, M. A. Lisa, F. Liu, L. Liu, Z. Liu, Q. J. Liu, T. Ljubicic, W. J. Llope, H. Long, R. S. Longacre, M. Lopez-Noriega, W. A. Love, T. Ludlam, D. Lynn, J. Ma, Y. G. Ma, D. Magestro, S. Mahajan, L. K. Mangotra, D. P. Mahapatra, R. Majka, R. Manweiler, S. Margetis, C. Markert, L. Martin, J. Marx, H. S. Matis, Y. A. Matulenko, C. J. McClain, T. S. McShane, F. Meissner, Y. Melnick, A. Meschanin, M. L. Miller, Z. Milosevich, N. G. Minaev, C. Mironov, A. Mischke, D. Mishra, J. Mitchell, B. Mohanty, L. Molnar, C. F. Moore, M. J. Mora-Corral, D. A. Morozov, V. Morozov, M. M. de Moura, M. G. Munhoz, B. K. Nandi, S. K. Nayak, T. K. Nayak, J. M. Nelson, P. K. Netrakanti, V. A. Nikitin, L. V. Nogach, B. Norman, S. B. Nurushev, G. Odyniec, A. Ogawa, V. Okorokov, M. Oldenburg, D. Olson, G. Paic, S. K. Pal, Y. Panebratsev, S. Y. Panitkin, A. I. Pavlinov, T. Pawlak, T. Peitzmann, V. Perevoztchikov, C. Perkins, W. Peryt, V. A. Petrov, S. C. Phatak, R. Picha, M. Planinic, J. Pluta, N. Porile, J. Porter, A. M. Poskanzer, M. Potekhin, E. Potrebenikova, B. V. K. S. Potukuchi, D. Prindle, C. Pruneau, J. Putschke, G. Rai, G. Rakness, R. Raniwala, S. Raniwala, O. Ravel, R. L. Ray, S. V. Razin, D. Reichhold, J. G. Reid, G. Renault, F. Retiere, A. Ridiger, H. G. Ritter, J. B. Roberts, O. V. Rogachevski, J. L. Romero, A. Rose, C. Roy, L. J. Ruan, R. Sahoo, I. Sakrejda, S. Salur, J. Sandweiss, I. Savin, J. Schambach, R. P. Scharenberg, N. Schmitz, L. S. Schroeder, K. Schweda, J. Seger, P. Seyboth, E. Shahaliev, M. Shao, W. Shao, M. Sharma, K. E. Shestermanov, S. S. Shimanskii, R. N. Singaraju, F. Simon, G. Skoro, N. Smirnov, R. Snellings, G. Sood, P. Sorensen, J. Sowinski, J. Speltz, H. M. Spinka, B. Srivastava, T. D. S. Stanislaus, R. Stock, A. Stolpovsky, M. Strikhanov, B. Stringfellow, C. Struck, A. A. P. Suaide, E. Sugarbaker, C. Suire, M. Sumbera, B. Surrow, T. J. M. Symons, A. S. W. de Toledo, P. Szarwas, A. Tai, J. Takahashi, A. H. Tang, D. Thein, J. H. Thomas, S. Timoshenko, M. Tokarev, M. B. Tonjes, T. A. Trainor, S. Trentalange, R. E. Tribble, O. Tsai, T. Ullrich, D. G. Underwood, G. Van Buren, A. M. VanderMolen, R. Varma, I. Vasilevski, A. N. Vasiliev, R. Vernet, S. E. Vigdor, Y. P. Viyogi, S. A. Voloshin, M. Vznuzdaev, W. Waggoner, F. Wang, G. Wang, G. Wang, X. L. Wang, Y. Wang, Z. M. Wang, H. Ward, J. W. Watson, J. C. Webb, R. Wells, G. D. Westfall, C. Whitten, H. Wieman, R. Willson, S. W. Wissink, R. Witt, J. Wood, J. Wu, N. Xu, Z. Xu, Z. Z. Xu, E. Yamamoto, P. Yepes, V. I. Yurevich, B. Yuting, Y. V. Zanevski, H. Zhang, W. M. Zhang, Z. P. Zhang, Z. P. Zhaomin, Z. P. Zizong, P. A. Zolnierczuk, R. Zoulkarneev, J. Zoulkarneeva, and A. N. Zubarev
Backward channel aware distributed video coding, Limin Liu
Bakhtin, Genre Formation, and the Cognitive Turn: Chronotopes as Memory Schemata, Bart Keunen
Band offsets of atomic-layer-deposited Al2O3 on GaAs and the effects of surface treatment, N V. Nguyen, Oleg A. Kirillov, W Jiang, Wenyong Wang, John S. Suehle, P. D. Ye, Y Xuan, N Goel, K W. Choi, Wilman Tsai, and S Sayan
Band-Structure Effects on the Performance of III-V Ultrathin-Body SOI MOSFETs, Yang Liu, Neophytos Neophytou, Gerhard Klimeck, and Mark S. Lundstrom
Bayesian approach to the estimation of expected number of accidents, Hashem R Al-Masaeid
Bean supply response for Mozambique, Manuel Duarte Filipe
Behavior -consistent deployable real-time traffic routing under information provision, Alexander Paz
Benjamin, Agamben, and the Paradox of Translation, Paolo Bartoloni
Bernstein -Sato polynomials and Picard -Lefschetz monodromy, Darren Salven Tapp
Beryllium-10 dating of Mount Everest moraines indicates a strong monsoon influence and glacial synchroneity throughout the Himalaya, R. C. Finkel, L. A. Owen, P. L. Barnard, and M. W. Caffee
Beyond surface reality: The aesthetic theme in Muriel Spark's fiction, Haripriya Ramadoss
Bibliography for the Study of Shakespeare on Film in Asia and Hollywood, Lucian Ghita
Bibliography of Contextual (Systemic and Empirical) Approaches in the Study of Literature and Culture, Steven Tötösy de Zepetnek
Bibliography of Scholarship in Comparative Latin American Culture and Literature, Sophia A. McClennen
Bibliography of Works by and about Imre Kertész, Nobel Laureate in Literature 2002, Steven Tötösy de Zepetnek
Bioamplification Using Phage Display for the Detection of Pathogens--EAC Presentation 2004, Melinda Shroyer, Udit Minocha, Michael Ladisch, and Bruce Applegate
Bioamplification using phage display for the multiplexed detection of pathogens in potable water and food, Bruce Applegate and Michael R. Ladisch
Bioamplification Using Phage Display for the Multiplexed Detection of Pathogens in Potable Water and Food--EAC Presentation 2004, Micheal Ladisch, Melinda Shroyer, Udit Minocha, Nathan Bright, Linda Perry, and Lazlo Csonka
Biodegradation of Polyalcohol Ethoxylate by a Wastewater Microbial Consortium, Sybil E. Sharvelle, Jay Garland, and M. Katherine Banks
Biofouling Potential of Membranes: Asha-Dee Celestine, Asha-Dee Celestine and Kimberly Jones
Biological and pharmaceutical applications of Raman spectroscopy, Brandon M Davis
Biological consequences of the phosphorylation of serine 59 on the tyrosine kinase Lck, Maria Luz Vazquez
Biological tests for immobilization of arsenic, cadmium, chromium and lead with chemical amendments: Earthworm, seedling and root morphological endpoints, Micah T Humphreys
Biology, management, and interactions of winter annual weeds and soybean cyst nematode, Joseph Earl Creech
Biomass/Crop Production for ALS: Cary Mitchell Presentations 12.02 - 10.04, Cary A. Mitchell
Biomass Production, ALS-NSCORT
Biomass Production and Lighting Summary (Active Collaboration), ALS-NSCORT
Biomass Production and Lighting Summary (Active Collaboration), ALS-NSCORT
Biomass Production System for Education User's Manual, ALS-NSCORT
Biophysical mechanisms of protein recruitment to raft domains studied using planar model membranes, Ann Carol Kimble-Hill
Bio-Regenerative Environmental Treatment for Health(BREATHe) I-air and water and Bio-Regenerative Environmental Treatment for Health (BREATHe) II-air subsystem, M. Katherine Banks and Sybil Sharvelle
Bio-Regenerative Environmental Treatment for Health (BREATHe)I-air and water and Bio-Regenerative Environmental Treatment for Health (BREATHe)II-air Summaries, M. Katherine Banks and Sybil Sharvelle
Bio-Regenerative Environmental Treatment for Health (BREATHe)I-air and water: Progress to Date and Future Plan, M. Katherine Banks, Sybil Sharvelle, and Yong Sang Kim
Bio-Regenerative Environmental Treatment for Health (BREATHe)I-air and water Project Plan, ALS-NSCORT
Bio-Regenerative Environmental Treatment for Health (BREATHe) I-air and water Schematic--Project Pictures, ALS-NSCORT
Bio-Regenerative Environmental Treatment for Health (BREATHe)I and II, Liquid Freeze-Thaw, RO/NF, UV/Iodine, ALS-NSCORT
Bio-Regenerative Environmental Treatment for Health (BREATHe)II-air Project Plan, ALS-NSCORT
Bio-Regenerative Environmental Treatment for Health (BREATHe)II-air:Treatment of Grey Water Using Gas Biofilters, M. Katherine Banks, Sybil Sharvelle, and Yong Sang Kim
Bioregenerative Life Support During Future Mars Missions: Marz Talk 8/31/02, James E. Alleman
BioSim: An Integrated Simulation of an Advanced Life Support System for Intelligent Control Research--A Simulation Talk the Systems Group Should Discuss in the Near Future, David Kortenkamp and Scott Bell
BIOSYNTHESIS OF ISOPENTENYL-ACETOPHENONE DERIVATIVES IN EUPATORIUM RUGOSUM, TSUNG-JEN LIN
Biotemplated synthesis of metallic nanoparticle chains on an alpha-synuclein fiber scaffold, Robert Colby, J Hulleman, Sonal Padalkar, J C. Rochet, and L Stanciu
Black hole-jet systems: From blazars to microquasars, Yongquan Xue
Blind Pedestrians and Their Ability to Navigate Indiana Intersections – A Review of the Technology Available for Audible Signals, Robert Bertram Jacko
Blood consumption and feeding behavior of the cat flea, Ctenocephalides felis felis (Bouche 1835), Michael Wayne Dryden
Bond-propagation algorithm for thermodynamic functions in general two-dimensional Ising models, Y. L. Loh, E. W. Carlson, and M. Y. J. Tan
Bone resorption in postmenopausal women using Ca-41 technology., J. M. K. Cheong, G. S. Jackson, B. R. Martin, D. Elmore, J. R. Nolan, M. Peacock, G. P. McCabe, and C. M. Weaver
Book Review: Management of Change: Implementation of Problem-Based and Project-Based Learning in Engineering, Johannes Strobel
Borges ⋄ Freud ⋄ Lacan: Los senderos bifurcados del deseo, Norman David Marin Calderon
BPC Experiment List, ALS-NSCORT
Branching fraction for the doubly-Cabibbo-suppressed decay D+-> K+pi(0), S. A. Dytman, W. Love, V. Savinov, O. Aquines, Z. Li, A. Lopez, S. Mehrabyan, H. Mendez, J. Ramirez, G. S. Huang, D. H. Miller, V. Pavlunin, B. Sanghi, I. P. J. Shipsey, B. Xin, G. S. Adams, M. Anderson, J. P. Cummings, I. Danko, J. Napolitano, Q. He, J. Insler, H. Muramatsu, C. S. Park, E. H. Thorndike, F. Yang, T. E. Coan, Y. S. Gao, F. Liu, M. Artuso, S. Blusk, J. Butt, J. Li, N. Menaa, R. Mountain, S. Nisar, K. Randrianarivony, R. Redjimi, R. Sia, T. Skwarnicki, S. Stone, J. C. Wang, K. Zhang, S. E. Csorna, G. Bonvicini, D. Cinabro, M. Dubrovin, A. Lincoln, D. M. Asner, K. W. Edwards, R. A. Briere, I. Brock, J. Chen, T. Ferguson, G. Tatishvili, H. Vogel, M. E. Watkins, J. L. Rosner, N. E. Adam, J. P. Alexander, K. Berkelman, D. G. Cassel, J. E. Duboscq, K. M. Ecklund, R. Ehrlich, L. Fields, L. Gibbons, R. Gray, S. W. Gray, D. L. Hartill, B. K. Heltsley, D. Hertz, C. D. Jones, J. Kandaswamy, D. L. Kreinick, V. E. Kuznetsov, H. Mahlke-Kruger, P. U. E. Onyisi, J. R. Patterson, D. Peterson, J. Pivarski, D. Riley, A. Ryd, A. J. Sadoff, H. Schwarthoff, X. Shi, S. Stroiney, W. M. Sun, T. Wilksen, M. Weinberger, S. B. Athar, R. Patel, V. Potlia, J. Yelton, P. Rubin, C. Cawlfield, B. I. Eisenstein, I. Karliner, D. Kim, N. Lowrey, P. Naik, C. Sedlack, M. Selen, E. J. White, J. Wiss, M. R. Shepherd, D. Besson, T. K. Pedlar, D. Cronin-Hennessy, K. Y. Gao, D. T. Gong, J. Hietala, Y. Kubota, T. Klein, B. W. Lang, R. Poling, A. W. Scott, A. Smith, P. Zweber, S. Dobbs, Z. Metreveli, K. K. Seth, A. Tomaradze, J. Ernst, and H. Severini
Branching fractions for transitions of psi(2S) to J/psi, H. Mendez, J. Y. Ge, D. H. Miller, I. P. J. Shipsey, B. Xin, G. S. Adams, M. Anderson, J. P. Cummings, I. Danko, D. Hu, B. Moziak, J. Napolitano, Q. He, J. Insler, H. Muramatsu, C. S. Park, E. H. Thorndike, F. Yang, M. Artuso, S. Blusk, S. Khalil, J. Li, R. Mountain, S. Nisar, K. Randrianarivony, N. Sultana, T. Skwarnicki, S. Stone, J. C. Wang, L. M. Zhang, G. Bonvicini, D. Cinabro, M. Dubrovin, A. Lincoln, P. Naik, J. Rademacker, D. M. Asner, K. W. Edwards, J. Reed, R. A. Briere, T. Ferguson, G. Tatishvili, H. Vogel, M. E. Watkins, J. L. Rosner, J. P. Alexander, D. G. Cassel, J. E. Duboscq, R. Ehrlich, L. Fields, L. Gibbons, R. Gray, S. W. Gray, D. L. Hartill, B. K. Heltsley, D. Hertz, J. M. Hunt, J. Kandaswamy, D. L. Kreinick, V. E. Kuznetsov, J. Ledoux, H. Mahlke-Kruger, D. Mohapatra, P. U. E. Onyisi, J. R. Patterson, D. Peterson, D. Riley, A. Ryd, A. J. Sadoff, X. Shi, S. Stroiney, W. M. Sun, T. Wilksen, S. B. Athar, R. Patel, J. Yelton, P. Rubin, B. I. Eisenstein, I. Karliner, S. Mehrabyan, N. Lowrey, M. Selen, E. J. White, J. Wiss, R. E. Mitchell, M. R. Shepherd, D. Besson, T. K. Pedlar, D. Cronin-Hennessy, K. Y. Gao, J. Hietala, Y. Kubota, T. Klein, B. W. Lang, R. Poling, A. W. Scott, P. Zweber, S. Dobbs, Z. Metreveli, K. K. Seth, A. Tomaradze, J. Libby, A. Powell, G. Wilkinson, K. M. Ecklund, W. Love, and V. Savinov
Branching fractions of tau leptons to three charged hadrons, R. A. Briere, G. P. Chen, T. Ferguson, G. Tatishvili, H. Vogel, N. E. Adam, J. P. Alexander, K. Berkelman, V. Boisvert, D. G. Cassel, P. S. Drell, J. E. Duboscq, K. M. Ecklund, R. Ehrlich, R. S. Galik, L. Gibbons, B. Gittelman, S. W. Gray, D. L. Hartill, B. K. Heltsley, L. Hsu, C. D. Jones, J. Kandaswamy, D. L. Kreinick, A. Magerkurth, H. Mahlke-Kruger, T. O. Meyer, N. B. Mistry, J. R. Patterson, D. Peterson, J. Pivarski, S. J. Richichi, D. Riley, A. J. Sadoff, H. Schwarthoff, M. R. Shepherd, J. G. Thayer, D. Urner, T. Wilksen, A. Warburton, M. Weinberger, S. B. Athar, P. Avery, L. Breva-Newell, V. Potlia, H. Stoeck, J. Yelton, K. Benslama, B. I. Eisenstein, G. D. Gollin, I. Karliner, N. Lowrey, C. Plager, C. Sedlack, M. Selen, J. J. Thaler, J. Williams, K. W. Edwards, D. Besson, X. Zhao, S. Anderson, V. V. Frolov, D. T. Gong, Y. Kubota, S. Z. Li, R. Poling, A. Smith, C. J. Stepaniak, J. Urheim, Z. Metreveli, K. K. Seth, A. Tomaradze, P. Zweber, S. Ahmed, M. S. Alam, J. Ernst, L. Jian, M. Saleem, F. Wappler, K. Arms, E. Eckhart, K. K. Gan, C. Gwon, K. Honscheid, D. Hufnagel, H. Kagan, R. Kass, T. K. Pedlar, E. von Toerne, M. M. Zoeller, H. Severini, P. Skubic, S. A. Dytman, J. A. Mueller, S. Nam, V. Savinov, J. W. Hinson, J. Lee, D. H. Miller, V. Pavlunin, B. Sanghi, E. I. Shibata, I. P. J. Shipsey, D. Cronin-Hennessy, A. L. Lyon, C. S. Park, W. Park, J. B. Thayer, E. H. Thorndike, T. E. Coan, Y. S. Gao, F. Liu, Y. Maravin, R. Stroynowski, M. Artuso, C. Boulahouache, S. Blusk, K. Bukin, E. Dambasuren, R. Mountain, H. Muramatsu, R. Nandakumar, T. Skwarnicki, S. Stone, J. C. Wang, A. H. Mahmood, S. E. Csorna, I. Danko, G. Bonvicini, D. Cinabro, M. Dubrovin, S. McGee, A. Bornheim, E. Lipeles, S. P. Pappas, A. Shapiro, W. M. Sun, and A. J. Weinstein
Brand experiential value scales for limited -service hotels, Jian Zhang
Brand extension in the upscale hotel industry; conceptual model, industry trends and consumer perceptions, JungKook Lee
Brane dynamics from nonlinear realizations, T. E. Clark, M. Nitta, and T. ter Veldhuis
Breakup of simple and compound drops and bubbles, Ronald Suryo
BREATHe I-air and water, BREATHe II-air, Liquid phase UV documentation, ALS-NSCORT
BREATHe I-air and water Schematic--Project Pictures, ALS-NSCORT
BREATHe II-air Schematic--Project Pictures, ALS-NSCORT
BREATHe: Simultaneous Treatment of Graywater and Waste Gas Streams for Advanced Life Support--EAC Presentation 2004, M. Katherine Banks, Sybil Sharvelle, Kim Yong-Sang, Eric McLamore, Stephen Clark, Katherine Graham, Rebecca Latayak, and Erin Maloney
BREATHe: Simultaneous Treatment of Graywater and Waste Gas Streams for Advanced Life Support--EAC Presentation 2004, M. Katherine Banks, Sybil Sharvelle, Yong Sang Kim, Eric McLamore, Stephen Clark, Katherine Graham, Rebecca Latayak, Erin Maloney, Albert J. Heber, Hong Huang, and Sang-hun Lee
BREATHe: Simultaneous Treatment of Graywater and Waste Gas Streams for Advanced Life Support--EAC Presentation 2004, M. Katherine Banks, Sybil Sharvelle, Yong Sang Kim, Eric McLamore, Stephen Clark, Katherine Graham, Rebecca Latayak, Erin Maloney, Albert J. Heber, Hong Huang, and Sang-hun Lee
Brillouin-zone unfolding of perfect supercells having nonequivalent primitie cells illustrated with a Si/Ge tight-binding parameterization, Timothy B. Boykin, Neerav Kharche, and Gerhard Klimeck
British Travel Writing about the Americas, 1820-1840: Different and Differentiating Views, Frank Lauterbach
Broadened far-infrared absorption spectra for hydrated and dehydrated myoglobin, C. F. Zhang, E. Tarhan, A. K. Ramdas, A. M. Weiner, and S. M. Durbin
Building semiconductor nanostructures atom by atom, M Korkusinski, P Hawrylak, M Zielinski, W Sheng, and Gerhard Klimeck
Bulk black hole, escaping photons, and bounds on violations of Lorentz invariance, S. Khlebnikov
“Burley paid the bills:” Twentieth century tobacco culture in the central Ohio River valley, Jeffery Alan Duvall
But... Can the Subaltern Sing?, Rebecca Romanow
Buy, Don't Borrow: Bibliographers' Analysis of Academic Library Collection Development through Interlibrary Loan Requests, Kristine J. Anderson, Robert S. Freeman, Jean-Pierre V. M. Hérubel, Lawrence J. Mykytiuk, Judith M. Nixon, and Suzanne M. Ward
Ca-41 production in the solar system, M. W. Caffee, T. Faestermann, R. Hertenberger, G. F. Herzog, G. Korschinek, I. Leya, R. C. Reedy, and J. M. Sisterson
Cabibbo-suppressed decays of D+->pi(+)pi(0),K+(K)over-bar(0),K+pi(0), K. Arms, E. Eckhart, K. K. Gan, C. Gwon, K. Honscheid, R. Kass, H. Severini, P. Skubic, S. A. Dytman, J. A. Mueller, S. Nam, V. Savinov, G. S. Huang, J. Lee, D. H. Miller, V. Pavlunin, B. Sanghi, E. I. Shibata, I. P. J. Shipsey, D. Cronin-Hennessy, C. S. Park, W. Park, J. B. Thayer, E. H. Thorndike, T. E. Coan, Y. S. Gao, F. Liu, R. Stroynowski, M. Artuso, C. Boulahouache, S. Blusk, E. Dambasuren, O. Dorjkhaidav, R. Mountain, H. Muramatsu, R. Nandakumar, T. Skwarnicki, S. Stone, J. C. Wang, A. H. Mahmood, S. E. Csorna, I. Danko, G. Bonvicini, D. Cinabro, M. Dubrovin, A. Bornheim, E. Lipeles, S. P. Pappas, A. Shapiro, W. M. Sun, A. J. Weinstein, R. A. Briere, G. P. Chen, T. Ferguson, G. Tatishvili, H. Vogel, M. E. Watkins, N. E. Adam, J. P. Alexander, K. Berkelman, V. Boisvert, D. G. Cassel, J. E. Duboscq, K. M. Ecklund, R. Ehrlich, R. S. Galik, L. Gibbons, B. Gittelman, S. W. Gray, D. L. Hartill, B. K. Heltsley, L. Hsu, C. D. Jones, J. Kandaswamy, D. L. Kreinick, A. Magerkurth, H. Mahlke-Kruger, T. O. Meyer, N. B. Mistry, J. R. Patterson, T. K. Pedlar, D. Peterson, J. Pivarski, S. J. Richichi, D. Riley, A. J. Sadoff, H. Schwarthoff, M. R. Shepherd, J. G. Thayer, D. Urner, T. Wilksen, A. Warburton, M. Weinberger, S. B. Athar, P. Avery, L. Breva-Newell, V. Potlia, H. Stoeck, J. Yelton, B. I. Eisenstein, G. D. Gollin, I. Karliner, N. Lowrey, C. Plager, C. Sedlack, M. Selen, J. J. Thaler, J. Williams, K. W. Edwards, D. Besson, V. V. Frolov, K. Y. Gao, D. T. Gong, Y. Kubota, S. Z. Li, R. Poling, A. W. Scott, A. Smith, C. J. Stepaniak, J. Urheim, Z. Metreveli, K. K. Seth, A. Tomaradze, P. Zweber, and J. Ernst
Calcium bioavailability of functional foods and discovery of novel bone biomarkers using serum proteomic approach, Yongdong Zhao
CALCULATION OF MACROMOLECULAR FORCE CONSTANTS AND VIBRATIONAL PROPERTIES OF A SEMI-INFINITE STRAND OF THE DNA DOUBLE HELIX, BRYAN FERRELL PUTNAM
Calibrating a tuning fork for use as a scanning probe microscope force sensor, Y. X. Qin and R. Reifenberger
Call for Book Reviewers, Johannes Strobel and Sandra Williamson
Canadian Feminist Writing and American Poetry, Eugenia Sojka
CANINE BEHAVIORAL RESPONSES TO VARIOUS OLFACTORY STIMULI, DEENA HOPE KRESTEL
Capacity expansion planning with congestion, Sukgon Kim
Capacity of driven piles in cohesionless soils including residual stresses, Ahmad Amr Darrag
CAPITAL ACCUMULATION AND THE AGRARIAN CRISIS IN THE PERIPHERY OF THE CAPITALIST WORLD ECONOMY (HUNGER, DEPENDENCE, INTERNATIONAL DEVELOPMENT), CARL MICHEAL SCHWARTZ
Carbon Nanotube Array Electrical Interfaces for Thermoelectrics, Himanshu Mishra, Timothy Fisher, and Timothy D. Sands
Carbon nanotube array thermal interfaces for high-temperature silicon carbide devices, Baratunde A. Cola, Xianfan Xu, Timothy Fisher, Michael A. Capano, and Placidus B. Amama
Carboxyl-coated magnetic nanoparticles for mRNA isolation and extraction of supercoiled plasmid DNA, Tapasree R. Sarkar and Joseph Irudayaraj
Caring for older family members: Testing the role strain and role accumulation perspectives, Angela Cameron Henderson
Case study analysis of a college fraternity utilizing alcohol -free housing, Andrew Robison
CATALYTIC PROPERTIES OF THE EUROPIUM- AND LANTHANUM-EXCHANGED MORDENITE FOR THE REVERSE WATER-GAS SHIFT REACTION., LING-YUAN CHEN
CDF run IIb silicon: Design and testing, R. S. Lu, T. Akimoto, M. Aoki, P. Azzi, N. Bacchetta, S. Behari, D. Benjamin, D. Bisello, G. Bolla, D. Bortoletto, G. Busetto, S. Cabrera, A. Canepa, G. Cardoso, M. Chertok, C. I. Ciobanu, G. Derylo, I. Fang, E. J. Feng, J. P. Fernandez, B. Flaugher, J. Freeman, L. Galtieri, J. Galyardt, M. Garcia-Sciveres, G. Giurgiu, C. Haber, D. Hale, K. Hara, R. Harr, C. Hill, J. Hoff, B. Holbrook, S. C. Hong, M. Hrycyk, T. H. Hsiung, J. Incandela, E. J. Jeon, K. K. Joo, T. Junk, H. Kahkola, S. Karjalainen, S. Kim, K. Kobayashi, D. J. Kong, B. Krieger, M. Kruse, N. Kuznetsova, S. Kyre, R. Lander, T. Landry, R. Lauhakangas, J. Lee, R. J. Lujan, P. Lukens, E. Mandelli, C. Manea, P. Maksimovic, P. Merkel, S. N. Min, S. Moccia, I. Nakano, T. Nelson, B. Nord, J. Novak, T. Okusawa, R. Orava, Y. Orlov, K. Osterberg, D. Pantano, V. Pavlicek, D. Pellett, J. Pursley, P. Riipinen, B. Schuyler, A. Shenai, A. Soha, D. Stuart, R. Tanaka, M. Tavi, H. Von der Lippe, J. P. Walder, Z. Wang, M. Weber, W. Wester, K. Yamamoto, Y. C. Yang, W. Yao, W. Yao, R. Yarema, J. C. Yun, F. Zetti, T. Zimmerman, S. Zimmermann, and S. Zucchelli
CDF run IIb silicon detector: Electrical performance and deadtime-less operation, T. Akimoto, M. Aoki, P. Azzi, N. Bacchetta, S. Behari, D. Benjamin, D. Bisello, G. Bolla, D. Bortoletto, G. Busetto, S. Cabrera, A. Canepa, G. Cardoso, M. Chertok, C. I. Ciobanu, G. Derylo, I. Fang, E. J. Feng, J. P. Fernandez, B. Flaugher, J. Freeman, L. Galtieri, J. Galyardt, M. Garcia-Sciveres, G. Giurgiu, C. Haber, D. Hale, K. Hara, R. Harr, C. Hill, J. Hoff, B. Holbrook, S. C. Hong, M. Hrycyk, T. H. Hsiung, J. Incandela, E. J. Jeon, K. K. Joo, T. Junk, H. Kahkola, S. Karjalainen, S. Kim, K. Kobayashi, D. J. Kong, B. Krieger, M. Kruse, N. Kuznetsova, S. Kyre, R. Lander, T. Landry, R. Lauhakangas, J. Lee, R. S. Lu, P. Lujan, P. Lukens, E. Mandelli, C. Manea, P. Maksimovic, P. Merkel, S. N. Min, S. Moccia, I. Nakano, T. Nelson, B. Nord, J. Novak, T. Okusawa, R. Orava, Y. Orlov, K. Osterberg, D. Pantano, V. Pavlicek, D. Pellett, J. Pursley, R. Riipinen, B. Schuyler, A. Shenai, A. Soha, D. Stuart, R. Tanaka, M. Tavi, H. Von der Lippe, J. P. Walder, Z. Wang, M. Weber, W. Wester, K. Yamamoto, Y. C. Yang, W. Yao, W. Yao, R. Yarema, J. C. Yun, F. Zetti, T. Zimmerman, S. Zimmermann, and S. Zucchelli
CDF Run IIb silicon detector: The innermost layer, P. Merkel, P. Azzi, N. Bacchetta, D. Bisello, G. Busetto, K. Hara, S. Kim, C. Manea, Z. Wang, S. Behari, P. Maksimovic, D. Benjamin, S. Cabrera, M. Kruse, G. Bolla, D. Bortoletto, A. Canepa, J. P. Fernandez, P. Booth, P. Cooke, M. Cascella, G. Cardoso, G. Derylo, B. Flaugher, M. Hrycyk, N. Kuznetsova, P. Lukens, T. Nelson, Y. Orlov, W. Wester, J. C. Yun, M. Chertok, B. Holbrook, R. Lander, T. Landry, D. Pellett, A. Soha, W. Yao, C. I. Ciobanu, T. Junk, E. J. Feng, J. Freeman, L. Galtieri, M. Garcia-Sciveres, C. Haber, P. J. Lujan, E. Mandelli, M. Weber, W. Yao, F. Zetti, S. Zimmermann, J. Goldstein, R. Harr, C. Hill, A. Himmel, J. Incandela, D. Stuart, K. Kobayashi, I. Nakano, R. Tanaka, D. J. Kong, Y. C. Yang, R. Lauhakangas, R. Orava, K. Osterberg, R. S. Lu, S. N. Min, T. Okusawa, K. Yamamoto, M. Tavi, S. Zucchelli, S. C. Hong, E. J. Jeon, K. K. Joo, and J. Lee
Cellular responses to applied electric fields, Peter James Cormie
Center Management Files: ALS NSCORT Roadmapping and Strategic Planning Retreat, ALS-NSCORT
Center Management Files: NSCORT Analytical Center, ALS-NSCORT
Center Management Files: Robust Systems Working Group: Progress and Discussion, Luis F. Rodriguez, Gautam Biswas, Guy Gardner, Tony Hanford, John A. Hogan, Harry Jones, David Kortenkamp, Julie Levri, Alan Perka, Darwin Poritz, Gary Rankin, and James Russell
Center Management Files: System Impacts at the Life Support, EVA, and Habitability Interfaces, Molly Anderson, Joe Chambliss, Gretchen Thomas, and Bruce Conger
Center Overview, Cary A. Mitchell
Centimeter scale analysis of soil heterogeneities within a long-term, heavy-metal contaminated site, Joanna M Becker
Centrality and pseudorapidity dependence of charged hadron production at intermediate p(T) in Au plus Au collisions at root s(NN)=130 GeV, J. Adams, M. M. Aggarwal, Z. Ahammed, J. Amonett, B. D. Anderson, D. Arkhipkin, G. S. Averichev, Y. Bai, J. Balewski, O. Barannikova, L. S. Barnby, J. Baudot, S. Bekele, V. V. Belaga, R. Bellwied, J. Berger, B. I. Bezverkhny, S. Bharadwaj, V. S. Bhatia, H. Bichsel, A. Billmeier, L. C. Bland, C. O. Blyth, B. E. Bonner, M. Botje, A. Boucham, A. Brandin, A. Bravar, M. Bystersky, R. V. Cadman, X. Z. Cai, H. Caines, M. C. D. Sanchez, J. Carroll, J. Castillo, D. Cebra, P. Chaloupka, S. Chattopdhyay, H. F. Chen, Y. Chen, J. Cheng, M. Cherney, A. Chikanian, W. Christie, J. P. Coffin, T. M. Cormier, J. G. Cramer, H. J. Crawford, D. Das, S. Das, M. M. de Moura, A. A. Derevschikov, L. Didenko, T. Dietel, W. J. Dong, X. Dong, J. E. Draper, F. Du, A. K. Dubey, V. B. Dunin, J. C. Dunlop, M. R. D. Mazumdar, V. Eckardt, W. R. Edwards, L. G. Efimov, V. Emelianov, J. Engelage, G. Eppley, B. Erazmus, M. Estienne, P. Fachini, J. Faivre, R. Fatemi, J. Fedorisin, K. Filimonov, P. Filip, E. Finch, V. Fine, Y. Fisyak, K. J. Foley, K. Fomenko, J. Fu, C. A. Gagliardi, J. Gans, M. S. Ganti, L. Gaudichet, F. Geurts, V. Ghazikhanian, P. Ghosh, J. E. Gonzalez, O. Grachov, O. Grebenyuk, D. Grosnick, S. M. Guertin, A. Gupta, T. D. Gutierrez, T. J. Hallman, A. Hamed, D. Hardtke, J. W. Harris, M. Heinz, T. W. Henry, S. Hepplemann, B. Hippolyte, A. Hirsch, E. Hjort, G. W. Hoffmann, H. Z. Huang, S. L. Huang, E. W. Hughes, T. J. Humanic, G. Igo, A. Ishihara, P. Jacobs, W. W. Jacobs, M. Janik, H. Jiang, P. G. Jones, E. G. Judd, S. Kabana, K. Kang, M. Kaplan, D. Keane, V. Y. Khodyrev, J. Kiryluk, A. Kisiel, E. M. Kislov, J. Klay, S. R. Klein, A. Klyachko, D. D. Koetke, T. Kollegger, M. Kopytine, L. Kotchenda, M. Kramer, P. Kravtsov, V. I. Kravtsov, K. Krueger, C. Kuhn, A. I. Kulikov, A. Kumar, C. L. Kunz, R. K. Kutuev, A. A. Kuznetsov, M. A. C. Lamont, J. M. Landgraf, S. Lange, F. Laue, J. Lauret, A. Lebedev, R. Lednicky, S. Lehocka, M. J. LeVine, C. Li, Q. Li, Y. Li, S. J. Lindenbaum, M. A. Lisa, F. Liu, L. Liu, Q. J. Liu, Z. Liu, T. Ljubicic, W. J. Llope, H. Long, R. S. Longacre, M. Lopez-Noriega, W. A. Love, Y. Lu, T. Ludlam, D. Lynn, G. L. Ma, J. G. Ma, Y. G. Ma, D. Magestro, S. Mahajan, D. P. Mahapatra, R. Majka, L. K. Mangotra, R. Manweiler, S. Margetis, C. Markert, L. Martin, J. N. Marx, H. S. Matis, Y. A. Matulenko, C. J. McClain, T. S. McShane, F. Meissner, Y. Melnick, A. Meschanin, M. L. Miller, Z. Milosevich, N. G. Minaev, C. Mironov, A. Mischke, D. Mishra, J. Mitchell, B. Mohanty, L. Molnar, C. F. Moore, M. J. Mora-Corral, D. A. Morozov, V. Morozov, M. G. Munhoz, B. K. Nandi, T. K. Nayak, J. M. Nelson, P. K. Netrakanti, V. A. Nikitin, L. V. Nogach, B. Norman, S. B. Nurushev, G. Odyniec, A. Ogawa, V. Okorokov, M. Oldenburg, D. Olson, S. K. Pal, Y. Panebratsev, S. Y. Panitkin, A. I. Pavlinov, T. Pawlak, T. Peitzmann, V. Perevoztchikov, C. Perkins, W. Peryt, V. A. Petrov, S. C. Phatak, R. Picha, M. Planinic, J. Pluta, N. Porile, J. Porter, A. M. Poskanzer, M. Potekhin, E. Potrebenikova, B. V. K. S. Potukuchi, D. Prindle, C. Pruneau, J. Putschke, G. Rai, G. Rakness, R. Raniwala, S. Raniwala, O. Ravel, R. L. Ray, S. V. Razin, D. Reichhold, J. G. Reid, G. Renault, F. Retiere, A. Ridiger, H. G. Ritter, J. B. Roberts, O. V. Rogachevskiy, J. L. Romero, A. Rose, C. Roy, L. Ruan, R. Sahoo, I. Sakrejda, S. Salur, J. Sandweiss, I. Savin, P. S. Sazhin, J. Schambach, R. P. Scharenberg, N. Schmitz, L. S. Schroeder, K. Schweda, J. Seger, P. Seyboth, E. Shahaliev, M. Shao, W. Shao, M. Sharma, W. Q. Shen, K. E. Shestermanov, S. S. Shimanskiy, F. Simon, R. N. Singaraju, G. Skoro, N. Smirnov, R. Snellings, G. Sood, P. Sorensen, J. Sowinski, J. Speltz, H. M. Spinka, B. Srivastava, A. Stadnik, T. D. S. Stanislaus, R. Stock, A. Stolpovsky, M. Strikhanov, B. Stringfellow, A. A. P. Suaide, E. Sugarbaker, C. Suire, M. Sumbera, B. Surrow, T. J. M. Symons, A. Szanto de Toledo, P. Szarwas, A. Tai, J. Takahashi, A. H. Tang, T. Tarnowsky, D. Thein, J. H. Thomas, S. Timoshenko, M. Tokarev, T. A. Trainor, S. Trentalange, R. E. Tribble, O. Tsai, J. Ulery, T. Ullrich, D. G. Underwood, A. Urkinbaev, G. Van Buren, A. M. Vander Molen, R. Varma, I. M. Vasilevski, A. N. Vasiliev, R. Vernet, S. E. Vigdor, Y. P. Viyogi, S. Vokal, M. Vznuzdaev, B. Waggoner, F. Wang, G. Wang, G. Wang, X. L. Wang, Y. Wang, Y. Wang, Z. M. Wang, H. Ward, J. W. Watson, J. C. Webb, R. Wells, G. D. Westfall, A. Wetzler, C. Whitten, H. Wieman, S. W. Wissink, R. Witt, J. Wood, J. Wu, N. Xu, Z. Xu, Z. Xu, E. Yamamoto, P. Yepes, V. I. Yurevich, Y. V. Zanevsky, H. Zhang, W. M. Zhang, Z. P. Zhang, P. A. Zolnierczuk, R. Zoulkarneev, Y. Zoulkarneeva, and A. N. Zubarev
Centrality dependence of charged hadron and strange hadron elliptic flow from root s(NN)=200 GeVAu+Au collisions, B. I. Abelev, M. M. Aggarwal, Z. Ahammed, B. D. Anderson, D. Arkhipkin, G. S. Averichev, Y. Bai, J. Balewski, O. Barannikova, L. S. Barnby, J. Baudot, S. Baumgart, D. R. Beavis, R. Bellwied, F. Benedosso, R. R. Betts, S. Bhardwaj, A. Bhasin, A. K. Bhati, H. Bichsel, J. Bielcik, J. Bielcikova, L. C. Bland, M. Bombara, B. E. Bonner, M. Botje, E. Braidot, A. V. Brandin, S. Bueltmann, T. P. Burton, M. Bystersky, X. Z. Cai, H. Caines, M. C. D. Sanchez, J. Callner, O. Catu, D. Cebra, M. C. Cervantes, Z. Chajecki, P. Chaloupka, S. Chattopadhyay, H. F. Chen, J. H. Chen, J. Y. Chen, J. Cheng, M. Cherney, A. Chikanian, K. E. Choi, W. Christie, S. U. Chung, R. F. Clarke, M. J. M. Codrington, J. P. Coffin, T. M. Cormier, M. R. Cosentino, J. G. Cramer, H. J. Crawford, D. Das, S. Dash, M. Daugherity, M. M. De Moura, T. G. Dedovich, M. DePhillips, A. A. Derevschikov, R. D. de Souza, L. Didenko, T. Dietel, P. Djawotho, S. M. Dogra, X. Dong, J. L. Drachenberg, J. E. Draper, F. Du, J. C. Dunlop, M. R. D. Mazumdar, W. R. Edwards, L. G. Efimov, E. Elhalhuli, V. Emelianov, J. Engelage, G. Eppley, B. Erazmus, M. Estienne, L. Eun, P. Fachini, R. Fatemi, J. Fedorisin, A. Feng, P. Filip, E. Finch, V. Fine, Y. Fisyak, C. A. Gagliardi, L. Gaillard, M. S. Ganti, E. Garcia-Solis, V. Ghazikhanian, R. Ghosh, Y. N. Gorbunov, A. Gordon, O. Grebenyuk, D. Grosnick, B. Grube, S. M. Guertin, A. Gupta, N. Gupta, W. Guryn, B. Haag, T. J. Hallman, A. Hamed, J. W. Harris, W. He, M. Heinz, S. Heppelmann, B. Hippolyte, A. Hirsch, A. M. Hoffman, G. W. Hoffmann, D. J. Hofman, R. S. Hollis, H. Z. Huang, E. W. Hughes, T. J. Humanic, G. Lgo, A. Iordanova, P. Jacobs, W. W. Jacobs, P. Jakl, F. Jin, P. G. Jones, E. G. Judd, S. Kabana, K. Kajimoto, K. Kang, J. Kapitan, M. Kaplan, D. Keane, A. Kechechyan, D. Kettler, V. Y. Khodyrev, J. Kiryluk, A. Kisiel, S. R. Klein, A. G. Knospe, A. Kocoloski, D. D. Koetke, T. Kollegger, M. Kopytine, L. Kotchenda, V. Kouchpil, P. Kravtsov, V. Kravtsov, K. Krueger, C. Kuhn, A. Kumar, L. Kumar, P. Kurnadi, M. A. C. Lamont, J. M. Landgraf, S. Lange, S. LaPointe, F. Laue, J. Lauret, A. Lebedev, R. Lednicky, C. H. Lee, M. J. LeVine, C. Li, Y. Li, G. Lin, X. Lin, S. J. Lindenbaum, M. A. Lisa, F. Liu, H. Liu, J. Liu, L. Liu, T. Ljubicic, W. J. Llope, R. S. Longacre, W. A. Love, Y. Lu, T. Ludlam, D. Lynn, G. L. Ma, J. G. Ma, Y. G. Ma, D. P. Mahapatra, R. Majka, L. K. Mangotra, R. Manweiler, S. Margetis, C. Markert, H. S. Matis, Y. A. Matulenko, T. S. McShane, A. Meschanin, J. Millane, M. L. Miller, N. G. Minaev, S. Mioduszewski, A. Mischke, J. Mitchell, B. Mohanty, D. A. Morozov, M. G. Munhoz, B. K. Nandi, C. Nattrass, T. K. Nayak, J. M. Nelson, C. Nepali, P. K. Netrakanti, M. J. Ng, L. V. Nogach, S. B. Nurushev, G. Odyniec, A. Ogawa, H. Okada, V. Okorokov, M. Oldenburg, D. Olson, M. Pachr, S. K. Pal, Y. Panebratsev, T. Pawlak, T. Peitzmann, V. Perevoztchikov, C. Perkins, W. Peryt, S. C. Phatak, M. Planinic, J. Pluta, N. Poljak, N. Porile, A. M. Poskanzer, M. Potekhin, Bvks Potukuchi, D. Prindle, C. Pruneau, N. K. Pruthi, J. Putschke, I. A. Qattan, R. Raniwala, S. Raniwala, R. L. Ray, D. Relyea, A. Ridiger, H. G. Ritter, J. B. Roberts, O. V. Rogachevskiy, J. L. Romero, A. Rose, C. Roy, L. Ruan, M. J. Russcher, V. Rykov, R. Sahoo, I. Sakrejda, T. Sakuma, S. Salur, J. Sandweiss, M. Sarsour, J. Schambach, R. P. Scharenberg, N. Schmitz, K. Schweda, J. Seger, I. Selyuzhenkov, P. Seyboth, A. Shabetai, E. Shahaliev, M. Shao, M. Sharma, S. S. Shi, X. H. Shi, E. P. Sichtermann, F. Simon, R. N. Singaraju, M. J. Skoby, N. Smirnov, R. Snellings, P. Sorensen, J. Sowinski, H. M. Spinka, B. Srivastava, A. Stadnik, T. D. S. Stanislaus, D. Staszak, R. Stock, M. Strikhanov, B. Stringfellow, A. A. P. Suaide, M. C. Suarez, N. L. Subba, M. Sumbera, X. M. Sun, Z. Sun, B. Surrow, T. J. M. Symons, A. S. de Toledo, J. Takahashi, A. H. Tang, Z. Tang, T. Tarnowsky, D. Thein, J. H. Thomas, J. Tian, A. R. Timmins, S. Timoshenko, M. Tokarev, V. N. Tram, A. L. Tratmer, S. Trentalange, R. E. Tribble, O. D. Tsai, J. Ulery, T. Ullrich, D. G. Underwood, G. Van Buren, N. van der Kolk, M. van Leeuwen, A. M. V. Molen, R. Varma, G. M. S. Vasconcelos, I. M. Vasilevski, A. N. Vasiliev, F. Videbaek, S. E. Vigdor, Y. P. Viyogi, S. Vokal, S. A. Voloshin, M. Wada, W. T. Waggoner, F. Wang, G. Wang, J. S. Wang, Q. Wang, X. Wang, X. L. Wang, Y. Wang, J. C. Webb, G. D. Westfall, C. Whitten, H. Wieman, S. W. Wissink, R. Witt, J. Wu, Y. Wu, N. Xu, Q. H. Xu, Z. Xu, P. Yepes, I. K. Yoo, Q. Yue, M. Zawisza, H. Zbroszczyk, W. Zhan, H. Zhang, S. Zhang, W. M. Zhang, Y. Zhang, Z. P. Zhang, Y. Zhao, C. Zhong, J. Zhou, R. Zoulkameev, Y. Zoulkarneeva, and J. X. Zuo
Central pseudorapidity gaps in events with a leading antiproton at the Fermilab tevatron (p)over-barp collider, D. Acosta, T. Affolder, H. Akimoto, M. G. Albrow, D. Ambrose, D. Amidei, K. Anikeev, J. Antos, G. Apollinari, T. Arisawa, A. Artikov, T. Asakawa, W. Ashmanskas, F. Azfar, P. Azzi-Bacchetta, N. Bacchetta, H. Bachacou, W. Badgett, S. Bailey, P. de Barbaro, A. Barbaro-Galtieri, V. E. Barnes, B. A. Barnett, S. Baroiant, M. Barone, G. Bauer, F. Bedeschi, S. Behari, S. Belforte, W. H. Bell, G. Bellettini, J. Bellinger, D. Benjamin, J. Bensinger, A. Beretvas, J. Berryhill, A. Bhatti, M. Binkley, D. Bisello, M. Bishai, R. E. Blair, C. Blocker, K. Bloom, B. Blumenfeld, S. R. Blusk, A. Bocci, A. Bodek, G. Bolla, A. Bolshov, Y. Bonushkin, D. Bortoletto, J. Boudreau, A. Brandl, C. Bromberg, M. Brozovic, E. Brubaker, N. Bruner, J. Budagov, H. S. Budd, K. Burkett, G. Busetto, K. L. Byrum, S. Cabrera, P. Calafiura, M. Campbell, W. Carithers, J. Carlson, D. Carlsmith, W. Caskey, A. Castro, D. Cauz, A. Cerri, L. Cerrito, A. W. Chan, P. S. Chang, P. T. Chang, J. Chapman, C. Chen, Y. C. Chen, M. T. Cheng, M. Chertok, G. Chiarelli, I. Chirikov-Zorin, G. Chlachidze, F. Chlebana, L. Christofek, M. L. Chu, J. Y. Chung, W. H. Chung, Y. S. Chung, C. I. Ciobanu, A. G. Clark, M. Coca, A. P. Colijn, A. Connolly, M. Convery, J. Conway, M. Cordelli, J. Cranshaw, R. Culbertson, D. Dagenhart, S. D'Auria, S. D. Cecco, F. DeJongh, S. Dell'Agnello, M. Dell'Orso, S. Demers, L. Demortier, M. Deninno, D. D. Pedis, P. F. Derwent, T. Devlin, C. Dionisi, J. R. Dittmann, A. Dominguez, S. Donati, M. D'Onofrio, T. Dorigo, N. Eddy, K. Einsweiler, E. Engels, R. Erbacher, D. Errede, S. Errede, R. Eusebi, Q. Fan, H. C. Fang, S. Farrington, R. G. Feild, J. P. Fernandez, C. Ferretti, R. D. Field, I. Fiori, B. Flaugher, L. R. Flores-Castillo, G. W. Foster, M. Franklin, J. Freeman, J. Friedman, Y. Fukui, I. Furic, S. Galeotti, A. Gallas, M. Gallinaro, T. Gao, M. Garcia-Sciveres, A. F. Garfinkel, P. Gatti, C. Gay, D. W. Gerdes, E. Gerstein, S. Giagu, P. Giannetti, K. Giolo, M. Giordani, V. Glagolev, D. Glenzinski, M. Gold, N. Goldschmidt, J. Goldstein, G. Gomez, M. Goncharov, I. Gorelov, A. T. Goshaw, Y. Gotra, K. Goulianos, C. Green, A. Gresele, G. Grim, C. Grosso-Pilcher, M. Guenther, G. Guillian, J. G. da Costa, R. M. Haas, C. Haber, S. R. Hahn, E. Halkiadakis, C. Hall, T. Handa, R. Handler, F. Happacher, K. Hara, A. D. Hardman, R. M. Harris, F. Hartmann, K. Hatakeyama, J. Hauser, J. Heinrich, A. Heiss, M. Hennecke, M. Herndon, C. Hill, A. Hocker, K. D. Hoffman, R. Hollebeek, L. Holloway, S. Hou, B. T. Huffman, R. Hughes, J. Huston, J. Huth, H. Ikeda, C. Issever, J. Incandela, G. Introzzi, M. Iori, A. Ivanov, J. Iwai, Y. Iwata, B. Iyutin, E. James, M. Jones, U. Joshi, H. Kambara, T. Kamon, T. Kaneko, J. Kang, M. K. Unel, K. Karr, S. Kartal, H. Kasha, Y. Kato, T. A. Keaffaber, K. Kelley, M. Kelly, R. D. Kennedy, R. Kephart, D. Khazins, T. Kikuchi, B. Kilminster, B. J. Kim, D. H. Kim, H. S. Kim, M. J. Kim, S. B. Kim, S. H. Kim, T. H. Kim, Y. K. Kim, M. Kirby, M. Kirk, L. Kirsch, S. Klimenko, P. Koehn, K. Kondo, J. Konigsberg, A. Korn, A. Korytov, K. Kotelnikov, E. Kovacs, J. Kroll, M. Kruse, V. Krutelyov, S. E. Kuhlmann, K. Kurino, T. Kuwabara, N. Kuznetsova, A. T. Laasanen, N. Lai, S. Lami, S. Lammel, J. Lancaster, K. Lannon, M. Lancaster, R. Lander, A. Lath, G. Latino, T. LeCompte, Y. Le, J. Lee, S. W. Lee, N. Leonardo, S. Leone, J. D. Lewis, K. Li, C. S. Lin, M. Lindgren, T. M. Liss, J. B. Liu, T. Liu, Y. C. Liu, D. O. Litvintsev, O. Lobban, N. S. Lockyer, A. Loginov, J. Loken, M. Loreti, D. Lucchesi, P. Lukens, S. Lusin, L. Lyons, J. Lys, R. Madrak, K. Maeshima, P. Maksimovic, L. Malferrari, M. Mangano, G. Manca, M. Mariotti, G. Martignon, M. Martin, A. Martin, V. Martin, M. Martinez, J. A. J. Matthews, P. Mazzanti, K. S. McFarland, P. McIntyre, M. Menguzzato, A. Menzione, P. Merkel, C. Mesropian, A. Meyer, T. Miao, R. Miller, J. S. Miller, H. Minato, S. Miscetti, M. Mishina, G. Mitselmakher, Y. Miyazaki, N. Moggi, E. Moore, R. Moore, Y. Morita, T. Moulik, M. Mulhearn, A. Mukherjee, T. Muller, A. Munar, P. Murat, S. Murgia, J. Nachtman, V. Nagaslaev, S. Nahn, H. Nakada, I. Nakano, R. Napora, F. Niell, C. Nelson, T. Nelson, C. Neu, M. S. Neubauer, D. Neuberger, C. Newman-Holmes, C. Y. P. Ngan, T. Nigmanov, H. Niu, L. Nodulman, A. Nomerotski, S. H. Oh, Y. D. Oh, T. Ohmoto, T. Ohsugi, R. Oishi, T. Okusawa, J. Olsen, W. Orejudos, C. Pagliarone, F. Palmonari, R. Paoletti, V. Papadimitriou, D. Partos, J. Patrick, G. Pauletta, M. Paulini, T. Pauly, C. Paus, D. Pellett, A. Penzo, L. Pescara, T. J. Phillips, G. Piacentino, J. Piedra, K. T. Pitts, A. Pompos, L. Pondrom, G. Pope, T. Pratt, F. Prokoshin, J. Proudfoot, F. Ptohos, O. Pukhov, G. Punzi, J. Rademacker, A. Rakitine, F. Ratnikov, H. Ray, D. Reher, A. Reichold, P. Renton, M. Rescigno, A. Ribon, W. Riegler, F. Rimondi, L. Ristori, W. J. Robertson, T. Rodrigo, S. Rolli, L. Rosenson, R. Roser, R. Rossin, C. Rott, A. Roy, A. Ruiz, D. Ryan, A. Safonov, R. S. Denis, W. K. Sakumoto, D. Saltzberg, C. Sanchez, A. Sansoni, L. Santi, S. Sarkar, H. Sato, A. Savoy-Navarro, P. Schlabach, E. E. Schmidt, M. P. Schmidt, M. Schmitt, L. Scodellaro, A. Scott, A. Scribano, A. Sedov, S. Seidel, Y. Seiya, A. Semenov, F. Semeria, T. Shah, M. D. Shapiro, P. F. Shepard, T. Shibayama, M. Shimojima, M. Shochet, A. Sidoti, J. Siegrist, A. Sill, P. Singh, A. J. Slaughter, K. Sliwa, F. D. Snider, R. Snihur, A. Solodsky, J. Spalding, T. Speer, M. Spezziga, P. Sphicas, F. Spinella, M. Spiropulu, L. Spiegel, J. Steele, A. Stefanini, J. Strologas, F. Strumia, D. Stuart, A. Sukhanov, K. Sumorok, T. Suzuki, T. Takano, R. Takashima, K. Takikawa, P. Tamburello, M. Tanaka, B. Tannenbaum, M. Tecchio, R. J. Tesarek, P. K. Teng, K. Terashi, S. Tether, J. Thom, A. S. Thompson, E. Thomson, R. Thurman-Keup, P. Tipton, S. Tkaczyk, D. Toback, K. Tollefson, D. Tonelli, M. Tonnesmann, H. Toyoda, J. F. de Troconiz, J. Tseng, D. Tsybychev, N. Turini, F. Ukegawa, T. Unverhau, T. Vaiciulis, J. Valls, A. Varganov, E. Vataga, S. Vejcik, G. Velev, G. Veramendi, R. Vidal, I. Vila, R. Vilar, I. Volobouev, M. von der Mey, D. Vucinic, R. G. Wagner, R. L. Wagner, W. Wagner, N. B. Wallace, Z. Wan, C. Wang, M. J. Wang, S. M. Wang, B. Ward, S. Waschke, T. Watanabe, D. Waters, T. Watts, M. Weber, H. Wenzel, W. C. Wester, B. Whitehouse, A. B. Wicklund, E. Wicklund, T. Wilkes, H. H. Williams, P. Wilson, B. L. Winer, D. Winn, S. Wolbers, D. Wolinski, J. Wolinski, S. Wolinski, M. Wolter, S. Worm, X. Wu, F. Wurthwein, J. Wyss, U. K. Yang, W. Yao, G. P. Yeh, P. Yeh, K. Yi, J. Yoh, C. Yosef, T. Yoshida, I. Yu, S. Yu, Z. Yu, J. C. Yun, L. Zanello, A. Zanetti, F. Zetti, and S. Zucchelli
César: ¡Sí, Se Puede! Yes, We Can!, First Opinion -- Minerva Alaniz and Second Reaction -- Olivia Rothenburg
Cessation of X-ray pulsation of GX 1+4, W. Cui and B. Smith
Chandra observations of the Guitar Nebula, D. S. Wong, J. M. Cordes, S. Chatterjee, E. G. Zweibel, J. P. Finley, R. W. Romani, and M. P. Ulmer
Chandra view of the unidentified TeV gamma-ray source HESS J1804-216, W. Cui and A. Konopelko
Chandra view of the unidentified TeV gamma-ray source Hess J1804-216 (vol 652, pg L109, 2006), W. Cui and A. Konopelko
Chandra X-ray spectroscopic imaging of Sagittarius A* and the central parsec of the Galaxy, F. K. Baganoff, Y. Maeda, M. Morris, M. W. Bautz, W. N. Brandt, W. Cui, J. P. Doty, E. D. Feigelson, G. P. Garmire, S. H. Pravdo, G. R. Ricker, and L. K. Townsley
Change in speed and direction of the jet near the core in the quasar 3C 279, S. G. Jorstad, A. P. Marscher, M. L. Lister, A. M. Stirling, T. V. Cawthorne, J. L. Gomez, and W. K. Gear
Chaos Theory and Literature from an Existentialist Perspective, Yasser Khamees Ragab Aman
Chaos Theory, Hypertext, and Reading Borges and Moulthrop, Perla Sassón-Henry
Characterisation of frozen orange juice by ultrasound and wavelet analysis, S. Lee, L. J. Pyrak-Nolte, P. Cornillon, and O. Campanella
Characteristics of an Evaporating Thin Film in a Microchannel, Hao Wang, S V. Garimella, and Jayathy Y. Murthy
Characterization and Modeling of Trap Generation: A Primer on “Why & How the Transistors Degrade”, Ahmad Ehteshamul Islam and Muhammad A. Alam
Characterization and Optimization of the Thermal Performance of Miniature Piezoelectric Fans, Tolga Acikalin, S V. Garimella, Arvind Raman, and James Petroski
Characterization of bacterial populations within three-dimensional biofilm environments, Stephanie Ann Sincock
Characterization of cell wall deconstruction induced by aqueous pretreatment and enzyme hydrolysis, Meijuan Zeng
Characterization of Effluent from Biological Trickling Filters Treating Graywater in Advanced Life Support Systems, Sybil Sharvelle, Eric McLamore, Stephen Clark, and M. Katherine Banks
Characterization of the molecular basis of arsenic tolerance and hyperaccumulation in gametophytes of the fern Pteris vittata, Luke Gumaelius
Characterization of Wheat Cultivars Intended for Growth During Long-term Space Missions and Comparison to Select Common Terrestrial Cultivars--EAC Presentation 2004, Ilan Weiss, K. D. Hayes, Lisa J. Mauer, Michele Perchonok, and B. Bugbee
Characterizing Crop-waste Loads For Solid Waste Processing, James F. Russell, Mitchell Lasinski, Selen Aydogan, Joseph F. Pekny, and Cary A. Mitchell
Charged pion production in 2A to 8A GeV central Au plus Au collisions, J. L. Klay, N. N. Ajitanand, J. M. Alexander, M. G. Anderson, D. Best, F. P. Brady, T. Case, W. Caskey, D. Cebra, J. L. Chance, P. Chung, B. Cole, K. Crowe, A. C. Das, J. E. Draper, M. L. Gilkes, S. Gushue, M. Heffner, A. S. Hirsch, E. L. Hjort, L. Huo, M. Justice, M. Kaplan, D. Keane, J. C. Kintner, D. Krofcheck, R. A. Lacey, J. Lauret, C. Law, M. A. Lisa, H. Liu, Y. M. Liu, R. McGrath, Z. Milosevich, G. Odyniec, D. L. Olson, S. Y. Panitkin, C. Pinkenburg, N. T. Porile, G. Rai, H. G. Ritter, J. L. Romero, R. Scharenberg, B. Srivastava, N. T. B. Stone, T. J. M. Symons, S. Wang, R. Wells, J. Whitfield, T. Wienold, R. Witt, L. Wood, and W. N. Zhang
Charm meson spectra in e(+)e(-) annihilation at 10.5 GeV center of mass energy, M. Artuso, C. Boulahouache, S. Blusk, J. Butt, E. Dambasuren, O. Dorjkhaidav, J. Haynes, N. Horwitz, N. Menaa, G. C. Moneti, R. Mountain, H. Muramatsu, R. Nandakumar, R. Redjimi, R. Sia, T. Skwarnicki, S. Stone, J. C. Wang, K. Zhang, A. H. Mahmood, S. E. Csorna, G. Bonvicini, D. Cinabro, M. Dubrovin, A. Bornheim, E. Lipeles, S. P. Pappas, A. Shapiro, A. J. Weinstein, R. A. Briere, G. P. Chen, T. Ferguson, G. Tatishvili, H. Vogel, M. E. Watkins, N. E. Adam, J. P. Alexander, K. Berkelman, V. Boisvert, D. G. Cassel, J. E. Duboscq, K. M. Ecklund, R. Ehrlich, R. S. Galik, L. Gibbons, B. Gittelman, S. W. Gray, D. L. Hartill, B. K. Heltsley, L. Hsu, C. D. Jones, J. Kandaswamy, D. L. Kreinick, V. E. Kuznetsov, A. Magerkurth, H. Mahlke-Kruger, T. O. Meyer, J. R. Patterson, T. K. Pedlar, D. Peterson, J. Pivarski, D. Riley, A. J. Sadoff, H. Schwarthoff, M. R. Shepherd, W. M. Sun, J. G. Thayer, D. Urner, T. Wilksen, M. Weinberger, S. B. Athar, P. Avery, L. Breva-Newell, V. Potlia, H. Stoeck, J. Yelton, B. I. Eisenstein, G. D. Gollin, I. Karliner, N. Lowrey, P. Naik, C. Sedlack, M. Selen, J. J. Thaler, J. Williams, K. W. Edwards, D. Besson, K. Y. Gao, D. T. Gong, Y. Kubota, S. Z. Li, R. Poling, A. W. Scott, A. Smith, C. J. Stepaniak, J. Urheim, Z. Metreveli, K. K. Seth, A. Tomaradze, P. Zweber, J. Ernst, K. Arms, E. Eckhart, K. K. Gan, C. Gwon, H. Severini, P. Skubic, D. M. Asner, S. A. Dytman, S. Mehrabyan, J. A. Mueller, S. Nam, V. Savinov, G. S. Huang, D. H. Miller, V. Pavlunin, B. Sanghi, E. I. Shibata, I. P. J. Shipsey, G. S. Adams, M. Chasse, J. P. Cummings, I. Danko, J. Napolitano, D. Cronin-Hennessy, C. S. Park, W. Park, J. B. Thayer, E. H. Thorndike, T. E. Coan, Y. S. Gao, F. Liu, and R. Stroynowski
Che 450 – Project #1 - Phas #1--Bruggeman, Shaal, Smith, Daryl Bruggeman, Aaron Shaal, and Corey Smith
ChE 450 Project#1 - Phase #1--Abillama, El-Thayer, Ismail, Faysal Abillama, Nayef El-Thaher, and Fazul Ismail
ChE 450 Project#1 - Phase #1--Armstrong, Gibson, Ndamba, Eric Armstrong, Demetrius Gibson, and Tona Ndamba
ChE 450 Project#1 - Phase #1--Bodnar, Brian Bodner
ChE 450 Project#1 - Phase #1--Clark, Carothers, Ford, Daniel Clark, Kyle Carothers, and Rebecca Ford
ChE 450 Project#1 - Phase #1--Conner, Dubia, Chris Connor and Shaun Dubia
ChE 450 Project#1 - Phase #1--Crum, Schoenherr, Clipson, Amber Crum, Josh Schoenherr, and Matt Clipson
ChE 450 Project#1 - Phase #1--Gleissner, Weng, Werling, Susan Gleissner, Joshua Warg, and Robert Werling
ChE 450 Project#1 - Phase #1--Golston, Washington, George Golston and Tanesia Washington
ChE 450 Project#1 - Phase #1--Lurtz, Mehringer, Birringer, Kevin Lurtz, Eric Mehringe, and Nicholas Birringer
"ChE 450 Project#1 - Phase #1--Patel, Mulijadi, Santoso, Hiren Patel, Edward Muljadi, and Henry Santoso
"ChE 450 Project#1 - Phase #1--Stein, Battisti, Conn, David Stein, Anthony Battisti, and Amelia Conn
Chemical and structural dynamics of guanosine monophosphate synthetase, Justin C Oliver
Chemical Engineering 450 - Purdue University - Homework #1 Solutions, ALS- NSCORT
Chemical kinetic considerations for postflame synthesis of carbon nanotubes in premixed flames using a support catalyst, Prarthana Gopinath and Jay P. Gore
Chemistry of diruthenium alkynyls: Materials for molecular electronics and supermolecules, Jiewen Ying
chi(c0) and chi(c2) decays into eta eta, eta eta ', and eta 'eta ' final states, G. S. Adams, M. Anderson, J. P. Cummings, I. Danko, J. Napolitano, Q. He, J. Insler, H. Muramatsu, C. S. Park, E. H. Thorndike, F. Yang, T. E. Coan, Y. S. Gao, M. Artuso, S. Blusk, J. Butt, J. Li, N. Menaa, R. Mountain, S. Nisar, K. Randrianarivony, R. Sia, T. Skwarnicki, S. Stone, J. C. Wang, K. Zhang, S. E. Csorna, G. Bonvicini, D. Cinabro, M. Dubrovin, A. Lincoln, D. M. Asner, K. W. Edwards, R. A. Briere, J. Chen, T. Ferguson, G. Tatishvili, H. Vogel, M. E. Watkins, J. L. Rosner, N. E. Adam, J. P. Alexander, K. Berkelman, D. G. Cassel, J. E. Duboscq, K. M. Ecklund, R. Ehrlich, L. Fields, R. S. Galik, L. Gibbons, R. Gray, S. W. Gray, D. L. Hartill, B. K. Heltsley, D. Hertz, C. D. Jones, J. Kandaswamy, D. L. Kreinick, V. E. Kuznetsov, H. Mahlke-Kruger, P. U. E. Onyisi, J. R. Patterson, D. Peterson, J. Pivarski, D. Riley, A. Ryd, A. J. Sadoff, H. Schwarthoff, X. Shi, S. Stroiney, W. M. Sun, T. Wilksen, M. Weinberger, S. B. Athar, R. Patel, V. Potlia, J. Yelton, P. Rubin, C. Cawlfield, B. I. Eisenstein, I. Karliner, D. Kim, N. Lowrey, P. Naik, C. Sedlack, M. Selen, E. J. White, J. Wiss, R. E. Mitchell, M. R. Shepherd, D. Besson, T. K. Pedlar, D. Cronin-Hennessy, K. Y. Gao, J. Hietala, Y. Kubota, T. Klein, B. W. Lang, R. Poling, A. W. Scott, A. Smith, P. Zweber, S. Dobbs, Z. Metreveli, K. K. Seth, A. Tomaradze, J. Ernst, H. Severini, S. A. Dytman, W. Love, V. Savinov, O. Aquines, Z. Li, A. Lopez, S. Mehrabyan, H. Mendez, J. Ramirez, G. S. Huang, D. H. Miller, V. Pavlunin, B. Sanghi, I. P. J. Shipsey, and B. Xin
chi(cJ) decays to h(+)h(-)h(0), S. B. Athar, R. Patel, V. Potlia, J. Yelton, P. Rubin, C. Cawlfield, B. I. Eisenstein, I. Karliner, D. Kim, N. Lowrey, P. Naik, M. Selen, E. J. White, J. Wiss, R. E. Mitchell, M. R. Shepherd, D. Besson, T. K. Pedlar, D. Cronin-Hennessy, K. Y. Gao, J. Hietala, Y. Kubota, T. Klein, B. W. Lang, R. Poling, A. W. Scott, A. Smith, P. Zweber, S. Dobbs, Z. Metreveli, K. K. Seth, A. Tomaradze, J. Ernst, K. M. Ecklund, H. Severini, W. Love, V. Savinov, O. Aquines, Z. Li, A. Lopez, S. Mehrabyan, H. Mendez, J. Ramirez, G. S. Huang, D. H. Miller, V. Pavlunin, B. Sanghi, I. P. J. Shipsey, B. Xin, G. S. Adams, M. Anderson, J. P. Cummings, I. Danko, D. Hu, B. Moziak, J. Napolitano, Q. He, J. Insler, H. Muramatsu, C. S. Park, E. H. Thorndike, F. Yang, T. E. Coan, Y. S. Gao, M. Artuso, S. Blusk, J. Butt, J. Li, N. Menaa, R. Mountain, S. Nisar, K. Randrianarivony, R. Sia, T. Skwarnicki, S. Stone, J. C. Wang, K. Zhang, G. Bonvicini, D. Cinabro, M. Dubrovin, A. Lincoln, D. M. Asner, K. W. Edwards, R. A. Briere, T. Ferguson, G. Tatishvili, H. Vogel, M. E. Watkins, J. L. Rosner, N. E. Adam, J. P. Alexander, D. G. Cassel, J. E. Duboscq, R. Ehrlich, L. Fields, L. Gibbons, R. Gray, S. W. Gray, D. L. Hartill, B. K. Heltsley, D. Hertz, C. D. Jones, J. Kandaswamy, D. L. Kreinick, V. E. Kuznetsov, H. Mahlke-Kruger, P. U. E. Onyisi, J. R. Patterson, D. Peterson, J. Pivarski, D. Riley, A. Ryd, A. J. Sadoff, H. Schwarthoff, X. Shi, S. Stroiney, W. M. Sun, T. Wilksen, and M. Weinberger
Childhood sexual abuse: From victim to survivor and beyond, Netti Jo Summer
Children of exceptional intellectual potential: Their origin and development. (Volumes I and II), Miraca Una Murdoch Gross
Children's Film as Social Practice, J. Zornado
Children's Video Games as Interactive Racialization, Cathlena Martin
Chinese Feminisms and Adaptation-as-Translation Readings of Letter from an Unknown Woman, Jinhua Li
Chit Hui's Project Plan, Chit Hui Ang
Chit Hui's Project Plan, Chit Hui Ang
Christian clergy response to intimate partner violence: Attitudes, training, or religious views?, Belinda Richardson
Chromatographic fractionation of protein complexes, Xiuping Liu
Chronology of the lost glacial maximum in the upper bear river basin, Utah, B. J. C. Laabs, J. E. S. Munroe, J. G. Rosenbaum, K. A. Refsnider, D. M. Mickelson, B. S. Singer, and M. W. Caffee
Cinema's Doubles, Their Meaning, and Literary Intertexts, Pilar Andrade
Cl-36 in a soil in the hyperarid Atacama Desert, R. Amundson, S. Ewing, C. Lewis, M. Caffee, and K. Nishiizumi
Cl-36: Tracer of perchlorate origin?, N. C. Sturchio, M. W. Caffee, J. K. Bohlke, B. Gu, and P. B. Hatzinger
Classical thermodynamics of gravitational collapse, Z. Gecse and S. Khlebnikov
CMS physics technical design report, volume II: Physics performance, G. L. Bayatian, S. Chatrchyan, G. Hmayakyan, A. M. Sirunyan, W. Adam, T. Bergauer, M. Dragicevic, J. Ero, M. Friedl, R. Fruehwirth, V. Ghete, P. Glaser, J. Hrubec, M. Jeitler, M. Krammer, I. Magrans, I. Mikulec, W. Mitaroff, T. Noebauer, M. Pernicka, P. Porth, H. Rohringer, J. Strauss, A. Taurok, W. Waltenberger, G. Walzel, E. Widl, C. E. Wulz, A. Fedorov, M. Korzhik, O. Missevitch, R. Zuyeuski, V. Chekhovsky, O. Dvornikov, I. Emeliantchik, A. Litomin, V. Mossolov, N. Shumeiko, A. Solin, R. Stefanovitch, J. S. Gonzalez, A. Tikhonov, V. Petrov, J. D'Hondt, S. De Weirdt, R. Goorens, J. Heyninck, S. Lowette, S. Tavernier, W. Van Doninck, L. Van Lancker, O. Bouhali, B. Clerbaux, G. De Lentdecker, J. P. Dewulf, T. Mahmoud, P. E. Marage, L. Neukermans, V. Sundararajan, C. Vander Velde, P. Vanlaer, J. Wickens, S. Assouak, J. L. Bonnet, G. Bruno, J. Caudron, B. De Callatay, J. D. De Jeneret, S. De Visscher, C. Delaere, P. Demin, D. Favart, E. Feltrin, E. Forton, G. Gregoire, S. Kalinin, D. Kcira, T. Keutgen, G. Leibenguth, V. Lemaitre, Y. Liu, D. Michotte, O. Militaru, A. Ninane, S. Ovyn, T. Pierzchala, K. Piotrzkowski, V. Roberfroid, X. Rouby, D. Teyssier, O. Van der Aa, M. Vander Donckt, E. Daubie, P. Herquet, A. Mollet, A. Romeyer, W. Beaumont, M. Cardaci, E. De Langhe, E. A. De Wolf, L. Rurua, M. H. G. Souza, V. Oguri, A. Santoro, A. Sznajder, M. Vaz, E. M. Gregores, S. F. Novaes, T. Anguelov, G. Antchev, I. Atanasov, J. Damgov, N. Darmenov, L. Dimitrov, V. Genchev, P. Iaydjiev, B. Panev, S. Piperov, S. Stoykova, G. Sultanov, I. Vankov, A. Dimitrov, V. Kozhuharov, L. Litov, M. Makariev, A. Marinov, E. Marinova, S. Markov, M. Mateev, B. Pavlov, P. Petkov, C. Sabev, S. Stoynev, Z. Toteva, V. Verguilov, G. M. Chen, H. S. Chen, K. L. He, C. H. Jiang, W. G. Li, H. M. Liu, X. Meng, X. Y. Shen, H. S. Sun, M. Yang, W. R. Zhao, H. L. Zhuang, Y. Ban, J. Cai, S. Liu, S. J. Qian, Z. C. Yang, Y. L. Ye, J. Ying, J. Wu, Z. P. Zhang, N. Godinovic, I. Puljak, I. Soric, Z. Antunovic, M. Dzelalija, K. Marasovic, V. Brigljevic, D. Ferencek, K. Kadija, S. Morovic, M. Planinic, C. Nicolaou, A. Papadakis, P. A. Razis, D. Tsiakkouri, A. Hektor, M. Kadastik, K. Kannike, E. Lippmaa, M. Muntel, M. Raidal, P. A. Aarnio, S. Czellar, E. Haeggstroem, A. Heikkinen, J. Harkonen, V. Karimaki, R. Kinnunen, T. Lampen, K. Lassila-Perini, S. Lehti, T. Linden, P. R. Luukka, S. Michal, T. Maenpaa, J. Nysten, M. Stettler, E. Tuominen, J. Tuominiemi, L. Wendland, T. Tuuva, J. P. Guillaud, P. Nedelec, D. Sillou, M. Anfreville, S. Beauceron, E. Bougamont, P. Bredy, R. Chipaux, M. Dejardin, D. Denegri, J. Descamps, B. Fabbro, J. L. Faure, S. Ganjour, F. X. Gentit, A. Givernaud, P. Gras, G. H. de Monchenault, P. Jarry, F. Kircher, M. C. Lemaire, B. Levesy, E. Locci, J. P. Lottin, I. Mandjavidze, M. Mur, E. Pasquetto, A. Payn, J. Rander, J. M. Reymond, F. Rondeaux, A. Rosowsky, Z. H. Sun, P. Verrecchia, S. Baffioni, F. Beaudette, M. Bercher, U. Berthon, S. Bimbot, J. Bourotte, P. Busson, M. Cerutti, D. Chamont, C. Charlot, C. Collard, D. Decotigny, E. Delmeire, L. Dobrzynski, A. M. Gaillac, Y. Geerebaert, J. Gilly, M. Haguenauer, A. Karar, A. Mathieu, G. Milleret, P. Mine, P. Paganini, T. Romanteau, I. Semeniouk, Y. Sirois, J. D. Berst, J. M. Brom, F. Didierjean, F. Drouhin, J. C. Fontaine, U. Goerlach, P. Graehling, L. Gross, L. Houchu, P. Juillot, A. Lounis, C. Maazouzi, D. Mangeol, C. Olivetto, T. Todorov, P. Van Hove, D. Vintache, M. Ageron, J. L. Agram, G. Baulieu, M. Bedjidian, J. Blaha, A. Bonnevaux, G. Boudoul, E. Chabanat, C. Combaret, D. Contardo, R. Della Negra, P. Depasse, T. Dupasquier, H. El Mamouni, N. Estre, J. Fay, S. Gascon, N. Giraud, C. Girerd, R. Haroutunian, J. C. Ianigro, B. Ille, M. Lethuillier, N. Lumb, H. Mathez, G. Maurelli, L. Mirabito, S. Perries, O. Ravat, R. Kvatadze, V. Roinishvili, R. Adolphi, R. Brauer, W. Braunschweig, H. Esser, L. Feld, A. Heister, W. Karpinski, K. Klein, C. Kukulies, J. Olzem, A. Ostapchuk, D. Pandoulas, G. Pierschel, F. Raupach, S. Schael, G. Schwering, M. Thomas, M. Weber, B. Wittmer, M. Wlochal, A. Adolf, P. Biallass, M. Bontenackels, M. Erdmann, H. Fesefeldt, T. Hebbeker, S. Hermann, G. Hilgers, K. Hoepfner, C. Hof, S. Kappler, M. Kirsch, D. Lanske, B. Philipps, H. Reithler, T. Rommerskirchen, M. Sowa, H. Szczesny, M. Tonutti, O. Tsigenov, F. Beissel, M. Davids, M. Duda, G. Flugge, T. Franke, M. Giffels, T. Hermanns, D. Heydhausen, S. Kasselmann, G. Kaussen, T. Kress, A. Linn, A. Nowack, M. Poettgens, O. Pooth, A. Stahl, D. Tornier, M. Weber, A. Flossdorf, B. Hegner, J. Mnich, C. Rosemann, G. Flucke, U. Holm, R. Klanner, U. Pein, N. Schirm, P. Schleper, G. Steinbruck, M. Stoye, R. Van Staa, K. Wick, P. Blum, V. Buege, W. De Boer, G. Dirkes, M. Fahrer, M. Feindt, U. Felzmann, J. F. Menendez, M. Frey, A. Furgeri, F. Hartmann, S. Heier, C. Jung, B. Ledermann, T. Muller, M. Niegel, A. Oehler, T. O. Gomez, C. Piasecki, G. Quast, K. Rabbertz, C. Saout, A. Scheurer, D. Schieferdecker, A. Schmidt, H. J. Simonis, A. Theel, A. Vest, T. Weiler, C. Weiser, J. Weng, V. Zhukov, G. Karapostoli, P. Katsas, P. Kreuzer, A. Panagiotou, C. Papadimitropoulos, G. Anagnostou, M. Barone, T. Geralis, C. Kalfas, A. Koimas, A. Kyriakis, S. Kyriazopoulou, D. Loukas, A. Markou, C. Markou, C. Mavrommatis, K. Theofilatos, G. Vermisoglou, A. Zachariadou, X. Aslanoglou, I. Evangelou, P. Kokkas, N. Manthos, I. Papadopoulos, G. Sidiropoulos, F. A. Triantis, G. Bencze, L. Boldizsar, C. Hajdu, D. Horvath, A. Laszlo, G. Odor, F. Sikler, N. Toth, G. Vesztergombi, P. Zalan, J. Molnar, N. Beni, A. Kapusi, G. Marian, P. Raics, Z. Szabo, Z. Szillasi, G. Zilizi, H. S. Bawa, S. B. Beri, V. Bhandari, V. Bhatnagar, M. Kaur, R. Kaur, J. M. Kohli, A. Kumar, J. B. Singh, A. Bhardwaj, S. Bhattacharya, S. Chatterji, S. Chauhan, B. C. Choudhary, P. Gupta, M. Jha, K. Ranjan, R. K. Shivpuri, A. K. Srivastava, S. Borkar, M. Dixit, M. Ghodgaonkar, S. K. Kataria, S. K. Lalwani, V. Mishra, A. K. Mohanty, A. Topkar, T. Aziz, S. Banerjee, S. Bose, N. Cheere, S. Chendvankar, P. V. Deshpande, M. Guchait, A. Gurtu, M. Maity, G. Majumder, K. Mazumdar, A. Nayak, M. R. Patil, S. Sharma, K. Sudhakar, S. C. Tonwar, B. S. Acharya, S. Banerjee, S. Bheesette, S. Dugad, S. D. Kalmani, V. R. Lakkireddi, N. K. Mondal, N. Panyam, P. Verma, M. Arabgol, H. Arfaei, M. Hashemi, M. Mohammadi, M. M. Najafabadi, A. Moshaii, S. P. Mehdiabadi, M. Grunewald, M. Abbrescia, L. Barbone, A. Colaleo, D. Creanza, N. De Filippis, M. De Palma, G. Donvito, L. Fiore, D. Giordano, G. Iaselli, F. Loddo, G. Maggi, M. Maggi, N. Manna, B. Marangelli, M. S. Mennea, S. My, S. Natali, S. Nuzzo, G. Pugliese, V. Radicci, A. Ranieri, F. Romano, G. Selvaggi, L. Silvestris, P. Tempesta, R. Trentadue, G. Zito, G. Abbiendi, W. Bacchi, A. Benvenuti, D. Bonacorsi, S. Braibant-Giacomelli, P. Capiluppi, F. R. Cavallo, C. Ciocca, G. Codispoti, I. D'Antone, G. M. Dallavalle, F. Fabbri, A. Fanfani, P. Giacomelli, C. Grandi, M. Guerzoni, L. Guiducci, S. Marcellini, G. Masetti, A. Montanari, F. Navarria, F. Odorici, A. Perrotta, A. Rossi, T. Rovelli, G. Siroli, R. Travaglini, S. Albergo, M. Chiorboli, S. Costa, M. Galanti, G. G. Rotondo, F. Noto, R. Potenza, G. Russo, A. Tricomi, C. Tuve, A. Bocci, G. Ciraolo, V. Ciulli, C. Civinini, R. D'Alessandro, E. Focardi, C. Genta, P. Lenzi, A. Macchiolo, N. Magini, F. Manolescu, C. Marchettini, L. Masetti, S. Mersi, M. Meschini, S. Paoletti, G. Parrini, R. Ranieri, M. Sani, P. Fabbricatore, S. Farinon, M. Greco, G. Cattaneo, A. De Min, M. Dominoni, F. M. Farina, F. Ferri, A. Ghezzi, P. Govoni, R. Leporini, S. Magni, M. Malberti, S. Malvezzi, S. Marelli, D. Menasce, L. Moroni, P. Negri, M. Paganoni, D. Pedrini, A. Pullia, S. Ragazzi, N. Redaelli, C. Rovelli, M. Rovere, L. Sala, S. Sala, R. Salerno, T. T. de Fatis, S. Vigano, G. Comunale, F. Fabozzi, D. Lomidze, S. Mele, P. Paolucci, D. Piccolo, G. Polese, C. Sciacca, P. Azzi, N. Bacchetta, M. Bellato, M. Benettoni, D. Bisello, E. Borsato, A. Candelori, P. Checchia, E. Conti, M. De Mattia, T. Dorigo, V. Drollinger, F. Fanzago, F. Gasparini, U. Gasparini, M. Giarin, P. Giubilato, F. Gonella, A. Kaminskiy, S. Karaevskii, V. Khomenkov, S. Lacaprara, I. Lippi, M. Loreti, O. Lytovchenko, M. Mazzucato, A. T. Meneguzzo, M. Michelotto, F. Montecassiano, M. Nigro, M. Passaseo, M. Pegoraro, G. Rampazzo, P. Ronchese, E. Torassa, S. Ventura, M. Zanetti, P. Zotto, G. Zumerle, G. Belli, U. Berzano, C. De Vecchi, R. Guida, M. M. Necchi, S. P. Ratti, C. Riccardi, G. Sani, P. Torre, P. Vitulo, F. Ambroglini, E. Babucci, D. Benedetti, M. Biasini, G. M. Bilei, B. Caponeri, B. Checcucci, L. Fano, P. Lariccia, G. Mantovani, D. Passeri, M. Pioppi, P. Placidi, V. Postolache, D. Ricci, A. Santocchia, L. Servoli, D. Spiga, P. Azzurri, G. Bagliesi, A. Basti, L. Benucci, J. Bernardini, T. Boccali, L. Borrello, F. Bosi, F. Calzolari, R. Castaldi, C. Cerri, A. S. Cucoanes, M. D'Alfonso, R. Dell'Orso, S. Dutta, L. Foa, S. Gennai, A. Giammanco, A. Giassi, D. Kartashov, F. Ligabue, S. Linari, T. Lomtadze, G. A. Lungu, B. Mangano, G. Martinelli, M. Massa, A. Messineo, A. Moggi, F. Palla, F. Palmonari, G. Petrucciani, F. Raffaelli, A. Rizzi, G. Sanguinetti, G. Segneri, D. Sentenac, A. T. Serban, G. Sguazzoni, A. Slav, P. Spagnolo, R. Tenchini, G. Tonelli, A. Venturi, P. G. Verdini, M. Vos, S. Baccaro, L. Barone, A. Bartoloni, F. Cavallari, S. Costantini, I. Dafinei, D. Del Re, M. Diemoz, C. Gargiulo, E. Longo, P. Meridiani, G. Organtini, S. Rahatlou, E. Accomando, M. Arneodo, A. Ballestrero, R. Bellan, C. Biino, S. Bolognesi, N. Cartiglia, G. Cerminara, M. Cordero, M. Costa, G. Dellacasa, N. Demaria, E. Maina, C. Mariotti, S. Maselli, P. Mereu, E. Migliore, V. Monaco, M. Nervo, M. M. Obertino, N. Pastrone, G. Petrillo, A. Romero, M. Ruspa, R. Sacchi, A. Staiano, P. P. Trapani, S. Belforte, F. Cossutti, G. Della Ricca, A. Penzo, K. Cho, S. W. Ham, D. Han, D. H. Kim, G. N. Kim, J. C. Kim, W. Y. Kim, M. W. Lee, S. K. Oh, W. H. Park, S. R. Ro, D. C. Son, J. S. Suh, J. Y. Kim, S. Y. Jung, J. T. Rhee, B. S. Hong, S. J. Hong, K. S. Lee, I. Park, S. K. Park, K. S. Sim, E. Won, S. B. Kim, S. C. Moreno, H. C. Valdez, A. S. Hernandez, H. A. S. Ibarguen, A. M. Pineda, R. N. C. Gray, D. Krofcheck, N. B. Rodrigues, P. H. Butler, J. C. Williams, Z. Aftab, M. Ahmad, U. Ahmad, I. Ahmed, J. A. Jan, M. I. Asghar, S. Asghar, M. Hafeez, H. R. Hoorani, M. Ibrahim, M. Iftikhar, M. S. Khan, N. Qaiser, I. Rehman, T. Solaija, S. Toor, J. Blocki, A. Cyz, E. Gladysz-Dziadus, S. Mikocki, J. Turnau, Z. Wlodarczyk, P. Zychowski, K. Bunkowski, H. Czyrkowski, R. Dabrowski, W. Dominik, K. Doroba, A. Kalinowski, M. Konecki, J. Krolikowski, I. M. Kudla, M. Pietrusinski, K. Pozniak, W. Zabolotny, P. Zych, M. Bluj, R. Gokieli, L. Goscilo, M. Gorski, K. Nawrocki, P. Traczyk, G. Wrochna, P. Zalewski, R. Alemany-Fernandez, C. Almeida, N. Almeida, A. A. Trindade, P. Bordalo, P. D. Rodrigues, M. Husejko, A. Jain, M. Kazana, P. Musella, S. Ramos, J. R. Da Silva, P. Q. Ribeiro, M. Santos, J. Semiao, P. Silva, I. Teixeira, J. P. Teixeira, J. Varela, S. Afanasiev, K. Babich, I. Belotelov, V. Elsha, Y. Ershov, I. Filozova, A. Golunov, I. Golutvin, N. Gorbounov, I. Gramenitski, V. Kalagin, A. Kamenev, V. Karjavin, S. Khabarov, V. Khabarov, Y. Kiryushin, V. Konoplyanikov, V. Korenkov, G. Kozlov, A. Kurenkov, A. Lanev, V. Lysiakov, A. Malakhov, I. Melnitchenko, V. V. Mitsyn, K. Moisenz, P. Moisenz, S. Movchan, E. Nikonov, D. Oleynik, V. Palichik, V. Perelygin, A. Petrosyan, E. Rogalev, V. Samsonov, M. Savina, R. Semenov, S. Shmatov, S. Shulha, V. Smirnov, D. Smolin, A. Tcheremoukhine, O. Teryaev, E. Tikhonenko, S. Vassiliev, A. Vishnevskiy, A. Volodko, N. Zamiatin, A. Zarubin, P. Zarubin, E. Zubarev, N. Bondar, V. Golovtsov, A. Golyash, Y. Ivanov, V. Kim, V. Kozlov, V. Lebedev, G. Makarenkov, E. Orishchin, A. Shevel, V. Sknar, I. Smirnov, V. Sulimov, V. Tarakanov, L. Uvarov, G. Velichko, S. Volkov, A. Vorobyev, Y. Andreev, A. Anisimov, S. Gninenko, N. Golubev, D. Gorbunov, M. Kirsanov, A. Kovzelev, N. Krasnikov, V. Matveev, A. Pashenkov, V. E. Postoev, A. Sadovski, A. Solovey, A. Solovey, D. Soloviev, L. Stepanova, A. Toropin, V. Gavrilov, N. Ilina, V. Kaftanov, I. Kiselevich, V. Kolosov, M. Kossov, A. Krokhotin, S. Kuleshov, A. Oulianov, G. Safronov, S. Semenov, V. Stolin, E. Vlasov, V. Zaytsev, A. M. Fomenko, N. Konovalova, V. Kozlov, A. I. Lebedev, N. Lvova, S. V. Rusakov, A. Terkulov, E. Boos, M. Dubinin, L. Dudko, A. Ershov, A. Gribushin, V. Ilyin, V. Klyukhin, O. Kodolova, I. Lokhtin, S. Petrushanko, L. Sarycheva, V. Savrin, A. Sherstnev, A. Snigirev, K. Teplov, I. Vardanyan, V. Abramov, I. Azhguirei, S. Bitioukov, K. Datsko, A. Filine, P. Goncharov, V. Grishin, A. Inyakin, V. Kachanov, A. Khmelnikov, D. Konstantinov, A. Korablev, V. Krychkine, A. Levine, I. Lobov, V. Petrov, V. Pikalov, R. Ryutin, S. Slabospitsky, A. Sourkov, A. Sytine, L. Tourtchanovitch, S. Troshin, N. Tyurin, A. Uzunian, A. Volkov, S. Zelepoukine, P. Adzic, D. Krpic, D. Maletic, P. Milenovic, J. Puzovic, N. Smiljkovic, M. Zupan, M. Aguilar-Benitez, J. Alberdi, J. A. Maestre, M. A. Martin, P. Arce, J. M. Barcala, C. B. Lazaro, J. C. Bejar, E. Calvo, M. C. Montes, M. Cerrada, M. C. Llatas, N. Colino, M. Daniel, B. De la Cruz, C. F. Bedoya, A. Ferrando, M. C. Fouz, P. Garcia-Abia, J. M. Hernandez, M. I. Josa, J. M. Luque, J. Marin, G. Merino, A. Molinero, J. J. Navarrete, J. C. Oller, E. P. Calle, L. Romero, J. Salicio, C. V. Munoz, C. Willmott, C. Yuste, C. Albajar, J. F. de Troconiz, M. Fernandez, I. Jimenez, R. F. Teixeira, J. Cuevas, J. M. Lopez, H. N. Sordo, J. M. V. Garcia, A. Calderon, D. C. Fernandez, I. D. Merino, L. A. G. Moral, G. Gomezo, I. G. Cabellero, J. G. Sanchez, A. L. Virto, J. Marco, R. Marco, C. M. Rivero, P. M. R. del Arbol, F. Matorras, A. P. Revuelta, T. Rodrigo, D. R. Gonzalez, A. R. Jimeno, M. S. Sanudo, I. Vila, R. V. Cortabitarte, D. Abbaneo, S. M. Abbas, L. Agostino, I. Ahmed, S. Akhtar, N. Amapane, B. A. Meleiro, S. Argiro, S. Ashby, P. Aspell, E. Auffray, M. Axer, A. Ball, N. Bangert, D. Barney, C. Bernet, W. Bialas, C. Bloch, P. Bloch, S. Bonacini, M. Bosteels, V. Boyer, A. Branson, A. M. Brett, H. Breuker, R. Bruneliere, O. Buchmuller, D. Campi, T. Camporesi, E. Cano, E. Carrone, A. Cattai, R. Chierici, T. Christiansen, S. Cittolin, E. Corrin, M. Corvo, S. Cucciarelli, B. Cure, A. De Roeck, D. Delikaris, M. Della Negra, D. D'Enterria, A. Dierlamm, A. Elliott-Peisert, M. Eppard, H. Foeth, R. Folch, S. Fratianni, O. Wfunk, A. Gaddi, M. Gastal, J. C. Gayde, H. Gerwig, K. Gill, A. S. Giolo-Nicollerat, F. Glege, R. G. R. Garrido, R. Goudard, J. Gutleber, M. Hansen, J. Hartert, A. Herve, H. F. Hoffmann, A. Honma, M. Huhtinen, G. Iles, V. Innocente, W. Jank, P. Janot, K. Kloukinas, C. Lasseur, M. Lebeau, P. Lecoq, C. Leonidopoulos, M. Letheren, C. Ljuslin, R. Loos, G. Magazzu, L. Malgeri, M. Mannelli, A. Marchioro, F. Meijers, E. Meschi, R. Moser, M. Mulders, J. Nash, R. A. Ofierzynski, A. Oh, P. Olbrechts, A. Onnela, L. Orsini, I. Pal, G. Papotti, R. Paramatti, G. Passardi, B. P. Solano, G. Perinic, P. Petagna, A. Petrilli, A. Pfeiffer, M. Pimia, R. Pintus, H. Postema, R. Principe, J. P. Pelayo, A. Racz, J. Rehn, S. Reynaud, M. Risoldi, P. R. S. Moreira, G. Rolandi, P. Rosinsky, P. Rumerio, H. Sakulin, D. Samyn, F. P. Schilling, C. Schwick, C. Schafer, I. Segoni, A. Sharma, P. Siegrist, N. Sinanis, P. Sphicas, M. Spiropulu, F. Szoncso, O. Teller, D. Treille, J. Troska, E. Tsesmelis, D. Tsirigkas, A. Tsirou, D. Ungaro, F. Vasey, M. V. Acosta, L. Veillet, P. Vichoudis, P. Wertelaers, A. Wijnant, M. Wilhelmsson, I. M. Willers, W. Bertl, K. Deiters, W. Erdmann, K. Gabathuler, S. Heising, R. Horisberger, Q. Ingram, H. C. Kaestli, D. Kotlinski, S. Konig, D. Renker, T. Rohe, M. Spira, B. Betev, G. Davatz, G. Dissertori, M. Dittmar, L. Djambazov, J. Ehlers, R. Eichler, G. Faber, K. Freudenreich, J. F. Fuchs, C. Grab, A. Holzner, P. Ingenito, U. Langenegger, P. Lecomte, G. Leshev, A. Lister, P. D. Luckey, W. Lustermann, J. D. Maillefaud, F. Moortgat, A. Nardulli, F. Nessi-Tedaldi, L. Pape, F. Pauss, H. Rykaczewski, U. Roser, D. Schinzel, A. Starodumov, F. Stockli, H. Suter, L. Tauscher, P. Trub, H. P. von Gunten, M. Wensveen, E. Alagoz, C. Amsler, V. Chiochia, C. Hoermann, K. Prokofiev, C. Regenfus, P. Robmann, T. Speer, S. Steiner, L. Wilke, S. Blyth, Y. H. Chang, E. A. Chen, A. Go, C. C. Hung, C. M. Kuo, W. Lin, P. Chang, Y. Chao, K. F. Chen, Z. Gao, Y. Hsiung, Y. J. Lei, J. Schumann, J. G. Shiu, K. Ueno, Y. Velikzhanin, P. Yeh, S. Aydin, M. N. Bakirci, S. Cerci, I. Dumanoglu, S. Erturk, S. Esen, E. Eskut, A. K. Topaksu, P. Kurt, H. Ozkurt, A. Polatoz, K. Sogut, H. Topakli, M. Vergili, T. Yetkin, G. Onengut, H. Gamsizkan, C. Ozkan, S. Sekmen, M. Serin-Zeyrek, R. Sever, E. Yazgan, M. Zeyrek, A. Cakir, K. Cankocak, M. Deliomeroglu, D. Demir, K. Dindar, E. Gulmez, E. Isiksal, M. Kaya, O. Kaya, S. Ozkorucuklu, N. Sonmez, B. Grinev, V. Lyubynskiy, V. Senchyshyn, L. Levchuk, P. Sorokin, D. S. Bailey, T. Barrass, J. J. Brooke, R. Croft, D. Cussans, D. Evans, R. Frazier, N. Grant, M. Hansen, G. P. Heath, H. F. Heath, B. Huckvale, C. Lynch, C. K. Mackay, S. Metson, D. M. Newbold, V. J. Smith, R. J. Tapper, S. A. Baird, K. W. Bell, R. M. Brown, D. J. A. Cockerill, J. A. Coughlan, P. S. Flower, V. B. Francis, M. French, J. Greenhalgh, R. Halsall, J. Hill, L. Jones, B. W. Kennedy, L. Lintern, A. B. Lodge, J. Maddox, Q. Morrissey, P. Murray, M. Pearson, S. Quinton, J. Salisbury, A. Shah, C. Shepherd-Themistocleous, B. Smith, M. Sproston, R. Stephenson, S. Taghavirad, I. R. Tomalin, J. H. Williams, F. Arteche, R. Bainbridge, G. Barber, P. Barrillon, R. Beuselinck, F. Blekman, D. Britton, D. Colling, G. Daskalakis, G. Dewhirst, S. Dris, C. Foudas, J. Fulcher, S. Greder, G. Hall, J. Jones, J. Leaver, B. C. MacEvoy, O. Maroney, A. Nikitenko, A. Papageorgiou, D. M. Raymond, M. J. Ryan, C. Seez, P. Sharp, M. Takahashi, C. Timlin, T. Virdee, S. Wakefield, M. Wingham, A. Zabi, Y. Zhang, O. Zorba, C. Da Via, I. Goitom, P. R. Hobson, P. Kyberd, C. Munro, J. Nebrensky, I. Reid, O. Sharif, R. Taylor, L. Teodorescu, S. J. Watts, I. Yaselli, E. Hazen, A. H. Heering, D. Lazic, E. Machado, D. Osborne, J. Rohlf, L. Sulak, F. V. Rodriguez, S. Wu, D. Cutts, R. Hooper, G. Landsberg, R. Partridge, S. Vanini, R. Breedon, M. Case, M. Chertok, J. Conway, P. T. Cox, R. Erbacher, J. Gunion, B. Holbrook, W. Ko, R. Lander, D. Pellett, J. Smith, A. Soha, M. Tripathi, R. Vogt, V. Andreev, K. Arisaka, D. Cline, R. Cousins, S. Erhan, M. Felcini, J. Hauser, M. Ignatenko, B. Lisowski, D. Matlock, C. Matthey, B. Mohr, J. Mumford, S. Otwinowski, G. Rakness, P. Schlein, Y. Shi, J. Tucker, V. Valuev, R. Wallny, H. G. Wang, X. Yang, Y. Zheng, R. Clare, D. Fortin, D. Futyan, J. W. Gary, M. Giunta, G. Hanson, G. Y. Jeng, S. C. Kao, H. Liu, G. Pasztor, A. Satpathy, B. C. Shen, R. Stringer, V. Sytnik, R. Wilken, D. Zer-Zion, J. G. Branson, E. Dusinberre, J. Letts, T. Martin, M. Mojaver, H. P. Paar, H. Pi, M. Pieri, A. Rana, V. Sharma, A. White, F. Wurthwein, A. Affolder, C. Campagnari, C. Hill, J. Incandela, S. Kyre, J. Lamb, J. Richman, D. Stuart, D. White, J. Albert, A. Bornheim, J. Bunn, J. Chen, G. Denis, P. Galvez, M. Gataullin, I. Legrand, V. Litvine, Y. Ma, D. Nae, H. B. Newman, S. Ravot, S. Shevchenko, S. Singh, C. Steenberg, X. Su, M. Thomas, V. Timciuc, F. van Lingen, J. Veverka, B. R. Voicu, A. Weinstein, R. Wilkinson, X. Yang, Y. Yang, L. Y. Zhang, K. Zhu, R. Y. Zhu, T. Ferguson, M. Paulini, J. Russ, N. Terentyev, H. Vogel, I. Vorobiev, J. P. Cumalat, W. T. Ford, D. Johnson, U. Nauenberg, K. Stenson, S. R. Wagner, J. Alexander, D. Cassel, K. Ecklund, B. Heltsley, C. D. Jones, V. Kuznetsov, J. R. Patterson, A. Ryd, J. Thom, P. Wittich, C. P. Beetz, G. Cirino, V. Podrasky, C. Sanzeni, D. Winn, S. Abdullin, M. A. Afaq, M. Albrow, J. Amundson, G. Apollinari, M. Atac, W. Badgett, J. A. Bakken, B. Baldin, L. A. T. Bauerdick, A. Baumbaugh, U. Baur, P. C. Bhat, F. Borcherding, K. Burkett, J. N. Butler, H. Cheung, I. Churin, S. Cihangir, M. Demarteau, D. P. Eartly, J. E. Elias, V. D. Elvira, D. Evans, I. Fisk, J. Freeman, P. Gartung, F. J. M. Geurts, D. A. Glenzinski, E. Gottschalk, G. Graham, D. Green, G. M. Guglielmo, Y. Guo, O. Gutsche, A. Hahn, J. Hanlon, S. Hansen, R. M. Harris, T. Hesselroth, S. L. Holm, B. Holzman, S. Iqbal, E. James, M. Johnson, U. Joshi, B. Klima, J. Kowalkowski, T. Kramer, S. Kwan, E. La Vallie, M. Larwill, S. Los, L. Lueking, G. Lukhanin, S. Lusin, K. Maeshima, P. McBride, S. J. Murray, V. O'Dell, M. Paterno, J. Patrick, D. Petravick, R. Pordes, O. Prokofyev, V. Rasmislovich, N. Ratnikova, A. Ronzhin, V. Sekhri, E. Sexton-Kennedy, T. Shaw, D. Skow, R. P. Smith, W. J. Spalding, L. Spiegel, M. Stavrianakou, G. Stiehr, I. Suzuki, P. Tan, W. Tanenbaum, S. Tkaczyk, S. Veseli, R. Vidal, H. Wenzel, J. Whitmore, W. J. Womersley, W. M. Wu, Y. Wu, A. Yagil, J. Yarba, J. C. Yun, D. Acosta, P. Avery, V. Barashko, P. Bartalini, D. Bourilkov, R. Cavanaugh, A. Drozdetskiy, R. D. Field, Y. Fu, L. Gray, D. Holmes, B. J. Kim, S. Klimenko, J. Konigsberg, A. Korytov, K. Kotov, P. Levchenko, A. Madorsky, K. Matchev, G. Mitselmakher, Y. Pakhotin, C. Prescott, P. Ramond, J. L. Rodriguez, M. Schmitt, B. Scurlock, H. Stoeck, J. Yelton, W. Boeglin, V. Gaultney, L. Kramer, S. Linn, P. Markowitz, G. Martinez, B. Raue, J. Reinhold, A. Askew, M. Bertoldi, W. G. D. Dharmaratna, Y. Gershtein, S. Hagopian, V. Hagopian, M. Jenkins, K. F. Johnson, H. Prosper, H. Wahl, M. Baarmand, L. Baksay, S. Guragain, M. Hohlmann, H. Mermerkaya, R. Ralich, I. Vodopiyanov, M. R. Adams, R. R. Betts, C. E. Gerber, E. Shabalina, C. Smith, T. Ten, U. Akgun, A. S. Ayan, A. Cooper, P. Debbins, F. Duru, M. Fountain, N. George, E. McCliment, J. P. Merlo, A. Mestvirishvili, M. J. Miller, C. R. Newsom, E. Norbeck, Y. Onel, I. Schmidt, S. Wang, E. W. Anderson, O. Atramentov, J. M. Hauptman, J. Lamsa, B. A. Barnett, B. Blumenfeld, C. Y. Chien, D. W. Kim, P. Maksimovic, S. Spangler, M. Swartz, P. Baringer, A. Bean, D. Coppage, O. Grachov, E. J. Kim, M. Murray, D. Bandurin, T. Bolton, A. Khanov, Y. Maravin, D. Onoprienko, F. Rizatdinova, R. Sidwell, N. Stanton, E. Von Toerne, D. Baden, R. Bard, S. C. Eno, T. Grassi, N. J. Hadley, R. G. Kellogg, S. Kunori, F. Ratnikov, A. Skuja, R. Arcidiacono, M. Ballintijn, G. Bauer, P. Harris, I. Kravchenko, C. Loizides, S. Nahn, C. Paus, S. Pavlon, C. Roland, G. Roland, K. Sumorok, S. Vaurynovich, G. Veres, B. Wyslouch, D. Bailleux, S. Corum, P. Cushman, A. De Benedetti, A. Dolgopolov, R. Egeland, G. Franzoni, W. J. Gilbert, J. Grahl, J. Haupt, Y. Kubota, J. Mans, N. Pearson, R. Rusack, A. Singovsky, L. M. Cremaldi, R. Godang, R. Kroeger, D. A. Sanders, D. Summers, K. Bloom, D. R. Claes, A. Dominguez, M. Eads, C. Lundstedt, S. Malik, G. R. Snow, A. Sobol, I. Iashvili, A. Kharchilava, G. Alverson, E. Barberis, O. Boeriu, G. Eulisse, Y. Musienko, S. Muzaffar, I. Osborne, S. Reucroft, J. Swain, L. Taylor, L. Tuura, D. Wood, B. Gobbi, M. Kubantsev, H. Schellman, M. Schmitt, E. Spencer, M. Velasco, B. Baumbaugh, N. M. Cason, M. Hildreth, D. J. Karmgard, N. Marinelli, R. Ruchti, J. Warchol, M. Wayne, B. Bylsma, L. S. Durkin, J. Gilmore, J. Gu, D. Herman, P. Killewald, K. Knobbe, T. Y. Ling, P. Elmer, D. Marlow, P. Piroue, D. Stickland, C. Tully, T. Wildish, S. Wynhoff, Z. Xie, A. Apresyan, K. Arndt, K. Banicz, V. E. Barnes, G. Bolla, D. Bortoletto, A. Bujak, A. F. Garfinkel, O. G. Lopez, L. Gutay, N. Ippolito, Y. Kozhevnikov, A. T. Laasanen, C. Liu, V. Maroussov, P. Merkel, D. H. Miller, J. Miyamoto, N. Neumeister, C. Rott, A. Roy, A. Sedov, I. Shipsey, N. Parashar, G. Eppley, S. J. Lee, J. Liu, M. Matveev, T. Nussbaum, B. P. Padley, J. Roberts, A. Tumanov, P. Yepes, A. Bodek, H. Budd, Y. S. Chung, P. De Barbaro, R. Demina, R. Eusebi, G. Ginther, Y. Gotra, A. Hocker, U. Husemann, S. Korjenevski, W. Sakumoto, P. Slattery, P. Tipton, M. Zielinski, E. Bartz, J. Doroshenko, E. Halkiadakis, P. F. Jacques, M. S. Kalelkar, D. Khits, A. Lath, A. Macpherson, L. Perera, R. Plano, K. Rose, S. Schnetzer, S. Somalwar, R. Stone, G. Thomson, T. L. Watts, N. Akchurin, K. W. Carrell, K. Gumus, C. Jeong, H. Kim, V. Papadimitriou, A. Sill, M. Spezziga, E. Washington, R. Wigmans, L. Zhang, T. Bapty, D. Engh, W. Johns, T. Keskinpala, E. L. Lopez, S. Neema, S. Nordstrom, S. Pathak, P. Sheldon, E. W. Vaandering, M. Webster, M. W. Arenton, S. Conetti, B. Cox, R. Hirosky, R. Imlay, A. Ledovskoy, D. Phillips, H. Powell, M. Ronquest, D. Smith, Y. W. Baek, J. N. Bellinger, D. Bradley, D. Carlsmith, I. Crotty, S. Dasu, F. Feyzi, T. Gorski, M. Grothe, W. Hogg, M. Jaworski, P. Klabbers, A. Lanaro, R. Loveless, M. M. de Abril, D. Reeder, W. H. Smith, D. Wenman, G. S. Atoyan, S. Dhawan, V. Issakov, H. Neal, A. Poblaguev, M. E. Zeller, and B. S. Yuldashev
Coalescence of frictional fractures in rock materials, Chi Hyun Park
Coercion in assertive community treatment: Examining client, staff, and program predictors, Lorna Lynn Moser
Coexistencia de los diferentes discursos patriarcales y efectos desarrollados en la novela de escritoras de la restauración: La moda como liberación de la mujer, Maria Julia Bello-Bravo
Coherent stokes Raman spectroscopy of conduction electron spin flip transitions in Cd1-xFexTe: A Van Vleck paramagnet, A. Winter, H. Pascher, H. Krenn, I. Miotkowski, and A. K. Ramdas
Cold Bose gases near Feshbach resonances, Y. E. Kim and A. L. Zubarev
Collaborative Project Planner Users Guide, ALS-NSCORT
College persistence for first -generation low -income students: A phenomenological investigation, Charles F. Gary
COLLINGWOOD, PHENOMENOLOGY, AND ABSOLUTE PRESUPPOSITIONS., RICHARD ALLEN SMITH
Color Characterization and Modeling of a Scanner, Sanjyot A. Gindi
Combination of CDF and D0 results on the W boson mass and width, V. M. Abazov, B. Abbott, A. Abdesselam, M. Abolins, V. Abramov, B. S. Acharya, D. Acosta, D. L. Adams, M. Adams, T. Affolder, S. N. Ahmed, H. Akimoto, A. Akopian, M. G. Albrow, G. D. Alexeev, A. Alton, G. A. Alves, P. Amaral, D. Ambrose, S. R. Amendolia, D. Amidei, K. Anikeev, J. Antos, G. Apollinari, Y. Arnoud, T. Arisawa, A. Artikov, T. Asakawa, C. Avila, W. Ashmanskas, M. Atac, F. Azfar, P. Azzi-Bacchetta, V. V. Babintsev, L. Babukhadia, N. Bacchetta, H. Bachacou, T. C. Bacon, A. Baden, W. Badgett, S. Baffioni, M. W. Bailey, S. Bailey, B. Baldin, P. W. Balm, S. Banerjee, P. de Barbaro, A. Barbaro-Galtieri, E. Barberis, P. Baringer, V. E. Barnes, B. A. Barnett, S. Baroiant, M. Barone, J. Barreto, J. F. Bartlett, U. Bassler, D. Bauer, G. Bauer, A. Bean, F. Beaudette, F. Bedeschi, S. Behari, M. Begel, S. Belforte, W. H. Bell, G. Bellettini, J. Bellinger, A. Belyaev, D. Benjamin, J. Bensinger, A. Beretvas, J. P. Berge, S. B. Beri, G. Bernardi, I. Bertram, J. Berryhill, A. Besson, R. Beuselinck, B. Bevensee, V. A. Bezzubov, P. C. Bhat, V. Bhatnagar, M. Bhattacharjee, A. Bhatti, M. Binkley, D. Bisello, M. Bishai, R. E. Blair, G. Blazey, F. Blekman, S. Blessing, C. Blocker, K. Bloom, B. Blumenfeld, S. R. Blusk, A. Bocci, A. Bodek, A. Boehnlein, N. I. Bojko, W. Bokhari, G. Bolla, A. Bolshov, T. A. Bolton, Y. Bonushkin, F. Borcherding, D. Bortoletto, K. Bos, T. Bose, J. Boudreau, A. Brandl, A. Brandt, S. van den Brink, G. Briskin, R. Brock, C. Bromberg, G. Brooijmans, A. Bross, M. Brozovic, N. Bruner, E. Brubaker, D. Buchholz, E. Buckley-Geer, J. Budagov, H. S. Budd, M. Buehler, V. Buescher, K. Burkett, V. S. Burtovoi, G. Busetto, J. M. Butler, A. Byon-Wagner, K. L. Byrum, S. Cabrera, P. Calafiura, M. Campbell, F. Canelli, W. Carithers, J. Carlson, D. Carlsmith, W. Carvalho, J. Cassada, D. Casey, H. Castilla-Valdez, A. Castro, D. Cauz, A. Cerri, L. Cerrito, D. Chakraborty, A. W. Chan, K. M. Chan, P. S. Chang, P. T. Chang, J. Chapman, C. Chen, Y. C. Chen, M. T. Cheng, S. V. Chekulaev, M. Chertok, G. Chiarelli, I. Chirikov-Zorin, G. Chlachidze, F. Chlebana, D. K. Cho, S. Choi, S. Chopra, L. Christofek, M. L. Chu, J. Y. Chung, W. H. Chung, Y. S. Chung, C. I. Ciobanu, D. Claes, A. G. Clark, A. R. Clark, M. Coca, A. Connolly, B. Connolly, M. Convery, J. Conway, J. Cooper, W. E. Cooper, D. Coppage, M. Cordelli, J. Cranshaw, S. Crepe-Renaudin, D. Cronin-Hennessy, R. Cropp, R. Culbertson, M. A. C. Cummings, D. Cutts, D. Dagenhart, H. da Motta, S. D'Auria, G. A. Davis, K. De, S. De Cecco, F. DeJongh, S. J. de Jong, S. Dell'Agnello, M. Dell'Orso, M. Demarteau, S. Demers, R. Demina, P. Demine, L. Demortier, M. Deninno, D. Denisov, S. P. Denisov, D. De Pedis, P. F. Derwent, S. Desai, T. Devlin, H. T. Diehl, M. Diesburg, C. Dionisi, J. R. Dittmann, A. Dominguez, S. Donati, J. Done, M. D'Onofrio, T. Dorigo, S. Doulas, L. V. Dudko, L. Duflot, S. R. Dugad, A. Duperrin, A. Dyshkant, N. Eddy, D. Edmunds, K. Einsweiler, J. Ellison, J. E. Elias, J. T. Eltzroth, V. D. Elvira, R. Engelmann, E. Engels, S. Eno, R. Erbacher, W. Erdmann, P. Ermolov, O. V. Eroshin, D. Errede, S. Errede, J. Estrada, R. Eusebi, H. Evans, V. N. Evdokimov, Q. Fan, S. Farrington, R. G. Feild, T. Ferbel, J. P. Fernandez, C. Ferretti, R. D. Field, F. Filthaut, I. Fiori, H. E. Fisk, B. Flaugher, L. R. Flores-Castillo, M. Fortner, G. W. Foster, H. Fox, M. Franklin, J. Freeman, J. Friedman, H. Frisch, S. Fu, S. Fuess, Y. Fukui, I. Furic, S. Galeotti, E. Gallas, M. Gallinaro, A. N. Galyaev, M. Gao, T. Gao, M. Garcia-Sciveres, A. F. Garfinkel, P. Gatti, V. Gavrilov, C. Gay, S. Geer, K. Genser, C. E. Gerber, D. W. Gerdes, Y. Gershtein, E. Gerstein, S. Giagu, P. Giannetti, G. Ginther, K. Giolo, M. Giordani, P. Giromini, V. Glagolev, D. Glenzinski, M. Gold, N. Goldschmidt, J. Goldstein, B. Gomez, G. Gomez, M. Goncharov, P. I. Goncharov, A. Gordon, I. Gorelov, A. T. Goshaw, Y. Gotra, K. Goulianos, K. Gounder, A. Goussiou, P. D. Grannis, C. Green, H. Greenlee, Z. D. Greenwood, A. Gresele, S. Grinstein, L. Groer, C. Grosso-Pilcher, S. Grunendahl, M. W. Grunewald, M. Guenther, G. Guillian, J. G. da Costa, R. S. Guo, S. N. Gurzhiev, G. Gutierrez, P. Gutierrez, R. M. Haas, C. Haber, N. J. Hadley, E. Hafen, H. Haggerty, S. Hagopian, V. Hagopian, S. R. Hahn, E. Halkiadakis, C. Hall, R. E. Hall, C. Han, T. Handa, R. Handler, S. Hansen, W. Hao, F. Happacher, K. Hara, A. D. Hardman, R. M. Harris, F. Hartmann, K. Hatakeyama, J. M. Hauptman, J. Hauser, C. Hebert, D. Hedin, J. Heinrich, J. M. Heinmiller, A. P. Heinson, U. Heintz, A. Heiss, M. Hennecke, M. Herndon, M. D. Hildreth, C. Hill, R. Hirosky, J. D. Hobbs, A. Hocker, B. Hoeneisen, K. D. Hoffman, C. Holck, R. Hollebeek, L. Holloway, S. Hou, J. Huang, Y. Huang, B. T. Huffman, R. Hughes, J. Huston, J. Huth, I. Iashvili, R. Illingworth, H. Ikeda, C. Issever, J. Incandela, G. Introzzi, M. Iori, A. S. Ito, A. Ivanov, J. Iwai, Y. Iwata, B. Iyutin, M. Jaffre, S. Jain, V. Jain, E. James, H. Jensen, R. Jesik, K. Johns, M. Johnson, A. Jonckheere, M. Jones, U. Joshi, H. Jostlein, A. Juste, W. Kahl, S. Kahn, E. Kajfasz, A. M. Kalinin, H. Kambara, D. Karmanov, D. Karmgard, T. Kamon, T. Kaneko, J. Kang, M. K. Unel, K. Karr, S. Kartal, H. Kasha, Y. Kato, T. A. Keaffaber, K. Kelley, M. Kelly, R. Kehoe, R. D. Kennedy, R. Kephart, S. Kesisoglou, A. Khanov, D. Khazins, A. Kharchilava, T. Kikuchi, B. Kilminster, B. J. Kim, D. H. Kim, H. S. Kim, M. J. Kim, S. B. Kim, S. H. Kim, T. H. Kim, Y. K. Kim, M. Kirby, M. Kirk, L. Kirsch, B. Klima, S. Klimenko, P. Koehn, J. M. Kohli, K. Kondo, A. Kongeter, J. Konigsberg, K. Kordas, A. Korn, A. Korytov, A. V. Kostritskiy, J. Kotcher, B. Kothari, A. V. Kotwal, E. Kovacs, A. V. Kozelov, E. A. Kozlovsky, J. Krane, M. R. Krishnaswamy, P. Krivkova, J. Kroll, M. Kruse, V. Krutelyov, S. Krzywdzinski, M. Kubantsev, S. E. Kuhlmann, S. Kuleshov, Y. Kulik, S. Kunori, A. Kupco, K. Kurino, T. Kuwabara, V. E. Kuznetsov, N. Kuznetsova, A. T. Laasanen, N. Lai, S. Lami, S. Lammel, J. I. Lamoureux, J. Lancaster, M. Lancaster, K. Lannon, R. Lander, G. Landsberg, A. Lath, G. Latino, T. LeCompte, A. M. Lee, Y. Le, J. Lee, K. Lee, S. W. Lee, W. M. Lee, A. Leflat, F. Lehner, N. Leonardo, S. Leone, C. Leonidopoulos, J. D. Lewis, J. Li, K. Li, Q. Z. Li, J. G. R. Lima, C. S. Lin, D. Lincoln, M. Lindgren, S. L. Linn, J. Linnemann, R. Lipton, T. M. Liss, J. B. Liu, T. Liu, Y. C. Liu, D. O. Litvintsev, N. S. Lockyer, A. Loginov, J. Loken, M. Loreti, D. Lucchesi, L. Lueking, P. Lukens, C. Lundstedt, C. Luo, S. Lusin, L. Lyons, J. Lys, A. K. A. Maciel, R. J. Madaras, R. Madrak, K. Maeshima, P. Maksimovic, L. Malferrari, V. L. Malyshev, V. Manankov, M. Mangano, G. Manca, H. S. Mao, M. Mariotti, T. Marshall, G. Martignon, A. Martin, M. Martin, M. I. Martin, V. Martin, M. Martinez, J. A. J. Matthews, S. E. K. Mattingly, J. Mayer, A. A. Mayorov, P. Mazzanti, R. McCarthy, K. S. McFarland, P. McIntyre, E. McKigney, T. McMahon, H. L. Melanson, A. Melnitchouk, M. Menguzzato, A. Menzione, P. Merkel, M. Merkin, K. W. Merritt, C. Mesropian, A. Meyer, C. Miao, T. Miao, H. Miettinen, D. Mihalcea, R. Miller, J. S. Miller, H. Minato, S. Miscetti, M. Mishina, G. Mitselmakher, N. Moggi, N. Mokhov, N. K. Mondal, H. E. Montgomery, E. Moore, R. Moore, R. W. Moore, Y. Morita, T. Moulik, A. Mukherjee, M. Mulhearn, T. Muller, A. Munar, P. Murat, S. Murgia, M. Musy, Y. D. Mutaf, J. Nachtman, S. Nahn, H. Nakada, T. Nakaya, I. Nakano, R. Napora, E. Nagy, M. Narain, V. S. Narasimham, N. A. Naumann, H. A. Neal, J. P. Negret, C. Nelson, S. Nelson, T. Nelson, C. Neu, M. S. Neubauer, D. Neuberger, C. Newman-Holmes, C. Y. P. Ngan, P. Nicolaidi, F. Niell, T. Nigmanov, H. Niu, L. Nodulman, A. Nomerotski, T. Nunnemann, D. O'Neil, V. Oguri, S. H. Oh, Y. D. Oh, T. Ohmoto, T. Ohsugi, R. Oishi, T. Okusawa, J. Olsen, W. Orejudos, N. Oshima, P. Padley, C. Pagliarone, F. Palmonari, R. Paoletti, V. Papadimitriou, S. P. Pappas, N. Parashar, D. Partos, R. Partridge, N. Parua, J. Patrick, A. Patwa, G. Pauletta, M. Paulini, T. Pauly, C. Paus, D. Pellett, A. Penzo, L. Pescara, O. Peters, P. Petroff, T. J. Phillips, G. Piacentino, J. Piedra, R. Piegaia, K. T. Pitts, R. Plunkett, A. Pompos, L. Pondrom, B. G. Pope, G. Pope, M. Popovic, O. Poukhov, T. Pratt, F. Prokoshin, H. B. Prosper, S. Protopopescu, J. Proudfoot, M. B. Przybycien, F. Ptohos, O. Pukhov, G. Punzi, J. Qian, J. Rademacker, S. Rajagopalan, K. Ragan, A. Rakitine, P. A. Rapidis, F. Ratnikov, H. Ray, N. W. Reay, D. Reher, A. Reichold, P. Renton, M. Rescigno, S. Reucroft, M. Ridel, A. Ribon, W. Riegler, M. Rijssenbeek, F. Rimondi, L. Ristori, M. Riveline, F. Rizatdinova, W. J. Robertson, A. Robinson, T. Rockwell, T. Rodrigo, S. Rolli, L. Rosenson, R. Roser, R. Rossin, C. Rott, A. Roy, C. Royon, P. Rubinov, R. Ruchti, A. Ruiz, D. Ryan, B. M. Sabirov, A. Safonov, G. Sajot, R. St Denis, W. K. Sakumoto, D. Saltzberg, C. Sanchez, A. Sansoni, L. Santi, A. Santoro, S. Sarkar, H. Sato, P. Savard, A. Savoy-Navarro, L. Sawyer, R. D. Schamberger, H. Schellman, P. Schlabach, E. E. Schmidt, M. P. Schmidt, M. Schmitt, A. Schwartzman, L. Scodellaro, A. Scott, A. Scribano, A. Sedov, S. Segler, S. Seidel, Y. Seiya, A. Semenov, F. Semeria, E. Shabalina, T. Shah, M. D. Shapiro, P. F. Shepard, T. Shibayama, M. Shimojima, R. K. Shivpuri, M. Shochet, D. Shpakov, M. Shupe, R. A. Sidwell, A. Sidoti, J. Siegrist, G. Signorelli, A. Sill, V. Simak, P. Sinervo, P. Singh, V. Sirotenko, P. Slattery, A. J. Slaughter, K. Sliwa, C. Smith, R. P. Smith, F. D. Snider, R. Snihur, G. R. Snow, J. Snow, S. Snyder, A. Solodsky, J. Solomon, Y. Song, V. Sorin, M. Sosebee, N. Sotnikova, K. Soustruznik, M. Souza, J. Spalding, T. Speer, M. Spezziga, P. Sphicas, F. Spinella, M. Spiropulu, L. Spiegel, N. R. Stanton, A. Stefanini, G. Steinbruck, D. Stoker, V. Stolin, A. Stone, D. A. Stoyanova, M. A. Strang, M. Strauss, J. Strologas, M. Strovink, F. Strumia, D. Stuart, L. Stutte, A. Sukhanov, K. Sumorok, T. Suzuki, A. Sznajder, T. Takano, R. Takashima, K. Takikawa, M. Talby, P. Tamburello, M. Tanaka, B. Tannenbaum, W. Taylor, M. Tecchio, R. J. Tesarek, P. K. Teng, S. Tentindo-Repond, K. Terashi, S. Tether, D. Theriot, J. Thom, A. S. Thompson, E. Thomson, R. Thurman-Keup, P. Tipton, S. Tkaczyk, D. Toback, K. Tollefson, A. Tollestrup, D. Tonelli, M. Tonnesmann, H. Toyoda, T. G. Trippe, W. Trischuk, J. F. de Troconiz, J. Tseng, D. Tsybychev, A. S. Turcot, N. Turini, P. M. Tuts, F. Ukegawa, T. Unverhau, T. Vaiciulis, J. Valls, R. Van Kooten, V. Vaniev, N. Varelas, A. Varganov, E. Vataga, S. Vejcik, G. Velev, G. Veramendi, R. Vidal, I. Vila, R. Vilar, F. Villeneuve-Seguier, A. A. Volkov, I. Volobouev, M. von der Mey, A. P. Vorobiev, D. Vucinic, R. G. Wagner, R. L. Wagner, W. Wagner, H. D. Wahl, J. Wahl, N. B. Wallace, A. M. Walsh, Z. Wan, C. Wang, C. H. Wang, M. J. Wang, S. M. Wang, Z. M. Wang, J. Warchol, B. Ward, S. Waschke, T. Watanabe, D. Waters, G. Watts, T. Watts, M. Wayne, R. Webb, M. Weber, H. Weerts, H. Wenzel, W. C. Wester, A. White, B. Whitehouse, D. Whiteson, A. B. Wicklund, E. Wicklund, D. A. Wijngaarden, H. H. Williams, P. Wilson, S. Willis, B. L. Winer, S. J. Wimpenny, D. Winn, S. Wolbers, D. Wolinski, J. Wolinski, S. Wolinski, M. Wolter, J. Womersley, D. R. Wood, S. Worm, X. Wu, F. Wurthwein, J. Wyss, Q. Xu, R. Yamada, U. K. Yang, A. Yagil, W. Yao, T. Yasuda, Y. A. Yatsunenko, G. P. Yeh, P. Yeh, K. Yi, K. Yip, J. Yoh, C. Yosef, T. Yoshida, I. Yu, J. Yu, S. Yu, Z. Yu, J. C. Yun, M. Zanabria, L. Zanello, A. Zanetti, F. Zetti, X. Zhang, B. Zhou, Z. Zhou, M. Zielinski, D. Zieminska, A. Zieminski, S. Zucchelli, V. Zutshi, E. G. Zverev, and A. Zylberstejn
COMBINED CONDUCTION AND RADIATION IN SEMITRANSPARENT SOLIDS: AN EXPERIMENTAL AND ANALYTICAL STUDY, EDWARD EVERETT ANDERSON
Combined fluorescent and interferometric detection of protein on a BioCD, X. F. Wang, M. Zhao, and D. D. Nolte
Comment on: Cosmogenic nuclide chronology of pre-last glacial maximum moraines at Lago Buenos Aires, 46 degrees S, Argentina (Quaternary Research 63/3, 2005, 301-315) - Reply, M. R. Kaplan, B. S. Singer, D. C. Douglass, R. P. Ackert, and M. W. Caffee
Comment on "Vortex liquid crystal in anisotropic type II superconductors" - Reply, E. W. Carlson, A. H. C. Neto, and D. K. Campbell
Common-path interferometric detection of protein monolayer on the BioCD, X. F. Wang, M. Zhao, and D. D. Nolte
Comparatist Postcolonial Studies: A Review Article of Books by Coundouriotis, Matthews Green, Yeager, and Gould, Vautier, and Canadian Literature, Angeline O’Neill
Comparative Cultural Perspectives for the Study of the Americas: New Work by Imbert and McClennen and Fitz, Irune del Río Gabiola
Comparative Literature and Cultural Identity, Jola Skulj
Comparative Literature and Latin American Studies: From Disarticulation to Dialogue, Sophia A. McClennen
Comparative Literature and the Culture of the Context, Jan Walsh Hokenson
Comparative Literature and the Ideology of Metaphor, East and West, Karl S.Y. Kao
Comparative Literature as a Messenger of Diversity: New Books by Cassola, Durisin and Gnisci, and Kushner and Pageaux, Nicoletta Pireddu
Comparative Literature as Textual Anthropology, Antony Tatlow
Comparative Literature in an Age of "Globalization", Lois Parkinson Zamora
Comparative Literature in China, Xiaoyi Zhou and Q. S. Tong
Comparative Literature in India, Amiya Dev
Comparative Literature in Slovenia, Kristof Jacek Kozak
Comparative Literature in the United States, Manuela Mourão
Comparative Literature versus Comparative Cultural Studies, Tomo Virk
Comparative passivation effects of self-assembled mono- and multilayers on GaAs junction field effect transistors, Kangho Lee, Gang Lu, Antonio Facchetti, David B. Janes, and Tobin J. Marks
Comparative Spaces and Seeing Seduction and Horror in Bataille, Benton Jay Komins
Comparative three-dimensional imaging of living neurons with confocal and atomic force microscopy, Helen McNally, Bartek Rajwa, Jennifer Sturgis, and J. Paul Robinson
Comparativist Interpretations of the Frontier in Early American Fiction and Literary Historiography, Barbara Buchenau
Comparing Anew: A Review Article of New Work by Kushner, Zhang, Halio and Siegel, and San Román, Nicoletta Pireddu
Comparison between BIOSIM and 0th order model, ALS-NSCORT
Comparison of D -> K-S(0)pi and D -> K-L(0)pi decay rates, Q. He, J. Insler, H. Muramatsu, C. S. Park, E. H. Thorndike, F. Yang, T. E. Coan, Y. S. Gao, M. Artuso, S. Blusk, J. Butt, J. Li, N. Menaa, R. Mountain, S. Nisar, K. Randrianarivony, R. Sia, T. Skwarnicki, S. Stone, J. C. Wang, K. Zhang, G. Bonvicini, D. Cinabro, M. Dubrovin, A. Lincoln, D. M. Asner, K. W. Edwards, R. A. Briere, T. Ferguson, G. Tatishvili, H. Vogel, M. E. Watkins, J. L. Rosner, N. E. Adam, J. P. Alexander, D. G. Cassel, J. E. Duboscq, R. Ehrlich, L. Fields, L. Gibbons, R. Gray, S. W. Gray, D. L. Hartill, B. K. Heltsley, D. Hertz, C. D. Jones, J. Kandaswamy, D. L. Kreinick, V. E. Kuznetsov, H. Mahlke-Kruger, P. U. E. Onyisi, J. R. Patterson, D. Peterson, J. Pivarski, D. Riley, A. Ryd, A. J. Sadoff, H. Schwarthoff, X. Shi, S. Stroiney, W. M. Sun, T. Wilksen, M. Weinberger, S. B. Athar, R. Patel, V. Potlia, J. Yelton, P. Rubin, C. Cawlfield, B. I. Eisenstein, I. Karliner, D. Kim, N. Lowrey, P. Naik, M. Selen, E. J. White, J. Wiss, R. E. Mitchell, M. R. Shepherd, D. Besson, T. K. Pedlar, D. Cronin-Hennessy, K. Y. Gao, J. Hietala, Y. Kubota, T. Klein, B. W. Lang, R. Poling, A. W. Scott, A. Smith, P. Zweber, S. Dobbs, Z. Metreveli, K. K. Seth, A. Tomaradze, J. Ernst, K. M. Ecklund, H. Severini, W. Love, V. Savinov, O. Aquines, Z. Li, A. Lopez, S. Mehrabyan, H. Mendez, J. Ramirez, G. S. Huang, D. H. Miller, V. Pavlunin, B. Sanghi, I. P. J. Shipsey, B. Xin, G. S. Adams, M. Anderson, J. P. Cummings, I. Danko, D. Hu, B. Moziak, and J. Napolitano
Comparison of Equivalent System Mass (ESM) and Food Metric Value (FMV) of Yeast and Flat Bread Systems, Ilan Weiss, Kirby D. Hayes, Lisa J. Mauer, and Michele H. Perchonok
Comparison of Equivalent System Mass of Yeast and Flat Bread Systems, Ilan Weiss, Banu F. Ozen, Michele H. Perchonok, Kirby D. Hayes, and Lisa J. Mauer
Comparison of particle production in quark and gluon fragmentation at root s similar to 10 GeV, R. A. Briere, T. Ferguson, G. Tatishvili, H. Vogel, M. E. Watkins, J. L. Rosner, N. E. Adam, J. P. Alexander, D. G. Cassel, J. E. Duboscq, R. Ehrlich, L. Fields, R. S. Galik, L. Gibbons, R. Gray, S. W. Gray, D. L. Hartill, B. K. Heltsley, D. Hertz, C. D. Jones, J. Kandaswamy, D. L. Kreinick, V. E. Kuznetsov, H. Mahlke-Kruger, P. U. E. Onyisi, J. R. Patterson, D. Peterson, J. Pivarski, D. Riley, A. Ryd, A. J. Sadoff, H. Schwarthoff, X. Shi, S. Stroiney, W. M. Sun, T. Wilksen, M. Weinberger, S. B. Athar, R. Patel, V. Potlia, J. Yelton, P. Rubin, C. Cawlfield, B. I. Eisenstein, I. Karliner, D. Kim, N. Lowrey, P. Naik, M. Selen, E. J. White, J. Wiss, R. E. Mitchell, M. R. Shepherd, D. Besson, H. K. Swift, T. K. Pedlar, D. Cronin-Hennessy, K. Y. Gao, J. Hietala, Y. Kubota, T. Klein, B. W. Lang, R. Poling, A. W. Scott, A. Smith, P. Zweber, S. Dobbs, Z. Metreveli, K. K. Seth, A. Tomaradze, J. Ernst, K. M. Ecklund, H. Severini, W. Love, V. Savinov, O. Aquines, Z. Li, A. Lopez, S. Mehrabyan, H. Mendez, J. Ramirez, G. S. Huang, D. H. Miller, V. Pavlunin, B. Sanghi, I. P. J. Shipsey, B. Xin, G. S. Adams, M. Anderson, J. P. Cummings, I. Danko, D. Hu, B. Moziak, J. Napolitano, Q. He, J. Insler, H. Muramatsu, C. S. Park, E. H. Thorndike, F. Yang, T. E. Coan, Y. S. Gao, M. Artuso, S. Blusk, J. Butt, J. Li, N. Menaa, G. C. Moneti, R. Mountain, S. Nisar, K. Randrianarivony, R. Sia, T. Skwarnicki, S. Stone, J. C. Wang, K. Zhang, G. Bonvicini, D. Cinabro, M. Dubrovin, A. Lincoln, D. M. Asner, and K. W. Edwards
Comparison of Resource Utilization for Medicaid Dementia Patients Using Nursing Homes Versus Home and Community Based Waivers for Long-Term Care, Laura P. Sands, Huiping Xu, Michael Weiner, Marc B. Rosenman, Bruce A. Craig, and Joseph Thomas III
Comparison of source images for protons, pi(-)'s, and Lambda's in 6A GeV Au+Au collisions, P. Chung, N. N. Ajitanand, J. M. Alexander, M. Anderson, D. Best, F. P. Brady, T. Case, W. Caskey, D. Cebra, J. L. Chance, B. Cole, K. Crowe, A. C. Das, J. E. Draper, M. L. Gilkes, S. Gushue, M. Heffner, A. S. Hirsch, E. L. Hjort, W. Holzmann, L. Huo, M. Issah, M. Justice, M. Kaplan, D. Keane, J. C. Kintner, J. Klay, D. Krofcheck, R. A. Lacey, J. Lauret, M. A. Lisa, H. Liu, Y. M. Liu, R. McGrath, Z. Milosevich, G. Odyniec, D. L. Olson, S. Panitkin, N. T. Porile, G. Rai, H. G. Ritter, J. L. Romero, R. Scharenberg, B. Srivastava, N. T. B. Stone, T. J. M. Symons, A. Taranenko, J. Whitfield, R. Witt, L. Wood, W. N. Zhang, D. Brown, S. Pratt, F. Wang, and P. Danielewicz
Comparison of various buffer schemes to grow GaN on large-area Si(111) substrates using metal-organic chemical-vapor deposition, R. Venugopal, J. Wan, M. Melloch, G. Kim, G. Zhank, S. Tsoi, and A. Ramdas
Compiling shared-memory applications for distributed-memory systems, Ayon Basumallik
Complementary Drinking Water Disinfection: Outline, Ernest R. Blatchley III, Zorana Naunovic, and Kelly Pennell
Complementary pair-density-wave and d-wave-checkerboard orderings in high-temperature superconductors, K. Seo, H. D. Chen, and J. P. Hu
Complimentary Disinfection (UV Irradiation and Iodination) for Long-term Space Missions: Preliminary System Design, Kelly G. Pennell and Ernest R. Blatchley
Composite Correlations for Convective Heat Transfer from Arrays of Three-Dimensional Obstacles, Garron K. Morris and S V. Garimella
Composition dependence of the hydrostatic pressure coefficients of the bandgap of ZnSe1-xTex alloys, J. Wu, W. Walukiewicz, K. M. Yu, W. Shan, J. W. Ager, E. E. Haller, I. Miotkowski, A. K. Ramdas, and C. H. Su
Composition of the first bulk melt sample from a volcanic region of Mars: Queen Alexandra Range 94201, D. A. Kring, J. D. Gleason, T. D. Swindle, K. Nishiizumi, M. W. Caffee, D. H. Hill, A. J. T. Jull, and W. V. Boynton
Computational analysis of a pulsed inductive plasma accelerator, Jeremy H Corpening
Computational aspects of the three-dimensional feature-scale simulation of silicon-nanowire field-effect sensors for DNA detection, Clemens Heitzinger and Gerhard Klimeck
Computational Fluid Dynamics--Project Pictures, ALS-NSCORT
Computationally efficient magnetic modeling and material characterization methods for automated ferrimagnetic inductor design, James L Cale
Computationally efficient modeling and characterization of power semiconductor losses, Brant Cassimere
Computational methods for mapping the human cerebral cortex, Fijoy George Vadakkumpadan
Computational studies of the physics of optoelectronic devices, Muhammad Ashraful Alam
COMPUTATION OF UNSTEADY TWO-DIMENSIONAL INVISCID FLOW IN TURBOMACHINERY CASCADES, MAHMOUD MOHAMED KEMRY
COMPUTER-AIDED OPTIMAL DESIGN OF ENERGY RECOVERY SYSTEMS, CHAUG-MING LIN
Computer anxiety and web-based course management systems: Does design matter?, Matthew E Mooney
Computer simulations of polymeric systems, Dongsheng Zhang
Computer usage in hotel and foodservice management education, Lloyd Joseph Dennington
Concentration Fields in the Solidification Processing of Metal Matrix Composites, B Moussa, J E. Simpson, and S V. Garimella
Concepts of World Literature, Comparative Literature, and a Proposal, Marián Gálik
Conceptual Flowchart of Bio-Regenerative Environmental Treatment for Health (BREATHe)I-air and water Subsystem - July 2003, Sybil Sharvelle
Conceptual Flow Chart of Bio-Regenerative Environmental Treatment for Health (BREATHe) II-air subsystem, ALS-NSCORT
Conceptual Flowchart of Bio-Regenerative Environmental Treatment for Health (BREATHe)II-air Subsystem - July 2003, Sybil Sharvelle
Conceptual Flow Chart of High Flux, Low Fouling Membrane System, ALS-NSCORT
Conceptual Flow Chart of High Flux, Low Fouling Membrane System, ALS-NSCORT
Conceptual Flow Chart of Water Disinfection Subsystem, ALS-NSCORT
Conclusions from earlier work--EAC 2004, Leopold M. Nyochembeng, Caula A. Beyl, and Rodulfo P. Pacumbaba
Conduction-band tight-binding description for Si applied to P donors, A. S. Martins, Timothy B. Boykin, Gerhard Klimeck, and Belita Koiller
Confirmation of the Y(4260) resonance production in initial state radiation, Q. He, J. Insler, H. Muramatsu, C. S. Park, E. H. Thorndike, F. Yang, T. E. Coan, Y. S. Gao, M. Artuso, S. Blusk, J. Butt, J. Li, N. Menaa, R. Mountain, S. Nisar, K. Randrianarivony, R. Sia, T. Skwarnicki, S. Stone, J. C. Wang, K. Zhang, S. E. Csorna, G. Bonvicini, D. Cinabro, M. Dubrovin, A. Lincoln, D. M. Asner, K. W. Edwards, R. A. Briere, J. Chen, T. Ferguson, G. Tatishvili, H. Vogel, M. E. Watkins, J. L. Rosner, N. E. Adam, J. P. Alexander, K. Berkelman, D. G. Cassel, J. E. Duboscq, K. M. Ecklund, R. Ehrlich, L. Fields, R. S. Galik, L. Gibbons, R. Gray, S. W. Gray, D. L. Hartill, D. Hertz, C. D. Jones, J. Kandaswamy, D. L. Kreinick, V. E. Kuznetsov, H. Mahlke-Kruger, P. U. E. Onyisi, J. R. Patterson, D. Peterson, J. Pivarski, D. Riley, A. Ryd, A. J. Sadoff, H. Schwarthoff, X. Shi, S. Stroiney, W. M. Sun, T. Wilksen, M. Weinberger, S. B. Athar, R. Patel, V. Potlia, J. Yelton, P. Rubin, C. Cawlfield, B. I. Eisenstein, I. Karliner, D. Kim, N. Lowrey, P. Naik, C. Sedlack, M. Selen, E. J. White, J. Wiss, R. E. Mitchell, M. R. Shepherd, D. Besson, T. K. Pedlar, D. Cronin-Hennessy, K. Y. Gao, J. Hietala, Y. Kubota, T. Klein, B. W. Lang, R. Poling, A. W. Scott, A. Smith, P. Zweber, S. Dobbs, Z. Metreveli, K. K. Seth, A. Tomaradze, J. Ernst, H. Severini, S. A. Dytman, W. Love, V. Savinov, O. Aquines, Z. Li, A. Lopez, S. Mehrabyan, H. Mendez, J. Ramirez, G. S. Huang, D. H. Miller, V. Pavlunin, B. Sanghi, I. P. J. Shipsey, B. Xin, G. S. Adams, M. Anderson, J. P. Cummings, I. Danko, and J. Napolitano
Congestion-cognizant joint planning models at the production-marketing interface, Abhijit Anand Upasani
Constitutive model of human vocal fold tissue for fundamental frequency regulation, Kai Zhang
Constrained state estimation and control, Carlos A Lana
Constraining the complex exposure history of Jiddat al Harasis 073, a large L6 chondrite shower from Oman, K. C. Welten, L. Huber, M. W. Caffee, K. Nishiizumi, and I. Leya
Constraining the couplings of massive pseudoscalars using gravity and optical experiments, E. G. Adelberger, E. Fischbach, D. E. Krause, and R. D. Newman
Constraining the number of lunar and Martian meteorite falls, K. Nishiizumi and M. W. Caffee
Constraints on the very high energy emission from BL Lacertae objects, D. Horan, H. M. Badran, I. H. Bond, P. J. Boyle, S. M. Bradbury, J. H. Buckley, D. A. Carter-Lewis, M. Catanese, O. Celik, W. Cui, M. Daniel, M. D'Vali, I. D. C. Perez, C. Duke, A. Falcone, D. J. Fegan, S. J. Fegan, J. P. Finley, L. F. Fortson, J. A. Gaidos, S. Gammell, K. Gibbs, G. H. Gillanders, J. Grube, J. Hall, T. A. Hall, D. Hanna, A. M. Hillas, J. Holder, A. Jarvis, M. Jordan, G. E. Kenny, M. Kertzman, D. Kieda, J. Kildea, J. Knapp, K. Kosack, H. Krawczynski, F. Krennrich, M. J. Lang, S. Le Bohec, E. Linton, J. L. Evans, A. Milovanovic, P. Moriarty, D. Muller, T. Nagai, S. Nolan, R. A. Ong, R. Pallassini, D. Petry, B. Power-Mooney, J. Quinn, M. Quinn, K. Ragan, P. Rebillot, P. T. Reynolds, H. J. Rose, M. Schroedter, G. H. Sembroski, S. P. Swordy, A. Syson, V. V. Vassiliev, S. P. Wakely, G. Walker, T. C. Weekes, and J. Zweerink
Constructed Wetlands for the Remediation of Blast Furnace Slag Leachates, M. K. Banks, A. Paul Schwab, James E. Alleman, James Gregory Hunter, and Jason C. Hickey
Constructing the phase diagram of finite neutral nuclear matter, J. B. Elliott, L. G. Moretto, L. Phair, G. J. Wozniak, S. Albergo, F. Bieser, F. P. Brady, Z. Caccia, D. A. Cebra, A. D. Chacon, J. L. Chance, Y. Choi, S. Costa, M. L. Gilkes, J. A. Hauger, A. S. Hirsch, E. L. Hjort, A. Insolia, M. Justice, D. Keane, J. C. Kintner, V. Lindenstruth, M. A. Lisa, H. S. Matis, M. McMahan, C. McParland, W. F. J. Muller, D. L. Olson, M. D. Partlan, N. T. Porile, R. Potenza, G. Rai, J. Rasmussen, H. G. Ritter, J. Romanski, J. L. Romero, G. V. Russo, H. Sann, R. P. Scharenberg, A. Scott, Y. Shao, B. K. Srivastava, T. J. M. Symons, M. Tincknell, C. Tuve, S. Wang, P. Warren, H. H. Wieman, T. Wienold, and K. Wolf
Construction of an Indiana Water Monitoring Inventory Using the Google Maps API, Jae Sung Kim, Laura Esman, and Jane Frankenberger
Constructivism and Comparative Cultural Studies, Steven Tötösy de Zepetnek
Construyendo identidades: Mujeres Afro-descendientes en la Nueva España a traves de los documentos coloniales siglos XVII–XVIII, Socorro Zaragoza
Consumer complaint behavior: Studies on behavioral dimensions and the impact of the Internet, Lynn M Goetzinger
Consumer perceptions of service fairness in restaurants, Young Namkung
Contact Block Reduction Method for Ballistic Quantum Transport with Semi-empirical sp3d5s* Tight Binding band models, Hoon Ryu and Gerhard Klimeck
Contact geometry, friction and load variations in fretting fatigue of titanium-aluminuml-vanadium, Shyama Kumari
Content preparation for cross-cultural e -commerce for American and Chinese online consumers, Huafei Liao
Contents of Purdue University Press CLCWeb Library Series, Steven Tötösy de Zepetnek
Contested (Post)coloniality and Taiwan Culture: A Review Article of New Work by Yip and Ching, Alexander C.Y. Huang
Context -sensitive domain -independent algorithm composition and selection, Troy Aaron Johnson
Contract employment vs. tenure -track appointments: Faculty at master's degree universities speak about their choices, Rebecca House Stankowski
Contributions from Thermal Challenges inNext Generation Electronic Systems (THERMES), S V. Garimella and Yogendra K. Joshi
Control and characterization of phase-modulated continuous-wave laser frequency combs, Chen-Bin Huang
Controlling interfacial curvature in nanoporous silica films formed by evaporation-induced self-assembly from nonionic surfactants. I. Evolution of nanoscale structures in coating solutions, Luis Bollmann, Vikrant Urade, and Hugh Hillhouse
Controlling interfacial curvature in nanoporous silica films formed by evaporation-induced self-assembly from nonionic surfactants. II. Effect of processing parameters on film structure, Vikrant Urade, Luis Bollmann, Jonathan Kowalski, Michael P. Tate, and Hugh Hillhouse
Controlling membrane organization: Chemical and spectroscopic properties of lipid bilayers, Lee R Cambrea
Control of Cl-36 production in carbonaceous shales by phosphate minerals, G. Chmiel, S. J. Fritz, and D. Elmore
Control of defect structure in compound semiconductors with stoichiometry: Oxygen in CdTe, G. Chen, I. Miotkowski, S. Rodriguez, and A. K. Ramdas
Control of satellite imaging arrays in multi-body regimes, Lindsay DeMoore Millard
Convertible debt under asymmetric information and agency problems: A solution to the convertible debt puzzle, Fernando Diaz
Copyright CLCWeb: Comparative Literature and Culture ©Purdue University, Steven Tötösy de Zepetnek
Coregistration of image pairs, DEM refinement and evaluation for SAR interferometry, Zhengxiao Li
Core -shell potential -derived charges: A detailed analysis for pharmaceutical materials science, Jeffrey S Tan
Corpi, Murakami, and Contemporary Hardboiled Fiction, Cathy Steblyk
Correlating electrical resistance to growth conditions for multiwalled carbon nanotubes, C. Lan, P. B. Amama, T. S. Fisher, and R. G. Reifenberger
Correlation energy in a spin-polarized two-dimensional electron liquid in the high-density limit, S. Chesi and G. F. Giuliani
Corridor Mapping Using Aerial Technique, James Samuel Bethel, Boudewijn H W Van Gelder, Ali Fuat Cetin, and Aparajithan Sampath
Cosmogenic nuclide concentrations in episodically eroding surfaces: Theoretical results, P. Muzikar
Cosmogenic nuclide evidence for minimal erosion across two subglacial sliding boundaries of the late glacial Fennoscandian ice sheet, J. Harbor, A. P. Stroeven, D. Fabel, A. Clarhall, J. Kleman, Y. K. Li, D. Elmore, and D. Fink
Cosmogenic nuclide surface exposure dating of boulders on last-glacial and late-glacial moraines, Lago Buenos Aires, Argentina: Interpretive strategies and paleoclimate implications, D. C. Douglass, B. S. Singer, M. R. Kaplan, D. M. Mickelson, and M. W. Caffee
Cosmogenic radionuclides in a weathered, 2.8 million year old H chondrite found on top of Frontier Mountain, Antarctica, K. C. Welten, K. Nishiizumi, L. Folco, and M. W. Caffee
Cosmogenic radionuclides in glass spherules from the South Pole water well in Antarctica, K. Nishiizumi, M. W. Caffee, and S. Taylor
Cosmogenic radionuclides in paired diogenites from Lapaz Icefield, Antarctica, K. C. Welten, M. W. Caffee, and J. Masarik
Coulomb and spin blockade effects in nanoscale electronic transport, Bhaskaran Muralidharan
Counterterrorism and human rights: Explaining differences in the scope and brutality of states' responses to terrorism, Mariya Y Omelicheva
Coupling of multizone and CFD programs for building airflow and contaminant transport simulations, Liangzhu Wang
Courting Desire and the (Al)lure of David E. Kelley's Ally McBeal, Kathleen Kelly Baum
Covariance Estimation for High Dimensional Data Vectors Using the Sparse Matrix Transform, Guangzhi Cao and Charles A. Bouman
Critical analysis of short-term negative bias temperature instability measurements: Explaining the effect of time-zero delay for on-the-fly measurements, Ahmad Ehteshamul Islam, Haldun Kufluoglu, Dhanoop Varghese, and Muhammad A. Alam
Crop Modeling, ALS-NSCORT
Crop Production for a Space-Deployed Advanced Life-Support System: Cary Mitchell Presentation, Cary A. Mitchell, George Chui, Julia Badger, Jill Montgomery, and Adam Santone
Cross -disciplinary team learning (CDTL) model: Development and validation, Kimfong Lei
Crossflow System, ALS-NSCORT
Cross layer optimization and protocol design for wireless networks, Aravind V Iyer
Cross-section-constrained top-quark mass measurement from dilepton events at the tevatron, T. Aaltonen, J. Adelman, T. Akimoto, M. G. Albrow, B. A. Gonzalez, S. Amerio, D. Amidei, A. Anastassov, A. Annovi, J. Antos, M. Aoki, G. Apollinari, A. Apresyan, T. Arisawa, A. Artikov, W. Ashmanskas, A. Attal, A. Aurisano, F. Azfar, P. Azzi-Bacchetta, P. Azzurri, N. Bacchetta, W. Badgett, A. Barbaro-Galtieri, V. E. Barnes, B. A. Barnett, S. Baroiant, V. Bartsch, G. Bauer, P. H. Beauchemin, F. Bedeschi, P. Bednar, S. Behari, G. Bellettini, J. Bellinger, A. Belloni, D. Benjamin, A. Beretvas, J. Beringer, T. Berry, A. Bhatti, M. Binkley, D. Bisello, I. Bizjak, R. E. Blair, C. Blocker, B. Blumenfeld, A. Bocci, A. Bodek, V. Boisvert, G. Bolla, A. Bolshov, D. Bortoletto, J. Boudreau, A. Boveia, B. Brau, A. Bridgeman, L. Brigliadori, C. Bromberg, E. Brubaker, J. Budagov, H. S. Budd, S. Budd, K. Burkett, G. Busetto, P. Bussey, A. Buzatu, K. L. Byrum, S. Cabrera, M. Campanelli, M. Campbell, F. Canelli, A. Canepa, D. Carlsmith, R. Carosi, S. Carrillo, S. Carron, B. Casal, M. Casarsa, A. Castro, P. Catastini, D. Cauz, M. Cavalli-Sforza, A. Cerri, L. Cerrito, S. H. Chang, Y. C. Chen, M. Chertok, G. Chiarelli, G. Chlachidze, F. Chlebana, K. Cho, D. Chokheli, J. P. Chou, G. Choudalakis, S. H. Chuang, K. Chung, W. H. Chung, Y. S. Chung, C. I. Ciobanu, M. A. Ciocci, A. Clark, D. Clark, G. Compostella, M. E. Convery, J. Conway, B. Cooper, K. Copic, M. Cordelli, G. Cortiana, F. Crescioli, C. C. Almenar, J. Cuevas, R. Culbertson, J. C. Cully, D. Dagenhart, M. Datta, T. Davies, P. De Barbaro, S. DeCecco, A. Deisher, G. De Lentdecker, G. De Lorenzo, M. Dell'Orso, L. Demortier, J. Deng, M. Deninno, D. De Pedis, P. F. Derwent, G. P. Di Giovanni, C. Dionisi, B. Di Ruzza, J. R. Dittmann, M. D'Onofrio, S. Donati, P. Dong, J. Donini, T. Dorigo, S. Dube, J. Efron, R. Erbacher, D. Errede, S. Errede, R. Eusebi, H. C. Fang, S. Farrington, W. T. Fedorko, R. G. Feild, M. Feindt, J. P. Fernandez, C. Ferrazza, R. Field, G. Flanagan, R. Forrest, S. Forrester, M. Franklin, J. C. Freeman, I. Furic, M. Gallinaro, J. Galyardt, F. Garberson, J. E. Garcia, A. F. Garfinkel, H. Gerberich, D. Gerdes, S. Giagu, V. Giakoumopolou, P. Giannetti, K. Gibson, J. L. Gimmell, C. M. Ginsburg, N. Giokaris, M. Giordani, P. Giromini, M. Giunta, V. Glagolev, D. Glenzinski, M. Gold, N. Goldschmidt, A. Golossanov, G. Gomez, G. Gomez-Ceballos, M. Goncharov, R. C. Group, I. Gorelov, A. T. Goshaw, K. Goulianos, A. Gresele, S. Grinstein, C. Grosso-Pilcher, R. C. Group, U. Grundler, J. G. da Costa, Z. Gunay-Unalan, C. Haber, K. Hahn, S. R. Hahn, E. Halkiadakis, A. Hamilton, B. Y. Han, J. Y. Han, R. Handler, F. Happacher, K. Hara, D. Hare, M. Hare, S. Harper, R. F. Harr, R. M. Harris, M. Hartz, K. Hatakeyama, J. Hauser, C. Hays, M. Heck, A. Heijboer, B. Heinemann, J. Heinrich, C. Henderson, M. Herndon, J. Heuser, S. Hewamanage, D. Hidas, C. S. Hill, D. Hirschbuehl, A. Hocker, S. Hou, M. Houlden, S. C. Hsu, B. T. Huffman, R. E. Hughes, U. Husemann, J. Huston, J. Incandela, G. Introzzi, M. Iori, A. Ivanov, B. Iyutin, E. James, B. Jayatilaka, D. Jeans, E. J. Jeon, S. Jindariani, W. Johnson, M. Jones, K. K. Joo, S. Y. Jun, J. E. Jung, T. R. Junk, T. Kamon, D. Kar, P. E. Karchin, Y. Kato, R. Kephart, U. Kerzel, V. Khotilovich, B. Kilminster, D. H. Kim, H. S. Kim, J. E. Kim, M. J. Kim, S. B. Kim, S. H. Kim, Y. K. Kim, N. Kimura, L. Kirsch, S. Klimenko, M. Klute, B. Knuteson, B. R. Ko, S. A. Koay, K. Kondo, D. J. Kong, J. Konigsberg, A. Korytov, A. V. Kotwal, J. Kraus, M. Kreps, J. Kroll, N. Krumnack, M. Kruse, V. Krutelyov, T. Kubo, S. E. Kuhlmann, T. Kuhr, N. P. Kulkarni, Y. Kusakabe, S. Kwang, A. T. Laasanen, S. Lai, S. Lami, S. Lammel, M. Lancaster, R. L. Lander, K. Lannon, A. Lath, G. Latino, I. Lazzizzera, T. LeCompte, J. Lee, J. Lee, Y. J. Lee, S. W. Lee, R. Lefevre, N. Leonardo, S. Leone, S. Levy, J. D. Lewis, C. Lin, C. S. Lin, J. Linacre, M. Lindgren, E. Lipeles, A. Lister, D. O. Litvintsev, T. Liu, N. S. Lockyer, A. Loginov, M. Loreti, L. Lovas, R. S. Lu, D. Lucchesi, J. Lueck, C. Luci, P. Lujan, P. Lukens, G. Lungu, L. Lyons, J. Lys, R. Lysak, E. Lytken, P. Mack, D. MacQueen, R. Madrak, K. Maeshima, K. Makhoul, T. Maki, P. Maksimovic, S. Malde, S. Malik, G. Manca, A. Manousakis, F. Margaroli, C. Marino, C. P. Marino, A. Martin, M. Martin, V. Martin, M. Martinez, R. Martinez-Ballarin, T. Maruyama, P. Mastrandrea, T. Masubuchi, M. E. Mattson, P. Mazzanti, K. S. McFarland, P. McIntyre, R. McNulty, A. Mehta, P. Mehtala, S. Menzemer, A. Menzione, P. Merkel, C. Mesropian, A. Messina, T. Miao, N. Miladinovic, J. Miles, R. Miller, C. Mills, M. Milnik, A. Mitra, G. Mitselmakher, H. Miyake, S. Moed, N. Moggi, C. S. Moon, R. Moore, M. Morello, P. M. Fernandez, J. Mulmenstadt, A. Mukherjee, T. Muller, R. Mumford, P. Murat, M. Mussini, J. Nachtman, Y. Nagai, A. Nagano, J. Naganoma, K. Nakamura, I. Nakano, A. Napier, V. Necula, C. Neu, M. S. Neubauer, J. Nielsen, L. Nodulman, M. Norman, O. Norniella, E. Nurse, S. H. Oh, Y. D. Oh, I. Oksuzian, T. Okusawa, R. Oldeman, R. Orava, K. Osterberg, S. P. Griso, C. Pagliarone, E. Palencia, V. Papadimitriou, A. Papaikonomou, A. A. Paramonov, B. Parks, S. Pashapour, J. Patrick, G. Pauletta, M. Paulini, C. Paus, D. E. Pellett, A. Penzo, T. J. Phillips, G. Piacentino, J. Piedra, L. Pinera, K. Pitts, C. Plager, L. Pondrom, X. Portell, O. Poukhov, N. Pounder, F. Prakoshyn, A. Pronko, J. Proudfoot, F. Ptohos, G. Punzi, J. Pursley, J. Rademacker, A. Rahaman, V. Ramakrishnan, N. Ranjan, I. Redondo, B. Reisert, V. Rekovic, P. Renton, M. Rescigno, S. Richter, F. Rimondi, L. Ristori, A. Robson, T. Rodrigo, E. Rogers, S. Rolli, R. Roser, M. Rossi, R. Rossin, P. Roy, A. Ruiz, J. Russ, V. Rusu, H. Saarikko, A. Safonov, W. K. Sakumoto, G. Salamanna, O. Salto, L. Santi, S. Sarkar, L. Sartori, K. Sato, A. Savoy-Navarro, T. Scheidle, P. Schlabach, E. E. Schmidt, M. A. Schmidt, M. P. Schmidt, M. Schmitt, T. Schwarz, L. Scodellaro, A. L. Scott, A. Scribano, F. Scuri, A. Sedov, S. Seidel, Y. Seiya, A. Semenov, L. Sexton-Kennedy, A. Sfyria, S. Z. Shalhout, M. D. Shapiro, T. Shears, P. F. Shepard, D. Sherman, M. Shimojima, M. Shochet, Y. Shon, I. Shreyber, A. Sidoti, P. Sinervo, A. Sisakyan, A. J. Slaughter, J. Slaunwhite, K. Sliwa, J. R. Smith, F. D. Snider, R. Snihur, M. Soderberg, A. Soha, S. Somalwar, V. Sorin, J. Spalding, F. Spinella, T. Spreitzer, P. Squillacioti, M. Stanitzki, R. S. Denis, B. Stelzer, O. Stelzer-Chilton, D. Stentz, J. Strologas, D. Stuart, J. S. Suh, A. Sukhanov, H. Sun, I. Suslov, T. Suzuki, A. Taffard, R. Takashima, Y. Takeuchi, R. Tanaka, M. Tecchio, P. K. Teng, K. Terashi, J. Thom, A. S. Thompson, G. A. Thompson, E. Thomson, P. Tipton, V. Tiwari, S. Tkaczyk, D. Toback, S. Tokar, K. Tollefson, T. Tomura, D. Tonelli, S. Torre, D. Torretta, S. Tourneur, W. Trischuk, Y. Tu, N. Turini, F. Ukegawa, S. Uozumi, S. Vallecorsa, N. van Remortel, A. Varganov, E. Vataga, F. Vazquez, G. Velev, C. Vellidis, V. Veszpremi, M. Vidal, R. Vidal, I. Vila, R. Vilar, T. Vine, M. Vogel, I. Volobouev, G. Volpi, F. Wurthwein, P. Wagner, R. G. Wagner, R. L. Wagner, J. Wagner-Kuhr, W. Wagner, T. Wakisaka, R. Wallny, S. M. Wang, A. Warburton, D. Waters, M. Weinberger, W. C. Wester, B. Whitehouse, D. Whiteson, A. B. Wicklund, E. Wicklund, G. Williams, H. H. Williams, P. Wilson, B. L. Winer, P. Wittich, S. Wolbers, C. Wolfe, T. Wright, X. Wu, S. M. Wynne, A. Yagil, K. Yamamoto, J. Yamaoka, T. Yamashita, C. Yang, U. K. Yang, Y. C. Yang, W. M. Yao, G. P. Yeh, J. Yoh, K. Yorita, T. Yoshida, G. B. Yu, I. Yu, S. S. Yu, J. C. Yun, L. Zanello, A. Zanetti, I. Zaw, X. Zhang, Y. Zheng, and S. Zucchelli
Cross section measurements of high-p(T) dilepton final-state processes using a global fitting method, A. Abulencia, J. Adelman, T. Affolder, T. Akimoto, M. G. Albrow, D. Ambrose, S. Amerio, D. Amidei, A. Anastassov, K. Anikeev, A. Annovi, J. Antos, M. Aoki, G. Apollinari, J. F. Arguin, T. Arisawa, A. Artikov, W. Ashmanskas, A. Attal, F. Azfar, P. Azzi-Bacchetta, P. Azzurri, N. Bacchetta, W. Badgett, A. Barbaro-Galtieri, V. E. Barnes, B. A. Barnett, S. Baroiant, V. Bartsch, G. Bauer, F. Bedeschi, S. Behari, S. Belforte, G. Bellettini, J. Bellinger, A. Belloni, D. Benjamin, A. Beretvas, J. Beringer, T. Berry, A. Bhatti, M. Binkley, D. Bisello, R. E. Blair, C. Blocker, B. Blumenfeld, A. Bocci, A. Bodek, V. Boisvert, G. Bolla, A. Bolshov, D. Bortoletto, J. Boudreau, A. Boveia, B. Brau, L. Brigliadori, C. Bromberg, E. Brubaker, J. Budagov, H. S. Budd, S. Budd, S. Budroni, K. Burkett, G. Busetto, P. Bussey, K. L. Byrum, S. Cabrera, M. Campanelli, M. Campbell, F. Canelli, A. Canepa, S. Carillo, D. Carlsmith, R. Carosi, S. Carron, M. Casarsa, A. Castro, P. Catastini, D. Cauz, M. Cavalli-Sforza, A. Cerri, L. Cerrito, S. H. Chang, Y. C. Chen, M. Chertok, G. Chiarelli, G. Chlachidze, F. Chlebana, I. Cho, K. Cho, D. Chokheli, J. P. Chou, G. Choudalakis, S. H. Chuang, K. Chung, W. H. Chung, Y. S. Chung, M. Ciljak, C. I. Ciobanu, M. A. Ciocci, A. Clark, D. Clark, M. Coca, G. Compostella, M. E. Convery, J. Conway, B. Cooper, K. Copic, M. Cordelli, G. Cortiana, F. Crescioli, C. C. Almenar, J. Cuevas, R. Culbertson, J. C. Cully, D. Cyr, S. DaRonco, M. Datta, S. D'Auria, T. Davies, D'Onofrio, D. Dagenhart, P. de Barbaro, S. DeCecco, A. Deisher, G. De Lentdecker, Dell'Orso, F. D. Paoli, L. Demortier, J. Deng, M. Deninno, D. De Pedis, P. F. Derwent, G. P. Di Giovanni, C. Dionisi, B. Di Ruzza, J. R. Dittmann, P. DiTuro, C. Dorr, S. Donati, M. Donega, P. Dong, J. Donini, T. Dorigo, S. Dube, J. Efron, R. Erbacher, D. Errede, S. Errede, R. Eusebi, H. C. Fang, S. Farrington, I. Fedorko, W. T. Fedorko, R. G. Feild, M. Feindt, J. P. Fernandez, R. Field, G. Flanagan, A. Foland, S. Forrester, G. W. Foster, M. Franklin, J. C. Freeman, I. Furic, M. Gallinaro, J. Galyardt, J. E. Garcia, F. Garberson, A. F. Garfinkel, C. Gay, H. Gerberich, D. Gerdes, S. Giagu, P. Giannetti, A. Gibson, K. Gibson, J. L. Gimmell, C. Ginsburg, N. Giokaris, M. Giordani, P. Giromini, M. Giunta, G. Giurgiu, V. Glagolev, D. Glenzinski, M. Gold, N. Goldschmidt, J. Goldstein, A. Golossanov, G. Gomez, G. Gomez-Ceballos, M. Goncharov, O. Gonzalez, I. Gorelov, A. T. Goshaw, K. Goulianos, A. Gresele, M. Griffiths, S. Grinstein, C. Grosso-Pilcher, R. C. Group, U. Grundler, J. G. da Costa, Z. Gunay-Unalan, C. Haber, K. Hahn, S. R. Hahn, E. Halkiadakis, A. Hamilton, B. Y. Han, J. Y. Han, R. Handler, F. Happacher, K. Hara, M. Hare, S. Harper, R. F. Harr, R. M. Harris, M. Hartz, K. Hatakeyama, J. Hauser, A. Heijboer, B. Heinemann, J. Heinrich, C. Henderson, M. Herndon, J. Heuser, D. Hidas, C. S. Hill, D. Hirschbuehl, A. Hocker, A. Holloway, S. Hou, M. Houlden, S. C. Hsu, B. T. Huffman, R. E. Hughes, U. Husemann, J. Huston, J. Incandela, G. Introzzi, M. Iori, Y. Ishizawa, A. Ivanov, B. Iyutin, E. James, D. Jang, B. Jayatilaka, D. Jeans, H. Jensen, E. J. Jeon, S. Jindariani, M. Jones, K. K. Joo, S. Y. Jun, J. E. Jung, T. R. Junk, T. Kamon, P. E. Karchin, Y. Kato, Y. Kemp, R. Kephart, U. Kerzel, V. Khotilovich, B. Kilminster, D. H. Kim, H. S. Kim, J. E. Kim, M. J. Kim, S. B. Kim, S. H. Kim, Y. K. Kim, N. Kimura, L. Kirsch, S. Klimenko, M. Klute, B. Knuteson, B. R. Ko, K. Kondo, D. J. Kong, J. Konigsberg, A. Korytov, A. V. Kotwal, A. Kovalev, A. C. Kraan, J. Kraus, I. Kravchenko, M. Kreps, J. Kroll, N. Krumnack, M. Kruse, V. Krutelyov, T. Kubo, S. E. Kuhlmann, T. Kuhr, Y. Kusakabe, S. Kwang, A. T. Laasanen, S. Lai, S. Lami, S. Lammel, M. Lancaster, R. L. Lander, K. Lannon, A. Lath, G. Latino, I. Lazzizzera, T. LeCompte, J. Lee, J. Lee, Y. J. Lee, S. W. Lee, R. Lefevre, N. Leonardo, S. Leone, S. Levy, J. D. Lewis, C. Lin, C. S. Lin, M. Lindgren, E. Lipeles, T. M. Liss, A. Lister, D. O. Litvintsev, T. Liu, N. S. Lockyer, A. Loginov, M. Loreti, P. Loverre, R. S. Lu, D. Lucchesi, P. Lujan, P. Lukens, G. Lungu, L. Lyons, J. Lys, R. Lysak, E. Lytken, P. Mack, D. MacQueen, R. Madrak, K. Maeshima, K. Makhoul, T. Maki, P. Maksimovic, S. Malde, G. Manca, F. Margaroli, R. Marginean, C. Marino, C. P. Marino, A. Martin, M. Martin, V. Martin, M. Martinez, T. Maruyama, P. Mastrandrea, T. Masubuchi, H. Matsunaga, M. E. Mattson, R. Mazini, P. Mazzanti, K. S. McFarland, P. McIntyre, R. McNulty, A. Mehta, P. Mehtala, S. Menzemer, A. Menzione, P. Merkel, C. Mesropian, A. Messina, T. Miao, N. Miladinovic, J. Miles, R. Miller, C. Mills, M. Milnik, A. Mitra, G. Mitselmakher, A. Miyamoto, S. Moed, N. Moggi, B. Mohr, R. Moore, M. Morello, P. M. Fernandez, J. Mulmenstadt, A. Mukherjee, T. Muller, R. Mumford, P. Murat, J. Nachtman, A. Nagano, J. Naganoma, I. Nakano, A. Napier, V. Necula, C. Neu, M. S. Neubauer, J. Nielsen, T. Nigmanov, L. Nodulman, O. Norniella, E. Nurse, S. H. Oh, Y. D. Oh, I. Oksuzian, T. Okusawa, R. Oldeman, R. Orava, K. Osterberg, C. Pagliarone, E. Palencia, V. Papadimitriou, A. A. Paramonov, B. Parks, S. Pashapour, J. Patrick, G. Pauletta, M. Paulini, C. Paus, D. E. Pellett, A. Penzo, T. J. Phillips, G. Piacentino, J. Piedra, L. Pinera, K. Pitts, C. Plager, L. Pondrom, X. Portell, O. Poukhov, N. Pounder, F. Prakoshyn, A. Pronko, J. Proudfoot, F. Ptohos, G. Punzi, J. Pursley, J. Rademacker, A. Rahaman, N. Ranjan, S. Rappoccio, B. Reisert, V. Rekovic, P. Renton, M. Rescigno, S. Richter, F. Rimondi, L. Ristori, A. Robson, T. Rodrigo, E. Rogers, S. Rolli, R. Roser, M. Rossi, R. Rossin, A. Ruiz, J. Russ, V. Rusu, H. Saarikko, S. Sabik, A. Safonov, W. K. Sakumoto, G. Salamanna, O. Salto, D. Saltzberg, C. Sanchez, L. Santi, S. Sarkar, L. Sartori, K. Sato, P. Savard, A. Savoy-Navarro, T. Scheidle, P. Schlabach, E. E. Schmidt, M. P. Schmidt, M. Schmitt, T. Schwarz, L. Scodellaro, A. L. Scott, A. Scribano, F. Scuri, A. Sedov, S. Seidel, Y. Seiya, A. Semenov, L. Sexton-Kennedy, A. Sfyrla, M. D. Shapiro, T. Shears, P. F. Shepard, D. Sherman, M. Shimojima, M. Shochet, Y. Shon, I. Shreyber, A. Sidoti, P. Sinervo, A. Sisakyan, J. Sjolin, A. J. Slaughter, J. Slaunwhite, K. Sliwa, J. R. Smith, F. D. Snider, R. Snihur, M. Soderberg, A. Soha, S. Somalwar, V. Sorin, J. Spalding, F. Spinella, T. Spreitzer, P. Squillacioti, M. Stanitzki, Staveris-Polykalas, R. S. Denis, B. Stelzer, O. Stelzer-Chilton, D. Stentz, J. Strologas, D. Stuart, J. S. Suh, A. Sukhanov, H. Sun, T. Suzuki, A. Taffard, R. Takashima, Y. Takeuchi, K. Takikawa, M. Tanaka, R. Tanaka, M. Tecchio, P. K. Teng, K. Terashi, J. Thom, A. S. Thompson, E. Thomson, P. Tipton, V. Tiwari, S. Tkaczyk, D. Toback, S. Tokar, K. Tollefson, T. Tomura, D. Tonelli, S. Torre, D. Torretta, S. Tourneur, W. Trischuk, R. Tsuchiya, S. Tsuno, N. Turini, F. Ukegawa, T. Unverhau, S. Uozumi, D. Usynin, S. Vallecorsa, N. van Remortel, A. Varganov, E. Vataga, F. Vazquez, G. Velev, G. Veramendi, V. Veszpremi, R. Vidal, I. Vila, R. Vilar, T. Vine, I. Vollrath, I. Volobouev, G. Volpi, F. Wurthwein, P. Wagner, R. G. Wagner, R. L. Wagner, J. Wagner, W. Wagner, R. Wallny, S. M. Wang, A. Warburton, S. Waschke, D. Waters, M. Weinberger, W. C. Wester, B. Whitehouse, D. Whiteson, A. B. Wicklund, E. Wicklund, G. Williams, H. H. Williams, P. Wilson, B. L. Winer, P. Wittich, S. Wolbers, C. Wolfe, T. Wright, X. Wu, S. M. Wynne, A. Yagil, K. Yamamoto, J. Yamaoka, T. Yamashita, C. Yang, U. K. Yang, Y. C. Yang, W. M. Yao, G. P. Yeh, J. Yoh, K. Yorita, T. Yoshida, G. B. Yu, I. Yu, S. S. Yu, J. C. Yun, L. Zanello, A. Zanetti, I. Zaw, X. Zhang, J. Zhou, and S. Zucchelli
Cross sections and transverse single-spin asymmetries in forward neutral-pion production from proton collisions at root s=200 GeV, J. Adams, C. Adler, M. M. Aggarwal, Z. Ahammed, J. Amonett, B. D. Anderson, M. Anderson, D. Arkhipkin, G. S. Averichev, S. K. Badyal, J. Balewski, O. Barannikova, L. S. Barnby, J. Baudot, S. Bekele, V. V. Belaga, R. Bellwied, J. Berger, B. I. Bezverkhny, S. Bhardwaj, P. Bhaskar, A. K. Bhati, H. Bichsel, A. Billmeier, L. C. Bland, C. O. Blyth, B. E. Bonner, M. Botje, A. Boucham, A. Brandin, A. Bravar, R. V. Cadman, X. Z. Cai, H. Caines, M. C. D. Sanchez, J. Carroll, J. Castillo, M. Castro, D. Cebra, P. Chaloupka, S. Chattopadhyay, H. F. Chen, Y. Chen, S. P. Chernenko, M. Cherney, A. Chikanian, B. Choi, W. Christie, J. P. Coffin, T. M. Cormier, J. G. Cramer, H. J. Crawford, D. Das, S. Das, A. A. Derevschikov, L. Didenko, T. Dietel, W. J. Dong, X. Dong, J. E. Draper, F. Du, A. K. Dubey, V. B. Dunin, J. C. Dunlop, M. R. D. Majumdar, V. Eckardt, L. G. Efimov, V. Emelianov, J. Engelage, G. Eppley, B. Erazmus, M. Estienne, P. Fachini, V. Faine, J. Faivre, R. Fatemi, K. Filimonov, P. Filip, E. Finch, Y. Fisyak, D. Flierl, K. J. Foley, J. Fu, C. A. Gagliardi, N. Gagunashvili, J. Gans, M. S. Ganti, L. Gaudichet, M. Germain, F. Geurts, V. Ghazikhanian, P. Ghosh, J. E. Gonzalez, O. Grachov, V. Grigoriev, S. Gronstal, D. Grosnick, M. Guedon, S. M. Guertin, A. Gupta, E. Gushin, T. D. Gutierrez, T. J. Hallman, D. Hardtke, J. W. Harris, M. Heinz, T. W. Henry, S. Heppelmann, T. Herston, B. Hippolyte, A. Hirsch, E. Hjort, G. W. Hoffmann, M. Horsley, H. Z. Huang, S. L. Huang, T. J. Humanic, G. Igo, A. Ishihara, P. Jacobs, W. W. Jacobs, M. Janik, H. Jiang, I. Johnson, P. G. Jones, E. G. Judd, S. Kabana, M. Kaneta, M. Kaplan, D. Keane, V. Y. Khodyrev, J. Kiryluk, A. Kisiel, J. Klay, S. R. Klein, A. Klyachko, D. D. Koetke, T. Kollegger, M. Kopytine, L. Kotchenda, A. D. Kovalenko, M. Kramer, P. Kravtsov, V. I. Kravtsov, K. Krueger, C. Kuhn, A. I. Kulikov, A. Kumar, G. J. Kunde, C. L. Kunz, R. K. Kutuev, A. A. Kuznetsov, M. A. C. Lamont, J. M. Landgraf, S. Lange, C. P. Lansdell, B. Lasiuk, F. Laue, J. Lauret, A. Lebedev, R. Lednicky, M. J. LeVine, C. Li, Q. Li, S. J. Lindenbaum, M. A. Lisa, F. Liu, L. Liu, Z. Liu, Q. J. Liu, T. Ljubicic, W. J. Llope, H. Long, R. S. Longacre, M. Lopez-Noriega, W. A. Love, T. Ludlam, D. Lynn, J. Ma, Y. G. Ma, D. Magestro, S. Mahajan, L. K. Mangotra, D. P. Mahapatra, R. Majka, R. Manweiler, S. Margetis, C. Markert, L. Martin, J. Marx, H. S. Matis, Y. A. Matulenko, T. S. McShane, F. Meissner, Y. Melnick, A. Meschanin, M. Messer, M. L. Miller, Z. Milosevich, N. G. Minaev, C. Mironov, D. Mishra, J. Mitchell, B. Mohanty, L. Molnar, C. F. Moore, M. J. Mora-Corral, D. A. Morozov, V. Morozov, M. M. de Moura, M. G. Munhoz, B. K. Nandi, S. K. Nayak, T. K. Nayak, J. M. Nelson, P. Nevski, V. A. Nikitin, L. V. Nogach, B. Norman, S. B. Nurushev, G. Odyniec, A. Ogawa, V. Okorokov, M. Oldenburg, D. Olson, G. Paic, S. U. Pandey, S. K. Pal, Y. Panebratsev, S. Y. Panitkin, A. I. Pavlinov, T. Pawlak, V. Perevoztchikov, C. Perkins, W. Peryt, V. A. Petrov, S. C. Phatak, R. Picha, M. Planinic, J. Pluta, N. Porile, J. Porter, A. M. Poskanzer, M. Potekhin, E. Potrebenikova, B. V. K. S. Potukuchi, D. Prindle, C. Pruneau, J. Putschke, G. Rai, G. Rakness, R. Raniwala, S. Raniwala, O. Ravel, R. L. Ray, S. V. Razin, D. Reichhold, J. G. Reid, G. Renault, F. Retiere, A. Ridiger, H. G. Ritter, J. B. Roberts, O. V. Rogachevski, J. L. Romero, A. Rose, C. Roy, L. J. Ruan, R. Sahoo, I. Sakrejda, S. Salur, J. Sandweiss, I. Savin, J. Schambach, R. P. Scharenberg, N. Schmitz, L. S. Schroeder, K. Schweda, J. Seger, D. Seliverstov, P. Seyboth, E. Shahaliev, M. Shao, M. Sharma, K. E. Shestermanov, S. S. Shimanskii, R. N. Singaraju, F. Simon, G. Skoro, N. Smirnov, R. Snellings, G. Sood, P. Sorensen, J. Sowinski, H. M. Spinka, B. Srivastava, S. Stanislaus, R. Stock, A. Stolpovsky, M. Strikhanov, B. Stringfellow, C. Struck, A. A. P. Suaide, E. Sugarbaker, C. Suire, M. Sumbera, B. Surrow, T. J. M. Symons, A. S. de Toledo, P. Szarwas, A. Tai, J. Takahashi, A. H. Tang, D. Thein, J. H. Thomas, V. Tikhomirov, M. Tokarev, M. B. Tonjes, T. A. Trainor, S. Trentalange, R. E. Tribble, M. D. Trivedi, V. Trofimov, O. Tsai, T. Ullrich, D. G. Underwood, G. Van Buren, A. M. VanderMolen, A. N. Vasiliev, M. Vasiliev, S. E. Vigdor, Y. P. Viyogi, S. A. Voloshin, W. Waggoner, F. Wang, G. Wang, X. L. Wang, Z. M. Wang, H. Ward, J. W. Watson, R. Wells, G. D. Westfall, C. Whitten, H. Wieman, R. Willson, S. W. Wissink, R. Witt, J. Wood, J. Wu, N. Xu, Z. Xu, Z. Z. Xu, E. Yamamoto, P. Yepes, V. I. Yurevich, Y. V. Zanevski, I. Zborovsky, H. Zhang, W. M. Zhang, Z. P. Zhang, P. A. Zolnierczuk, R. Zoulkarneev, J. Zoulkarneeva, and A. N. Zubarev
CUE UTILIZATION IN THE QUALITY PERCEPTION PROCESS: A COGNITIVE MODEL ANDAN EMPIRICAL TEST, JERRY CORRIE OLSON
Cultural Anxiety and the Female Body in Zeffirelli's Hamlet, Xianfeng Mou
Cultural dimensions and their influence on shopping value, Alberto Rubio-Sanchez
Cultural Politics, Rhetoric, and the Essay: A Comparison of Emerson and Rodó, Sophia McClennen
Cultural Scenarios of the Fantastic, Asunción López-Varela
Cultural Studies and Cultural Text Analysis, Urpo Kovala
Cultural Studies, Composition, and Pedagogy, Mark Mullen
Cultures Matter: A Review Article of Books by Harrison and Huntington, Segesváry, and Breckenridge, Pollock, Bhabha, and Chakrabarty, William H. Thornton
Cultures of Populism and the Political Right in Central Europe, Patricia Chiantera-Stutte and Andrea Petö
Cumulative Index of CLCWeb: Comparative Literature and Culture (1999-), Steven Tötösy de Zepetnek
Curriculum Outline, ALS-NSCORT
Cyberpunk, Technoculture, and the Post-Biological Self, Ollivier Dyens
Cyclic behavior of spiral reinforced concrete columns, Akira Makido
Cyclodextrin based pseudopolyrotaxanes and polyrotaxanes for biological applications, Scott Loethen
Czech Literature, The King with the Horse's Ears, and Its Translations by Karel Havlícek Borovský and Milan Uhde, Michelle Woods
D-0-(D)over-bar(0) mixing and rare charm decays, G. Burdman and I. Shipsey
Dalitz plot analysis of the D+-> K-pi(+)pi(+) decay, G. Bonvicini, D. Cinabro, M. Dubrovin, A. Lincoln, P. Naik, J. Rademacker, D. M. Asner, K. W. Edwards, J. Reed, R. A. Briere, T. Ferguson, G. Tatishvili, H. Vogel, M. E. Watkins, J. L. Rosner, J. P. Alexander, D. G. Cassel, J. E. Duboscq, R. Ehrlich, L. Fields, L. Gibbons, R. Gray, S. W. Gray, D. L. Hartill, B. K. Heltsley, D. Hertz, J. M. Hunt, J. Kandaswamy, D. L. Kreinick, V. E. Kuznetsov, J. Ledoux, H. Mahlke-Kruger, D. Mohapatra, P. U. E. Onyisi, J. R. Patterson, D. Peterson, D. Riley, A. Ryd, A. J. Sadoff, X. Shi, S. Stroiney, W. M. Sun, T. Wilksen, S. B. Athar, R. Patel, J. Yelton, P. Rubin, B. I. Eisenstein, I. Karliner, S. Mehrabyan, N. Lowrey, M. Selen, E. J. White, J. Wiss, R. E. Mitchell, M. R. Shepherd, D. Besson, T. K. Pedlar, D. Cronin-Hennessy, K. Y. Gao, J. Hietala, Y. Kubota, T. Klein, B. W. Lang, R. Poling, A. W. Scott, P. Zweber, S. Dobbs, Z. Metreveli, K. K. Seth, A. Tomaradze, J. Libby, A. Powell, G. Wilkinson, K. M. Ecklund, W. Love, V. Savinov, A. Lopez, H. Mendez, J. Ramirez, J. Y. Ge, D. H. Miller, I. P. J. Shipsey, B. Xin, G. S. Adams, M. Anderson, J. P. Cummings, I. Danko, D. Hu, B. Moziak, J. Napolitano, Q. He, J. Insler, H. Muramatsu, C. S. Park, E. H. Thorndike, F. Yang, M. Artuso, S. Blusk, S. Khalil, J. Li, R. Mountain, S. Nisar, K. Randrianarivony, N. Sultana, T. Skwarnicki, S. Stone, J. C. Wang, and L. M. Zhang
Dalitz plot analysis of the D+->pi(-)pi(+)pi(+) decay, G. Bonvicini, D. Cinabro, M. Dubrovin, A. Lincoln, D. M. Asner, K. W. Edwards, P. Naik, R. A. Briere, T. Ferguson, G. Tatishvili, H. Vogel, M. E. Watkins, J. L. Rosner, N. E. Adam, J. P. Alexander, D. G. Cassel, J. E. Duboscq, R. Ehrlich, L. Fields, R. S. Galik, L. Gibbons, R. Gray, S. W. Gray, D. L. Hartill, B. K. Heltsley, D. Hertz, C. D. Jones, J. Kandaswamy, D. L. Kreinick, V. E. Kuznetsov, H. Mahlke-Kruger, D. Mohapatra, P. U. E. Onyisi, J. R. Patterson, D. Peterson, J. Pivarski, D. Riley, A. Ryd, A. J. Sadoff, H. Schwarthoff, X. Shi, S. Stroiney, W. M. Sun, T. Wilksen, S. B. Athar, R. Patel, J. Yelton, P. Rubin, C. Cawlfield, B. I. Eisenstein, I. Karliner, D. Kim, N. Lowrey, M. Selen, E. J. White, J. Wiss, R. E. Mitchell, M. R. Shepherd, D. Besson, T. K. Pedlar, D. Cronin-Hennessy, K. Y. Gao, J. Hietala, Y. Kubota, T. Klein, B. W. Lang, R. Poling, A. W. Scott, A. Smith, P. Zweber, S. Dobbs, Z. Metreveli, K. K. Seth, A. Tomaradze, J. Ernst, K. M. Ecklund, H. Severini, W. Love, V. Savinov, O. Aquines, A. Lopez, S. Mehrabyan, H. Mendez, J. Ramirez, G. S. Huang, D. H. Miller, V. Pavlunin, B. Sanghi, I. P. J. Shipsey, B. Xin, G. S. Adams, M. Anderson, J. P. Cummings, I. Danko, D. Hu, B. Moziak, J. Napolitano, Q. He, J. Insler, H. Muramatsu, C. S. Park, E. H. Thorndike, F. Yang, M. Artuso, S. Blusk, J. Butt, N. Horwitz, S. Khalil, J. Li, N. Menaa, R. Mountain, S. Nisar, K. Randrianarivony, R. Sia, T. Skwarnicki, S. Stone, and J. C. Wang
Data acquisition and dissemination in wireless networks: Theory and experiments, Xuan Zhong
Data Sheet, ALS-NSCORT
Dating rupture events on alluvial fault scarps using cosmogenic nuclides and scarp morphology, F. M. Phillips, J. P. Ayarbe, J. B. J. Harrison, and D. Elmore
Day to Day Outline, ALS-NSCORT
Death and Love in Poe's and Schwob's Readings of the Classics, Ana González-Rivas Fernández and Francisco García Jurado
December 2005 Report of Progress, Charles Glass, Kimberly L. Jones, M. Katherine Banks, Albert J. Heber, Ernest R. Blatchley, Bruce Applegate, Paul B. Brown, Cary A. Mitchell, Caula A. Beyl, Lisa J. Mauer, Leonard Williams, Joseph F. Pekny, George Chui, Yuehwern Yih, Julia Haines-Allen, Ron Turco, Larry Nies, Dawn R. Whitaker, and Mike Ladisch
Deconvolution of teleseismic p -waves using the SVA and autoregressive techniques, Saptarshi Dasgupta
Defining the self: Locus of evaluation, self -esteem, and personality, David R Bucur
Deflection of spacecraft trajectories as a new test of general relativity: Determining the parametrized post-Newtonian parameters beta and gamma, J. M. Longuski, E. Fischbach, D. J. Scheeres, G. Giampieri, and R. S. Park
Deformation dependent electrical resistance of MWCNT layer and MWCNT/PEO composite films, Myounggu Park
Delta phi Delta eta correlations in central Au plus Au collisions at root S-NN = 200 GeV, J. Adams, M. M. Aggarwal, Z. Ahammed, J. Amonett, B. D. Anderson, M. Anderson, D. Arkhipkin, G. S. Averichev, Y. Bai, J. Balewski, O. Barannikova, L. S. Barnby, J. Baudot, S. Bekele, V. V. Belaga, A. Bellingeri-Laurikainen, R. Bellwied, B. I. Bezverkhny, S. Bharadwaj, A. Bhasin, A. K. Bhati, H. Bichsel, J. Bielcik, J. Bielcikova, L. C. Bland, C. O. Blyth, S. L. Blyth, B. E. Bonner, M. Botje, J. Bouchet, A. V. Brandin, A. Bravar, M. Bystersky, R. V. Cadman, X. Z. Cai, H. Caines, Mcdb Sanchez, J. Castillo, O. Catu, D. Cebra, Z. Chajecki, P. Chaloupka, S. Chattopadhyay, H. F. Chen, J. H. Chen, Y. Chen, J. Cheng, M. Cherney, A. Chikanian, H. A. Choi, W. Christie, J. P. Coffin, T. M. Cormier, M. R. Cosentino, J. G. Cramer, H. J. Crawford, D. Das, S. Das, M. Daugherity, M. M. de Moura, T. G. Dedovich, M. DePhillips, A. A. Derevschikov, L. Didenko, T. Dietel, P. Djawotho, S. M. Dogra, W. J. Dong, X. Dong, J. E. Draper, F. Du, V. B. Dunin, J. C. Dunlop, M. R. D. Mazumdar, V. Eckardt, W. R. Edwards, L. G. Efimov, V. Emelianov, J. Engelage, G. Eppley, B. Erazmus, M. Estienne, P. Fachini, R. Fatemi, J. Fedorisin, K. Filimonov, P. Filip, E. Finch, V. Fine, Y. Fisyak, J. Fu, C. A. Gagliardi, L. Gaillard, J. Gans, M. S. Ganti, V. Ghazikhanian, P. Ghosh, J. E. Gonzalez, Y. G. Gorbunov, H. Gos, O. Grebenyuk, D. Grosnick, S. M. Guertin, Ksff Guimaraes, Y. Guo, N. Gupta, T. D. Gutierrez, B. Haag, T. J. Hallman, A. Hamed, J. W. Harris, W. He, M. Heinz, T. W. Henry, S. Hepplemann, B. Hippolyte, A. Hirsch, E. Hjort, G. W. Hoffmann, M. J. Horner, H. Z. Huang, S. L. Huang, E. W. Hughes, T. J. Humanic, G. Igo, P. Jacobs, W. W. Jacobs, P. Jakl, F. Jia, H. Jiang, P. G. Jones, E. G. Judd, S. Kabana, K. Kang, J. Kapitan, M. Kaplan, D. Keane, A. Kechechyan, V. Y. Khodyrev, B. C. Kim, J. Kiryluk, A. Kisiel, E. M. Kislov, S. R. Klein, D. D. Koetke, T. Kollegger, M. Kopytine, L. Kotchenda, V. Kouchpil, K. L. Kowalik, M. Kramer, P. Kravtsov, V. I. Kravtsov, K. Krueger, C. Kuhn, A. I. Kulikov, A. Kumar, A. A. Kuznetsov, M. A. C. Lamont, J. M. Landgraf, S. Lange, S. LaPointe, F. Laue, J. Lauret, A. Lebedev, R. Lednicky, C. H. Lee, S. Lehocka, M. J. LeVine, C. Li, Q. Li, Y. Li, G. Lin, S. J. Lindenbaum, M. A. Lisa, F. Liu, H. Liu, J. Liu, L. Liu, Z. Liu, T. Ljubicic, W. J. Llope, H. Long, R. S. Longacre, M. Lopez-Noriega, W. A. Love, Y. Lu, T. Ludlam, D. Lynn, G. L. Ma, J. G. Ma, Y. G. Ma, D. Magestro, D. P. Mahapatra, R. Majka, L. K. Mangotra, R. Manweiler, S. Margetis, C. Markert, L. Martin, H. S. Matis, Y. A. Matulenko, C. J. McClain, T. S. McShane, Y. Melnick, A. Meschanin, M. L. Miller, N. G. Minaev, S. Mioduszewski, C. Mironov, A. Mischke, D. K. Mishra, J. Mitchell, B. Mohanty, L. Molnar, C. F. Moore, D. A. Morozov, M. G. Munhoz, B. K. Nandi, C. Nattrass, T. K. Nayak, J. M. Nelson, P. K. Netrakanti, V. A. Nikitin, L. V. Nogach, S. B. Nurushev, G. Odyniec, A. Ogawa, V. Okorokov, M. Oldenburg, D. Olson, M. Pachr, S. K. Pal, Y. Panebratsev, S. Y. Panitkin, A. I. Pavlinov, T. Pawlak, T. Peitzmann, V. Perevoztchikov, C. Perkins, W. Peryt, V. A. Petrov, S. C. Phatak, R. Picha, M. Planinic, J. Pluta, N. Poljak, N. Porile, J. Porter, A. M. Poskanzer, M. Potekhin, E. Potrebenikova, Bvks Potukuchi, D. Prindle, C. Pruneau, J. Putschke, G. Rakness, R. Raniwala, S. Raniwala, R. L. Ray, S. V. Razin, J. Reinnarth, D. Relyea, F. Retiere, A. Ridiger, H. G. Ritter, J. B. Roberts, O. V. Rogachevskiy, J. L. Romero, A. Rose, C. Roy, L. Ruan, M. J. Russcher, R. Sahoo, I. Sakrejda, S. Salur, J. Sandweiss, M. Sarsour, P. S. Sazhin, J. Schambach, R. P. Scharenberg, N. Schmitz, K. Schweda, J. Seger, I. Selyuzhenkov, P. Seyboth, A. Shabetai, E. Shahaliev, M. Shao, M. Sharma, W. Q. Shen, S. S. Shimanskiy, E. Sichtermann, F. Simon, R. N. Singaraju, N. Smirnov, R. Snellings, G. Sood, P. Sorensen, J. Sowinski, J. Speltz, H. M. Spinka, B. Srivastava, A. Stadnik, T. D. S. Stanislaus, R. Stock, A. Stolpovsky, M. Strikhanov, B. Stringfellow, A. A. P. Suaide, E. Sugarbaker, M. Sumbera, Z. Sun, B. Surrow, M. Swanger, T. J. M. Symons, A. S. de Toledo, A. T. J. Takahashi, A. H. Tang, T. Tarnowsky, D. Thein, J. H. Thomas, A. R. Timmins, S. Timoshenko, M. Tokarev, S. Trentalange, R. E. Tribble, O. D. Tsai, J. Ulery, T. Ullrich, D. G. Underwood, G. Van Buren, N. van der Kolk, M. van Leeuwen, A. M. V. Molen, R. Varma, I. M. Vasilevski, A. N. Vasiliev, R. Vernet, S. E. Vigdor, Y. P. Viyogi, S. Vokal, S. A. Voloshin, W. T. Waggoner, F. Wang, G. Wang, J. S. Wang, X. L. Wang, Y. Wang, J. W. Watson, J. C. Webb, G. D. Westfall, A. Wetzler, C. Whitten, H. Wieman, S. W. Wissink, R. Witt, J. Wood, J. Wu, N. Xu, Q. H. Xu, Z. Xu, P. Yepes, I. K. Yoo, V. I. Yurevich, W. Zhan, H. Zhang, W. M. Zhang, Y. Zhang, Z. P. Zhang, Y. Zhao, C. Zhong, R. Zoulkarneev, Y. Zoulkarneeva, A. N. Zubarev, and J. X. Zuo
Demonstration and characterization of bipolar monolithic integrated circuits in 4H-SiC, Jeong-Youb Lee, Shakti Singh, and James A. Cooper
Density Functional Theory (DFT) study of reaction pathways on gold and gold -alloy nanoclusters, Ajay Madhav Joshi
Density-functional theory of bosons in a trap, Y. E. Kim and A. L. Zubarev
Deposition of colloidal particles during sessile drop evaporation, Ervina Widjaja
Deriving the Cost Impacts of Indiana's Storm Water Rule 13 on INDOT Maintenance Facility Operations, Lynn A. Corson
Derrida's Deconstruction and the Rhetoric of Proper Genres in Leonardo and Lessing, Shun-liang Chao
Design and analysis of multifunctional structures for embedded electronics in unmanned aerial vehicles, Rushabh M Kothari
Design and application of portable mass spectrometers capable of ambient ionization, Christopher Charles Mulligan
Design and characterization of hybrid peptide sol -gel materials for the solid state induction of neuronal differentiation, Sabrina S Jedlicka
Design and fabrication of high-voltage n-channel DMOS IGBTs in 4H silicon carbide, Xiaokun Wang
Design and implementation of a calibrated hyperspectral small-animal imager: Practical and theoretical aspects of system optimization, Silas Josiah Leavesley
Design and implementation of a resource -efficient storage server for VoD, Yung Ryn Choe
Design and implementation of hybrid packet scheduling algorithms for high speed networks, Maxim S Martynov
Design and performance of the silicon sensors for the CMS barrel pixel detector, Y. Allkofer, C. Amsler, D. Bortoletto, V. Chiochia, L. Cremaldi, S. Cucciarelli, A. Dorokhov, C. Hoermann, R. Horisberger, D. Kim, M. Konecki, D. Kotlinski, K. Prokofiev, C. Regenfus, T. Rohe, D. A. Sanders, S. Son, M. Swartz, and T. Speer
Designing low -power and high-performance digital circuits with carbon nanotube transistors, Arijit Raychowdhury
Design Methods for the Control of Restrained Shrinkage Cracking, Robert J. Frosch, Jacob Kenyon Bice, and Jared Bruce Erickson
Design of an Advanced Life Support (ALS) System for a Mars Colony, ALS- NSCORT
Design of an Advanced Life Support (ALS) System for a Mars Colony: Phase II, ALS- NSCORT
Design of an Advanced Life Support (ALS) System for a Mars Colony: Phase III, ALS- NSCORT
Design of missions to the outer planets and optimization of low-thrust, gravity -assist trajectories via reduced parameterization, Chit Hong Yam
Design, performance, and calibration of CMS forward calorimeter wedges, S. Abdullin, V. Abramov, B. Acharya, M. Adams, N. Akchurin, U. Akgun, E. W. Anderson, G. Antchev, M. Arcidy, S. Ayan, S. Aydin, M. Baarmand, K. Babich, D. Baden, M. N. Bakirci, S. Banerjee, S. Banerjee, R. Bard, V. Barnes, H. Bawa, G. Baiatian, G. Bencze, S. Beri, V. Bhatnagar, A. Bodek, H. Budd, K. Burchesky, T. Camporesi, K. Cankocak, K. Carrell, S. Cerci, S. Chendvankar, Y. Chung, L. Cremaldi, P. Cushman, J. Damgov, P. de Barbaro, M. Deliomeroglu, A. Demianov, T. de Visser, L. Dimitrov, K. Dindar, S. Dugad, I. Dumanoglu, F. Duru, J. Elias, D. Elvira, I. Emeliantchik, S. Eno, E. Eskut, A. Fenyvesi, W. Fisher, J. Freeman, H. Gamsizkan, V. Gavrilov, V. Genchev, Y. Gershtein, I. Golutvin, P. Goncharov, T. Grassi, D. Green, A. Gribushin, B. Grinev, E. Gulmez, K. Gumus, T. Haelen, S. Hagopian, V. Hagopian, M. Hashemi, J. Hauptman, E. Hazen, A. Heering, N. Ilyina, E. Isiksal, C. Jarvis, K. Johnson, V. Kaftanov, V. Kalagin, A. Kalinin, D. Karmgard, S. Kalmani, S. Katta, M. Kaur, M. Kaya, A. Kayis-Topaksu, R. Kellogg, A. Khmelnikov, H. Kim, I. Kisselevich, O. Kodolova, J. Kohli, V. Kolossov, A. Korablev, Y. Korneev, I. Kosarev, S. Koylu, L. Kramer, A. Krinitsyn, A. Krokhotin, V. Kryshkin, S. Kuleshov, A. Kumar, S. Kunori, P. Kurt, A. Kuzucu-Polatoz, A. Laasanen, V. Ladygin, A. Laszlo, C. Lawlor, D. Lazic, L. Levchuk, S. Linn, D. Litvintsev, L. Litov, S. Los, V. Lubinsky, V. Lukanin, Y. Ma, E. Machado, J. Mans, P. Markowitz, V. Massolov, G. Martinez, K. Mazumdar, J. P. Merlo, H. Mermerkaya, G. Mescheryakov, A. Mestvirishvili, M. Miller, M. Mohammadi-Najafabadi, P. Moissenz, N. Mondal, P. Nagaraj, E. Norbeck, J. Olson, Y. Onel, G. Onengut, N. Ozdes-Koca, C. Ozkan, H. Ozkurt, S. Ozkorucuklu, S. Paktinat, A. Pal, M. Patil, A. Penzo, S. Petrushanko, A. Petrosyan, V. Pikalov, S. Piperov, V. Podrasky, A. Pompos, C. Posch, W. Qiang, L. Reddy, J. Reidy, R. Ruchti, E. Rogalev, J. Rohlf, A. Ronzhin, A. Ryazanov, G. Safronov, D. A. Sanders, C. Sanzeni, L. Sarycheva, B. Satyanarayana, I. Schmidt, S. Sekmen, S. Semenov, V. Senchishin, S. Sergeyev, M. Serin-Zeyrek, R. Sever, J. Singh, A. Sirunyan, A. Skuja, S. Sharma, B. Sherwood, N. Shumeiko, V. Smirnov, K. Sogut, P. Sorokin, M. Spezziga, R. Stefanovich, V. Stolin, L. Sulak, I. Suzuki, V. Talov, K. Teplov, R. Thomas, H. Topakli, C. Tully, L. Turchanovich, A. Ulyanov, I. Vankov, I. Vardanyan, F. Varela, M. Vergili, P. Verma, G. Vesztergombi, R. Vidal, A. Vishnevskiy, E. Vlassov, I. Vodopiyanov, A. Volkov, A. Volodko, L. Wang, M. Wetstein, D. Winn, R. Wigmans, J. Whitmore, S. X. Wu, E. Yazgan, A. Yershov, T. Yetkin, P. Zalan, A. Zarubin, and M. Zeyrek
Design, performance, and calibration of CMS hadron-barrel calorimeter wedges, S. Abdullin, V. Abramov, B. Acharya, M. Adams, N. Akchurin, U. Akgun, E. W. Anderson, G. Antchev, S. Ayan, S. Aydin, M. Baarmand, D. Baden, S. Banerjee, S. Banerjee, R. Bard, V. Barnes, H. Bawa, G. Baiatian, G. Bencze, S. Beri, V. Bhatnagar, A. Bodek, H. Budd, K. Burchesky, T. Camporesi, K. Cankocak, K. Carrell, S. Chendvankar, Y. Chung, L. Cremaldi, P. Cushman, J. Damgov, P. de Barbaro, A. Demianov, T. de Visser, L. Dimitrov, S. Dugad, I. Dumanoglu, F. Duru, J. Elias, D. Elvira, I. Emeliantchik, S. Eno, A. Ershov, E. Eskut, W. Fisher, J. Freeman, V. Gavrilov, V. Genchev, Y. Gershtein, I. Golutvin, P. Goncharov, T. Grassi, D. Green, A. Gribushin, B. Grinev, E. Gulmez, K. Gumus, T. Haelen, S. Hagopian, V. Hagopian, J. Hauptman, E. Hazen, A. Heering, M. Imboden, E. Isiksal, C. Jarvis, K. Johnson, V. Kaftanov, V. Kalagin, D. Karmgard, S. Kalmani, S. Katta, M. Kaur, M. Kaya, A. Kayis-Topaksu, R. Kellogg, A. Khmelnikov, I. Kisselevich, O. Kodolova, J. Kohli, V. Kolossov, A. Korablev, Y. Korneev, I. Kosarev, A. Krinitsyn, A. Krokhotin, V. Kryshkin, S. Kuleshov, A. Kumar, S. Kunori, A. Polatoz, A. Laasanen, C. Lawlor, D. Lazic, L. Levchuk, D. Litvintsev, L. Litov, S. Los, V. Lubinsky, V. Lukanin, E. Machado, J. Mans, V. Massolov, K. Mazumdar, J. P. Merlo, G. Mescheryakov, A. Mestvirishvili, M. Miller, N. Mondal, P. Nagaraj, E. Norbeck, V. O'Dell, J. Olson, Y. Onel, G. Onengut, N. Ozdes-Koca, S. Ozkorucuklu, F. Ozok, S. Paktinat, M. Patil, S. Petrushanko, V. Pikalov, S. Piperov, V. Podrasky, A. Pompos, C. Posch, W. Qian, R. Ralich, L. Reddy, J. Reidy, R. Ruchti, J. Rohlf, A. Ronzhin, A. Ryazanov, D. A. Sanders, C. Sanzeni, L. Sarycheva, B. Satyanarayana, I. Schmidt, V. Senchishin, S. Sergeyev, M. Serin-Zeyrek, R. Sever, J. Singh, A. Sirunyan, A. Skuja, B. Sherwood, N. Shumeiko, V. Smirnov, P. Sorokin, R. Stefanovich, V. Stolin, K. Sudhakar, I. Suzuki, V. Talov, R. Thomas, C. Tully, L. Turchanovich, A. Ulyanov, I. Vankov, I. Vardanyan, P. Verma, G. Vesztergombi, R. Vidal, E. Vlassov, I. Vodopiyanov, A. Volkov, A. Volodko, D. Winn, J. Whitmore, S. X. Wu, P. Zalan, A. Zarubin, and M. Zeyrek
Designs for optical cloaking with high-order transformations, Wenshan Cai, Uday K. Chettiar, Alexander V. Kildishev, and V. M. Shalaev
DESIGN TECHNIQUE FOR PERFORMANCE OPTIMIZATION OF A SMALL ROTARY-VANE COMPRESSOR, DONALD ANDREW COATES
Desorption electrospray ionization (DESI) mass spectrometry: Principles instrumentation and novel applications, Nari N Talaty
Detection and mitigation of contaminant transport in commercial aircraft cabins, Tengfei Zhang
Detection of Bacillus subtilis spores using peptide-functionalized cantilever arrays, B. Dhayal, W. A. Henne, D. D. Doorneweerd, R. G. Reifenberger, and P. S. Low
Detection of hazardous materials in vehicles using neutron interrogation techniques, Seth Michael McConchie
Detection of spin polarization in quantum point contacts, L. P. Rokhinson, L. N. Pfeiffer, and K. W. West
Detection of spin polarization in quantum point contacts, Leonid P. Rokhinson, Loren N. Pfeiffer, and Kenw W. West
Detection of TeV gamma rays from the BL Lacertae object 1ES 1959+650 with the Whipple 10 meter telescope, J. Holder, I. H. Bond, P. J. Boyle, S. M. Bradbury, J. H. Buckley, D. A. Carter-Lewis, W. Cui, C. Dowdall, C. Duke, I. D. Perez, A. Falcone, D. J. Fegan, S. J. Fegan, J. P. Finley, L. Fortson, J. A. Gaidos, K. Gibbs, S. Gammell, J. Hall, T. A. Hall, A. M. Hillas, D. Horan, M. Jordan, M. Kertzman, D. Kieda, J. Kildea, J. Knapp, K. Kosack, H. Krawczynski, F. Krennrich, S. LeBohec, E. T. Linton, J. Lloyd-Evans, P. Moriarty, D. Muller, T. N. Nagai, R. Ong, M. Page, R. Pallassini, D. Petry, B. Power-Mooney, J. Quinn, P. Rebillot, P. T. Reynolds, H. J. Rose, M. Schroedter, G. H. Sembroski, S. P. Swordy, V. V. Vassiliev, S. P. Wakely, G. Walker, and T. C. Weekes
Determinants of real income: New tests using meta-analysis and spatial econometrics, Guyslain Kayembe Ngeleza
Determination of Ash Mixture Properties and Construction of Test Embankment - Part A, Bumjoo Kim, Sungmin Yoon, Umashankar Balunaini, Monica Prezzi, and Rodrigo Salgado
Determination of cosmogenic Cl-36 in rocks by isotope dilution: innovations, validation and error propagation, D. Desilets, M. Zreda, P. F. Almasi, and D. Elmore
Determination of the (B)over-bar -> D(*)l(nu)over-bar decay width and vertical bar V-cb vertical bar, N. E. Adam, J. P. Alexander, C. Bebek, B. E. Berger, K. Berkelman, F. Blanc, V. Boisvert, D. G. Cassel, P. S. Drell, J. E. Duboscq, K. M. Ecklund, R. Ehrlich, L. Gibbons, B. Gittelman, S. W. Gray, D. L. Hartill, B. K. Heltsley, L. Hsu, C. D. Jones, J. Kandaswamy, D. L. Kreinick, A. Magerkurth, H. Mahlke-Kruger, T. O. Meyer, N. B. Mistry, E. Nordberg, M. Palmer, J. R. Patterson, D. Peterson, J. Pivarski, D. Riley, A. J. Sadoff, H. Schwarthoff, M. R. Shepherd, J. G. Thayer, D. Urner, B. Valant-Spaight, G. Viehhauser, A. Warburton, M. Weinberger, S. B. Athar, P. Avery, H. Stoeck, J. Yelton, G. Brandenburg, A. Ershov, D. Y. J. Kim, R. Wilson, K. Benslama, B. I. Eisenstein, J. Ernst, G. D. Gollin, R. M. Hans, I. Karliner, N. Lowrey, M. A. Marsh, C. Plager, C. Sedlack, M. Selen, J. J. Thaler, J. Williams, K. W. Edwards, R. Ammar, D. Besson, X. Zhao, S. Anderson, V. V. Frolov, Y. Kubota, S. J. Lee, S. Z. Li, R. Poling, A. Smith, C. J. Stepaniak, J. Urheim, S. Ahmed, M. S. Alam, L. Jian, M. Saleem, F. Wappler, E. Eckhart, K. K. Gan, C. Gwon, T. Hart, K. Honscheid, D. Hufnagel, H. Kagan, R. Kass, T. K. Pedlar, J. B. Thayer, E. von Toerne, T. Wilksen, M. M. Zoeller, S. J. Richichi, H. Severini, P. Skubic, S. A. Dytman, S. Nam, V. Savinov, S. Chen, J. W. Hinson, J. Lee, D. H. Miller, V. Pavlunin, E. I. Shibata, I. P. J. Shipsey, D. Cronin-Hennessy, A. L. Lyon, C. S. Park, W. Park, E. H. Thorndike, T. E. Coan, Y. S. Gao, F. Liu, Y. Maravin, I. Narsky, R. Stroynowski, J. Ye, M. Artuso, C. Boulahouache, K. Bukin, E. Dambasuren, R. Mountain, T. Skwarnicki, S. Stone, J. C. Wang, A. H. Mahmood, S. E. Csorna, I. Danko, Z. Xu, G. Bonvicini, D. Cinabro, M. Dubrovin, S. McGee, A. Bornheim, E. Lipeles, S. P. Pappas, A. Shapiro, W. M. Sun, A. J. Weinstein, G. Masek, H. P. Paar, R. Mahapatra, R. A. Briere, G. P. Chen, T. Ferguson, G. Tatishvili, and H. Vogel
Determination of the complete set of iron normal modes in the heme model compound Fe-III(OEP)C1 from nuclear resonance vibrational spectroscopic data, T. E. Budarz, E. W. Prohofsky, S. M. Durbin, T. Sjodin, J. T. Sage, W. Sturhahn, and E. E. Alp
Determination of the D-0 -> K+pi(-) relative strong phase using quantum-correlated measurements in e(+)e(-)-> D-0(D)over-bar(0) at CLEO, D. M. Asner, K. W. Edwards, P. Naik, R. A. Briere, T. Ferguson, G. Tatishvili, H. Vogel, M. E. Watkins, J. L. Rosner, J. P. Alexander, D. G. Cassel, J. E. Duboscq, R. Ehrlich, L. Fields, L. Gibbons, R. Gray, S. W. Gray, D. L. Hartill, B. K. Heltsley, D. Hertz, C. D. Jones, J. Kandaswamy, D. L. Kreinick, V. E. Kuznetsov, H. Mahlke-Kruger, D. Mohapatra, P. U. E. Onyisi, J. R. Patterson, D. Peterson, D. Riley, A. Ryd, A. J. Sadoff, X. Shi, S. Stroiney, W. M. Sun, T. Wilksen, S. B. Athar, R. Patel, J. Yelton, P. Rubin, B. I. Eisenstein, I. Karliner, S. Mehrabyan, N. Lowrey, M. Selen, E. J. White, J. Wiss, R. E. Mitchell, M. R. Shepherd, D. Besson, T. K. Pedlar, D. Cronin-Hennessy, K. Y. Gao, J. Hietala, Y. Kubota, T. Klein, B. W. Lang, R. Poling, A. W. Scott, P. Zweber, S. Dobbs, Z. Metreveli, K. K. Seth, A. Tomaradze, J. Libby, A. Powell, G. Wilkinson, K. M. Ecklund, W. Love, V. Savinov, A. Lopez, H. Mendez, J. Ramirez, J. Y. Ge, D. H. Miller, B. Sanghi, I. P. J. Shipsey, B. Xin, G. S. Adams, M. Anderson, J. P. Cummings, I. Danko, D. Hu, B. Moziak, J. Napolitano, Q. He, J. Insler, H. Muramatsu, C. S. Park, E. H. Thorndike, F. Yang, M. Artuso, S. Blusk, S. Khalil, J. Li, R. Mountain, S. Nisar, K. Randrianarivony, N. Sultana, T. Skwarnicki, S. Stone, J. C. Wang, L. M. Zhang, G. Bonvicini, D. Cinabro, M. Dubrovin, A. Lincoln, and J. Rademacker
Determination of the mechanism for resonant scattering in LaMnO3, Q. Shen, I. S. Elfimov, P. Fanwick, Y. Tokura, T. Kimura, K. Finkelstein, R. Colella, and G. A. Sawatzky
Determination of the strong phase in D-0 -> K+pi(-) using quantum-correlated measurements, J. L. Rosner, J. P. Alexander, D. G. Cassel, J. E. Duboscq, R. Ehrlich, L. Fields, L. Gibbons, R. Gray, S. W. Gray, D. L. Hartill, B. K. Heltsley, D. Hertz, C. D. Jones, J. Kandaswamy, D. L. Kreinick, V. E. Kuznetsov, H. Mahlke-Kruger, D. Mohapatra, P. U. E. Onyisi, J. R. Patterson, D. Peterson, D. Riley, A. Ryd, A. J. Sadoff, X. Shi, S. Stroiney, W. M. Sun, T. Wilksen, S. B. Athar, R. Patel, J. Yelton, P. Rubin, B. I. Eisenstein, I. Karliner, S. Mehrabyan, N. Lowrey, M. Selen, E. J. White, J. Wiss, R. E. Mitchell, M. R. Shepherd, D. Besson, T. K. Pedlar, D. Cronin-Hennessy, K. Y. Gao, J. Hietala, Y. Kubota, T. Klein, B. W. Lang, R. Poling, A. W. Scott, P. Zweber, S. Dobbs, Z. Metreveli, K. K. Seth, A. Tomaradze, J. Libby, A. Powell, G. Wilkinson, K. M. Ecklund, W. Love, V. Savinov, A. Lopez, H. Mendez, J. Ramirez, J. Y. Ge, D. H. Miller, B. Sanghi, I. P. J. Shipsey, B. Xin, G. S. Adams, M. Anderson, J. P. Cummings, I. Danko, D. Hu, B. Moziak, J. Napolitano, Q. He, J. Insler, H. Muramatsu, C. S. Park, E. H. Thorndike, F. Yang, M. Artuso, S. Blusk, S. Khalil, J. Li, R. Mountain, S. Nisar, K. Randrianarivony, N. Sultana, T. Skwarnicki, S. Stone, J. C. Wang, L. M. Zhang, G. Bonvicini, D. Cinabro, M. Dubrovin, A. Lincoln, J. Rademacker, D. M. Asner, K. W. Edwards, P. Naik, R. A. Briere, T. Ferguson, G. Tatishvili, H. Vogel, and M. E. Watkins
Determination of ultrasonic-based rheological properties of dough during fermentation, S. Y. Lee, L. J. Pyrak-Nolte, and O. Campanella
Determining Optimum Planting Schedule Using Diet Optimization and Advanced Crop Scheduling Models, Selen Aydogan, Seza Orcun, Gary Blau, Joseph F. Pekny, and Gintaras Reklaitis
Determining Optimum Planting Schedule Using Diet Optimization and Advanced Crop Scheduling: Selen Aydogan's SIMA Presentation May 19, 2005, Selen Aydogan, Seza Orcun, Gary Blau, Joseph Pekny, and Gintaras Reklaitis
Determining the optimal contact length for a metal/multiwalled carbon nanotube interconnect, Chun Lan, Dmitri Zakharov, and R. Reifenberger
Determining the optimal contact length for a metal/multiwalled carbon nanotube interconnect, C. Lan, D. N. Zakharov, and R. G. Reifenberger
Developmental and behavioral correlates of loneliness among children and adolescents, John Michael Spores
Development and application of volume illustration techniques for medical illustration and flow visualization, Nikolai Alexeevich Svakhin
Development and applications of two -zone SMB processes for binary separations, Weihua Jin
Development and evaluation of a Brief Calcium Assessment Tool (BCAT) for adolescents, Yoon Jung Yang
Development and Testing of an Efficient LED Intracanopy Lighting Design for Minimizing Equivalent System Mass in an Advanced Life-support System, Gioia Donna Massa, Jeffery C. Emmerich, Mercedes E. Mick, RJ Kennedy, Robert C. Morrow, and Cary A. Mitchell
Development of a basic silicon carbide TTL IC technology, Jeong Youb Lee
Development of a decision support tool for assessing impacts of land-use change on groundwater quantity, Dibyajyoti Tripathy
Development of ALS Control Strategies for Mars Mission--EAC Presentation 2004, Chit Hui Ang, Chiam Tze Chao, and Yeuhwern Yih
Development of ALS Control Strategies for Mars Mission--EAC Presentation 2004, Chit Hui Ang, Chiam Tze Chao, and Yeuhwern Yih
Development of a Reconfigurable LED Plant-growth Lighting System for Equivalent System Mass Reduction in an ALS, Gioia Donna Massa, Jeffery C. Emmerich, Robert C. Morrow, and Cary A. Mitchell
Development of bioapplicable collagen peptides and crosslinked dimerization inhibitors of HIV -1 protease, Song-Gil Lee
Development of Criteria for the Utilization of Cement Kiln Dust (CKD) in Highway Infrastructures, R Asha Sreekrishnavilasam and Maria Caterina Santagata
Development of high voltage P-channel DMOS-IGBTs in hydrogen-silicon carbide, Yang Sui
Development of new sensor platforms: Applications and characterization of self -assembled monolayers on semiconductor materials, Rosangelly Flores-Perez
Development of remote sensing based site specific weed management for Midwest mint production, Mary Saumur Paulson Gumz
Dewatering Solid-Phase Thermophilic Aerobic Reactor (Solid Thermophilic Aerobic Reactor (STAR)) Effluent with Plants--EAC Presentation 2004, Howard Shane, Brad Joern, and Jeffrey Volenec
Dewatering Solid-Phase Thermophilic Aerobic Reactor (STAR) Effluent with Plants--EAC Presentation 2004, Howard Shane, Brad Joern, and Jeffrey Volenec
Dewey on Art as Evocative Communication, Scott R. Stroud
Dewey, Women, and Weirdoes: or, the Potential Rewards for Scholars who Dialog across Difference, Craig A. Cunningham, David Granger, Jane Fowler Morse, Barbara S. Stengel, and Terri S. Wilson
Dielectron widths of the Upsilon(1S,2S,3S) resonances, J. L. Rosner, N. E. Adam, J. P. Alexander, K. Berkelman, D. G. Cassel, J. E. Duboscq, K. M. Ecklund, R. Ehrlich, L. Fields, R. S. Galik, L. Gibbons, R. Gray, S. W. Gray, D. L. Hartill, B. K. Heltsley, D. Hertz, C. D. Jones, J. Kandaswamy, D. L. Kreinick, V. E. Kuznetsov, H. Mahlke-Kruger, T. O. Meyer, P. U. E. Onyisi, J. R. Patterson, D. Peterson, E. A. Phillips, J. Pivarski, D. Riley, A. Ryd, A. J. Sadoff, H. Schwarthoff, X. Shi, S. Stroiney, W. M. Sun, T. Wilksen, M. Weinberger, S. B. Athar, P. Avery, L. Breva-Newell, R. Patel, V. Potlia, H. Stoeck, J. Yelton, P. Rubin, C. Cawlfield, B. I. Eisenstein, I. Karliner, D. Kim, N. Lowrey, P. Naik, C. Sedlack, M. Selen, E. J. White, J. Wiss, M. R. Shepherd, D. Besson, T. K. Pedlar, D. Cronin-Hennessy, K. Y. Gao, D. T. Gong, J. Hietala, Y. Kubota, T. Klein, B. W. Lang, R. Poling, A. W. Scott, A. Smith, S. Dobbs, Z. Metreveli, K. K. Seth, A. Tomaradze, P. Zweber, J. Ernst, K. Arms, H. Severini, S. A. Dytman, W. Love, S. Mehrabyan, V. Savinov, O. Aquines, Z. Li, A. Lopez, H. Mendez, J. Ramirez, G. S. Huang, D. H. Miller, V. Pavlunin, B. Sanghi, I. P. J. Shipsey, B. Xin, G. S. Adams, M. Anderson, J. P. Cummings, I. Danko, J. Napolitano, Q. He, J. Insler, H. Muramatsu, C. S. Park, E. H. Thorndike, T. E. Coan, Y. S. Gao, F. Liu, R. Stroynowski, M. Artuso, S. Blusk, J. Butt, J. Li, N. Menaa, R. Mountain, S. Nisar, K. Randrianarivony, R. Redjimi, R. Sia, T. Skwarnicki, S. Stone, J. C. Wang, K. Zhang, S. E. Csorna, G. Bonvicini, D. Cinabro, M. Dubrovin, A. Lincoln, D. M. Asner, K. W. Edwards, R. A. Briere, J. Chen, T. Ferguson, G. Tatishvili, H. Vogel, and M. E. Watkins
Diesel Particulate Filter Diagnostics Using Correlation and Spectral Analysis, Pranati R. Surve
Dietary factors affecting sodium -dependent phosphate uptake and gene expression of the NaPi -IIb in the small intestine of weanling pigs, Kari L Saddoris
DIGITAL PHASE AND AMPLITUDE MODULATED COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS, ROBERT WENDELL LUCKY
Dimensionality in metal-oxide-semiconductor field-effect transistors: A comparison of one-dimensional and two-dimensional ballistic transistors, Raseong Kim, Neophytos C. Neophytou, Abhijeet Paul, Gerhard Klimeck, and Mark S. Lundstrom
Direct determination of the complete set of iron normal modes in a porphyrin-imidazole model for carbonmonoxy-heme proteins: [Fe(TPP)(CO)(1-Melm)], B. K. Rai, S. M. Durbin, E. W. Prohofsky, J. T. Sage, M. K. Ellison, A. Roth, W. R. Scheidt, W. Sturhahn, and E. E. Alp
Directed self-assembly of quantum structures by nanomechanical stamping using probe tips, Curtis Taylor, Euclydes Marega, E A. Stach, Gregory Salamo, Lindsay Hussey, Martin Muñoz, and Ajay Malshe
Direct measurement of the W boson width in p(p)over-bar collisions at root s=1.96 TeV, T. Aaltonen, J. Adelman, T. Akimoto, M. G. Albrow, B. A. Gonzalez, S. Amerio, D. Amidei, A. Anastassov, A. Annovi, J. Antos, M. Aoki, G. Apollinari, A. Apresyan, T. Arisawa, A. Artikov, W. Ashmanskas, A. Attal, A. Aurisano, F. Azfar, P. Azzi-Bacchetta, P. Azzurri, N. Bacchetta, W. Badgett, A. Barbaro-Galtieri, V. E. Barnes, B. A. Barnett, S. Baroiant, V. Bartsch, G. Bauer, P. H. Beauchemin, F. Bedeschi, P. Bednar, D. Beecher, S. Behari, G. Bellettini, J. Bellinger, A. Belloni, D. Benjamin, A. Beretvas, J. Beringer, T. Berry, A. Bhatti, M. Binkley, D. Bisello, I. Bizjak, R. E. Blair, C. Blocker, B. Blumenfeld, A. Bocci, A. Bodek, V. Boisvert, G. Bolla, A. Bolshov, D. Bortoletto, J. Boudreau, A. Boveia, B. Brau, A. Bridgeman, L. Brigliadori, C. Bromberg, E. Brubaker, J. Budagov, H. S. Budd, S. Budd, K. Burkett, G. Busetto, P. Bussey, A. Buzatu, K. L. Byrum, S. Cabrera, M. Campanelli, M. Campbell, F. Canelli, A. Canepa, D. Carlsmith, R. Carosi, S. Carrillo, S. Carron, B. Casal, M. Casarsa, A. Castro, P. Catastini, D. Cauz, M. Cavalli-Sforza, A. Cerri, L. Cerrito, S. H. Chang, Y. C. Chen, M. Chertok, G. Chiarelli, G. Chlachidze, F. Chlebana, K. Cho, D. Chokheli, J. P. Chou, G. Choudalakis, S. H. Chuang, K. Chung, W. H. Chung, Y. S. Chung, C. I. Ciobanu, M. A. Ciocci, A. Clark, D. Clark, G. Compostella, M. E. Convery, J. Conway, B. Cooper, K. Copic, M. Cordelli, G. Cortiana, F. Crescioli, C. C. Almenar, J. Cuevas, R. Culbertson, J. C. Cully, D. Dagenhart, M. Datta, T. Davies, P. de Barbaro, S. De Cecco, A. Deisher, G. De Lentdecker, G. De Lorenzo, M. Dell'Orso, L. Demortier, J. Deng, M. Deninno, D. De Pedis, P. F. Derwent, G. P. Di Giovanni, C. Dionisi, B. Di Ruzza, J. R. Dittmann, M. D'Onofrio, S. Donati, P. Dong, J. Donini, T. Dorigo, S. Dube, J. Efron, R. Erbacher, D. Errede, S. Errede, R. Eusebi, H. C. Fang, S. Farrington, W. T. Fedorko, R. G. Feild, M. Feindt, J. P. Fernandez, C. Ferrazza, R. Field, G. Flanagan, R. Forrest, S. Forrester, M. Franklin, J. C. Freeman, I. Furic, M. Gallinaro, J. Galyardt, F. Garberson, J. E. Garcia, A. F. Garfinkel, H. Gerberich, D. Gerdes, S. Giagu, V. Giakoumopolou, P. Giannetti, K. Gibson, J. L. Gimmell, C. M. Ginsburg, N. Giokaris, M. Giordani, P. Giromini, M. Giunta, V. Glagolev, D. Glenzinski, M. Gold, N. Goldschmidt, A. Golossanov, G. Gomez, G. Gomez-Ceballos, M. Goncharov, O. Gonzalez, I. Gorelov, A. T. Goshaw, K. Goulianos, A. Gresele, S. Grinstein, C. Grosso-Pilcher, R. C. Group, U. Grundler, J. G. Da Costa, Z. Gunay-Unalan, C. Haber, K. Hahn, S. R. Hahn, E. Halkiadakis, A. Hamilton, B. Y. Han, J. Y. Han, R. Handler, F. Happacher, K. Hara, D. Hare, M. Hare, S. Harper, R. F. Harr, R. M. Harris, M. Hartz, K. Hatakeyama, J. Hauser, C. Hays, M. Heck, A. Heijboer, B. Heinemann, J. Heinrich, C. Henderson, M. Herndon, J. Heuser, S. Hewamanage, D. Hidas, C. S. Hill, D. Hirschbuehl, A. Hocker, S. Hou, M. Houlden, S. C. Hsu, B. T. Huffman, R. E. Hughes, U. Husemann, J. Huston, J. Incandela, G. Introzzi, M. Iori, A. Ivanov, B. Iyutin, E. James, B. Jayatilaka, D. Jeans, E. J. Jeon, S. Jindariani, W. Johnson, M. Jones, K. K. Joo, S. Y. Jun, J. E. Jung, T. R. Junk, T. Kamon, D. Kar, P. E. Karchin, Y. Kato, R. Kephart, U. Kerzel, V. Khotilovich, B. Kilminster, D. H. Kim, H. S. Kim, J. E. Kim, M. J. Kim, S. B. Kim, S. H. Kim, Y. K. Kim, N. Kimura, L. Kirsch, S. Klimenko, M. Klute, B. Knuteson, B. R. Ko, S. A. Koay, K. Kondo, D. J. Kong, J. Konigsberg, A. Korytov, A. V. Kotwal, J. Kraus, M. Kreps, J. Kroll, N. Krumnack, M. Kruse, V. Krutelyov, T. Kubo, S. E. Kuhlmann, T. Kuhr, N. P. Kulkarni, Y. Kusakabe, S. Kwang, A. T. Laasanen, S. Lai, S. Lami, S. Lammel, M. Lancaster, R. L. Lander, K. Lannon, A. Lath, G. Latino, I. Lazzizzera, T. LeCompte, J. Lee, J. Lee, Y. J. Lee, S. W. Lee, R. L. Vre, N. Leonardo, S. Leone, S. Levy, J. D. Lewis, C. Lin, C. S. Lin, J. Linacre, M. Lindgren, E. Lipeles, A. Lister, D. O. Litvintsev, T. Liu, N. S. Lockyer, A. Loginov, M. Loreti, L. Lovas, R. S. Lu, D. Lucchesi, J. Lueck, C. Luci, P. Lujan, P. Lukens, G. Lungu, L. Lyons, J. Lys, R. Lysak, E. Lytken, P. Mack, D. MacQueen, R. Madrak, K. Maeshima, K. Makhoul, T. Maki, P. Maksimovic, S. Malde, S. Malik, G. Manca, A. Manousakis, F. Margaroli, C. Marino, C. P. Marino, A. Martin, M. Martin, V. Martin, M. Martinez, R. Martinez-Ballarin, T. Maruyama, P. Mastrandrea, T. Masubuchi, M. E. Mattson, P. Mazzanti, K. S. McFarland, P. McIntyre, R. McNulty, A. Mehta, P. Mehtala, S. Menzemer, A. Menzione, P. Merkel, C. Mesropian, A. Messina, T. Miao, N. Miladinovic, J. Miles, R. Miller, C. Mills, M. Milnik, A. Mitra, G. Mitselmakher, H. Miyake, S. Moed, N. Moggi, C. S. Moon, R. Moore, M. Morello, P. M. Fernandez, J. Muelmenstaedt, A. Mukherjee, T. Muller, R. Mumford, P. Murat, M. Mussini, J. Nachtman, Y. Nagai, A. Nagano, J. Naganoma, K. Nakamura, I. Nakano, A. Napier, V. Necula, C. Neu, M. S. Neubauer, J. Nielsen, L. Nodulman, M. Norman, O. Norniella, E. Nurse, S. H. Oh, Y. D. Oh, I. Oksuzian, T. Okusawa, R. Oldeman, R. Orava, K. Osterberg, S. P. Griso, C. Pagliarone, E. Palencia, V. Papadimitriou, A. Papaikonomou, A. A. Paramonov, B. Parks, S. Pashapour, J. Patrick, G. Pauletta, M. Paulini, C. Paus, D. E. Pellett, A. Penzo, T. J. Phillips, G. Piacentino, J. Piedra, L. Pinera, K. Pitts, C. Plager, L. Pondrom, X. Portell, O. Poukhov, N. Pounder, F. Prakoshyn, A. Pronko, J. Proudfoot, F. Ptohos, G. Punzi, J. Pursley, J. Rademacker, A. Rahaman, V. Ramakrishnan, N. Ranjan, I. Redondo, B. Reisert, V. Rekovic, P. Renton, M. Rescigno, S. Richter, F. Rimondi, L. Ristori, A. Robson, T. Rodrigo, E. Rogers, S. Rolli, R. Roser, M. Rossi, R. Rossin, P. Roy, A. Ruiz, J. Russ, V. Rusu, H. Saarikko, A. Safonov, W. K. Sakumoto, G. Salamanna, O. Salto, L. Santi, S. Sarkar, L. Sartori, K. Sato, A. Savoy-Navarro, T. Scheidle, P. Schlabach, E. E. Schmidt, M. A. Schmidt, M. P. Schmidt, M. Schmitt, T. Schwarz, L. Scodellaro, A. L. Scott, A. Scribano, F. Scuri, A. Sedov, S. Seidel, Y. Seiya, A. Semenov, L. Sexton-Kennedy, A. Sfyria, S. Z. Shalhout, M. D. Shapiro, T. Shears, P. F. Shepard, D. Sherman, M. Shimojima, M. Shochet, Y. Shon, I. Shreyber, A. Sidoti, P. Sinervo, A. Sisakyan, A. J. Slaughter, J. Slaunwhite, K. Sliwa, J. R. Smith, F. D. Snider, R. Snihur, M. Soderberg, A. Soha, S. Somalwar, V. Sorin, J. Spalding, F. Spinella, T. Spreitzer, P. Squillacioti, M. Stanitzki, R. S. Denis, B. Stelzer, O. Stelzer-Chilton, D. Stentz, J. Strologas, D. Stuart, J. S. Suh, A. Sukhanov, H. Sun, I. Suslov, T. Suzuki, A. Taffard, R. Takashima, Y. Takeuchi, R. Tanaka, M. Tecchio, P. K. Teng, K. Terashi, J. Thom, A. S. Thompson, G. A. Thompson, E. Thomson, P. Tipton, V. Tiwari, S. Tkaczyk, D. Toback, S. Tokar, K. Tollefson, T. Tomura, D. Tonelli, S. Torre, D. Torretta, S. Tourneur, W. Trischuk, Y. Tu, N. Turini, F. Ukegawa, S. Uozumi, S. Vallecorsa, N. Van Remortel, A. Varganov, E. Vataga, F. Vazquez, G. Velev, C. Vellidis, V. Veszpremi, M. Vidal, R. Vidal, I. Vila, R. Vilar, T. Vine, M. Vogel, I. Volobouev, G. Volpi, F. W. Rthwein, P. Wagner, R. G. Wagner, R. L. Wagner, J. Wagner-Kuhr, W. Wagner, T. Wakisaka, R. Wallny, S. M. Wang, A. Warburton, D. Waters, M. Weinberger, W. C. Wester, B. Whitehouse, D. Whiteson, A. B. Wicklund, E. Wicklund, G. Williams, H. H. Williams, P. Wilson, B. L. Winer, P. Wittich, S. Wolbers, C. Wolfe, T. Wright, X. Wu, S. M. Wynne, A. Yagil, K. Yamamoto, J. Yamaoka, T. Yamashita, C. Yang, U. K. Yang, Y. C. Yang, W. M. Yao, G. P. Yeh, J. Yoh, K. Yorita, T. Yoshida, G. B. Yu, I. Yu, S. S. Yu, J. C. Yun, L. Zanello, A. Zanetti, I. Zaw, X. Zhang, Y. Zheng, and S. Zucchelli
Direct observation of dijets in central Au plus Au collisions at root s(NN)=200 GeV, J. Adams, M. M. Aggarwal, Z. Ahammed, J. Amonett, B. D. Anderson, M. Anderson, D. Arkhipkin, G. S. Averichev, Y. Bai, J. Balewski, O. Barannikova, L. S. Barnby, J. Baudot, S. Bekele, V. V. Belaga, Bellingeri-Laurikainen, R. Bellwied, B. I. Bezverkhny, S. Bhardwaj, A. Bhasin, A. K. Bhati, H. Bichsel, J. Bielcik, J. Bielcikova, L. C. Bland, C. O. Blyth, S. L. Blyth, B. E. Bonner, M. Botje, J. Bouchet, A. V. Brandin, A. Bravar, M. Bystersky, R. V. Cadman, X. Z. Cai, H. Caines, M. C. D. Sanchez, J. Castillo, O. Catu, D. Cebra, Z. Chajecki, P. Chaloupka, S. Chattopadhyay, H. F. Chen, J. H. Chen, Y. Chen, J. Cheng, M. Cherney, A. Chikanian, H. A. Choi, W. Christie, J. P. Coffin, T. M. Cormier, M. R. Cosentino, J. G. Cramer, H. J. Crawford, D. Das, S. Das, M. Daugherity, M. M. de Moura, T. G. Dedovich, M. DePhillips, A. A. Derevschikov, L. Didenko, T. Dietel, P. Djawotho, S. M. Dogra, W. J. Dong, X. Dong, J. E. Draper, F. Du, V. B. Dunin, J. C. Dunlop, M. R. D. Mazumdar, V. Eckardt, W. R. Edwards, L. G. Efimov, V. Emelianov, J. Engelage, G. Eppley, B. Erazmus, M. Estienne, P. Fachini, R. Fatemi, J. Fedorisin, K. Filimonov, P. Filip, E. Finch, V. Fine, Y. Fisyak, J. Fu, C. A. Gagliardi, L. Gaillard, J. Gans, M. S. Ganti, V. Ghazikhanian, P. Ghosh, J. E. Gonzalez, Y. G. Gorbunov, H. Gos, O. Grebenyuk, D. Grosnick, S. M. Guertin, K. S. F. F. Guimaraes, Y. Guo, N. Gupta, T. D. Gutierrez, B. Haag, T. J. Hallman, A. Hamed, J. W. Harris, W. He, M. Heinz, T. W. Henry, S. Hepplemann, B. Hippolyte, A. Hirsch, E. Hjort, G. W. Hoffmann, M. J. Horner, H. Z. Huang, S. L. Huang, E. W. Hughes, T. J. Humanic, G. Igo, P. Jacobs, W. W. Jacobs, P. Jakl, F. Jia, H. Jiang, P. G. Jones, E. G. Judd, S. Kabana, K. Kang, J. Kapitan, M. Kaplan, D. Keane, A. Kechechyan, V. Y. Khodyrev, B. C. Kim, J. Kiryluk, A. Kisiel, E. M. Kislov, S. R. Klein, D. D. Koetke, T. Kollegger, M. Kopytine, L. Kotchenda, V. Kouchpil, K. L. Kowalik, M. Kramer, P. Kravtsov, V. I. Kravtsov, K. Krueger, C. Kuhn, A. I. Kulikov, A. Kumar, A. A. Kuznetsov, M. A. C. Lamont, J. M. Landgraf, S. Lange, S. LaPointe, F. Laue, J. Lauret, A. Lebedev, R. Lednicky, C. H. Lee, S. Lehocka, M. J. LeVine, C. Li, Q. Li, Y. Li, G. Lin, S. J. Lindenbaum, M. A. Lisa, F. Liu, H. Liu, J. Liu, L. Liu, Z. Liu, T. Ljubicic, W. J. Llope, H. Long, R. S. Longacre, M. Lopez-Noriega, W. A. Love, Y. Lu, T. Ludlam, D. Lynn, G. L. Ma, J. G. Ma, Y. G. Ma, D. Magestro, D. P. Mahapatra, R. Majka, L. K. Mangotra, R. Manweiler, S. Margetis, C. Markert, L. Martin, H. S. Matis, Y. A. Matulenko, C. J. McClain, T. S. McShane, Y. Melnick, A. Meschanin, M. L. Miller, N. G. Minaev, S. Mioduszewski, C. Mironov, A. Mischke, D. K. Mishra, J. Mitchell, B. Mohanty, L. Molnar, C. F. Moore, D. A. Morozov, M. G. Munhoz, B. K. Nandi, C. Nattrass, T. K. Nayak, J. M. Nelson, P. K. Netrakanti, V. A. Nikitin, L. V. Nogach, S. B. Nurushev, G. Odyniec, A. Ogawa, V. Okorokov, M. Oldenburg, D. Olson, M. Pachr, S. K. Pal, Y. Panebratsev, S. Y. Panitkin, A. I. Pavlinov, T. Pawlak, T. Peitzmann, V. Perevoztchikov, C. Perkins, W. Peryt, V. A. Petrov, S. C. Phatak, R. Picha, M. Planinic, J. Pluta, N. Poljak, N. Porile, J. Porter, A. M. Poskanzer, M. Potekhin, E. Potrebenikova, B. V. K. S. Potukuchi, D. Prindle, C. Pruneau, J. Putschke, G. Rakness, R. Raniwala, S. Raniwala, R. L. Ray, S. V. Razin, J. Reinnarth, D. Relyea, F. Retiere, A. Ridiger, H. G. Ritter, J. B. Roberts, O. V. Rogachevskiy, J. L. Romero, A. Rose, C. Roy, L. Ruan, M. J. Russcher, R. Sahoo, I. Sakrejda, S. Salur, J. Sandweiss, M. Sarsour, P. S. Sazhin, J. Schambach, R. P. Scharenberg, N. Schmitz, K. Schweda, J. Seger, I. Selyuzhenkov, P. Seyboth, A. Shabetai, E. Shahaliev, M. Shao, M. Sharma, W. Q. Shen, S. S. Shimanskiy, E. Sichtermann, F. Simon, R. N. Singaraju, N. Smirnov, R. Snellings, G. Sood, P. Sorensen, J. Sowinski, J. Speltz, H. M. Spinka, B. Srivastava, A. Stadnik, T. D. S. Stanislaus, R. Stock, A. Stolpovsky, M. Strikhanov, B. Stringfellow, A. A. P. Suaide, E. Sugarbaker, M. Sumbera, Z. Sun, B. Surrow, M. Swanger, T. J. M. Symons, A. S. de Toledo, A. Tai, J. Takahashi, A. H. Tang, T. Tarnowsky, D. Thein, J. H. Thomas, A. R. Timmins, S. Timoshenko, M. Tokarev, S. Trentalange, R. E. Tribble, O. D. Tsai, J. Ulery, T. Ullrich, D. G. Underwood, G. Van Buren, N. van der Kolk, M. van Leeuwen, A. M. Vander Molen, R. Varma, I. M. Vasilevski, A. N. Vasiliev, R. Vernet, S. E. Vigdor, Y. P. Viyogi, S. Vokal, S. A. Voloshin, W. T. Waggoner, F. Wang, G. Wang, J. S. Wang, X. L. Wang, Y. Wang, J. W. Watson, J. C. Webb, G. D. Westfall, A. Wetzler, C. Whitten, H. Wieman, S. W. Wissink, R. Witt, J. Wood, J. Wu, N. Xu, Q. H. Xu, Z. Xu, P. Yepes, I. K. Yoo, V. I. Yurevich, W. Zhan, H. Zhang, W. M. Zhang, Y. Zhang, Z. P. Zhang, Y. Zhao, C. Zhong, R. Zoulkarneev, Y. Zoulkarneeva, A. N. Zubarev, and J. X. Zuo
Direct observation of LO phonon-plasmon coupled modes in the infrared transmission spectra of n-GaAs and n-InxGa1-xAs epilayers, J. Ibanez, E. Tarhan, A. K. Ramdas, S. Hernandez, R. Cusco, L. Artus, M. R. Melloch, and M. Hopkinson
Direct photon cross section with conversions at CDF, D. Acosta, T. Affolder, M. G. Albrow, D. Ambrose, D. Amidei, K. Anikeev, J. Antos, G. Apollinari, T. Arisawa, A. Artikov, W. Ashmanskas, F. Azfar, P. Azzi-Bacchetta, N. Bacchetta, H. Bachacou, W. Badgett, A. Barbaro-Galtieri, V. E. Barnes, B. A. Barnett, S. Baroiant, M. Barone, G. Bauer, F. Bedeschi, S. Behari, S. Belforte, W. H. Bell, G. Bellettini, J. Bellinger, D. Benjamin, A. Beretvas, A. Bhatti, M. Binkley, D. Bisello, M. Bishai, R. E. Blair, C. Blocker, K. Bloom, B. Blumenfeld, A. Bocci, A. Bodek, G. Bolla, A. Bolshov, D. Bortoletto, J. Boudreau, C. Bromberg, E. Brubaker, J. Budagov, H. S. Budd, K. Burkett, G. Busetto, K. L. Byrum, S. Cabrera, M. Campbell, W. Carithers, D. Carlsmith, A. Castro, D. Cauz, A. Cerri, L. Cerrito, J. Chapman, C. Chen, Y. C. Chen, M. Chertok, G. Chiarelli, G. Chlachidze, F. Chlebana, M. L. Chu, J. Y. Chung, W. H. Chung, Y. S. Chung, C. I. Ciobanu, A. G. Clark, M. Coca, A. Connolly, M. Convery, J. Conway, M. Cordelli, J. Cranshaw, R. Culbertson, D. Dagenhart, S. D'Auria, P. de Barbaro, S. De Cecco, S. Dell'Agnello, M. Dell'Orso, S. Demers, L. Demortier, M. Deninno, D. De Pedis, P. F. Derwent, C. Dionisi, J. R. Dittmann, A. Dominguez, S. Donati, M. D'Onofrio, T. Dorigo, N. Eddy, R. Erbacher, D. Errede, S. Errede, R. Eusebi, S. Farrington, R. G. Feild, J. P. Fernandez, C. Ferretti, R. D. Field, I. Fiori, B. Flaugher, L. R. Flores-Castillo, G. W. Foster, M. Franklin, J. Friedman, I. Furic, M. Gallinaro, M. Garcia-Sciveres, A. F. Garfinkel, C. Gay, D. W. Gerdes, E. Gerstein, S. Giagu, P. Giannetti, K. Giolo, M. Giordani, P. Giromini, V. Glagolev, D. Glenzinski, M. Gold, N. Goldschmidt, J. Goldstein, G. Gomez, M. Goncharov, I. Gorelov, A. T. Goshaw, Y. Gotra, K. Goulianos, A. Gresele, C. Grosso-Pilcher, M. Guenther, J. G. da Costa, C. Haber, S. R. Hahn, E. Halkiadakis, C. Hall, R. Handler, F. Happacher, K. Hara, R. M. Harris, F. Hartmann, K. Hatakeyama, J. Hauser, J. Heinrich, M. Hennecke, M. Herndon, C. Hill, A. Hocker, K. D. Hoffman, S. Hou, B. T. Huffman, R. Hughes, J. Huston, C. Issever, J. Incandela, G. Introzzi, M. Iori, A. Ivanov, Y. Iwata, B. Iyutin, E. James, M. Jones, T. Kamon, J. Kang, M. K. Unel, S. Kartal, H. Kasha, Y. Kato, R. D. Kennedy, R. Kephart, B. Kilminster, D. H. Kim, H. S. Kim, M. J. Kim, S. B. Kim, S. H. Kim, T. H. Kim, Y. K. Kim, M. Kirby, L. Kirsch, S. Klimenko, P. Koehn, K. Kondo, J. Konigsberg, A. Korn, A. Korytov, J. Kroll, M. Kruse, V. Krutelyov, S. E. Kuhlmann, N. Kuznetsova, A. T. Laasanen, S. Lami, S. Lammel, J. Lancaster, K. Lannon, M. Lancaster, R. Lander, A. Lath, G. Latino, T. LeCompte, Y. Le, J. Lee, S. W. Lee, N. Leonardo, S. Leone, J. D. Lewis, K. Li, C. S. Lin, M. Lindgren, T. M. Liss, T. Liu, D. O. Litvintsev, N. S. Lockyer, A. Loginov, M. Loreti, D. Lucchesi, P. Lukens, L. Lyons, J. Lys, R. Madrak, K. Maeshima, P. Maksimovic, L. Malferrari, M. Mangano, G. Manca, M. Mariotti, M. Martin, A. Martin, V. Martin, M. Martinez, P. Mazzanti, K. S. McFarland, P. McIntyre, M. Menguzzato, A. Menzione, P. Merkel, C. Mesropian, A. Meyer, T. Miao, R. Miller, J. S. Miller, S. Miscetti, G. Mitselmakher, N. Moggi, R. Moore, T. Moulik, M. Mulhearn, A. Mukherjee, T. Muller, A. Munar, P. Murat, J. Nachtman, S. Nahn, I. Nakano, R. Napora, F. Niell, C. Nelson, T. Nelson, C. Neu, M. S. Neubauer, C. Newman-Holmes, T. Nigmanov, L. Nodulman, S. H. Oh, Y. D. Oh, T. Ohsugi, T. Okusawa, W. Orejudos, C. Pagliarone, F. Palmonari, R. Paoletti, V. Papadimitriou, J. Patrick, G. Pauletta, M. Paulini, T. Pauly, C. Paus, D. Pellett, A. Penzo, T. J. Phillips, G. Piacentino, J. Piedra, K. T. Pitts, A. Pompos, L. Pondrom, G. Pope, T. Pratt, F. Prokoshin, J. Proudfoot, F. Ptohos, O. Poukhov, G. Punzi, J. Rademacker, A. Rakitine, F. Ratnikov, H. Ray, A. Reichold, P. Renton, M. Rescigno, F. Rimondi, L. Ristori, W. J. Robertson, T. Rodrigo, S. Rolli, L. Rosenson, R. Roser, R. Rossin, C. Rott, A. Roy, A. Ruiz, D. Ryan, A. Safonov, R. St Denis, W. K. Sakumoto, D. Saltzberg, C. Sanchez, A. Sansoni, L. Santi, S. Sarkar, P. Savard, A. Savoy-Navarro, P. Schlabach, E. E. Schmidt, M. P. Schmidt, M. Schmitt, L. Scodellaro, A. Scribano, A. Sedov, S. Seidel, Y. Seiya, A. Semenov, F. Semeria, M. D. Shapiro, P. F. Shepard, T. Shibayama, M. Shimojima, M. Shochet, A. Sidoti, A. Sill, P. Sinervo, A. J. Slaughter, K. Sliwa, F. D. Snider, R. Snihur, M. Spezziga, F. Spinella, M. Spiropulu, L. Spiegel, A. Stefanini, J. Strologas, D. Stuart, A. Sukhanov, K. Sumorok, T. Suzuki, R. Takashima, K. Takikawa, M. Tanaka, M. Tecchio, R. J. Tesarek, P. K. Teng, K. Terashi, S. Tether, J. Thom, A. S. Thompson, E. Thomson, P. Tipton, S. Tkaczyk, D. Toback, K. Tollefson, D. Tonelli, M. Tonnesmann, H. Toyoda, W. Trischuk, J. Tseng, D. Tsybychev, N. Turini, F. Ukegawa, T. Unverhau, T. Vaiciulis, A. Varganov, E. Vataga, S. Vejcik, G. Velev, G. Veramendi, R. Vidal, I. Vila, R. Vilar, I. Volobouev, M. von der Mey, R. G. Wagner, R. L. Wagner, W. Wagner, Z. Wan, C. Wang, M. J. Wang, S. M. Wang, B. Ward, S. Waschke, D. Waters, T. Watts, M. Weber, W. C. Wester, B. Whitehouse, A. B. Wicklund, E. Wicklund, H. H. Williams, P. Wilson, B. L. Winer, S. Wolbers, M. Wolter, S. Worm, X. Wu, F. Wurthwein, U. K. Yang, W. Yao, G. P. Yeh, K. Yi, J. Yoh, T. Yoshida, I. Yu, S. Yu, J. C. Yun, L. Zanello, A. Zanetti, F. Zetti, and S. Zucchelli
Disappearance of back-to-back high-p(T) hadron correlations in central Au+Au collisions at root s(NN)=200 GeV, C. Adler, Z. Ahammed, C. Allgower, J. Amonett, B. D. Anderson, M. Anderson, G. S. Averichev, J. Balewski, O. Barannikova, L. S. Barnby, J. Baudot, S. Bekele, V. V. Belaga, R. Bellwied, J. Berger, H. Bichsel, A. Billmeier, L. C. Bland, C. O. Blyth, B. E. Bonner, A. Boucham, A. Brandin, A. Bravar, R. V. Cadman, H. Caines, M. C. D. Sanchez, A. Cardenas, J. Carroll, J. Castillo, M. Castro, D. Cebra, P. Chaloupka, S. Chattopadhyay, Y. Chen, S. P. Chernenko, M. Cherney, A. Chikanian, B. Choi, W. Christie, J. P. Coffin, T. M. Cormier, M. M. Corral, J. G. Cramer, H. J. Crawford, A. A. Derevschikov, L. Didenko, T. Dietel, J. E. Draper, V. B. Dunin, J. C. Dunlop, V. Eckardt, L. G. Efimov, V. Emelianov, J. Engelage, G. Eppley, B. Erazmus, P. Fachini, V. Faine, J. Faivre, R. Fatemi, K. Filimonov, E. Finch, Y. Fisyak, D. Flierl, K. J. Foley, J. Fu, C. A. Gagliardi, N. Gagunashvili, J. Gans, L. Gaudichet, M. Germain, F. Geurts, V. Ghazikhanian, O. Grachov, V. Grigoriev, M. Guedon, E. Gushin, T. J. Hallman, D. Hardtke, J. W. Harris, T. W. Henry, S. Heppelmann, T. Herston, B. Hippolyte, A. Hirsch, E. Hjort, G. W. Hoffmann, M. Horsley, H. Z. Huang, T. J. Humanic, G. Igo, A. Ishihara, Y. I. Ivanshin, P. Jacobs, W. W. Jacobs, M. Janik, I. Johnson, P. G. Jones, E. G. Judd, M. Kaneta, M. Kaplan, D. Keane, J. Kiryluk, A. Kisiel, J. Klay, S. R. Klein, A. Klyachko, T. Kollegger, A. S. Konstantinov, M. Kopytine, L. Kotchenda, A. D. Kovalenko, M. Kramer, P. Kravtsov, K. Krueger, C. Kuhn, A. I. Kulikov, G. J. Kunde, C. L. Kunz, R. K. Kutuev, A. A. Kuznetsov, L. Lakehal-Ayat, M. A. C. Lamont, J. M. Landgraf, S. Lange, C. P. Lansdell, B. Lasiuk, F. Laue, J. Lauret, A. Lebedev, R. Lednicky, V. M. Leontiev, M. J. LeVine, Q. Li, S. J. Lindenbaum, M. A. Lisa, F. Liu, L. Liu, Z. Liu, Q. J. Liu, T. Ljubicic, W. J. Llope, G. LoCurto, H. Long, R. S. Longacre, M. Lopez-Noriega, W. A. Love, T. Ludlam, D. Lynn, J. Ma, D. Magestro, R. Majka, S. Margetis, C. Markert, L. Martin, J. Marx, H. S. Matis, Y. A. Matulenko, T. S. McShane, F. Meissner, Y. Melnick, A. Meschanin, M. Messer, M. L. Miller, Z. Milosevich, N. G. Minaev, J. Mitchell, C. F. Moore, V. Morozov, M. M. de Moura, M. G. Munhoz, J. M. Nelson, P. Nevski, V. A. Nikitin, L. V. Nogach, B. Norman, S. B. Nurushev, G. Odyniec, A. Ogawa, V. Okorokov, M. Oldenburg, D. Olson, G. Paic, S. U. Pandey, Y. Panebratsev, S. Y. Panitkin, A. I. Pavlinov, T. Pawlak, V. Perevoztchikov, W. Peryt, V. A. Petrov, M. Planinic, J. Pluta, N. Porile, J. Porter, A. M. Poskanzer, E. Potrebenikova, D. Prindle, C. Pruneau, J. Putschke, G. Rai, G. Rakness, O. Ravel, R. L. Ray, S. V. Razin, D. Reichhold, J. G. Reid, G. Renault, F. Retiere, A. Ridiger, H. G. Ritter, J. B. Roberts, O. V. Rogachevski, J. L. Romero, A. Rose, C. Roy, V. Rykov, I. Sakrejda, S. Salur, J. Sandweiss, I. Savin, J. Schambach, R. P. Scharenberg, N. Schmitz, L. S. Schroeder, A. Schuttauf, K. Schweda, J. Seger, D. Seliverstov, P. Seyboth, E. Shahaliev, K. E. Shestermanov, S. S. Shimanskii, F. Simon, G. Skoro, N. Smirnov, R. Snellings, P. Sorensen, J. Sowinski, H. M. Spinka, B. Srivastava, E. J. Stephenson, R. Stock, A. Stolpovsky, M. Strikhanov, B. Stringfellow, C. Struck, A. A. P. Suaide, E. Sugarbaker, C. Suire, M. Sumbera, B. Surrow, T. J. M. Symons, A. S. de Toledo, P. Szarwas, A. Tai, J. Takahashi, A. H. Tang, D. Thein, J. H. Thomas, M. Thompson, V. Tikhomirov, M. Tokarev, M. B. Tonjes, T. A. Trainor, S. Trentalange, R. E. Tribble, V. Trofimov, O. Tsai, T. Ullrich, D. G. Underwood, G. Van Buren, A. M. VanderMolen, I. M. Vasilevski, A. N. Vasiliev, S. E. Vigdor, S. A. Voloshin, F. Wang, H. Ward, J. W. Watson, R. Wells, G. D. Westfall, C. Whitten, H. Wieman, R. Willson, S. W. Wissink, R. Witt, J. Wood, N. Xu, Z. Xu, A. E. Yakutin, E. Yamamoto, J. Yang, P. Yepes, V. I. Yurevich, Y. V. Zanevski, I. Zborovsky, H. Zhang, W. M. Zhang, R. Zoulkarneev, and A. N. Zubarev
Discovery of novel photoprotection mechanisms in photosynthesis using optical spectroscopy and biosensor development, Hanyoup Kim
Dispositions and the metaphysics of mental causation, Kevin W Sharpe
Dissipation in intercluster plasma, M. Lyutikov
Dissipative effects from transport and viscous hydrodynamics, D. Molnar and P. Huovinen
Distinguishing chaos from noise by scale-dependent Lyapunov exponent, J. B. Gao, J. Hu, W. W. Tung, and Y. H. Cao
Distributed approximation algorithms for minimum spanning trees and other related problems with applications to wireless ad hoc networks, Md Abdul Maleq Khan
Distributed Hashing for Scalable Multicast in Wireless Ad Hoc Networks, Saumitra M. Das, Himabindu Pucha, and Y. Charlie Hu
Dithiocarbamate Assembly on Gold, Yan Zhao, Waleska Perez-Segarra, Qicun Shi, and Alexander Wei
DNA-Associated Single-walled Carbon Nanotubes as a Platform for Drug Delivery, Bridget D. Hines, Roya R. Lahiji, Dmitry Zemlyanov, Dmitri Zakharov, R. Reifenberger, and Donald E. Bergstrom
DNA molecules on GaP (100) surfaces: Spectroscopic characterization and biospecificity assessment, Rosangelly Flores-Perez, Dmitry Zemlyanov, and Albena Ivanisevic
DNA sequence and structural requirements in nucleosome positioning, Alfonso G Fernandez
DNA targeting by metallopeptides: A comparison to peptide -derived natural products, Mark Anthony Lewis
DNA templated magnetic nanoparticles, Joseph M Kinsella
Do analysts warn investors about future earnings decreases? Evidence from their forecast revisions and changes in recommendations before a break in a string of consecutive earnings increases, Zhanel D Mailibayeva
Do antitakeover provisions harm shareholders?, Miroslava Straska
Documentation of the BIO-Plex Baseline Simulation Model - DRAFT, Cory Finn
Does preschool children's effortful self -regulation mediate the link between child care experience and social adjustment?, Pinar Gurkas
Do GPOs Promote or Stifle Competition in Healthcare-Product Supply Chains?, Qiaohai Hu and Leroy B. Schwarz
Dogs and people: Using role strain and role enhancement theories to predict dog owners' well-being, Krista Marie Clark Cline
Domain dissection of large polyproteins as a tool for structure-function studies: Examples from bacterial polyketide synthases and viral replicases, Todd William Geders
Domain wall resistance in narrow Co wires, B. Cetin and N. Giordano
Domain walls, the extended superconformal algebra and the supercurrent, T. E. Clark, M. Nitta, and T. ter Veldhuis
Domestic legitimacy and interstate rivalry relationship: A time series and case-study analysis of India -Pakistan enduring rivalry, Waheed A Khan
Doña Flor: A Tall Tale about a Giant Woman with a Great Big Heart, First Opinion -- Sara Solorzano and Second Reaction -- Dana Adamson
Doppler boosting, superluminal motion, and the kinematics of AGN jets, K. I. Kellermann, Y. Y. Kovalev, M. L. Lister, D. C. Homan, M. Kadler, M. H. Cohen, E. Ros, J. A. Zensus, R. C. Vermeulen, M. F. Aller, and H. D. Aller
Dorian Gray, Tom Ripley, and the Queer Closet, Jonathan Alexander and Deborah Meem
Dose response study of soy isoflavones on bone resorption in postmenopausal women., J. M. K. Cheong, J. R. Nolan, G. S. Jackson, B. R. Martin, D. Elmore, G. P. McCabe, S. Barnes, M. Peacock, and C. M. Weaver
Double Crossing, First Opinion -- C. Beth Burch and Second Reaction -- Charles A. Elster
Dramatic variability of X-ray absorption lines in the black hole candidate Cygnus X-1, C. H. Chang and W. Cui
Drilling the LibQUAL+R Data for Strategic Planning, E. Stewart Saunders
DROPPING OUT: SPIRITUAL CRISIS AND COUNTERCULTURAL ATTITUDES IN FOUR AMERICAN NOVELISTS OF THE 1960S (UPDIKE, PERCY, BRAUTIGAN, PYNCHON), BROOKE KENTON HORVATH
Drosophila MyoV is essential for rhabdomere development and photoreceptor pigment granule movement, Bingbing Li
Drug eluting stent and its characterization by coherent anti -Stokes Raman scattering microscopy, Eunah Kang
Dual Use of Bladder Anticholinergics and Cholinesterase Inhibitors: Long-Term Functional and Cognitive Outcomes, Kaycee M. Sink, Joseph Thomas III, Huiping Xu, Bruce Craig, Steven Kritchevsky, and Laura P. Sands
Dual Use of the Iodide/Iodate Actinometer to Monitor Ultraviolet Irradiation and to Provide a Residual Disinfectant, Kelly G. Pennell and Ernest R. Blatchley
Durability and Retro-Reflectivity of Pavement Markings (Synthesis Study), Yi Jiang
Dust and the Avant-Garde, Jake Kennedy
d-wave checkerboard order in cuprates, K. J. Seo, H. D. Chen, and J. P. Hu
DYNAMIC ANALYSIS OF CABLE-STAYED BRIDGES, RASOUL MIRGHADERI
Dynamic covert channels in finance, Jorge R Ramos
Dynamic cryptographic hash functions, William Robert Speirs
Dynamic delamination in a glass fiber composite and interfacial fracture in a bi-material, Chul Jin Syn
Dynamic event identification and wide -area response -based control in large systems, Kejun Mei
Dynamic programming methods for concurrent design and dynamic allocation of vehicles embedded in a system -of -systems, Nusawardhana
Dynamics and Topology Optimization of Piezoelectric Fans, P Buermann, Arvind Raman, and S V. Garimella
Dynamics of a nonlinear microresonator based on resonantly interacting flexural-torsional modes, Ashwin Vyas, Dimitrios Peroulis, and Anil Bajaj
Dynamics of dissent: A study of inclusion and solidarity in the transnational women's movement, Nikita Desai
Dynamics of oscillating microcantilevers in viscous fluids, Sudipta Basak
Dynamics of strongly interacting Fermi gases of atoms in a harmonic trap, Y. E. Kim and A. L. Zubarev
Dynamics of (SUSY) AdS space isometry breaking, S. T. Love
Earthquake resistance of integral abutment bridges, Aaron M Talbott
Eating McDonald’s in China, Eve Tal
Eclipse Platform Technical Overview, ALS-NSCORT
Economic Development Effects of INDOT Transportation Projects, Konstantina Gkritza, Samuel Labi, and Kumares C. Sinha
Economies of scale in consolidation: Size and Indiana school corporations, Timothy Eugene Zimmer
Edible Fungal Growth and Fruiting on Composted Containerized Inedible Crop Biomass, Leopold M. Nyochembeng, Caula A. Beyl, and Rodulfo P. Pacumbaba
Editor's Introduction, Peggy A. Ertmer and Alexius Smith Macklin
Editors' Introduction, Gilbert L. Rochon and Christian J. Johannsen
Editors' Introduction to Volume 2, Issue 2, Peggy A. Ertmer and Alexius Smith Macklin
Education and Outreach Project Plans for NASA Specialized Center of Research and Training in Advance Life Support (ALS/NSCORT), Julia Hains-Allen
Effective action for brane localized gauge fields, T. E. Clark, M. Nitta, and T. ter Veldhuis
Effective and Robust Coordination of Traffic Signals on Arterial Streets, Volume 1, Research Report, Wei Li and Andrew P. Tarko
Effective and Robust Coordination of Traffic Signals on Arterial Streets, Volume 2, Guidelines of Design, Wei Li and Andrew P. Tarko
Effective design of advertisement in handheld devices, Taezoon Park
Effect of anharmonicity of the strain energy on band offsets in semiconductor nanostructures, Olga L. Lazarenkova, Paul von Allmen, Fabiano Oyafuso, Seungwon Lee, and Gerhard Klimeck
Effect of anharmonicity of the strain energy on band offsets in semiconductor nanostructures, Olga L. Lazarenkova, Paul von Allmen, Fabiano Oyafuso, Seungwon Lee, and Gerhard Klimeck
Effect of Different Waste Recovery Systems on the Overall Waste Generation Rates for an Advanced Life Support System, Selen Aydogan, Seza Orcun, and Joseph F. Pekny
Effect of electron-nuclear spin interactions for electron-spin qubits localized in InGaAs self-assembled quantum dots, Seungwon Lee, Paul von Allmen, Fabiano Oyafuso, and Gerhard Klimeck
Effect of interface characteristics on electrical properties of metal-gallium nitride heterostructures, Ho Gyoung Kim
Effect of isotopic composition on the lattice parameter of germanium measured by x-ray backscattering, M. Y. Hu, H. Sinn, A. Alatas, W. Sturhahn, E. E. Alp, H. C. Wille, Y. V. Shvyd'ko, J. P. Sutter, J. Bandaru, E. E. Haller, V. I. Ozhogin, S. Rodriguez, R. Colella, E. Kartheuser, and M. A. Villeret
Effect of Nutrient and Water Stress on the Quantity and Composition of Root Exudates in Axenic Culture, Bruce Bugbee
Effect of post-release sidewall morphology on the fracture and fatigue properties of polycrystalline silicon structural films, D H. Alsem, B L. Boyce, E A. Stach, and R O. Ritchie
Effect of Spanwise Spacing on the Heat Transfer from an Array of Protruding Elements in Forced Convection, S V. Garimella and P. A. Eibeck
Effect of temperature on isotopic mass dependence of excitonic band gaps in semiconductors: ZnO, H. Alawadhi, S. Tsoi, X. Lu, A. K. Ramdas, M. Grimsditch, M. Cardona, and R. Lauck
Effect of wetting layers on the strain and electronic structure of InAs self-assembled quantum dots, Seungwon Lee, Olga L. Lazarenkova, Fabiano Oyafuso, Paul von Allmen, and Gerhard Klimeck
Effect of wetting layers on the strain and electronic structure of InAs self-assembled quantum dots, Seungwon Lee, Olga L. Lazarenkova, Paul von Allmen, Fabiano Oyafuso, and Gerhard Klimeck
Effects of additives on crystallization, polymorphic transformation, and solubility, Eun Hee Lee
Effects of cement treatment on the one-dimensional consolidation behavior of a highly organic soil, Joonho Hwang
EFFECTS OF CONNECTION FLEXIBILITY AND PANEL ZONE DEFORMATION ON THE BEHAVIOR OF PLANE STEEL FRAMES (FRAME), ERIC MUN LUI
Effects of dietary fiber on serum cholesterol, gastrointestinal function and fecal steroid excretion, Kathryn Wright Hosig
Effects of discrete-electrode configuration on traveling-wave electrohydrodynamic pumping, Brian D. Iverson, Lorenzo Cremaschi, and Suresh Garimella
Effects of Feed Gas Composition and Catalyst Thickness on Carbon Nanotube and Nanofiber Synthesis by Plasma Enhanced Chemical Vapor Deposition, R K. Garg, S S. Kim, D. B. Hash, Jay P. Gore, and Timothy Fisher
Effects of Geometric Characteristics of Rural Two-Lane Roads on Safety, Samuel Labi
Effects of Growth Temperature on Carbon Nanotube Array Thermal Interfaces, Baratunde A. Cola, Placidus B. Amama, Xianfan Xu, and Timothy Fisher
Effects of inlet/outlet configurations on the electrostatic capture of airborne nanoparticles and viruses, Jaesung Jang, Demir Akin, and Rashid Bashir
Effects of intake level and transition to calving on health, productivity, and key genes for gluconeogenesis in liver of dairy cattle, Jonathan Townsend
Effects of long -term tillage and rotational treatments on the rhizosphere microbial community and development of soybean, Corinne Elizabeth Ackerman
Effects of multiple scattering in cold nuclear matter on J/psi suppression and P2T in heavy ion collisions, A. M. Glenn, J. L. Nagle, and D. Molnar
Effects of multiple scattering in cold nuclear matter on J/psi suppression and P2T in heavy ion collisions, A. M. Glenn, J. L. Nagle, and D. Molnar
Effects of neonatal alcohol exposure during different periods of brain development on cerebellar cell loss and eyeblink classical conditioning in adult Long -Evans rats, Timothy B Johnson
Effects of Nozzle-Inlet Chamfering on Pressure Drop and Heat Transfer in Confined Air Jet Impingement, L. A. Brignoni and S V. Garimella
EFFECTS OF PH ON ACETIC ACID PRODUCTION FROM LACTOSE BY AN ANAEROBIC MIXED CULTURE FERMENTATION (MIXED CULTURE), I-CHING TANG
Effects of Root-Zone Volume, Vine Pruning, and Season on Yield, Proximate Composition, and Antioxidant Capacity of Sweetpotato (Ipomea Batatas (Lam.) L. TU-82-155), Gioia Donna Massa, Mercedes E. Mick, Ilan Weiss, J. A. Montgomery, Desmond G. Mortley, Lisa J. Mauer, and Cary A. Mitchell
EFFECTS OF SELECTED GAS STREAM PARAMETERS AND COOLANT PHYSICAL PROPERTIESON FILM COOLING OF ROCKET MOTORS, DONALD LEROY EMMONS
Effects of structural spin -orbit coupling in two dimensional electron and hole liquids, Stefano Chesi
Efficiency of finding muon track trigger primitives in CMS cathode strip chambers, D. Acosta, A. Adam, V. Andreev, G. Apollinari, Y. Baek, K. Banicz, V. Barashko, E. Barberis, P. Bartalini, I. Bloch, O. Boeriu, N. Bondar, R. Breedon, A. Bujak, B. Bylsma, M. Chen, R. Clare, D. Cline, R. Cousins, P. T. Cox, A. Denisov, A. Drozdetskiy, S. Durkin, D. Eartly, Y. Ershov, T. Ferguson, D. Fortin, F. Geurts, J. Gilmore, V. Golovtsov, I. Golutvin, A. Golyash, J. Gu, L. Gutay, J. Hauser, K. He, B. Holbrook, D. Holmes, M. Ignatenko, N. Ippolito, Y. Ivanov, C. Jiang, S. C. Kao, V. Karjavin, S. Khabarov, P. Killewald, W. Ko, K. Kotov, A. Korytov, Y. Kozhevnikov, A. Lanaro, P. Levchenko, T. Y. Ling, J. Liu, R. Loveless, S. Lusin, A. Madorsky, M. Matveev, S. Medved, G. Mitselmakher, P. Moisenz, B. P. Padley, Y. Pakhotin, I. Pal, V. Perelygin, A. Petrunin, Y. Pischalnikov, J. Pivarsky, O. Prokofiev, G. Rakness, J. Roberts, A. Roe, A. Safonov, A. Schetkovsky, L. Schipunov, M. Schmitt, B. Scurlock, V. Sknar, S. Stoynev, V. Sulimov, H. Sun, V. Sytnik, V. Tchekhovski, N. Terentyev, M. Tripathi, J. Tucker, A. Tumanov, L. Uvarov, V. Valuev, S. Vassillev, S. Vavilov, G. Velichko, S. Volkov, M. von der Mey, I. Vorobiev, A. Vorobyev, A. Vorobyev, D. Wang, G. L. Williams, V. Yatsura, A. Zarubin, W. Zhao, Y. Zheng, G. Zhmakin, Z. Zhu, and G. Zilizi
Efficient algorithm for random-bond ising models in 2D, Y. L. Loh and E. W. Carlson
Efficient and versatile three-dimensional scene modeling by sparse-depth dense-viewpoint acquisition, Mihai Mudure
Efficient lifting methods for unstructured mixed integer programs with multiple constraints, Bo Zeng
Efficient modeling and analysis for large scale circuits, Hong Li
Efficient thread escape analysis in a dynamic compilation environment, Kyungwoo Lee
Eigenvalue solvers for atomistic simulations of electronic structures with NEMO-3D, Maxim Naumov, Sunhee Lee, Ben Haley, H. Bae, Steve Clark, Rajib Rahman, Hoon Ryu, Faisal Saied, and Gerhard Klimeck
Eigenvalue Solvers for Atomistic Simulations of Electronic Structures with NEMO-3D, Maxim Naumov, Sunhee Lee, Ben Haley, Rajib Rahman, Hoo Ryu, Faisal Saied, Steve Clark, and Gerhard Klimeck
Elastometric sensing using higher flexural eigenmodes of microcantilevers, M. Spletzer, A. Raman, and R. Reifenberger
Electrical actuation of dielectric droplets, Niru Kumari, Vaibhav Bahadur, and Suresh Garimella
Electrical actuation of electrically conducting and insulating droplets using ac and dc voltages, Niru Kumari, Vaibhav Bahadur, and Suresh Garimella
Electrical and thermal transport in nanotube based thin film transistors, Satish Kumar
Electrical characterization of DNA molecules in solution using impedance measurements, Yi-Shao Liu, Padmapriya Banada, Shantanu Bhattacharya, Arun K. Bhunia, and Rashid Bashir
Electrical detection of the biological interaction of a charged peptide via gallium arsenide junction-field-effect transistors, Kangho Lee, Pradeep R. Nair, Muhammad A. Alam, David B. Janes, Heeyeon P. Wampler, Dmitry Zemlyanov, and Albena Ivanisevic
Electrical/electrochemical impedance for rapid detection of foodborne pathogenic bacteria, Liju Yang and Rashid Bashir
Electrical properties of individual gold nanowires arrayed in a porous anodic alumina template, K. Biswas, Y. Qin, M. DaSilva, R. Reifenberger, and T. Sands
Electrical properties of ZnO nanowire field effect transistors by surface passivation, Woong-Ki Hong, Bong Joong Kim, Tae-Wook Kim, Gunho Jo, Sunghoon Song, Soon-Shin Kwon, Ahnsook Yoon, E A. Stach, and Takhee Lee
Electrochemical deposition, characterization, and shape control of copper oxides, Matthew James Siegfried
Electrochromic shift of chlorophyll absorption in Photosystem I from Synechocystis sp PCC 6803: A probe of optical and dielectric properties around the secondary electron acceptor, N. Dashdorj, W. Xu, P. Martinsson, P. R. Chitnis, and S. Savikhin
Electrodeposition study of ODN : SWCNT hybrids on gold substrates, R. R. Lahiji, B. D. Dolash, J. McDonald, D. Zemlyanov, D. E. Bergstrom, and R. Reifenberger
Electronic Properties of Silicon Nanowires, Yun Zheng, Christian Rivas, Roger Lake, Khairul Alam, Timothy B. Boykin, and Gerhard Klimeck
Electronic structure and transmission characteristics of SiGe nanowires, Neerav Kharche, Mathieu Luisier, Timothy B. Boykin, and Gerhard Klimeck
Electronic structure and transport in silicon nano-structures with non-ideal bonding environments, Amritanshu Palaria, Gerhard Klimeck, and Alejandro Strachan
Electron phonon interaction in carbon nanotube devices, Sayed Hasan
Electron-phonon renormalization of electronic band gaps of semiconductors: Isotopically enriched silicon, S. Tsoi, H. Alawadhi, X. Lu, J. W. Ager, C. Y. Liao, H. Riemann, E. E. Haller, S. Rodriguez, and A. K. Ramdas
Electron transparency, ion transparency and ion feedback of a 3M GEM, P. S. Barbeau, J. Collar, J. Miyamoto, and I. Shipsey
Electron transport and magnetoresistance in ferromagnetic nanostructures, N. Giordano and B. Cetin
ELECTRON TRANSPORT IN SUB-MICRON DEVICES (MONTE CARLO, QUANTUM, AHARONOV-BOHM, TRANSISTOR), SUPRIYO BANDYOPADHYAY
Electrothermal Bonding of Carbon Nanotubes to Glass, Sriharsha V. Aradhya, Suresh Garimella, and Timothy Fisher
Electrowetting-based control of droplet transition and morphology on artificially microstructured surfaces, Vaibhav Bahadur and Suresh Garimella
Elementary preservice teachers' science self -efficacy: Impact of an earth and atmospheric science content course on student teachers' practice, Amanda Hopkins
Elementary school children's science learning from school field trips, Marilyn Petty Glick
El gran viejo: Walt Whitman in Latin America, Josef Raab
ELS Manager's Telecon April 2006
ELS Manager's Telecon February 2005
ELS Manager's Telecon Januaury 2005
ELS Manager's Telecon March 2006
ELS Manager's Telecon May 2006
Embedding and Detecting Machine Readable Data in Images Printed by Electrophotographic Printers, Vivek Shah
Empathy versus Abstraction in Twentieth-Century German and Russian Aesthetics, Thorsten Botz-Bornstein
Enabling International Access to Scientific Data Sets: Creation of the Distributed Data Curation Center (D2C2), James L. Mullins
ENDOGENOUS AGRICULTURAL PRICE AND TRADE POLICY IN THE DOMINICAN REPUBLIC, NORBERTO ANTONIO QUEZADA SALCEDO
Energy and system size dependence study of the percolation phase transition, T. Tarnowsky, R. Scharenberg, and B. Srivastava
Energy-Based Model for Electrowetting-Induced Droplet Actuation, V. Bahadur and S V. Garimella
Energy Conservation for Content-based Image Retrieval on Mobile Devices, Karthik Kumar
Energy dependence of pi(+/-), p and (p)over-bar transverse momentum spectra for Au+Au collisions at root SNN=62.4 and 200 GeV, B. I. Abelev, M. M. Aggarwal, Z. Ahammed, B. D. Anderson, D. Arkhipkin, G. S. Averichev, Y. Bai, J. Balewski, O. Barannikova, L. S. Barnby, S. Baumgart, V. V. Belaga, A. Bellingeri-Laurikainen, R. Bellwied, F. Benedosso, R. R. Betts, S. Bharadwaj, A. Bhasin, A. K. Bhati, H. Bichsel, J. Bielcik, J. Bielcikova, A. Billmeier, L. C. Bland, S. L. Blyth, M. Bombara, B. E. Bonner, M. Botje, J. Bouchet, A. V. Brandin, A. Bravar, T. P. Burton, M. Bystersky, R. V. Cadman, X. Z. Cai, H. Caines, M. C. D. Sanchez, J. Callner, O. Catu, D. Cebra, Z. Chajecki, P. Chaloupka, S. Chattopadhyay, H. F. Chen, J. H. Chen, J. Y. Chen, J. Cheng, M. Cherney, A. Chikanian, H. A. Choi, W. Christie, S. U. Chung, J. P. Coffin, T. M. Cormier, M. R. Cosentino, J. G. Cramer, H. J. Crawford, D. Das, S. Dash, M. Daugherity, M. M. de Moura, T. G. Dedovich, M. DePhillips, A. A. Derevschikov, L. Didenko, T. Dietel, P. Djawotho, S. M. Dogra, X. Dong, J. L. Drachenberg, J. E. Draper, F. Du, V. B. Dunin, J. C. Dunlop, M. R. D. Mazumdar, V. Eckardt, W. R. Edwards, L. G. Efimov, V. Emelianov, J. Engelage, G. Eppley, B. Erazmus, M. Estienne, P. Fachini, R. Fatemi, J. Fedorisin, A. Feng, P. Filip, E. Finch, V. Fine, Y. Fisyak, K. S. F. Fornazier, J. Fu, C. A. Gagliardi, L. Gaillard, M. S. Ganti, E. Garcia-Solis, V. Ghazikhanian, P. Ghosh, Y. G. Gorbunov, H. Gos, O. Grebenyuk, D. Grosnick, S. M. Guertin, Ksff Guimaraes, N. Gupta, B. Haag, T. J. Hallman, A. Hamed, J. W. Harris, W. He, M. Heinz, T. W. Henry, S. Hepplemann, B. Hippolyte, A. Hirsch, E. Hjort, A. M. Hoffman, G. W. Hoffmann, D. Hofman, R. Hollis, M. J. Horner, H. Z. Huang, E. W. Hughes, T. J. Humanic, G. Igo, A. Iordanova, P. Jacobs, W. W. Jacobs, P. Jakl, F. Jia, H. Jiang, P. G. Jones, E. G. Judd, S. Kabana, K. Kang, J. Kapitan, M. Kaplan, D. Keane, A. Kechechyan, D. Kettler, V. Y. Khodyrev, B. C. Kim, J. Kiryluk, A. Kisiel, E. M. Kislov, S. R. Klein, A. G. Knospe, A. Kocoloski, D. D. Koetke, T. Kollegger, M. Kopytine, L. Kotchenda, V. Kouchpil, K. L. Kowalik, M. Kramer, P. Kravtsov, V. I. Kravtsov, K. Krueger, C. Kuhn, A. I. Kulikov, A. Kumar, P. Kurnadi, A. A. Kuznetsov, M. A. C. Lamont, J. M. Landgraf, S. Lange, S. LaPointe, F. Laue, J. Lauret, A. Lebedev, R. Lednicky, C. H. Lee, S. Lehocka, M. J. LeVine, C. Li, Q. Li, Y. Li, G. Lin, X. Lin, S. J. Lindenbaum, M. A. Lisa, F. Liu, H. Liu, J. Liu, L. Liu, T. Ljubicic, W. J. Llope, H. Long, R. S. Longacre, M. Lopez-Noriega, W. A. Love, Y. Lu, T. Ludlam, D. Lynn, G. L. Ma, J. G. Ma, Y. G. Ma, D. P. Mahapatra, R. Majka, L. K. Mangotra, R. Manweiler, S. Margetis, C. Markert, L. Martin, H. S. Matis, Y. A. Matulenko, C. J. McClain, T. S. McShane, Y. Melnick, A. Meschanin, J. Millane, M. L. Miller, N. G. Minaev, S. Mioduszewski, C. Mironov, A. Mischke, J. Mitchell, B. Mohanty, L. Molnar, D. A. Morozov, M. G. Munhoz, B. K. Nandi, C. Nattrass, T. K. Nayak, J. M. Nelson, C. Nepali, P. K. Netrakanti, V. A. Nikitin, L. V. Nogach, S. B. Nurushev, G. Odyniec, A. Ogawa, V. Okorokov, M. Oldenburg, D. Olson, M. Pachr, S. K. Pal, Y. Panebratsev, S. Y. Panitkin, A. I. Pavlinov, T. Pawlak, T. Peitzmann, V. Perevoztchikov, C. Perkins, W. Peryt, S. C. Phatak, M. Planinic, J. Pluta, N. Poljak, N. Porile, A. M. Poskanzer, M. Potekhin, E. Potrebenikova, Bvks Potukuchi, D. Prindle, C. Pruneau, J. Putschke, I. A. Qattan, R. Raniwala, S. Raniwala, R. L. Ray, S. V. Razin, J. Reinnarth, D. Relyea, A. Ridiger, H. G. Ritter, J. B. Roberts, O. V. Rogachevskiy, J. L. Romero, A. Rose, C. Roy, L. Ruan, M. J. Russcher, R. Sahoo, I. Sakrejda, T. Sakuma, S. Salur, J. Sandweiss, M. Sarsour, I. Savin, P. S. Sazhin, J. Schambach, R. P. Scharenberg, N. Schmitz, J. Seger, I. Selyuzhenkov, P. Seyboth, A. Shabetai, E. Shahaliev, M. Shao, M. Sharma, W. Q. Shen, S. S. Shimanskiy, E. Sichtermann, F. Simon, R. N. Singaraju, N. Smirnov, R. Snellings, P. Sorensen, J. Sowinski, J. Speltz, H. M. Spinka, B. Srivastava, A. Stadnik, T. D. S. Stanislaus, R. Stock, M. Strikhanov, B. Stringfellow, A. A. P. Suaide, M. C. Suarez, N. L. Subba, M. Sumbera, X. M. Sun, Z. Sun, B. Surrow, T. J. M. Symons, A. S. de Toledo, J. T. Ak, A. H. Tang, T. Tarnowsky, J. H. Thomas, A. R. Timmins, S. Timoshenko, M. Tokarev, T. A. Trainor, S. Trentalange, R. E. Tribble, O. D. Tsai, J. Ulery, T. Ullrich, D. G. Underwood, G. Van Buren, N. van der Kolk, M. van Leeuwen, A. M. V. Molen, R. Varma, I. M. Vasilevski, A. N. Vasiliev, R. Vernet, S. E. Vigdor, Y. P. Viyogi, S. Vokal, S. A. Voloshin, W. T. Waggoner, F. Wang, G. Wang, J. S. Wang, X. L. Wang, Y. Wang, J. W. Watson, J. C. Webb, G. D. Westfall, A. Wetzler, C. Whitten, H. Wieman, S. W. Wissink, R. Witt, J. Wu, J. Wu, N. Xu, Q. H. Xu, Z. Xu, P. Yepes, I. K. Yoo, Q. Yue, V. I. Yurevich, W. Zhan, H. Zhang, W. M. Zhang, Y. Zhang, Z. P. Zhang, Y. Zhao, C. Zhong, R. Zoulkarneev, Y. Zoulkarneeva, A. N. Zubarev, and J. X. Zuo
Energy dispersion relations for holes inn silicon quantum wells and quantum wires, Vladimir Mitin, Nizami Vagidov, Mathieu Luisier, and Gerhard Klimeck
Energy -efficient mobile robots, Yongguo Mei
Energy management in sensor networks for continuous monitoring applications, Yan Wu
Energy Minimization-Based Analysis of Electrowetting for Microelectronics Cooling Applications, Vaibhav Bahadur and S V. Garimella
Energy minimization-based analysis of electrowetting for microelectronics cooling applications, Vaibhav Bahadur and S V. Garimella
Engaging Teachers’ Pedagogical Content Knowledge: Adopting a Nine-Step Problem-Based Learning Model, Karen C. Goodnough and Woei Hung
Engineering space for light via transformation optics, Alexander V. Kildishev and V. M. Shalaev
English Football and Its Hong Kong Television Audience, Victor Fan
English in the First to the Seventh national school curriculum in South Korea: History, implications, and directions for future development, Seung Ah Chang
Enhanced fibronectin adsorption on carbon nanotube/poly(carbonate) urethane: Independent role of surface nano-roughness and associated surface energy, D. Khang, S. Y. Kim, P. Liu-Snyder, G. T. R. Palmore, S. M. Durbin, and T. J. Webster
Enhanced localized fluorescence in plasmonic nanoantennae, Reuben Bakker, Hsiao-Kuan Yuan, Zhengtong Liu, V. P. Drachev, Alexander V. Kildishev, V. M. Shalaev, Rasmus H. Pedersen, Samuel Gresillon, and Alexandra Boltasseva
Enhanced mass sensing using torsional and lateral resonances in microcantilevers, L. B. Sharos, A. Raman, S. Crittenden, and R. Reifenberger
Enhanced strange baryon production in Au+Au collisions compared to p+p at root s(NN)=200 GeV, B. I. Abelev, M. M. Aggarwal, Z. Ahammed, B. D. Anderson, D. Arkhipkin, G. S. Averichev, Y. Bai, J. Balewski, O. Barannikova, L. S. Barnby, J. Baudot, S. Baumgart, D. R. Beavis, R. Bellwied, F. Benedosso, R. R. Betts, S. Bhardwaj, A. Bhasin, A. K. Bhati, H. Bichsel, J. Bielcik, J. Bielcikova, L. C. Bland, S. L. Blyth, M. Bombara, B. E. Bonner, M. Botje, J. Bouchet, E. Braidot, A. V. Brandin, S. Bueltmann, T. P. Burton, M. Bystersky, X. Z. Cai, H. Caines, Mcdlb Sanchez, J. Callner, O. Catu, D. Cebra, M. C. Cervantes, Z. Chajecki, P. Chaloupka, S. Chattopadhyay, H. F. Chen, J. H. Chen, J. Y. Chen, J. Cheng, M. Chernev, A. Chikanian, K. E. Choi, W. Christie, S. U. Chung, R. F. Clarke, M. J. M. Codrington, J. P. Coffin, T. M. Cormier, M. R. Cosentino, J. G. Cramer, H. J. Crawford, D. Das, S. Dash, M. Daugherity, M. M. de Moura, T. G. Dedovich, M. DePhillips, A. A. Derevschikov, R. D. de Souza, L. Didenko, T. Dietel, P. Djawotho, S. M. Dogra, X. Dong, J. L. Drachenberg, J. E. Draper, F. Du, J. C. Dunlop, M. R. D. Mazumdar, W. R. Edwards, L. G. Efimov, E. Elhalhuli, V. Emelianov, J. Engelage, G. Eppley, B. Erazmus, M. Estienne, L. Eun, P. Fachini, R. Fatemi, J. Fedorisin, A. Feng, P. Filip, E. Finch, V. Fine, Y. Fisyak, J. Fu, C. A. Gagliardi, L. Gaillard, M. S. Ganti, E. Garcia-Solis, V. Ghazikhanian, P. Ghosh, Y. G. Gorbunov, A. Gordon, O. Grebenyuk, D. Grosnick, B. Grube, S. M. Guertin, Ksff Guimaraes, A. Gupta, N. Gupta, W. Guryn, B. Haag, T. J. Hallman, A. Hamed, J. W. Harris, W. He, M. Heinz, T. W. Henry, S. Heppelmann, B. Hippolyte, A. Hirsch, E. Hjort, A. M. Hoffman, G. W. Hoffmann, D. J. Hofman, R. S. Hollis, M. J. Horner, H. Z. Huang, E. W. Hughes, T. J. Humanic, G. Igo, A. Iordanova, P. Jacobs, W. W. Jacobs, P. Jakl, F. Jin, P. G. Jones, E. G. Judd, S. Kabana, K. Kajimoto, K. Kang, J. Kapitan, M. Kaplan, D. Keane, A. Kechechyan, D. Kettler, V. Y. Khodyrev, J. Kiryluk, A. Kisiel, S. R. Klein, A. G. Knospe, A. Kocoloski, D. D. Koetke, T. Kollegger, M. Kopytine, L. Kotchenda, V. Kouchpil, K. L. Kowalik, P. Kravtsov, V. I. Kravtsov, K. Krueger, C. Kuhn, A. Kumar, L. Kumar, P. Kurnadi, M. A. C. Lamont, J. M. Landgraf, S. Lange, S. LaPointe, F. Laue, J. Lauret, A. Lebedev, R. Lednicky, C. H. Lee, M. J. LeVine, C. Li, Q. Li, Y. Li, G. Lin, X. Lin, S. J. Lindenbaum, M. A. Lisa, F. Liu, H. Liu, J. Liu, L. Liu, T. Ljubicic, W. J. Llope, R. S. Longacre, W. A. Love, Y. Lu, T. Ludlam, D. Lynn, G. L. Ma, J. G. Ma, Y. G. Ma, D. P. Mahapatra, R. Majka, L. K. Mangotra, R. Manweiler, S. Margetis, C. Markert, H. S. Matis, Y. A. Matulenko, T. S. McShane, A. Meschanin, J. Millane, M. L. Miller, N. G. Minaev, S. Mioduszewski, A. Mischke, J. Mitchell, B. Mohanty, D. A. Morozov, M. G. Munhoz, B. K. Nandi, C. Nattrass, T. K. Nayak, J. M. Nelson, C. Nepali, P. K. Netrakanti, M. J. Ng, L. V. Nogach, S. B. Nurushev, G. Odyniec, A. Ogawa, H. Okada, V. Okorokov, D. Olson, M. Pachr, S. K. Pal, Y. Panebratsev, A. I. Pavlinov, T. Pawlak, T. Peitzmann, V. Perevoztchikov, C. Perkins, W. Peryt, S. C. Phatak, M. Planinic, J. Pluta, N. Poljak, N. Porile, A. M. Poskanzer, M. Potekhin, Bvks Potukuchi, D. Prindle, C. Pruneau, N. K. Pruthi, J. Putschke, I. A. Qattan, R. Raniwala, S. Raniwala, R. L. Ray, D. Relyea, A. Ridiger, H. G. Ritter, J. B. Roberts, O. V. Rogachevskiy, J. L. Romero, A. Rose, C. Roy, L. Ruan, M. J. Russcher, V. Rykov, R. Sahoo, I. Sakrejda, T. Sakuma, S. Salur, J. Sandweiss, M. Sarsour, J. Schambach, R. P. Scharenberg, N. Schmitz, J. Seger, I. Selyuzhenkov, P. Seyboth, A. Shabetai, E. Shahaliev, M. Shao, M. Sharma, X. H. Shi, E. P. Sichtermann, F. Simon, R. N. Singaraju, M. J. Skoby, N. Smirnov, R. Snellings, P. Sorensen, J. Sowinski, J. Speltz, H. M. Spinka, B. Srivastava, A. Stadnik, T. D. S. Stanislaus, D. Staszak, R. Stock, M. Strikhanov, B. Stringfellow, A. A. P. Suaide, M. C. Suarez, N. L. Subba, M. Sumbera, X. M. Sun, Z. Sun, B. Surrow, T. J. M. Symons, A. S. de Toledo, J. Takahashi, A. H. Tang, Z. Tang, T. Tarnowsky, D. Thein, J. H. Thomas, J. Tian, A. R. Timmins, S. Timoshenko, M. Tokarev, T. A. Trainor, V. N. Tram, A. L. Trattner, S. Trentalange, R. E. Tribble, O. D. Tsai, J. Ulery, T. Ullrich, D. G. Underwood, G. Van Buren, N. van der Kolk, M. van Leeuwen, A. M. V. Molen, R. Varma, G. M. S. Vasconcelos, I. M. Vasilevski, A. N. Vasiliev, R. Vernet, F. Videbaek, S. E. Vigdor, Y. P. Viyogi, S. Vokal, S. A. Voloshin, M. Wada, W. T. Waggoner, F. Wang, G. Wang, J. S. Wang, Q. Wang, X. Wang, X. L. Wang, Y. Wang, J. C. Webb, G. D. Westfall, C. Whitten, H. Wieman, S. W. Wissink, R. Witt, J. Wu, Y. Wu, N. Xu, Q. H. Xu, Z. Xu, P. Yepes, I. K. Yoo, Q. Yue, M. Zawisza, H. Zbroszczyk, W. Zhan, H. Zhang, S. Zhang, W. M. Zhang, Y. Zhang, Z. P. Zhang, Y. Zhao, C. Zhong, J. Zhou, R. Zoulkarneev, Y. Zoulkarneeva, and J. X. Zuo
Enhancement of Air Jet Impingement Heat Transfer using Pin-Fin Heat Sinks, H A. El-Sheikh and S V. Garimella
Enhancement of external forced convection by ionic wind, David B. Go, Raul A. Maturana, Timothy S. Fisher, and Suresh V. Garimella
Enhancement of Single Phase Convective Heat Transfer from Protruding Elements using Vortex Generators, S V. Garimella and P. A. Eibeck
Enhancements to estimate and forecast Indiana statewide travel, Li Jin
Enhancing Edible White Rot Fungal Degradation and Recycling of Solid Wastes--EAC Presentation 2004, Leopold M. Nyochembeng, Caula A. Beyl, and Rodulfo P. Pacumbaba
Enterococcus faecalis 3-Hydroxy-3-Methylglutaryl Coenzyme A Synthase, an Enzyme of Isopentenyl Diphosphate Biosynthesis, Autumn Sutherlin, Matija Hedl, Barbara Sanchez-Neri, John W. Burgner II, Cynthia V. Stauffacher, and Victor W. Rodwell
Enterococcus faecalis Acetoacetyl-Coenzyme A Thiolase/3-Hydroxy-3-Methylglutaryl-Coenzyme A Reductase, a Dual-Function Protein of Isopentenyl Diphosphate Biosynthesis, Matija Hedl, Autumn Sutherlin, E. Imogen Wilding, Marie Mazzulla, Damien McDevitt, Pamela Lane, John W. Burgner II, Kevin R. Lehnbeuter, Cynthia V. Stauffacher, Michael N. Gwynn, and Victor W. Rodwell
Entropy and the Fantastic in Pynchon's Narratives, María Rosa Burillo Gadea
Entropy in Pynchon's "Entropy" and Lefebvre's The Production of Space, Jason Snart
Environmental fate of fluorotelomer alcohols and esters in soils, Jinxia Liu
Equivalent System Mass (ESM) Estimates for Commercially Available, Small-scale Food Processing Equipment, Jake Gandolph, Mohamad El-Abiad, Lisa J. Mauer, and Michele H. Perchonok
Equivalent System Mass (ESM) Estimates for Commercially Available, Small-Scale Food Processing Equipment--EAC Presentation 2004, Jake Gandolph, Mohamed El-Adiad, Lisa J. Mauer, and Michele Perchonok
Equivalent System Mass of Producing Yeast and Flat Breads from Wheat Berries, A Comparison of Mill Type--EAC Presentation 2004, Ilan Weiss, K. D. Hayes, Lisa J. Mauer, and Michele Perchonok
Equivalent System Mass of Producing Yeast and Flat Breads from Wheat Grains:, a Comparison of Grain Mill Type, Ilan Weiss, Kirby D. Hayes, Lisa J. Mauer, and Michele H. Perchonok
ESM Biomass Production System for Eductiaon: Guide for ESM. Project Lead the Way., ALS-NSCORT
ESM calculation for Bio-Regenerative Environmental Treatment for Health (BREATHe) II-air, ALS-NSCORT
ESM Calculations for Hydroponic Plant and Fungi Growth Chambers, Biosolids Dewatering Plant System, and Tilapia Growth System--EAC Presentation 2004, Selen Aydogan, Gary Blau, Joseph Pekny, and Gintaras Reklaitis
ESM Calculations for Hydroponic Plant and Fungi Growth Chambers, Biosolids Dewatering Plant System, and Tilapia Growth System--EAC Presentation 2004, Selen Aydogan, Gary Blau, Joseph Pekny, and Gintaras Reklaitis
ESM Estimation and Analysis of Liquid Freeze-Thaw, Solid Thermophilic Aerobic Reactor (STAR), and Zeolite for the ALS NSCORT--EAC Presentation 2004, Yan-Fu Kuo and George Chui
ESM of ISS and ALS Technology, Mike Ewert
ESM Sample Problems 1 TE: Equivalent Systems Mass Calcuations, Julia Hains-Allen and Jeffrey Martin
ESM Sample Problems II SE, Julia Hains-Allen and Jeffrey Martin
ESM Sample Problems II TE, Julia Hains-Allen and Jeffrey Martin
ESM Sample Problems SE: Equivalent System Mass Calculation, Julia Hains-Allen and Jeffrey Martin
ESM Template--Excel Sheet, ALS-NSCORT
ESM Template-lettuce: Final Report for Tri-County High School, ALS-NSCORT
ESM Template-Spinach: Final Report for Tri-County High School, ALS-NSCORT
Essays in panel data econometrics., D. Miller
Essays on channel management in electronic markets, Donglei Qiu
Essays on firm responses to price volatility and international specialization, Georg Schaur
Essays on macroeconomics and economic theory, Francesco Ruscitti
Essays on me -too brands, Ian Clark Sinapuelas
Essays on operational efficiency in service operations: Applications in health care, John Brian Norris
Essays on product variety gains from international trade, Adina Teodora Ardelean
Estimates of the invariant metrics on convex domains in C(n), Jui-Hsin Chen
Estimation and Analysis of ESM for UV Water Disinfection, Chit Hui Ang, Zorana Naunovic, Yuehwen Yih, and Ernest R. Blatchely III
Estimation of Rate of Heat Release by Means of Oxygen Consumption Measurements, ALS- NSCORT
Evaluating and Enhancing the Safety of Nighttime Construction Projects, Dulcy M. Abraham, Julia Jensen Spadaccini, Beau Braxton Burgess, Lindsay Rae Miller, and Vanessa Valentin
Evaluating Digital Asset Management Systems : a Team Approach, Janet V. Addison
Evaluating the effectiveness of a visually-based farm tractor and machinery safety curriculum compared to a text -based curriculum, Stacy Raye Bullock
Evaluating the historical impacts of landscape transformation on hydrologic fluxes for environmental assessment and modeling, Alison Meredith Goss
Evaluating the nutritional impact of maize varieties genetically improved for protein quality, Nilupa S Gunaratna
Evaluation of Biodegradability and Biodegradation Kinetics for Anionic, Nonionic, and Amphoteric Surfactants, Sybil R. Sharvelle, Rebecca Lattyak, and M. Katherine Banks
Evaluation of Biological Trickling Filter Performance for Graywater Treatment in ALS Systems, Sybil E. Sharvelle, M. Katherine Banks, Eric McLamore, Yong Sang Kim, and Stephen Clark
Evaluation of Fish Meal-Free Diets for First Feeding Nile tilapia, Oreochromis Niloticus, John M. Gonzales, A. H. Hutson, M. E. Rosinski, Paul B. Brown, Y. V. Wu, and T. F. Powless
Evaluation of performance and design of Ultra-Thin Whitetopping (bonded concrete resurfacing) using large-scale accelerated pavement testing, Scott Andrew Newbolds
Evaluation of Rapid Setting Cement-Based Materials for Patching and Repair, Amit D. Barde, Swathi Parameswaran, Todd Chariton, W. Jason Weiss, Menashi D. Cohen, and Scott Andrew Newbolds
Evaluation of Stop Bar Video Detection Accuracy at Signalized Intersections, Avery Rhodes, Darcy M. Bullock, James R. Sturdevant, and Zachary Thomas Clark
Evaluation of the spectrin compartment size in normal and diseased red blood cells by single particle tracking, G. C. Kodippili, J. Spector, C. Sullivan, R. Labotka, K. Ritchie, and P. S. Low
Evaluation of Tilapia in ALS --EAC Presentation 2004, Paul B. Brown and John Jr. Gonzales
Evaluation of Tilapia in ALS--EAC Presentation 2004, Paul B. Brown and John Jr. Gonzales
Evaluation of Wildlife Reflectors in Reducing Vehicle-Deer Collisions on Indiana Interstate 80/90, Sedat Gulen, George P. McCabe, Ira Rosenthal, Samuel E. Wolfe, and Virgil L. Anderson
Evaluation of ZnO(Ga) coatings as alpha particle transducers within a neutron generator, J. C. Cooper, D. S. Koltick, J. T. Mihalczo, and J. S. Neal
Evidence for D-0-(D)over-bar(0) mixing using the CDF II detector, T. Aaltonen, J. Adelman, T. Akimoto, M. G. Albrow, B. A. Gonzalez, S. Amerio, D. Amidei, A. Anastassov, A. Annovi, J. Antos, M. Aoki, G. Apollinari, A. Apresyan, T. Arisawa, A. Artikov, W. Ashmanskas, A. Attal, A. Aurisano, F. Azfar, P. Azzi-Bacchetta, P. Azzurri, N. Bacchetta, W. Badgett, A. Barbaro-Galtieri, V. E. Barnes, B. A. Barnett, S. Baroiant, V. Bartsch, G. Bauer, P. H. Beauchemin, F. Bedeschi, P. Bednar, S. Behari, G. Bellettini, J. Bellinger, A. Belloni, D. Benjamin, A. Beretvas, J. Beringer, T. Berry, A. Bhatti, M. Binkley, D. Bisello, I. Bizjak, R. E. Blair, C. Blocker, B. Blumenfeld, A. Bocci, A. Bodek, V. Boisvert, G. Bolla, A. Bolshov, D. Bortoletto, J. Boudreau, A. Boveia, B. Brau, A. Bridgeman, L. Brigliadori, C. Bromberg, E. Brubaker, J. Budagov, H. S. Budd, S. Budd, K. Burkett, G. Busetto, P. Bussey, A. Buzatu, K. L. Byrum, S. Cabrera, M. Campanelli, M. Campbell, F. Canelli, A. Canepa, D. Carlsmith, R. Carosi, S. Carrillo, S. Carron, B. Casal, M. Casarsa, A. Castro, P. Catastini, D. Cauz, M. Cavalli-Sforza, A. Cerri, L. Cerrito, S. H. Chang, Y. C. Chen, M. Chertok, G. Chiarelli, G. Chlachidze, F. Chlebana, K. Cho, D. Chokheli, J. P. Chou, G. Choudalakis, S. H. Chuang, K. Chung, W. H. Chung, Y. S. Chung, C. I. Ciobanu, M. A. Ciocci, A. Clark, D. Clark, G. Compostella, M. E. Convery, J. Conway, B. Cooper, K. Copic, M. Cordelli, G. Cortiana, F. Crescioli, C. C. Almenar, J. Cuevas, R. Culbertson, J. C. Cully, D. Dagenhart, M. Datta, T. Davies, P. De Barbaro, S. De Cecco, A. Deisher, G. De Lentdecker, G. De Lorenzo, M. Dell'Orso, L. Demortier, J. Deng, M. Deninno, D. De Pedis, P. F. Derwent, G. P. Di Giovanni, C. Dionisi, B. Di Ruzza, J. R. Dittmann, M. D'Onofrio, S. Donati, P. Dong, J. Donini, T. Dorigo, S. Dube, J. Efron, R. Erbacher, D. Errede, S. Errede, R. Eusebi, H. C. Fang, S. Farrington, W. T. Fedorko, R. G. Feild, M. Feindt, J. P. Fernandez, C. Ferrazza, R. Field, G. Flanagan, R. Forrest, S. Forrester, M. Franklin, J. C. Freeman, I. Furic, M. Gallinaro, J. Galyardt, F. Garberson, J. E. Garcia, A. F. Garfinkel, H. Gerberich, D. Gerdes, S. Giagu, V. Giakoumopolou, P. Giannetti, K. Gibson, J. L. Gimmell, C. M. Ginsburg, N. Giokaris, M. Giordani, P. Giromini, M. Giunta, V. Glagolev, D. Glenzinski, M. Gold, N. Goldschmidt, A. Golossanov, G. Gomez, G. Gomez-Ceballos, M. Goncharov, O. Gonzalez, I. Gorelov, A. T. Goshaw, K. Goulianos, A. Gresele, S. Grinstein, C. Grosso-Pilcher, R. C. Group, U. Grundler, J. G. Da Costa, Z. Gunay-Unalan, C. Haber, K. Hahn, S. R. Hahn, E. Halkiadakis, A. Hamilton, B. Y. Han, J. Y. Han, R. Handler, F. Happacher, K. Hara, D. Hare, M. Hare, S. Harper, R. F. Harr, R. M. Harris, M. Hartz, K. Hatakeyama, J. Hauser, C. Hays, M. Heck, A. Heijboer, B. Heinemann, J. Heinrich, C. Henderson, M. Herndon, J. Heuser, S. Hewamanage, D. Hidas, C. S. Hill, D. Hirschbuehl, A. Hocker, S. Hou, M. Houlden, S. C. Hsu, B. T. Huffman, R. E. Hughes, U. Husemann, J. Huston, J. Incandela, G. Introzzi, M. Iori, A. Ivanov, B. Iyutin, E. James, B. Jayatilaka, D. Jeans, E. J. Jeon, S. Jindariani, W. Johnson, M. Jones, K. K. Joo, S. Y. Jun, J. E. Jung, T. R. Junk, T. Kamon, D. Kar, P. E. Karchin, Y. Kato, R. Kephart, U. Kerzel, V. Khotilovich, B. Kilminster, D. H. Kim, H. S. Kim, J. E. Kim, M. J. Kim, S. B. Kim, S. H. Kim, Y. K. Kim, N. Kimura, L. Kirsch, S. Klimenko, M. Klute, B. Knuteson, B. R. Ko, S. A. Koay, K. Kondo, D. J. Kong, J. Konigsberg, A. Korytov, A. V. Kotwal, J. Kraus, M. Kreps, J. Kroll, N. Krumnack, M. Kruse, V. Krutelyov, T. Kubo, S. E. Kuhlmann, T. Kuhr, N. P. Kulkarni, Y. Kusakabe, S. Kwang, A. T. Laasanen, S. Lai, S. Lami, S. Lammel, M. Lancaster, R. L. Lander, K. Lannon, A. Lath, G. Latino, I. Lazzizzera, T. LeCompte, J. Lee, J. Lee, Y. J. Lee, S. W. Lee, R. Lefevre, N. Leonardo, S. Leone, S. Levy, J. D. Lewis, C. Lin, C. S. Lin, J. Linacre, M. Lindgren, E. Lipeles, A. Lister, D. O. Litvintsev, T. Liu, N. S. Lockyer, A. Loginov, M. Loreti, L. Lovas, R. S. Lu, D. Lucchesi, J. Lueck, C. Luci, P. Lujan, P. Lukens, G. Lungu, L. Lyons, J. Lys, R. Lysak, E. Lytken, P. Mack, D. MacQueen, R. Madrak, K. Maeshima, K. Makhoul, T. Maki, P. Maksimovic, S. Malde, S. Malik, G. Manca, A. Manousakis, F. Margaroli, C. Marino, C. P. Marino, A. Martin, M. Martin, V. Martin, M. Martinez, R. Martinez-Ballarin, T. Maruyama, P. Mastrandrea, T. Masubuchi, M. E. Mattson, P. Mazzanti, K. S. McFarland, P. McIntyre, R. McNulty, A. Mehta, P. Mehtala, S. Menzemer, A. Menzione, P. Merkel, C. Mesropian, A. Messina, T. Miao, N. Miladinovic, J. Miles, R. Miller, C. Mills, M. Milnik, A. Mitra, G. Mitselmakher, H. Miyake, S. Moed, N. Moggi, C. S. Moon, R. Moore, M. Morello, P. M. Fernandez, J. Mulmenstadt, A. Mukherjee, T. Muller, R. Mumford, P. Murat, M. Mussini, J. Nachtman, Y. Nagai, A. Nagano, J. Naganoma, K. Nakamura, I. Nakano, A. Napier, V. Necula, C. Neu, M. S. Neubauer, J. Nielsen, L. Nodulman, M. Norman, O. Norniella, E. Nurse, S. H. Oh, Y. D. Oh, I. Oksuzian, T. Okusawa, R. Oldeman, R. Orava, K. Osterberg, S. P. Griso, C. Pagliarone, E. Palencia, V. Papadimitriou, A. Papaikonomou, A. A. Paramonov, B. Parks, S. Pashapour, J. Patrick, G. Pauletta, M. Paulini, C. Paus, D. E. Pellett, A. Penzo, T. J. Phillips, G. Piacentino, J. Piedra, L. Pinera, K. Pitts, C. Plager, L. Pondrom, X. Portell, O. Poukhov, N. Pounder, F. Prakoshyn, A. Pronko, J. Proudfoot, F. Ptohos, G. Punzi, J. Pursley, J. Rademacker, A. Rahaman, V. Ramakrishnan, N. Ranjan, I. Redondo, B. Reisert, V. Rekovic, P. Renton, M. Rescigno, S. Richter, F. Rimondi, L. Ristori, A. Robson, T. Rodrigo, E. Rogers, S. Rolli, R. Roser, M. Rossi, R. Rossin, P. Roy, A. Ruiz, J. Russ, V. Rusu, H. Saarikko, A. Safonov, W. K. Sakumoto, G. Salamanna, O. Salto, L. Santi, S. Sarkar, L. Sartori, K. Sato, A. Savoy-Navarro, T. Scheidle, P. Schlabach, E. E. Schmidt, M. A. Schmidt, M. P. Schmidt, M. Schmitt, T. Schwarz, L. Scodellaro, A. L. Scott, A. Scribano, F. Scuri, A. Sedov, S. Seidel, Y. Seiya, A. Semenov, L. Sexton-Kennedy, A. Sfyria, S. Z. Shalhout, M. D. Shapiro, T. Shears, P. F. Shepard, D. Sherman, M. Shimojima, M. Shochet, Y. Shon, I. Shreyber, A. Sidoti, P. Sinervo, A. Sisakyan, A. J. Slaughter, J. Slaunwhite, K. Sliwa, J. R. Smith, F. D. Snider, R. Snihur, M. Soderberg, A. Soha, S. Somalwar, V. Sorin, J. Spalding, F. Spinella, T. Spreitzer, P. Squillacioti, M. Stanitzki, R. S. Denis, B. Stelzer, O. Stelzer-Chilton, D. Stentz, J. Strologas, D. Stuart, J. S. Suh, A. Sukhanov, H. Sun, I. Suslov, T. Suzuki, A. Taffard, R. Takashima, Y. Takeuchi, R. Tanaka, M. Tecchio, P. K. Teng, K. Terashi, J. Thom, A. S. Thompson, G. A. Thompson, E. Thomson, P. Tipton, V. Tiwari, S. Tkaczyk, D. Toback, S. Tokar, K. Tollefson, T. Tomura, D. Tonelli, S. Torre, D. Torretta, S. Tourneur, W. Trischuk, Y. Tu, N. Turini, F. Ukegawa, S. Uozumi, S. Vallecorsa, N. van Remortel, A. Varganov, E. Vataga, F. Vazquez, G. Velev, C. Vellidis, V. Veszpremi, M. Vidal, R. Vidal, I. Vila, R. Vilar, T. Vine, M. Vogel, I. Volobouev, G. Volpi, F. Wurthwein, P. Wagner, R. G. Wagner, R. L. Wagner, J. Wagner-Kuhr, W. Wagner, T. Wakisaka, R. Wallny, S. M. Wang, A. Warburton, D. Waters, M. Weinberger, W. C. Wester, B. Whitehouse, D. Whiteson, A. B. Wicklund, E. Wicklund, G. Williams, H. H. Williams, P. Wilson, B. L. Winer, P. Wittich, S. Wolbers, C. Wolfe, T. Wright, X. Wu, S. M. Wynne, A. Yagil, K. Yamamoto, J. Yamaoka, T. Yamashita, C. Yang, U. K. Yang, Y. C. Yang, W. M. Yao, G. P. Yeh, J. Yoh, K. Yorita, T. Yoshida, G. B. Yu, I. Yu, S. S. Yu, J. C. Yun, L. Zanello, A. Zanetti, I. Zaw, X. Zhang, Y. Zheng, and S. Zucchelli
Evidence for the decay D-0 -> K-pi(+)pi(-)e(+)nu(e), M. Artuso, S. Blusk, J. Butt, J. Li, N. Menaa, R. Mountain, S. Nisar, K. Randrianarivony, R. Sia, T. Skwarnicki, S. Stone, J. C. Wang, K. Zhang, G. Bonvicini, D. Cinabro, M. Dubrovin, A. Lincoln, D. M. Asner, K. W. Edwards, P. Naik, R. A. Briere, T. Ferguson, G. Tatishvili, H. Vogel, M. E. Watkins, J. L. Rosner, N. E. Adam, J. P. Alexander, D. G. Cassel, J. E. Duboscq, R. Ehrlich, L. Fields, R. S. Galik, L. Gibbons, R. Gray, S. W. Gray, D. L. Hartill, B. K. Heltsley, D. Hertz, C. D. Jones, J. Kandaswamy, D. L. Kreinick, V. E. Kuznetsov, H. Mahlke-Kruger, D. Mohapatra, P. U. E. Onyisi, J. R. Patterson, D. Peterson, J. Pivarski, D. Riley, A. Ryd, A. J. Sadoff, H. Schwarthoff, X. Shi, S. Stroiney, W. M. Sun, T. Wilksen, S. B. Athar, R. Patel, V. Potlia, J. Yelton, P. Rubin, C. Cawlfield, B. I. Eisenstein, I. Karliner, D. Kim, N. Lowrey, M. Selen, E. J. White, J. Wiss, R. E. Mitchell, M. R. Shepherd, D. Besson, T. K. Pedlar, D. Cronin-Hennessy, K. Y. Gao, J. Hietala, Y. Kubota, T. Klein, B. W. Lang, R. Poling, A. W. Scott, A. Smith, P. Zweber, S. Dobbs, Z. Metreveli, K. K. Seth, A. Tomaradze, J. Ernst, K. M. Ecklund, H. Severini, W. Love, V. Savinov, O. Aquines, A. Lopez, S. Mehrabyan, H. Mendez, J. Ramirez, G. S. Huang, D. H. Miller, V. Pavlunin, B. Sanghi, I. P. J. Shipsey, B. Xin, G. S. Adams, M. Anderson, J. P. Cummings, I. Danko, D. Hu, B. Moziak, J. Napolitano, Q. He, J. Insler, H. Muramatsu, C. S. Park, E. H. Thorndike, and F. Yang
Evidence for the exclusive decay B-c(+/-)-> J/psi pi(+/-) and measurement of the mass of the B-c(+/-) meson, A. Abulencia, D. Acosta, J. Adelman, T. Affolder, T. Akimoto, M. G. Albrow, D. Ambrose, S. Amerio, D. Amidei, A. Anastassov, K. Anikeev, A. Annovi, J. Antos, M. Aoki, G. Apollinari, J. F. Arguin, T. Arisawa, A. Artikov, W. Ashmanskas, A. Attal, F. Azfar, P. Azzi-Bacchetta, P. Azzurri, N. Bacchetta, H. Bachocou, W. Badgett, A. Barbaro-Galtieri, V. E. Barnes, B. A. Barnett, S. Baroiant, V. Bartsch, G. Bauer, F. Bedeschi, S. Behari, S. Belforte, G. Bellettini, J. Bellinger, A. Belloni, E. Ben-Haim, D. Benjamin, A. Beretvas, J. Beringer, T. Berry, A. Bhatti, M. Binkley, D. Bisello, M. Bishai, R. E. Blair, C. Blocker, K. Bloom, B. Blumenfeld, A. Bocci, A. Bodek, V. Boisvert, G. Bolla, A. Bolshov, D. Bortoletto, J. Boudreau, S. Bourov, A. Boveia, B. Brau, C. Bromberg, E. Brubaker, J. Budagov, H. S. Budd, S. Budd, K. Burkett, G. Busetto, P. Bussey, K. L. Byrum, S. Cabrera, M. Campanelli, M. Campbell, F. Canelli, A. Canepa, D. Carlsmith, R. Carosi, S. Carron, M. Casarsa, A. Castro, P. Catastini, D. Cauz, M. Cavalli-Sforza, A. Cerri, L. Cerrito, S. H. Chang, J. Chapman, Y. C. Chen, M. Chertok, G. Chiarelli, G. Chlachidze, F. Chlebana, I. Cho, K. Cho, D. Chokheli, J. P. Chou, P. H. Chu, S. H. Chuang, K. Chung, W. H. Chung, Y. S. Chung, M. Cijliak, C. I. Ciobanu, M. A. Ciocci, A. Clark, D. Clark, M. Coca, A. Connolly, M. Convery, J. Conway, B. Cooper, K. Copic, M. Cordelli, G. Cortiana, J. Cranshaw, A. Cruz, J. Cuevas, R. Culbertson, D. Cyr, S. Da Ronco, S. D'Auria, D'Onofrio, D. Dagenhart, P. de Barbaro, S. De Cecco, A. Deisher, G. De Lentdecker, Dell'Orso, S. Demers, L. Demortier, J. Deng, M. Deninno, D. De Pedis, P. F. Derwent, T. Devlin, C. Dionisi, J. R. Dittmann, P. DiTuro, C. Dorr, A. Dominguez, S. Donati, M. Donega, P. Dong, J. Donini, T. Dorigo, S. Dube, K. Ebina, J. Efron, J. Ehlers, R. Erbacher, D. Errede, S. Errede, R. Eusebi, H. C. Fang, S. Farrington, I. Fedorko, W. T. Fedorko, R. G. Feild, M. Feindt, J. P. Fernandez, R. Field, G. Flanagan, L. R. Flores-Castillo, A. Foland, S. Forrester, G. W. Foster, M. Franklin, J. C. Freeman, Y. Fujii, I. Furic, A. Gajjar, M. Gallinaro, J. Galyardt, J. E. Garcia, M. G. Sciveres, A. F. Garfinkel, C. Gay, H. Gerberich, E. Gerchtein, D. Gerdes, S. Giagu, P. Giannetti, A. Gibson, K. Gibson, C. Ginsburg, K. Giolo, M. Giordani, M. Giunta, G. Giurgiu, V. Glagolev, D. Glenzinski, M. Gold, N. Goldschmidt, J. Goldstein, G. Gomez, G. Gomez-Ceballos, M. Goncharov, O. Gonzalez, I. Gorelov, A. T. Goshaw, Y. Gotra, K. Goulianos, A. Gresele, M. Griffiths, S. Grinstein, C. Grosso-Pilcher, U. Grundler, J. G. da Costa, C. Haber, S. R. Hahn, K. Hahn, E. Halkiadakis, A. Hamilton, B. Y. Han, R. Handler, F. Happacher, K. Hara, M. Hare, S. Harper, R. F. Harr, R. M. Harris, K. Hatakeyama, J. Hauser, C. Hays, H. Hayward, A. Heijboer, B. Heinemann, J. Heinrich, M. Hennecke, M. Herndon, J. Heuser, D. Hidas, C. S. Hill, D. Hirschbuehl, A. Hocker, A. Holloway, S. Hou, M. Houlden, S. C. Hsu, B. T. Huffman, R. E. Hughes, J. Huston, K. Ikado, J. Incandela, G. Introzzi, M. Iori, Y. Ishizawa, A. Ivanov, B. Iyutin, E. James, D. Jang, B. Jayatilaka, D. Jeans, H. Jensen, E. J. Jeon, M. Jones, K. K. Joo, S. Y. Jun, T. R. Junk, T. Kamon, J. Kang, M. Karagoz-Unel, P. E. Karchin, Y. Kato, Y. Kemp, R. Kephart, U. Kerzel, V. Khotilovich, B. Kilminster, D. H. Kim, H. S. Kim, J. E. Kim, M. J. Kim, M. S. Kim, S. B. Kim, S. H. Kim, Y. K. Kim, M. Kirby, L. Kirsch, S. Klimenko, M. Klute, B. Knuteson, B. R. Ko, H. Kobayashi, K. Kondo, D. J. Kong, J. Konigsberg, K. Kordas, A. Korytov, A. V. Kotwal, A. Kovalev, J. Kraus, I. Kravchenko, M. Kreps, A. Kreymer, J. Kroll, N. Krumnack, M. Kruse, V. Krutelyov, S. E. Kuhlmann, Y. Kusakabe, S. Kwang, A. T. Laasanen, S. Lai, S. Lami, S. Lammel, M. Lancaster, R. L. Lander, K. Lannon, A. Lath, G. Latino, I. Lazzizzera, C. Lecci, T. LeCompte, J. Lee, J. Lee, S. W. Lee, R. Lefevre, N. Leonardo, S. Leone, S. Levy, J. D. Lewis, K. Li, C. Lin, C. S. Lin, M. Lindgren, E. Lipeles, T. M. Liss, A. Lister, D. O. Litvintsev, T. Liu, Y. Liu, N. S. Lockyer, A. Loginov, M. Loreti, P. Loverre, R. S. Lu, D. Lucchesi, P. Lujan, P. Lukens, G. Lungu, L. Lyons, J. Lys, R. Lysak, E. Lytken, P. Mack, D. MacQueen, R. Madrak, K. Maeshima, P. Maksimovic, G. Manca, F. Margaroli, R. Marginean, C. Marino, A. Martin, M. Martin, V. Martin, M. Martinez, T. Maruyama, H. Matsunaga, M. E. Mattson, R. Mazini, P. Mazzanti, K. S. McFarland, D. McGivern, P. McIntyre, P. McNamara, R. McNulty, A. Mehta, S. Menzemer, A. Menzione, P. Merkel, C. Mesropian, A. Messina, M. von der Mey, T. Miao, N. Miladinovic, J. Miles, R. Miller, J. S. Miller, C. Mills, M. Milnik, R. Miquel, S. Miscetti, G. Mitselmakher, A. Miyamoto, N. Moggi, B. Mohr, R. Moore, M. Morello, P. M. Fernandez, J. Mulmenstadt, A. Mukherjee, M. Mulhearn, T. Muller, R. Mumford, P. Murat, J. Nachtman, S. Nahn, I. Nakano, A. Napier, D. Naumov, V. Necula, C. Neu, M. S. Neubauer, L. Nicolas, J. Nielsen, T. Nigmanov, L. Nodulman, O. Norniella, T. Ogawa, S. H. Oh, Y. D. Oh, T. Okusawa, R. Oldeman, R. Orava, K. Osterberg, C. Pagliarone, E. Palencia, R. Paoletti, V. Papadimitriou, A. Papikonomou, A. A. Paramonov, B. Parks, S. Pashapour, J. Patrick, G. Pauletta, M. Paulini, C. Paus, D. E. Pellett, A. Penzo, T. J. Phillips, G. Piacentino, J. Piedra, K. Pitts, C. Plager, L. Pondrom, G. Pope, X. Portell, O. Poukhov, N. Pounder, F. Prakoshyn, A. Pronko, J. Proudfoot, F. Ptohos, G. Punzi, J. Pursley, J. Rademacker, A. Rahaman, A. Rakitin, S. Rappoccio, F. Ratnikov, B. Reisert, V. Rekovic, N. van Remortel, P. Renton, M. Rescigno, S. Richter, F. Rimondi, K. Rinnert, L. Ristori, W. J. Robertson, A. Robson, T. Rodrigo, E. Rogers, S. Rolli, R. Roser, M. Rossi, R. Rossin, C. Rott, A. Ruiz, J. Russ, V. Rusu, D. Ryan, H. Saarikko, S. Sabik, A. Safonov, W. K. Sakumoto, G. Salamanna, O. Salto, D. Saltzberg, C. Sanchez, L. Santi, S. Sarkar, K. Sato, P. Savard, A. Savoy-Navarro, T. Scheidle, P. Schlabach, E. E. Schmidt, M. P. Schmidt, M. Schmitt, T. Schwarz, L. Scodellaro, A. L. Scott, A. Scribano, F. Scuri, A. Sedov, S. Seidel, Y. Seiya, A. Semenov, F. Semeria, L. Sexton-Kennedy, I. Sfiligoi, M. D. Shapiro, T. Shears, P. F. Shepard, D. Sherman, M. Shimojima, M. Shochet, Y. Shon, I. Shreyber, A. Sidoti, A. Sill, P. Sinervo, A. Sisakyan, J. Sjolin, A. Skiba, A. J. Slaughter, K. Sliwa, D. Smirnov, J. R. Smith, F. D. Snider, R. Snihur, M. Soderberg, A. Soha, S. Somalwar, V. Sorin, J. Spalding, M. Spezziga, F. Spinella, P. Squillacioti, M. Stanitzki, Staveris-Polykalas, R. S. Denis, B. Stelzer, O. Stelzer-Chilton, D. Stentz, J. Strologas, D. Stuart, J. S. Suh, A. Sukhanov, K. Sumorok, H. Sun, T. Suzuki, A. Taffard, R. Tafirout, R. Takashima, Y. Takeuchi, K. Takikawa, M. Tanaka, R. Tanaka, M. Tecchio, P. K. Teng, K. Terashi, S. Tether, J. Thom, A. S. Thompson, E. Thomson, P. Tipton, V. Tiwari, S. Tkaczyk, D. Toback, K. Tollefson, T. Tomura, D. Tonelli, M. Tonnesmann, S. Torre, D. Torretta, S. Tourneur, W. Trischuk, R. Tsuchiya, S. Tsuno, N. Turini, F. Ukegawa, T. Unverhau, S. Uozumi, D. Usynin, L. Vacavant, A. Vaiciulis, S. Vallecorsa, A. Varganov, E. Vataga, G. Velev, G. Veramendi, V. Veszpremi, T. Vickey, R. Vidal, I. Vila, R. Vilar, I. Vollrath, I. Volobouev, F. Wurthwein, P. Wagner, R. G. Wagner, R. L. Wagner, W. Wagner, R. Wallny, T. Walter, Z. Wan, M. J. Wang, S. M. Wang, A. Warburton, B. Ward, S. Waschke, D. Waters, T. Watts, M. Weber, W. C. Wester, B. Whitehouse, D. Whiteson, A. B. Wicklund, E. Wicklund, H. H. Williams, P. Wilson, B. L. Winer, P. Wittich, S. Wolbers, C. Wolfe, S. Worm, T. Wright, X. Wu, S. M. Wynne, A. Yagil, K. Yamamoto, J. Yamaoka, Y. Yamashita, C. Yang, U. K. Yang, W. M. Yao, G. P. Yeh, K. Yi, J. Yoh, K. Yorita, T. Yoshida, I. Yu, S. S. Yu, J. C. Yun, L. Zanello, A. Zanetti, I. Zaw, F. Zetti, X. Zhang, J. Zhou, and S. Zucchelli
Evidence from d+Au measurements for final-state suppression of high-p(T) hadrons in Au plus Au collisions at RHIC, J. Adams, C. Adler, M. M. Aggarwal, Z. Ahammed, J. Amonett, B. D. Anderson, M. Anderson, D. Arkhipkin, G. S. Averichev, S. K. Badyal, J. Balewski, O. Barannikova, L. S. Barnby, J. Baudot, S. Bekele, V. V. Belaga, R. Bellwied, J. Berger, B. I. Bezverkhny, S. Bhardwaj, P. Bhaskar, A. K. Bhati, H. Bichsel, A. Billmeier, L. C. Bland, C. O. Blyth, B. E. Bonner, M. Botje, A. Boucham, A. Brandin, A. Bravar, R. V. Cadman, X. Z. Cai, H. Caines, M. C. D. Sanchez, J. Carroll, J. Castillo, M. Castro, D. Cebra, P. Chaloupka, S. Chattopadhyay, H. F. Chen, Y. Chen, S. P. Chernenko, M. Cherney, A. Chikanian, B. Choi, W. Christie, J. P. Coffin, T. M. Cormier, J. G. Cramer, H. J. Crawford, D. Das, S. Das, A. A. Derevschikov, L. Didenko, T. Dietel, X. Dong, J. E. Draper, F. Du, A. K. Dubey, V. B. Dunin, J. C. Dunlop, M. R. D. Majumdar, V. Eckardt, L. G. Efimov, V. Emelianov, J. Engelage, G. Eppley, B. Erazmus, P. Fachini, V. Faine, J. Faivre, R. Fatemi, K. Filimonov, P. Filip, E. Finch, Y. Fisyak, D. Flierl, K. J. Foley, J. Fu, C. A. Gagliardi, M. S. Ganti, N. Gagunashvili, J. Gans, L. Gaudichet, M. Germain, F. Geurts, V. Ghazikhanian, P. Ghosh, J. E. Gonzalez, O. Grachov, V. Grigoriev, S. Gronstal, D. Grosnick, M. Guedon, S. M. Guertin, A. Gupta, E. Gushin, T. D. Gutierrez, T. J. Hallman, D. Hardtke, J. W. Harris, M. Heinz, T. W. Henry, S. Heppelmann, T. Herston, B. Hippolyte, A. Hirsch, E. Hjort, G. W. Hoffmann, M. Horsley, H. Z. Huang, S. L. Huang, T. J. Humanic, G. Igo, A. Ishihara, P. Jacobs, W. W. Jacobs, M. Janik, I. Johnson, P. G. Jones, E. G. Judd, S. Kabana, M. Kaneta, M. Kaplan, D. Keane, J. Kiryluk, A. Kisiel, J. Klay, S. R. Klein, A. Klyachko, D. D. Koetke, T. Kollegger, A. S. Konstantinov, M. Kopytine, L. Kotchenda, A. D. Kovalenko, M. Kramer, P. Kravtsov, K. Krueger, C. Kuhn, A. I. Kulikov, A. Kumar, G. J. Kunde, C. L. Kunz, R. K. Kutuev, A. A. Kuznetsov, M. A. C. Lamont, J. M. Landgraf, S. Lange, C. P. Lansdell, B. Lasiuk, F. Laue, J. Lauret, A. Lebedev, R. Lednicky, V. M. Leontiev, M. J. LeVine, C. Li, Q. Li, S. J. Lindenbaum, M. A. Lisa, F. Liu, L. Liu, Z. Liu, Q. J. Liu, T. Ljubicic, W. J. Llope, H. Long, R. S. Longacre, M. Lopez-Noriega, W. A. Love, T. Ludlam, D. Lynn, J. Ma, Y. G. Ma, D. Magestro, S. Mahajan, L. K. Mangotra, D. P. Mahapatra, R. Majka, R. Manweiler, S. Margetis, C. Markert, L. Martin, J. Marx, H. S. Matis, Y. A. Matulenko, T. S. McShane, F. Meissner, Y. Melnick, A. Meschanin, M. Messer, M. L. Miller, Z. Milosevich, N. G. Minaev, C. Mironov, D. Mishra, J. Mitchell, B. Mohanty, L. Molnar, C. F. Moore, M. J. Mora-Corral, V. Morozov, M. M. de Moura, M. G. Munhoz, B. K. Nandi, S. K. Nayak, T. K. Nayak, J. M. Nelson, P. Nevski, V. A. Nikitin, L. V. Nogach, B. Norman, S. B. Nurushev, G. Odyniec, A. Ogawa, V. Okorokov, M. Oldenburg, D. Olson, G. Paic, S. U. Pandey, S. K. Pal, Y. Panebratsev, S. Y. Panitkin, A. I. Pavlinov, T. Pawlak, V. Perevoztchikov, W. Peryt, V. A. Petrov, S. C. Phatak, R. Picha, M. Planinic, J. Pluta, N. Porile, J. Porter, A. M. Poskanzer, M. Potekhin, E. Potrebenikova, B. V. K. S. Potukuchi, D. Prindle, C. Pruneau, J. Putschke, G. Rai, G. Rakness, R. Raniwala, S. Raniwala, O. Ravel, R. L. Ray, S. V. Razin, D. Reichhold, J. G. Reid, G. Renault, F. Retiere, A. Ridiger, H. G. Ritter, J. B. Roberts, O. V. Rogachevski, J. L. Romero, A. Rose, C. Roy, L. J. Ruan, V. Rykov, R. Sahoo, I. Sakrejda, S. Salur, J. Sandweiss, I. Savin, J. Schambach, R. P. Scharenberg, N. Schmitz, L. S. Schroeder, K. Schweda, J. Seger, D. Seliverstov, P. Seyboth, E. Shahaliev, M. Shao, M. Sharma, K. E. Shestermanov, S. S. Shimanskii, R. N. Singaraju, F. Simon, G. Skoro, N. Smirnov, R. Snellings, G. Sood, P. Sorensen, J. Sowinski, H. M. Spinka, B. Srivastava, S. Stanislaus, R. Stock, A. Stolpovsky, M. Strikhanov, B. Stringfellow, C. Struck, A. A. P. Suaide, E. Sugarbaker, C. Suire, M. Sumbera, B. Surrow, T. J. M. Symons, A. S. de Toledo, P. Szarwas, A. Tai, J. Takahashi, A. H. Tang, D. Thein, J. H. Thomas, V. Tikhomirov, M. Tokarev, M. B. Tonjes, T. A. Trainor, S. Trentalange, R. E. Tribble, M. D. Trivedi, V. Trofimov, O. Tsai, T. Ullrich, D. G. Underwood, G. V. Buren, A. M. VanderMolen, A. N. Vasiliev, M. Vasiliev, S. E. Vigdor, Y. P. Viyogi, S. A. Voloshin, W. Waggoner, F. Wang, G. Wang, X. L. Wang, Z. M. Wang, H. Ward, J. W. Watson, R. Wells, G. D. Westfall, C. Whitten, H. Wieman, R. Willson, S. W. Wissink, R. Witt, J. Wood, J. Wu, N. Xu, Z. Xu, Z. Z. Xu, A. E. Yakutin, E. Yamamoto, J. Yang, P. Yepes, V. I. Yurevich, Y. V. Zanevski, I. Zborovsky, H. Zhang, H. Y. Zhang, W. M. Zhang, Z. P. Zhang, P. A. Zolnierczuk, R. Zoulkarneev, J. Zoulkarneeva, and A. N. Zubarev
Evidence of early Holocene glacial advances in southern South America from cosmogenic surface-exposure dating, D. C. Douglass, B. S. Singer, M. R. Kaplan, R. P. Ackert, D. M. Mickelson, and M. W. Caffee
Evolution time and energy uncertainty, Timothy B. Boykin, Neerav Kharche, and Gerhard Klimeck
Evolution time and energy uncertainty, Timothy Boykin, Neerav Kharche, and Gerhard Klimeck
Exact mapping between classical and topological orders in two-dimensional spin systems, H. D. Chen and J. P. Hu
Examining the development of knowledge for teaching a novel introductory physics curriculum, Eulsun Seung
Examples of the Motif of the Shrew in European Literature and Film, Louise O. Vasvári
Excel model, ALS-NSCORT
Exchange energy and generalized polarization in the presence of spin-orbit coupling in two dimensions, S. Chesi and G. F. Giuliani
Exercise behavior correlates of personality and self-determination in older adults, Minjung Seo
Exilic Perspectives on "Alien Nations", Sophia A. McClennen
Exotic electronic phases in the second Landau level, G. A. Csathy, J. S. Xia, W. Pan, C. L. Vicente, E. D. Adams, N. S. Sullivan, H. L. Stormer, D. C. Tsui, L. N. Pfeiffer, and K. W. West
Experience-dependent plasticity in the preattentive processing of linguistic pitch contours: Evidence from crosslanguage and crossdomain studies, Bharath Chandrasekaran
Experience, farmers, and state governments: An entrepreneurial perspective, Whitney Oliver Peake
Experiencing Texts and Cultures: A Review Article of New Work Edited by Nemesio and Tötösy and Sywenky, Fedora Giordano
Experimental and Numerical Investigation of Melting in a Cylinder, B Jones, D Sun, S Krishnan, and S V. Garimella
Experimental and theoretical study of horizontal tube bundle for passive condensation heat transfer, Yong Jae Song
EXPERIMENTAL AND THEORETICAL STUDY OF THE APPLICATION OF FILM-COOLING TO A CYLINDRICAL ROCKET THRUST CHAMBER, JOHN PAUL SELLERS
Experimental constraints on strangelets and other exotic nuclear matter, D. Javorsek, E. Fischbach, and D. Elmore
Experimental Investigation of a Miniature-ScaleRefrigeration System for Electronics Cooling, Suwat Trutassanawin, Eckhard A. Groll, S V. Garimella, and Lorenzo Cremaschi
Experimental investigation of steady buoyant-thermocapillaryconvection near an evaporating meniscus, H. K. Dhavaleswarapu, Pramod Chamarthy, S V. Garimella, and Jayathy Y. Murthy
Experimental investigation of the Casimir force beyond the proximity-force approximation, D. E. Krause, R. S. Decca, D. Lopez, and E. Fischbach
Experimental Investigation of the Thermal Performance of Piezoelectric Fans, Tolga Acikalin, Sydney M. Wait, S V. Garimella, and Arvind Raman
Experimental limits on weak annihilation contributions to b -> ul nu decays, J. L. Rosner, N. E. Adam, J. P. Alexander, K. Berkelman, D. G. Cassel, J. E. Duboscq, K. M. Ecklund, R. Ehrlich, L. Fields, L. Gibbons, R. Gray, S. W. Gray, D. L. Hartill, B. K. Heltsley, D. Hertz, C. D. Jones, J. Kandaswamy, D. L. Kreinick, V. E. Kuznetsov, H. Mahlke-Kruger, T. O. Meyer, P. U. E. Onyisi, J. R. Patterson, D. Peterson, E. A. Phillips, J. Pivarski, D. Riley, A. Ryd, A. J. Sadoff, H. Schwarthoff, X. Shi, S. Stroiney, W. M. Sun, T. Wilksen, M. Weinberger, S. B. Athar, P. Avery, L. Breva-Newell, R. Patel, V. Potlia, H. Stoeck, J. Yelton, P. Rubin, C. Cawlfield, B. I. Eisenstein, I. Karliner, D. Kim, N. Lowrey, P. Naik, C. Sedlack, M. Selen, J. J. Thaler, E. J. White, J. Wiss, M. R. Shepherd, D. M. Asner, K. W. Edwards, D. Besson, T. K. Pedlar, D. Cronin-Hennessy, K. Y. Gao, D. T. Gong, J. Hietala, Y. Kubota, T. Klein, B. W. Lang, R. Poling, A. W. Scott, A. Smith, S. Dobbs, Z. Metreveli, K. K. Seth, A. Tomaradze, P. Zweber, J. Ernst, K. Arms, H. Severini, S. A. Dytman, W. Love, S. Mehrabyan, J. A. Mueller, V. Savinov, Z. Li, A. Lopez, H. Mendez, J. Ramirez, G. S. Huang, D. H. Miller, V. Pavlunin, B. Sanghi, I. P. J. Shipsey, G. S. Adams, M. Anderson, J. P. Cummings, I. Danko, J. Napolitano, Q. He, H. Muramatsu, C. S. Park, E. H. Thorndike, T. E. Coan, Y. S. Gao, F. Liu, R. Stroynowski, M. Artuso, C. Boulahouache, S. Blusk, J. Butt, J. Li, N. Menaa, R. Mountain, S. Nisar, K. Randrianarivony, R. Redjimi, R. Sia, T. Skwarnicki, S. Stone, J. C. Wang, K. Zhang, S. E. Csorna, G. Bonvicini, D. Cinabro, M. Dubrovin, A. Lincoln, A. J. Weinstein, R. A. Briere, G. P. Chen, J. Chen, T. Ferguson, G. Tatishvili, H. Vogel, and M. E. Watkins
Experimental methods for model selection, Benjamin Nguyen Tyner
Experimental Optimization of Confined Air Jet Impingement on a Pin Fin Heat Sink, L. A. Brignoni and S V. Garimella
Experimental studies and mathematical modeling of chilled-water cooling coils, David Raymond Mirth
Experimental studies on the ignition of single nickel/aluminum, iron/aluminum, and titanium particles, Timothy Al Andrzejak
Experimental Study of Energy Exchange Attending Electron Emission from Carbon Nanotubes, Tyler Westover and Timothy Fisher
Expert System to Support Site Investigation for Safety Improvement, Andrzej Marcin. Kwasniak, Bogdan Chivoiu, and Andrzej P. Tarko
Expert technology-using teachers: Visions, strategies, and development, Anne Todd Ottenbreit Leftwich
Explanation of Stream Keys, ALS- NSCORT
Explication and implication in the English translation of Mohamed Choukri's “For Bread Alone”: Linguistic and pragmatic losses, Mahmoud M Gewaily
Exploiting independent gate technology in Multiple-Gate silicon CMOS circuit design, Tamer Cakici
Exploiting new design tradeoffs in chip multiprocessor caches, Zeshan Ahmad Chishti
Exploration into the substrate permeation pathway of the serotonin transporter, Kellie Jo Novotny White
Explorations of the magnetization of Ga1-xMnxS over a wide range of concentrations, 0.008 < x < 0.18, J. L. Tracy, R. Mourad, J. Garner, T. M. Pekarek, I. Miotkowski, and A. K. Ramdas
Exploring online trust perception: Visually impaired and travel organizations, Jee-Hee Han
Exploring response inhibition in adults with attention deficit hyperactivity disorder: An ERP study, Huijun Wang
Exploring Transnational Identities in Ondaatje's Anil's Ghost, Victoria Cook
External Advisory Committee Meeting--2004, ALS-NSCORT
Externalizing psychopathology in childhood: Self-perceptual accuracy, perceptions about others, and changes in problems over time, Nina Marie Kaiser
Extraordinary Sensitivity of the Electronic Structure and Properties of Single-Walled Carbon Nanotubes to Molecular Charge-Transfer, Rakesh Voggu, Chandra S. Rout, Aaron D. Franklin, Timothy Fisher, and C. N. R. Rao
“Eyes on the Wabash”: A history of Indiana's Indian people from pre -contact through removal, Arthur J Leighton
Ezra Pound's Comparative Poetics, Naikan Tao
Fabrication of fully transparent nanowire transistors for transparent and flexible electronics, Sanghyun Ju, Antonio Facchetti, Yi Xuan, Jun Liu, Fumaiki Ishikawa, P. D. Ye, Chongwu Zhou, Tobin J. Marks, and David B. Janes
Fabrication of thin film solid oxide fuel cells, Jeffrey David Reding
Factors Essential for Optimzing Solid Waste Degradation and Recycling Using Edible White Rot Fungi, Leopold M. Nyochembeng, Caula A. Beyl, and Rodulfo P. Pacumbaba
Factors in Debris Accumulation at Bridge Piers, Dennis A. Lyn, Thomas J. Cooper, Charles Anthony Condon, and Lu Gan
Factors influencing the marital quality of pastoral couples, Donald Edward Williams
Factors that affect alumni loyalty at a public university, Cecelia D Lawley
Fallibilism and warrant, Myron A Penner
Fantasy Literature and the Misanthrope: A Review Article of New Work by Cottom and Zipes, Terri Ochiagha
Fatigue of Older Bridges in Northern Indiana due to Overweight and Oversized Loads, Volume 1: Bridge and Weigh-In-Motion Measurements, James A. Reisert and Mark D. Bowman
Fatigue Strength and Evaluation of Sign Structures, Volume 1: Analysis and Evaluation, Xuejun Li, Timothy M. Whalen, and Mark D. Bowman
Feasibility Study for Bicycle Safety: Data Assessment and Network Evaluation, Michael Seth Klobucar and Jon D. Fricker
February 2005 Report of Progress, James E. Alleman, Charles Glass, Jeff Volenec, Kimberly L. Jones, M. Katherine Banks, Albert J. Heber, Ernest R. Blatchley, Bruce Applegate, Mike Ladisch, Paul B. Brown, Cary A. Mitchell, Caula A. Beyl, Lisa J. Mauer, Leonard Williams, Joseph F. Pekny, George Chui, Yuehwern Yih, and Julia Haines-Allen
Feedback-based mitigation of torque harmonics in switched reluctance motor drives, Andreas Christopher Koenig
Fellowship Acceptance Letters: 2004, ALS-NSCORT
FEMALE MARGINALIZATION: EFFECTS OF INTEGRATION OF THE PERIPHERY INTO THE WORLD CAPITALIST SYSTEM, LETICIA T POSTRADO
Femtosecond response of diffraction efficiency of GaAs/AlGaAs photorefractive multiple quantum well, H. Tanaka, K. Terawaki, K. Kou, S. Tsuboi, S. Nagahara, T. Kita, O. Wada, K. Nakagawa, and D. D. Nolte
Fiber-Spacing Effects in the Solidification Processing of Metal Matrix Composites, M M. Guslick, J E. Simpson, and S V. Garimella
Fiction, Biography, Autobiography, and Postmodern Nostalgia in (Con)Texts of Return, Patricia D. Fox
Field-Effect Transistors with Doped Reservoirs and Realistic Geometry, Gianluca Fiori, Giuseppe Iannaccone, and Gerhard Klimeck
Filter Performance and Design for Highway Drains, Sangho Lee and Philippe L. Bourdeau
Finding new functions for the Ugp and PitA transport systems of Escherichia coli K-12, Jie Shao
Finite fields of low characteristic in elliptic curve cryptography, Shuo Shen
Finite Size Scaling and Stability of Matter in Super-intense Laser Fields, Qi Wei and Sabre Kais
First measurement of the ratio of central-electron to forward-electron W partial cross sections in p(p)over-bar collisions at root s=1.96 TeV, A. Abulencia, J. Adelman, T. Affolder, T. Akimoto, M. G. Albrow, S. Amerio, D. Amidei, A. Anastassov, K. Anikeev, A. Annovi, J. Antos, M. Aoki, G. Apollinari, T. Arisawa, A. Artikov, W. Ashmanskas, A. Attal, A. Aurisano, F. Azfar, P. Azzi-Bacchetta, P. Azzurri, N. Bacchetta, W. Badgett, A. Barbaro-Galtieri, V. E. Barnes, B. A. Barnett, S. Baroiant, V. Bartsch, G. Bauer, P. H. Beauchemin, F. Bedeschi, S. Behari, G. Bellettini, J. Bellinger, A. Belloni, D. Benjamin, A. Beretvas, J. Beringer, T. Berry, A. Bhatti, M. Binkley, D. Bisello, I. Bizjak, R. E. Blair, C. Blocker, B. Blumenfeld, A. Bocci, A. Bodek, V. Boisvert, G. Bolla, A. Bolshov, D. Bortoletto, J. Boudreau, A. Boveia, B. Brau, L. Brigliadori, C. Bromberg, E. Brubaker, J. Budagov, H. S. Budd, S. Budd, K. Burkett, G. Busetto, P. Bussey, A. Buzatu, K. L. Byrum, S. Cabrera, M. Campanelli, M. Campbell, F. Canelli, A. Canepa, S. Carillo, D. Carlsmith, R. Carosi, S. Carron, B. Casal, M. Casarsa, A. Castro, P. Catastini, D. Cauz, M. Cavalli-Sforza, A. Cerri, L. Cerrito, S. H. Chang, Y. C. Chen, M. Chertok, G. Chiarelli, G. Chlachidze, F. Chlebana, I. Cho, K. Cho, D. Chokheli, J. P. Chou, G. Choudalakis, S. H. Chuang, K. Chung, W. H. Chung, Y. S. Chung, M. Cilijak, C. I. Ciobanu, M. A. Ciocci, A. Clark, D. Clark, M. Coca, G. Compostella, M. E. Convery, J. Conway, B. Cooper, K. Copic, M. Cordelli, G. Cortiana, F. Crescioli, C. C. Almenar, J. Cuevas, R. Culbertson, J. C. Cully, S. DaRonco, M. Datta, S. D'Auria, T. Davies, D. Dagenhart, P. de Barbaro, S. De Cecco, A. Deisher, G. De Lentdecker, G. De Lorenzo, M. Dell'Orso, F. D. Paoli, L. Demortier, J. Deng, M. Deninno, D. De Pedis, P. F. Derwent, G. P. Di Giovanni, C. Dionisi, B. Di Ruzza, J. R. Dittmann, M. D'Onofrio, C. Dorr, S. Donati, P. Dong, J. Donini, T. Dorigo, S. Dube, J. Efron, R. Erbacher, D. Errede, S. Errede, R. Eusebi, H. C. Fang, S. Farrington, I. Fedorko, W. T. Fedorko, R. G. Feild, M. Feindt, J. P. Fernandez, R. Field, G. Flanagan, R. Forrest, S. Forrester, M. Franklin, J. C. Freeman, I. Furic, M. Gallinaro, J. Galyardt, J. E. Garcia, F. Garberson, A. F. Garfinkel, C. Gay, H. Gerberich, D. Gerdes, S. Giagu, P. Giannetti, K. Gibson, J. L. Gimmell, C. Ginsburg, N. Giokaris, M. Giordani, P. Giromini, M. Giunta, G. Giurgiu, V. Glagolev, D. Glenzinski, M. Gold, N. Goldschmidt, J. Goldstein, A. Golossanov, G. Gomez, G. Gomez-Ceballos, M. Goncharov, O. Gonzalez, I. Gorelov, A. T. Goshaw, K. Goulianos, A. Gresele, S. Grinstein, C. Grosso-Pilcher, R. C. Group, U. Grundler, J. G. da Costa, Z. Gunay-Unalan, C. Haber, K. Hahn, S. R. Hahn, E. Halkiadakis, A. Hamilton, B. Y. Han, J. Y. Han, R. Handler, F. Happacher, K. Hara, D. Hare, M. Hare, S. Harper, R. F. Harr, R. M. Harris, M. Hartz, K. Hatakeyama, J. Hauser, C. Hays, M. Heck, A. Heijboer, B. Heinemann, J. Heinrich, C. Henderson, M. Herndon, J. Heuser, D. Hidas, C. S. Hill, D. Hirschbuehl, A. Hocker, A. Holloway, S. Hou, M. Houlden, S. C. Hsu, B. T. Huffman, R. E. Hughes, U. Husemann, J. Huston, J. Incandela, G. Introzzi, M. Iori, A. Ivanov, B. Iyutin, E. James, D. Jang, B. Jayatilaka, D. Jeans, E. J. Jeon, S. Jindariani, W. Johnson, M. Jones, K. K. Joo, S. Y. Jun, J. E. Jung, T. R. Junk, T. Kamon, P. E. Karchin, Y. Kato, Y. Kemp, R. Kephart, U. Kerzel, V. Khotilovich, B. Kilminster, D. H. Kim, H. S. Kim, J. E. Kim, M. J. Kim, S. B. Kim, S. H. Kim, Y. K. Kim, N. Kimura, L. Kirsch, S. Klimenko, M. Klute, B. Knuteson, B. R. Ko, K. Kondo, D. J. Kong, J. Konigsberg, A. Korytov, A. V. Kotwal, A. C. Kraan, J. Kraus, M. Kreps, J. Kroll, N. Krumnack, M. Kruse, V. Krutelyov, T. Kubo, S. E. Kuhlmann, T. Kuhr, N. P. Kulkarni, Y. Kusakabe, S. Kwang, A. T. Laasanen, S. Lai, S. Lami, S. Lammel, M. Lancaster, R. L. Lander, K. Lannon, A. Lath, G. Latino, I. Lazzizzera, T. LeCompte, J. Lee, J. Lee, Y. J. Lee, S. W. Lee, R. Lefevre, N. Leonardo, S. Leone, S. Levy, J. D. Lewis, C. Lin, C. S. Lin, M. Lindgren, E. Lipeles, A. Lister, D. O. Litvintsev, T. Liu, N. S. Lockyer, A. Loginov, M. Loreti, R. S. Lu, D. Lucchesi, P. Lujan, P. Lukens, G. Lungu, L. Lyons, J. Lys, R. Lysak, E. Lytken, P. Mack, D. MacQueen, R. Madrak, K. Maeshima, K. Makhoul, T. Maki, P. Maksimovic, S. Malde, S. Malik, G. Manca, A. Manousakis, F. Margaroli, R. Marginean, C. Marino, C. P. Marino, A. Martin, M. Martin, V. Martin, M. Martinez, R. Martinez-Ballarin, T. Maruyama, P. Mastrandrea, T. Masubuchi, H. Matsunaga, M. E. Mattson, R. Mazini, P. Mazzanti, K. S. McFarland, P. McIntyre, R. McNulty, A. Mehta, P. Mehtala, S. Menzemer, A. Menzione, P. Merkel, C. Mesropian, A. Messina, T. Miao, N. Miladinovic, J. Miles, R. Miller, C. Mills, M. Milnik, A. Mitra, G. Mitselmakher, A. Miyamoto, S. Moed, N. Moggi, B. Mohr, C. S. Moon, R. Moore, M. Morello, P. M. Fernandez, J. Mulmenstadt, A. Mukherjee, T. Muller, R. Mumford, P. Murat, M. Mussini, J. Nachtman, A. Nagano, J. Naganoma, K. Nakamura, I. Nakano, A. Napier, V. Necula, C. Neu, M. S. Neubauer, J. Nielsen, L. Nodulman, O. Norniella, E. Nurse, S. H. Oh, Y. D. Oh, I. Oksuzian, T. Okusawa, R. Oldeman, R. Orava, K. Osterberg, C. Pagliarone, E. Palencia, V. Papadimitriou, A. Papaikonomou, A. A. Paramonov, B. Parks, S. Pashapour, J. Patrick, G. Pauletta, M. Paulini, C. Paus, D. E. Pellett, A. Penzo, T. J. Phillips, G. Piacentino, J. Piedra, L. Pinera, K. Pitts, C. Plager, L. Pondrom, X. Portell, O. Poukhov, N. Pounder, F. Prakoshyn, A. Pronko, J. Proudfoot, F. Ptohos, G. Punzi, J. Pursley, J. Rademacker, A. Rahaman, V. Ramakrishnan, N. Ranjan, I. Redondo, B. Reisert, V. Rekovic, P. Renton, M. Rescigno, S. Richter, F. Rimondi, L. Ristori, A. Robson, T. Rodrigo, E. Rogers, S. Rolli, R. Roser, M. Rossi, R. Rossin, P. Roy, A. Ruiz, J. Russ, V. Rusu, H. Saarikko, A. Safonov, W. K. Sakumoto, G. Salamanna, O. Salto, L. Santi, S. Sarkar, L. Sartori, K. Sato, P. Savard, A. Savoy-Navarro, T. Scheidle, P. Schlabach, E. E. Schmidt, M. P. Schmidt, M. Schmitt, T. Schwarz, L. Scodellaro, A. L. Scott, A. Scribano, F. Scuri, A. Sedov, S. Seidel, Y. Seiya, A. Semenov, L. Sexton-Kennedy, A. Sfyrla, S. Z. Shalhout, M. D. Shapiro, T. Shears, P. F. Shepard, D. Sherman, M. Shimojima, M. Shochet, Y. Shon, I. Shreyber, A. Sidoti, P. Sinervo, A. Sisakyan, A. J. Slaughter, J. Slaunwhite, K. Sliwa, J. R. Smith, F. D. Snider, R. Snihur, M. Soderberg, A. Soha, S. Somalwar, V. Sorin, J. Spalding, F. Spinella, T. Spreitzer, P. Squillacioti, M. Stanitzki, A. Staveris-Polykalas, R. St Denis, B. Stelzer, O. Stelzer-Chilton, D. Stentz, J. Strologas, D. Stuart, J. S. Suh, A. Sukhanov, H. Sun, I. Suslov, T. Suzuki, A. Taffard, R. Takashima, Y. Takeuchi, R. Tanaka, M. Tecchio, P. K. Teng, K. Terashi, J. Thom, A. S. Thompson, E. Thomson, P. Tipton, V. Tiwari, S. Tkaczyk, D. Toback, S. Tokar, K. Tollefson, T. Tomura, D. Tonelli, S. Torre, D. Torretta, S. Tourneur, W. Trischuk, S. Tsuno, Y. Tu, N. Turini, F. Ukegawa, S. Uozumi, S. Vallecorsa, N. Van Remortel, A. Varganov, E. Vataga, F. Vazquez, G. Velev, C. Vellidis, G. Veramendi, V. Veszpremi, M. Vidal, R. Vidal, I. Vila, R. Vilar, T. Vine, I. Vollrath, I. Volobouev, G. Volpi, F. Wuerthwein, P. Wagner, R. G. Wagner, R. L. Wagner, J. Wagner, W. Wagner, R. Wallny, S. M. Wang, A. Warburton, D. Waters, M. Weinberger, W. C. Wester, B. Whitehouse, D. Whiteson, A. B. Wicklund, E. Wicklund, G. Williams, H. H. Williams, P. Wilson, B. L. Winer, P. Wittich, S. Wolbers, C. Wolfe, T. Wright, X. Wu, S. M. Wynne, A. Yagil, K. Yamamoto, J. Yamaoka, T. Yamashita, C. Yang, U. K. Yang, Y. C. Yang, W. M. Yao, G. P. Yeh, J. Yoh, K. Yorita, T. Yoshida, G. B. Yu, I. Yu, S. S. Yu, J. C. Yun, L. Zanello, A. Zanetti, I. Zaw, X. Zhang, J. Zhou, and S. Zucchelli
First measurement of the W-boson mass in run II of the Tevatron, T. Aaltonen, A. Abulencia, J. Adelman, T. Affolder, T. Akimoto, M. G. Albrow, S. Amerio, D. Amidei, A. Anastassov, K. Anikeev, A. Annovi, J. Antos, M. Aoki, G. Apollinari, T. Arisawa, A. Artikov, W. Ashmanskas, A. Attal, A. Aurisano, F. Azfar, P. Azzi-Bacchetta, P. Azzurri, N. Bacchetta, W. Badgett, A. Barbaro-Galtieri, V. E. Barnes, B. A. Barnett, S. Baroiant, V. Bartsch, G. Bauer, P. H. Beauchemin, F. Bedeschi, S. Behari, G. Bellettini, J. Bellinger, A. Belloni, D. Benjamin, A. Beretvas, J. Beringer, T. Berry, A. Bhatti, M. Binkley, D. Bisello, I. Bizjak, R. E. Blair, C. Blocker, B. Blumenfeld, A. Bocci, A. Bodek, V. Boisvert, G. Bolla, A. Bolshov, D. Bortoletto, J. Boudreau, A. Boveia, B. Brau, L. Brigliadori, C. Bromberg, E. Brubaker, J. Budagov, H. S. Budd, S. Budd, K. Burkett, G. Busetto, P. Bussey, A. Buzatu, K. L. Byrum, S. Cabrera, M. Campanelli, M. Campbell, F. Canelli, A. Canepa, S. Carrillo, D. Carlsmith, R. Carosi, S. Carron, B. Casal, M. Casarsa, A. Castro, P. Catastini, D. Cauz, M. Cavalli-Sforza, A. Cerri, L. Cerrito, S. H. Chang, Y. C. Chen, M. Chertok, G. Chiarelli, G. Chlachidze, F. Chlebana, I. Cho, K. Cho, D. Chokheli, J. P. Chou, G. Choudalakis, S. H. Chuang, K. Chung, W. H. Chung, Y. S. Chung, M. Cilijak, C. I. Ciobanu, M. A. Ciocci, A. Clark, D. Clark, M. Coca, G. Compostella, M. E. Convery, J. Conway, B. Cooper, K. Copic, M. Cordelli, G. Cortiana, F. Crescioli, C. C. Almenar, J. Cuevas, R. Culbertson, J. C. Cully, S. DaRonco, M. Datta, S. D'Auria, T. Davies, D. Dagenhart, P. de Barbaro, S. De Cecco, A. Deisher, G. De Lentdecker, G. De Lorenzo, M. Dell'Orso, F. D. Paoli, L. Demortier, J. Deng, M. Deninno, D. De Pedis, P. F. Derwent, G. P. Di Giovanni, C. Dionisi, B. Di Ruzza, J. R. Dittmann, M. D'Onofrio, C. Dorr, S. Donati, P. Dong, J. Donini, T. Dorigo, S. Dube, J. Efron, R. Erbacher, D. Errede, S. Errede, R. Eusebi, H. C. Fang, S. Farrington, I. Fedorko, W. T. Fedorko, R. G. Feild, M. Feindt, J. P. Fernandez, R. Field, G. Flanagan, R. Forrest, S. Forrester, M. Franklin, J. C. Freeman, I. Furic, M. Gallinaro, J. Galyardt, J. E. Garcia, F. Garberson, A. F. Garfinkel, C. Gay, H. Gerberich, D. Gerdes, S. Giagu, P. Giannetti, K. Gibson, J. L. Gimmell, C. Ginsburg, N. Giokaris, M. Giordani, P. Giromini, M. Giunta, G. Giurgiu, V. Glagolev, D. Glenzinski, M. Gold, N. Goldschmidt, J. Goldstein, A. Golossanov, G. Gomez, G. Gomez-Ceballos, M. Goncharov, O. Gonzalez, I. Gorelov, A. T. Goshaw, K. Goulianos, A. Gresele, S. Grinstein, C. Grosso-Pilcher, R. C. Group, U. Grundler, J. G. da Costa, Z. Gunay-Unalan, C. Haber, K. Hahn, S. R. Hahn, E. Halkiadakis, A. Hamilton, B. Y. Han, J. Y. Han, R. Handler, F. Happacher, K. Hara, D. Hare, M. Hare, S. Harper, R. F. Harr, R. M. Harris, M. Hartz, K. Hatakeyama, J. Hauser, C. Hays, M. Heck, A. Heijboer, B. Heinemann, J. Heinrich, C. Henderson, M. Herndon, D. Hidas, C. S. Hill, D. Hirschbuehl, A. Hocker, A. Holloway, S. Hou, M. Houlden, S. C. Hsu, B. T. Huffman, R. E. Hughes, U. Husemann, J. Huston, J. Incandela, G. Introzzi, M. Iori, A. Ivanov, B. Iyutin, E. James, D. Jang, B. Jayatilaka, D. Jeans, E. J. Jeon, S. Jindariani, W. Johnson, M. Jones, K. K. Joo, S. Y. Jun, J. E. Jung, T. R. Junk, T. Kamon, P. E. Karchin, Y. Kato, Y. Kemp, R. Kephart, U. Kerzel, V. Khotilovich, B. Kilminster, D. H. Kim, H. S. Kim, J. E. Kim, M. J. Kim, S. B. Kim, S. H. Kim, Y. K. Kim, N. Kimura, L. Kirsch, S. Klimenko, M. Klute, B. Knuteson, B. R. Ko, K. Kondo, D. J. Kong, J. Konigsberg, A. Korytov, A. V. Kotwal, A. C. Kraan, J. Kraus, M. Kreps, J. Kroll, N. Krumnack, M. Kruse, V. Krutelyov, T. Kubo, S. E. Kuhlmann, T. Kuhr, N. P. Kulkarni, Y. Kusakabe, S. Kwang, A. T. Laasanen, S. Lai, S. Lami, S. Lammel, M. Lancaster, R. L. Lander, K. Lannon, A. Lath, G. Latino, I. Lazzizzera, T. LeCompte, J. Lee, J. Lee, Y. J. Lee, S. W. Lee, R. Lefevre, N. Leonardo, S. Leone, S. Levy, J. D. Lewis, C. Lin, C. S. Lin, M. Lindgren, E. Lipeles, T. M. Liss, A. Lister, D. O. Litvintsev, T. Liu, N. S. Lockyer, A. Loginov, M. Loreti, R. S. Lu, D. Lucchesi, P. Lujan, P. Lukens, G. Lungu, L. Lyons, J. Lys, R. Lysak, E. Lytken, P. Mack, D. MacQueen, R. Madrak, K. Maeshima, K. Makhoul, T. Maki, P. Maksimovic, S. Malde, S. Malik, G. Manca, A. Manousakis, F. Margaroli, R. Marginean, C. Marino, C. P. Marino, A. Martin, M. Martin, V. Martin, M. Martinez, R. Martinez-Ballarin, T. Maruyama, P. Mastrandrea, T. Masubuchi, H. Matsunaga, M. E. Mattson, R. Mazini, P. Mazzanti, K. S. McFarland, P. McIntyre, R. McNulty, A. Mehta, P. Mehtala, S. Menzemer, A. Menzione, P. Merkel, C. Mesropian, A. Messina, T. Miao, N. Miladinovic, J. Miles, R. Miller, C. Mills, M. Milnik, A. Mitra, G. Mitselmakher, A. Miyamoto, S. Moed, N. Moggi, B. Mohr, C. S. Moon, R. Moore, M. Morello, P. M. Fernandez, J. Mulmenstadt, A. Mukherjee, T. Muller, R. Mumford, P. Murat, M. Mussini, J. Nachtman, A. Nagano, J. Naganoma, K. Nakamura, I. Nakano, A. Napier, V. Necula, C. Neu, M. S. Neubauer, J. Nielsen, L. Nodulman, O. Norniella, E. Nurse, S. H. Oh, Y. D. Oh, I. Oksuzian, T. Okusawa, R. Oldeman, R. Orava, K. Osterberg, C. Pagliarone, E. Palencia, V. Papadimitriou, A. Papaikonomou, A. A. Paramonov, B. Parks, S. Pashapour, J. Patrick, G. Pauletta, M. Paulini, C. Paus, D. E. Pellett, A. Penzo, T. J. Phillips, G. Piacentino, J. Piedra, L. Pinera, K. Pitts, C. Plager, L. Pondrom, X. Portell, O. Poukhov, N. Pounder, F. Prakoshyn, A. Pronko, J. Proudfoot, F. Ptohos, G. Punzi, J. Pursley, J. Rademacker, A. Rahaman, V. Ramakrishnan, N. Ranjan, I. Redondo, B. Reisert, V. Rekovic, P. Renton, M. Rescigno, S. Richter, F. Rimondi, L. Ristori, A. Robson, T. Rodrigo, E. Rogers, S. Rolli, R. Roser, M. Rossi, R. Rossin, P. Roy, A. Ruiz, J. Russ, V. Rusu, H. Saarikko, A. Safonov, W. K. Sakumoto, G. Salamanna, O. Salto, L. Santi, S. Sarkar, L. Sartori, K. Sato, P. Savard, A. Savoy-Navarro, T. Scheidle, P. Schlabach, E. E. Schmidt, M. P. Schmidt, M. Schmitt, T. Schwarz, L. Scodellaro, A. L. Scott, A. Scribano, F. Scuri, A. Sedov, S. Seidel, Y. Seiya, A. Semenov, L. Sexton-Kennedy, A. Sfyrla, S. Z. Shalhout, M. D. Shapiro, T. Shears, P. F. Shepard, D. Sherman, M. Shimojima, M. Shochet, Y. Shon, I. Shreyber, A. Sidoti, P. Sinervo, A. Sisakyan, A. J. Slaughter, J. Slaunwhite, K. Sliwa, J. R. Smith, F. D. Snider, R. Snihur, M. Soderberg, A. Soha, S. Somalwar, V. Sorin, J. Spalding, F. Spinella, T. Spreitzer, P. Squillacioti, M. Stanitzki, A. Staveris-Polykalas, R. S. Denis, B. Stelzer, O. Stelzer-Chilton, D. Stentz, J. Strologas, D. Stuart, J. S. Suh, A. Sukhanov, H. Sun, I. Suslov, T. Suzuki, A. Taffard, R. Takashima, Y. Takeuchi, R. Tanaka, M. Tecchio, P. K. Teng, K. Terashi, J. Thom, A. S. Thompson, E. Thomson, P. Tipton, V. Tiwari, S. Tkaczyk, D. Toback, S. Tokar, K. Tollefson, T. Tomura, D. Tonelli, S. Torre, D. Torretta, S. Tourneur, W. Trischuk, S. Tsuno, Y. Tu, N. Turini, F. Ukegawa, S. Uozumi, S. Vallecorsa, N. van Remortel, A. Varganov, E. Vataga, F. Vazquez, G. Velev, C. Vellidis, G. Veramendi, V. Veszpremi, M. Vidal, R. Vidal, I. Vila, R. Vilar, T. Vine, M. Vogel, I. Vollrath, I. Volobouev, G. Volpi, F. Wurthwein, P. Wagner, R. G. Wagner, R. L. Wagner, J. Wagner, W. Wagner, R. Wallny, S. M. Wang, A. Warburton, D. Waters, M. Weinberger, W. C. Wester, B. Whitehouse, D. Whiteson, A. B. Wicklund, E. Wicklund, G. Williams, H. H. Williams, P. Wilson, B. L. Winer, P. Wittich, S. Wolbers, C. Wolfe, T. Wright, X. Wu, S. M. Wynne, A. Yagil, K. Yamamoto, J. Yamaoka, T. Yamashita, C. Yang, U. K. Yang, Y. C. Yang, W. M. Yao, G. P. Yeh, J. Yoh, K. Yorita, T. Yoshida, G. B. Yu, I. Yu, S. S. Yu, J. C. Yun, L. Zanello, A. Zanetti, I. Zaw, and X. Zhang
First measurement of W boson production in association with a single charm quark in p(p)over-bar collisions at root s=1.96 TeV, T. Aaltonen, J. Adelman, T. Akimoto, M. G. Albrow, B. A. Gonzalez, S. Amerio, D. Amidei, A. Anastassov, A. Annovi, J. Antos, M. Aoki, G. Apollinari, A. Apresyan, T. Arisawa, A. Artikov, W. Ashmanskas, A. Attal, A. Aurisano, F. Azfar, P. Azzi-Bacchetta, P. Azzurri, N. Bacchetta, W. Badgett, A. Barbaro-Galtieri, V. E. Barnes, B. A. Barnett, S. Baroiant, V. Bartsch, G. Bauer, P. H. Beauchemin, F. Bedeschi, P. Bednar, S. Behari, G. Bellettini, J. Bellinger, A. Belloni, D. Benjamin, A. Beretvas, J. Beringer, T. Berry, A. Bhatti, M. Binkley, D. Bisello, I. Bizjak, R. E. Blair, C. Blocker, B. Blumenfeld, A. Bocci, A. Bodek, V. Boisvert, G. Bolla, A. Bolshov, D. Bortoletto, J. Boudreau, A. Boveia, B. Brau, A. Bridgeman, L. Brigliadori, C. Bromberg, E. Brubaker, J. Budagov, H. S. Budd, S. Budd, K. Burkett, G. Busetto, P. Bussey, A. Buzatu, K. L. Byrum, S. Cabrera, M. Campanelli, M. Campbell, F. Canelli, A. Canepa, D. Carlsmith, R. Carosi, S. Carrillo, S. Carron, B. Casal, M. Casarsa, A. Castro, P. Catastini, D. Cauz, M. Cavalli-Sforza, A. Cerri, L. Cerrito, S. H. Chang, Y. C. Chen, M. Chertok, G. Chiarelli, G. Chlachidze, F. Chlebana, K. Cho, D. Chokheli, J. P. Chou, G. Choudalakis, S. H. Chuang, K. Chung, W. H. Chung, Y. S. Chung, C. I. Ciobanu, M. A. Ciocci, A. Clark, D. Clark, G. Compostella, M. E. Convery, J. Conway, B. Cooper, K. Copic, M. Cordelli, G. Cortiana, F. Crescioli, C. C. Almenar, J. Cuevas, R. Culbertson, J. C. Cully, D. Dagenhart, M. Datta, T. Davies, P. de Barbaro, S. De Cecco, A. Deisher, G. De Lentdecker, G. De Lorenzo, M. Dell'Orso, L. Demortier, J. Deng, M. Deninno, D. De Pedis, P. F. Derwent, G. P. Di Giovanni, C. Dionisi, B. Di Ruzza, J. R. Dittmann, M. D'Onofrio, S. Donati, P. Dong, J. Donini, T. Dorigo, S. Dube, J. Efron, R. Erbacher, D. Errede, S. Errede, R. Eusebi, H. C. Fang, S. Farrington, W. T. Fedorko, R. G. Feild, M. Feindt, J. P. Fernandez, C. Ferrazza, R. Field, G. Flanagan, R. Forrest, S. Forrester, M. Franklin, J. C. Freeman, I. Furic, M. Gallinaro, J. Galyardt, F. Garberson, J. E. Garcia, A. F. Garfinkel, K. Genser, H. Gerberich, D. Gerdes, S. Giagu, V. Giakoumopolou, P. Giannetti, K. Gibson, J. L. Gimmell, C. M. Ginsburg, N. Giokaris, M. Giordani, P. Giromini, M. Giunta, V. Glagolev, D. Glenzinski, M. Gold, N. Goldschmidt, A. Golossanov, G. Gomez, G. Gomez-Ceballos, M. Goncharov, O. Gonzaalez, I. Gorelov, A. T. Goshaw, K. Goulianos, A. Gresele, S. Grinstein, C. Grosso-Pilcher, R. C. Group, U. Grundler, J. G. da Costa, Z. Gunay-Unalan, C. Haber, K. Hahn, S. R. Hahn, E. Halkiadakis, A. Hamilton, B. Y. Han, J. Y. Han, R. Handler, F. Happacher, K. Hara, D. Hare, M. Hare, S. Harper, R. F. Harr, R. M. Harris, M. Hartz, K. Hatakeyama, J. Hauser, C. Hays, M. Heck, A. Heijboer, B. Heinemann, J. Heinrich, C. Henderson, M. Herndon, J. Heuser, S. Hewamanage, D. Hidas, C. S. Hill, D. Hirschbuehl, A. Hocker, S. Hou, M. Houlden, S. C. Hsu, B. T. Huffman, R. E. Hughes, U. Husemann, J. Huston, J. Incandela, G. Introzzi, M. Iori, A. Ivanov, B. Iyutin, E. James, B. Jayatilaka, D. Jeans, E. J. Jeon, S. Jindariani, W. Johnson, M. Jones, K. K. Joo, S. Y. Jun, J. E. Jung, T. R. Junk, T. Kamon, D. Kar, P. E. Karchin, Y. Kato, R. Kephart, U. Kerzel, V. Khotilovich, B. Kilminster, D. H. Kim, H. S. Kim, J. E. Kim, M. J. Kim, S. B. Kim, S. H. Kim, Y. K. Kim, N. Kimura, L. Kirsch, S. Klimenko, M. Klute, B. Knuteson, B. R. Ko, S. A. Koay, K. Kondo, D. J. Kong, J. Konigsberg, A. Korytov, A. V. Kotwal, J. Kraus, M. Kreps, J. Kroll, N. Krumnack, M. Kruse, V. Krutelyov, T. Kubo, S. E. Kuhlmann, T. Kuhr, N. P. Kulkarni, Y. Kusakabe, S. Kwang, A. T. Laasanen, S. Lai, S. Lami, S. Lammel, M. Lancaster, R. L. Lander, K. Lannon, A. Lath, G. Latino, I. Lazzizzera, T. LeCompte, J. Lee, J. Lee, Y. J. Lee, S. W. Lee, R. Lefevre, N. Leonardo, S. Leone, S. Levy, J. D. Lewis, C. Lin, C. S. Lin, J. Linacre, M. Lindgren, E. Lipeles, T. M. Liss, A. Lister, D. O. Litvintsev, T. Liu, N. S. Lockyer, A. Loginov, M. Loreti, L. Lovas, R. S. Lu, D. Lucchesi, J. Lueck, C. Luci, P. Lujan, P. Lukens, G. Lungu, L. Lyons, J. Lys, R. Lysak, E. Lytken, P. Mack, D. MacQueen, R. Madrak, K. Maeshima, K. Makhoul, T. Maki, P. Maksimovic, S. Malde, S. Malik, G. Manca, M. L. Mangano, A. Manousakis, F. Margaroli, C. Marino, C. P. Marino, A. Martin, M. Martin, V. Martin, M. Martinez, R. Martinez-Ballarin, T. Maruyama, P. Mastrandrea, T. Masubuchi, M. E. Mattson, P. Mazzanti, K. S. McFarland, P. McIntyre, R. McNulty, A. Mehta, P. Mehtala, S. Menzemer, A. Menzione, P. Merkel, C. Mesropian, A. Messina, T. Miao, N. Miladinovic, J. Miles, R. Miller, C. Mills, M. Milnik, A. Mitra, G. Mitselmakher, H. Miyake, S. Moed, N. Moggi, C. S. Moon, R. Moore, M. Morello, P. M. Fernandez, J. Mulmenstadt, A. Mukherjee, T. Muller, R. Mumford, P. Murat, M. Mussini, J. Nachtman, Y. Nagai, A. Nagano, J. Naganoma, K. Nakamura, I. Nakano, A. Napier, V. Necula, C. Neu, M. S. Neubauer, J. Nielsen, L. Nodulman, M. Norman, O. Norniella, E. Nurse, S. H. Oh, Y. D. Oh, I. Oksuzian, T. Okusawa, R. Oldeman, R. Orava, K. Osterberg, S. P. Griso, C. Pagliarone, E. Palencia, V. Papadimitriou, A. Papaikonomou, A. A. Paramonov, B. Parks, S. Pashapour, J. Patrick, G. Pauletta, M. Paulini, C. Paus, D. E. Pellett, A. Penzo, T. J. Phillips, G. Piacentino, J. Piedra, L. Pinera, K. Pitts, C. Plager, L. Pondrom, X. Portell, O. Poukhov, N. Pounder, F. Prakoshyn, A. Pronko, J. Proudfoot, F. Ptohos, G. Punzi, J. Pursley, J. Rademacker, A. Rahaman, V. Ramakrishnan, N. Ranjan, I. Redondo, B. Reisert, V. Rekovic, P. Renton, M. Rescigno, S. Richter, F. Rimondi, L. Ristori, A. Robson, T. Rodrigo, E. Rogers, S. Rolli, R. Roser, M. Rossi, R. Rossin, P. Roy, A. Ruiz, J. Russ, V. Rusu, H. Saarikko, A. Safonov, W. K. Sakumoto, G. Salamanna, O. Salto, L. Santi, S. Sarkar, L. Sartori, K. Sato, A. Savoy-Navarro, T. Scheidle, P. Schlabach, E. E. Schmidt, M. A. Schmidt, M. P. Schmidt, M. Schmitt, T. Schwarz, L. Scodellaro, A. L. Scott, A. Scribano, F. Scuri, A. Sedov, S. Seidel, Y. Seiya, A. Semenov, L. Sexton-Kennedy, A. Sfyria, S. Z. Shalhout, M. D. Shapiro, T. Shears, P. F. Shepard, D. Sherman, M. Shimojima, M. Shochet, Y. Shon, I. Shreyber, A. Sidoti, P. Sinervo, A. Sisakyan, A. J. Slaughter, J. Slaunwhite, K. Sliwa, J. R. Smith, F. D. Snider, R. Snihur, M. Soderberg, A. Soha, S. Somalwar, V. Sorin, J. Spalding, F. Spinella, T. Spreitzer, P. Squillacioti, M. Stanitzki, R. S. Denis, B. Stelzer, O. Stelzer-Chilton, D. Stentz, J. Strologas, D. Stuart, J. S. Suh, A. Sukhanov, H. Sun, I. Suslov, T. Suzuki, A. Taffard, R. Takashima, Y. Takeuchi, R. Tanaka, M. Tecchio, P. K. Teng, K. Terashi, J. Thom, A. S. Thompson, G. A. Thompson, E. Thomson, P. Tipton, V. Tiwari, S. Tkaczyk, D. Toback, S. Tokar, K. Tollefson, T. Tomura, D. Tonelli, S. Torre, D. Torretta, S. Tourneur, W. Trischuk, Y. Tu, N. Turini, F. Ukegawa, S. Uozumi, S. Vallecorsa, N. van Remortel, A. Varganov, E. Vataga, F. Vazquez, G. Velev, C. Vellidis, V. Veszpremi, M. Vidal, R. Vidal, I. Vila, R. Vilar, T. Vine, M. Vogel, I. Volobouev, G. Volpi, F. Wurthwein, P. Wagner, R. G. Wagner, R. L. Wagner, J. Wagner-Kuhr, W. Wagner, T. Wakisaka, R. Wallny, S. M. Wang, A. Warburton, D. Waters, M. Weinberger, W. C. Wester, B. Whitehouse, D. Whiteson, A. B. Wicklund, E. Wicklund, G. Williams, H. H. Williams, P. Wilson, B. L. Winer, P. Wittich, S. Wolbers, C. Wolfe, T. Wright, X. Wu, S. M. Wynne, A. Yagil, K. Yamamoto, J. Yamaoka, T. Yamashita, C. Yang, U. K. Yang, Y. C. Yang, W. M. Yao, G. P. Yeh, J. Yoh, K. Yorita, T. Yoshida, G. B. Yu, I. Yu, S. S. Yu, J. C. Yun, L. Zanello, A. Zanetti, I. Zaw, X. Zhang, Y. Zheng, and S. Zucchelli
First observation and Dalitz analysis of the D-0 -> K-S(0)eta pi(0) decay, P. Rubin, B. I. Eisenstein, G. D. Gollin, I. Karliner, N. Lowrey, P. Naik, C. Sedlack, M. Selen, J. J. Thaler, J. Williams, K. W. Edwards, D. Besson, K. Y. Gao, D. T. Gong, Y. Kubota, S. Z. Li, R. Poling, A. W. Scott, A. Smith, C. J. Stepaniak, J. Urheim, Z. Metreveli, K. K. Seth, A. Tomaradze, P. Zweber, J. Ernst, K. Arms, E. Eckhart, K. K. Gan, H. Severini, P. Skubic, D. M. Asner, S. A. Dytman, S. Mehrabyan, J. A. Mueller, V. Savinov, Z. Li, A. Lopez, H. Mendez, J. Ramirez, G. S. Huang, D. H. Miller, V. Pavlunin, B. Sanghi, E. I. Shibata, I. P. J. Shipsey, G. S. Adams, M. Chasse, J. P. Cummings, I. Danko, J. Napolitano, D. Cronin-Hennessy, C. S. Park, W. Park, J. B. Thayer, E. H. Thorndike, T. E. Coan, Y. S. Gao, F. Liu, R. Stroynowski, M. Artuso, C. Boulahouache, S. Blusk, J. Butt, E. Dambasuren, O. Dorjkhaidav, N. Menaa, R. Mountain, H. Muramatsu, R. Nandakumar, R. Redjimi, R. Sia, T. Skwarnicki, S. Stone, J. C. Wang, K. Zhang, A. H. Mahmood, S. E. Csorna, G. Bonvicini, D. Cinabro, M. Dubrovin, A. Bornheim, E. Lipeles, S. P. Pappas, A. J. Weinstein, R. A. Briere, G. P. Chen, T. Ferguson, G. Tatishvili, H. Vogel, M. E. Watkins, N. E. Adam, J. P. Alexander, K. Berkelman, D. G. Cassel, J. E. Duboscq, K. M. Ecklund, R. Ehrlich, L. Fields, R. S. Galik, L. Gibbons, B. Gittelman, R. Gray, S. W. Gray, D. L. Hartill, B. K. Heltsley, D. Hertz, L. Hsu, C. D. Jones, J. Kandaswamy, D. L. Kreinick, V. E. Kuznetsov, H. Mahlke-Kruger, T. O. Meyer, P. U. E. Onyisi, J. R. Patterson, T. K. Pedlar, D. Peterson, J. Pivarski, D. Riley, J. L. Rosner, A. Ryd, A. J. Sadoff, H. Schwarthoff, M. R. Shepherd, W. M. Sun, J. G. Thayer, D. Urner, T. Wilksen, M. Weinberger, S. B. Athar, P. Avery, L. Breva-Newell, R. Patel, V. Potlia, H. Stoeck, and J. Yelton
First observation of a Upsilon(1D) state, G. Bonvicini, D. Cinabro, M. Dubrovin, A. Bornheim, E. Lipeles, S. P. Pappas, A. Shapiro, A. J. Weinstein, R. A. Briere, G. P. Chen, T. Ferguson, G. Tatishvili, H. Vogel, M. E. Watkins, N. E. Adam, J. P. Alexander, K. Berkelman, V. Boisvert, D. G. Cassel, J. E. Duboscq, K. M. Ecklund, R. Ehrlich, R. S. Galik, L. Gibbons, B. Gittelman, S. W. Gray, D. L. Hartill, B. K. Heltsley, L. Hsu, C. D. Jones, J. Kandaswamy, D. L. Kreinick, V. E. Kuznetsov, A. Magerkurth, H. Mahlke-Kruger, T. O. Meyer, J. R. Patterson, T. K. Pedlar, D. Peterson, J. Pivarski, D. Riley, J. L. Rosner, A. J. Sadoff, H. Schwarthoff, M. R. Shepherd, W. M. Sun, J. G. Thayer, D. Urner, T. Wilksen, M. Weinberger, S. B. Athar, P. Avery, L. Breva-Newell, V. Potlia, H. Stoeck, J. Yelton, B. I. Eisenstein, G. D. Gollin, I. Karliner, N. Lowrey, P. Naik, C. Sedlack, M. Selen, J. J. Thaler, J. Williams, K. W. Edwards, D. Besson, K. Y. Gao, D. T. Gong, Y. Kubota, S. Z. Li, R. Poling, A. W. Scott, A. Smith, C. J. Stepaniak, J. Urheim, Z. Metreveli, K. K. Seth, A. Tomaradze, P. Zweber, J. Ernst, K. Arms, E. Eckhart, K. K. Gan, C. Gwon, H. Severini, P. Skubic, D. M. Asner, S. A. Dytman, S. Mehrabyan, J. A. Mueller, S. Nam, V. Savinov, G. S. Huang, D. H. Miller, V. Pavlunin, B. Sanghi, E. I. Shibata, I. P. J. Shipsey, G. S. Adams, M. Chasse, J. P. Cummings, I. Danko, J. Napolitano, D. Cronin-Hennessy, C. S. Park, W. Park, J. B. Thayer, E. H. Thorndike, T. E. Coan, Y. S. Gao, F. Liu, R. Stroynowski, M. Artuso, C. Boulahouache, S. Blusk, J. Butt, E. Dambasuren, O. Dorjkhaidav, J. Haynes, N. Menaa, R. Mountain, H. Muramatsu, R. Nandakumar, R. Redjimi, R. Sia, T. Skwarnicki, S. Stone, J. C. Wang, K. Zhang, A. H. Mahmood, and S. E. Csorna
First observation of the decay B-s(0)-> Ds-Ds+ and measurement of its branching ratio, T. Aaltonen, J. Adelman, T. Akimoto, M. G. Albrow, B. A. Gonzalez, S. Amerio, D. Amidei, A. Anastassov, A. Annovi, J. Antos, M. Aoki, G. Apollinari, A. Apresyan, T. Arisawa, A. Artikov, W. Ashmanskas, A. Attal, A. Aurisano, F. Azfar, P. Azzi-Bacchetta, P. Azzurri, N. Bacchetta, W. Badgett, A. Barbaro-Galtieri, V. E. Barnes, B. A. Barnett, S. Baroiant, V. Bartsch, G. Bauer, P. H. Beauchemin, F. Bedeschi, P. Bednar, S. Behari, G. Bellettini, J. Bellinger, A. Belloni, D. Benjamin, A. Beretvas, J. Beringer, T. Berry, A. Bhatti, M. Binkley, D. Bisello, I. Bizjak, R. E. Blair, C. Blocker, B. Blumenfeld, A. Bocci, A. Bodek, V. Boisvert, G. Bolla, A. Bolshov, D. Bortoletto, J. Boudreau, A. Boveia, B. Brau, A. Bridgeman, L. Brigliadori, C. Bromberg, E. Brubaker, J. Budagov, H. S. Budd, S. Budd, K. Burkett, G. Busetto, P. Bussey, A. Buzatu, K. L. Byrum, S. Cabrera, M. Campanelli, M. Campbell, F. Canelli, A. Canepa, D. Carlsmith, R. Carosi, S. Carrillo, S. Carron, B. Casal, M. Casarsa, A. Castro, P. Catastini, D. Cauz, M. Cavalli-Sforza, A. Cerri, L. Cerrito, S. H. Chang, Y. C. Chen, M. Chertok, G. Chiarelli, G. Chlachidze, F. Chlebana, K. Cho, D. Chokheli, J. P. Chou, G. Choudalakis, S. H. Chuang, K. Chung, W. H. Chung, Y. S. Chung, C. I. Ciobanu, M. A. Ciocci, A. Clark, D. Clark, G. Compostella, M. E. Convery, J. Conway, B. Cooper, K. Copic, M. Cordelli, G. Cortiana, F. Crescioli, C. C. Almenar, J. Cuevas, R. Culbertson, J. C. Cully, D. Dagenhart, M. Datta, T. Davies, P. de Barbaro, S. De Cecco, A. Deisher, G. De Lentdecker, G. De Lorenzo, M. Dell'Orso, L. Demortier, J. Deng, M. Deninno, D. De Pedis, P. F. Derwent, G. P. Di Giovanni, C. Dionisi, B. Di Ruzza, J. R. Dittmann, M. D'Onofrio, S. Donati, P. Dong, J. Donini, T. Dorigo, S. Dube, J. Efron, R. Erbacher, D. Errede, S. Errede, R. Eusebi, H. C. Fang, S. Farrington, W. T. Fedorko, R. G. Feild, M. Feindt, J. P. Fernandez, C. Ferrazza, R. Field, G. Flanagan, R. Forrest, S. Forrester, M. Franklin, J. C. Freeman, I. Furic, M. Gallinaro, J. Galyardt, F. Garberson, J. E. Garcia, A. F. Garfinkel, H. Gerberich, D. Gerdes, S. Giagu, V. Giakoumopolou, P. Giannetti, K. Gibson, J. L. Gimmell, C. M. Ginsburg, N. Giokaris, M. Giordani, P. Giromini, M. Giunta, V. Glagolev, D. Glenzinski, M. Gold, N. Goldschmidt, A. Golossanov, G. Gomez, G. Gomez-Ceballos, M. Goncharov, O. Gonzalez, I. Gorelov, A. T. Goshaw, K. Goulianos, A. Gresele, S. Grinstein, C. Grosso-Pilcher, R. C. Group, U. Grundler, J. G. da Costa, Z. Gunay-Unalan, C. Haber, K. Hahn, S. R. Hahn, E. Halkiadakis, A. Hamilton, B. Y. Han, J. Y. Han, R. Handler, F. Happacher, K. Hara, D. Hare, M. Hare, S. Harper, R. F. Harr, R. M. Harris, M. Hartz, K. Hatakeyama, J. Hauser, C. Hays, M. Heck, A. Heijboer, B. Heinemann, J. Heinrich, C. Henderson, M. Herndon, J. Heuser, S. Hewamanage, D. Hidas, C. S. Hill, D. Hirschbuehl, A. Hocker, S. Hou, M. Houlden, S. C. Hsu, B. T. Huffman, R. E. Hughes, U. Husemann, J. Huston, J. Incandela, G. Introzzi, M. Iori, A. Ivanov, B. Iyutin, E. James, B. Jayatilaka, D. Jeans, E. J. Jeon, S. Jindariani, W. Johnson, M. Jones, K. K. Joo, S. Y. Jun, J. E. Jung, T. R. Junk, T. Kamon, D. Kar, P. E. Karchin, Y. Kato, R. Kephart, U. Kerzel, V. Khotilovich, B. Kilminster, D. H. Kim, H. S. Kim, J. E. Kim, M. J. Kim, S. B. Kim, S. H. Kim, Y. K. Kim, N. Kimura, L. Kirsch, S. Klimenko, M. Klute, B. Knuteson, B. R. Ko, S. A. Koay, K. Kondo, D. J. Kong, J. Konigsberg, A. Korytov, A. V. Kotwal, J. Kraus, M. Kreps, J. Kroll, N. Krumnack, M. Kruse, V. Krutelyov, T. Kubo, S. E. Kuhlmann, T. Kuhr, N. P. Kulkarni, Y. Kusakabe, S. Kwang, A. T. Laasanen, S. Lai, S. Lami, S. Lammel, M. Lancaster, R. L. Lander, K. Lannon, A. Lath, G. Latino, I. Lazzizzera, T. LeCompte, J. Lee, J. Lee, Y. J. Lee, S. W. Lee, R. Lefevre, N. Leonardo, S. Leone, S. Levy, J. D. Lewis, C. Lin, C. S. Lin, J. Linacre, M. Lindgren, E. Lipeles, A. Lister, D. O. Litvintsev, T. Liu, N. S. Lockyer, A. Loginov, M. Loreti, L. Lovas, R. S. Lu, D. Lucchesi, J. Lueck, C. Luci, P. Lujan, P. Lukens, G. Lungu, L. Lyons, J. Lys, R. Lysak, E. Lytken, P. Mack, D. MacQueen, R. Madrak, K. Maeshima, K. Makhoul, T. Maki, P. Maksimovic, S. Malde, S. Malik, G. Manca, A. Manousakis, F. Margaroli, C. Marino, C. P. Marino, A. Martin, M. Martin, V. Martin, M. Martinez, R. Martinez-Ballarin, T. Maruyama, P. Mastrandrea, T. Masubuchi, M. E. Mattson, P. Mazzanti, K. S. McFarland, P. McIntyre, R. McNulty, A. Mehta, P. Mehtala, S. Menzemer, A. Menzione, P. Merkel, C. Mesropian, A. Messina, T. Miao, N. Miladinovic, J. Miles, R. Miller, C. Mills, M. Milnik, A. Mitra, G. Mitselmakher, H. Miyake, S. Moed, N. Moggi, C. S. Moon, R. Moore, M. Morello, P. M. Fernandez, J. Mulmenstadt, A. Mukherjee, T. Muller, R. Mumford, P. Murat, M. Mussini, J. Nachtman, Y. Nagai, A. Nagano, J. Naganoma, K. Nakamura, I. Nakano, A. Napier, V. Necula, C. Neu, M. S. Neubauer, J. Nielsen, L. Nodulman, M. Norman, O. Norniella, E. Nurse, S. H. Oh, Y. D. Oh, I. Oksuzian, T. Okusawa, R. Oldeman, R. Orava, K. Osterberg, S. P. Griso, C. Pagliarone, E. Palencia, V. Papadimitriou, A. Papaikonomou, A. A. Paramonov, B. Parks, S. Pashapour, J. Patrick, G. Pauletta, M. Paulini, C. Paus, D. E. Pellett, A. Penzo, T. J. Phillips, G. Piacentino, J. Piedra, L. Pinera, K. Pitts, C. Plager, L. Pondrom, X. Portell, O. Poukhov, N. Pounder, F. Prakoshyn, A. Pronko, J. Proudfoot, F. Ptohos, G. Punzi, J. Pursley, J. Rademacker, A. Rahaman, V. Ramakrishnan, N. Ranjan, I. Redondo, B. Reisert, V. Rekovic, P. Renton, M. Rescigno, S. Richter, F. Rimondi, L. Ristori, A. Robson, T. Rodrigo, E. Rogers, S. Rolli, R. Roser, M. Rossi, R. Rossin, P. Roy, A. Ruiz, J. Russ, V. Rusu, H. Saarikko, A. Safonov, W. K. Sakumoto, G. Salamanna, O. Salto, L. Santi, S. Sarkar, L. Sartori, K. Sato, A. Savoy-Navarro, T. Scheidle, P. Schlabach, E. E. Schmidt, M. A. Schmidt, M. P. Schmidt, M. Schmitt, T. Schwarz, L. Scodellaro, A. L. Scott, A. Scribano, F. Scuri, A. Sedov, S. Seidel, Y. Seiya, A. Semenov, L. Sexton-Kennedy, A. Sfyria, S. Z. Shalhout, M. D. Shapiro, T. Shears, P. F. Shepard, D. Sherman, M. Shimojima, M. Shochet, Y. Shon, I. Shreyber, A. Sidoti, P. Sinervo, A. Sisakyan, A. J. Slaughter, J. Slaunwhite, K. Sliwa, J. R. Smith, F. D. Snider, R. Snihur, M. Soderberg, A. Soha, S. Somalwar, V. Sorin, J. Spalding, F. Spinella, T. Spreitzer, P. Squillacioti, M. Stanitzki, R. Denis, B. Stelzer, O. Stelzer-Chilton, D. Stentz, J. Strologas, D. Stuart, J. S. Suh, A. Sukhanov, H. Sun, I. Suslov, T. Suzuki, A. Taffard, R. Takashima, Y. Takeuchi, R. Tanaka, M. Tecchio, P. K. Teng, K. Terashi, J. Thom, A. S. Thompson, G. A. Thompson, E. Thomson, P. Tipton, V. Tiwari, S. Tkaczyk, D. Toback, S. Tokar, K. Tollefson, T. Tomura, D. Tonelli, S. Torre, D. Torretta, S. Tourneur, W. Trischuk, Y. Tu, N. Turini, F. Ukegawa, S. Uozumi, S. Vallecorsa, N. van Remortel, A. Varganov, E. Vataga, F. Vazquez, G. Velev, C. Vellidis, V. Veszpremi, M. Vidal, R. Vidal, I. Vila, R. Vilar, T. Vine, M. Vogel, I. Volobouev, G. Volpi, F. Wurthwein, P. Wagner, R. G. Wagner, R. L. Wagner, J. Wagner-Kuhr, W. Wagner, T. Wakisaka, R. Wallny, S. M. Wang, A. Warburton, D. Waters, M. Weinberger, W. C. Wester, B. Whitehouse, D. Whiteson, A. B. Wicklund, E. Wicklund, G. Williams, H. H. Williams, P. Wilson, B. L. Winer, P. Wittich, S. Wolbers, C. Wolfe, T. Wright, X. Wu, S. M. Wynne, A. Yagil, K. Yamamoto, J. Yamaoka, T. Yamashita, C. Yang, U. K. Yang, Y. C. Yang, W. M. Yao, G. P. Yeh, J. Yoh, K. Yorita, T. Yoshida, G. B. Yu, I. Yu, S. S. Yu, J. C. Yun, L. Zanello, A. Zanetti, I. Zaw, X. Zhang, Y. Zheng, and S. Zucchelli
First observation of the decay D-s(+) -> p(n)over-bar, S. B. Athar, R. Patel, J. Yelton, P. Rubin, B. I. Eisenstein, I. Karliner, S. Mehrabyan, N. Lowrey, M. Selen, E. J. White, J. Wiss, R. E. Mitchell, M. R. Shepherd, D. Besson, T. K. Pedlar, D. Cronin-Hennessy, K. Y. Gao, J. Hietala, Y. Kubota, T. Klein, B. W. Lang, R. Poling, A. W. Scott, P. Zweber, S. Dobbs, Z. Metreveli, K. K. Seth, A. Tomaradze, J. Libby, A. Powell, G. Wilkinson, K. M. Ecklund, W. Love, V. Savinov, A. Lopez, H. Mendez, J. Ramirez, J. Y. Ge, D. H. Miller, I. P. J. Shipsey, B. Xin, G. S. Adams, M. Anderson, J. P. Cummings, I. Danko, D. Hu, B. Moziak, J. Napolitano, Q. He, J. Insler, H. Muramatsu, C. S. Park, E. H. Thorndike, F. Yang, M. Artuso, S. Blusk, S. Khalil, J. Li, R. Mountain, S. Nisar, K. Randrianarivony, N. Sultana, T. Skwarnicki, S. Stone, J. C. Wang, L. M. Zhang, G. Bonvicini, D. Cinabro, M. Dubrovin, A. Lincoln, P. Naik, J. Rademacker, D. M. Asner, K. W. Edwards, J. Reed, R. A. Briere, T. Ferguson, G. Tatishvili, H. Vogel, M. E. Watkins, J. L. Rosner, J. P. Alexander, D. G. Cassel, J. E. Duboscq, R. Ehrlich, L. Fields, L. Gibbons, R. Gray, S. W. Gray, D. L. Hartill, B. K. Heltsley, D. Hertz, J. M. Hunt, J. Kandaswamy, D. L. Kreinick, V. E. Kuznetsov, J. Ledoux, H. Mahlke-Kruger, D. Mohapatra, P. U. E. Onyisi, J. R. Patterson, D. Peterson, D. Riley, A. Ryd, A. J. Sadoff, X. Shi, S. Stroiney, W. M. Sun, and T. Wilksen
First observation of the exclusive decays Lambda(+)(c)->Lambda pi(+)pi(+)pi(-)pi(0) and Lambda(+)(c)->Lambda omega pi(+), D. Cronin-Hennessy, A. L. Lyon, C. S. Park, W. Park, J. B. Thayer, E. H. Thorndike, T. E. Coan, Y. S. Gao, F. Liu, Y. Maravin, R. Stroynowski, M. Artuso, C. Boulahouache, S. Blusk, K. Bukin, E. Dambasuren, R. Mountain, G. C. Moneti, H. Muramatsu, R. Nandakumar, T. Skwarnicki, S. Stone, J. C. Wang, A. H. Mahmood, S. E. Csorna, I. Danko, G. Bonvicini, D. Cinabro, M. Dubrovin, S. McGee, A. Bornheim, E. Lipeles, S. P. Pappas, A. Shapiro, W. M. Sun, A. J. Weinstein, R. A. Briere, G. P. Chen, T. Ferguson, G. Tatishvili, H. Vogel, N. E. Adam, J. P. Alexander, K. Berkelman, V. Boisvert, D. G. Cassel, P. S. Drell, J. E. Duboscq, K. M. Ecklund, R. Ehrlich, R. S. Galik, L. Gibbons, B. Gittelman, S. W. Gray, D. L. Hartill, B. K. Heltsley, L. Hsu, C. D. Jones, J. Kandaswamy, D. L. Kreinick, A. Magerkurth, H. Mahlke-Kruger, T. O. Meyer, N. B. Mistry, E. Nordberg, J. R. Patterson, D. Peterson, J. Pivarski, S. J. Richichi, D. Riley, A. J. Sadoff, H. Schwarthoff, M. R. Shepherd, J. G. Thayer, D. Urner, T. Wilksen, A. Warburton, M. Weinberger, S. B. Athar, P. Avery, L. Breva-Newell, V. Potlia, H. Stoeck, J. Yelton, K. Benslama, B. I. Eisenstein, G. D. Gollin, I. Karliner, N. Lowrey, C. Plager, C. Sedlack, M. Selen, J. J. Thaler, J. Williams, K. W. Edwards, R. Ammar, D. Besson, X. Zhao, S. Anderson, V. V. Frolov, D. T. Gong, Y. Kubota, S. Z. Li, R. Poling, A. Smith, C. J. Stepaniak, J. Urheim, Z. Metreveli, K. K. Seth, A. Tomaradze, P. Zweber, S. Ahmed, M. S. Alam, J. Ernst, L. Jian, M. Saleem, F. Wappler, K. Arms, E. Eckhart, K. K. Gan, C. Gwon, T. Hart, K. Honscheid, D. Hufnagel, H. Kagan, R. Kass, T. K. Pedlar, E. von Toerne, M. M. Zoeller, H. Severini, P. Skubic, S. A. Dytman, J. A. Mueller, S. Nam, V. Savinov, S. Chen, J. W. Hinson, J. Lee, D. H. Miller, V. Pavlunin, E. I. Shibata, and I. P. J. Shipsey
First Peoples of the Americas and Their Literature, Gordon Brotherston and Lúcia de Sá
First-principles nonequilibrium analysis of STM-induced molecular negative-differential resistance on Si(100), Kirk Huw Bevan, D Kienle, H Guo, and Supriyo Datta
First results from VERITAS, D. Hanna, V. A. Acciari, R. Amini, H. M. Badran, G. Blaylock, S. M. Bradbury, J. H. Buckley, V. Bugaev, Y. Butt, K. L. Byrum, O. Celik, A. Cesarini, L. Ciupik, Y. C. K. Chow, P. Cogan, P. Colin, W. Cul, M. K. Daniel, C. Dowdall, P. Dowkontt, C. Duke, T. Ergin, A. D. Falcone, D. J. Fegan, S. J. Fegan, J. P. Finley, P. Fortin, L. F. Fortson, D. Gall, K. Gibbs, G. Gillanders, O. J. Glidewell, J. Grube, R. Guenette, G. Gyuk, J. Hall, E. Hays, J. Holder, D. Horan, S. B. Hughes, C. M. Hui, T. B. Humensky, A. Imran, P. Kaaret, G. E. Kenny, M. Kertzman, D. Kieda, J. Kildea, A. Konopelko, H. Krawczynski, F. Krennrich, M. J. Lang, S. LeBohec, K. Lee, H. Manseri, A. McCann, M. McCutcheon, J. Millis, P. Moriarty, R. Mukherjee, T. Nagai, J. Niemiec, P. A. Ogden, R. A. Ong, D. Pandel, J. S. Perkins, F. Pizlo, M. Pohlu, J. Quinn, K. Ragan, P. T. Reynolds, E. Roache, H. J. Rose, M. Schroedter, G. H. Sembroski, A. W. Smith, D. Steele, S. P. Swordy, A. Syson, J. A. Toner, L. Valcarcel, V. V. Vassiliev, R. Wagner, S. P. Wakely, J. E. Ward, T. C. Weekes, A. Weinstein, R. J. White, D. A. Williams, S. A. Wissel, M. Wood, and B. Zitzer
First run II measurement of the W boson mass at the Fermilab Tevatron, T. Aaltonen, A. Abulencia, J. Adelman, T. Akimoto, M. G. Albrow, B. A. Gonzalez, S. Amerio, D. Amidei, A. Anastassov, A. Annovi, J. Antos, G. Apollinari, A. Apresyan, T. Arisawa, A. Artikov, W. Ashmanskas, A. Attal, A. Aurisano, F. Azfar, P. Azzi-Bacchetta, P. Azzurri, N. Bacchetta, W. Badgett, A. Barbaro-Galtieri, V. E. Barnes, B. A. Barnett, S. Baroiant, V. Bartsch, G. Bauer, P. H. Beauchemin, F. Bedeschi, P. Bednar, S. Behari, G. Bellettini, J. Bellinger, A. Belloni, D. Benjamin, A. Beretvas, J. Beringer, T. Berry, A. Bhatti, M. Binkley, D. Bisello, I. Bizjak, R. E. Blair, C. Blocker, B. Blumenfeld, A. Bocci, A. Bodek, V. Boisvert, G. Bolla, A. Bolshov, D. Bortoletto, J. Boudreau, A. Boveia, B. Brau, L. Brigliadori, C. Bromberg, E. Brubaker, J. Budagov, H. S. Budd, S. Budd, K. Burkett, G. Busetto, P. Bussey, A. Buzatu, K. L. Byrum, S. Cabrera, M. Campanelli, M. Campbell, F. Canelli, A. Canepa, D. Carlsmith, R. Carosi, S. Carrillo, S. Carron, B. Casal, M. Casarsa, A. Castro, P. Catastini, D. Cauz, M. Cavalli-Sforza, A. Cerri, L. Cerrito, S. H. Chang, Y. C. Chen, M. Chertok, G. Chiarelli, G. Chlachidze, F. Chlebana, K. Cho, D. Chokheli, J. P. Chou, G. Choudalakis, S. H. Chuang, K. Chung, W. H. Chung, Y. S. Chung, C. I. Ciobanu, M. A. Ciocci, A. Clark, D. Clark, G. Compostella, M. E. Convery, J. Conway, B. Cooper, K. Copic, M. Cordelli, G. Cortiana, F. Crescioli, C. C. Almenar, J. Cuevas, R. Culbertson, J. C. Cully, D. Dagenhart, M. Datta, T. Davies, P. de Barbaro, S. De Cecco, A. Deisher, G. De Lentdecker, G. De Lorenzo, M. Dell'Orso, L. Demortier, J. Deng, M. Deninno, D. De Pedis, P. F. Derwent, G. P. Di Giovanni, C. Dionisi, B. Di Ruzza, J. R. Dittmann, M. D'Onofrio, S. Donati, P. Dong, J. Donini, T. Dorigo, S. Dube, J. Efron, R. Erbacher, D. Errede, S. Errede, R. Eusebi, H. C. Fang, S. Farrington, W. T. Fedorko, R. G. Feild, M. Feindt, J. P. Fernandez, C. Ferrazza, R. Field, G. Flanagan, R. Forrest, S. Forrester, M. Franklin, J. C. Freeman, I. Furic, M. Gallinaro, J. Galyardt, F. Garberson, J. E. Garcia, A. F. Garfinkel, H. Gerberich, D. Gerdes, S. Giagu, P. Giannetti, K. Gibson, J. L. Gimmell, C. Ginsburg, N. Giokaris, M. Giordani, P. Giromini, M. Giunta, V. Glagolev, D. Glenzinski, M. Gold, N. Goldschmidt, J. Goldstein, A. Golossanov, G. Gomez, G. Gomez-Ceballos, M. Goncharov, O. Gonzalez, I. Gorelov, A. T. Goshaw, K. Goulianos, A. Gresele, S. Grinstein, C. Grosso-Pilcher, R. C. Group, U. Grundler, J. G. da Costa, Z. Gunay-Unalan, C. Haber, K. Hahn, S. R. Hahn, E. Halkiadakis, A. Hamilton, B. Y. Han, J. Y. Han, R. Handler, F. Happacher, K. Hara, D. Hare, M. Hare, S. Harper, R. F. Harr, R. M. Harris, M. Hartz, K. Hatakeyama, J. Hauser, C. Hays, M. Heck, A. Heijboer, B. Heinemann, J. Heinrich, C. Henderson, M. Herndon, J. Heuser, S. Hewamanage, D. Hidas, C. S. Hill, D. Hirschbuehl, A. Hocker, S. Hou, M. Houlden, S. C. Hsu, B. T. Huffman, R. E. Hughes, U. Husemann, J. Huston, J. Incandela, G. Introzzi, M. Iori, A. Ivanov, B. Iyutin, E. James, B. Jayatilaka, D. Jeans, E. J. Jeon, S. Jindariani, W. Johnson, M. Jones, K. K. Joo, S. Y. Jun, J. E. Jung, T. R. Junk, T. Kamon, D. Kar, P. E. Karchin, Y. Kato, R. Kephart, U. Kerzel, V. Khotilovich, B. Kilminster, D. H. Kim, H. S. Kim, J. E. Kim, M. J. Kim, S. B. Kim, S. H. Kim, Y. K. Kim, N. Kimura, L. Kirsch, S. Klimenko, M. Klute, B. Knuteson, B. R. Ko, S. A. Koay, K. Kondo, D. J. Kong, J. Konigsberg, A. Korytov, A. V. Kotwal, J. Kraus, M. Kreps, J. Kroll, N. Krumnack, M. Kruse, V. Krutelyov, T. Kubo, S. E. Kuhlmann, T. Kuhr, N. P. Kulkarni, Y. Kusakabe, S. Kwang, A. T. Laasanen, S. Lai, S. Lami, S. Lammel, M. Lancaster, R. L. Lander, K. Lannon, A. Lath, G. Latino, I. Lazzizzera, T. LeCompte, J. Lee, J. Lee, Y. J. Lee, S. W. Lee, R. Lefevre, N. Leonardo, S. Leone, S. Levy, J. D. Lewis, C. Lin, C. S. Lin, M. Lindgren, E. Lipeles, T. M. Liss, A. Lister, D. O. Litvintsev, T. Liu, N. S. Lockyer, A. Loginov, M. Loreti, L. Lovas, R. S. Lu, D. Lucchesi, J. Lueck, C. Luci, P. Lujan, P. Lukens, G. Lungu, L. Lyons, J. Lys, R. Lysak, E. Lytken, P. Mack, D. MacQueen, R. Madrak, K. Maeshima, K. Makhoul, T. Maki, P. Maksimovic, S. Malde, S. Malik, G. Manca, A. Manousakis, F. Margaroli, C. Marino, C. P. Marino, A. Martin, M. Martin, V. Martin, M. Martinez, R. Martinez-Ballarin, T. Maruyama, P. Mastrandrea, T. Masubuchi, M. E. Mattson, P. Mazzanti, K. S. McFarland, P. McIntyre, R. McNulty, A. Mehta, P. Mehtala, S. Menzemer, A. Menzione, P. Merkel, C. Mesropian, A. Messina, T. Miao, N. Miladinovic, J. Miles, R. Miller, C. Mills, M. Milnik, A. Mitra, G. Mitselmakher, H. Miyake, S. Moed, N. Moggi, C. S. Moon, R. Moore, M. Morello, P. M. Fernandez, J. Mulmenstadt, A. Mukherjee, T. Muller, R. Mumford, P. Murat, M. Mussini, J. Nachtman, Y. Nagai, A. Nagano, J. Naganoma, K. Nakamura, I. Nakano, A. Napier, V. Necula, C. Neu, M. S. Neubauer, J. Nielsen, L. Nodulman, M. Norman, O. Norniella, E. Nurse, S. H. Oh, Y. D. Oh, I. Oksuzian, T. Okusawa, R. Oldeman, R. Orava, K. Osterberg, S. P. Griso, C. Pagliarone, E. Palencia, V. Papadimitriou, A. Papaikonomou, A. A. Paramonov, B. Parks, S. Pashapour, J. Patrick, G. Pauletta, M. Paulini, C. Paus, D. E. Pellett, A. Penzo, T. J. Phillips, G. Piacentino, J. Piedra, L. Pinera, K. Pitts, C. Plager, L. Pondrom, X. Portell, O. Poukhov, N. Pounder, F. Prakoshyn, A. Pronko, J. Proudfoot, F. Ptohos, G. Punzi, J. Pursley, J. Rademacker, A. Rahaman, V. Ramakrishnan, N. Ranjan, I. Redondo, B. Reisert, V. Rekovic, P. Renton, M. Rescigno, S. Richter, F. Rimondi, L. Ristori, A. Robson, T. Rodrigo, E. Rogers, S. Rolli, R. Roser, M. Rossi, R. Rossin, P. Roy, A. Ruiz, J. Russ, V. Rusu, H. Saarikko, A. Safonov, W. K. Sakumoto, G. Salamanna, O. Salto, L. Santi, S. Sarkar, L. Sartori, K. Sato, P. Savard, A. Savoy-Navarro, T. Scheidle, P. Schlabach, E. E. Schmidt, M. P. Schmidt, M. Schmitt, T. Schwarz, L. Scodellaro, A. L. Scott, A. Scribano, F. Scuri, A. Sedov, S. Seidel, Y. Seiya, A. Semenov, L. Sexton-Kennedy, A. Sfyrla, S. Z. Shalhout, M. D. Shapiro, T. Shears, P. F. Shepard, D. Sherman, M. Shimojima, M. Shochet, Y. Shon, I. Shreyber, A. Sidoti, P. Sinervo, A. Sisakyan, A. J. Slaughter, J. Slaunwhite, K. Sliwa, J. R. Smith, F. D. Snider, R. Snihur, M. Soderberg, A. Soha, S. Somalwar, V. Sorin, J. Spalding, F. Spinella, T. Spreitzer, P. Squillacioti, M. Stanitzki, R. S. Denis, B. Stelzer, O. Stelzer-Chilton, D. Stentz, J. Strologas, D. Stuart, J. S. Suh, A. Sukhanov, H. Sun, I. Suslov, T. Suzuki, A. Taffard, R. Takashima, Y. Takeuchi, R. Tanaka, M. Tecchio, P. K. Teng, K. Terashi, J. Thom, A. S. Thompson, G. A. Thompson, E. Thomson, P. Tipton, V. Tiwari, S. Tkaczyk, D. Toback, S. Tokar, K. Tollefson, T. Tomura, D. Tonelli, S. Torre, D. Torretta, S. Tourneur, W. Trischuk, Y. Tu, N. Turini, F. Ukegawa, S. Uozumi, S. Vallecorsa, N. van Remortel, A. Varganov, E. Vataga, F. Vazquez, G. Velev, C. Vellidis, V. Veszpremi, M. Vidal, R. Vidal, I. Vila, R. Vilar, T. Vine, M. Vogel, I. Volobouev, G. Volpi, F. Wurthwein, P. Wagner, R. G. Wagner, R. L. Wagner, J. Wagner, W. Wagner, R. Wallny, S. M. Wang, A. Warburton, D. Waters, M. Weinberger, W. C. Wester, B. Whitehouse, D. Whiteson, A. B. Wicklund, E. Wicklund, G. Williams, H. H. Williams, P. Wilson, B. L. Winer, P. Wittich, S. Wolbers, C. Wolfe, T. Wright, X. Wu, S. M. Wynne, A. Yagil, K. Yamamoto, J. Yamaoka, T. Yamashita, C. Yang, U. K. Yang, Y. C. Yang, W. M. Yao, G. P. Yeh, J. Yoh, K. Yorita, T. Yoshida, G. B. Yu, I. Yu, S. S. Yu, J. C. Yun, L. Zanello, A. Zanetti, I. Zaw, X. Zhang, Y. Zheng, and S. Zucchelli
First search for the flavor changing neutral current decay D-0 -> gamma gamma, T. E. Coan, Y. S. Gao, F. Liu, Y. Maravin, R. Stroynowski, M. Artuso, C. Boulahouache, S. Blusk, K. Bukin, E. Dambasuren, G. C. Moneti, R. Mountain, H. Muramatsu, R. Nandakumar, T. Skwarnicki, S. Stone, J. C. Wang, A. H. Mahmood, S. E. Csorna, I. Danko, G. Bonvicini, D. Cinabro, M. Dubrovin, S. McGee, A. Bornheim, E. Lipeles, S. P. Pappas, A. Shapiro, W. M. Sun, A. J. Weinstein, R. A. Briere, G. P. Chen, T. Ferguson, G. Tatishvili, H. Vogel, N. E. Adam, J. P. Alexander, K. Berkelman, V. Boisvert, D. G. Cassel, P. S. Drell, J. E. Duboscq, K. M. Ecklund, R. Ehrlich, R. S. Galik, L. Gibbons, B. Gittelman, S. W. Gray, D. L. Hartill, B. K. Heltsley, L. Hsu, C. D. Jones, J. Kandaswamy, D. L. Kreinick, A. Magerkurth, H. Mahlke-Kruger, T. O. Meyer, N. B. Mistry, J. R. Patterson, D. Peterson, J. Pivarski, S. J. Richichi, D. Riley, A. J. Sadoff, H. Schwarthoff, M. R. Shepherd, J. G. Thayer, D. Urner, T. Wilksen, A. Warburton, M. Weinberger, S. B. Athar, P. Avery, L. Breva-Newell, V. Potlia, H. Stoeck, J. Yelton, K. Benslama, B. I. Eisenstein, G. D. Gollin, I. Karliner, N. Lowrey, C. Plager, C. Sedlack, M. Selen, J. J. Thaler, J. Williams, K. W. Edwards, R. Ammar, D. Besson, S. Anderson, V. V. Frolov, D. T. Gong, Y. Kubota, S. Z. Li, R. Poling, A. Smith, C. J. Stepaniak, J. Urheim, Z. Metreveli, K. K. Seth, A. Tomaradze, P. Zweber, S. Ahmed, M. S. Alam, J. Ernst, L. Jian, M. Saleem, F. Wappler, K. Arms, E. Eckhart, K. K. Gan, C. Gwon, K. Honscheid, D. Hufnagel, H. Kagan, R. Kass, T. K. Pedlar, E. von Toerne, M. M. Zoeller, H. Severini, P. Skubic, S. A. Dytman, J. A. Mueller, S. Nam, V. Savinov, S. Chen, J. W. Hinson, J. Lee, D. H. Miller, V. Pavlunin, E. I. Shibata, I. P. J. Shipsey, D. Cronin-Hennessy, A. L. Lyon, C. S. Park, W. Park, J. B. Thayer, and E. H. Thorndike
Fish and Waste Management in an ALS System, Paul B. Brown and John Gonzales
Fit to an analytic form of the measured central CMS magnetic field, Vassili Maroussov
Flavour independent search for neutral Higgs bosons at LEP, P. Achard, O. Adriani, M. Aguilar-Benitez, J. Alcaraz, G. Alemanni, J. Allaby, A. Aloisio, M. G. Alviggi, H. Anderhub, V. P. Andreev, F. Anselmo, A. Arefiev, T. Azemoon, T. Aziz, P. Bagnaia, A. Bajo, G. Baksay, L. Baksay, S. V. Baldew, S. Banerjee, S. Banerjee, A. Barczyk, R. Barillere, P. Bartalini, M. Basile, N. Batalova, R. Battiston, A. Bay, F. Becattini, U. Becker, F. Behner, L. Bellucci, R. Berbeco, J. Berdugo, P. Berges, B. Bertucci, B. L. Betev, M. Biasini, M. Biglietti, A. Biland, J. J. Blaising, S. C. Blyth, G. J. Bobbink, A. Bohm, L. Boldizsar, B. Borgia, S. Bottai, D. Bourilkov, M. Bourquin, S. Braccini, J. G. Branson, F. Brochu, J. D. Burger, W. J. Burger, X. D. Cai, M. Capell, G. C. Romeo, G. Carlino, A. Cartacci, J. Casaus, F. Cavallari, N. Cavallo, C. Cecchi, M. Cerrada, M. Chamizo, Y. H. Chang, M. Chemarin, A. Chen, G. Chen, G. M. Chen, H. F. Chen, H. S. Chen, G. Chiefari, L. Cifarelli, F. Cindolo, I. Clare, R. Clare, G. Coignet, N. Colino, S. Costantini, B. de la Cruz, S. Cucciarelli, J. A. van Dalen, R. de Asmundis, P. Deglon, J. Debreczeni, A. Degre, K. Dehmelt, K. Deiters, D. della Volpe, E. Delmeire, P. Denes, F. DeNotaristefani, A. De Salvo, M. Diemoz, M. Dierckxsens, C. Dionisi, M. Dittmar, A. Doria, M. T. Dova, D. Duchesneau, M. Duda, B. Echenard, A. Eline, A. El Hage, H. El Mamouni, A. Engler, F. J. Eppling, P. Extermann, M. A. Falagan, S. Falciano, A. Favara, J. Fay, O. Fedin, M. Felcini, T. Ferguson, H. Fesefeldt, E. Fiandrini, J. H. Field, F. Filthaut, P. H. Fisher, W. Fisher, I. Fisk, G. Forconi, K. Freudenreich, C. Furetta, Y. Galaktionov, S. N. Ganguli, P. Garcia-Abia, M. Gataullin, S. Gentile, S. Giagu, Z. F. Gong, G. Grenier, O. Grimm, M. W. Gruenewald, M. Guida, R. van Gulik, V. K. Gupta, A. Gurtu, L. J. Gutay, D. Haas, D. Hatzifotiadou, T. Hebbeker, A. Herve, J. Hirschfelder, H. Hofer, M. Hohlmann, G. Holzner, S. R. Hou, Y. Hu, B. N. Jin, L. W. Jones, P. de Jong, I. Josa-Mutuberria, D. Kafer, M. Kaur, M. N. Kienzle-Focacci, J. K. Kim, J. Kirkby, W. Kittel, A. Klimentov, A. C. Konig, M. Kopal, V. Koutsenko, M. Kraber, R. W. Kraemer, A. Kruger, A. Kunin, P. L. de Guevara, I. Laktineh, G. Landi, M. Lebeau, A. Lebedev, P. Lebrun, P. Lecomte, P. Lecoq, P. Le Coultre, J. M. Le Goff, R. Leiste, M. Levtchenko, P. Levtchenko, C. Li, S. Likhoded, C. H. Lin, W. T. Lin, F. L. Linde, L. Lista, Z. A. Liu, W. Lohmann, E. Longo, Y. S. Lu, C. Luci, L. Luminari, W. Lustermann, W. G. Ma, L. Malgeri, A. Malinin, C. Mana, J. Mans, J. P. Martin, F. Marzano, K. Mazumdar, R. R. McNeil, S. Mele, L. Merola, M. Meschini, W. J. Metzger, A. Mihul, H. Milcent, G. Mirabelli, J. Mnich, G. B. Mohanty, G. S. Muanza, A. J. M. Muijs, B. Musicar, M. Musy, S. Nagy, S. Natale, M. Napolitano, F. Nessi-Tedaldi, H. Newman, A. Nisati, T. Novak, H. Nowak, R. Ofierzynski, G. Organtini, I. Pal, C. Palomares, P. Paolucci, R. Paramatti, G. Passaleva, S. Patricelli, T. Paul, M. Pauluzzi, C. Paus, F. Pauss, M. Pedace, S. Pensotti, D. Perret-Gallix, B. Petersen, D. Piccolo, F. Pierella, M. Pioppi, P. A. Piroue, E. Pistolesi, V. Plyaskin, M. Pohl, V. Pojidaev, J. Pothier, D. Prokofiev, J. Quartieri, G. Rahal-Callot, M. A. Rahaman, P. Raics, N. Raja, R. Ramelli, P. G. Rancoita, R. Ranieri, A. Raspereza, P. Razis, D. Ren, M. Rescigno, S. Reucroft, S. Riemann, K. Riles, B. P. Roe, L. Romero, A. Rosca, C. Rosenbleck, S. Rosier-Lees, S. Roth, J. A. Rubio, G. Ruggiero, H. Rykaczewski, A. Sakharov, S. Saremi, S. Sarkar, J. Salicio, E. Sanchez, C. Schafer, V. Schegelsky, H. Schopper, D. J. Schotanus, C. Sciacca, L. Servoli, S. Shevchenko, N. Shivarov, V. Shoutko, E. Shumilov, A. Shvorob, D. Son, C. Souga, P. Spillantini, M. Steuer, D. P. Stickland, B. Stoyanov, A. Straessner, K. Sudhakar, G. Sultanov, L. Z. Sun, S. Sushkov, H. Suter, J. D. Swain, Z. Szillasi, X. W. Tang, P. Tarjan, L. Tauscher, L. Taylor, B. Tellili, D. Teyssier, C. Timmermans, S. C. C. Ting, S. M. Ting, S. C. Tonwar, J. Toth, C. Tully, K. L. Tung, J. Ulbricht, E. Valente, R. T. Van de Walle, R. Vasquez, V. Veszpremi, G. Vesztergombi, I. Vetlitsky, D. Vicinanza, G. Viertel, S. Villa, M. Vivargent, S. Vlachos, I. Vodopianov, H. Vogel, H. Vogt, I. Vorobiev, A. A. Vorobyov, M. Wadhwa, Q. Wang, X. L. Wang, Z. M. Wang, M. Weber, P. Wienemann, H. Wilkens, S. Wynhoff, L. Xia, Z. Z. Xu, J. Yamamoto, B. Z. Yang, C. G. Yang, H. J. Yang, M. Yang, S. C. Yeh, A. Zalite, Y. Zalite, Z. P. Zhang, J. Zhao, G. Y. Zhu, R. Y. Zhu, H. L. Zhuang, A. Zichichi, B. Zimmermann, and M. Zoller
Flood Frequency Relationships for Indiana, A. Ramachandra Rao
Flow Boiling Heat Transfer to a Dielectric Coolant in a Microchannel Heat Sink, T. Chen and S V. Garimella
Fluctuations and correlations in STAR, B. K. Srivastava
Fluid-structure interactions in the vibrations of rotating and stationary disks, Anirban Jana
Fluorogenic transformations based on formation of C-C bonds catalyzed by palladium: An efficient approach for high throughput optimizations and kinetic studies, Roman V. Rozhkov, Vincent J. Davisson, and Donald E. Bergstrom
Flux Closure in Self-Assembled Cobalt Nanoparticle Rings, Steven L. Tripp, Rafal E. Dunin-Borkowski, and Alexander Wei
Food and food related festivals in rural destination branding, Carol Ann Kalkstein-Silkes
Food Processing and Packaging-EAC Presentation 2004, Lisa J. Mauer, Ilan Weiss, Jake Gandolph, and Adam Stoklosa
Food Processing and Packaging: Lisa J. Mauer Presentation, Lisa J. Mauer, Ilan Weiss, Mohamad El-Abiad, and Deidra Carr
Food Safety in ALS--EAC Presentation 2004, Leonard Williams
Food Systems Flowchart, ALS-NSCORT
Forensic characterization of RF circuits, Anthony Frank Martone
Foreword, David Landgrebe
Formation and stabilization of amorphous molecular level solid dispersions, Patrick Jules Marsac
Forward-backward multiplicity correlations in Au+Au collisions at root s(NN)=200 GeV, B. K. Srivastava
Forward Lambda production and nuclear stopping power in d+Au collisions at root s(NN)=200 GeV, B. I. Abelev, M. M. Aggarwal, Z. Ahammed, B. D. Anderson, D. Arkhipkin, G. S. Averichev, Y. Bai, J. Balewski, O. Barannikova, L. S. Barnby, J. Baudot, S. Baumgart, V. V. Belaga, A. Bellingeri-Laurikainen, R. Bellwied, F. Benedosso, R. R. Betts, S. Bhardwaj, A. Bhasin, A. K. Bhati, H. Bichsel, J. Bielcik, J. Bielcikova, L. C. Bland, S. L. Blyth, M. Bombara, B. E. Bonner, M. Botje, J. Bouchet, A. V. Brandin, A. Bravar, T. P. Burton, M. Bystersky, X. Z. Cai, H. Caines, Mcdlb Sanchez, J. Callner, O. Catu, D. Cebra, M. C. Cervantes, Z. Chajecki, P. Chaloupka, S. Chattopadhyay, H. F. Chen, J. H. Chen, J. Y. Chen, J. Cheng, M. Cherney, A. Chikanian, W. Christie, S. U. Chung, R. F. Clarke, M. J. M. Codrington, J. P. Coffin, T. M. Cormier, M. R. Cosentino, J. G. Cramer, H. J. Crawford, D. Das, S. Dash, M. Daugherity, M. M. de Moura, T. G. Dedovich, M. DePhillips, A. A. Derevschikov, L. Didenko, T. Dietel, P. Djawotho, S. M. Dogra, X. Dong, J. L. Drachenberg, J. E. Draper, F. Du, V. B. Dunin, J. C. Dunlop, M. R. D. Mazumdar, V. Eckardt, W. R. Edwards, L. G. Efimov, V. Emelianov, J. Engelage, G. Eppley, B. Erazmus, M. Estienne, P. Fachini, R. Fatemi, J. Fedorisin, A. Feng, P. Filip, E. Finch, V. Fine, Y. Fisyak, J. Fu, C. A. Gagliardi, L. Gaillard, M. S. Ganti, E. Garcia-Solis, V. Ghazikhanian, P. Ghosh, Y. N. Gorbunov, H. Gos, O. Grebenyuk, D. Grosnick, B. Grube, S. M. Guertin, Ksff Guimaraes, N. Gupta, B. Haag, T. J. Hallman, A. Hamed, J. W. Harris, W. He, M. Heinz, T. W. Henry, S. Heppelmann, B. Hippolyte, A. Hirsch, E. Hjort, A. M. Hoffman, G. W. Hoffmann, D. J. Hofman, R. S. Hollis, M. J. Horner, H. Z. Huang, E. W. Hughes, T. J. Humanic, G. Igo, A. Iordanova, P. Jacobs, W. W. Jacobs, P. Jakl, F. Jia, P. G. Jones, E. G. Judd, S. Kabana, K. Kang, J. Kapitan, M. Kaplan, D. Keane, A. Kechechyan, D. Kettler, V. Y. Khodyrev, J. Kiryluk, A. Kisiel, E. M. Kislov, S. R. Klein, A. G. Knospe, A. Kocoloski, D. D. Koetke, T. Kollegger, M. Kopytine, L. Kotchenda, V. Kouchpil, K. L. Kowalik, P. Kravtsov, V. I. Kravtsov, K. Krueger, C. Kuhn, A. I. Kulikov, A. Kumar, P. Kurnadi, A. A. Kuznetsov, M. A. C. Lamont, J. M. Landgraf, S. Lange, S. LaPointe, F. Laue, J. Lauret, A. Lebedev, R. Lednicky, C. H. Lee, S. Lehocka, M. J. LeVine, C. Li, Q. Li, Y. Li, G. Lin, X. Lin, S. J. Lindenbaum, M. A. Lisa, F. Liu, H. Liu, J. Liu, L. Liu, T. Ljubicic, W. J. Llope, R. S. Longacre, W. A. Love, Y. Lu, T. Ludlam, D. Lynn, G. L. Ma, J. G. Ma, Y. G. Ma, D. P. Mahapatra, R. Majka, L. K. Mangotra, R. Manweiler, S. Margetis, C. Markert, L. Martin, H. S. Matis, Y. A. Matulenko, C. J. McClain, T. S. McShane, Y. Melnick, A. Meschanin, J. Millane, M. L. Miller, N. G. Minaev, S. Mioduszewski, A. Mischke, J. Mitchell, B. Mohanty, D. A. Morozov, M. G. Munhoz, B. K. Nandi, C. Nattrass, T. K. Nayak, J. M. Nelson, C. Nepali, P. K. Netrakanti, L. V. Nogach, S. B. Nurushev, G. Odyniec, A. Ogawa, V. Okorokov, M. Oldenburg, D. Olson, M. Pachr, S. K. Pal, Y. Panebratsev, A. I. Pavlinov, T. Pawlak, T. Peitzmann, V. Perevoztchikov, C. Perkins, W. Peryt, S. C. Phatak, M. Planinic, J. Pluta, N. Poljak, N. Porile, A. M. Poskanzer, M. Potekhin, E. Potrebenikova, Bvks Potukuchi, D. Prindle, C. Pruneau, N. K. Pruthi, J. Putschke, I. A. Qattan, R. Raniwala, S. Raniwala, R. L. Ray, D. Relyea, A. Ridiger, H. G. Ritter, J. B. Roberts, O. V. Rogachevskiy, J. L. Romero, A. Rose, C. Roy, L. Ruan, M. J. Russcher, R. Sahoo, I. Sakrejda, T. Sakuma, S. Salur, J. Sandweiss, M. Sarsour, P. S. Sazhin, J. Schambach, R. P. Scharenberg, N. Schmitz, J. Seger, I. Selyuzhenkov, P. Seyboth, A. Shabetai, E. Shahaliev, M. Shao, M. Sharma, W. Q. Shen, S. S. Shimanskiy, E. P. Sichtermann, F. Simon, R. N. Singaraju, N. Smirnov, R. Snellings, P. Sorensen, J. Sowinski, J. Speltz, H. M. Spinka, B. Srivastava, A. Stadnik, T. D. S. Stanislaus, D. Staszak, R. Stock, M. Strikhanov, B. Stringfellow, A. A. P. Suaide, M. C. Suarez, N. L. Subba, M. Sumbera, X. M. Sun, Z. Sun, B. Surrow, T. J. M. Symons, A. S. De Toledo, J. Takahashi, A. H. Tang, T. Tarnowsky, J. H. Thomas, A. R. Timmins, S. Timoshenko, M. Tokarev, T. A. Trainor, S. Trentalange, R. E. Tribble, O. D. Tsai, J. Ulery, T. Ullrich, D. G. Underwood, G. Van Buren, N. Van der Kolk, M. Van Leeuwen, A. M. V. Molen, R. Varma, I. M. Vasilevski, A. N. Vasiliev, R. Vernet, S. E. Vigdor, Y. P. Viyogi, S. Vokal, S. A. Voloshin, M. Wada, W. T. Waggoner, F. Wang, G. Wang, J. S. Wang, X. L. Wang, Y. Wang, J. C. Webb, G. D. Westfall, C. Whitten, H. Wieman, S. W. Wissink, R. Witt, J. Wu, Y. Wu, N. Xu, Q. H. Xu, Z. Xu, P. Yepes, I. K. Yoo, Q. Yue, V. I. Yurevich, M. Zawisza, W. Zhan, H. Zhang, W. M. Zhang, Y. Zhang, Z. P. Zhang, Y. Zhao, C. Zhong, J. Zhou, R. Zoulkarneev, Y. Zoulkarneeva, A. N. Zubarev, and J. X. Zuo
Forward neutral pion production in p+p and d+Au collisions at root(S)(NN)=200 GeV, J. Adams, M. M. Aggarwal, Z. Ahammed, J. Amonett, B. D. Anderson, D. Arkhipkin, G. S. Averichev, S. K. Badyal, Y. Bai, J. Balewski, O. Barannikova, L. S. Barnby, J. Baudot, S. Bekele, V. V. Belaga, Bellingeri-Laurikainen, R. Bellwied, J. Berger, B. I. Bezverkhny, S. Bharadwaj, A. Bhasin, A. K. Bhati, V. S. Bhatia, H. Bichsel, J. Bielcik, J. Bielcikova, A. Billmeier, L. C. Bland, C. O. Blyth, S. L. Blyth, B. E. Bonner, M. Botje, A. Boucham, J. Bouchet, A. V. Brandin, A. Bravar, M. Bystersky, R. V. Cadman, X. Z. Cai, H. Caines, M. C. D. Sanchez, O. Catu, D. Cebra, Z. Chajecki, P. Chaloupka, S. Chattopadhyay, H. F. Chen, J. H. Chen, Y. Chen, J. Cheng, M. Cherney, A. Chikanian, H. A. Choi, W. Christie, J. P. Coffin, T. M. Cormier, M. R. Cosentino, J. G. Cramer, H. J. Crawford, D. Das, S. Das, M. Daugherity, M. M. de Moura, T. G. Dedovich, M. DePhillips, A. A. Derevschikov, L. Didenko, T. Dietel, S. M. Dogra, W. J. Dong, X. Dong, J. E. Draper, F. Du, A. K. Dubey, V. B. Dunin, J. C. Dunlop, M. R. D. Mazumdar, V. Eckardt, W. R. Edwards, L. G. Efimov, V. Emelianov, J. Engelage, G. Eppley, B. Erazmus, M. Estienne, P. Fachini, J. Faivre, R. Fatemi, J. Fedorisin, K. Filimonov, P. Filip, E. Finch, Y. Fisyak, K. S. F. Fornazier, B. D. Fox, J. Fu, C. A. Gagliardi, L. Gaillard, J. Gans, M. S. Ganti, F. Geurts, V. Ghazikhanian, P. Ghosh, J. E. Gonzalez, Y. G. Gorbunov, H. Gos, O. Grachov, O. Grebenyuk, D. Grosnick, S. M. Guertin, Y. Guo, A. Gupta, N. Gupta, T. D. Gutierrez, T. J. Hallman, A. Hamed, J. W. Harris, M. Heinz, T. W. Henry, S. Hepplemann, B. Hippolyte, A. Hirsch, E. Hjort, G. W. Hoffmann, M. J. Horner, H. Z. Huang, S. L. Huang, E. W. Hughes, T. J. Humanic, G. Igo, P. Jacobs, W. W. Jacobs, H. Jiang, P. G. Jones, E. G. Judd, S. Kabana, K. Kang, D. Keane, A. Kechechyan, V. Y. Khodyrev, B. C. Kim, J. Kiryluk, A. Kisiel, E. M. Kislov, S. R. Klein, D. D. Koetke, T. Kollegger, M. Kopytine, L. Kotchenda, K. L. Kowalik, M. Kramer, P. Kravtsov, V. I. Kravtsov, K. Krueger, C. Kuhn, A. I. Kulikov, A. Kumar, R. K. Kutuev, A. A. Kuznetsov, R. Lamb, M. A. C. Lamont, J. M. Landgraf, S. Lange, F. Laue, J. Lauret, A. Lebedev, R. Lednicky, C. H. Lee, S. Lehocka, M. J. LeVine, C. Li, Q. Li, Y. Li, G. Lin, S. J. Lindenbaum, M. A. Lisa, F. Liu, H. Liu, J. Liu, L. Liu, Q. J. Liu, Z. Liu, T. Ljubicic, W. J. Llope, H. Long, R. S. Longacre, M. Lopez-Noriega, W. A. Love, Y. Lu, T. Ludlam, D. Lynn, G. L. Ma, J. G. Ma, Y. G. Ma, D. Magestro, S. Mahajan, D. P. Mahapatra, R. Majka, L. K. Mangotra, R. Manweiler, S. Margetis, C. Markert, L. Martin, J. N. Marx, H. S. Matis, Y. A. Matulenko, C. J. McClain, T. S. McShane, Y. Melnick, A. Meschanin, L. Martin, J. N. Marx, H. S. Matis, Y. A. Matulenko, C. J. McClain, T. S. McShane, Y. Melnick, A. Meschanin, M. L. Miller, N. G. Minaev, C. Mironov, A. Mischke, D. K. Mishra, J. Mitchell, S. Mioduszewski, B. Mohanty, L. Molnar, C. F. Moore, D. A. Morozov, M. G. Munhoz, B. K. Nandi, S. K. Nayak, T. K. Nayak, J. M. Nelson, P. K. Netrakanti, V. A. Nikitin, L. V. Nogach, S. B. Nurushev, G. Odyniec, A. Ogawa, V. Okorokov, M. Oldenburg, D. Olson, S. K. Pal, Y. Panebratsev, S. Y. Panitkin, A. I. Pavlinov, T. Pawlak, T. Peitzmann, V. Perevoztchikov, C. Perkins, W. Peryt, V. A. Petrov, S. C. Phatak, R. Picha, M. Planinic, J. Pluta, N. Porile, J. Porter, A. M. Poskanzer, M. Potekhin, E. Potrebenikova, B. V. K. S. Potukuchi, D. Prindle, C. Pruneau, J. Putschke, G. Rakness, R. Raniwala, S. Raniwala, O. Ravel, R. L. Ray, S. V. Razin, D. Reichhold, J. G. Reid, J. Reinnarth, G. Renault, F. Retiere, A. Ridiger, H. G. Ritter, J. B. Roberts, O. V. Rogachevskiy, J. L. Romero, A. Rose, C. Roy, L. Ruan, M. J. Russcher, R. Sahoo, I. Sakrejda, S. Salur, J. Sandweiss, M. Sarsour, I. Savin, P. S. Sazhin, J. Schambach, R. P. Scharenberg, N. Schmitz, K. Schweda, J. Seger, I. Selyuzhenkov, P. Seyboth, A. Shabetai, E. Shahaliev, M. Shao, W. Shao, M. Sharma, W. Q. Shen, K. E. Shestermanov, S. S. Shimanskiy, E. Sichtermann, F. Simon, R. N. Singaraju, N. Smirnov, R. Snellings, G. Sood, P. Sorensen, J. Sowinski, J. Speltz, H. M. Spinka, B. Srivastava, A. Stadnik, T. D. S. Stanislaus, R. Stock, A. Stolpovsky, M. Strikhanov, B. Stringfellow, A. A. P. Suaide, E. Sugarbaker, M. Sumbera, B. Surrow, M. Swanger, T. J. M. Symons, A. S. de Toledo, A. Tai, J. Takahashi, A. H. Tang, T. Tarnowsky, D. Thein, J. H. Thomas, A. R. Timmins, S. Timoshenko, M. Tokarev, T. A. Trainor, S. Trentalange, R. E. Tribble, O. D. Tsai, J. Ulery, T. Ullrich, D. G. Underwood, G. Van Buren, N. van der Kolk, M. van Leeuwen, A. M. V. Molen, R. Varma, I. M. Vasilevski, A. N. Vasiliev, R. Vernet, S. E. Vigdor, Y. P. Viyogi, S. Vokal, S. A. Voloshin, W. T. Waggoner, F. Wang, G. Wang, G. Wang, X. L. Wang, Y. Wang, Y. Wang, Z. M. Wang, H. Ward, J. W. Watson, J. C. Webb, G. D. Westfall, A. Wetzler, C. Whitten, H. Wieman, S. W. Wissink, R. Witt, J. Wood, J. Wu, N. Xu, Q. H. Xu, Z. Xu, Z. Z. Xu, P. Yepes, I. K. Yoo, V. I. Yurevich, I. Zborovsky, H. Zhang, W. M. Zhang, Y. Zhang, Z. P. Zhang, C. Zhong, R. Zoulkarneev, Y. Zoulkarneeva, A. N. Zubarev, and J. X. Zuo
Fourier-domain digital holographic optical coherence imaging of living tissue, K. Jeong, J. J. Turek, and D. D. Nolte
Fourier-domain holography in photorefractive quantum-well films, K. Jeong, L. L. Peng, D. D. Nolte, and M. R. Melloch
FRAGMENTS OF MODAL AND INTUITIONISTIC PROPOSITIONAL CALCULI, RALPH HENRY MOON
Framing Collaborative Behaviors: Listening and Speaking in Problem-based Learning, Louisa Remedios, David Clarke, and Lesleyanne Hawthorne
Freight Flows of Indiana, William R. Black
Frequency domain identification of tip-sample van der Waals interactions in resonant atomic force microcantilevers, S. Q. Hu, S. Howell, A. Raman, R. Reifenberger, and M. Franchek
From Commonwealth to Postcolonial Literature, Edward O. Ako
From linguistics to humor research and back: Applications of linguistics to humor and their implications for linguistic theory and methodology, Salvatore Attardo
From Plato to Derrida and Theories of Play, Simona Livescu
From reading aloud to oral interpretation: Orality's effects on the narrative retellings of secondary school students, Jeanne A. Smith Muzzillo
From Redskin to Redneck: Atrocity and Revenge in American Writing, Terence Martin
Front Matter and Editor's Note 23(2), A. G. Rud Jr.
FSM-Based Model for Spatio-Temporal Event Recognition for HCS, Wamiq Manzoor Ahmed, Arif Ghafoor, and J. Paul Robinson
Full-band and atomistic simulation of n- and p-doped double-gate MOSFETs for the 22nm technology node, Mathieu Luisier Purdue University - Main Campus and Gerhard Klimeck
Fully Transparent Thin-Film Transistors Based on Aligned Carbon Nanotube Arrays and Indium Tin Oxide Electrodes, Sunkook Kim, Sanghyun Ju, J H. Back, Yi Xuan, P. D. Ye, Moonsub Shim, David B. Janes, and Saeed Mohammadi
Fully transparent thin-film transistors based on aligned single-walled carbon nanotube arrays, Sunkook Kim, Sanghyun Ju, David B. Janes, and Saeed Mohammadi
Functional allocations of English in post -Soviet Uzbekistan: Pedagogical implications for English language teachers, Dilbarhon Hasanova
Functional analysis of the cytoplasmic dynein-2 complex in Tetrahymena thermophila, Vidyalakshmi Rajagopalan
Functional imaging in photorefractive tissue speckle holography, K. Jeong, J. J. Turek, M. R. Melloch, and D. D. Nolte
Functoriality for the classical groups over function fields, Luis Alberto Lomeli
Fundamental behavior and stability of CFT columns under fire loading, Sangdo Hong
Fundamental group in positive characteristic, Manish Kumar
Funding the Complexity Index in Indiana: Does money matter?, Stacey Michelle Hughes
Further evidence for variable synchrotron emission in XTE J1118+480 in outburst, R. I. Hynes, E. L. Robinson, K. J. Pearson, D. M. Gelino, W. Cui, Y. Q. Xue, M. A. Wood, T. K. Watson, D. E. Winget, and I. M. Silver
Further Sources of Information about International Children’s Literature, Christine E. King
GaMnAs-based hybrid multiferroic memory device, M. Overby, A. Chernyshov, L. P. Rokhinson, X. Liu, and J. K. Furdyna
GaMnAs-based hybrid multiferroic memory device, Mason Overby, Alexander Chernyshov, Leonid P. Rokhinson, X Liu, and J K. Furdyna
GAMS -- A User's Guide, Richard E. Rosenthal
GAMS Documentation: CPLEX 10, ALS-NSCORT
GaN nanorod Schottky and p-n junction diodes, P. Deb, H. Kim, Y. X. Qin, R. Lahiji, M. Oliver, R. Reifenberger, and T. Sands
GaN nanorod Schottky and p-n junction diodes, P. Deb, H. Kim, Y. X. Qin, R. Lahiji, M. Oliver, R. Reifenberger, and T. Sands
Gas Dynamics and Electromagnetic Processes in High-Current Arc Plasmas - Part II: Effects of External Magnetic Fields and Gassing Materials, Lei Z. Schlitz, S V. Garimella, and S H. Chan
Gas Dynamics and Electromagnetic Processes in High-Current Arc Plasmas - Part I: Model Formulation and Steady-State Solutions, Lei Z. Schlitz, S V. Garimella, and S H. Chan
Gas-phase ion/ion and dissociation reactions of polypeptides and their noncovalent complexes, Harsha P Gunawardena
Gas-phase ion/ion reactions in linear ion trap mass spectrometers: Method development and application to biomolecule analysis, Xiaorong Liang
Gas Phase Revitalization, Albert J. Heber and Sang-hun Lee
Gate-induced quantum-confinement transition of a single dopant atom in a silicon FinFET, G P. Lansbergen, R Rahman, C J. Wellard, I Woo, J Caro, N Collaert, S Biesemans, Gerhard Klimeck, LC L. Hollenberg, and S Rogge
Gauging internal fermionic symmetries and spin-3/2 fields, S. T. Love
GEM operation in negative ion drift gas mixtures, J. Miyamoto, I. Shipsey, C. J. Martoff, M. Katz-Hyman, R. Ayad, G. Bonvincini, and A. Schreiner
Gender and Modernity in the Work of Hesse and Kazantzakis, Evi Petropoulou
Gender Identities in the Contemporary Slovene Novel, Alojzija Zupan Sosic
Gender, Literature, and Film in Contemporary East Central European Culture, Anikó Imre
General method for simulation of 2D GISAXS intensities for any nanostructured film using discrete Fourier transforms, Michael P. Tate and Hugh Hillhouse
General trends in the desolvation behavior of calcium salts and the characterization of mesomorphous calcium salts, Faraj Atassi
Generic Identity and Intertextuality, Marko Juvan
Generic model for current collapse in spin-blockaded transport, Bhaskaran Muralidharan and Supriyo Datta
Genetic and biochemical analyses of Arabidopsis thaliana glycosyl hydrolase family 43 enzymes A and B, Faisal Anwar Chaudhry
Genetic effects on Atlantic salmon (Salmo salar) survivorship, Sara M Turner
GENOME EXPRESSION DURING GERMINATION AND EARLY DEVELOPMENT OF BLASTOCLADIELLA EMERSONII, STEVEN ANDREW JOHNSON
Geographies of Nation and Region in Modern European and American Fiction, Thomas O. Beebee
Geometrically nonlinear random vibrations of structures, Chih-Tsai Chen
Geometric random inner products: A family of tests for random number generators, S. J. Tu and E. Fischbach
George Applequist's Visit to Kennedy Space Center and Survey of SIMA Tools, George E. Applequist
Get Acquainted with ESM-, Carol Martin
Getting away with murder: An analysis of maternal sexual abuse in the case histories of four serial killers of females, Christine Ann Lawson
GIS Day@Purdue, Christopher C. Miller
Glass fiber-reinforced polymer/steel hybrid honeycomb sandwich concept for bridge deck applications, Nicolas J Lombardi
Globalisation, Empire, and the Vampire, Mario Vrbančić
Globalization and Christopher Columbus in the Americas, Elise Bartosik-Vélez
Globalization and Conferencing Comparative Literature in Egypt and Slovenia, Babis Dermitzakis
Globalization, Ideology, and Narratives of the East Asian Financial Crisis, Ezra Yoo-Hyeok Lee
Global polarization measurement in Au plus Au collisions, B. I. Abelev, M. M. Aggarwal, Z. Ahammed, B. D. Anderson, D. Arkhipkin, G. S. Averichev, Y. Bai, J. Balewski, O. Barannikova, L. S. Barnby, J. Baudot, S. Baumgart, V. V. Belaga, A. Bellingeri-Laurikainen, R. Bellwied, F. Benedosso, R. R. Betts, S. Bhardwaj, A. Bhasin, A. K. Bhati, H. Bichsel, J. Bielcik, J. Bielcikova, L. C. Bland, S. L. Blyth, M. Bombara, B. E. Bonner, M. Botje, J. Bouchet, A. V. Brandin, T. P. Burton, M. Bystersky, X. Z. Cai, H. Caines, Cdlb Sanchez, J. Callner, O. Catu, D. Cebra, M. C. Cervantes, Z. Chajecki, P. Chaloupka, S. Chattopadhyay, H. F. Chen, J. H. Chen, J. Y. Chen, J. Cheng, M. Cherney, A. Chikanian, W. Christie, S. U. Chung, R. F. Clarke, M. J. M. Codrington, J. P. Coffin, T. M. Cormier, M. R. Cosentino, J. G. Cramer, H. J. Crawford, D. Das, S. Dash, M. Daugherity, M. M. de Moura, T. G. Dedovich, M. DePhillips, A. A. Derevschikov, L. Didenko, T. Dietel, P. Djawotho, S. M. Dogra, X. Dong, J. L. Drachenberg, J. E. Draper, F. Du, V. B. Dunin, J. C. Dunlop, M. R. D. Mazumdar, W. R. Edwards, L. G. Efimov, V. Emelianov, J. Engelage, G. Eppley, B. Erazmus, M. Estienne, P. Fachini, R. Fatemi, J. Fedorisin, A. Feng, P. Filip, E. Finch, V. Fine, Y. Fisyak, J. Fu, C. A. Gagliardi, L. Gaillard, M. S. Ganti, E. Garcia-Solis, V. Ghazikhanian, P. Ghosh, Y. N. Gorbunov, H. Gos, O. Grebenyuk, D. Grosnick, B. Grube, S. M. Guertin, Ksff Guimaraes, A. Gupta, N. Gupta, B. Haag, T. J. Hallman, A. Hamed, J. W. Harris, W. He, M. Heinz, T. W. Henry, S. Heppelmann, B. Hippolyte, A. Hirsch, E. Hjort, A. M. Hoffman, G. W. Hoffmann, D. J. Hofman, R. S. Hollis, M. J. Horner, H. Z. Huang, E. W. Hughes, T. J. Humanic, G. Igo, A. Iordanova, P. Jacobs, W. W. Jacobs, P. Jakl, P. G. Jones, E. G. Judd, S. Kabana, K. Kang, J. Kapitan, M. Kaplan, D. Keane, A. Kechechyan, D. Kettler, V. Y. Khodyrev, J. Kiryluk, A. Kisiel, E. M. Kislov, S. R. Klein, A. G. Knospe, A. Kocoloski, D. D. Koetke, T. Kollegger, M. Kopytine, L. Kotchenda, V. Kouchpil, K. L. Kowalik, P. Kravtsov, V. I. Kravtsov, K. Krueger, C. Kuhn, A. I. Kulikov, A. Kumar, P. Kurnadi, A. A. Kuznetsov, M. A. C. Lamont, J. M. Landgraf, S. Lange, S. LaPointe, F. Laue, J. Lauret, A. Lebedev, R. Lednicky, C. H. Lee, S. Lehocka, M. J. LeVine, C. Li, Q. Li, Y. Li, G. Lin, X. Lin, S. J. Lindenbaum, M. A. Lisa, F. Liu, H. Liu, J. Liu, L. Liu, T. Ljubicic, W. J. Llope, R. S. Longacre, W. A. Love, Y. Lu, T. Ludlam, D. Lynn, G. L. Ma, J. G. Ma, Y. G. Ma, D. P. Mahapatra, R. Majka, L. K. Mangotra, R. Manweiler, S. Margetis, C. Markert, L. Martin, H. S. Matis, Y. A. Matulenko, T. S. McShane, A. Meschanin, J. Millane, M. L. Miller, N. G. Minaev, S. Mioduszewski, A. Mischke, J. Mitchell, B. Mohanty, D. A. Morozov, M. G. Munhoz, B. K. Nandi, C. Nattrass, T. K. Nayak, J. M. Nelson, C. Nepali, P. K. Netrakanti, L. V. Nogach, S. B. Nurushev, G. Odyniec, A. Ogawa, V. Okorokov, D. Olson, M. Pachr, S. K. Pal, Y. Panebratsev, A. I. Pavlinov, T. Pawlak, T. Peitzmann, V. Perevoztchikov, C. Perkins, W. Peryt, S. C. Phatak, M. Planinic, J. Pluta, N. Poljak, N. Porile, A. M. Poskanzer, M. Potekhin, E. Potrebenikova, Bvks Potukuchi, D. Prindle, C. Pruneau, N. K. Pruthi, J. Putschke, I. A. Qattan, R. Raniwala, S. Raniwala, R. L. Ray, D. Relyea, A. Ridiger, H. G. Ritter, J. B. Roberts, O. V. Rogachevskiy, J. L. Romero, A. Rose, C. Roy, L. Ruan, M. J. Russcher, R. Sahoo, I. Sakrejda, T. Sakuma, S. Salur, J. Sandweiss, M. Sarsour, P. S. Sazhin, J. Schambach, R. P. Scharenberg, N. Schmitz, J. Seger, I. Selyuzhenkov, P. Seyboth, A. Shabetai, E. Shahaliev, M. Shao, M. Sharma, W. Q. Shen, S. S. Shimanskiy, E. P. Sichtermann, F. Simon, R. N. Singaraju, N. Smirnov, R. Snellings, P. Sorensen, J. Sowinski, J. Speltz, H. M. Spinka, B. Srivastava, A. Stadnik, T. D. S. Stanislaus, D. Staszak, R. Stock, M. Strikhanov, B. Stringfellow, A. S. de Toledo, J. Takahashi, A. H. Tang, T. Tarnowsky, J. H. Thomas, A. R. Timmins, S. Timoshenko, M. Tokarev, T. A. Trainor, S. Trentalange, R. E. Tribble, O. D. Tsai, J. Ulery, T. Ullrich, D. G. Underwood, G. Van Buren, N. van der Kolk, M. van Leeuwen, A. M. V. Molen, R. Varma, I. M. Vasilevski, A. N. Vasiliev, R. Vernet, S. E. Vigdor, Y. P. Viyogi, S. Vokal, S. A. Voloshin, M. Wada, W. T. Waggoner, F. Wang, G. Wang, J. S. Wang, X. L. Wang, Y. Wang, J. C. Webb, G. D. Westfall, C. Whitten, H. Wieman, S. W. Wissink, R. Witt, J. Wu, Y. Wu, N. Xu, Q. H. Xu, Z. Xu, P. Yepes, I. K. Yoo, Q. Yue, V. I. Yurevich, W. Zhan, H. Zhang, W. M. Zhang, Y. Zhang, Z. P. Zhang, Y. Zhao, C. Zhong, J. Zhou, R. Zoulkarneev, Y. Zoulkarneeva, A. N. Zubarev, and J. X. Zuo
Global power balance on high density field reversed configurations for use in magnetized target fusion, Richard M Renneke
“Going for it” on fourth down: Organizational risk -taking in the National Football League, David W Lehman
Gold Nanorod-Mediated Photothermolysis Induces Apoptosis to Macrophages via Damage of Mitochondria, Ling Tong and Ji-Xin Cheng
GO WITH THE FLOW:Using HL7 Messaging and Diagnosis-Related Groups to Characterize Inpatient Flow, Renata Kopach, Mark Lawley, Yuehwern Yih, Nan Kong, Hong Wang, Mike Criswell, and Scott Lambert
Graphene segregated on Ni surfaces and transferred to insulators, Qingkai Yu, Jie Lian, Sujitra Siriponglert, Hao Li, Yong P. Chen, and Shin-Shem Pei
Graphene segregated on Ni surfaces and transferred to insulators, Q. K. Yu, J. Lian, S. Siriponglert, H. Li, Y. P. Chen, and S. S. Pei
Gravitating p-branes, T. E. Clark, S. T. Love, M. Nitta, T. ter Veldhuis, and C. Xiong
Graywater Treatment Using Biofilm Reactors for Water Recycling in Advanced Life Support, Sybil E. Sharvelle, M. Katherine Banks, Katherine Graham, and Erin Maloney
Growing Your Own Leaders: Succession Planning in Libraries, Judith M. Nixon
Growth of Edible White Rot Fungal Strains on Culture Media Amended with Various N Sources or Food Waste--Poster Presentation, Leopold M. Nyochembeng, Caula A. Beyl, Rodulfo P. Pacumbaba, and Caula A. Beyld
Growth of Shiitake and Oyster Mushrooms on Wheat Straw Amended with Urea:Kavita Monohar-Maharaj, Kavita Monohar-Maharaj
Guidelines for Data Collection Techniques and Methods for Roadside Station Origin-Destination Studies, Bryan P. Guy and Jon D. Fricker
Gustav Shpet's Literary and Theatre Theory, Galin Tihanov
Hamlet's "Globe" and the Self as Performer in England and Japan, Yu Shibuya
Hans Christian Andersen Awards, Christine E. King
Harmonic peaks of stripe phases in cuprates, B. Phillabaum and E. W. Carlson
Harry Potter and the Susceptible Child Audience, Kara Lynn Andersen
Hartmann flow with braginsky viscosity: A test problem for plasma in the intracluster medium, M. Lyutikov
Haruki Murakami and the Ethics of Translation, Will Slocombe
Health Care Services Research Lab Devoted to Better Health Care in China, Lei Zhao
Heat Transfer Characteristics of an Array of Protruding Elements in Single Phase Forced Convection, S V. Garimella and P. A. Eibeck
Heat Transfer from Pin-Fin Heat Sinks under Multiple Impinging Jets, H. A. El-Sheikh and S V. Garimella
Heat Transfer from Pin-Fin Heat Sinks under MultipleImpinging Jets, Hani A. El-Sheikh and S V. Garimella
Heat transport in silicon microchannel arrays, Poh-Seng Lee
Heavy flavor properties of jets produced in p(p)over-bar interactions at root s=1.8 TeV, D. Acosta, D. Ambrose, K. Anikeev, J. Antos, G. Apollinari, T. Arisawa, A. Artikov, F. Azfar, P. Azzi-Bacchetta, N. Bacchetta, V. E. Barnes, B. A. Barnett, M. Barone, G. Bauer, F. Bedeschi, S. Behari, S. Belforte, W. H. Bell, G. Bellettini, J. Bellinger, A. Beretvas, A. Bhatti, D. Bisello, C. Blocker, B. Blumenfeld, A. Bocci, G. Bolla, A. Bolshov, D. Bortoletto, J. Budagov, H. S. Budd, K. Burkett, G. Busetto, S. Cabrera, W. Carithers, D. Carlsmith, R. Carosi, A. Castro, D. Cauz, A. Cerri, C. Chen, Y. C. Chen, G. Chiarelli, G. Chlachidze, M. L. Chu, W. H. Chung, Y. S. Chung, A. G. Clark, M. Coca, M. Convery, M. Cordelli, J. Cranshaw, D. Dagenhart, S. D'Auria, S. Dell'Agnello, P. de Barbaro, S. De Cecco, M. Dell'Orso, L. Demortier, M. Deninno, D. De Pedis, C. Dionisi, S. Donati, M. D'Onofrio, T. Dorigo, R. Eusebi, S. Farrington, J. P. Fernandez, R. D. Field, I. Fiori, A. Foland, L. R. Flores-Castillo, M. Franklin, J. Friedman, I. Furic, M. Gallinaro, A. F. Garfinkel, E. Gerstein, S. Giagu, P. Giannetti, K. Giolo, M. Giordani, P. Giromini, V. Glagolev, G. Gomez, I. Gorelov, A. T. Goshaw, K. Goulianos, A. Gresele, M. Guenther, J. G. da Costa, E. Halkiadakis, C. Hall, R. Handler, F. Happacher, K. Hara, F. Hartmann, K. Hatakeyama, J. Hauser, J. Heinrich, M. Hennecke, M. Herndon, A. Hocker, S. Hou, B. T. Huffman, G. Introzzi, M. Iori, A. Ivanov, Y. Iwata, B. Iyutin, M. Jones, M. K. Unel, K. Karr, Y. Kato, B. Kilminster, D. H. Kim, M. J. Kim, S. B. Kim, S. H. Kim, T. H. Kim, M. Kirby, L. Kirsch, S. Klimenko, K. Kondo, J. Konigsberg, A. Korn, A. Korytov, K. Kotelnikov, J. Kroll, M. Kruse, A. T. Laasanen, S. Lami, S. Lammel, J. Lancaster, G. Latino, Y. Le, J. Lee, N. Leonardo, S. Leone, M. Lindgren, N. S. Lockyer, A. Loginov, M. Loreti, D. Lucchesi, S. Lusin, L. Lyons, R. Madrak, P. Maksimovic, L. Malferrari, M. Mariotti, M. Martin, V. Martin, M. Martinez, P. Mazzanti, M. Menguzzato, A. Menzione, C. Mesropian, A. Meyer, S. Miscetti, G. Mitselmakher, Y. Miyazaki, N. Moggi, M. Mulhearn, T. Muller, A. Munar, P. Murat, I. Nakano, R. Napora, S. H. Oh, Y. D. Oh, T. Ohsugi, T. Okusawa, C. Pagliarone, F. Palmonari, R. Paoletti, V. Papadimitriou, A. Parri, G. Pauletta, T. Pauly, C. Paus, A. Penzo, T. J. Phillips, G. Piacentino, J. Piedra, K. T. Pitts, A. Pompos, L. Pondrom, T. Pratt, F. Prokoshin, F. Ptohos, O. Poukhov, G. Punzi, J. Rademacker, A. Rakitine, H. Ray, A. Reichold, P. Renton, M. Rescigno, F. Rimondi, L. Ristori, W. J. Robertson, T. Rodrigo, S. Rolli, L. Rosenson, R. Rossin, C. Rott, A. Roy, A. Ruiz, D. Ryan, A. Safonov, W. K. Sakumoto, D. Saltzberg, L. Santi, S. Sarkar, A. Savoy-Navarro, P. Schlabach, M. Schmitt, L. Scodellaro, A. Scribano, A. Sedov, S. Seidel, Y. Seiya, A. Semenov, F. Semeria, T. Shibayama, M. Shimojima, A. Sidoti, A. Sill, K. Sliwa, R. Snihur, M. Spezziga, F. Spinella, M. Spiropulu, R. St Denis, A. Stefanini, A. Sukhanov, K. Sumorok, T. Suzuki, R. Takashima, K. Takikawa, P. K. Teng, K. Terashi, S. Tether, A. S. Thompson, D. Tonelli, J. Tseng, D. Tsybychev, N. Turini, F. Ukegawa, T. Unverhau, E. Vataga, G. Velev, I. Vila, R. Vilar, M. von der Mey, W. Wagner, C. Wang, M. J. Wang, S. M. Wang, B. Ward, S. Waschke, B. Whitehouse, H. H. Williams, M. Wolter, X. Wu, K. Yi, T. Yoshida, I. Yu, S. Yu, L. Zanello, A. Zanetti, and S. Zucchelli
Heavy-ion collisions at the LHC-Last call for predictions, N. Armesto, N. Borghini, S. Jeon, U. A. Wiedemann, S. Abreu, S. V. Akkelin, J. Alam, J. L. Albacete, A. Andronic, D. Antonov, F. Arleo, N. Armesto, I. C. Arsene, G. G. Barnafoldi, J. Barrette, B. Bauchle, F. Becattini, B. Betz, M. Bleicher, M. Bluhm, D. Boer, F. W. Bopp, P. Braun-Munzinger, L. Bravina, W. Busza, M. Cacciari, A. Capella, J. Casalderrey-Solana, R. Chatterjee, L. W. Chen, J. Cleymans, B. A. Cole, Z. C. Del Valle, L. P. Csernai, L. Cunqueiro, A. Dainese, J. D. de Deus, H. T. Ding, M. Djordjevic, H. Drescher, I. M. Dremin, A. Dumitru, R. Engel, D. d'Enterria, K. J. Eskola, G. Fai, E. G. Ferreiro, R. J. Fries, E. Frodermann, H. Fujii, C. Gale, F. Gelis, V. P. Goncalves, V. Greco, C. Greiner, M. Gyulassy, H. van Hees, U. Heinz, H. Honkanen, W. A. Horowitz, E. Iancu, G. Ingelman, J. Jalilian-Marian, S. Jeon, A. B. Kaidalov, B. Kampfer, Z. B. Kang, I. A. Karpenko, G. Kestin, D. Kharzeev, C. M. Ko, B. Koch, B. Kopeliovich, M. Kozlov, I. Kraus, I. Kuznetsova, S. H. Lee, R. Lednicky, J. Letessier, E. Levin, B. A. Li, Z. W. Lin, H. Liu, W. Liu, C. Loizides, I. P. Lokhtin, M. V. T. Machado, L. V. Malinina, A. M. Managadze, M. L. Mangano, M. Mannarelli, C. Manuel, G. Martinez, J. G. Milhano, A. Mocsy, D. Molnar, M. Nardi, J. K. Nayak, H. Niemi, H. Oeschler, J. Y. Ollitrault, G. Paic, C. Pajares, V. S. Pantuev, G. Papp, D. Peressounko, P. Petreczky, S. V. Petrushanko, F. Piccinini, T. Pierog, H. J. Pirner, S. Porteboeuf, I. Potashnikova, G. Y. Qin, J. W. Qiu, J. Rafelski, K. Rajagopal, J. Ranft, R. Rapp, S. S. Rasanen, J. Rathsman, P. Rau, K. Redlich, T. Renk, A. H. Rezaeian, D. Rischke, S. Roesler, J. Ruppert, P. V. Ruuskanen, C. A. Salgado, S. Sapeta, I. Sarcevic, S. Sarkar, L. I. Sarycheva, I. Schmidt, A. I. Shoshi, B. Sinha, Y. M. Sinyukov, A. M. Snigirev, D. K. Srivastava, J. Stachel, A. Stasto, H. Stocker, C. Y. Teplov, R. L. Thews, G. Torrieri, V. T. Pop, D. N. Triantafyllopoulos, K. L. Tuchin, S. Turbide, K. Tywoniuk, A. Utermann, R. Venugopalan, I. Vitev, R. Vogt, E. Wang, X. N. Wang, K. Werner, E. Wessels, S. Wheaton, S. Wicks, U. A. Wiedemann, G. Wolschin, B. W. Xiao, Z. Xu, S. Yasui, E. Zabrodin, K. Zapp, B. Zhang, B. W. Zhang, H. Zhang, and D. Zhou
Heavy quarks at RHIC from parton transport theory, D. Molnar
Heavy quarks at RHIC from parton transport theory, D. Molnar
Heidegger, the Erotics of Ontology, and the Mass-Market Romance, Deborah Lutz
Helical rosette nanotubes: An investigation towards its application in orthopaedics, Ai Lin Chun
Hellenism, Hebraism, and the Eugenics of Culture in E.M. Forster's Howards End, Seth Jacobowitz
Hepatitis B Virus X protein and polyploidy in the development of hepatocellular carcinoma, Lova Rakotomalala
Heroes and heroines: A gendered perspective of heroic status attribution, Gregory C Gibson
Heteroepitaxy on nanoscale substrates: Application to solid -state lighting, Parijat Pramil Deb
Heuristic Methods for Systems Analysis in ALS, Luis F. Rodriguez, Scott Bell, David Kortenkamp, and Jim Cavazzoni
Hexagonal prism blue laser diode using whispering gallery mode resonances toward reduced threshold power, Sangho Kim
Hierarchical partition of unity constructions for multiscale design optimization of heterogeneous objects, Mahidhar Rayasam
Hierarchy in fracture as a stochastic process: Model, implementation and validation, Dhruv Bhate
High Flux, Low Fouling Membrane Subsystems Report, ALS-NSCORT
High Flux, Low Fouling Membrane System, Kimberly L. Jones and Joffrey Leevy
High Flux, Low Fouling Membrane System, Kimberly L. Jones and Joffrey Leevy
High-Flux, Low-Fouling Membrane System for Wastewater Recycle in Space Missions, Kimberly L. Jones, Joffrey Leevy, and Samantha LaHee
Highly ordered diamond and hybrid triangle-diamond patterns in porous anodic alumina thin films, Joshua T. Smith, Qingling Hang, Aaron D. Franklin, David B. Janes, and Timothy D. Sands
Highly sensitive mass detection and identification using vibration localization in coupled microcantilever arrays, Matthew A. Spletzer, Arvind Raman, Hartono Sumali, and John P. Sullivan
Highly simplified double crossover (DX) motifs in structural DNA nanotechnology and their applications, Haipeng Liu
High performance In2O3 nanowire transistors using organic gate nanodielectrics, Sanghyun Ju, Fumiaki Ishikawa, Pochiang Chen, Hsiao-Kang Chang, Chongwu Zhou, Young-geun Ha, Jun Liu, Antonio Facchetti, Tobin J. Marks, and David B. Janes
High-performance inversion-type enhancement-mode InGaAs MOSFET with maximum drain current exceeding 1 A/mm, Yi Xuan, Y Q. Wu, and P. D. Ye
High Precision Quantum Control of Single Donor Spins in Silicon, Rajib Rahman, Cameron J. Wellard, Forrest R. Bradbury, Marta Prada, Jared H. Cole, Gerhard Klimeck, and Lloyd C. L. Hollenberg
High-Q three-dimensional inductors and transformers for high frequency applications, Dae Hee Weon
High quality tests for transition faults, Hangkyu Lee
High-speed adaptive interferometer for optical coherence-domain reflectometry through turbid media, L. Peng, P. Yu, D. D. Nolte, and M. R. Melloch
High-speed depth-sectioned wide-field imaging using low-coherence photorefractive holographic microscopy, C. Dunsby, Y. Gu, Z. Ansari, P. M. W. French, L. Peng, P. Yu, M. R. Melloch, and D. D. Nolte
High-speed interferometric detection of label-free immunoassays on the biological compact disc, M. Zhao, D. Nolte, W. R. Cho, F. Regnier, M. Varma, G. Lawrence, and J. Pasqua
High-speed label-free detection by spinning-disk micro-interferometry, M. M. Varma, H. D. Inerowicz, F. E. Regnier, and D. D. Nolte
High-speed wide-field coherence-gated imaging via photorefractive holography with photorefractive multiple quantum well devices, C. Dunsby, D. Mayorga-Cruz, I. Munro, Y. Gu, P. M. W. French, D. D. Nolte, and M. R. Melloch
Historical ALS Literature Database, ALS- NSCORT
His/tory and Its Vicissitudes in Álvarez's In the Time of the Butterflies and Atwood's The Handmaid's Tale, Luz Angélica Kirschner
History of CELSS / ALS: Cary Mitchell Presentations 12.02 - 10.04, Cary A. Mitchell
History of CLCWeb: Comparative Literature and Culture, Steven Tötösy de Zepetnek
History of RICL: Research Institute for Comparative Literature, University of Alberta 1985-1999, Steven Tötösy de Zepetnek
HMA Pavement Performance and Durability, Eliana del Pilar Vivar and John E. Haddock
Hochschild cohomology and the Smith resolution, Ronald C Mitchell
Holographic optical coherence imaging of living tissue, Kwan Jeong
Holographic optical coherence imaging of rat osteogenic sarcoma tumor spheroids, P. Yu, M. Mustata, L. L. Peng, J. J. Turek, M. R. Melloch, P. M. W. French, and D. D. Nolte
Holographic optical coherence imaging of tumor spheroids, P. Yu, M. Mustata, J. J. Turek, P. M. W. French, M. R. Melloch, and D. D. Nolte
Holy Fools, Secular Saints, and Illiterate Saviors in American Literature and Popular Culture, Dana Heller
Horseshoes, solenoids, and holomorphic motions for Hénonmaps, Philip P Mummert
Hospital Stockpile for Influenza Pandemic Preparedness Planning, Po-Ching C. DeLaurentis
Household renovations: Middle-class marital discourse and the dilemma of sexual pleasure and propriety, Holly Jo Mc Bee
Houston! Keep Us Alive!, Marybeth Edeen and Julia Hains-Allen
Houston! Keep Us Alive!, ALS-NSCORT
Houston! Keep Us Alive!, ALS-NSCORT
“Houston, we have a problem…” Designing a Digital Preservation System for a NASA Center for Advanced Life Support, Jake R. Carlson and Alexis E. Ramsey
How is a Genre Created? Five Combinatory Hypotheses, Johan F. Hoorn
How marriage and family therapists choose their first models and why they change them, Walter L Lowe
How much stuff does it take to keep you alive?, ALS-NSCORT
How the COW happened - Al Overhauser, R. Colella and A. W. Overhauser
How the COW happened - Al Overhauser, R. Colella and A. W. Overhauser
How to Use the Module Equivalent Systems Mass Analysis, Julia Hains-Allen
Hub-based Simulation and Graphics Hardware Accelerated Visualization for Nanotechnology Applications, Wei Qiao, Michael McLennan, Rick Kennell, David S. Ebert, and Gerhard Klimeck
Human Model Report, ALS-NSCORT
Human Model Report, ALS-NSCORT
Humidity-dependent open-circuit photovoltage from a bacteriorhodopsin/indium tin oxide bioelectronic heterostructure, S. Crittenden, S. Howell, R. Reifenberger, J. Hillebrecht, and R. R. Birge
Hybridity and Whiteness in Claudine C. O'Hearn's Half and Half: Writings on Growing up Biracial and Bicultural, Heather Latimer
Hydration-induced far-infrared absorption increase in myoglobin, C. F. Zhang and S. M. Durbin
Hydrocarbon stapled interfacial peptide inhibitors of HIV -1 integrase activity and dimerization and branched polyguanidinium transporters for cellular delivery, Stefan J Hershberger
Hydrodynamic Loading of Microcantilevers Vibrating in Viscous Fluids, Sudipta Basak, Arvind Raman, and S V. Garimella
Hydroxyl spatio-temporal statistics for turbulent partially premixed opposed -jet flames, Krishna Kumar Venkatesan
IDENTIFICATION AND CHARACTERIZATION OF A FAMILIAL HYPERLIPOPROTEINEMIA IN MINIATURE SCHNAUZER DOGS, MARLYN SUE WHITNEY
Identification, characterization, and modification of differentially expressed genes from soybean, Donald S. Livingstone
Identification of molecular markers linked to disease resistance genes and applied marker-assisted breeding in wheat, James J Uphaus
Identified particle distributions in pp and Au+Au collisions at root s(NN)=200 GeV, J. Adams, C. Adler, M. M. Aggarwal, Z. Ahammed, J. Amonett, B. D. Anderson, M. Anderson, D. Arkhipkin, G. S. Averichev, S. K. Badyal, J. Balewski, O. Barannikova, L. S. Barnby, J. Baudot, S. Bekele, V. V. Belaga, R. Bellwied, J. Berger, B. I. Bezverkhny, S. Bhardwaj, P. Bhaskar, A. K. Bhati, H. Bichsel, A. Billmeier, L. C. Bland, C. O. Blyth, B. E. Bonner, M. Botje, A. Boucham, A. Brandin, A. Bravar, R. V. Cadman, X. Z. Cai, H. Caines, M. C. D. Sanchez, J. Carroll, J. Castillo, M. Castro, D. Cebra, P. Chaloupka, S. Chattopadhyay, H. F. Chen, Y. Chen, S. P. Chernenko, M. Cherney, A. Chikanian, B. Choi, W. Christie, J. P. Coffin, T. M. Cormier, J. G. Cramer, H. J. Crawford, D. Das, S. Das, A. A. Derevschikov, L. Didenko, T. Dietel, X. Dong, J. E. Draper, F. Du, A. K. Dubey, V. B. Dunin, J. C. Dunlop, M. R. D. Majumdar, V. Eckardt, L. G. Efimov, V. Emelianov, J. Engelage, G. Eppley, B. Erazmus, M. Estienne, P. Fachini, V. Faine, J. Faivre, R. Fatemi, K. Filimonov, P. Filip, E. Finch, Y. Fisyak, D. Flierl, K. J. Foley, J. Fu, C. A. Gagliardi, M. S. Ganti, T. D. Gutierrez, N. Gagunashvili, J. Gans, L. Gaudichet, M. Germain, F. Geurts, V. Ghazikhanian, P. Ghosh, J. E. Gonzalez, O. Grachov, V. Grigoriev, S. Gronstal, D. Grosnick, M. Guedon, S. M. Guertin, A. Gupta, E. Gushin, T. J. Hallman, D. Hardtke, J. W. Harris, M. Heinz, T. W. Henry, S. Heppelmann, T. Herston, B. Hippolyte, A. Hirsch, E. Hjort, G. W. Hoffmann, M. Horsley, H. Z. Huang, S. L. Huang, T. J. Humanic, G. Igo, A. Ishihara, P. Jacobs, W. W. Jacobs, M. Janik, I. Johnson, P. G. Jones, E. G. Judd, S. Kabana, M. Kaneta, M. Kaplan, D. Keane, J. Kiryluk, A. Kisiel, J. Klay, S. R. Klein, A. Klyachko, D. D. Koetke, T. Kollegger, A. S. Konstantinov, M. Kopytine, L. Kotchenda, A. D. Kovalenko, M. Kramer, P. Kravtsov, K. Krueger, C. Kuhn, A. I. Kulikov, A. Kumar, G. J. Kunde, C. L. Kunz, R. K. Kutuev, A. A. Kuznetsov, M. A. C. Lamont, J. M. Landgraf, S. Lange, C. P. Lansdell, B. Lasiuk, F. Laue, J. Lauret, A. Lebedev, R. Lednicky, V. M. Leontiev, M. J. LeVine, C. Li, Q. Li, S. J. Lindenbaum, M. A. Lisa, F. Liu, L. Liu, Z. Liu, Q. J. Liu, T. Ljubicic, W. J. Llope, H. Long, R. S. Longacre, M. Lopez-Noriega, W. A. Love, T. Ludlam, D. Lynn, J. Ma, Y. G. Ma, D. Magestro, S. Mahajan, L. K. Mangotra, D. P. Mahapatra, R. Majka, R. Manweiler, S. Margetis, C. Markert, L. Martin, J. Marx, H. S. Matis, Y. A. Matulenko, T. S. McShane, F. Meissner, Y. Melnick, A. Meschanin, M. Messer, M. L. Miller, Z. Milosevich, N. G. Minaev, C. Mironov, D. Mishra, J. Mitchell, B. Mohanty, L. Molnar, C. F. Moore, M. J. Mora-Corral, V. Morozov, M. M. de Moura, M. G. Munhoz, B. K. Nandi, S. K. Nayak, T. K. Nayak, J. M. Nelson, P. Nevski, V. A. Nikitin, L. V. Nogach, B. Norman, S. B. Nurushev, G. Odyniec, A. Ogawa, V. Okorokov, M. Oldenburg, D. Olson, G. Paic, S. U. Pandey, S. K. Pal, Y. Panebratsev, S. Y. Panitkin, A. I. Pavlinov, T. Pawlak, V. Perevoztchikov, W. Peryt, V. A. Petrov, S. C. Phatak, R. Picha, M. Planinic, J. Pluta, N. Porile, J. Porter, A. M. Poskanzer, M. Potekhin, E. Potrebenikova, B. V. K. S. Potukuchi, D. Prindle, C. Pruneau, J. Putschke, G. Rai, G. Rakness, R. Raniwala, S. Raniwala, O. Ravel, R. L. Ray, S. V. Razin, D. Reichhold, J. G. Reid, G. Renault, F. Retiere, A. Ridiger, H. G. Ritter, J. B. Roberts, O. V. Rogachevski, J. L. Romero, A. Rose, C. Roy, L. J. Ruan, R. Sahoo, I. Sakrejda, S. Salur, J. Sandweiss, I. Savin, J. Schambach, R. P. Scharenberg, N. Schmitz, L. S. Schroeder, K. Schweda, J. Seger, D. Seliverstov, P. Seyboth, E. Shahaliev, M. Shao, M. Sharma, K. E. Shestermanov, S. S. Shimanskii, R. N. Singaraju, F. Simon, G. Skoro, N. Smirnov, R. Snellings, G. Sood, P. Sorensen, J. Sowinski, H. M. Spinka, B. Srivastava, S. Stanislaus, R. Stock, A. Stolpovsky, M. Strikhanov, B. Stringfellow, C. Struck, A. A. P. Suaide, E. Sugarbaker, C. Suire, M. Sumbera, B. Surrow, T. J. M. Symons, A. S. de Toledo, P. Szarwas, A. Tai, J. Takahashi, A. H. Tang, D. Thein, J. H. Thomas, V. Tikhomirov, M. Tokarev, M. B. Tonjes, T. A. Trainor, S. Trentalange, R. E. Tribble, M. D. Trivedi, V. Trofimov, O. Tsai, T. Ullrich, D. G. Underwood, G. Van Buren, A. M. VanderMolen, A. N. Vasiliev, M. Vasiliev, S. E. Vigdor, Y. P. Viyogi, S. A. Voloshin, W. Waggoner, F. Wang, G. Wang, X. L. Wang, Z. M. Wang, H. Ward, J. W. Watson, R. Wells, G. D. Westfall, C. Whitten, H. Wieman, R. Willson, S. W. Wissink, R. Witt, J. Wood, J. Wu, N. Xu, Z. Xu, Z. Z. Xu, A. E. Yakutin, E. Yamamoto, J. Yang, P. Yepes, V. I. Yurevich, Y. V. Zanevski, I. Zborovsky, H. Zhang, H. Y. Zhang, W. M. Zhang, Z. P. Zhang, P. A. Zolnierczuk, R. Zoulkarneev, J. Zoulkarneeva, and A. N. Zubarev
Identity and emotional change after treatment for urinary incontinence: A longitudinal study in identity control theory, Christoph Weismayer
Identity Politics in Atwood, Kogawa, and Wolf, Jean Wilson
III-V semiconductor surface modification and characterization: Biomolecules on surfaces for sensor platforms, Heeyeon P Wampler
Image of Solid Thermophilic Aerobic Reactor (STAR), ALS-NSCORT
Imaging colorimetry using a digital camera with dental applications and digital video capture image analysis, Du-Yong Ng
Imaging contrast under aperture tip-nanoantenna array interaction, Ji-Young Kim, V. P. Drachev, Hsiao-Kuan Yuan, Reuben Bakker, and V. M. Shalaev
Imaging the fine-scale structure of the cellular actin cytoskeleton by Single Particle Tracking and Atomic Force Microscopy, Gina-Mirela Mustata
Imaging the motion of individual protein molecules in the inner membrane of Escherichia coli, D. Oh, Y. Yu, B. Wanner, and K. Ritchie
Imagining Wales and Welsh identity in three contexts, Jody R. Taylor Watkins
Impact of Camera and Lighting Position on Video Detection Precision, Avery Rhodes, Kristofer Jennings, and Darcy M. Bullock
Impact of Crewmember Schedule on System Performance, Chit Hui Ang, Tze Chao Chiam, and Yuehwern Yih
Impact of Patient Selection Criteria on Prevalence Estimates and Prevalence of Diagnosed Dementia in a Medicaid Population, Murtuza F. Bharmal, Michael Weiner, Laura P. Sands, Huiping Xu, Bruce A. Craig, and Joseph Thomas III
IMPACT ON PUPILS' ATTITUDE AND ACHIEVEMENT FOLLOWING TRANSFER RESULTING FROM CLOSING A SCHOOL, THOMAS JOSEPH BYANSKI
Impacts of Information Quality on the Use and Effectiveness of Computerized Clinical Reminders, Sandra Sze-jung Wu
Implementation of a Non-Metallic Reinforced Bridge Deck, Volume 1: Bond Behavior, Robert J. Frosch and A. Cihan Pay
Improved low frequency spectroscopy of Fe dynamics in cytochrome f; a comparison of resonant Raman with nuclear resonance vibrational spectroscopy., K. Adams, J. S. Yan, S. Tsoi, S. Durbin, A. K. Ramdas, W. Cramer, W. Sturhahn, and E. E. Alp
Improved measurement of the branching fraction and energy spectrum of eta(') from Upsilon(1S) decays, O. Aquines, Z. Li, A. Lopez, S. Mehrabyan, H. Mendez, J. Ramirez, G. S. Huang, D. H. Miller, V. Pavlunin, B. Sanghi, I. P. J. Shipsey, B. Xin, G. S. Adams, M. Anderson, J. P. Cummings, I. Danko, J. Napolitano, Q. He, J. Insler, H. Muramatsu, C. S. Park, E. H. Thorndike, F. Yang, T. E. Coan, Y. S. Gao, F. Liu, M. Artuso, S. Blusk, J. Butt, J. Li, N. Menaa, R. Mountain, S. Nisar, K. Randrianarivony, R. Redjimi, R. Sia, T. Skwarnicki, S. Stone, J. C. Wang, K. Zhang, S. E. Csorna, G. Bonvicini, D. Cinabro, M. Dubrovin, A. Lincoln, D. M. Asner, K. W. Edwards, R. A. Briere, I. Brock, J. Chen, T. Ferguson, G. Tatishvili, H. Vogel, M. E. Watkins, J. L. Rosner, N. E. Adam, J. P. Alexander, K. Berkelman, D. G. Cassel, J. E. Duboscq, K. M. Ecklund, R. Ehrlich, L. Fields, R. S. Galik, L. Gibbons, R. Gray, S. W. Gray, D. L. Hartill, B. K. Heltsley, D. Hertz, C. D. Jones, J. Kandaswamy, D. L. Kreinick, V. E. Kuznetsov, H. Mahlke-Kruger, P. U. E. Onyisi, J. R. Patterson, D. Peterson, J. Pivarski, D. Riley, A. Ryd, A. J. Sadoff, H. Schwarthoff, X. Shi, S. Stroiney, W. M. Sun, T. Wilksen, M. Weinberger, S. B. Athar, R. Patel, V. Potlia, J. Yelton, P. Rubin, C. Cawlfield, B. I. Eisenstein, I. Karliner, D. Kim, N. Lowrey, P. Naik, C. Sedlack, M. Selen, E. J. White, J. Wiss, M. R. Shepherd, D. Besson, D. Cronin-Hennessy, K. Y. Gao, D. T. Gong, J. Hietala, Y. Kubota, T. Klein, B. W. Lang, R. Poling, A. W. Scott, A. Smith, P. Zweber, S. Dobbs, Z. Metreveli, K. K. Seth, A. Tomaradze, J. Ernst, H. Severini, S. A. Dytman, W. Love, and V. Savinov
Improved tests of extra-dimensional physics and thermal quantum field theory from new Casimir force measurements, R. S. Decca, E. Fischbach, G. L. Klimchitskaya, D. E. Krause, D. Lopez, and V. M. Mostepanenko
Improving the Accuracy of Historic Satellite Image Classification by Combining Low-Resolution Multispectral Data with High-Resolution Panchromatic Data, Daniel J. Getman, Jonathan M. Harbor, Chris J. Johannsen, Bernard A. Engel, and Goufan Shao
Improving the performance of highly reliable storage systems, Deepak R Bobbarjung
Imre Kertész's Nobel Prize, Public Discourse, and the Media, Steven Tötösy de Zepetnek
Inclusive charged hadron production in two-photon collisions at LEP, P. Achard, O. Adriani, M. Aguilar-Benitez, J. Alcaraz, G. Alemanni, J. Allaby, A. Aloisio, M. G. Alviggi, H. Anderhub, V. P. Andreev, F. Anselmo, A. Aerfiev, I. Azemoon, T. Aziz, P. Bagnaia, A. Bajo, G. Baksay, L. Baksay, S. V. Baldew, S. Banerjee, S. Banerjee, A. Barczyk, R. Barillere, P. Bartalini, M. Basile, N. Batalova, R. Battistin, A. Bay, F. Becattini, U. Becker, F. Behner, L. Bellucci, R. Berbeco, J. Berdugo, P. Berges, B. Bertucci, B. L. Betev, M. Biasini, M. Biglietti, A. Biland, J. J. Blaising, S. C. Blyth, G. J. Bobbink, A. Bohm, L. Boldizsar, B. Borgia, S. Bottai, D. Bourilkov, M. Bourquin, S. Braccini, J. G. Braccini, E. Brochu, J. D. Burger, W. J. Burger, X. D. Cai, M. Capell, G. C. Romeo, G. Carlino, A. Cartacci, J. Casaus, F. Cavallari, N. Cavallo, C. Cecchi, M. Cerrada, M. Chamizo, Y. H. Chang, M. Chemarin, A. Chen, G. Chen, G. M. Chen, H. F. Chen, H. S. Chen, G. Chiefari, L. Cifarelli, F. Cindolo, I. Clare, R. Clare, G. Coignet, N. Colino, S. Costantini, B. de la Cruz, S. Cucciarelli, J. A. van Dalen, R. de Asmundis, P. Deglon, J. Debreczeni, A. Degre, K. Dehmelt, K. Deiters, D. della Volpe, E. Delmeire, P. Denes, F. DeNotaristefani, A. De Salvo, M. Diemoz, M. Dierckxsens, C. Dionisi, M. Dittmar, A. Doria, M. T. Dova, D. Duchesneau, M. Duda, B. Echenard, A. Eline, A. El Hage, H. El Mamouni, A. Engler, F. J. Eppling, P. Extermann, M. A. Falagan, S. Falciano, A. Favara, J. Fay, O. Fedin, M. Felcini, T. Ferguson, H. Fesefeldt, E. Fiandrini, J. H. Field, F. Filthaut, P. H. Fisher, W. Fisher, I. Fisk, G. Forconi, K. Freudenreich, C. Furetta, Y. Galaktionov, S. N. Ganguli, P. Garcia-Abia, M. Gataullin, S. Gentile, S. Giagu, Z. F. Gong, G. Grenier, O. Grimm, M. W. Gruenewald, M. Guida, R. van Gulik, V. K. Gupta, A. Gurtu, L. J. Gutay, D. Haas, R. S. Hakobyan, D. Hatzifotiadou, T. Hebbeker, A. Herve, J. Hirschfelder, H. Hofer, M. Hohlmann, G. Holzner, S. R. Hou, Y. Hu, B. N. Jin, L. W. Jones, P. de Jong, I. Josa-Mutuberria, D. Kafer, M. Kaur, M. N. Kienzle-Focacci, J. K. Kim, J. Kirkby, W. Kittel, A. Klimentov, A. C. Konig, M. Kopal, V. Koutsenko, M. Kraber, R. W. Kraemer, A. Kruger, A. Kunin, P. L. de Guevara, I. Laktineh, G. Landi, M. Lebeau, A. Lebedev, P. Lebrun, P. Lecomte, P. Lecoq, P. Le Coultre, J. M. Le Goff, R. Leiste, M. Levtchenko, P. Levtchenko, C. Li, S. Likhoded, C. H. Lin, W. T. Lin, F. L. Linde, L. Lista, Z. A. Liu, W. Lohmann, E. Longo, Y. S. Lu, C. Luci, L. Luminari, W. Lustermann, W. G. Ma, L. Malgeri, A. Malinin, C. Mana, D. Mangeol, J. Mans, J. P. Martin, F. Marzano, K. Mazumdar, R. R. McNeil, S. Mele, L. Merola, M. Meschini, W. J. Metzger, A. Mihul, H. Milcent, G. Mirabelli, J. Mnich, G. B. Mohanty, G. S. Muanza, A. J. M. Muijs, B. Musicar, M. Musy, S. Nagy, S. Natale, M. Napolitano, F. Nessi-Tedaldi, H. Newman, A. Nisati, H. Nowak, R. Ofierzynski, G. Organtini, C. Palomares, P. Paolucci, R. Paramatti, G. Passaleva, S. Patricelli, T. Paul, M. Pauluzzi, C. Paus, E. Pauss, M. Pedace, S. Pensotti, D. Perret-Gallix, B. Petersen, D. Piccolo, E. Pierella, M. Pioppi, P. A. Piroue, E. Pistolesi, V. Plyaskin, M. Pohl, V. Pojidaev, J. Pothier, D. O. Prokofiev, D. Prokofiev, J. Quartieri, G. Rahal-Callot, M. A. Rahaman, P. Raics, N. Raja, R. Ramelli, P. G. Rancoita, R. Ranieri, A. Raspereza, P. Razis, D. Ren, M. Rescigno, S. Reucroft, S. Riemann, K. Riles, B. P. Roe, L. Romero, A. Rosca, S. Rosier-Lees, S. Roth, C. Rosenbleck, B. Roux, J. A. Rubio, G. Ruggiero, H. Rykaczewski, A. Sakharov, S. Saremi, S. Sarkar, J. Salicio, E. Sanchez, M. P. Sanders, C. Schafer, V. Schegelsky, H. Schopper, D. J. Schotanus, C. Sciacca, L. Servoli, S. Shevchenko, N. Shivarov, V. Shoutko, E. Shumilov, A. Shvorob, D. Son, C. Souga, P. Spillantini, M. Steuer, D. P. Stickland, B. Stoyanov, A. Straessner, K. Sudhakar, G. Sultanov, L. Z. Sun, S. Sushkov, H. Suter, J. D. Swain, Z. Szillasi, X. W. Tang, P. Tarjan, L. Tauscher, L. Taylor, B. Tellili, D. Teyssier, C. Timmermans, S. C. C. Ting, S. M. Ting, S. C. Tonwar, J. Toth, C. Tully, K. L. Tung, J. Ulbricht, E. Valente, R. T. V. de Walle, R. Vasquez, V. Veszpremi, G. Vesztergombi, I. Vetlitsky, D. Vicinanza, G. Viertel, S. Villa, M. Vivargent, S. Vlachos, I. Vodopianov, H. Vogel, H. Vogt, I. Vorobiev, A. A. Vorobyov, M. Wadhwa, X. L. Wang, Z. M. Wang, M. Weber, P. Wienemann, H. Wilkens, S. Wynhoff, L. Xia, Z. Z. Xu, J. Yamamoto, B. Z. Yang, C. G. Yang, H. J. Yang, M. Yang, S. C. Yeh, A. Zalite, Y. Zalite, Z. P. Zhang, J. Zhao, G. Y. Zhu, R. Y. Zhu, H. L. Zhuang, A. Zichichi, B. Zimmermann, and M. Zoller
Inclusive double-Pomeron exchange at the Fermilab tevatron (p)over-barp collider, D. Acosta, T. Affolder, H. Akimoto, M. G. Albrow, D. Ambrose, D. Amidei, K. Anikeev, J. Antos, G. Apollinari, T. Arisawa, A. Artikov, T. Asakawa, W. Ashmanskas, F. Azfar, P. Azzi-Bacchetta, N. Bacchetta, H. Bachacou, W. Badgett, S. Bailey, P. de Barbaro, A. Barbaro-Galtieri, V. E. Barnes, B. A. Barnett, S. Baroiant, M. Barone, G. Bauer, F. Bedeschi, S. Behari, S. Belforte, W. H. Bell, G. Bellettini, J. Bellinger, D. Benjamin, J. Bensinger, A. Beretvas, J. Berryhill, A. Bhatti, M. Binkley, D. Bisello, M. Bishai, R. E. Blair, C. Blocker, K. Bloom, B. Blumenfeld, S. R. Blusk, A. Bocci, A. Bodek, G. Bolla, A. Bolshov, Y. Bonushkin, D. Bortoletto, J. Boudreau, A. Brandl, C. Bromberg, M. Brozovic, E. Brubaker, N. Bruner, J. Budagov, H. S. Budd, K. Burkett, G. Busetto, K. L. Byrum, S. Cabrera, P. Calafiura, M. Campbell, W. Carithers, J. Carlson, D. Carlsmith, W. Caskey, A. Castro, D. Cauz, A. Cerri, L. Cerrito, A. W. Chan, P. S. Chang, P. T. Chang, J. Chapman, C. Chen, Y. C. Chen, M. T. Cheng, M. Chertok, G. Chiarelli, I. Chirikov-Zorin, G. Chlachidze, F. Chlebana, L. Christofek, M. L. Chu, J. Y. Chung, W. H. Chung, Y. S. Chung, C. I. Ciobanu, A. G. Clark, M. Coca, A. Connolly, M. Convery, J. Conway, M. Cordelli, J. Cranshaw, R. Culbertson, D. Dagenhart, S. D'Auria, S. De Cecco, F. DeJongh, S. Dell'Agnello, M. Dell'Orso, S. Demers, L. Demortier, M. Deninno, D. D. Pedis, P. F. Derwent, T. Devlin, C. Dionisi, J. R. Dittmann, A. Dominguez, S. Donati, M. D'Onofrio, T. Dorigo, N. Eddy, K. Einsweiler, E. Engels, R. Erbacher, D. Errede, S. Errede, R. Eusebi, Q. Fan, S. Farrington, R. G. Feild, J. P. Fernandez, C. Ferretti, R. D. Field, I. Fiori, B. Flaugher, L. R. Flores-Castillo, G. W. Foster, M. Franklin, J. Freeman, J. Friedman, Y. Fukui, I. Furic, S. Galeotti, A. Gallas, M. Gallinaro, T. Gao, M. Garcia-Sciveres, A. F. Garfinkel, P. Gatti, C. Gay, D. W. Gerdes, E. Gerstein, S. Giagu, P. Giannetti, K. Giolo, M. Giordani, P. Giromini, V. Glagolev, D. Glenzinski, M. Gold, N. Goldschmidt, J. Goldstein, G. Gomez, M. Goncharov, I. Gorelov, A. T. Goshaw, Y. Gotra, K. Goulianos, C. Green, A. Gresele, G. Grim, C. Grosso-Pilcher, M. Guenther, G. Guillian, J. G. da Costa, R. M. Haas, C. Haber, S. R. Hahn, E. Halkiadakis, C. Hall, T. Handa, R. Handler, F. Happacher, K. Hara, A. D. Hardman, R. M. Harris, F. Hartmann, K. Hatakeyama, J. Hauser, J. Heinrich, A. Heiss, M. Hennecke, M. Herndon, C. Hill, A. Hocker, K. D. Hoffman, R. Hollebeek, L. Holloway, S. Hou, B. T. Huffman, R. Hughes, J. Huston, J. Huth, H. Ikeda, C. Issever, J. Incandela, G. Introzzi, M. Iori, A. Ivanov, J. Iwai, Y. Iwata, B. Iyutin, E. James, M. Jones, U. Joshi, H. Kambara, T. Kamon, T. Kaneko, J. Kang, M. K. Unel, K. Karr, S. Kartal, H. Kasha, Y. Kato, T. A. Keaffaber, K. Kelley, M. Kelly, R. D. Kennedy, R. Kephart, D. Khazins, T. Kikuchi, B. Kilminster, B. J. Kim, D. H. Kim, H. S. Kim, M. J. Kim, S. B. Kim, S. H. Kim, T. H. Kim, Y. K. Kim, M. Kirby, M. Kirk, L. Kirsch, S. Klimenko, P. Koehn, K. Kondo, J. Konigsberg, A. Korn, A. Korytov, K. Kotelnikov, E. Kovacs, J. Kroll, M. Kruse, V. Krutelyov, S. E. Kuhlmann, K. Kurino, T. Kuwabara, N. Kuznetsova, A. T. Laasanen, N. Lai, S. Lami, S. Lammel, J. Lancaster, K. Lannon, M. Lancaster, R. Lander, A. Lath, G. Latino, T. LeCompte, Y. Le, J. Lee, S. W. Lee, N. Leonardo, S. Leone, J. D. Lewis, K. Li, C. S. Lin, M. Lindgren, T. M. Liss, J. B. Liu, T. Liu, Y. C. Liu, D. O. Litvintsev, O. Lobban, N. S. Lockyer, A. Loginov, J. Loken, M. Loreti, D. Lucchesi, P. Lukens, S. Lusin, L. Lyons, J. Lys, R. Madrak, K. Maeshima, P. Maksimovic, L. Malferrari, M. Mangano, G. Manca, M. Mariotti, G. Martignon, M. Martin, A. Martin, V. Martin, M. Martinez, J. A. J. Matthews, P. Mazzanti, K. S. McFarland, P. McIntyre, M. Menguzzato, A. Menzione, P. Merkel, C. Mesropian, A. Meyer, T. Miao, R. Miller, J. S. Miller, H. Minato, S. Miscetti, M. Mishina, G. Mitselmakher, Y. Miyazaki, N. Moggi, E. Moore, R. Moore, Y. Morita, T. Moulik, M. Mulhearn, A. Mukherjee, T. Muller, A. Munar, P. Murat, S. Murgia, J. Nachtman, V. Nagaslaev, S. Nahn, H. Nakada, I. Nakano, R. Napora, F. Niell, C. Nelson, T. Nelson, C. Neu, M. S. Neubauer, D. Neuberger, C. Newman-Holmes, C. Y. P. Ngan, T. Nigmanov, H. Niu, L. Nodulman, A. Nomerotski, S. H. Oh, Y. D. Oh, T. Ohmoto, T. Ohsugi, R. Oishi, T. Okusawa, J. Olsen, W. Orejudos, C. Pagliarone, F. Palmonari, R. Paoletti, V. Papadimitriou, D. Partos, J. Patrick, G. Pauletta, M. Paulini, T. Pauly, C. Paus, D. Pellett, A. Penzo, L. Pescara, T. J. Phillips, G. Piacentino, J. Piedra, K. T. Pitts, A. Pompos, L. Pondrom, G. Pope, T. Pratt, F. Prokoshin, J. Proudfoot, F. Ptohos, O. Pukhov, G. Punzi, J. Rademacker, A. Rakitine, F. Ratnikov, H. Ray, D. Reher, A. Reichold, P. Renton, M. Rescigno, A. Ribon, W. Riegler, F. Rimondi, L. Ristori, M. Riveline, W. J. Robertson, T. Rodrigo, S. Rolli, L. Rosenson, R. Roser, R. Rossin, C. Rott, A. Roy, A. Ruiz, D. Ryan, A. Safonov, R. St Denis, W. K. Sakumoto, D. Saltzberg, C. Sanchez, A. Sansoni, L. Santi, S. Sarkar, H. Sato, P. Savard, A. Savoy-Navarro, P. Schlabach, E. E. Schmidt, M. P. Schmidt, M. Schmitt, L. Scodellaro, A. Scott, A. Scribano, A. Sedov, S. Seidel, Y. Seiya, A. Semenov, F. Semeria, T. Shah, M. D. Shapiro, P. F. Shepard, T. Shibayama, M. Shimojima, M. Shochet, A. Sidoti, J. Siegrist, A. Sill, P. Sinervo, P. Singh, A. J. Slaughter, K. Sliwa, F. D. Snider, R. Snihur, A. Solodsky, T. Speer, M. Spezziga, P. Sphicas, F. Spinella, M. Spiropulu, L. Spiegel, J. Steele, A. Stefanini, J. Strologas, F. Strumia, D. Stuart, A. Sukhanov, K. Sumorok, T. Suzuki, T. Takano, R. Takashima, K. Takikawa, P. Tamburello, M. Tanaka, B. Tannenbaum, M. Tecchio, R. J. Tesarek, P. K. Teng, K. Terashi, S. Tether, J. Thom, A. S. Thompson, E. Thomson, R. Thurman-Keup, P. Tipton, S. Tkaczyk, D. Toback, K. Tollefson, D. Tonelli, M. Tonnesmann, H. Toyoda, W. Trischuk, J. F. de Troconiz, J. Tseng, D. Tsybychev, N. Turini, F. Ukegawa, T. Unverhau, T. Vaiciulis, A. Varganov, E. Vataga, S. Vejcik, G. Velev, G. Veramendi, R. Vidal, I. Vila, R. Vilar, I. Volobouev, M. von der Mey, D. Vucinic, R. G. Wagner, R. L. Wagner, W. Wagner, Z. Wan, C. Wang, M. J. Wang, S. M. Wang, B. Ward, S. Waschke, T. Watanabe, D. Waters, T. Watts, M. Weber, H. Wenzel, W. C. Wester, B. Whitehouse, A. B. Wicklund, E. Wicklund, T. Wilkes, H. H. Williams, P. Wilson, B. L. Winer, D. Winn, S. Wolbers, D. Wolinski, J. Wolinski, S. Wolinski, M. Wolter, S. Worm, X. Wu, F. Wurthwein, J. Wyss, U. K. Yang, W. Yao, G. P. Yeh, P. Yeh, K. Yi, J. Yoh, C. Yosef, T. Yoshida, I. Yu, S. Yu, Z. Yu, J. C. Yun, L. Zanello, A. Zanetti, F. Zetti, and S. Zucchelli
Inclusive eta(') production from the Upsilon(1S), M. Artuso, C. Boulahouache, S. Blusk, K. Bukin, E. Dambasuren, R. Mountain, H. Muramatsu, R. Nandakumar, T. Skwarnicki, S. Stone, J. C. Wang, A. H. Mahmood, S. E. Csorna, I. Danko, G. Bonvicini, D. Cinabro, M. Dubrovin, S. McGee, A. Bornheim, E. Lipeles, S. P. Pappas, A. Shapiro, W. M. Sun, A. J. Weinstein, R. A. Briere, G. P. Chen, T. Ferguson, G. Tatishvili, H. Vogel, N. E. Adam, J. P. Alexander, K. Berkelman, V. Boisvert, D. G. Cassel, P. S. Drell, J. E. Duboscq, K. M. Ecklund, R. Ehrlich, R. S. Galik, L. Gibbons, B. Gittelman, S. W. Gray, D. L. Hartill, B. K. Heltsley, L. Hsu, C. D. Jones, J. Kandaswamy, D. L. Kreinick, A. Magerkurth, H. Mahlke-Kruger, T. O. Meyer, N. B. Mistry, J. R. Patterson, D. Peterson, J. Pivarski, S. J. Richichi, D. Riley, A. J. Sadoff, H. Schwarthoff, M. R. Shepherd, J. G. Thayer, D. Urner, T. Wilksen, A. Warburton, M. Weinberger, S. B. Athar, P. Avery, L. Breva-Newell, V. Potlia, H. Stoeck, J. Yelton, K. Benslama, B. I. Eisenstein, G. D. Gollin, I. Karliner, N. Lowrey, C. Plager, C. Sedlack, M. Selen, J. J. Thaler, J. Williams, K. W. Edwards, R. Ammar, D. Besson, X. Zhao, S. Anderson, V. V. Frolov, D. T. Gong, Y. Kubota, S. Z. Li, R. Poling, A. Smith, C. J. Stepaniak, J. Urheim, Z. Metreveli, K. K. Seth, A. Tomaradze, P. Zweber, S. Ahmed, M. S. Alam, J. Ernst, L. Jian, M. Saleem, F. Wappler, K. Arms, E. Eckhart, K. K. Gan, C. Gwon, K. Honscheid, D. Hufnagel, H. Kagan, R. Kass, T. K. Pedlar, E. von Toerne, M. M. Zoeller, H. Severini, P. Skubic, S. A. Dytman, J. A. Mueller, S. Nam, V. Savinov, S. Chen, J. W. Hinson, J. Lee, D. H. Miller, V. Pavlunin, E. I. Shibata, I. P. J. Shipsey, D. Cronin-Hennessy, A. L. Lyon, C. S. Park, W. Park, J. B. Thayer, E. H. Thorndike, T. E. Coan, Y. S. Gao, F. Liu, Y. Maravin, and R. Stroynowski
Inclusive jet production in two-photon collisions at LEP, P. Achard, O. Adriani, M. Aguilar-Benitez, J. Alcaraz, G. Alemanni, J. Allaby, A. Aloisio, M. G. Alviggi, H. Anderhub, V. P. Andreev, F. Anselmo, A. Arefiev, T. Azemoon, T. Aziz, P. Bagnaia, A. Bajo, G. Baksay, L. Baksay, S. V. Baldew, S. Banerjee, S. Banerjee, A. Barczyk, R. Barillere, P. Bartalini, M. Basile, N. Batalova, R. Battiston, A. Bay, F. Becattini, U. Becker, F. Behner, L. Bellucci, R. Berbeco, J. Berdugo, P. Berges, B. Bertucci, B. L. Betev, M. Biasini, M. Biglietti, A. Biland, J. J. Blaising, S. C. Blyth, G. J. Bobbink, A. Bohm, L. Boldizsar, B. Borgia, S. Bottai, D. Bourilkov, M. Bourquin, S. Braccini, J. G. Branson, F. Brochu, J. D. Burger, W. J. Burger, X. D. Cai, M. Capell, G. C. Romeo, G. Carlino, A. Cartacci, J. Casaus, F. Cavallari, N. Cavallo, C. Cecchi, M. Cerrada, M. Chamizo, Y. H. Chang, M. Chemarin, A. Chen, G. Chen, G. M. Chen, H. F. Chen, H. S. Chen, G. Chiefari, L. Cifarelli, F. Cindolo, I. Clare, R. Clare, G. Coignet, N. Colino, S. Costantini, B. de la Cruz, S. Cucciarelli, J. A. Van Dalen, R. de Asmundis, P. Deglon, J. Debreczeni, A. Degre, K. Dehmelt, K. Deiters, D. della Volpe, E. Delmeire, P. Denes, F. DeNotaristefani, A. De Salvo, M. Diemoz, M. Dierckxsens, C. Dionisi, M. Dittmar, A. Doria, M. T. Dova, D. Duchesneau, M. Duda, B. Echenard, A. Eline, A. El Hage, H. El Mamouni, A. Engler, F. J. Eppling, P. Extermann, M. A. Falagan, S. Falciano, A. Favara, J. Fay, O. Fedin, M. Felcini, T. Ferguson, H. Fesefeldt, E. Fiandrini, J. H. Field, F. Filthaut, P. H. Fisher, W. Fisher, I. Fisk, G. Forconi, K. Freudenreich, C. Furetta, Y. Galaktionov, S. N. Ganguli, P. Garcia-Abia, M. Gataullin, S. Gentile, S. Giagu, Z. F. Gong, G. Grenier, O. Grimm, M. W. Gruenewald, M. Guida, R. van Gulik, V. K. Gupta, A. Gurtu, L. J. Gutay, D. Haas, D. Hatzifotiadou, T. Hebbeker, A. Herve, J. Hirschfelder, H. Hofer, M. Hohlmann, G. Holzner, S. R. Hou, Y. Hu, B. N. Jin, L. W. Jones, P. de Jong, I. Josa-Mutuberria, D. Kafer, M. Kaur, M. N. Kienzle-Focacci, J. K. Kim, J. Kirkby, W. Kittel, A. Klimentov, M. Kopal, A. C. Konig, V. Koutsenko, M. Kraber, R. W. Kraemer, A. Kruger, A. Kunin, P. L. de Guevara, I. Laktineh, G. Landi, M. Lebeau, A. Lebedev, P. Lebrun, P. Lecomte, P. Lecoq, P. Le Coultre, J. M. Le Goff, R. Leiste, M. Levtchenko, P. Levtchenko, C. Li, S. Likhoded, C. H. Lin, W. T. Lin, F. L. Linde, L. Lista, Z. A. Liu, W. Lohmann, E. Longo, Y. S. Lu, C. Luci, L. Luminari, W. Lustermann, W. G. Ma, L. Malgeri, A. Malinin, C. Mana, J. Mans, J. P. Martin, F. Marzano, K. Mazumdar, R. R. McNeil, S. Mele, L. Merola, M. Meschini, W. J. Metzger, A. Mihul, H. Milcent, G. Mirabelli, J. Mnich, G. B. Mohanty, G. S. Muanza, A. J. M. Muijs, B. Musicar, M. Musy, S. Nagy, S. Natale, M. Napolitano, F. Nessi-Tedaldi, H. Newman, A. Nisati, T. Novak, H. Nowak, R. Ofierzynski, G. Organtini, I. Pal, C. Palomares, P. Paolucci, R. Paramatti, G. Passaleva, S. Patricelli, T. Paul, M. Pauluzzi, C. Paus, F. Pauss, M. Pedace, S. Pensotti, D. Perret-Gallix, B. Petersen, D. Piccolo, F. Pierella, M. Pioppi, P. A. Piroue, E. Pistolesi, V. Plyaskin, M. Pohl, V. Pojidaev, J. Pothier, D. Prokofiev, J. Quartieri, G. Rahal-Callot, M. A. Rahaman, P. Raics, N. Raja, R. Ramelli, P. G. Rancoita, R. Ranieri, A. Raspereza, P. Razis, D. Ren, M. Rescigno, S. Reucroft, S. Riemann, K. Riles, B. P. Roe, L. Romero, A. Rosca, C. Rosenbleck, S. Rosier-Lees, S. Roth, J. A. Rubio, G. Ruggiero, H. Rykaczewski, A. Sakharov, S. Saremi, S. Sarkar, J. Salicio, E. Sanchez, C. Schafer, V. Schegelsky, H. Schopper, D. J. Schotanus, C. Sciacca, L. Servoli, S. Shevchenko, N. Shivarov, V. Shoutko, E. Shumilov, A. Shvorob, D. Son, C. Souga, P. Spillantini, M. Steuer, D. P. Stickland, B. Stoyanov, A. Straessner, K. Sudhakar, G. Sultanov, L. Z. Sun, S. Sushkov, H. Suter, J. D. Swain, Z. Szillasi, X. W. Tang, P. Tarjan, L. Tauscher, L. Taylor, B. Tellili, D. Teyssier, C. Timmermans, S. C. C. Ting, S. M. Ting, S. C. Tonwar, J. Toth, C. Tully, K. L. Tung, J. Ulbricht, E. Valente, R. T. Van de Walle, R. Vasquez, V. Veszpremi, G. Vesztergombi, I. Vetlitsky, D. Vicinanza, G. Viertel, S. Villa, M. Vivargent, S. Vlachos, I. Vodopianov, H. Vogel, H. Vogt, I. Vorobiev, A. A. Vorobyov, M. Wadhwa, Q. Wang, X. L. Wang, Z. M. Wang, M. Weber, P. Wienemann, H. Wilkens, S. Wynhoff, L. Xia, Z. Z. Xu, J. Yamamoto, B. Z. Yang, C. G. Yang, H. J. Yang, M. Yang, S. C. Yeh, A. Zalite, Y. Zalite, Z. P. Zhang, J. Zhao, G. Y. Zhu, R. Y. Zhu, H. L. Zhuang, A. Zichichi, B. Zimmermann, and M. Zoller
Inclusive Lambda production in two-photon collisions at LEP, P. Achard, O. Adriani, M. Aguilar-Benitez, J. Alcaraz, G. Alemanni, J. Allaby, A. Aloisio, M. G. Alviggi, H. Anderhub, V. P. Andreev, F. Anselmo, A. Arefiev, T. Azemoon, T. Aziz, P. Bagnaia, A. Bajo, G. Baksay, L. Baksay, S. V. Baldew, S. Banerjee, S. Banerjee, A. Barczyk, R. Barillere, P. Bartalini, M. Basile, N. Batalova, R. Battiston, A. Bay, F. Becattini, U. Becker, F. Behner, L. Bellucci, R. Berbeco, J. Berdugo, P. Berges, B. Bertucci, B. L. Betev, M. Biasini, M. Biglietti, A. Biland, J. J. Blaising, S. C. Blyth, G. J. Bobbink, A. Bohm, L. Boldizsar, B. Borgia, S. Bottai, D. Bourilkov, M. Bourquin, S. Braccini, J. G. Branson, F. Brochu, J. D. Burger, W. J. Burger, X. D. Cai, M. Capell, G. C. Romeo, G. Carlino, A. Cartacci, J. Casaus, F. Cavallari, N. Cavallo, C. Cecchi, M. Cerrada, M. Chamizo, Y. H. Chang, M. Chemarin, A. Chen, G. Chen, G. M. Chen, H. F. Chen, H. S. Chen, G. Chiefari, L. Cifarelli, F. Cindolo, I. Clare, R. Clare, G. Coignet, N. Colino, S. Costantini, B. de la Cruz, S. Cucciarelli, J. A. van Dalen, R. de Asmundis, P. Deglon, J. Debreczeni, A. Degre, K. Dehmelt, K. Deiters, D. della Volpe, E. Delmeire, P. Denes, F. DeNotaristefani, A. De Salvo, M. Diemoz, M. Dierckxsens, C. Dionisi, M. Dittmar, A. Doria, M. T. Dova, D. Duchesneau, M. Duda, B. Echenard, A. El Hage, H. El Mamouni, A. Engler, F. J. Eppling, P. Extermann, M. A. Falagan, S. Falciano, A. Favara, J. Fay, O. Fedin, M. Felcini, T. Ferguson, H. Fesefeldt, E. Fiandrini, J. H. Field, F. Filthaut, P. H. Fisher, W. Fisher, I. Fisk, G. Forconi, K. Freudenreich, C. Furetta, Y. Galaktionov, S. N. Ganguli, P. Garcia-Abia, M. Gataullin, S. Gentile, S. Giagu, Z. F. Gong, G. Grenier, O. Grimm, M. W. Gruenewald, M. Guida, R. van Gulik, V. K. Gupta, A. Gurtu, L. J. Gutay, D. Haas, D. Hatzifotiadou, T. Hebbeker, A. Herve, J. Hirschfelder, H. Hofer, M. Hohlmann, G. Holzner, S. R. Hou, Y. Hu, B. N. Jin, L. W. Jones, P. de Jong, I. Josa-Mutuberria, M. Kaur, M. N. Kienzle-Focacci, J. K. Kim, J. Kirkby, W. Kittel, A. Klimentov, A. C. Konig, M. Kopal, V. Koutsenko, M. Kraber, R. W. Kraemer, A. Kruger, A. Kunin, P. L. de Guevara, I. Laktineh, G. Landi, M. Lebeau, A. Lebedev, P. Lebrun, P. Lecomte, P. Lecoq, P. Le Coultre, J. M. Le Goff, R. Leiste, M. Levtchenko, P. Levtchenko, C. Li, S. Likhoded, C. H. Lin, W. T. Lin, F. L. Linde, L. Lista, W. Lohmann, E. Longo, Y. S. Lu, C. Luci, L. Luminari, W. Lustermann, W. G. Ma, L. Malgeri, A. Malinin, C. Mana, J. Mans, J. P. Martin, F. Marzano, K. Mazumdar, R. R. McNeil, S. Mele, L. Merola, M. Meschini, W. J. Metzger, A. Mihul, H. Milcent, G. Mirabelli, J. Mnich, G. B. Mohanty, G. S. Muanza, A. J. M. Muijs, B. Musicar, M. Musy, S. Nagy, S. Natale, M. Napolitano, F. Nessi-Tedaldi, H. Newman, A. Nisati, A. Nisati, T. Novak, H. Nowak, R. Ofierzynski, G. Organtini, I. Pal, C. Palomares, P. Paolucci, R. Paramatti, G. Passaleva, S. Patricelli, T. Paul, M. Pauluzzi, C. Paus, F. Pauss, M. Pedace, S. Pensotti, D. Perret-Gallix, B. Petersen, D. Piccolo, F. Pierella, M. Pioppi, P. A. Piroue, E. Pistolesi, V. Plyaskin, M. Pohl, V. Pojidaev, J. Pothier, D. Prokofiev, J. Quartieri, G. Rahal-Callot, M. A. Rahaman, P. Raics, N. Raja, R. Ramelli, P. G. Rancoita, R. Ranieri, A. Raspereza, P. Razis, D. Ren, M. Rescigno, S. Reucroft, S. Riemann, K. Riles, B. P. Roe, L. Romero, A. Rosca, C. Rosemann, C. Rosenbleck, S. Rosier-Lees, S. Roth, J. A. Rubio, G. Ruggiero, H. Rykaczewski, A. Sakharov, S. Saremi, S. Sarkar, J. Salicio, E. Sanchez, C. Schafer, V. Schegelsky, D. J. Schotanus, C. Sciacca, L. Servoli, S. Shevchenko, N. Shivarov, V. Shoutko, E. Shumilov, A. Shvorob, D. Son, C. Souga, P. Spillantini, M. Steuer, D. P. Stickland, B. Stoyanov, A. Straessner, K. Sudhakar, G. Sultanov, L. Z. Sun, S. Sushkov, H. Suter, J. D. Swain, Z. Szillasi, X. W. Tang, P. Tarjan, L. Tauscher, L. Taylor, B. Tellili, D. Teyssier, C. Timmermans, S. C. C. Ting, S. M. Ting, S. C. Tonwar, J. Toth, C. Tully, K. L. Tung, J. Ulbricht, E. Valente, R. T. Van de Walle, R. Vasquez, V. Veszpremi, G. Vesztergombi, I. Vetlitsky, D. Vicinanza, G. Viertel, S. Villa, M. Vivargent, S. Vlachos, I. Vodopianov, H. Vogel, H. Vogt, I. Vorobiev, A. A. Vorobyov, M. Wadhwa, Q. Wang, X. L. Wang, Z. M. Wang, M. Weber, H. Wilkens, S. Wynhoff, L. Xia, Z. Z. Xu, J. Yamamoto, B. Z. Yang, C. G. Yang, H. J. Yang, M. Yang, S. C. Yeh, A. Zalite, Y. Zalite, Z. P. Zhang, J. Zhao, G. Y. Zhu, R. Y. Zhu, H. L. Zhuang, A. Zichichi, B. Zimmermann, and M. Zoller
Inclusive radiative J/psi decays, D. Besson, T. K. Pedlar, D. Cronin-Hennessy, K. Y. Gao, J. Hietala, Y. Kubota, T. Klein, B. W. Lang, R. Poling, A. W. Scott, P. Zweber, S. Dobbs, Z. Metreveli, K. K. Seth, A. Tomaradze, J. Libby, A. Powell, G. Wilkinson, K. M. Ecklund, W. Love, V. Savinov, H. Mendez, J. Y. Ge, D. H. Miller, I. P. J. Shipsey, B. Xin, G. S. Adams, M. Anderson, J. P. Cummings, I. Danko, D. Hu, B. Moziak, J. Napolitano, Q. He, J. Insler, H. Muramatsu, C. S. Park, E. H. Thorndike, F. Yang, M. Artuso, S. Blusk, S. Khalil, J. Li, R. Mountain, S. Nisar, K. Randrianarivony, N. Sultana, T. Skwarnicki, S. Stone, J. C. Wang, L. M. Zhang, G. Bonvicini, D. Cinabro, M. Dubrovin, A. Lincoln, P. Naik, J. Rademacker, D. M. Asner, K. W. Edwards, J. Reed, R. A. Briere, T. Ferguson, G. Tatishvili, H. Vogel, M. E. Watkins, J. L. Rosner, J. P. Alexander, D. G. Cassel, J. E. Duboscq, R. Ehrlich, L. Fields, R. S. Galik, L. Gibbons, R. Gray, S. W. Gray, D. L. Hartill, B. K. Heltsley, D. Hertz, J. M. Hunt, J. Kandaswamy, D. L. Kreinick, V. E. Kuznetsov, J. Ledoux, H. Mahlke-Kruger, D. Mohapatra, P. U. E. Onyisi, J. R. Patterson, D. Peterson, D. Riley, A. Ryd, A. J. Sadoff, X. Shi, S. Stroiney, W. M. Sun, T. Wilksen, S. B. Athar, R. Patel, J. Yelton, P. Rubin, B. I. Eisenstein, I. Karliner, S. Mehrabyan, N. Lowrey, M. Selen, E. J. White, J. Wiss, R. E. Mitchell, and M. R. Shepherd
Inclusive search for anomalous production of high-p(T) like-sign lepton pairs in p(p)over-bar collisions at root s=1.8 TeV, D. Acosta, T. Affolder, M. G. Albrow, D. Ambrose, D. Amidei, K. Anikeev, J. Antos, G. Apollinari, T. Arisawa, A. Artikov, W. Ashmanskas, F. Azfar, P. Azzi-Bacchetta, N. Bacchetta, H. Bachacou, W. Badgett, A. Barbaro-Galtieri, V. E. Barnes, B. A. Barnett, S. Baroiant, M. Barone, G. Bauer, F. Bedeschi, S. Behari, S. Belforte, W. H. Bell, G. Bellettini, J. Bellinger, D. Benjamin, A. Beretvas, A. Bhatti, M. Binkley, D. Bisello, M. Bishai, R. E. Blair, C. Blocker, K. Bloom, B. Blumenfeld, A. Bocci, A. Bodek, G. Bolla, A. Bolshov, D. Bortoletto, J. Boudreau, C. Bromberg, E. Brubaker, J. Budagov, H. S. Budd, K. Burkett, G. Busetto, K. L. Byrum, S. Cabrera, M. Campbell, W. Carithers, D. Carlsmith, A. Castro, D. Cauz, A. Cerri, L. Cerrito, J. Chapman, C. Chen, Y. C. Chen, M. Chertok, G. Chiarelli, G. Chlachidze, F. Chlebana, M. L. Chu, J. Y. Chung, W. H. Chung, Y. S. Chung, C. I. Ciobanu, A. G. Clark, M. Coca, A. Connolly, M. Convery, J. Conway, M. Cordelli, J. Cranshaw, R. Culbertson, D. Dagenhart, S. D'Auria, P. de Barbaro, S. De Cecco, S. Dell'Agnello, M. Dell'Orso, S. Demers, L. Demortier, M. Deninno, D. De Pedis, P. F. Derwent, C. Dionisi, J. R. Dittmann, A. Dominguez, S. Donati, M. D'Onofrio, T. Dorigo, N. Eddy, R. Erbacher, D. Errede, S. Errede, R. Eusebi, S. Farrington, R. G. Feild, J. P. Fernandez, C. Ferretti, R. D. Field, I. Fiori, B. Flaugher, L. R. Flores-Castillo, G. W. Foster, M. Franklin, J. Friedman, I. Furic, M. Gallinaro, M. Garcia-Sciveres, A. F. Garfinkel, C. Gay, D. W. Gerdes, E. Gerstein, S. Giagu, P. Giannetti, K. Giolo, M. Giordani, P. Giromini, V. Glagolev, D. Glenzinski, M. Gold, N. Goldschmidt, J. Goldstein, G. Gomez, M. Goncharov, I. Gorelov, A. T. Goshaw, Y. Gotra, K. Goulianos, A. Gresele, C. Grosso-Pilcher, M. Guenther, J. G. da Costa, C. Haber, S. R. Hahn, E. Halkiadakis, R. Handler, F. Happacher, K. Hara, R. M. Harris, F. Hartmann, K. Hatakeyama, J. Hauser, J. Heinrich, M. Hennecke, M. Herndon, C. Hill, A. Hocker, K. D. Hoffman, S. Hou, B. T. Huffman, R. Hughes, J. Huston, C. Issever, J. Incandela, G. Introzzi, M. Iori, A. Ivanov, Y. Iwata, B. Iyutin, E. James, M. Jones, T. Kamon, J. Kang, M. K. Unel, S. Kartal, H. Kasha, Y. Kato, R. D. Kennedy, R. Kephart, B. Kilminster, D. H. Kim, H. S. Kim, M. J. Kim, S. B. Kim, S. H. Kim, T. H. Kim, Y. K. Kim, M. Kirby, L. Kirsch, S. Klimenko, P. Koehn, K. Kondo, J. Konigsberg, A. Korn, A. Korytov, J. Kroll, M. Kruse, V. Krutelyov, S. E. Kuhlmann, N. Kuznetsova, A. T. Laasanen, S. Lami, S. Lammel, J. Lancaster, K. Lannon, M. Lancaster, R. Lander, A. Lath, G. Latino, T. LeCompte, Y. Le, J. Lee, S. W. Lee, N. Leonardo, S. Leone, J. D. Lewis, K. Li, C. S. Lin, M. Lindgren, T. M. Liss, T. Liu, D. O. Litvintsev, N. S. Lockyer, A. Loginov, M. Loreti, D. Lucchesi, P. Lukens, L. Lyons, J. Lys, R. Madrak, K. Maeshima, P. Maksimovic, L. Malferrari, M. Mangano, G. Manca, M. Mariotti, M. Martin, A. Martin, V. Martin, M. Martinez, P. Mazzanti, K. S. McFarland, P. McIntyre, M. Menguzzato, A. Menzione, P. Merkel, C. Mesropian, A. Meyer, T. Miao, R. Miller, J. S. Miller, S. Miscetti, G. Mitselmakher, N. Moggi, R. Moore, T. Moulik, M. Mulhearn, A. Mukherjee, T. Muller, A. Munar, P. Murat, J. Nachtman, S. Nahn, I. Nakano, R. Napora, F. Niell, C. Nelson, T. Nelson, C. Neu, M. S. Neubauer, C. Newman-Holmes, T. Nigmanov, L. Nodulman, S. H. Oh, Y. D. Oh, T. Ohsugi, T. Okusawa, W. Orejudos, C. Pagliarone, F. Palmonari, R. Paoletti, V. Papadimitriou, J. Patrick, G. Pauletta, M. Paulini, T. Pauly, C. Paus, D. Pellett, A. Penzo, T. J. Phillips, G. Piacentino, J. Piedra, K. T. Pitts, A. Pompos, L. Pondrom, G. Pope, T. Pratt, F. Prokoshin, J. Proudfoot, F. Ptohos, O. Poukhov, G. Punzi, J. Rademacker, A. Rakitine, F. Ratnikov, H. Ray, A. Reichold, P. Renton, M. Rescigno, F. Rimondi, L. Ristori, W. J. Robertson, T. Rodrigo, S. Rolli, L. Rosenson, R. Roser, R. Rossin, C. Rott, A. Roy, A. Ruiz, D. Ryan, A. Safonov, R. St Denis, W. K. Sakumoto, D. Saltzberg, C. Sanchez, A. Sansoni, L. Santi, S. Sarkar, P. Savard, A. Savoy-Navarro, P. Schlabach, E. E. Schmidt, M. P. Schmidt, M. Schmitt, L. Scodellaro, A. Scribano, A. Sedov, S. Seidel, Y. Seiya, A. Semenov, F. Semeria, M. D. Shapiro, P. F. Shepard, T. Shibayama, M. Shimojima, M. Shochet, A. Sidoti, A. Sill, P. Sinervo, A. J. Slaughter, K. Sliwa, F. D. Snider, R. Snihur, M. Spezziga, F. Spinella, M. Spiropulu, L. Spiegel, A. Stefanini, J. Strologas, D. Stuart, A. Sukhanov, K. Sumorok, T. Suzuki, R. Takashima, K. Takikawa, M. Tanaka, M. Tecchio, R. J. Tesarek, P. K. Teng, K. Terashi, S. Tether, J. Thom, A. S. Thompson, E. Thomson, P. Tipton, S. Tkaczyk, D. Toback, K. Tollefson, D. Tonelli, M. Tonnesmann, H. Toyoda, W. Trischuk, J. Tseng, D. Tsybychev, N. Turini, F. Ukegawa, T. Unverhau, T. Vaiciulis, A. Varganov, E. Vataga, S. Vejcik, G. Velev, G. Veramendi, R. Vidal, I. Vila, R. Vilar, I. Volobouev, M. von der Mey, R. G. Wagner, R. L. Wagner, W. Wagner, Z. Wan, C. Wang, M. J. Wang, S. M. Wang, B. Ward, S. Waschke, D. Waters, T. Watts, M. Weber, W. C. Wester, B. Whitehouse, A. B. Wicklund, E. Wicklund, H. H. Williams, P. Wilson, B. L. Winer, N. Wisniewski, S. Wolbers, M. Wolter, M. Worcester, S. Worm, X. Wu, F. Wurthwein, U. K. Yang, W. Yao, G. P. Yeh, K. Yi, J. Yoh, T. Yoshida, I. Yu, S. Yu, J. C. Yun, L. Zanello, A. Zanetti, F. Zetti, and S. Zucchelli
Inclusive search for new physics with like-sign dilepton events in p(p)over-bar collisions at root s=1.96 TeV, A. Abulencia, J. Adelman, T. Affolder, T. Akimoto, M. G. Albrow, D. Ambrose, S. Amerio, D. Amidei, A. Anastassov, K. Anikeev, A. Annovi, J. Antos, M. Aoki, G. Apollinari, J. F. Arguin, T. Arisawa, A. Artikov, W. Ashmanskas, A. Attal, F. Azfar, P. Azzi-Bacchetta, P. Azzurri, N. Bacchetta, W. Badgett, A. Barbaro-Galtieri, V. E. Barnes, B. A. Barnett, S. Baroiant, V. Bartsch, G. Bauer, F. Bedeschi, S. Behari, S. Belforte, G. Bellettini, J. Bellinger, A. Belloni, D. Benjamin, A. Beretvas, J. Beringer, T. Berry, A. Bhatti, M. Binkley, D. Bisello, R. E. Blair, C. Blocker, B. Blumenfeld, A. Bocci, A. Bodek, V. Boisvert, G. Bolla, A. Bolshov, D. Bortoletto, J. Boudreau, A. Boveia, B. Brau, L. Brigliadori, C. Bromberg, E. Brubaker, J. Budagov, H. S. Budd, S. Budd, S. Budroni, K. Burkett, G. Busetto, P. Bussey, K. L. Byrum, S. Cabrera, M. Campanelli, M. Campbell, F. Canelli, A. Canepa, S. Carillo, D. Carlsmith, R. Carosi, S. Carron, M. Casarsa, A. Castro, P. Catastini, D. Cauz, M. Cavalli-Sforza, A. Cerri, L. Cerrito, S. H. Chang, Y. C. Chen, M. Chertok, G. Chiarelli, G. Chlachidze, F. Chlebana, I. Cho, K. Cho, D. Chokheli, J. P. Chou, G. Choudalakis, S. H. Chuang, K. Chung, W. H. Chung, Y. S. Chung, M. Ciljak, C. I. Ciobanu, M. A. Ciocci, A. Clark, D. Clark, M. Coca, G. Compostella, M. E. Convery, J. Conway, B. Cooper, K. Copic, M. Cordelli, G. Cortiana, F. Crescioli, C. C. Almenar, J. Cuevas, R. Culbertson, J. C. Cully, D. Cyr, S. DaRonco, M. Datta, S. D'Auria, T. Davies, M. D'Onofrio, D. Dagenhart, P. de Barbaro, S. De Cecco, A. Deisher, G. De Lentdecker, M. Dell'Orso, F. D. Paoli, L. Demortier, J. Deng, M. Deninno, D. De Pedis, P. F. Derwent, G. P. Di Giovanni, C. Dionisi, B. Di Ruzza, J. R. Dittmann, P. DiTuro, C. Dorr, S. Donati, M. Donega, P. D. J. Donini, T. Dorigo, S. Dube, J. Efron, R. Erbacher, D. Errede, S. Errede, R. Eusebi, H. C. Fang, S. Farrington, I. Fedorko, W. T. Fedorko, R. G. Feild, M. Feindt, J. P. Fernandez, R. Field, G. Flanagan, A. Foland, S. Forrester, G. W. Foster, M. Franklin, J. C. Freeman, I. Furic, M. Gallinaro, J. Galyardt, J. E. Garcia, F. Garberson, A. F. Garfinkel, C. Gay, H. Gerberich, D. Gerdes, S. Giagu, P. Giannetti, A. Gibson, K. Gibson, J. L. Gimmell, C. Ginsburg, N. Giokaris, M. Giordani, P. Giromini, M. Giunta, G. Giurgiu, V. Glagolev, D. Glenzinski, M. Gold, N. Goldschmidt, J. Goldstein, A. Golossanov, G. Gomez, G. Gomez-Ceballos, M. Goncharov, O. Gonzalez, I. Gorelov, A. T. Goshaw, K. Goulianos, A. Gresele, M. Griffiths, S. Grinstein, C. Grosso-Pilcher, R. C. Group, U. Grundler, J. G. da Costa, Z. Gunay-Unalan, C. Haber, K. Hahn, S. R. Hahn, E. Halkiadakis, A. Hamilton, B. Y. Han, J. Y. Han, R. Handler, F. Happacher, K. Hara, M. Hare, S. Harper, R. F. Harr, R. M. Harris, M. Hartz, K. Hatakeyama, J. Hauser, A. Heijboer, B. Heinemann, J. Heinrich, C. Henderson, M. Herndon, J. Heuser, D. Hidas, C. S. Hill, D. Hirschbuehl, A. Hocker, A. Holloway, S. Hou, M. Houlden, S. C. Hsu, B. T. Huffman, R. E. Hughes, U. Husemann, J. Huston, J. Incandela, G. Introzzi, M. Iori, Y. Ishizawa, A. Ivanov, B. Iyutin, E. James, D. Jang, B. Jayatilaka, D. Jeans, H. Jensen, E. J. Jeon, S. Jindariani, M. Jones, K. K. Joo, S. Y. Jun, J. E. Jung, T. R. Junk, T. Kamon, P. E. Karchin, Y. Kato, Y. Kemp, R. Kephart, U. Kerzel, V. Khotilovich, B. Kilminster, D. H. Kim, H. S. Kim, J. E. Kim, M. J. Kim, S. B. Kim, S. H. Kim, Y. K. Kim, N. Kimura, L. Kirsch, S. Klimenko, M. Klute, B. Knuteson, B. R. Ko, K. Kondo, D. J. Kong, J. Konigsberg, A. Korytov, A. V. Kotwal, A. Kovalev, A. C. Kraan, J. Kraus, I. Kravchenko, M. Kreps, J. Kroll, N. Krumnack, M. Kruse, V. Krutelyov, T. Kubo, S. E. Kuhlmann, T. Kuhr, Y. Kusakabe, S. Kwang, A. T. Laasanen, S. Lai, S. Lami, S. Lammel, M. Lancaster, R. L. Lander, K. Lannon, A. Lath, G. Latino, I. Lazzizzera, T. LeCompte, J. Lee, J. Lee, Y. J. Lee, S. W. Lee, R. Lefevre, N. Leonardo, S. Leone, S. Levy, J. D. Lewis, C. Lin, C. S. Lin, M. Lindgren, E. Lipeles, A. Lister, D. O. Litvintsev, T. Liu, N. S. Lockyer, A. Loginov, M. Loreti, P. Loverre, R. S. Lu, D. Lucchesi, P. Lujan, P. Lukens, G. Lungu, L. Lyons, J. Lys, R. Lysak, E. Lytken, P. Mack, D. MacQueen, R. Madrak, K. Maeshima, K. Makhoul, T. Maki, P. Maksimovic, S. Malde, G. Manca, G. Manca, F. Margaroli, R. Marginean, C. Marino, C. P. Marino, A. Martin, M. Martin, V. Martin, M. Martinez, T. Maruyama, P. Mastrandrea, T. Masubuchi, H. Matsunaga, M. E. Mattson, R. Mazini, P. Mazzanti, K. S. McFarland, P. McIntyre, R. McNulty, A. Mehta, P. Mehtala, S. Menzemer, A. Menzione, P. Merkel, C. Mesropian, A. Messina, T. Miao, N. Miladinovic, J. Miles, R. Miller, C. Mills, M. Milnik, A. Mitra, G. Mitselmakher, A. Miyamoto, S. Moed, N. Moggi, B. Mohr, R. Moore, M. Morello, P. M. Fernandez, J. Mulmenstadt, A. Mukherjee, T. Muller, R. Mumford, P. Murat, J. Nachtman, A. Nagano, J. Naganoma, I. Nakano, A. Napier, V. Necula, C. Neu, M. S. Neubauer, J. Nielsen, T. Nigmanov, L. Nodulman, O. Norniella, E. Nurse, S. H. Oh, Y. D. Oh, I. Oksuzian, T. Okusawa, R. Oldeman, R. Orava, K. Osterberg, C. Pagliarone, E. Palencia, V. Papadimitriou, A. A. Paramonov, B. Parks, S. Pashapour, J. Patrick, G. Pauletta, M. Paulini, C. Paus, D. E. Pellett, A. Penzo, T. J. Phillips, G. Piacentino, J. Piedra, L. Pinera, K. Pitts, C. Plager, L. Pondrom, X. Portell, O. Poukhov, N. Pounder, F. Prakoshyn, A. Pronko, J. Proudfoot, F. Ptohos, G. Punzi, J. Pursley, J. Rademacker, A. Rahaman, N. Ranjan, S. Rappoccio, B. Reisert, V. Rekovic, P. Renton, M. Rescigno, S. Richter, F. Rimondi, L. Ristori, A. Robson, T. Rodrigo, E. Rogers, S. Rolli, R. Roser, M. Rossi, R. Rossin, A. Ruiz, J. Russ, V. Rusu, H. Saarikko, S. Sabik, A. Safonov, W. K. Sakumoto, G. Salamanna, O. Salto, D. Saltzberg, C. Sanchez, L. Santi, S. Sarkar, L. Sartori, K. Sato, P. Savard, A. Savoy-Navarro, T. Scheidle, P. Schlabach, E. E. Schmidt, M. P. Schmidt, M. Schmitt, T. Schwarz, L. Scodellaro, A. L. Scott, A. Scribano, F. Scuri, A. Sedov, S. Seidel, Y. Seiya, A. Semenov, L. Sexton-Kennedy, A. Sfyrla, M. D. Shapiro, T. Shears, P. F. Shepard, D. Sherman, M. Shimojima, M. Shochet, Y. Shon, I. Shreyber, A. Sidoti, P. Sinervo, A. Sisakyan, J. Sjolin, A. J. Slaughter, J. Slaunwhite, K. Sliwa, J. R. Smith, F. D. Snider, R. Snihur, M. Soderberg, A. Soha, S. Somalwar, V. Sorin, J. Spalding, F. Spinella, T. Spreitzer, P. Squillacioti, M. Stanitzki, A. Staveris-Polykalas, R. St Denis, B. Stelzer, O. Stelzer-Chilton, D. Stentz, J. Strologas, D. Stuart, J. S. Suh, A. Sukhanov, H. Sun, T. Suzuki, A. Taffard, R. Takashima, Y. Takeuchi, K. Takikawa, M. Tanaka, R. Tanaka, M. Tecchio, P. K. Teng, K. Terashi, J. Thom, A. S. Thompson, E. Thomson, P. Tipton, V. Tiwari, S. Tkaczyk, D. Toback, S. Tokar, K. Tollefson, T. Tomura, D. Tonelli, S. Torre, D. Torretta, S. Tourneur, W. Trischuk, R. Tsuchiya, S. Tsuno, N. Turini, F. Ukegawa, T. Unverhau, S. Uozumi, D. Usynin, S. Vallecorsa, N. van Remortel, A. Varganov, E. Vataga, F. Vazquez, G. Velev, G. Veramendi, V. Veszpremi, R. Vidal, I. Vila, R. Vilar, T. Vine, I. Vollrath, I. Volobouev, G. Volpi, F. Wurthwein, P. Wagner, R. G. Wagner, R. L. Wagner, J. Wagner, W. Wagner, R. Wallny, S. M. Wang, A. Warburton, S. Waschke, D. Waters, M. Weinberger, W. C. Wester, B. Whitehouse, D. Whiteson, A. B. Wicklund, E. Wicklund, G. Williams, H. H. Williams, P. Wilson, B. L. Winer, P. Wittich, S. Wolbers, C. Wolfe, T. Wright, X. Wu, S. M. Wynne, A. Yagil, K. Yamamoto, J. Yamaoka, T. Yamashita, C. Yang, U. K. Yang, Y. C. Yang, W. M. Yao, G. P. Yeh, J. Yoh, K. Yorita, T. Yoshida, G. B. Yu, I. Yu, S. S. Yu, J. C. Yun, L. Zanello, A. Zanetti, I. Zaw, X. Zhang, J. Zhou, and S. Zucchelli
Incoherent transport through molecules on silicon in the vicinity of a dangling bond, Hassan Raza, Kirk Huw Bevan, and Diego Kienle
Incompatibility of modulated checkerboard patterns with the neutron scattering resonance peak in cuprate superconductors, D. X. Yao and E. W. Carlson
In Conversation with Itamar Even-Zohar about Literary and Culture Theory, Dora Sales Salvador
Incorporating uncertainty into non-invasive DNA-based mark-recapture population estimates, Shannon M Knapp
INCREASING THE SYNTACTIC FLUENCY OF FOREIGN LANGUAGE STUDENTS IN READING THROUGH SENTENCE-COMBINING, GEORGE ALEXANDER OLIVIER
Independently addressable fields of porous anodic alumina embedded in SiO2 on Si, Aaron D. Franklin, David B. Janes, Jonathan Claussen, Timothy Fisher, and Timothy D. Sands
Indiana Furniture Supply Chain, Ananth V. Iyer, Svenja Sommer, Amanda Thompson, and Justina Mikals
Indiana Health Industry Forum: Cary Mitchell Presentations 12.02 - 10.04, Cary A. Mitchell
Individual Differences in Optimization Problem Solving: Reconciling Conflicting Results, Edward P. Chronicle, James N. MacGregor, Michael Lee, Thomas C. Ormerod, and Peter Hughes
INDOT Customer Service, Ananth V. Iyer, Michael Hoeck, Amanda Thompson, Kailas Dandgaval, Jairo Bohorquez, and Justina Mikals
Induction electrohydrodynamics micropump forhigh heat flux cooling, Vishal Singhal and S V. Garimella
Inductive acceleration of UHECRs in sheared relativistic jets, M. Lyutikov and R. Ouyed
Inference with new hierarchical stochastic grammar models, Wiley Huaili Wang
Influence of Bias-Enhanced Nucleation on Thermal Conductance Through Chemical Vapor Deposited Diamond Films, Baratunde A. Cola, Ratnakar Karru, Changrui Cheng, Xianfan Xu, and Timothy Fisher
Influence of member depth on the shear strength of concrete beams, Lesley Haynes Sneed
Influence of mixture composition on the noise and frictional characteristics of flexible pavements, Karol J Kowalski
Influence of Phonon Scattering on the Performance of p-i-n Band-to-Band-Tunneling Transistors, Siyuranga O. Koswatta
Influence of Speed Limits on Roadway Safety in Indiana, Nataliya V. Malyshkina, Fred L. Mannering, and Samuel Labi
Influence of Support Media Characteristics on Biofilm Activity in Graywater Treatment Systems for Advanced Life Support, Neepa Shah, Sybill E. Sharvelle, and M. Katherine Banks
Influence of vacancies on metallic nanotube transport properties, Neophytos Neophytou, Shaikh Ahmed, and Gerhard Klimeck
Information security applications of natural language processing techniques, Umut Topkara
Information seeking during organizational pre -entry: A tale of two studies, Holly Lam
Infrared Micro-Particle Image Velocimetry Measurement in Silicon-Based Microdevices, Dong Liu, S V. Garimella, and Steve Wereley
Infrared Micro-Particle Image Velocimetry Measurements and Predictions of Flow Distribution in a Microchannel Heat Sink, Benjamin Jones, Poh-Seng Lee, and S V. Garimella
Initial ESM Estimation and Analysis for the Solid-phase Thermophilic Aerobic Reactor (STAR), the Liquid Freeze Thaw (LiFT) Process, and Zeolite--EAC Presentation 2004, Yan-Fu Kuo, George Chui, Yao Bin, James E. Alleman, Dawn R. Whitaker, Jeff Schmidt, and Charles Glass
In-medium properties of jets, F. Wang
Inquiry into the structural and conformational requirements of beta-phenyldopamine-type ligands for selective dopamine D1 receptor activation, Juan Pablo Cueva
Insulin-like growth factor ontogeny in the avian embryo and hatchling, Darrin Michael Karcher
Integrated Systems Group Activities--Poster Presentation, Joseph Pekny, Gary Blau, John Trimble, Bin Yao, Yeuhwern Yih, Seza Orcun, George Applequist, Selen Aydogan, Elif Aksoy, C. Brent, and Yan-Fu Kuo
Integrating Dissertation Metadata and INDURE Using Z39.50, Vijendra Purohit and Michael Witt
Integrating information and communication technology (ICT) literacy into the first -year composition course: Impact on teaching, learning outcomes, and assessment, Alexius Smith Macklin
Intelligent identification of hazardous materials using sensor networks, Jack E. Fulton
Interacting systems for self-correcting low power switching, Sayeef Salahuddin and Supriyo Datta
Interaction between talker's voice, linguistic information, and attention during speech perception, Natalya Kaganovich
Interaction force microscopy based on quartz tuning fork force sensor, Yexian Qin
Interactions of Fano resonances in the transmission of an Aharanov-Bohm ring with two embedded quantum dots in the presence of a magnetic field, Yong S. Joe, Arkady M. Satanin, and Gerhard Klimeck
Interactions of Fano resonances in the transmission of an Aharonov-Bohm ring with two embedded quantum dots in the presence of a magnetic field, Yong S. Joe, Arkady M. Satanin, and Gerhard Klimeck
Interactions of meso-dicationic pyridinium-X-yl (X=2,4) porphyrins with DNA, Alexander Hill Shelton
Intercultural Communication and Speech Style, Fee-Alexandra Haase
Interculturalism and New Russians in Berlin, Giacomo Bottà
Interface Propagation in the Processing of Metal Matrix Composites, S V. Garimella and James E. Simpson
Interface studies of ZnO nanowire transistors using low-frequency noise and temperature-dependent I-V measurements, Sanghyun Ju, Sunkook Kim, Saeed Mohammadi, and David B. Janes
Interliterariness as a Concept in Comparative Literature, Marián Gálik
Intermittent occupation of the sambaqui builder settlements in Rio de Janeiro State, Brazil, M. Barbosa, A. Buarque, M. D. Gaspar, K. D. Macario, R. M. Anjos, P. R. S. Gomes, M. M. Coimbra, and D. Elmore
Intermolecular dynamics in crystalline iron octaethylporphyrin (FeOEP), V. Starovoitova, G. R. A. Wyllie, W. R. Scheidt, W. Sturhahn, E. E. Alp, and S. M. Durbin
International Children’s Literature, Christopher Cheng
Internet effects on political participation: Digital Divide, causality, and new Digital Divide, Hyung Lae Park
Internet Resources with Information about Social Realism, Jill P. May
Interpretation of Cone Penetration Tests in Cohesive Soils, Kwang Kyun Kim, Monica Prezzi, and Rodrigo Salgado
Intrinsic motivation to learn: Affective and cognitive correlates of learning and problem-solving, Kamal Seth
Introducing Ourselves, Amy Hoffman and Shana Honn
Introducing Ourselves, G3 IB Biology Students, Lawrence North High School.
Introduction: Mission to Mars, ALS-NSCORT
Introduction to Art, Literature, and the Empirical Paradigm, Aldo Nemesio
Introduction to Comparative Cultural Studies and Latin America, Sophia A. McClennen and Earl E. Fitz
Introduction to Comparative Cultural Studies and Michael Ondaatje's Writing, Steven Tötösy de Zepetnek
Introduction to Cultural Text Analysis and Liksom's Short Story "We Got Married", Urpo Kovala
Introduction to Equivalent System Mass--TE, Julia Hains-Allen
Introduction to ESM--SE, Julia Hains-Allen
Introduction to ESM--tE, Julia Hains-Allen
Introduction to Institutional Data Repositories Workshop, Michael Witt and Melissa Cragin
Introduction to Media and Communication Studies at the University of Halle-Wittenberg, Reinhold Viehoff
Introduction to New Papers in American Cultural Studies, Joanne Morreale and P. David Marshall
Introduction to New Studies on the Fantastic in Literature, Asunción López-Varela
Introduction to Racialized Narratives for Children, C. Richard King
Introduction to Shakespeare on Film in Asia and Hollywood, Charles Ross
Inversion capacitance-voltage studies on GaAs metal-oxide-semiconductor structure using transparent conducting oxide as metal gate, T Yang, Y Liu, P. D. Ye, Yi Xuan, H Pal, and Mark S. Lundstrom
Inverting amplitude and phase to reconstruct tip-sample interaction forces in tapping mode atomic force microscopy, Shuiqing Hu and Arvind Raman
Investigating Data Curation Profiles Across Multiple Research Disciplines, D. Scott Brandt, Jake R. Carlson, Melissa Cragin, Bryan Heidorn, Carole Palmer, Sarah Shreeves, and Michael Witt
Investigation of Coarse Aggregate Strength for Use in Stone Matrix Asphalt, Brandon J. Celaya and John E. Haddock
Investigation of Heat Transfer in Rectangular Microchannels, Poh-Seng Lee, S V. Garimella, and Dong Liu
Investigation of market power in natural gas system, Rapeeporn Wongsiriroj
INVESTIGATION OF SIDEWALL DEFECTS IN SELECTIVE EPITAXIAL GROWTH (SEG) OF SILIC0N:APPLICATIONS TO NOVEL 3-DIMENSIONAL DEVICES, Rashid Bashir
Investigation of subcooled boiling in micro-channel heat sink for indirect refrigeration cooling applications, Jaeseon Lee
Investigation of the Performance of Neat and Modified Asphalt Binders, Yalan Tang and John E. Haddock
Investigation of the resonant response of mistuned rotors, Yoon S Choi
Investigative Spaces in the Poetry of Pierre Reverdy, Jules Supervielle, and Henri Michaux, Hugo Azérad
Invited Article: VEDA: A web-based virtual environment for dynamic atomic force microscopy, John Melcher, Shuiqing Hu, and Arvind Raman
In vivo analyses of the LHX3 and LHX4 pituitary transcription factors, Jesse Jay Savage
Ionic Winds for Locally Enhanced Cooling, David B. Go, S V. Garimella, Timothy Fisher, and R. K. Mongia
Ion Implantation: Effect on Flux and Rejection Properties of NF Membranes, Joshua Olufemi Abitoye, Parna Mukherjee, and Kimberly L. Jones
Ion source modeling and design at PRIME Lab, G. S. Jackson, D. Elmore, M. Caffee, K. A. Mueller, B. De Bonte, P. Muzikar, and B. Alexander
Ion transport in the microporous titanosilicate ETS-10, Ta-Chen Wei and Hugh Hillhouse
Irradiation studies of silicon pixel detectors for CMS, G. Bolla, D. Bortoletto, K. Giolo, R. Horisberger, T. Rohe, C. Rott, and A. Roy
Is Comparative Literature Ready for the Twenty-First Century?, Eva Kushner
Is It Time to Return to the Author? Between Omniscient Narrator and Interior Monologue, José Saramago
Isn't the gaze male?: Gender and the visual experience in the romances of Chaucer and Malory, Molly Anne Martin
Isolation of Listeria monocytogenes Specific Bacteriophage: Preciaus Heard, Preciaus Heard
Isomer -specific spectroscopy and conformational isomerization energetics of flexible benzene derivatives, Talitha M Selby
Isotopic-mass dependence of the A, B, and C excitonic band gaps in ZnO at low temperatures, S. Tsoi, X. Lu, A. K. Ramdas, H. Alawadhi, M. Grimsditch, M. Cardona, and R. Lauck
Ist Iteration Human Sub-System Model--Poster Presentation, Elif Aksoy and Yuehwern Yih
ITS Strategies for Minimization of Fine Particulates, Ahmed S. Soliman, Robert Bertram Jacko, and Barry K. Partridge
January 2005 Report of Progress, James E. Alleman, Charles Glass, Jeff Volenec, Kimberly L. Jones, M. Katherine Banks, Albert J. Heber, Ernest R. Blatchley, Bruce Applegate, Mike Ladisch, Paul B. Brown, Cary A. Mitchell, Caula A. Beyl, Lisa J. Mauer, Leonard Williams, Joseph F. Pekny, George Chui, Yuehwern Yih, and Julia Haines-Allen
John Dewey “on the side of the angels”: A Critique of Kestenbaum’s Phenomenological Reading of A Common Faith, Shane J. Ralston
Jointless and Smoother Bridges: Behavior and Design of Piles, Robert J. Frosch, Voraniti Chovichien, Katrinna Durbin, and David Fedroff
Josephson effect in thin films: The role of vortex excitations, S. Khlebnikov
Josephson effect in thin films: The role of vortex excitations (vol 85, pg 67, 2007), S. Khlebnikov
Julia Hains-Allen Education And Outreach External Advisory Committee--2004, James E. Alleman and Jeff Schmidt
Julia Hains-Allen Education And Outreach External Advisory Committee-- 2004, Julia Hains-Allen
Julia Hains-Allen Presentation to the External Advisory Committee 2003, Julia Hains-Allen
July 2004 Report of Progress, James E. Alleman, Charles Glass, Jeff Volenec, Kimberly L. Jones, M. Katherine Banks, Albert J. Heber, Ernest R. Blatchley, Bruce Applegate, Mike Ladisch, Paul B. Brown, Cary A. Mitchell, Caula A. Beyl, Lisa J. Mauer, Leonard Williams, Joseph F. Pekny, George Chui, Yuehwern Yih, John Trimble, Julia Haines-Allen, and Dave Kotterman
June 2004 Report of Progress, James E. Alleman, Charles Glass, Jeff Volenec, Kimberly L. Jones, M. Katherine Banks, Albert J. Heber, Ernest R. Blatchley, Bruce Applegate, Mike Ladisch, Paul B. Brown, Cary A. Mitchell, Caula A. Beyl, Lisa J. Mauer, Leonard Williams, Joseph F. Pekny, George Chui, Yuehwern Yih, John Trimble, Julia Haines-Allen, and Dave Kotterman
K–12 public school foundations in Indiana: The impact on Indiana school districts, Diane Bontrager Woodworth
Kaon production and kaon to pion ratio in Au+Au collisions at root(NN)-N-s=130 GeV, C. Adler, Z. Ahammed, C. Allgower, J. Amonett, B. D. Anderson, M. Anderson, G. S. Averichev, J. Balewski, O. Barannikova, L. S. Barnby, J. Baudot, S. Bekele, V. V. Belaga, R. Bellwied, J. Berger, H. Bichsel, A. Billmeier, L. C. Bland, C. O. Blyth, B. E. Bonner, A. Boucham, A. Brandin, A. Bravar, R. V. Cadman, H. Caines, M. Calderon de la Barca Sanchez, A. Cardenas, J. Carroll, J. Castillo, M. Castro, D. Cebra, P. Chaloupka, S. Chattopadhyay, Y. Chen, S. P. Chernenko, M. Cherney, A. Chikanian, B. Choi, W. Christie, J. P. Coffin, T. M. Cormier, J. G. Cramer, H. J. Crawford, W. S. Deng, A. A. Derevschikov, L. Didenko, T. Dietel, J. E. Draper, V. B. Dunin, J. C. Dunlop, V. Eckardt, L. G. Efimov, V. Emelianov, J. Engelage, G. Eppley, B. Erazmus, P. Fachini, V. Faine, K. Filimonov, E. Finch, Y. Fisyak, D. Flierl, K. J. Foley, J. Fu, C. A. Gagliardi, N. Gagunashvili, J. Gans, L. Gaudichet, M. Germain, F. Geurts, V. Ghazikhanian, O. Grachov, V. Grigoriev, M. Guedon, E. Gushin, T. J. Hallman, D. Hardtke, J. W. Harris, T. W. Henry, S. Heppelmann, T. Herston, B. Hippolyte, A. Hirsch, E. Hjort, G. W. Hoffmann, M. Horsley, H. Z. Huang, T. J. Humanic, G. Igo, A. Ishihara, Y. I. Ivanshin, P. Jacobs, W. W. Jacobs, M. Janik, I. Johnson, P. G. Jones, E. G. Judd, M. Kaneta, M. Kaplan, D. Keane, J. Kiryluk, A. Kisiel, J. Klay, S. R. Klein, A. Klyachko, A. S. Konstantinov, M. Kopytine, L. Kotchenda, A. D. Kovalenko, M. Kramer, P. Kravtsov, K. Krueger, C. Kuhn, A. I. Kulikov, G. J. Kunde, C. L. Kunz, R. K. Kutuev, A. A. Kuznetsov, L. Lakehal-Ayat, M. A. C. Lamont, J. M. Landgraf, S. Lange, C. R. Lansdell, B. Lasiuk, F. Laue, A. Lebedev, R. Lednicky, V. Leontiev, M. J. LeVine, Q. Li, S. J. Lindenbaum, M. A. Lisa, F. Liu, L. Liu, Z. Liu, Q. J. Liu, T. Ljubicic, W. J. Llope, G. LoCurto, H. Long, R. S. Longacre, M. Lopez-Noriega, W. A. Love, T. Ludlam, D. Lynn, J. Ma, R. Majka, S. Margetis, C. Markert, L. Martin, J. Marx, H. S. Matis, Y. A. Matulenko, T. S. McShane, F. Meissner, Y. Melnick, A. Meschanin, M. Messer, M. L. Miller, Z. Milosevich, N. G. Minaev, J. Mitchell, V. A. Moiseenko, C. F. Moore, V. Morozov, M. M. DeMoura, M. G. Munhoz, J. M. Nelson, P. Nevski, V. A. Nikitin, L. V. Nogach, B. Norman, S. B. Nurushev, G. Odyniec, A. Ogawa, V. Okorokov, M. Oldenburg, D. Olson, G. Paic, S. U. Pandey, Y. Panebratsev, S. Y. Panitkin, A. I. Pavlinov, T. Pawlak, V. Perevoztchikov, W. Peryt, V. A. Petrov, M. Planinic, J. Pluta, N. Porile, J. Porter, A. M. Poskanzer, E. Potrebenikova, D. Prindle, C. Pruneau, J. Putschke, G. Rai, G. Rakness, O. Ravel, R. L. Ray, S. V. Razin, D. Reichhold, J. G. Reid, F. Retiere, A. Ridiger, H. G. Ritter, J. B. Roberts, O. V. Rogachevski, J. L. Romero, A. Rose, C. Roy, V. Rykov, I. Sakrejda, S. Salur, J. Sandweiss, A. C. Saulys, I. Savin, J. Schambach, R. P. Scharenberg, N. Schmitz, L. S. Schroeder, A. Schuttauf, K. Schweda, J. Seger, D. Seliverstov, P. Seyboth, E. Shahaliev, K. E. Shestermanov, S. S. Shimanskii, V. S. Shvetcov, G. Skoro, N. Smirnov, R. Snellings, P. Sorensen, J. Sowinski, H. M. Spinka, B. Srivastava, E. J. Stephenson, R. Stock, A. Stolpovsky, M. Strikhanov, B. Stringfellow, C. Struck, A. A. P. Suaide, E. Sugarbaker, C. Suire, M. Sumbera, B. Surrow, T. J. M. Symons, A. S. de Toledo, P. Szarwas, A. Tai, J. Takahashi, A. H. Tang, J. H. Thomas, M. Thompson, V. Tikhomirov, M. Tokarev, M. B. Tonjes, T. A. Trainor, S. Trentalange, R. E. Tribble, V. Trofimov, O. Tsai, T. Ullrich, D. G. Underwood, G. Van Buren, A. M. Vandermolen, I. M. Vasilevski, A. N. Vasiliev, S. E. Vigdor, S. A. Voloshin, F. Wang, H. Ward, J. W. Watson, R. Wells, G. D. Westfall, C. Whitten, H. Wieman, R. Willson, S. W. Wissink, R. Witt, J. Wood, N. Xu, Z. Xu, A. E. Yakutin, E. Yamamoto, J. Yang, P. Yepes, V. I. Yurevich, Y. V. Zanevski, I. Zborovsky, H. Zhang, W. M. Zhang, R. Zoulkarneev, and A. N. Zubarev
Kennedy Space Center Advanced Life Support Publication List, ALS-NSCORT
Key management in hierarchical access control systems, Marina V Blanton
Key Page: Project Analysis Summary, ALS-NSCORT
Key Page: Project Analysis Summary, ALS-NSCORT
Kinetic measurements on Lean NOx Traps, Shadab Sharif Mulla
Kinetics of catalyzed sodium borohydride hydrolysis and fuel cell applicability, Joshua C Walter
King Dork, First Opinion: Lucy Stanovick and Second Reaction: Laura Whitcombe
Knowledge Elicitation to Aid Modeling: John Trimble Presentation, John A. Trimble
Kurosawa's Throne of Blood and East Asia's Macbeth, Yuwen Hsiung
Labels on worksheets: tilapia-output, tilapia-Data file, tilapia-Equations, tilapia-inputs, ALS-NSCORT
Laboratory test of Newton's second law for small accelerations, J. H. Gundlach, S. Schlamminger, C. D. Spitzer, K. Y. Choi, B. A. Woodahl, J. J. Coy, and E. Fischbach
Lab Testing and Field Implementation of Soil Flushing, Linda S. Lee, Xihong Zhai, and Jaesun Lee
Language and Culture in African Postcolonial Literature, Kwaku Asante-Darko
Language in Modern African Drama, Isaiah Ilo
Language, Vagueness, and Social Communication, Colin B. Grant
Large eddy simulation and noise prediction of turbulent heated and swirling jets, Cheng Zhang
Large eddy simulations of turbulence -chemistry -radiation interactions in diffusion flames, Abhilash J Chandy
Large meteoritic impact on Antarctic ice sheet 434 Kyr ago-micrometeorites found in the dome fuji ice core, K. Nishiizumi, M. W. Caffee, M. Kohno, K. Misawa, and T. Tomiyama
Large Scale Simulations of Nanoelectronic devices with NEMO3-D on the Teragrid, Hansang Bae, Steve Clark, Gerhard Klimeck, Sunhee Lee, Maxim Naumov, and Faisal Saied
Laser spectroscopy of supersonic jet-cooled flexible molecules: Conformational preferences, spectral signatures, and method development, Virgil Alvin Shubert
Last glacial maximum climate inferences from cosmogenic dating and glacier modeling of the western Uinta ice field, Uinta Mountains, Utah, K. A. Refsnider, B. J. C. Laabs, M. A. Plummer, D. M. Mickelson, B. S. Singer, and M. W. Caffee
Latent variable modeling of multivariate binary data using general correlation structures, Huiping Xu
Latest Model Constraints, ALS-NSCORT
Latest Model Datasets, ALS-NSCORT
Latest Pleistocene advance of alpine glaciers in the southwestern Uinta Mountains, Utah, USA: Evidence for the influence of local moisture sources, J. S. Munroe, B. J. C. Laabs, J. D. Shakun, B. S. Singer, D. M. Mickelson, K. A. Refsnider, and M. W. Caffee
Latin American and Comparative Literature, Roberto González Echevarría
Latin American Studies: Literary, Cultural, and Comparative Theory, Román de la Campa
Laying the Foundation for a New Work on the Pseudo-Virgilian Culex, Lisa St. Louis
Lean nitrogen oxide trap modeling for lean burn engine control and improved fuel economy, Grant A Ingram
LED intracanopy lighting, ALS-NSCORT
Lenwood Purce Presentation, Lenwood Purce, Julia Hains-Allen, and Macon Ann Fish
Level Spectrum of Single Gated As Donors, G. P. Lansbergen, R. Rahman, J. Caro, N. Collaert, S. Biesemans, L. C. L. Hollenberg, S. Rogge, and Gerhard Klimeck
Librarians in the Hall, Catherine Fraser Riehle and Michael Witt
LiFT Urine Processing via Sublimation Technology--Poster Presentation, James E. Alleman and Jeff Schmidt
Light alkane aromatization using ZSM-5 based catalysts: Application of density functional theory, Yogesh V Joshi
Lighting Progress Plan - Gioia Massa/Cary Mitchell - Systems mtg., ALS- NSCORT
Lightsicle Overview, ALS-NSCORT
Liksom's Short Stories and the Ironies of Contemporary Existence, Chris Pawling
Liksom's Short Story "We Got Married" and (Finnish) Identity Construction, Kimmo Jokinen
Limited feedback precoding for MIMO-OFDM and non-coherent demodulation for orthogonal space time coded continuous phase modulation, Tarkesh Pande
Limits on anomalous triple gauge couplings in p(p)over-bar collisions at root s=1.96 TeV, T. Aaltonen, A. Abulencia, J. Adelman, T. Affolder, T. Akimoto, M. G. Albrow, S. Amerio, D. Amidei, A. Anastassov, K. Anikeev, A. Annovi, J. Antos, M. Aoki, G. Apollinari, T. Arisawa, A. Artikov, W. Ashmanskas, A. Attal, A. Aurisano, F. Azfar, P. Azzi-Bacchetta, P. Azzurri, N. Bacchetta, W. Badgett, A. Barbaro-Galtieri, V. E. Barnes, B. A. Barnett, S. Baroiant, V. Bartsch, G. Bauer, P. H. Beauchemin, F. Bedeschi, S. Behari, G. Bellettini, J. Bellinger, A. Belloni, D. Benjamin, A. Beretvas, J. Beringer, T. Berry, A. Bhatti, M. Binkley, D. Bisello, I. Bizjak, R. E. Blair, C. Blocker, B. Blumenfeld, A. Bocci, A. Bodek, V. Boisvert, G. Bolla, A. Bolshov, D. Bortoletto, J. Boudreau, A. Boveia, B. Brau, L. Brigliadori, C. Bromberg, E. Brubaker, J. Budagov, H. S. Budd, S. Budd, K. Burkett, G. Busetto, P. Bussey, A. Buzatu, K. L. Byrum, S. Cabrera, M. Campanelli, M. Campbell, F. Canelli, A. Canepa, S. Carillo, D. Carlsmith, R. Carosi, S. Carron, B. Casal, M. Casarsa, A. Castro, P. Catastini, D. Cauz, M. Cavalli-Sforza, A. Cerri, L. Cerrito, S. H. Chang, Y. C. Chen, M. Chertok, G. Chiarelli, G. Chlachidze, F. Chlebana, I. Cho, K. Cho, D. Chokheli, J. P. Chou, G. Choudalakis, S. H. Chuang, K. Chung, W. H. Chung, Y. S. Chung, M. Cilijak, C. I. Ciobanu, M. A. Ciocci, A. Clark, D. Clark, M. Coca, G. Compostella, M. E. Convery, J. Conway, B. Cooper, K. Copic, M. Cordelli, G. Cortiana, F. Crescioli, C. C. Almenar, J. Cuevas, R. Culbertson, J. C. Cully, S. DaRonco, M. Datta, S. D'Auria, T. Davies, D. Dagenhart, P. De Barbaro, S. De Cecco, A. Deisher, G. De Lentdecker, G. De Lorenzo, M. Dell'Orso, F. D. Paoli, L. Demortier, J. Deng, M. Deninno, D. De Pedis, P. F. Derwent, G. P. Di Giovanni, C. Dionisi, B. Di Ruzza, J. R. Dittmann, M. D'Onofrio, C. Dorr, S. Donati, P. Dong, J. Donini, T. Dorigo, S. Dube, J. Efron, R. Erbacher, D. Errede, S. Errede, R. Eusebi, H. C. Fang, S. Farrington, I. Fedorko, W. T. Fedorko, R. G. Feild, M. Feindt, J. P. Fernandez, R. Field, G. Flanagan, R. Forrest, S. Forrester, M. Franklin, J. C. Freeman, I. Furic, M. Gallinaro, J. Galyardt, J. E. Garcia, F. Garberson, A. F. Garfinkel, C. Gay, H. Gerberich, D. Gerdes, S. Giagu, P. Giannetti, K. Gibson, J. L. Gimmell, C. Ginsburg, N. Giokaris, M. Giordani, P. Giromini, M. Giunta, G. Giurgiu, V. Glagolev, D. Glenzinski, M. Gold, N. Goldschmidt, J. Goldstein, A. Golossanov, G. Gomez, G. Gomez-Ceballos, M. Goncharov, O. Gonzalez, I. Gorelov, A. T. Goshaw, K. Goulianos, A. Gresele, S. Grinstein, C. Grosso-Pilcher, R. C. Group, U. Grundler, J. G. da Costa, Z. Gunay-Unalan, C. Haber, K. Hahn, S. R. Hahn, E. Halkiadakis, A. Hamilton, B. Y. Han, J. Y. Han, R. Handler, F. Happacher, K. Hara, D. Hare, M. Hare, S. Harper, R. F. Harr, R. M. Harris, M. Hartz, K. Hatakeyama, J. Hauser, C. Hays, M. Heck, A. Heijboer, B. Heinemann, J. Heinrich, C. Henderson, M. Herndon, J. Heuser, D. Hidas, C. S. Hill, D. Hirschbuehl, A. Hocker, A. Holloway, S. Hou, M. Houlden, S. C. Hsu, B. T. Huffman, R. E. Hughes, U. Husemann, J. Huston, J. Incandela, G. Introzzi, M. Iori, A. Ivanov, B. Iyutin, E. James, D. Jang, B. Jayatilaka, D. Jeans, E. J. Jeon, S. Jindariani, W. Johnson, M. Jones, K. K. Joo, S. Y. Jun, J. E. Jung, T. R. Junk, T. Kamon, P. E. Karchin, Y. Kato, Y. Kemp, R. Kephart, U. Kerzel, V. Khotilovich, B. Kilminster, D. H. Kim, H. S. Kim, J. E. Kim, M. J. Kim, S. B. Kim, S. H. Kim, Y. K. Kim, N. Kimura, L. Kirsch, S. Klimenko, M. Klute, B. Knuteson, B. R. Ko, K. Kondo, D. J. Kong, J. Konigsberg, A. Korytov, A. V. Kotwal, A. C. Kraan, J. Kraus, M. Kreps, J. Kroll, N. Krumnack, M. Kruse, V. Krutelyov, T. Kubo, S. E. Kuhlmann, T. Kuhr, N. P. Kulkarni, Y. Kusakabe, S. Kwang, A. T. Laasanen, S. Lai, S. Lami, S. Lammel, M. Lancaster, R. L. Lander, K. Lannon, A. Lath, G. Latino, I. Lazzizzera, T. LeCompte, J. Lee, J. Lee, Y. J. Lee, S. W. Lee, R. Lefevre, N. Leonardo, S. Leone, S. Levy, J. D. Lewis, C. Lin, C. S. Lin, M. Lindgren, E. Lipeles, A. Lister, D. O. Litvintsev, T. Liu, N. S. Lockyer, A. Loginov, M. Loreti, R. S. Lu, D. Lucchesi, P. Lujan, P. Lukens, G. Lungu, L. Lyons, J. Lys, R. Lysak, E. Lytken, P. Mack, D. MacQueen, R. Madrak, K. Maeshima, K. Makhoul, T. Maki, P. Maksimovic, S. Malde, S. Malik, G. Manca, A. Manousakis, F. Margaroli, R. Marginean, C. Marino, C. P. Marino, A. Martin, M. Martin, V. Martin, M. Martinez, R. Martinez-Ballarin, T. Maruyama, P. Mastrandrea, T. Masubuchi, H. Matsunaga, M. E. Mattson, R. Mazini, P. Mazzanti, K. S. McFarland, P. McIntyre, R. McNulty, A. Mehta, P. Mehtala, S. Menzemer, A. Menzione, P. Merkel, C. Mesropian, A. Messina, T. Miao, N. Miladinovic, J. Miles, R. Miller, C. Mills, M. Milnik, A. Mitra, G. Mitselmakher, A. Miyamoto, S. Moed, N. Moggi, B. Mohr, C. S. Moon, R. Moore, M. Morello, P. M. Fernandez, J. Mulmenstadt, A. Mukherjee, T. Muller, R. Mumford, P. Murat, M. Mussini, J. Nachtman, A. Nagano, J. Naganoma, K. Nakamura, I. Nakano, A. Napier, V. Necula, C. Neu, M. S. Neubauer, J. Nielsen, L. Nodulman, O. Norniella, E. Nurse, S. H. Oh, Y. D. Oh, I. Oksuzian, T. Okusawa, R. Oldeman, R. Orava, K. Osterberg, C. Pagliarone, E. Palencia, V. Papadimitriou, A. Papaikonomou, A. A. Paramonov, B. Parks, S. Pashapour, J. Patrick, G. Pauletta, M. Paulini, C. Paus, D. E. Pellett, A. Penzo, T. J. Phillips, G. Piacentino, J. Piedra, L. Pinera, K. Pitts, C. Plager, L. Pondrom, X. Portell, O. Poukhov, N. Pounder, F. Prakoshyn, A. Pronko, J. Proudfoot, F. Ptohos, G. Punzi, J. Pursley, J. Rademacker, A. Rahaman, V. Ramakrishnan, N. Ranjan, I. Redondo, B. Reisert, V. Rekovic, P. Renton, M. Rescigno, S. Richter, F. Rimondi, L. Ristori, A. Robson, T. Rodrigo, E. Rogers, S. Rolli, R. Roser, M. Rossi, R. Rossin, P. Roy, A. Ruiz, J. Russ, V. Rusu, H. Saarikko, A. Safonov, W. K. Sakumoto, G. Salamanna, O. Salto, L. Santi, S. Sarkar, L. Sartori, K. Sato, P. Savard, A. Savoy-Navarro, T. Scheidle, P. Schlabach, E. E. Schmidt, M. P. Schmidt, M. Schmitt, T. Schwarz, L. Scodellaro, A. L. Scott, A. Scribano, F. Scuri, A. Sedov, S. Seidel, Y. Seiya, A. Semenov, L. Sexton-Kennedy, A. Sfyrla, S. Z. Shalhout, M. D. Shapiro, T. Shears, P. F. Shepard, D. Sherman, M. Shimojima, M. Shochet, Y. Shon, I. Shreyber, A. Sidoti, P. Sinervo, A. Sisakyan, J. Sjolin, A. J. Slaughter, J. Slaunwhite, K. Sliwa, J. R. Smith, F. D. Snider, R. Snihur, M. Soderberg, A. Soha, S. Somalwar, V. Sorin, J. Spalding, F. Spinella, T. Spreitzer, P. Squillacioti, M. Stanitzki, A. Staveris-Polykalas, R. S. Denis, B. Stelzer, O. Stelzer-Chilton, D. Stentz, J. Strologas, D. Stuart, J. S. Suh, A. Sukhanov, H. Sun, I. Suslov, T. Suzuki, A. Taffard, R. Takashima, Y. Takeuchi, R. Tanaka, M. Tecchio, P. K. Teng, K. Terashi, J. Thom, A. S. Thompson, E. Thomson, P. Tipton, V. Tiwari, S. Tkaczyk, D. Toback, S. Tokar, K. Tollefson, T. Tomura, D. Tonelli, S. Torre, D. Torretta, S. Tourneur, W. Trischuk, S. Tsuno, Y. Tu, N. Turini, F. Ukegawa, S. Uozumi, S. Vallecorsa, N. van Remortel, A. Varganov, E. Vataga, F. Vazquez, G. Velev, C. Vellidis, G. Veramendi, V. Veszpremi, M. Vidal, R. Vidal, I. Vila, R. Vilar, T. Vine, M. Vogel, I. Vollrath, I. Volobouev, G. Volpi, F. Wurthwein, P. Wagner, R. G. Wagner, R. L. Wagner, J. Wagner, W. Wagner, R. Wallny, S. M. Wang, A. Warburton, D. Waters, M. Weinberger, W. C. Wester, B. Whitehouse, D. Whiteson, A. B. Wicklund, E. Wicklund, G. Williams, H. H. Williams, P. Wilson, B. L. Winer, P. Wittich, S. Wolbers, C. Wolfe, T. Wright, X. Wu, S. M. Wynne, A. Yagil, K. Yamamoto, J. Yamaoka, T. Yamashita, C. Yang, U. K. Yang, Y. C. Yang, W. M. Yao, G. P. Yeh, J. Yoh, K. Yorita, T. Yoshida, G. B. Yu, I. Yu, S. S. Yu, J. C. Yun, L. Zanello, A. Zanetti, I. Zaw, X. Zhang, J. Zhou, and S. Zucchelli
Limits on the production of narrow t(t)over-bar resonances in p(p)over-bar collisions at root s=1.96 TeV, T. Aaltonen, J. Adelman, T. Akimoto, M. G. Albrow, B. A. Gonzalez, S. Amerio, D. Amidei, A. Anastassov, A. Annovi, J. Antos, M. Aoki, G. Apollinari, A. Apresyan, T. Arisawa, A. Artikov, W. Ashmanskas, A. Attal, A. Aurisano, F. Azfar, P. Azzi-Bacchetta, P. Azzurri, N. Bacchetta, W. Badgett, A. Barbaro-Galtieri, V. E. Barnes, B. A. Barnett, S. Baroiant, V. Bartsch, G. Bauer, P. H. Beauchemin, F. Bedeschi, P. Bednar, S. Behari, G. Bellettini, J. Bellinger, A. Belloni, D. Benjamin, A. Beretvas, J. Beringer, T. Berry, A. Bhatti, M. Binkley, D. Bisello, I. Bizjak, R. E. Blair, C. Blocker, B. Blumenfeld, A. Bocci, A. Bodek, V. Boisvert, G. Bolla, A. Bolshov, D. Bortoletto, J. Boudreau, A. Boveia, B. Brau, A. Bridgeman, L. Brigliadori, C. Bromberg, E. Brubaker, J. Budagov, H. S. Budd, S. Budd, K. Burkett, G. Busetto, P. Bussey, A. Buzatu, K. L. Byrum, S. Cabrera, M. Campanelli, M. Campbell, F. Canelli, A. Canepa, D. Carlsmith, R. Carosi, S. Carrillo, S. Carron, B. Casal, M. Casarsa, A. Castro, P. Catastini, D. Cauz, M. Cavalli-Sforza, A. Cerri, L. Cerrito, S. H. Chang, Y. C. Chen, M. Chertok, G. Chiarelli, G. Chlachidze, F. Chlebana, K. Cho, D. Chokheli, J. P. Chou, G. Choudalakis, S. H. Chuang, K. Chung, W. H. Chung, Y. S. Chung, C. I. Ciobanu, M. A. Ciocci, A. Clark, D. Clark, G. Compostella, M. E. Convery, J. Conway, B. Cooper, K. Copic, M. Cordelli, G. Cortiana, F. Crescioli, C. C. Almenar, J. Cuevas, R. Culbertson, J. C. Cully, D. Dagenhart, M. Datta, T. Davies, P. de Barbaro, S. De Cecco, A. Deisher, G. De Lentdecker, G. De Lorenzo, M. Dell'Orso, L. Demortier, J. Deng, M. Deninno, D. De Pedis, P. F. Derwent, G. P. Di Giovanni, C. Dionisi, B. Di Ruzza, J. R. Dittmann, M. D'Onofrio, S. Donati, P. Dong, J. Donini, T. Dorigo, S. Dube, J. Efron, R. Erbacher, D. Errede, S. Errede, R. Eusebi, H. C. Fang, S. Farrington, W. T. Fedorko, R. G. Feild, M. Feindt, J. P. Fernandez, C. Ferrazza, R. Field, G. Flanagan, R. Forrest, S. Forrester, M. Franklin, J. C. Freeman, I. Furic, M. Gallinaro, J. Galyardt, F. Garberson, J. E. Garcia, A. F. Garfinkel, H. Gerberich, D. Gerdes, S. Giagu, V. Giakoumopolou, P. Giannetti, K. Gibson, J. L. Gimmell, C. M. Ginsburg, N. Giokaris, M. Giordani, P. Giromini, M. Giunta, V. Glagolev, D. Glenzinski, M. Gold, N. Goldschmidt, A. Golossanov, G. Gomez, G. Gomez-Ceballos, M. Goncharov, O. Gonaalez, I. Gorelov, A. T. Goshaw, K. Goulianos, A. Gresele, S. Grinstein, C. Grosso-Pilcher, R. C. Group, U. Grundler, J. G. da Costa, Z. Gunay-Unalan, C. Haber, K. Hahn, S. R. Hahn, E. Halkiadakis, A. Hamilton, B. Y. Han, J. Y. Han, R. Handler, F. Happacher, K. Hara, D. Hare, M. Hare, S. Harper, R. F. Harr, R. M. Harris, M. Hartz, K. Hatakeyama, J. Hauser, C. Hays, M. Heck, A. Heijboer, B. Heinemann, J. Heinrich, C. Henderson, M. Herndon, J. Heuser, S. Hewamanage, D. Hidas, C. S. Hill, D. Hirschbuehl, A. Hocker, S. Hou, M. Houlden, S. C. Hsu, B. T. Huffman, R. E. Hughes, U. Husemann, J. Huston, J. Incandela, G. Introzzi, M. Iori, A. Ivanov, B. Iyutin, E. James, B. Jayatilaka, D. Jeans, E. J. Jeon, S. Jindariani, W. Johnson, M. Jones, K. K. Joo, S. Y. Jun, J. E. Jung, T. R. Junk, M. Kagan, T. Kamon, D. Kar, P. E. Karchin, Y. Kato, R. Kephart, U. Kerzel, V. Khotilovich, B. Kilminster, D. H. Kim, H. S. Kim, J. E. Kim, M. J. Kim, S. B. Kim, S. H. Kim, Y. K. Kim, N. Kimura, L. Kirsch, S. Klimenko, M. Klute, B. Knuteson, B. R. Ko, S. A. Koay, K. Kondo, D. J. Kong, J. Konigsberg, A. Korytov, A. V. Kotwal, J. Kraus, M. Kreps, J. Kroll, N. Krumnack, M. Kruse, V. Krutelyov, T. Kubo, S. E. Kuhlmann, T. Kuhr, N. P. Kulkarni, Y. Kusakabe, S. Kwang, A. T. Laasanen, S. Lai, S. Lami, S. Lammel, M. Lancaster, R. L. Lander, K. Lannon, A. Lath, G. Latino, I. Lazzizzera, T. LeCompte, J. Lee, J. Lee, Y. J. Lee, S. W. Lee, R. Lefevre, N. Leonardo, S. Leone, S. Levy, J. D. Lewis, C. Lin, C. S. Lin, J. Linacre, M. Lindgren, E. Lipeles, A. Lister, D. O. Litvintsev, T. Liu, N. S. Lockyer, A. Loginov, M. Loreti, L. Lovas, R. S. Lu, D. Lucchesi, J. Lueck, C. Luci, P. Lujan, P. Lukens, G. Lungu, L. Lyons, J. Lys, R. Lysak, E. Lytken, P. Mack, D. MacQueen, R. Madrak, K. Maeshima, K. Makhoul, T. Maki, P. Maksimovic, S. Malde, S. Malik, G. Manca, A. Manousakis, F. Margaroli, C. Marino, C. P. Marino, A. Martin, M. Martin, V. Martin, M. Martinez, R. Martinez-Ballarin, T. Maruyama, P. Mastrandrea, T. Masubuchi, M. E. Mattson, P. Mazzanti, K. S. McFarland, P. McIntyre, R. McNulty, A. Mehta, P. Mehtala, S. Menzemer, A. Menzione, P. Merkel, C. Mesropian, A. Messina, T. Miao, N. Miladinovic, J. Miles, R. Miller, C. Mills, M. Milnik, A. Mitra, G. Mitselmakher, H. Miyake, S. Moed, N. Moggi, C. S. Moon, R. Moore, M. Morello, P. M. Fernandez, J. Mulmenstadt, A. Mukherjee, T. Muller, R. Mumford, P. Murat, M. Mussini, J. Nachtman, Y. Nagai, A. Nagano, J. Naganoma, K. Nakamura, I. Nakano, A. Napier, V. Necula, C. Neu, M. S. Neubauer, J. Nielsen, L. Nodulman, M. Norman, O. Norniella, E. Nurse, S. H. Oh, Y. D. Oh, I. Oksuzian, T. Okusawa, R. Oldeman, R. Orava, K. Osterberg, S. P. Griso, C. Pagliarone, E. Palencia, V. Papadimitriou, A. Papaikonomou, A. A. Paramonov, B. Parks, S. Pashapour, J. Patrick, G. Pauletta, M. Paulini, C. Paus, D. E. Pellett, A. Penzo, T. J. Phillips, G. Piacentino, J. Piedra, L. Pinera, K. Pitts, C. Plager, L. Pondrom, X. Portell, O. Poukhov, N. Pounder, F. Prakoshyn, A. Pronko, J. Proudfoot, F. Ptohos, G. Punzi, J. Pursley, J. Rademacker, A. Rahaman, V. Ramakrishnan, N. Ranjan, I. Redondo, B. Reisert, V. Rekovic, P. Renton, M. Rescigno, S. Richter, F. Rimondi, L. Ristori, A. Robson, T. Rodrigo, E. Rogers, S. Rolli, R. Roser, M. Rossi, R. Rossin, P. Roy, A. Ruiz, J. Russ, V. Rusu, H. Saarikko, A. Safonov, W. K. Sakumoto, G. Salamanna, O. Salto, L. Santi, S. Sarkar, L. Sartori, K. Sato, P. Savard, A. Savoy-Navarro, T. Scheidle, P. Schlabach, E. E. Schmidt, M. A. Schmidt, M. P. Schmidt, M. Schmitt, T. Schwarz, L. Scodellaro, A. L. Scott, A. Scribano, F. Scuri, A. Sedov, S. Seidel, Y. Seiya, A. Semenov, L. Sexton-Kennedy, A. Sfyria, S. Z. Shalhout, M. D. Shapiro, T. Shears, P. F. Shepard, D. Sherman, M. Shimojima, M. Shochet, Y. Shon, I. Shreyber, A. Sidoti, P. Sinervo, A. Sisakyan, A. J. Slaughter, J. Slaunwhite, K. Sliwa, J. R. Smith, F. D. Snider, R. Snihur, M. Soderberg, A. Soha, S. Somalwar, V. Sorin, J. Spalding, F. Spinella, T. Spreitzer, P. Squillacioti, M. Stanitzki, R. S. Denis, B. Stelzer, O. Stelzer-Chilton, D. Stentz, J. Strologas, D. Stuart, J. S. Suh, A. Sukhanov, H. Sun, I. Suslov, T. Suzuki, A. Taffard, R. Takashima, Y. Takeuchi, R. Tanaka, M. Tecchio, P. K. Teng, K. Terashi, J. Thom, A. S. Thompson, G. A. Thompson, E. Thomson, P. Tipton, V. Tiwari, S. Tkaczyk, D. Toback, S. Tokar, K. Tollefson, T. Tomura, D. Tonelli, S. Torre, D. Torretta, S. Tourneur, W. Trischuk, Y. Tu, N. Turini, F. Ukegawa, S. Uozumi, S. Vallecorsa, N. van Remortel, A. Varganov, E. Vataga, F. Vazquez, G. Velev, C. Vellidis, V. Veszpremi, M. Vidal, R. Vidal, I. Vila, R. Vilar, T. Vine, M. Vogel, I. Volobouev, G. Volpi, F. Wurthwein, P. Wagner, R. G. Wagner, R. L. Wagner, J. Wagner, W. Wagner, T. Wakisaka, R. Wallny, S. M. Wang, A. Warburton, D. Waters, M. Weinberger, W. C. Wester, B. Whitehouse, D. Whiteson, A. B. Wicklund, E. Wicklund, G. Williams, H. H. Williams, P. Wilson, B. L. Winer, P. Wittich, S. Wolbers, C. Wolfe, T. Wright, X. Wu, S. M. Wynne, A. Yagil, K. Yamamoto, J. Yamaoka, T. Yamashita, C. Yang, U. K. Yang, Y. C. Yang, W. M. Yao, G. P. Yeh, J. Yoh, K. Yorita, T. Yoshida, G. B. Yu, I. Yu, S. S. Yu, J. C. Yun, L. Zanello, A. Zanetti, I. Zaw, X. Zhang, Y. Zheng, and S. Zucchelli
Linear and nonlinear dynamics of swirl injectors, Renith Richardson
Linking pressure and saturation through interfacial areas in porous media, J. T. Cheng, L. J. Pyrak-Nolte, D. D. Nolte, and N. J. Giordano
Liqud Freeze Thaw 2004, James E. Alleman and Jeff Schmidt
Liquid flooded Ericsson cycle cooler, Jason J Hugenroth
Liquid Freeze-Thaw--EAC Presentation 2004, James E. Alleman and Jeff Schmidt
Liquid Freeze-Thaw (LiFT): Urine Processing: NSCORT Kick off Meeting, 5-8-03, James E. Alleman and Jeff Schmidt
Liquid Freeze-Thaw Process Model, ALS-NSCORT
Liquid Freeze-Thaw Treatment (LiFT) for ESM-Enhanced Urine Water Recovery, James E. Alleman and Jeff Schmidt
Liquid Freeze-Thaw Treatment (LiFT) for ESM-Enhanced Urine Water Recovery--EAC Presentation 2004, James E. Alleman and Jeff Schmidt
Liquid Freeze-Thaw Treatment (LiFT) for ESM-Enhanced Urine Water Recovery--EAC Presentation 2004, James E. Alleman and Jeff Schmidt
Liquid Phase/UV/Iodine (Water Disinfection), Ernest R. Blatchley III and Kelly G. Pennell
Liquid RF MEMS high -power switches, Chung-Hao Chen
Literary and Cinematic Responses to the Crime Story in Contemporary France, Deborah Streifford Reisinger
Literary Careers: Breaks and Stalls, W. Ray Crozier
Literary Cosmotopia and Nationalism in Ariel, Camilla Fojas
Literary Emergence as a Case Study of Theory in Comparative Literature, César Domínguez
LITERARY ORIENTALISM IN NINETEENTH-CENTURY ANGLO-AMERICAN LITERATURE: ITS FORMATION AND CONTINUITY, SAAD ABDULRAHMAN AL-BAZEI
Literary Space in the Works of Josie Boyle and Jeannette Armstrong, Angeline O’Neill and Josie Boyle
Literary Translation in Britain and Selective Xenophobia, Eric Dickens
Literature, "In-House" Writers, and Processes of Success in Publishing, Frank de Glas
LITHOSEQUENCE AND TOPOSEQUENCE OF OXISOLS FROM GOIAS AND MINAS GERAIS STATES, BRAZIL, NILTON CURI
'Living cantilever arrays' for characterization of mass of single live cells in fluids, Kidong Park, Jaesung Jang, Daniel Irimia, Jennifer Sturgis, James Lee, J. Paul Robinson, Mehmet Toner, and Rashid Bashir
Living Together as an Intercultural Task, Roland Hagenbüchle
Lloyd Alexander 1924-2007, Jeanne Smith Muzzillo
Loading Balance and Influent pH in a Solids Thermophilic Aerobic Reactor, Dawn R. Whitaker, Kevin L. Staton, James E. Alleman, and John W. Lane
Local dielectric constant around the electron primary acceptor in photosystem I: a probe for protein matrix relaxation., W. Xu, P. Martinsson, N. Dashdorj, P. Chitnis, and S. Savikhin
Localization and angular diversity using adaptable physical layer interfaces for wireless sensor networks, Chin-Lung Yang
Localization-delocalization transition in a two-dimensional quantum percolation model, M. F. Islam and H. Nakanishi
Localized heating and thermal characterization of high electrical resistivity silicon-on-insulator sensors using nematic liquid crystals, Oguz H. Elibol, Bobby Reddy Jr., and Rashid Bashir
Localized vibrational and electronic excitations of impurities in compound semiconductors, Gang Chen
LOESS DISTRIBUTION AND COMPOSITION IN PORTIONS OF THE LOWER WABASH AND OHIO RIVER BASINS, JOE BERNARD FEHRENBACHER
Longitudinal double-spin asymmetry for inclusive jet production in (p)over-right-arrow + (p)over-right-arrow collisions at root s=200 GeV, B. I. Abelev, M. M. Aggarwal, Z. Ahammed, B. D. Anderson, D. Arkhipkin, G. S. Averichev, Y. Bai, J. Balewski, O. Barannikova, L. S. Barnby, J. Baudot, S. Baumgart, V. V. Belaga, A. Bellingeri-Laurikainen, R. Bellwied, F. Benedosso, R. R. Betts, S. Bhardwaj, A. Bhasin, A. K. Bhati, H. Bichsel, J. Bielcik, J. Bielcikova, L. C. Bland, S. L. Blyth, M. Bombara, B. E. Bonner, M. Botje, J. Bouchet, A. V. Brandin, T. P. Burton, M. Bystersky, X. Z. Cai, H. Caines, Mcdlb Sanchez, J. Callner, O. Catu, D. Cebra, M. C. Cervantes, Z. Chajecki, P. Chaloupka, S. Chattopadhyay, H. F. Chen, J. H. Chen, J. Y. Chen, J. Cheng, M. Cherney, A. Chikanian, W. Christie, S. U. Chung, R. F. Clarke, M. J. M. Codrington, J. P. Coffin, T. M. Cormier, M. R. Cosentino, J. G. Cramer, H. J. Crawford, D. Das, S. Dash, M. Daugherity, M. M. de Moura, T. G. Dedovich, M. DePhillips, A. A. Derevschikov, L. Didenko, T. Dietel, P. Djawotho, S. M. Dogra, X. Dong, J. L. Drachenberg, J. E. Draper, F. Du, V. B. Dunin, J. C. Dunlop, M. R. D. Mazumdar, W. R. Edwards, L. G. Efimov, E. Elhalhuli, V. Emelianov, J. Engelage, G. Eppley, B. Erazmus, M. Estienne, P. Fachini, R. Fatemi, J. Fedorisin, A. Feng, P. Filip, E. Finch, V. Fine, Y. Fisyak, J. Fu, C. A. Gagliardi, L. Gaillard, M. S. Ganti, E. Garcia-Solis, V. Ghazikhanian, P. Ghosh, Y. N. Gorbunov, H. Gos, O. Grebenyuk, D. Grosnick, B. Grube, S. M. Guertin, Ksff Guimaraes, A. Gupta, N. Gupta, B. Haag, T. J. Hallman, A. Hamed, J. W. Harris, W. He, M. Heinz, T. W. Henry, S. Heppelmann, B. Hippolyte, A. Hirsch, E. Hjort, A. M. Hoffman, G. W. Hoffmann, D. J. Hofman, R. S. Hollis, M. J. Horner, H. Z. Huang, E. W. Hughes, T. J. Humanic, G. Igo, A. Iordanova, P. Jacobs, W. W. Jacobs, P. Jakl, P. G. Jones, E. G. Judd, S. Kabana, K. Kang, J. Kapitan, M. Kaplan, D. Keane, A. Kechechyan, D. Kettler, V. Y. Khodyrev, J. Kiryluk, A. Kisiel, E. M. Kislov, S. R. Klein, A. G. Knospe, A. Kocoloski, D. D. Koetke, T. Kollegger, M. Kopytine, L. Kotchenda, V. Kouchpil, K. L. Kowalik, P. Kravtsov, V. I. Kravtsov, K. Krueger, C. Kuhn, A. I. Kulikov, A. Kumar, P. Kurnadi, A. A. Kuznetsov, M. A. C. Lamont, J. M. Landgraf, S. Lange, S. LaPointe, F. Laue, J. Lauret, A. Lebedev, R. Lednicky, C. H. Lee, S. Lehocka, M. J. LeVine, C. Li, Q. Li, Y. Li, G. Lin, X. Lin, S. J. Lindenbaum, M. A. Lisa, F. Liu, H. Liu, J. Liu, L. Liu, T. Ljubicic, W. J. Llope, R. S. Longacre, W. A. Love, Y. Lu, T. Ludlam, D. Lynn, G. L. Ma, J. G. Ma, Y. G. Ma, D. P. Mahapatra, R. Majka, L. K. Mangotra, R. Manweiler, S. Margetis, C. Markert, L. Martin, H. S. Matis, Y. A. Matulenko, T. S. McShane, A. Meschanin, J. Millane, M. L. Miller, N. G. Minaev, S. Mioduszewski, A. Mischke, J. Mitchell, B. Mohanty, D. A. Morozov, M. G. Munhoz, B. K. Nandi, C. Nattrass, T. K. Nayak, J. M. Nelson, C. Nepali, P. K. Netrakanti, L. V. Nogach, S. B. Nurushev, G. Odyniec, A. Ogawa, V. Okorokov, D. Olson, M. Pachr, S. K. Pal, Y. Panebratsev, A. I. Pavlinov, T. Pawlak, T. Peitzmann, V. Perevoztchikov, C. Perkins, W. Peryt, S. C. Phatak, M. Planinic, J. Pluta, N. Poljak, N. Porile, A. M. Poskanzer, M. Potekhin, E. Potrebenikova, Bvks Potukuchi, D. Prindle, C. Pruneau, N. K. Pruthi, J. Putschke, I. A. Qattan, R. Raniwala, S. Raniwala, R. L. Ray, D. Relyea, A. Ridiger, H. G. Ritter, J. B. Roberts, O. V. Rogachevskiy, J. L. Romero, A. Rose, C. Roy, L. Ruan, M. J. Russcher, R. Sahoo, I. Sakrejda, T. Sakuma, S. Salur, J. Sandweiss, M. Sarsour, P. S. Sazhin, J. Schambach, R. P. Scharenberg, N. Schmitz, J. Seger, I. Selyuzhenkov, P. Seyboth, A. Shabetai, E. Shahaliev, M. Shao, M. Sharma, W. Q. Shen, S. S. Shimanskiy, E. P. Sichtermann, F. Simon, R. N. Singaraju, M. J. Skoby, N. Smirnov, R. Snellings, P. Sorensen, J. Sowinski, J. Speltz, H. M. Spinka, B. Srivastava, A. Stadnik, T. D. S. Stanislaus, D. Staszak, R. Stock, M. Strikhanov, B. Stringfellow, A. A. P. Suaide, M. C. Suarez, N. L. Subba, M. Sumbera, X. M. Sun, Z. Sun, B. Surrow, T. J. M. Symons, A. S. de Toledo, J. Takahashi, A. H. Tang, T. Tarnowsky, J. H. Thomas, A. R. Timmins, S. Timoshenko, M. Tokarev, T. A. Trainor, V. N. Tram, S. Trentalange, R. E. Tribble, O. D. Tsai, J. Ulery, T. Ullrich, D. G. Underwood, G. Van Buren, N. van der Kolk, M. van Leeuwen, A. M. V. Molen, R. Varma, I. M. Vasilevski, A. N. Vasiliev, R. Vernet, S. E. Vigdor, Y. P. Viyogi, S. Vokal, S. A. Voloshin, M. Wada, W. T. Waggoner, F. Wang, G. Wang, J. S. Wang, X. L. Wang, Y. Wang, J. C. Webb, G. D. Westfall, C. Whitten, H. Wieman, S. W. Wissink, R. Witt, J. Wu, Y. Wu, N. Xu, Q. H. Xu, Z. Xu, P. Yepes, I. K. Yoo, Q. Yue, V. I. Yurevich, M. Zawisza, W. Zhan, H. Zhang, W. M. Zhang, Y. Zhang, Z. P. Zhang, Y. Zhao, C. Zhong, J. Zhou, R. Zoulkarneev, Y. Zoulkarneeva, A. N. Zubarev, and J. X. Zuo
Long-range multiplicity correlations in relativistic heavy ion collisions as a signal for dense partonic matter, Terence J Tarnowsky
Long-range strains and the effects of applied field at 180 degrees ferroelectric domain walls in lithium niobate, T. Jach, S. Kim, V. Gopalan, S. Durbin, and D. Bright
Long-Term Effects of Super Heavy-Weight Vehicles on Bridges, Scott M. Wood, Necip Onder Akinci, Judy Liu, and Mark D. Bowman
Lorentz transformation and vector field flows, S. H. Chiu and T. K. Kuo
Low Energy Spin Waves and Magnetic Interactions in SrFe2As2, J. Zhao, D. X. Yao, S. L. Li, T. Hong, Y. Chen, S. Chang, W. Ratcliff, J. W. Lynn, H. A. Mook, G. F. Chen, J. L. Luo, N. L. Wang, E. W. Carlson, J. P. Hu, and P. C. Dai
Lower Pliocene hominid remains from Sterkfontein, T. C. Partridge, D. E. Granger, M. W. Caffee, and R. J. Clarke
Low power and robust memory design: Device, circuit and micro-architecture perspectives, Qikai Chen
Low Reynolds Number Flow Through Nozzle-Diffuser Elements in Valveless Micropumps, Vishal Singhal, Jayathi Y. Murthy, and S V. Garimella
Low temperature hybrid micro-channel/micro-jet impingement cooling, Myung Ki Sung
Low-Voltage Ionization of Air with Carbon-Based Materials, M. S. Peterson, W. Zhang, T. S. Fisher, and S V. Garimella
Lyman spectrum of holes bound to substitutional 3d transition metal ions in a III-V host: GaAs(Mn2+, Co2+, or Cu2+), GaP(Mn2+), and InP(Mn2+), E. Tarhan, I. Miotkowski, S. Rodriguez, and A. K. Ramdas
Macroprogramming scalable sensor networks, Asad K Awan
Magnetic excitations in the high-T-c iron pnictides, D. X. Yao and E. W. Carlson
Magnetic excitations of stripes and checkerboards in the cuprates, D. X. Yao, E. W. Carlson, and D. K. Campbell
Magnetic excitations of stripes near a quantum critical point, D. X. Yao, E. W. Carlson, and D. K. Campbell
Magnetic measurements on ferromagnetic behavior in the bulk II-VI diluted magnetic semiconductor Zn1-xCrxTe, T. M. Pekarek, D. J. Arenas, B. C. Crooker, I. Miotkowski, and A. K. Ramdas
Magnetoconductance oscillations in graphene antidot arrays, T Shen, Y Q. Wu, Leonid P. Rokhinson, L W. Engel, and P. D. Ye
Magnetoconductance oscillations in graphene antidot arrays, T. Shen, Y. Q. Wu, M. A. Capano, L. P. Rokhinson, L. W. Engel, and P. D. Ye
Main determinants for III-V metal-oxide-semiconductor field-effect transistors (invited), P. D. Ye
Making Decisions Using ESM--SE, Julia Hains-Allen and Jeffrey Martin
Making Decisions Using ESM--TE, Julia Hains-Allen and Jeffrey Martin
Making sense and making peace: How older adults and middle -aged children conceptualize and cope with the challenges of aging, Elizabeth Ann Gill
Many-body local fields theory of quasiparticle properties in a three-dimensional electron liquid, G. E. Simion and G. F. Giuliani
March 2005 Report of Progress, James E. Alleman, Charles Glass, Jeff Volenec, Kimberly L. Jones, M. Katherine Banks, Albert J. Heber, Ernest R. Blatchley, Bruce Applegate, Mike Ladisch, Paul B. Brown, Cary A. Mitchell, Caula A. Beyl, Lisa J. Mauer, Leonard Williams, Joseph F. Pekny, George Chui, Yuehwern Yih, and Julia Haines-Allen
Marijuana, sex, and racialized state domination, Alondo C Campbell
Market participation, productivity and poverty among farm households: Results from Tanzania, Vietnam and Guatemala, Ana Rocio Rios Galvez
Mars Morsels: Cary Mitchell Presentations 12.02 - 10.04, Cary A. Mitchell
Marx, Postmodernism, and Spatial Configurations in Jameson and Lefebvre, Arina Lungu
Mash Something, Christopher C. Miller
Masked Fictions: English Women Writers and the Narrative of Empire, Nalini Iyer
Massive Schwinger model with a finite inductance: theta (in)dependence, the U(1) problem, and low-energy theorems, S. Khlebnikov
Mass=Money $ $, Julia Hains-Allen
Mass=Money $ $ TE, Julia Hains-Allen and Jeffrey Martin
Mass, quark-number, and root s(NN) dependence of the second and fourth flow harmonics in ultrarelativistic nucleus-nucleus collisions, B. I. Abelev, M. M. Aggarwal, Z. Ahammed, B. D. Anderson, D. Arkhipkin, G. S. Averichev, Y. Bai, J. Balewski, O. Barannikova, L. S. Barnby, J. Baudot, S. Baumgart, S. Bekele, V. V. Belaga, A. Bellingeri-Laurikainen, R. Bellwied, F. Benedosso, R. R. Betts, S. Bhardwaj, A. Bhasin, A. K. Bhati, H. Bichsel, J. Bielcik, J. Bielcikova, L. C. Bland, S. L. Blyth, M. Bombara, B. E. Bonner, M. Botje, J. Bouchet, A. V. Brandin, A. Bravar, T. P. Burton, M. Bystersky, R. V. Cadman, X. Z. Cai, H. Caines, Mcdl Sanchez, J. Callner, J. Castillo, O. Catu, D. Cebra, Z. Chajecki, P. Chaloupka, S. Chattopadhyay, H. F. Chen, J. H. Chen, J. Cheng, M. Cherney, A. Chikanian, W. Christie, S. U. Chung, J. P. Coffin, T. M. Cormier, M. R. Cosentino, J. G. Cramer, H. J. Crawford, D. Das, S. Das, S. Dash, M. Daugherity, M. M. de Moura, T. G. Dedovich, M. DePhillips, A. A. Derevschikov, L. Didenko, T. Dietel, P. Djawotho, S. M. Dogra, X. Dong, J. L. Drachenberg, J. E. Draper, F. Du, V. B. Dunin, J. C. Dunlop, M. R. D. Mazumdar, V. Eckardt, W. R. Edwards, L. G. Efimov, V. Emelianov, J. Engelage, G. Eppley, B. Erazmus, M. Estienne, P. Fachini, R. Fatemi, J. Fedorisin, K. Filimonov, P. Filip, E. Finch, V. Fine, Y. Fisyak, J. Fu, C. A. Gagliardi, L. Gaillard, M. S. Ganti, E. Garcia-Solis, V. Ghazikhanian, P. Ghosh, Y. G. Gorbunov, H. Gos, O. Grebenyuk, D. Grosnick, S. M. Guertin, Ksff Guimaraes, N. Gupta, B. Haag, T. J. Hallman, A. Hamed, J. W. Harris, W. He, M. Heinz, T. W. Henry, S. Hepplemann, B. Hippolyte, A. Hirsch, E. Hjort, A. M. Hoffman, G. W. Hoffmann, D. Hofman, R. Hollis, M. J. Horner, H. Z. Huang, S. L. Huang, E. W. Hughes, T. J. Humanic, G. Igo, A. Iordanova, P. Jacobs, W. W. Jacobs, P. Jakl, F. Jia, P. G. Jones, E. G. Judd, S. Kabana, K. Kang, J. Kapitan, M. Kaplan, D. Keane, A. Kechechyan, D. Kettler, V. Y. Khodyrev, B. C. Kim, J. Kiryluk, A. Kisiel, E. M. Kislov, S. R. Klein, A. G. Knospe, A. Kocoloski, D. D. Koetke, T. Kollegger, M. Kopytine, L. Kotchenda, V. Kouchpil, K. L. Kowalik, P. Kravtsov, V. I. Kravtsov, K. Krueger, C. Kuhn, A. I. Kulikov, A. Kumar, P. Kurnadi, A. A. Kuznetsov, M. A. C. Lamont, J. M. Landgraf, S. Lange, S. LaPointe, F. Laue, J. Lauret, A. Lebedev, R. Lednicky, C. H. Lee, S. Lehocka, M. J. LeVine, C. Li, Q. Li, Y. Li, G. Lin, X. Lin, S. J. Lindenbaum, M. A. Lisa, F. Liu, H. Liu, J. Liu, L. Liu, Z. Liu, T. Ljubicic, W. J. Llope, H. Long, R. S. Longacre, W. A. Love, Y. Lu, T. Ludlam, D. Lynn, G. L. Ma, J. G. Ma, Y. G. Ma, D. Magestro, D. P. Mahapatra, R. Majka, L. K. Mangotra, R. Manweiler, S. Margetis, C. Markert, L. Martin, H. S. Matis, Y. A. Matulenko, C. J. McClain, T. S. McShane, Y. Melnick, A. Meschanin, J. Millane, M. L. Miller, N. G. Minaev, S. Mioduszewski, C. Mironov, A. Mischke, D. K. Mishra, J. Mitchell, B. Mohanty, L. Molnar, C. F. Moore, D. A. Morozov, M. G. Munhoz, B. K. Nandi, C. Nattrass, T. K. Nayak, J. M. Nelson, C. Nepali, P. K. Netrakanti, L. V. Nogach, S. B. Nurushev, G. Odyniec, A. Ogawa, V. Okorokov, M. Oldenburg, D. Olson, M. Pachr, S. K. Pal, Y. Panebratsev, A. I. Pavlinov, T. Pawlak, T. Peitzmann, V. Perevoztchikov, C. Perkins, W. Peryt, S. C. Phatak, M. Planinic, J. Pluta, N. Poljak, N. Porile, J. Porter, A. M. Poskanzer, M. Potekhin, E. Potrebenikova, Bvks Potukuchi, D. Prindle, C. Pruneau, J. Putschke, I. A. Qattan, G. Rakness, R. Raniwala, S. Raniwala, R. L. Ray, S. V. Razin, J. Reinnarth, D. Relyea, A. Ridiger, H. G. Ritter, J. B. Roberts, O. V. Rogachevskiy, J. L. Romero, A. Rose, C. Roy, L. Ruan, M. J. Russcher, R. Sahoo, T. Sakuma, S. Salur, J. Sandweiss, M. Sarsour, P. S. Sazhin, J. Schambach, R. P. Scharenberg, N. Schmitz, K. Schweda, J. Seger, I. Selyuzhenkov, P. Seyboth, A. Shabetai, E. Shahaliev, M. Shao, M. Sharma, W. Q. Shen, S. S. Shimanskiy, E. P. Sichtermann, F. Simon, R. N. Singaraju, N. Smirnov, R. Snellings, P. Sorensen, J. Sowinski, J. Speltz, H. M. Spinka, B. Srivastava, A. Stadnik, T. D. S. Stanislaus, D. Staszak, R. Stock, A. Stolpovsky, M. Strikhanov, B. Stringfellow, A. A. P. Suaide, M. C. Suarez, N. L. Subba, E. Sugarbaker, M. Sumbera, Z. Sun, B. Surrow, M. Swanger, T. J. M. Symons, A. S. de Toledo, J. Takahashi, A. H. Tang, T. Tarnowsky, J. H. Thomas, A. R. Timmins, S. Timoshenko, M. Tokarev, T. A. Trainor, S. Trentalange, R. E. Tribble, O. D. Tsai, J. Ulery, T. Ullrich, D. G. Underwood, G. Van Buren, N. van der Kolk, M. van Leeuwen, A. M. Vander Molen, R. Varma, I. M. Vasilevski, A. N. Vasiliev, R. Vernet, S. E. Vigdor, Y. P. Viyogi, S. Vokal, S. A. Voloshin, W. T. Waggoner, F. Wang, G. Wang, J. S. Wang, X. L. Wang, Y. Wang, J. W. Watson, J. C. Webb, G. D. Westfall, A. Wetzler, C. Whitten, H. Wieman, S. W. Wissink, R. Witt, J. Wu, N. Xu, Q. H. Xu, Z. Xu, P. Yepes, I. K. Yoo, V. I. Yurevich, W. Zhan, H. Zhang, W. M. Zhang, Y. Zhang, Z. P. Zhang, Y. Zhao, C. Zhong, J. Zhou, R. Zoulkarneev, Y. Zoulkarneeva, A. N. Zubarev, and J. X. Zuo
Mass transport and electrode accessibility through periodic self-assembled nanoporous silica thin films, Ta-Chen Wei and Hugh Hillhouse
Matching the circular Wilson loop with dual open string solution at 1-loop in strong coupling, M. Kruczenski and A. Tirziu
Material parameter retrieval procedure for general bi-isotropic metamaterials and its application to optical chiral negative-index metamaterial design, Do-Hoon Kwon, Douglas H. Werner, Alexander V. Kildishev, and V. M. Shalaev
Mathematical modeling of HIV -1 infection and drug therapy, Libin Rong
Mathematical modeling of host-parasite dynamics, Pei Zhang
Mathematical models and photogrammetric exploitation of image sensing, Chokchai Puatanachokchai
MAX SCHELER ON PHENOMENOLOGY AND MAN'S PLACE IN THE COSMOS., CLYDE MILTON NABE
May 2004 Report of Progress, James E. Alleman, Charles Glass, Jeff Volenec, Kimberly L. Jones, M. Katherine Banks, Albert J. Heber, Ernest R. Blatchley, Bruce Applegate, Mike Ladisch, Paul B. Brown, Cary A. Mitchell, Caula A. Beyl, Lisa J. Mauer, Leonard Williams, Joseph F. Pekny, George Chui, Yuehwern Yih, John Trimble, Julia Haines-Allen, and Dave Kotterman
Measurement and analysis of an unstable model rocket combustor, James C Sisco
Measurement of absolute hadronic branching fractions of D mesons and e(+)e(-) -> D(D)over-bar cross sections at the psi(3770), S. Dobbs, Z. Metreveli, K. K. Seth, A. Tomaradze, K. M. Ecklund, W. Love, V. Savinov, A. Lopez, S. Mehrabyan, H. Mendez, J. Ramirez, G. S. Huang, D. H. Miller, V. Pavlunin, B. Sanghi, I. P. J. Shipsey, B. Xin, G. S. Adams, M. Anderson, J. P. Cummings, I. Danko, D. Hu, B. Moziak, J. Napolitano, Q. He, J. Insler, H. Muramatsu, C. S. Park, E. H. Thorndike, F. Yang, M. Artuso, S. Blusk, S. Khalil, J. Li, N. Menaa, R. Mountain, S. Nisar, K. Randrianarivony, R. Sia, T. Skwarnicki, S. Stone, J. C. Wang, G. Bonvicini, D. Cinabro, M. Dubrovin, A. Lincoln, D. M. Asner, K. W. Edwards, P. Naik, R. A. Briere, T. Ferguson, G. Tatishvili, H. Vogel, M. E. Watkins, J. L. Rosner, N. E. Adam, J. P. Alexander, K. Berkelman, D. G. Cassel, J. E. Duboscq, R. Ehrlich, L. Fields, L. Gibbons, R. Gray, S. W. Gray, D. L. Hartill, B. K. Heltsley, D. Hertz, C. D. Jones, J. Kandaswamy, D. L. Kreinick, V. E. Kuznetsov, H. Mahlke-Kruger, D. Mohapatra, P. U. E. Onyisi, J. R. Patterson, D. Peterson, J. Pivarski, D. Riley, A. Ryd, A. J. Sadoff, H. Schwarthoff, X. Shi, S. Stroiney, W. M. Sun, T. Wilksen, S. B. Athar, R. Patel, J. Yelton, P. Rubin, C. Cawlfield, B. I. Eisenstein, I. Karliner, D. Kim, N. Lowrey, M. Selen, E. J. White, J. Wiss, R. E. Mitchell, M. R. Shepherd, D. Besson, T. K. Pedlar, D. Cronin-Hennessy, K. Y. Gao, J. Hietala, Y. Kubota, T. Klein, B. W. Lang, R. Poling, A. W. Scott, A. Smith, and P. Zweber
Measurement of B(D-s(+)-> l(+)nu) and the decay constant f(Ds)(+), T. K. Pedlar, D. Cronin-Hennessy, K. Y. Gao, J. Hietala, Y. Kubota, T. Klein, B. W. Lang, R. Poling, A. W. Scott, A. Smith, P. Zweber, S. Dobbs, Z. Metreveli, K. K. Seth, A. Tomaradze, J. Ernst, K. M. Ecklund, H. Severini, W. Love, V. Savinov, O. Aquines, A. Lopez, S. Mehrabyan, H. Mendez, J. Ramirez, G. S. Huang, D. H. Miller, V. Pavlunin, B. Sanghi, I. P. J. Shipsey, B. Xin, G. S. Adams, M. Anderson, J. P. Cummings, I. Danko, D. Hu, B. Moziak, J. Napolitano, Q. He, J. Insler, H. Muramatsu, C. S. Park, E. H. Thorndike, F. Yang, M. Artuso, S. Blusk, J. Butt, S. Khalil, J. Li, N. Menaa, R. Mountain, S. Nisar, K. Randrianarivony, R. Sia, T. Skwarnicki, S. Stone, J. C. Wang, G. Bonvicini, D. Cinabro, M. Dubrovin, A. Lincoln, D. M. Asner, K. W. Edwards, P. Naik, R. A. Briere, T. Ferguson, G. Tatishvili, H. Vogel, M. E. Watkins, J. L. Rosner, N. E. Adam, J. P. Alexander, D. G. Cassel, J. E. Duboscq, R. Ehrlich, L. Fields, L. Gibbons, R. Gray, S. W. Gray, D. L. Hartill, B. K. Heltsley, D. Hertz, C. D. Jones, J. Kandaswamy, D. L. Kreinick, V. E. Kuznetsov, H. Mahlke-Kruger, D. Mohapatra, P. U. E. Onyisi, J. R. Patterson, D. Peterson, J. Pivarski, D. Riley, A. Ryd, A. J. Sadoff, H. Schwarthoff, X. Shi, S. Stroiney, W. M. Sun, T. Wilksen, S. B. Athar, R. Patel, J. Yelton, P. Rubin, C. Cawlfield, B. I. Eisenstein, I. Karliner, D. Kim, N. Lowrey, M. Selen, E. J. White, J. Wiss, R. E. Mitchell, M. R. Shepherd, and D. Besson
Measurement of B(Upsilon(5S)-> B-s((*))(B)over-bar(s)((*))) using phi mesons, G. S. Huang, D. H. Miller, V. Pavlunin, B. Sanghi, I. P. J. Shipsey, B. Xin, G. S. Adams, M. Anderson, J. P. Cummings, I. Danko, J. Napolitano, Q. He, J. Insler, H. Muramatsu, C. S. Park, E. H. Thorndike, F. Yang, T. E. Coan, Y. S. Gao, F. Liu, M. Artuso, S. Blusk, J. Butt, J. Li, N. Menaa, R. Mountain, S. Nisar, K. Randrianarivony, R. Redjimi, R. Sia, T. Skwarnicki, S. Stone, J. C. Wang, K. Zhang, S. E. Csorna, G. Bonvicini, D. Cinabro, M. Dubrovin, A. Lincoln, D. M. Asner, K. W. Edwards, R. A. Briere, I. Brock, J. Chen, T. Ferguson, G. Tatishvili, H. Vogel, M. E. Watkins, J. L. Rosner, N. E. Adam, J. P. Alexander, K. Berkelman, D. G. Cassel, J. E. Duboscq, K. M. Ecklund, R. Ehrlich, L. Fields, L. Gibbons, R. Gray, S. W. Gray, D. L. Hartill, B. K. Heltsley, D. Hertz, C. D. Jones, J. Kandaswamy, D. L. Kreinick, V. E. Kuznetsov, H. Mahlke-Kruger, P. U. E. Onyisi, J. R. Patterson, D. Peterson, J. Pivarski, D. Riley, A. Ryd, A. J. Sadoff, H. Schwarthoff, X. Shi, S. Stroiney, W. M. Sun, T. Wilksen, M. Weinberger, S. B. Athar, R. Patel, V. Potlia, J. Yelton, P. Rubin, C. Cawlfield, B. I. Eisenstein, I. Karliner, D. Kim, N. Lowrey, P. Naik, C. Sedlack, M. Selen, E. J. White, J. Wiss, M. R. Shepherd, D. Besson, T. K. Pedlar, D. Cronin-Hennessy, K. Y. Gao, D. T. Gong, J. Hietala, Y. Kubota, T. Klein, B. W. Lang, R. Poling, A. W. Scott, A. Smith, P. Zweber, S. Dobbs, Z. Metreveli, K. K. Seth, A. Tomaradze, J. Ernst, H. Severini, S. A. Dytman, W. Love, V. Savinov, O. Aquines, Z. Li, A. Lopez, S. Mehrabyan, H. Mendez, and J. Ramirez
Measurement of B(Upsilon(5S)-> B-s((*))(B)over-bar(s)((*))) using phi mesons, G. S. Huang, D. H. Miller, V. Pavlunin, B. Sanghi, I. P. J. Shipsey, B. Xin, G. S. Adams, M. Anderson, J. P. Cummings, I. Danko, J. Napolitano, Q. He, J. Insler, H. Muramatsu, C. S. Park, E. H. Thorndike, F. Yang, T. E. Coan, Y. S. Gao, F. Liu, M. Artuso, S. Blusk, J. Butt, J. Li, N. Menaa, R. Mountain, S. Nisar, K. Randrianarivony, R. Redjimi, R. Sia, T. Skwarnicki, S. Stone, J. C. Wang, K. Zhang, S. E. Csorna, G. Bonvicini, D. Cinabro, M. Dubrovin, A. Lincoln, D. M. Asner, K. W. Edwards, R. A. Briere, I. Brock, J. Chen, T. Ferguson, G. Tatishvili, H. Vogel, M. E. Watkins, J. L. Rosner, N. E. Adam, J. P. Alexander, K. Berkelman, D. G. Cassel, J. E. Duboscq, K. M. Ecklund, R. Ehrlich, L. Fields, L. Gibbons, R. Gray, S. W. Gray, D. L. Hartill, B. K. Heltsley, D. Hertz, C. D. Jones, J. Kandaswamy, D. L. Kreinick, V. E. Kuznetsov, H. Mahlke-Kruger, P. U. E. Onyisi, J. R. Patterson, D. Peterson, J. Pivarski, D. Riley, A. Ryd, A. J. Sadoff, H. Schwarthoff, X. Shi, S. Stroiney, W. M. Sun, T. Wilksen, M. Weinberger, S. B. Athar, R. Patel, V. Potlia, J. Yelton, P. Rubin, C. Cawlfield, B. I. Eisenstein, I. Karliner, D. Kim, N. Lowrey, P. Naik, C. Sedlack, M. Selen, E. J. White, J. Wiss, M. R. Shepherd, D. Besson, T. K. Pedlar, D. Cronin-Hennessy, K. Y. Gao, D. T. Gong, J. Hietala, Y. Kubota, T. Klein, B. W. Lang, R. Poling, A. W. Scott, A. Smith, P. Zweber, S. Dobbs, Z. Metreveli, K. K. Seth, A. Tomaradze, J. Ernst, H. Severini, S. A. Dytman, W. Love, V. Savinov, O. Aquines, Z. Li, A. Lopez, S. Mehrabyan, H. Mendez, and J. Ramirez
Measurement of charged-particle multiplicity distributions and their H-q moments in hadronic Z decays at LEP, P. Achard, O. Adriani, M. Aguilar-Benitez, J. Alcaraz, G. Alemanni, J. Allaby, A. Aloisio, M. G. Alviggi, H. Anderhub, V. P. Andreev, F. Anselmo, A. Arefiev, T. Azemoon, T. Aziz, P. Bagnaia, A. Bajo, G. Baksay, L. Baksay, S. V. Baldew, S. Banerjee, S. Banerjee, A. Barczyk, R. Barillere, P. Bartalini, M. Basile, N. Batalova, R. Battiston, A. Bay, F. Becattini, U. Becker, F. Behner, L. Bellucci, R. Berbeco, J. Berdugo, P. Berges, B. Bertucci, B. L. Betev, M. Biasini, M. Biglietti, A. Biland, J. J. Blaising, S. C. Blyth, G. J. Bobbink, A. Bohm, L. Boldizsar, B. Borgia, S. Bottai, D. Bourilkov, M. Bourquin, S. Braccini, J. G. Branson, F. Brochu, A. Buijs, J. D. Burger, W. J. Burger, X. D. Cai, M. Capell, G. C. Romeo, G. Carlino, A. Cartacci, J. Casaus, F. Cavallari, N. Cavallo, C. Cecchi, M. Cerrada, M. Chamizo, Y. H. Chang, M. Chemarin, A. Chen, G. Chen, G. M. Chen, H. F. Chen, H. S. Chen, G. Chiefari, L. Cifarelli, F. Cindolo, I. Clare, R. Clare, G. Coignet, N. Colino, S. Costantini, B. de la Cruz, S. Cucciarelli, J. A. van Dalen, R. de Asmundis, P. Deglon, J. Debreczeni, A. Degre, K. Deiters, D. della Volpe, E. Delmeire, P. Denes, F. DeNotaristefani, A. De Salvo, M. Diemoz, M. Dierckxsens, D. van Dierendonck, C. Dionisi, M. Dittmar, A. Doria, M. T. Dova, D. Duchesneau, P. Duinker, B. Echenard, A. Eline, H. E. Mamouni, A. Engler, F. J. Eppling, A. Ewers, P. Extermann, M. A. Falagan, S. Falciano, A. Favara, J. Fay, O. Fedin, M. Felcini, T. Ferguson, H. Fesefeldt, E. Fiandrini, J. H. Field, F. Filthaut, P. H. Fisher, W. Fisher, I. Fisk, G. Forconi, K. Freudenreich, C. Furetta, Y. Galaktionov, S. N. Ganguli, P. Garcia-Abia, M. Gataullin, S. Gentile, S. Giagu, Z. F. Gong, G. Grenier, O. Grimm, M. W. Gruenewald, M. Guida, R. van Gulik, V. K. Gupta, A. Gurtu, L. J. Gutay, D. Hass, D. Hatzifotiadou, T. Hebbeker, A. Herve, J. Hirschfelder, H. Hofer, M. Hohlmann, G. Holzner, S. R. Hou, Y. Hu, B. N. Jin, L. W. Jones, P. de Jong, I. Josa-Mutuberria, D. Kafer, M. Kaur, M. N. Kienzle-Focacci, J. K. Kim, J. Kirkby, W. Kittel, A. Klimentov, A. C. Konig, M. Kopal, V. Koutsenko, M. Kraber, R. W. Kraemer, W. Krenz, A. Kruger, A. Kunin, P. L. de Guevara, I. Laktineh, G. Landi, M. Lebeau, A. Lebedev, P. Lebrun, P. Lecomte, P. Lecoq, P. Le Coultre, J. M. Le Goff, R. Leiste, P. Levtchenko, C. Li, S. Likhoded, C. H. Lin, W. T. Lin, F. L. Linde, L. Lista, Z. A. Liu, W. Lohmann, E. Longo, Y. S. Lu, K. Lubelsmeyer, C. Luci, L. Luminari, W. Lustermann, W. G. Ma, L. Malgeri, A. Malinin, C. Mana, D. Mangeol, J. Mans, J. P. Martin, F. Marzano, K. Mazumdar, R. R. McNeil, S. Mele, L. Merola, M. Meschini, W. J. Metzger, A. Mihul, H. Milcent, G. Mirabelli, J. Mnich, G. B. Mohanty, G. S. Muanza, A. J. M. Muijs, B. Musicar, M. Musy, S. Nagy, S. Natale, M. Napolitano, F. Nessi-Tedaldi, H. Newman, T. Niessen, A. Nisati, H. Nowak, R. Ofierzynski, G. Organtini, C. Palomares, D. Pandoulas, P. Paolucci, R. Paramatti, G. Passaleva, S. Patricelli, T. Paul, M. Pauluzzi, C. Paus, F. Pauss, M. Pedace, S. Pensotti, D. Perret-Gallix, B. Petersen, D. Piccolo, F. Pierella, M. Pioppi, P. A. Piroue, E. Pistolesi, V. Plyaskin, M. Pohl, V. Pojidaev, J. Pothier, D. O. Prokofiev, D. Prokofiev, J. Quartieri, G. Rahal-Callot, M. A. Rahaman, P. Raics, N. Raja, R. Ramelli, P. G. Rancoita, R. Ranieri, A. Raspereza, P. Razis, D. Ren, M. Rescigno, S. Reucroft, S. Riemann, K. Riles, B. P. Roe, L. Romero, A. Rosca, S. Rosier-Lees, S. Roth, C. Rosenbleck, B. Roux, J. A. Rubio, G. Ruggiero, H. Rykaczewski, A. Sakharov, S. Saremi, S. Sarkar, J. Salicio, E. Sanchez, M. P. Sanders, C. Schafer, V. Schegelsky, S. Schmidt-Kaerst, D. Schmitz, H. Schopper, D. J. Schotanus, G. Schwering, C. Sciacca, L. Servoli, S. Shevchenko, N. Shivarov, V. Shoutko, E. Shumilov, A. Shvorob, T. Siedenburg, D. Son, P. Spillantini, M. Steuer, D. P. Stickland, B. Stoyanov, A. Straessner, K. Sudhakar, G. Sultanov, L. Z. Sun, S. Sushkov, H. Suter, J. D. Swain, Z. Szillasi, X. W. Tang, P. Tarjan, L. Tauscher, L. Taylor, B. Tellili, D. Teyssier, C. Timmermans, S. C. C. Ting, S. M. Ting, S. C. Tonwar, J. Toth, C. Tully, K. L. Tung, J. Ulbricht, E. Valente, R. T. Van de Walle, V. Veszpremi, G. Vesztergombi, I. Vetlitsky, D. Vicinanza, G. Viertel, S. Villa, M. Vivargent, S. Vlachos, I. Vodopianov, H. Vogel, H. Vogt, I. Vorobiev, A. A. Vorobyov, M. Wadhwa, W. Wallraff, X. L. Wang, Z. M. Wang, M. Weber, P. Wienemann, H. Wilkens, S. Wynhoff, L. Xia, Z. Z. Xu, J. Yamamoto, B. Z. Yang, C. G. Yang, H. J. Yang, M. Yang, S. C. Yeh, A. Zalite, Y. Zalite, Z. P. Zhang, J. Zhao, G. Y. Zhu, R. Y. Zhu, H. L. Zhuang, A. Zichichi, G. Zilizi, B. Zimmermann, and M. Zoller
Measurement of correlated b(b)over-bar production in p(p)over-bar collisions at root s=1960 GeV, T. Aaltonen, A. Abulencia, J. Adelman, T. Affolder, T. Akimoto, M. G. Albrow, S. Amerio, D. Amidei, A. Anastassov, K. Anikeev, A. Annovi, J. Antos, M. Aoki, G. Apollinari, T. Arisawa, A. Artikov, W. Ashmanskas, A. Attal, A. Aurisano, F. Azfar, P. Azzi-Bacchetta, P. Azzurri, N. Bacchetta, W. Badgett, A. Barbaro-Galtieri, V. E. Barnes, B. A. Barnett, S. Baroiant, V. Bartsch, G. Bauer, F. Bedeschi, S. Behari, G. Bellettini, J. Bellinger, A. Belloni, D. Benjamin, A. Beretvas, J. Beringer, T. Berry, A. Bhatti, M. Binkley, D. Bisello, I. Bizjak, R. E. Blair, C. Blocker, B. Blumenfeld, A. Bocci, A. Bodek, V. Boisvert, G. Bolla, A. Bolshov, D. Bortoletto, J. Boudreau, A. Boveia, B. Brau, L. Brigliadori, C. Bromberg, E. Brubaker, J. Budagov, H. S. Budd, S. Budd, K. Burkett, G. Busetto, P. Bussey, K. L. Byrum, S. Cabrera, M. Campanelli, M. Campbell, F. Canelli, A. Canepa, S. Carrillo, D. Carlsmith, R. Carosi, B. Casal, M. Casarsa, A. Castro, P. Catastini, D. Cauz, M. Cavalli-Sforza, A. Cerri, L. Cerrito, S. H. Chang, Y. C. Chen, M. Chertok, G. Chiarelli, G. Chlachidze, F. Chlebana, I. Cho, K. Cho, D. Chokheli, J. P. Chou, G. Choudalakis, S. H. Chuang, K. Chung, W. H. Chung, Y. S. Chung, M. Cilijak, C. I. Ciobanu, M. A. Ciocci, A. Clark, D. Clark, M. Coca, G. Compostella, M. E. Convery, J. Conway, B. Cooper, K. Copic, M. Cordelli, G. Cortiana, F. Crescioli, C. C. Almenar, J. Cuevas, R. Culbertson, J. C. Cully, S. DaRonco, M. Datta, S. D'Auria, T. Davies, D. Dagenhart, P. de Barbaro, S. De Cecco, A. Deisher, G. De Lentdecker, G. De Lorenzo, M. Dell'Orso, F. D. Paoli, L. Demortier, J. Deng, M. Deninno, D. De Pedis, P. F. Derwent, G. P. Di Giovanni, C. Dionisi, B. Di Ruzza, J. R. Dittmann, M. D'Onofrio, C. Dorr, S. Donati, P. Dong, J. Donini, T. Dorigo, S. Dube, J. Efron, R. Erbacher, D. Errede, S. Errede, R. Eusebi, H. C. Fang, S. Farrington, I. Fedorko, W. T. Fedorko, R. G. Feild, M. Feindt, J. P. Fernandez, R. Field, G. Flanagan, R. Forrest, S. Forrester, M. Franklin, J. C. Freeman, I. Furic, M. Gallinaro, J. Galyardt, J. E. Garcia, F. Garberson, A. F. Garfinkel, C. Gay, H. Gerberich, D. Gerdes, S. Giagu, P. Giannetti, K. Gibson, J. L. Gimmell, C. Ginsburg, N. Giokaris, M. Giordani, P. Giromini, M. Giunta, G. Giurgiu, V. Glagolev, D. Glenzinski, M. Gold, N. Goldschmidt, J. Goldstein, A. Golossanov, G. Gomez, G. Gomez-Ceballos, M. Goncharov, O. Gonzalez, I. Gorelov, A. T. Goshaw, K. Goulianos, A. Gresele, S. Grinstein, C. Grosso-Pilcher, R. C. Group, U. Grundler, J. G. da Costa, Z. Gunay-Unalan, C. Haber, K. Hahn, S. R. Hahn, E. Halkiadakis, A. Hamilton, B. Y. Han, J. Y. Han, R. Handler, F. Happacher, K. Hara, D. Hare, M. Hare, S. Harper, R. F. Harr, R. M. Harris, M. Hartz, K. Hatakeyama, J. Hauser, C. Hays, M. Heck, A. Heijboer, B. Heinemann, J. Heinrich, C. Henderson, M. Herndon, J. Heuser, D. Hidas, C. S. Hill, D. Hirschbuehl, A. Hocker, A. Holloway, S. Hou, M. Houlden, S. C. Hsu, B. T. Huffman, R. E. Hughes, U. Husemann, J. Huston, J. Incandela, G. Introzzi, M. Iori, A. Ivanov, B. Iyutin, E. James, D. Jang, B. Jayatilaka, D. Jeans, E. J. Jeon, S. Jindariani, W. Johnson, M. Jones, K. K. Joo, S. Y. Jun, J. E. Jung, T. R. Junk, T. Kamon, P. E. Karchin, Y. Kato, Y. Kemp, R. Kephart, U. Kerzel, V. Khotilovich, B. Kilminster, D. H. Kim, H. S. Kim, J. E. Kim, M. J. Kim, S. B. Kim, S. H. Kim, Y. K. Kim, N. Kimura, L. Kirsch, S. Klimenko, M. Klute, B. Knuteson, B. R. Ko, K. Kondo, D. J. Kong, J. Konigsberg, A. Korytov, A. V. Kotwal, A. C. Kraan, J. Kraus, M. Kreps, J. Kroll, N. Krumnack, M. Kruse, V. Krutelyov, T. Kubo, S. E. Kuhlmann, T. Kuhr, N. P. Kulkarni, Y. Kusakabe, S. Kwang, A. T. Laasanen, S. Lami, S. Lammel, M. Lancaster, R. L. Lander, K. Lannon, A. Lath, G. Latino, I. Lazzizzera, T. LeCompte, J. Lee, J. Lee, Y. J. Lee, S. W. Lee, R. Lefevre, N. Leonardo, S. Leone, S. Levy, J. D. Lewis, C. Lin, C. S. Lin, M. Lindgren, E. Lipeles, A. Lister, D. O. Litvintsev, T. Liu, N. S. Lockyer, A. Loginov, M. Loreti, R. S. Lu, D. Lucchesi, P. Lujan, P. Lukens, G. Lungu, L. Lyons, J. Lys, R. Lysak, E. Lytken, P. Mack, R. Madrak, K. Maeshima, K. Makhoul, T. Maki, P. Maksimovic, S. Malde, S. Malik, G. Manca, A. Manousakis, F. Margaroli, R. Marginean, C. Marino, C. P. Marino, A. Martin, M. Martin, V. Martin, M. Martinez, R. Martinez-Ballarin, T. Maruyama, P. Mastrandrea, T. Masubuchi, H. Matsunaga, M. E. Mattson, P. Mazzanti, K. S. McFarland, P. McIntyre, R. McNulty, A. Mehta, P. Mehtala, S. Menzemer, A. Menzione, P. Merkel, C. Mesropian, A. Messina, T. Miao, N. Miladinovic, J. Miles, R. Miller, C. Mills, M. Milnik, A. Mitra, G. Mitselmakher, A. Miyamoto, S. Moed, N. Moggi, B. Mohr, C. S. Moon, R. Moore, M. Morello, P. M. Fernandez, J. Mulmenstadt, A. Mukherjee, T. Muller, R. Mumford, P. Murat, M. Mussini, J. Nachtman, A. Nagano, J. Naganoma, K. Nakamura, I. Nakano, A. Napier, V. Necula, C. Neu, M. S. Neubauer, J. Nielsen, L. Nodulman, O. Norniella, E. Nurse, S. H. Oh, Y. D. Oh, I. Oksuzian, T. Okusawa, R. Oldeman, R. Orava, K. Osterberg, C. Pagliarone, E. Palencia, V. Papadimitriou, A. Papaikonomou, A. A. Paramonov, B. Parks, J. Patrick, G. Pauletta, M. Paulini, C. Paus, D. E. Pellett, A. Penzo, T. J. Phillips, G. Piacentino, J. Piedra, L. Pinera, K. Pitts, C. Plager, L. Pondrom, X. Portell, O. Poukhov, N. Pounder, F. Prakoshyn, A. Pronko, J. Proudfoot, F. Ptohos, G. Punzi, J. Pursley, J. Rademacker, A. Rahaman, V. Ramakrishnan, N. Ranjan, I. Redondo, B. Reisert, V. Rekovic, P. Renton, M. Rescigno, S. Richter, F. Rimondi, L. Ristori, A. Robson, T. Rodrigo, E. Rogers, S. Rolli, R. Roser, M. Rossi, R. Rossin, A. Ruiz, J. Russ, V. Rusu, H. Saarikko, A. Safonov, W. K. Sakumoto, G. Salamanna, O. Salto, L. Santi, S. Sarkar, L. Sartori, K. Sato, A. Savoy-Navarro, T. Scheidle, P. Schlabach, E. E. Schmidt, M. P. Schmidt, M. Schmitt, T. Schwarz, L. Scodellaro, A. L. Scott, A. Scribano, F. Scuri, A. Sedov, S. Seidel, Y. Seiya, A. Semenov, L. Sexton-Kennedy, A. Sfyrla, S. Z. Shalhout, M. D. Shapiro, T. Shears, P. F. Shepard, D. Sherman, M. Shimojima, M. Shochet, Y. Shon, I. Shreyber, A. Sidoti, A. Sisakyan, A. J. Slaughter, J. Slaunwhite, K. Sliwa, J. R. Smith, F. D. Snider, M. Soderberg, A. Soha, S. Somalwar, V. Sorin, J. Spalding, F. Spinella, P. Squillacioti, M. Stanitzki, A. Staveris-Polykalas, R. S. Denis, B. Stelzer, O. Stelzer-Chilton, D. Stentz, J. Strologas, D. Stuart, J. S. Suh, A. Sukhanov, H. Sun, I. Suslov, T. Suzuki, A. Taffard, R. Takashima, Y. Takeuchi, R. Tanaka, M. Tecchio, P. K. Teng, K. Terashi, J. Thom, A. S. Thompson, E. Thomson, P. Tipton, V. Tiwari, S. Tkaczyk, D. Toback, S. Tokar, K. Tollefson, T. Tomura, D. Tonelli, S. Torre, D. Torretta, S. Tourneur, S. Tsuno, Y. Tu, N. Turini, F. Ukegawa, S. Uozumi, S. Vallecorsa, N. van Remortel, A. Varganov, E. Vataga, F. Vazquez, G. Velev, C. Vellidis, G. Veramendi, V. Veszpremi, M. Vidal, R. Vidal, I. Vila, R. Vilar, T. Vine, M. Vogel, I. Volobouev, G. Volpi, F. Wurthwein, P. Wagner, R. G. Wagner, R. L. Wagner, J. Wagner, W. Wagner, R. Wallny, S. M. Wang, D. Waters, M. Weinberger, W. C. Wester, B. Whitehouse, D. Whiteson, E. Wicklund, H. H. Williams, P. Wilson, B. L. Winer, P. Wittich, S. Wolbers, C. Wolfe, T. Wright, X. Wu, S. M. Wynne, A. Yagil, K. Yamamoto, J. Yamaoka, T. Yamashita, C. Yang, U. K. Yang, Y. C. Yang, W. M. Yao, G. P. Yeh, J. Yoh, K. Yorita, T. Yoshida, G. B. Yu, I. Yu, S. S. Yu, J. C. Yun, L. Zanello, A. Zanetti, I. Zaw, X. Zhang, J. Zhou, and S. Zucchelli
Measurement of exclusive baryon-antibaryon decays of chi(cJ) mesons, P. Naik, J. Rademacker, D. M. Asner, K. W. Edwards, J. Reed, R. A. Briere, T. Ferguson, G. Tatishvili, H. Vogel, M. E. Watkins, J. L. Rosner, J. P. Alexander, D. G. Cassel, J. E. Duboscq, R. Ehrlich, L. Fields, L. Gibbons, R. Gray, S. W. Gray, D. L. Hartill, B. K. Heltsley, D. Hertz, J. M. Hunt, J. Kandaswamy, D. L. Kreinick, V. E. Kuznetsov, J. Ledoux, H. Mahlke-Kruger, D. Mohapatra, P. U. E. Onyisi, J. R. Patterson, D. Peterson, D. Riley, A. Ryd, A. J. Sadoff, X. Shi, S. Stroiney, W. M. Sun, T. Wilksen, S. B. Athar, R. Patel, J. Yelton, P. Rubin, B. I. Eisenstein, I. Karliner, S. Mehrabyan, N. Lowrey, M. Selen, E. J. White, J. Wiss, R. E. Mitchell, M. R. Shepherd, D. Besson, T. K. Pedlar, D. Cronin-Hennessy, K. Y. Gao, J. Hietala, Y. Kubota, T. Klein, B. W. Lang, R. Poling, A. W. Scott, P. Zweber, S. Dobbs, Z. Metreveli, K. K. Seth, A. Tomaradze, J. Libby, A. Powell, G. Wilkinson, K. M. Ecklund, W. Love, V. Savinov, H. Mendez, J. Y. Ge, D. H. Miller, I. P. J. Shipsey, B. Xin, G. S. Adams, M. Anderson, J. P. Cummings, I. Danko, D. Hu, B. Moziak, J. Napolitano, Q. He, J. Insler, H. Muramatsu, C. S. Park, E. H. Thorndike, F. Yang, M. Artuso, S. Blusk, S. Khalil, J. Li, R. Mountain, S. Nisar, K. Randrianarivony, N. Sultana, T. Skwarnicki, S. Stone, J. C. Wang, L. M. Zhang, G. Bonvicini, D. Cinabro, M. Dubrovin, and A. Lincoln
Measurement of exclusive D meson decays to eta and eta' final states and SU(3) amplitude analysis, M. Artuso, S. Blusk, S. Khalil, J. Li, R. Mountain, S. Nisar, K. Randrianarivony, N. Sultana, T. Skwarnicki, S. Stone, J. C. Wang, L. M. Zhang, G. Bonvicini, D. Cinabro, M. Dubrovin, A. Lincoln, P. Naik, J. Rademacker, D. M. Asner, K. W. Edwards, J. Reed, R. A. Briere, T. Ferguson, G. Tatishvili, H. Vogel, M. E. Watkins, J. L. Rosner, J. P. Alexander, D. G. Cassel, J. E. Duboscq, R. Ehrlich, L. Fields, L. Gibbons, R. Gray, S. W. Gray, D. L. Hartill, B. K. Heltsley, D. Hertz, J. M. Hunt, J. Kandaswamy, D. L. Kreinick, V. E. Kuznetsov, J. Ledoux, H. Mahlke-Kruger, D. Mohapatra, P. U. E. Onyisi, J. R. Patterson, D. Peterson, D. Riley, A. Ryd, A. J. Sadoff, X. Shi, S. Stroiney, W. M. Sun, T. Wilksen, S. B. Athar, R. Patel, J. Yelton, P. Rubin, B. I. Eisenstein, I. Karliner, S. Mehrabyan, N. Lowrey, M. Selen, E. J. White, J. Wiss, R. E. Mitchell, M. R. Shepherd, D. Besson, T. K. Pedlar, D. Cronin-Hennessy, K. Y. Gao, J. Hietala, Y. Kubota, T. Klein, B. W. Lang, R. Poling, A. W. Scott, P. Zweber, S. Dobbs, Z. Metreveli, K. K. Seth, A. Tomaradze, J. Libby, A. Powell, G. Wilkinson, K. M. Ecklund, W. Love, V. Savinov, A. Lopez, H. Mendez, J. Ramirez, J. Y. Ge, D. H. Miller, I. P. J. Shipsey, B. Xin, G. S. Adams, M. Anderson, J. P. Cummings, I. Danko, D. Hu, B. Moziak, J. Napolitano, Q. He, J. Insler, H. Muramatsu, C. S. Park, E. H. Thorndike, and F. Yang
Measurement of exclusive p(0)p(0) production in mid-virtuality two-photon interactions at LEP, P. Achard, O. Adriani, M. Aguilar-Benitez, J. Alcaraz, G. Alemanni, J. Allaby, A. Aloisio, M. G. Alviggi, H. Anderhub, V. P. Andreev, F. Anselmo, A. Arefiev, T. Azemoon, T. Aziz, P. Bagnaia, A. Bajo, G. Baksay, L. Baksay, S. V. Baldew, S. Banerjee, S. Banerjee, A. Barczyk, R. Barillere, P. Bartalini, M. Basile, N. Batalova, R. Battiston, A. Bay, F. Becattini, U. Becker, F. Behner, L. Bellucci, R. Berbeco, J. Berdugo, P. Berges, B. Bertucci, B. L. Betev, M. Biasini, M. Biglietti, A. Biland, J. J. Blaising, S. C. Blyth, G. J. Bobbink, A. Bohm, L. Boldizsar, B. Borgia, S. Bottai, D. Bourilkov, M. Bourquin, S. Braccini, J. G. Branson, F. Brochu, J. D. Burger, W. J. Burger, X. D. Cai, M. Capell, G. C. Romeo, G. Carlino, A. Cartacci, J. Casaus, F. Cavallari, N. Cavallo, C. Cecchi, M. Cerrada, M. Chamizo, Y. H. Chang, M. Chemarin, A. Chen, G. Chen, G. M. Chen, H. F. Chen, H. S. Chen, G. Chiefari, L. Cifarelli, F. Cindolo, I. Clare, R. Clare, G. Coignet, N. Colino, S. Costantini, B. de la Cruz, S. Cucciarelli, R. de Asmundis, P. Deglon, J. Debreczeni, A. Degre, K. Dehmelt, K. Deiters, D. della Volpe, E. Delmeire, P. Denes, F. DeNotaristefani, A. De Salvo, M. Diemoz, M. Dierckxsens, C. Dionisi, M. Dittmar, A. Doria, M. T. Dova, D. Duchesneau, M. Duda, B. Echenard, A. Eline, A. El Hage, H. El Mamouni, A. Engler, F. J. Eppling, P. Extermann, M. A. Falagan, S. Falciano, A. Favara, J. Fay, O. Fedin, M. Felcini, T. Ferguson, H. Fesefeldt, E. Fiandrini, J. H. Field, F. Filthaut, P. H. Fisher, W. Fisher, I. Fisk, G. Forcom, K. Freudenreich, C. Furetta, Y. Galaktionov, S. N. Ganguli, P. Garcia-Abia, M. Gataullin, S. Gentile, S. Giagu, Z. F. Gong, G. Grenier, O. Grimm, M. W. Gruenewald, M. Guida, V. Gupta, A. Gurtu, L. J. Gutay, D. Haas, D. Hatzifotiadou, T. Hebbeker, A. Herve, J. Hirschfelder, H. Hofer, M. Hohlmann, G. Holzner, S. R. Hou, B. N. Jin, P. Jindal, L. W. Jones, P. de Jong, I. Josa-Mutuberria, M. Kaur, M. N. Kienzle-Focacci, J. K. Kim, J. Kirkby, W. Kittel, A. Klimentov, A. C. Konig, M. Kopal, V. Koutsenko, M. Kraber, R. W. Kraemer, A. Kruger, A. Kunin, P. L. de Guevara, I. Laktineh, G. Landi, M. Lebeau, A. Lebedev, P. Lebrun, P. Lecomte, P. Lecoq, P. Le Coultre, J. M. Le Goff, R. Leiste, M. Levtchenko, P. Levtchenko, C. Li, S. Likhoded, C. H. Lin, W. T. Lin, F. Linde, L. Lista, Z. A. Liu, W. Lohmann, E. Longo, Y. Lu, C. Luci, L. Luminari, W. Lustermann, W. G. Ma, L. Malgeri, A. Malinin, C. Mana, J. Mans, J. P. Martin, F. Marzano, K. Mazumdar, R. R. McNeil, S. Ma, L. Merola, M. Meschini, W. J. Metzger, A. Mihul, H. Milcent, G. Mirabelli, J. Mnich, G. B. Mohanty, G. S. Muanza, A. J. M. Muijs, B. Musicar, M. Musy, S. Nagy, S. Natale, M. Napolitano, F. Nessi-Tedaldi, H. Newman, A. Nisati, T. Novak, H. Nowak, R. Ofierzynski, G. Organtini, I. Pal, C. Palomares, P. Paolucci, R. Paramatti, G. Passaleva, S. Patricelli, T. Paul, M. Pauluzzi, C. Paus, F. Pauss, M. Pedace, S. Pensotti, D. Perret-Gallix, D. Piccolo, F. Pierella, M. Pioppi, P. A. Piroue, E. Pistolesi, V. Plyaskin, M. Pohl, V. Pojidaev, J. Pothier, D. Prokofiev, J. Quartieri, G. Rahal-Callot, M. A. Rahaman, P. Raics, N. Raja, R. Ramelli, P. G. Rancoita, R. Ranieri, A. Raspereza, P. Razis, D. Ren, M. Rescigno, S. Reucroft, S. Riemann, K. Riles, B. P. Roe, L. Romero, A. Rosca, C. Rosemann, C. Rosenbleck, S. Rosier-Lees, S. Roth, J. A. Rubio, G. Ruggiero, H. Rykaczewski, A. Sakharov, S. Saremi, S. Sarkar, J. Salicio, E. Sanchez, C. Schafer, V. Schegelsky, H. Schopper, D. J. Schotanus, C. Sciacca, L. Servoli, S. Shevchenko, N. Shivarov, V. Shoutko, E. Shumilov, A. Shvorob, D. Son, C. Souga, P. Spillantini, M. Steuer, D. P. Stickland, B. Stoyanov, A. Straessner, K. Sudhakar, G. Sultanov, L. Z. Sun, S. Sushkov, H. Suter, J. D. Swami, Z. Szillasi, X. W. Tang, P. Tarjan, L. Tauscher, L. Taylor, B. Tellili, D. Teyssier, C. Timmermans, S. C. C. Ting, S. M. Ting, S. C. Tonwar, J. Toth, C. Tully, K. L. Tung, J. Ulbricht, E. Valente, R. T. Van de Walle, R. Vasquez, V. Veszpremi, G. Vesztergombi, I. Velitsky, D. Vicinanza, G. Viertel, S. Villa, M. Vivargent, S. Vlachos, I. Vodopianov, H. Vogel, H. Vogt, I. Vorobiev, A. A. Vorobyov, M. Wadhwa, Q. Wang, X. L. Wang, Z. M. Wang, M. Weber, S. Wynhoff, L. Xia, Z. Z. Xu, J. Yamamoto, B. Z. Yang, C. G. Yang, H. Yang, M. Yang, S. C. Yeh, A. Zalite, Y. Zalite, Z. P. Zhang, J. Zhao, G. Y. Zhu, R. Y. Zhu, H. L. Zhuang, A. Zichichi, B. Zimmermann, and M. Zoller
Measurement of exclusive rho 0 rho 0 production in two-photon collisions at high Q(2) at LEP, P. Achard, O. Adriani, M. Aguilar-Benitez, J. Alcaraz, G. Alemanni, J. Allaby, A. Aloisio, M. G. Alviggi, H. Anderhub, V. P. Andreev, F. Anselmo, A. Arefiev, T. Azemoon, T. Aziz, P. Bagnaia, A. Bajo, G. Baksay, L. Baksay, S. V. Baldew, S. Banerjee, S. Banerjee, A. Barczyk, R. Barillere, P. Bartalini, M. Basile, N. Batalova, R. Battiston, A. Bay, F. Becattini, U. Becker, F. Behner, L. Bellucci, R. Berbeco, J. Berdugo, P. Berges, B. Bertucci, B. L. Betev, M. Biasini, M. Biglietti, A. Biland, J. J. Blaising, S. C. Blyth, G. J. Bobbink, A. Bohm, L. Boldizsar, B. Borgia, S. Bottai, D. Bourilkov, M. Bourquin, S. Braccini, J. G. Branson, F. Brochu, J. D. Burger, W. J. Burger, X. D. Cai, M. Capell, G. C. Romeo, G. Carlino, A. Cartacci, J. Casaus, F. Cavallari, N. Cavallo, C. Cecchi, M. Cerrada, M. Chamizo, Y. H. Chang, M. Chemarin, A. Chen, G. Chen, G. M. Chen, H. F. Chen, H. S. Chen, G. Chiefari, L. Cifarelli, F. Cindolo, I. Clare, R. Clare, G. Coignet, N. Colino, S. Costantini, B. de la Cruz, S. Cucciarelli, J. A. van Dalen, R. de Asmundis, P. Deglon, J. Debreczeni, A. Degre, K. Dehmelt, K. Deiters, D. della Volpe, E. Delmeire, P. Denes, F. DeNotaristefani, A. De Salvo, M. Diemoz, M. Dierckxsens, C. Dionisi, M. Dittmar, A. Doria, M. T. Dova, D. Duchesneau, M. Duda, B. Echenard, A. Eline, A. El Hage, H. El Mamouni, A. Engler, F. J. Eppling, P. Extermann, M. A. Falagan, S. Falciano, A. Favara, J. Fay, O. Fedin, M. Felcini, T. Ferguson, H. Fesefeldt, E. Fiandrini, J. H. Field, F. Filthaut, P. H. Fisher, W. Fisher, I. Fisk, G. Forconi, K. Freudenreich, C. Furetta, Y. Galaktionov, S. N. Ganguli, P. Garcia-Abia, M. Gataullin, S. Gentile, S. Giagu, Z. F. Gong, G. Grenier, O. Grimm, M. W. Gruenewald, M. Guida, R. van Gulik, V. K. Gupta, A. Gurtu, L. J. Gutay, D. Haas, D. Hatzifotiadou, T. Hebbeker, A. Herve, J. Hirschfelder, H. Hofer, M. Hohlmann, G. Holzner, S. R. Hou, Y. Hu, B. N. Jin, L. W. Jones, P. de Jong, I. Josa-Mutuberria, D. Kafer, M. Kaur, M. N. Kienzle-Focacci, J. K. Kim, J. Kirkby, W. Kittel, A. Klimentov, A. C. Konig, M. Kopal, V. Koutsenko, M. Kraber, R. W. Kraemer, A. Kruger, A. Kunin, P. L. de Guevara, I. Laktineh, G. Landi, M. Lebeau, A. Lebedev, P. Lebrun, P. Lecompte, P. Lecoq, P. Le Coultre, J. M. Le Goff, R. Leiste, M. Levtchenko, P. Levtchenko, C. Li, S. Likhoded, C. H. Lin, W. T. Lin, F. L. Linde, L. Lista, Z. A. Liu, W. Lohmann, E. Longo, Y. S. Lu, C. Luci, L. Luminari, W. Lustermann, W. G. Ma, L. Malgeri, A. Malinin, C. Mana, J. Mans, J. P. Martin, F. Marzano, K. Mazumdar, R. R. McNeil, S. Mele, L. Merola, M. Meschini, W. J. Metzger, A. Mihul, H. Milcent, G. Mirabelli, J. Mnich, G. B. Mohanty, G. S. Muanza, A. J. M. Muijs, B. Musicar, M. Musy, S. Nagy, S. Natale, M. Napolitano, F. Nessi-Tedaldi, H. Newman, A. Nisati, T. Novak, H. Nowak, R. Ofierzynski, G. Organtini, I. Pal, C. Palomares, P. Paolucci, R. Paramatti, G. Passaleva, S. Patricelli, T. Paul, M. Pauluzzi, C. Paus, F. Pauss, M. Pedace, S. Pensotti, D. Perret-Gallix, B. Petersen, D. Piccolo, F. Pierella, M. Pioppi, P. A. Piroure, E. Pistolesi, V. Plyaskin, M. Pohl, V. Pojidaev, J. Pothier, D. Prokofiev, J. Quartieri, G. Rahal-Callot, M. A. Rahaman, P. Raics, N. Raja, R. Ramelli, P. G. Rancoita, R. Ranieri, A. Raspereza, P. Razis, D. Ren, M. Rescigno, S. Reucroft, S. Riemann, K. Riles, B. P. Roe, L. Romero, A. Rosca, S. Rosier-Lees, S. Roth, C. Rosenbleck, J. A. Rubio, G. Ruggiero, H. Rykaczewski, A. Sakharov, S. Saremi, S. Sarkar, J. Salicio, E. Sanchez, C. Schafer, V. Schegelsky, H. Schopper, D. J. Schotanus, C. Sciacca, L. Servoli, S. Shevchenko, N. Shivarov, V. Shoutko, E. Shumilov, A. Shvorob, D. Son, C. Souga, P. Spillantini, M. Steuer, D. P. Stickland, B. Stoyanov, A. Straessner, K. Sudhakar, G. Sultanov, L. Z. Sun, S. Sushkov, H. Suter, J. D. Swain, Z. Szillasi, X. W. Tang, P. Tarjan, L. Tauscher, L. Taylor, B. Tellili, D. Teyssier, C. Timmermans, S. C. C. Ting, S. M. Ting, S. C. Tonwar, J. Toth, C. Tully, K. L. Tung, J. Ulbricht, E. Valente, R. T. Van De Walle, R. Vasquez, V. Veszpremi, G. Vesztergombi, I. Vetlitsky, D. Vicinanza, G. Viertel, S. Villa, M. Vivargent, S. Vlachos, I. Vodopianov, H. Vogel, H. Vogt, I. Vorobiev, A. A. Vorobyov, M. Wadhwa, Q. Wang, X. L. Wang, Z. M. Wang, M. Weber, P. Wienemann, H. Wilkens, S. Wynhoff, L. Xia, Z. Z. Xu, J. Yamamoto, B. Z. Yang, C. G. Yang, H. J. Yang, M. Yang, S. C. Yeh, A. Zalite, Y. Zalite, Z. P. Zhang, J. Zhao, G. Y. Zhu, R. Y. Zhu, H. L. Zhuang, A. Zichichi, B. Zimmermann, and M. Zoller
Measurement of exclusive rho(+)rho(-) production in high-Q(2) two-photon collisions at LEP, P. Achard, O. Adriani, M. Aguilar-Benitez, J. Alcaraz, G. Alemanni, J. Allaby, A. Aloisio, M. G. Alviggi, H. Anderhub, V. P. Andreev, F. Anselmo, A. Arefiev, T. Azemoon, T. Aziz, P. Bagnaia, A. Bajo, G. Baksay, L. Baksay, S. V. Baldew, S. Banerjee, S. Banerjee, A. Barczyk, R. Barillere, P. B. Bartalini, M. Basile, N. Batalova, R. Battiston, A. Bay, F. Becattini, U. Becker, F. Behner, L. Bellucci, R. Berbeco, J. Berdugo, P. Berges, B. Bertucci, B. L. Betev, M. Biasini, M. Biglietti, A. Biland, J. J. Blaising, S. C. Blyth, G. J. Bobbink, A. Bohm, L. Boldizsar, B. Borgia, S. Bottai, D. Bourilkov, M. Bourquin, S. Braccini, J. G. Branson, F. Brochu, J. D. Burger, W. J. Burger, X. D. Cai, M. Capell, G. C. Romeo, G. Carlino, A. Cartacci, J. Casaus, F. Cavallari, N. Cavallo, C. Cecchi, M. Cerrada, M. Chamizo, Y. Chang, M. Chemarin, A. Chen, G. Chen, G. M. Chen, H. F. Chen, H. S. Chen, G. Chiefari, L. Cifarelli, F. Cindolo, I. Clare, R. Clare, G. Coignet, N. Colino, S. Costantini, B. de la Cruz, S. Cucciarelli, J. A. van Dalen, R. de Asmundis, P. Deglon, J. Debreczeni, A. Degre, K. Dehmelt, K. Deiters, D. della Volpe, E. Delmeire, P. Denes, F. DeNotaristefani, A. De Salvo, M. Diemoz, M. Dierckxsens, C. Dionisi, M. Dittmar, A. Doria, M. T. Dova, D. Duchesneau, M. Duda, B. Echenard, A. Eline, A. El Hage, H. El Mamouni, A. Engler, F. J. Eppling, P. Extermann, M. A. Falagan, S. Falciano, A. Favara, J. Fay, O. Fedin, M. Felcini, T. Ferguson, H. Fesefeldt, E. Fiandrini, J. H. Field, F. Filthaut, P. H. Fisher, W. Fisher, I. Fisk, G. Forconi, K. Freudenreich, C. Furetta, Y. Galaktionov, S. N. Ganguli, P. Garcia-Abia, M. Gataullin, S. Gentile, S. Giagu, Z. F. Gong, G. Grenier, O. Grimm, M. W. Gruenewald, M. Guida, V. K. Gupta, A. Gurtu, L. J. Gutay, D. Haas, D. Hatzifotiadou, T. Hebbeker, A. Herve, J. Hirschfelder, H. Hofer, M. Hohlmann, G. Holzner, S. R. Hou, Y. Hu, B. N. Jin, L. W. Jones, P. de Jong, I. Josa-Mutuberria, M. Kaur, M. N. Kienzle-Focacci, J. K. Kim, J. Kirkby, W. Kittel, A. Klimentov, A. C. Konig, M. Kopal, V. Koutsenko, M. Kraber, R. W. Kraemer, A. Kruger, A. Kunin, P. L. de Guevara, I. Laktineh, G. Landi, M. Lebeau, A. Lebedev, P. Lebrun, P. Lecomte, P. Lecoq, P. Le Coultre, J. M. Le Goff, R. Leiste, M. Levtchenko, P. Levtchenko, C. Li, S. Likhoded, C. H. Lin, W. T. Lin, F. L. Linde, L. Lista, Z. A. Liu, W. Lohmann, E. Longo, Y. S. Lu, C. Luci, L. Luminari, W. Lustermann, W. G. Ma, L. Malgeri, A. Malinin, C. Mana, J. Mans, J. P. Martin, F. Marzano, K. Mazumdar, R. R. McNeil, S. Mele, L. Merola, M. Meschini, W. J. Metzger, A. Mihul, H. Milcent, G. Mirabelli, J. Mnich, G. B. Mohanty, G. S. Muanza, A. Muijs, B. Musicar, M. Musy, S. Nagy, S. Natale, M. Napolitano, F. Nessi-Tedaldi, H. Newman, A. Nisati, T. Novak, H. Nowak, R. Ofierzynski, G. Organtini, I. Pal, C. Palomares, P. Paolucci, R. Paramatti, G. Passaleva, S. Patricelli, T. Paul, M. Pauluzzi, C. Paus, F. Pauss, M. Pedace, S. Pensotti, D. Perret-Gallix, B. Petersen, D. Piccolo, F. Pierella, M. Pioppi, P. A. Piroue, E. Pistolesi, V. Plyaskin, M. Pohl, V. Pojidaev, J. Pothier, D. Prokofiev, J. Quartieri, G. Rahal-Callot, M. A. Rahaman, P. Raics, N. Raja, R. Ramelli, P. G. Rancoita, R. Ranieri, A. Raspereza, P. Razis, D. Ren, M. Rescigno, S. Reucroft, S. Riemann, K. Riles, B. P. Roe, L. Romero, A. Rosca, C. Rosemann, C. Rosenbleck, S. Rosier-Lees, S. Roth, J. A. Rubio, G. Ruggiero, H. Rykaczewski, A. Sakharov, S. Saremi, S. Sarkar, J. Salicio, E. Sanchez, C. Schafer, V. Schegelsky, H. Schopper, D. J. Schotanus, C. Sciacca, L. Servoli, S. Shevchenko, N. Shivarov, V. Shoutko, E. Shumilov, A. Shvorob, D. Son, C. Souga, P. Spillantini, M. Steuer, D. P. Stickland, B. Stoyanov, A. Straessner, K. Sudhakar, G. Sultanov, L. Z. Sun, S. Sushkov, H. Suter, J. D. Swain, Z. Szillasi, X. W. Tang, P. Tarjan, L. Tauscher, L. Taylor, B. Tellili, D. Teyssier, C. Timmermans, S. C. C. Ting, S. M. Ting, S. C. Tonwar, J. Toth, C. Tully, K. L. Tung, J. Ulbricht, E. Valente, R. T. Van de Walle, R. Vasquez, V. Veszpremi, G. Vesztergombi, I. Vetlitsky, D. Vicinanza, G. Viertel, S. Villa, M. Vivargent, S. Vlachos, I. Vodopianov, H. Vogel, H. Vogt, I. Vorobiev, A. A. Vorobyov, M. Wadhwa, Q. Wang, X. L. Wang, Z. M. Wang, M. Weber, H. Wilkens, S. Wynhoff, L. Xia, Z. Z. Xu, J. Yamamoto, B. Z. Yang, C. G. Yang, H. J. Yang, M. Yang, S. C. Yeh, A. Zalite, Y. Zalite, Z. P. Zhang, J. Zhao, G. Y. Zhu, R. Y. Zhu, H. L. Zhuang, A. Zichichi, B. Zimmermann, and M. Zoller
Measurement of hadron and lepton-pair production in e(+)e(-) collisions at root s=192-208 GeV at LEP, P. Achard, O. Adriani, M. Aguilar-Benitez, J. Alcaraz, G. Alemanni, J. Allaby, A. Aloisio, M. G. Alviggi, H. Anderhub, V. P. Andreev, F. Anselmo, A. Arefiev, T. Azemoon, T. Aziz, P. Bagnaia, A. Bajo, G. Baksay, L. Baksay, S. V. Baldew, S. Banerjee, S. Banerjee, A. Barczyk, R. Barillere, P. Bartalini, M. Basile, N. Batalova, R. Battiston, A. Bay, F. Becattini, U. Becker, F. Behner, L. Bellucci, R. Berbeco, J. Berdugo, P. Berges, B. Bertucci, B. L. Betev, M. Biasini, M. Biglietti, A. Biland, J. J. Blaising, S. C. Blyth, G. J. Bobbink, A. Bohm, L. Boldizsar, B. Borgia, S. Bottai, D. Bourilkov, M. Bourquin, S. Braccini, J. G. Branson, F. Brochu, J. D. Burger, W. J. Burger, X. D. Cai, M. Capell, G. C. Romeo, G. Carlino, A. Cartacci, J. Casaus, F. Cavallari, N. Cavallo, C. Cecchi, M. Cerrada, M. Chamizo, Y. H. Chang, M. Chemarin, A. Chen, G. Chen, G. M. Chen, H. F. Chen, H. S. Chen, G. Chiefari, F. Cindolo, I. Clare, R. Clare, G. Coignet, N. Colino, S. Costantini, B. de la Cruz, S. Cucciarelli, R. de Asmundis, P. Deglon, J. Debreczeni, A. Degre, K. Dehmelt, K. Deiters, D. della Volpe, E. Delmeire, P. Denes, F. DeNotaristefanil, A. De Salvo, M. Diemoz, M. Dierckxsens, C. Dionisi, M. Dittmar, A. Doria, M. T. Dova, D. Duchesneau, M. Duda, B. Echenard, A. Eline, A. El Hagel, H. El Mamouni, A. Engler, F. J. Eppling, P. Extermann, M. A. Falagan, S. Falciano, A. Favara, J. Fay, O. Fedin, M. Felcini, T. Ferguson, H. Fesefeldt, E. Fiandrini, J. H. Field, F. Filthaut, P. H. Fisher, W. Fisher, G. Forconi, K. Freudenreich, C. Furetta, Y. Galaktionov, S. N. Ganguli, P. Garcia-Abia, M. Gataullin, S. Gentile, S. Giagu, Z. F. Gong, G. Grenier, O. Grimm, M. W. Gruenewald, M. Guida, V. K. Gupta, A. Gurtu, L. J. Gutay, D. Haas, D. Hatzifotiadou, T. Hebbeker, A. Herve, J. Hirschfelder, H. Hofer, M. Hohlmann, G. Holzner, S. R. Hou, B. N. Jin, P. Jindal, L. W. Jones, P. de Jong, I. Josa-Mutuberria, M. Kaur, M. N. Kienzle-Focacci, J. K. Kim, J. Kirkby, W. Kittel, A. Klimentov, A. C. Konig, M. Kopal, V. Koutsenko, M. Kraber, R. W. Kraemer, A. Kruger, A. Kunin, Ladron de Guevara, I. Laktineh, G. Landi, M. Lebeau, A. Lebedev, P. Lebrun, P. Lecomte, P. Lecoq, P. Le Coultre, J. M. Le Goff, R. Leiste, M. Levtchenko, P. Levtchenko, C. Li, S. Likhoded, C. H. Lin, W. T. Lin, F. L. Linde, L. Lista, Z. A. Liu, W. Lohmann, E. Longo, Y. S. Lu, C. Luci, L. Luminari, W. Lustermann, W. G. Ma, L. Malgeri, A. Malinin, C. Mana, J. Mans, J. P. Martin, F. Marzano, K. Mazumdar, R. R. McNeil, S. Mele, L. Merola, M. Meschini, W. J. Metzger, A. Mihul, H. Milcent, G. Mirabelli, J. Mnich, G. B. Mohanty, G. S. Muanza, A. J. M. Muijs, M. Musy, S. Nagy, S. Natale, M. Napolitano, F. Nessi-Tedaldi, H. Newman, A. Nisati, T. Novak, H. Nowak, R. Ofierzynski, G. Organtini, I. Pal, C. Palomares, P. Paolucci, R. Paramatti, G. Passaleva, S. Patricelli, T. Paul, M. Pauluzzi, C. Paus, F. Pauss, M. Pedace, S. Pensotti, D. Perret-Gallix, D. Piccolo, F. Pierella, M. Pieri, M. Pioppi, P. A. Piroue, E. Pistolesi, V. Plyaskin, M. Pohl, V. Pojidaev, J. Pothier, D. Prokofiev, G. Rahal-Callot, M. A. Rahaman, P. Raics, N. Raja, R. Ramelli, P. G. Rancoita, R. Ranieri, A. Raspereza, P. Razis, S. Rembeczki, D. Ren, M. Rescigno, S. Reucroft, S. Riemann, K. Riles, B. P. Roe, L. Romero, A. Rosca, C. Rosemann, C. Rosenbleck, S. Rosier-Lees, S. Roth, J. A. Rubio, G. Ruggiero, H. Rykaczewski, A. Sakharov, S. Saremi, S. Sarkar, J. Salicio, E. Sanchez, C. Schafer, V. Schegelsky, H. Schopper, D. J. Schotanus, C. Sciacca, L. Servoli, S. Shevchenko, N. Shivarov, V. Shoutko, E. Shumilov, A. Shvorob, D. Son, C. Souga, P. Spillantini, M. Steuer, D. P. Stickland, B. Stoyanov, A. Straessner, K. Sudhakar, G. Sultanov, L. Z. Sun, S. Sushkov, H. Suter, J. D. Swain, Z. Szillasi, X. W. Tang, P. Tarjan, L. Tauscher, L. Taylor, B. Tellili, D. Teyssier, C. Timmermans, S. M. Ting, S. C. Tonwar, J. Toth, C. Tully, K. L. Tung, J. Ulbricht, E. Valente, R. T. Van de Walle, R. Vasquez, G. Vesztergombi, I. Vetlitsky, G. Viertel, S. Villa, M. Vivargent, S. Vlachos, I. Vodopianov, H. Vogel, H. Vogt, I. Vorobiev, A. A. Vorobyov, M. Wadhwa, X. L. Wang, Z. M. Wang, M. Weber, S. Wynhoff, L. Xia, Z. Z. Xu, J. Yamamoto, B. Z. Yang, C. G. Yang, H. J. Yang, M. Yang, S. C. Yeh, A. Zalite, Y. Zalite, Z. P. Zhang, J. Zhao, G. Y. Zhu, R. Y. Zhu, H. L. Zhuang, A. Zichichi, B. Zimmermann, and M. Zoller
Measurement of inclusive jet cross sections in Z/gamma*(-> e(+)e(-))+jets production in p(p)over-bar collisions at root s=1.96 TeV, T. Aaltonen, J. Adelman, T. Akimoto, M. G. Albrow, B. A. Gonzalez, S. Amerio, D. Amidei, A. Anastassov, A. Annovi, J. Antos, M. Aoki, G. Apollinari, A. Apresyan, T. Arisawa, A. Artikov, W. Ashmanskas, A. Attal, A. Aurisano, F. Azfar, P. Azzi-Bacchetta, P. Azzurri, N. Bacchetta, W. Badgett, A. Barbaro-Galtieri, V. E. Barnes, B. A. Barnett, S. Baroiant, V. Bartsch, G. Bauer, P. H. Beauchemin, F. Bedeschi, P. Bednar, S. Behari, G. Bellettini, J. Bellinger, A. Belloni, D. Benjamin, A. Beretvas, J. Beringer, T. Berry, A. Bhatti, M. Binkley, D. Bisello, I. Bizjak, R. E. Blair, C. Blocker, B. Blumenfeld, A. Bocci, A. Bodek, V. Boisvert, G. Bolla, A. Bolshov, D. Bortoletto, J. Boudreau, A. Boveia, B. Brau, A. Bridgeman, L. Brigliadori, C. Bromberg, E. Brubaker, J. Budagov, H. S. Budd, S. Budd, K. Burkett, G. Busetto, P. Bussey, A. Buzatu, K. L. Byrum, S. Cabrera, M. Campanelli, M. Campbell, F. Canelli, A. Canepa, D. Carlsmith, R. Carosi, S. Carrillo, S. Carron, B. Casal, M. Casarsa, A. Castro, P. Catastini, D. Cauz, M. Cavalli-Sforza, A. Cerri, L. Cerrito, S. H. Chang, Y. C. Chen, M. Chertok, G. Chiarelli, G. Chlachidze, F. Chlebana, K. Cho, D. Chokheli, J. P. Chou, G. Choudalakis, S. H. Chuang, K. Chung, W. H. Chung, Y. S. Chung, C. I. Ciobanu, M. A. Ciocci, A. Clark, D. Clark, G. Compostella, M. E. Convery, J. Conway, B. Cooper, K. Copic, M. Cordelli, G. Cortiana, F. Crescioli, C. C. Almenar, J. Cuevas, R. Culbertson, J. C. Cully, D. Dagenhart, M. Datta, T. Davies, P. de Barbaro, S. De Cecco, A. Deisher, G. De Lentdecker, G. De Lorenzo, M. Dell'Orso, L. Demortier, J. Deng, M. Deninno, D. De Pedis, P. F. Derwent, G. P. Di Giovanni, C. Dionisi, B. Di Ruzza, J. R. Dittmann, M. D'Onofrio, S. Donati, P. Dong, J. Donini, T. Dorigo, S. Dube, J. Efron, R. Erbacher, D. Errede, S. Errede, R. Eusebi, H. C. Fang, S. Farrington, W. T. Fedorko, R. G. Feild, M. Feindt, J. P. Fernandez, C. Ferrazza, R. Field, G. Flanagan, R. Forrest, S. Forrester, M. Franklin, J. C. Freeman, I. Furic, M. Gallinaro, J. Galyardt, F. Garberson, J. E. Garcia, A. F. Garfinkel, H. Gerberich, D. Gerdes, S. Giagu, V. Giakoumopolou, P. Giannetti, K. Gibson, J. L. Gimmell, C. M. Ginsburg, N. Giokaris, M. Giordani, P. Giromini, M. Giunta, V. Glagolev, D. Glenzinski, M. Gold, N. Goldschmidt, A. Golossanov, G. Gomez, G. Gomez-Ceballos, M. Goncharov, O. Gonzalez, I. Gorelov, A. T. Goshaw, K. Goulianos, A. Gresele, S. Grinstein, C. Grosso-Pilcher, R. C. Group, U. Grundler, J. G. da Costa, Z. Gunay-Unalan, C. Haber, K. Hahn, S. R. Hahn, E. Halkiadakis, A. Hamilton, B. Y. Han, J. Y. Han, R. Handler, F. Happacher, K. Hara, D. Hare, M. Hare, S. Harper, R. F. Harr, R. M. Harris, M. Hartz, K. Hatakeyama, J. Hauser, C. Hays, M. Heck, A. Heijboer, B. Heinemann, J. Heinrich, C. Henderson, M. Herndon, J. Heuser, S. Hewamanage, D. Hidas, C. S. Hill, D. Hirschbuehl, A. Hocker, S. Hou, M. Houlden, S. C. Hsu, B. T. Huffman, R. E. Hughes, U. Husemann, J. Huston, J. Incandela, G. Introzzi, M. Iori, A. Ivanov, B. Iyutin, E. James, B. Jayatilaka, D. Jeans, E. J. Jeon, S. Jindariani, W. Johnson, M. Jones, K. K. Joo, S. Y. Jun, J. E. Jung, T. R. Junk, T. Kamon, D. Kar, P. E. Karchin, Y. Kato, R. Kephart, U. Kerzel, V. Khotilovich, B. Kilminster, D. H. Kim, H. S. Kim, J. E. Kim, M. J. Kim, S. B. Kim, S. H. Kim, Y. K. Kim, N. Kimura, L. Kirsch, S. Klimenko, M. Klute, B. Knuteson, B. R. Ko, S. A. Koay, K. Kondo, D. J. Kong, J. Konigsberg, A. Korytov, A. V. Kotwal, J. Kraus, M. Kreps, J. Kroll, N. Krumnack, M. Kruse, V. Krutelyov, T. Kubo, S. E. Kuhlmann, T. Kuhr, N. P. Kulkarni, Y. Kusakabe, S. Kwang, A. T. Laasanen, S. Lai, S. Lami, S. Lammel, M. Lancaster, R. L. Lander, K. Lannon, A. Lath, G. Latino, I. Lazzizzera, T. LeCompte, J. Lee, J. Lee, Y. J. Lee, S. W. Lee, R. Lefevre, N. Leonardo, S. Leone, S. Levy, J. D. Lewis, C. Lin, C. S. Lin, J. Linacre, M. Lindgren, E. Lipeles, A. Lister, D. O. Litvintsev, T. Liu, N. S. Lockyer, A. Loginov, M. Loreti, L. Lovas, R. S. Lu, D. Lucchesi, J. Lueck, C. Luci, P. Lujan, P. Lukens, G. Lungu, L. Lyons, J. Lys, R. Lysak, E. Lytken, P. Mack, D. MacQueen, R. Madrak, K. Maeshima, K. Makhoul, T. Maki, P. Maksimovic, S. Malde, S. Malik, G. Manca, A. Manousakis, F. Margaroli, C. Marino, C. P. Marino, A. Martin, M. Martin, V. Martin, M. Martinez, R. Martinez-Ballarin, T. Maruyama, P. Mastrandrea, T. Masubuchi, M. E. Mattson, P. Mazzanti, K. S. McFarland, P. McIntyre, R. McNulty, A. Mehta, P. Mehtala, S. Menzemer, A. Menzione, P. Merkel, C. Mesropian, A. Messina, T. Miao, N. Miladinovic, J. Miles, R. Miller, C. Mills, M. Milnik, A. Mitra, G. Mitselmakher, H. Miyake, S. Moed, N. Moggi, C. S. Moon, R. Moore, M. Morello, P. M. Fernandez, J. Mulmenstadt, A. Mukherjee, T. Muller, R. Mumford, P. Murat, M. Mussini, J. Nachtman, Y. Nagai, A. Nagano, J. Naganoma, K. Nakamura, I. Nakano, A. Napier, V. Necula, C. Neu, M. S. Neubauer, J. Nielsen, L. Nodulman, M. Norman, O. Norniella, E. Nurse, S. H. Oh, Y. D. Oh, I. Oksuzian, T. Okusawa, R. Oldeman, R. Orava, K. Osterberg, S. P. Griso, C. Pagliarone, E. Palencia, V. Papadimitriou, A. Papaikonomou, A. A. Paramonov, B. Parks, S. Pashapour, J. Patrick, G. Pauletta, M. Paulini, C. Paus, D. E. Pellett, A. Penzo, T. J. Phillips, G. Piacentino, J. Piedra, L. Pinera, K. Pitts, C. Plager, L. Pondrom, X. Portell, O. Poukhov, N. Pounder, F. Prakoshyn, A. Pronko, J. Proudfoot, F. Ptohos, G. Punzi, J. Pursley, J. Rademacker, A. Rahaman, V. Ramakrishnan, N. Ranjan, I. Redondo, B. Reisert, V. Rekovic, P. Renton, M. Rescigno, S. Richter, F. Rimondi, L. Ristori, A. Robson, T. Rodrigo, E. Rogers, S. Rolli, R. Roser, M. Rossi, R. Rossin, P. Roy, A. Ruiz, J. Russ, V. Rusu, H. Saarikko, A. Safonov, W. K. Sakumoto, G. Salamanna, O. Salto, L. Santi, S. Sarkar, L. Sartori, K. Sato, A. Savoy-Navarro, T. Scheidle, P. Schlabach, E. E. Schmidt, M. A. Schmidt, M. P. Schmidt, M. Schmitt, T. Schwarz, L. Scodellaro, A. L. Scott, A. Scribano, F. Scuri, A. Sedov, S. Seidel, Y. Seiya, A. Semenov, L. Sexton-Kennedy, A. Sfyria, S. Z. Shalhout, M. D. Shapiro, T. Shears, P. F. Shepard, D. Sherman, M. Shimojima, M. Shochet, Y. Shon, I. Shreyber, A. Sidoti, P. Sinervo, A. Sisakyan, A. J. Slaughter, J. Slaunwhite, K. Sliwa, J. R. Smith, F. D. Snider, R. Snihur, M. Soderberg, A. Soha, S. Somalwar, V. Sorin, J. Spalding, F. Spinella, T. Spreitzer, P. Squillacioti, M. Stanitzki, R. S. Denis, B. Stelzer, O. Stelzer-Chilton, D. Stentz, J. Strologas, D. Stuart, J. S. Suh, A. Sukhanov, H. Sun, I. Suslov, T. Suzuki, A. Taffard, R. Takashima, Y. Takeuchi, R. Tanaka, M. Tecchio, P. K. Teng, K. Terashi, J. Thom, A. S. Thompson, G. A. Thompson, E. Thomson, P. Tipton, V. Tiwari, S. Tkaczyk, D. Toback, S. Tokar, K. Tollefson, T. Tomura, D. Tonelli, S. Torre, D. Torretta, S. Tourneur, W. Trischuk, Y. Tu, N. Turini, F. Ukegawa, S. Uozumi, S. Vallecorsa, N. van Remortel, A. Varganov, E. Vataga, F. Vazquez, G. Velev, C. Vellidis, V. Veszpremi, M. Vidal, R. Vidal, I. Vila, R. Vilar, T. Vine, M. Vogel, I. Volobouev, G. Volpi, F. Wurthwein, P. Wagner, R. G. Wagner, R. L. Wagner, J. Wagner-Kuhr, W. Wagner, T. Wakisaka, R. Wallny, S. M. Wang, A. Warburton, D. Waters, M. Weinberger, W. C. Wester, B. Whitehouse, D. Whiteson, A. B. Wicklund, E. Wicklund, G. Williams, H. H. Williams, P. Wilson, B. L. Winer, P. Wittich, S. Wolbers, C. Wolfe, T. Wright, X. Wu, S. M. Wynne, A. Yagil, K. Yamamoto, J. Yamaoka, T. Yamashita, C. Yang, U. K. Yang, Y. C. Yang, W. M. Yao, G. P. Yeh, J. Yoh, K. Yorita, T. Yoshida, G. B. Yu, I. Yu, S. S. Yu, J. C. Yun, L. Zanello, A. Zanetti, I. Zaw, X. Zhang, Y. Zheng, and S. Zucchelli
Measurement of inclusive production of eta, eta ' and phi mesons in D-0, D+ and D-s(+) decays, G. S. Huang, D. H. Miller, V. Pavlunin, B. Sanghi, I. P. J. Shipsey, B. Xin, G. S. Adams, M. Anderson, J. P. Cummings, I. Danko, J. Napolitano, Q. He, J. Insler, H. Muramatsu, C. S. Park, E. H. Thorndike, F. Yang, T. E. Coan, Y. S. Gao, M. Artuso, S. Blusk, J. Butt, J. Li, N. Menaa, R. Mountain, S. Nisar, K. Randrianarivony, R. Sia, T. Skwarnicki, S. Stone, J. C. Wang, K. Zhang, S. E. Csorna, G. Bonvicini, D. Cinabro, M. Dubrovin, A. Lincoln, D. M. Asner, K. W. Edwards, R. A. Briere, J. Chen, T. Ferguson, G. Tatishvili, H. Vogel, M. E. Watkins, J. L. Rosner, N. E. Adam, J. P. Alexander, K. Berkelman, D. G. Cassel, J. E. Duboscq, K. M. Ecklund, R. Ehrlich, L. Fields, R. S. Galik, L. Gibbons, R. Gray, S. W. Gray, D. L. Hartill, B. K. Heltsley, D. Hertz, C. D. Jones, J. Kandaswamy, D. L. Kreinick, V. E. Kuznetsov, H. Mahlke-Kruger, P. U. E. Onyisi, J. R. Patterson, D. Peterson, J. Pivarski, D. Riley, A. Ryd, A. J. Sadoff, H. Schwarthoff, X. Shi, S. Stroiney, W. M. Sun, T. Wilksen, M. Weinberger, S. B. Athar, R. Patel, V. Potlia, J. Yelton, P. Rubin, C. Cawlfield, B. I. Eisenstein, I. Karliner, D. Kim, N. Lowrey, P. Naik, C. Sedlack, M. Selen, E. J. White, J. Wiss, R. E. Mitchell, M. R. Shepherd, D. Besson, T. K. Pedlar, D. Cronin-Hennessy, K. Y. Gao, J. Hietala, Y. Kubota, T. Klein, B. W. Lang, R. Poling, A. W. Scott, A. Smith, P. Zweber, S. Dobbs, Z. Metreveli, K. K. Seth, A. Tomaradze, J. Ernst, H. Severini, S. A. Dytman, W. Love, V. Savinov, O. Aquines, Z. Li, A. Lopez, S. Mehrabyan, H. Mendez, and J. Ramirez
Measurement of inclusive production of eta, eta ' and phi mesons in D-0, D+ and D-s(+) decays, G. S. Huang, D. H. Miller, V. Pavlunin, B. Sanghi, I. P. J. Shipsey, B. Xin, G. S. Adams, M. Anderson, J. P. Cummings, I. Danko, J. Napolitano, Q. He, J. Insler, H. Muramatsu, C. S. Park, E. H. Thorndike, F. Yang, T. E. Coan, Y. S. Gao, M. Artuso, S. Blusk, J. Butt, J. Li, N. Menaa, R. Mountain, S. Nisar, K. Randrianarivony, R. Sia, T. Skwarnicki, S. Stone, J. C. Wang, K. Zhang, S. E. Csorna, G. Bonvicini, D. Cinabro, M. Dubrovin, A. Lincoln, D. M. Asner, K. W. Edwards, R. A. Briere, J. Chen, T. Ferguson, G. Tatishvili, H. Vogel, M. E. Watkins, J. L. Rosner, N. E. Adam, J. P. Alexander, K. Berkelman, D. G. Cassel, J. E. Duboscq, K. M. Ecklund, R. Ehrlich, L. Fields, R. S. Galik, L. Gibbons, R. Gray, S. W. Gray, D. L. Hartill, B. K. Heltsley, D. Hertz, C. D. Jones, J. Kandaswamy, D. L. Kreinick, V. E. Kuznetsov, H. Mahlke-Kruger, P. U. E. Onyisi, J. R. Patterson, D. Peterson, J. Pivarski, D. Riley, A. Ryd, A. J. Sadoff, H. Schwarthoff, X. Shi, S. Stroiney, W. M. Sun, T. Wilksen, M. Weinberger, S. B. Athar, R. Patel, V. Potlia, J. Yelton, P. Rubin, C. Cawlfield, B. I. Eisenstein, I. Karliner, D. Kim, N. Lowrey, P. Naik, C. Sedlack, M. Selen, E. J. White, J. Wiss, R. E. Mitchell, M. R. Shepherd, D. Besson, T. K. Pedlar, D. Cronin-Hennessy, K. Y. Gao, J. Hietala, Y. Kubota, T. Klein, B. W. Lang, R. Poling, A. W. Scott, A. Smith, P. Zweber, S. Dobbs, Z. Metreveli, K. K. Seth, A. Tomaradze, J. Ernst, H. Severini, S. A. Dytman, W. Love, V. Savinov, O. Aquines, Z. Li, A. Lopez, S. Mehrabyan, H. Mendez, and J. Ramirez
Measurement of interfacial area per volume for drainage and imbibition, D. Q. Chen, L. J. Pyrak-Nolte, J. Griffin, and N. J. Giordano
Measurement of interfering K*+K- and K*-K+ amplitudes in the decay D-0 -> K+K-pi(0), C. Cawlfield, B. I. Eisenstein, I. Karliner, D. Kim, N. Lowrey, P. Naik, C. Sedlack, M. Selen, E. J. White, J. Wiss, M. R. Shepherd, D. Besson, T. K. Pedlar, D. Cronin-Hennessy, K. Y. Gao, D. T. Gong, J. Hietala, Y. Kubota, T. Klein, B. W. Lang, R. Poling, A. W. Scott, A. Smith, S. Dobbs, Z. Metreveli, K. K. Seth, A. Tomaradze, P. Zweber, J. Ernst, H. Severini, S. A. Dytman, W. Love, V. Savinov, O. Aquines, Z. Li, A. Lopez, S. Mehrabyan, H. Mendez, J. Ramirez, G. S. Huang, D. H. Miller, V. Pavlunin, B. Sanghi, I. P. J. Shipsey, B. Xin, G. S. Adams, M. Anderson, J. P. Cummings, I. Danko, J. Napolitano, Q. He, J. Insler, H. Muramatsu, C. S. Park, E. H. Thorndike, T. E. Coan, Y. S. Gao, F. Liu, M. Artuso, S. Blusk, J. Butt, J. Li, N. Menaa, R. Mountain, S. Nisar, K. Randrianarivony, R. Redjimi, R. Sia, T. Skwarnicki, S. Stone, J. C. Wang, K. Zhang, S. E. Csorna, G. Bonvicini, D. Cinabro, M. Dubrovin, A. Lincoln, D. M. Asner, K. W. Edwards, R. A. Briere, J. Chen, T. Ferguson, G. Tatishvili, H. Vogel, M. E. Watkins, J. L. Rosner, N. E. Adam, J. P. Alexander, K. Berkelman, D. G. Cassel, J. E. Duboscq, K. M. Ecklund, R. Ehrlich, L. Fields, L. Gibbons, R. Gray, S. W. Gray, D. L. Hartill, B. K. Heltsley, D. Hertz, C. D. Jones, J. Kandaswamy, D. L. Kreinick, V. E. Kuznetsov, H. Mahlke-Kruger, T. O. Meyer, P. U. E. Onyisi, J. R. Patterson, D. Peterson, J. Pivarski, D. Riley, A. Ryd, A. J. Sadoff, H. Schwarthoff, X. Shi, S. Stroiney, W. M. Sun, T. Wilksen, M. Weinberger, S. B. Athar, R. Patel, V. Potlia, H. Stoeck, J. Yelton, and P. Rubin
Measurement of leading Lambda's and Delta(++)'s in p+Pb collisions at 19 GeV/c, K. N. Barish, S. Batsouli, S. J. Bennett, M. Bertaina, A. Chikanian, T. M. Cormier, P. Fachini, B. Fadem, S. Q. Feng, L. E. Finch, N. K. George, S. V. Greene, P. Haridas, J. C. Hill, A. S. Hirsch, R. Hoversten, H. Z. Huang, H. Jaradat, T. Lainis, J. G. Lajoie, Q. Li, L. S. Liu, H. Long, C. Maguire, R. D. Majka, T. E. Miller, M. G. Munhoz, J. L. Nagle, A. Petridis, I. A. Pless, N. T. Porile, C. A. Pruneau, M. S. Z. Rabin, J. D. Reid, A. Rose, J. Sandweiss, R. P. Scharenberg, A. J. Slaughter, A. Tai, G. Van Buren, F. K. Wohn, Z. Xu, and E. Yamamoto
Measurement of lepton momentum moments in the decay (B)over-bar -> Xl(nu)over-bar and determination of the heavy quark expansion parameters and vertical bar V-cb vertical bar, A. H. Mahmood, S. E. Csorna, I. Danko, G. Bonvicini, D. Cinabro, M. Dubrovin, S. McGee, A. Bornheim, E. Lipeles, S. P. Pappas, A. Shapiro, W. M. Sun, A. J. Weinstein, R. A. Briere, G. P. Chen, T. Ferguson, G. Tatishvili, H. Vogel, N. E. Adam, J. P. Alexander, K. Berkelman, V. Boisvert, D. G. Cassel, P. S. Drell, J. E. Duboscq, K. M. Ecklund, R. Ehrlich, R. S. Galik, L. Gibbons, B. Gittelman, S. W. Gray, D. L. Hartill, B. K. Heltsley, L. Hsu, C. D. Jones, J. Kandaswamy, D. L. Kreinick, A. Magerkurth, H. Mahlke-Kruger, T. O. Meyer, N. B. Mistry, J. R. Patterson, D. Peterson, J. Pivarski, S. J. Richichi, D. Riley, A. J. Sadoff, H. Schwarthoff, M. R. Shepherd, J. G. Thayer, D. Urner, T. Wilksen, A. Warburton, M. Weinberger, S. B. Athar, P. Avery, L. Breva-Newell, V. Potlia, H. Stoeck, J. Yelton, K. Benslama, B. I. Eisenstein, G. D. Gollin, I. Karliner, N. Lowrey, C. Plager, C. Sedlack, M. Selen, J. J. Thaler, J. Williams, K. W. Edwards, R. Ammar, D. Besson, X. Zhao, S. Anderson, V. V. Frolov, D. T. Gong, Y. Kubota, S. Z. Li, R. Poling, A. Smith, C. J. Stepaniak, J. Urheim, Z. Metreveli, K. K. Seth, A. Tomaradze, P. Zweber, S. Ahmed, M. S. Alam, J. Ernst, L. Jian, M. Saleem, F. Wappler, K. Arms, E. Eckhart, K. K. Gan, C. Gwon, K. Honscheid, D. Hufnagel, H. Kagan, R. Kass, T. K. Pedlar, E. von Toerne, M. M. Zoeller, H. Severini, P. Skubic, S. A. Dytman, J. A. Mueller, S. Nam, V. Savinov, S. Chen, J. W. Hinson, J. Lee, D. H. Miller, V. Pavlunin, E. I. Shibata, I. P. J. Shipsey, D. Cronin-Hennessy, A. L. Lyon, C. S. Park, W. Park, J. B. Thayer, E. H. Thorndike, T. E. Coan, Y. S. Gao, F. Liu, Y. Maravin, R. Stroynowski, M. Artuso, C. Boulahouache, S. Blusk, K. Bukin, E. Dambasuren, R. Mountain, H. Muramatsu, R. Nandakumar, T. Skwarnicki, S. Stone, and J. C. Wang
Measurement of lifetime and decay-width difference in B-S(0)-> J/psi phi decays, T. Aaltonen, A. Abulencia, J. Adelman, T. Akimoto, M. G. Albrow, B. A. Gonzalez, S. Amerio, D. Amidei, A. Anastassov, A. Annovi, J. Antos, G. Apollinari, A. Apresyan, T. Arisawa, A. Artikov, W. Ashmanskas, A. Attal, A. Aurisano, F. Azfar, P. Azzi-Bacchetta, P. Azzurri, N. Bacchetta, W. Badgett, A. Barbaro-Galtieri, V. E. Barnes, B. A. Barnett, S. Baroiant, V. Bartsch, G. Bauer, P. H. Beauchemin, F. Bedeschi, P. Bednar, S. Behari, G. Bellettini, J. Bellinger, A. Belloni, D. Benjamin, A. Beretvas, J. Beringer, T. Berry, A. Bhatti, M. Binkley, D. Bisello, I. Bizjak, R. E. Blair, C. Blocker, B. Blumenfeld, A. Bocci, A. Bodek, V. Boisvert, G. Bolla, A. Bolshov, D. Bortoletto, J. Boudreau, A. Boveia, B. Brau, L. Brigliadori, C. Bromberg, E. Brubaker, J. Budagov, H. S. Budd, S. Budd, K. Burkett, G. Busetto, P. Bussey, A. Buzatu, K. L. Byrum, S. Cabrera, M. Campanelli, M. Campbell, F. Canelli, A. Canepa, D. Carlsmith, R. Carosi, S. Carrillo, S. Carron, B. Casal, M. Casarsa, A. Castro, P. Catastini, D. Cauz, M. Cavalli-Sforza, A. Cerri, L. Cerrito, S. H. Chang, Y. C. Chen, M. Chertok, G. Chiarelli, G. Chlachidze, F. Chlebana, K. Cho, D. Chokheli, J. P. Chou, G. Choudalakis, S. H. Chuang, K. Chung, W. H. Chung, Y. S. Chung, C. I. Ciobanu, M. A. Ciocci, A. Clark, D. Clark, G. Compostella, M. E. Convery, J. Conway, B. Cooper, K. Copic, M. Cordelli, G. Cortiana, F. Crescioli, C. C. Almenar, J. Cuevas, R. Culbertson, J. C. Cully, D. Dagenhart, M. Datta, T. Davies, P. de Barbaro, S. De Cecco, A. Deisher, G. De Lentdecker, G. De Lorenzo, M. Dell'Orso, L. Demortier, J. Deng, M. Deninno, D. De Pedis, P. F. Derwent, G. P. Di Giovanni, C. Dionisi, B. Di Ruzza, J. R. Dittmann, M. D'Onofrio, S. Donati, P. Dong, J. Donini, T. Dorigo, S. Dube, J. Efron, R. Erbacher, D. Errede, S. Errede, R. Eusebi, H. C. Fang, S. Farrington, W. T. Fedorko, R. G. Feild, M. Feindt, J. P. Fernandez, C. Ferrazza, R. Field, G. Flanagan, R. Forrest, S. Forrester, M. Franklin, J. C. Freeman, I. Furic, M. Gallinaro, J. Galyardt, F. Garberson, J. E. Garcia, A. F. Garfinkel, H. Gerberich, D. Gerdes, S. Giagu, P. Giannetti, K. Gibson, J. L. Gimmell, C. M. Ginsburg, N. Giokaris, M. Giordani, P. Giromini, M. Giunta, V. Glagolev, D. Glenzinski, M. Gold, N. Goldschmidt, A. Golossanov, G. Gomez, G. Gomez-Ceballos, M. Goncharov, O. Gonzalez, I. Gorelov, A. T. Goshaw, K. Goulianos, A. Gresele, S. Grinstein, C. Grosso-Pilcher, R. C. Group, U. Grundler, J. G. da Costa, Z. Gunay-Unalan, C. Haber, K. Hahn, S. R. Hahn, E. Halkiadakis, A. Hamilton, B. Y. Han, J. Y. Han, R. Handler, F. Happacher, K. Hara, D. Hare, M. Hare, S. Harper, R. F. Harr, R. M. Harris, M. Hartz, K. Hatakeyama, J. Hauser, C. Hays, M. Heck, A. Heijboer, B. Heinemann, J. Heinrich, C. Henderson, M. Herndon, J. Heuser, S. Hewamanage, D. Hidas, C. S. Hill, D. Hirschbuehl, A. Hocker, S. Hou, M. Houlden, S. C. Hsu, B. T. Huffman, R. E. Hughes, U. Husemann, J. Huston, J. Incandela, G. Introzzi, M. Iori, A. Ivanov, B. Iyutin, E. James, B. Jayatilaka, D. Jeans, E. J. Jeon, S. Jindariani, W. Johnson, M. Jones, K. K. Joo, S. Y. Jun, J. E. Jung, T. R. Junk, T. Kamon, D. Kar, P. E. Karchin, Y. Kato, R. Kephart, U. Kerzel, V. Khotilovich, B. Kilminster, D. H. Kim, H. S. Kim, J. E. Kim, M. J. Kim, S. B. Kim, S. H. Kim, Y. K. Kim, N. Kimura, L. Kirsch, S. Klimenko, M. Klute, B. Knuteson, B. R. Ko, S. A. Koay, K. Kondo, D. J. Kong, J. Konigsberg, A. Korytov, A. V. Kotwal, J. Kraus, M. Kreps, J. Kroll, N. Krumnack, M. Kruse, V. Krutelyov, T. Kubo, S. E. Kuhlmann, T. Kuhr, N. P. Kulkarni, Y. Kusakabe, S. Kwang, A. T. Laasanen, S. Lai, S. Lami, S. Lammel, M. Lancaster, R. L. Lander, K. Lannon, A. Lath, G. Latino, I. Lazzizzera, T. LeCompte, J. Lee, J. Lee, Y. J. Lee, S. W. Lee, R. Lefevre, N. Leonardo, S. Leone, S. Levy, J. D. Lewis, C. Lin, C. S. Lin, M. Lindgren, E. Lipeles, A. Lister, D. O. Litvintsev, T. Liu, N. S. Lockyer, A. Loginov, M. Loreti, L. Lovas, R. S. Lu, D. Lucchesi, J. Lueck, C. Luci, P. Lujan, P. Lukens, G. Lungu, L. Lyons, J. Lys, R. Lysak, E. Lytken, P. Mack, D. MacQueen, R. Madrak, K. Maeshima, K. Makhoul, T. Maki, P. Maksimovic, S. Malde, S. Malik, G. Manca, A. Manousakis, F. Margaroli, C. Marino, C. P. Marino, A. Martin, M. Martin, V. Martin, M. Martinez, R. Martinez-Ballarin, T. Maruyama, P. Mastrandrea, T. Masubuchi, M. E. Mattson, P. Mazzanti, K. S. McFarland, P. McIntyre, R. McNulty, A. Mehta, P. Mehtala, S. Menzemer, A. Menzione, P. Merkel, C. Mesropian, A. Messina, T. Miao, N. Miladinovic, J. Miles, R. Miller, C. Mills, M. Milnik, A. Mitra, G. Mitselmakher, H. Miyake, S. Moed, N. Moggi, C. S. Moon, R. Moore, M. Morello, P. M. Fernandez, J. Mulmenstadt, A. Mukherjee, T. Muller, R. Mumford, P. Murat, M. Mussini, J. Nachtman, Y. Nagai, A. Nagano, J. Naganoma, K. Nakamura, I. Nakano, A. Napier, V. Necula, C. Neu, M. S. Neubauer, J. Nielsen, L. Nodulman, M. Norman, O. Norniella, E. Nurse, S. H. Oh, Y. D. Oh, I. Oksuzian, T. Okusawa, R. Oldeman, R. Orava, K. Osterberg, S. P. Griso, C. Pagliarone, E. Palencia, V. Papadimitriou, A. Papaikonomou, A. A. Paramonov, B. Parks, S. Pashapour, J. Patrick, G. Pauletta, M. Paulini, C. Paus, D. E. Pellett, A. Penzo, T. J. Phillips, G. Piacentino, J. Piedra, L. Pinera, K. Pitts, C. Plager, L. Pondrom, X. Portell, O. Poukhov, N. Pounder, F. Prakoshyn, A. Pronko, J. Proudfoot, F. Ptohos, G. Punzi, J. Pursley, J. Rademacker, A. Rahaman, V. Ramakrishnan, N. Ranjan, I. Redondo, B. Reisert, V. Rekovic, P. Renton, M. Rescigno, S. Richter, F. Rimondi, L. Ristori, A. Robson, T. Rodrigo, E. Rogers, S. Rolli, R. Roser, M. Rossi, R. Rossin, P. Roy, A. Ruiz, J. Russ, V. Rusu, H. Saarikko, A. Safonov, W. K. Sakumoto, G. Salamanna, O. Salto, L. Santi, S. Sarkar, L. Sartori, K. Sato, P. Savard, A. Savoy-Navarro, T. Scheidle, P. Schlabach, E. E. Schmidt, M. A. Schmidt, M. P. Schmidt, M. Schmitt, T. Schwarz, L. Scodellaro, A. L. Scott, A. Scribano, F. Scuri, A. Sedov, S. Seidel, Y. Seiya, A. Semenov, L. Sexton-Kennedy, A. Sfyrla, S. Z. Shalhout, M. D. Shapiro, T. Shears, P. F. Shepard, D. Sherman, M. Shimojima, M. Shochet, Y. Shon, I. Shreyber, A. Sidoti, P. Sinervo, A. Sisakyan, A. J. Slaughter, J. Slaunwhite, K. Sliwa, J. R. Smith, F. D. Snider, R. Snihur, M. Soderberg, A. Soha, S. Somalwar, V. Sorin, J. Spalding, F. Spinella, T. Spreitzer, P. Squillacioti, M. Stanitzki, R. S. Denis, B. Stelzer, O. Stelzer-Chilton, D. Stentz, J. Strologas, D. Stuart, J. S. Suh, A. Sukhanov, H. Sun, I. Suslov, T. Suzuki, A. Taffard, R. Takashima, Y. Takeuchi, R. Tanaka, M. Tecchio, P. K. Teng, K. Terashi, J. Thom, A. S. Thompson, G. A. Thompson, E. Thomson, P. Tipton, V. Tiwari, S. Tkaczyk, D. Toback, S. Tokar, K. Tollefson, T. Tomura, D. Tonelli, S. Torre, D. Torretta, S. Tourneur, W. Trischuk, Y. Tu, N. Turini, F. Ukegawa, S. Uozumi, S. Vallecorsa, N. van Remortel, A. Varganov, E. Vataga, F. Vazquez, G. Velev, C. Vellidis, V. Veszpremi, M. Vidal, R. Vidal, I. Vila, R. Vilar, T. Vine, M. Vogel, I. Volobouev, G. Volpi, F. Wurthwein, P. Wagner, R. G. Wagner, R. L. Wagner, J. Wagner, W. Wagner, T. Wakisaka, R. Wallny, S. M. Wang, A. Warburton, D. Waters, M. Weinberger, W. C. Wester, B. Whitehouse, D. Whiteson, A. B. Wicklund, E. Wicklund, G. Williams, H. H. Williams, P. Wilson, B. L. Winer, P. Wittich, S. Wolbers, C. Wolfe, T. Wright, X. Wu, S. M. Wynne, A. Yagil, K. Yamamoto, J. Yamaoka, T. Yamashita, C. Yang, U. K. Yang, Y. C. Yang, W. M. Yao, G. P. Yeh, J. Yoh, K. Yorita, T. Yoshida, G. B. Yu, I. Yu, S. S. Yu, J. C. Yun, L. Zanello, A. Zanetti, I. Zaw, X. Zhang, Y. Zheng, and S. Zucchelli
Measurement of metal/carbon nanotube contact resistance by adjusting contact length using laser ablation, C. Lan, P. Srisungsitthisunti, P. B. Amama, T. S. Fisher, X. F. Xu, and R. G. Reifenberger
Measurement of metal/carbon nanotube contact resistance by adjusting contact length using laser ablation, Chun Lan, Pornsak Srisungsitthisunti, Placidus B. Amama, Timothy Fisher, Xianfan Xu, and R. Reifenberger
Measurement of prominent eta-decay branching fractions, A. Lopez, S. Mehrabyan, H. Mendez, J. Ramirez, J. Y. Ge, D. H. Miller, B. Sanghi, I. P. J. Shipsey, B. Xin, G. S. Adams, M. Anderson, J. P. Cummings, I. Danko, D. Hu, B. Moziak, J. Napolitano, Q. He, J. Insler, H. Muramatsu, C. S. Park, E. H. Thorndike, F. Yang, M. Artuso, S. Blusk, S. Khalil, J. Li, N. Menaa, R. Mountain, S. Nisar, K. Randrianarivony, R. Sia, T. Skwarnicki, S. Stone, J. C. Wang, G. Bonvicini, D. Cinabro, M. Dubrovin, A. Lincoln, D. M. Asner, K. W. Edwards, P. Naik, R. A. Briere, T. Ferguson, G. Tatishvili, H. Vogel, M. E. Watkins, J. L. Rosner, N. E. Adam, J. P. Alexander, D. G. Cassel, J. E. Duboscq, R. Ehrlich, L. Fields, R. S. Galik, L. Gibbons, R. Gray, S. W. Gray, D. L. Hartill, B. K. Heltsley, D. Hertz, C. D. Jones, J. Kandaswamy, D. L. Kreinick, V. E. Kuznetsov, H. Mahlke-Kruer, D. Mohapatra, P. U. E. Onyisi, J. R. Patterson, D. Peterson, D. Riley, A. Ryd, A. J. Sadoff, X. Shi, S. Stroiney, W. M. Sun, T. Wilksen, S. B. Athar, R. Patel, J. Yelton, P. Rubin, B. I. Eisenstein, I. Karliner, N. Lowrey, M. Selen, E. J. White, J. Wiss, R. E. Mitchell, M. R. Shepherd, D. Besson, T. K. Pedlar, D. Cronin-Hennessy, K. Y. Gao, J. Hietala, Y. Kubota, T. Klein, B. W. Lang, R. Poling, A. W. Scott, P. Zweber, S. Dobbs, Z. Metreveli, K. K. Seth, A. Tomaradze, J. Ernst, K. M. Ecklund, H. Severini, W. Love, and V. Savinov
Measurement of prompt charm meson production cross sections in p(p)over-bar collisions at root s=1.96 TeV, D. Acosta, T. Affolder, M. H. Ahn, T. Akimoto, M. G. Albrow, D. Ambrose, D. Amidei, A. Anastassov, K. Anikeev, A. Annovi, J. Antos, M. Aoki, G. Apollinari, J. F. Arguin, T. Arisawa, A. Artikov, T. Asakawa, W. Ashmanskas, A. Attal, F. Azfar, P. Azzi-Bacchetta, N. Bacchetta, H. Bachacou, W. Badgett, S. Bailey, A. Barbaro-Galtieri, G. Barker, V. E. Barnes, B. A. Barnett, S. Baroiant, M. Barone, G. Bauer, F. Bedeschi, S. Behari, S. Belforte, W. H. Bell, G. Bellettini, J. Bellinger, D. Benjamin, A. Beretvas, A. Bhatti, M. Binkley, D. Bisello, M. Bishai, R. E. Blair, C. Blocker, K. Bloom, B. Blumenfeld, A. Bocci, A. Bodek, G. Bolla, A. Bolshov, P. S. L. Booth, D. Bortoletto, J. Boudreau, S. Bourov, C. Bromberg, M. Brozovic, E. Brubaker, J. Budagov, H. S. Budd, K. Burkett, G. Busetto, P. Bussey, K. L. Byrum, S. Cabrera, P. Calafiura, M. Campanelli, M. Campbell, A. Canepa, D. Carlsmith, S. Carron, R. Carosi, M. Casarsa, W. Caskey, A. Castro, P. Catastini, D. Cauz, A. Cerri, C. Cerri, L. Cerrito, J. Chapman, C. Chen, Y. C. Chen, M. Chertok, G. Chiarelli, G. Chlachidze, F. Chlebana, K. Cho, D. Chokheli, M. L. Chu, J. Y. Chung, W. H. Chung, Y. S. Chung, C. I. Ciobanu, M. A. Ciocci, A. G. Clark, M. N. Coca, A. Connolly, M. E. Convery, J. Conway, M. Cordelli, G. Cortiana, J. Cranshaw, R. Culbertson, C. Currat, D. Cyr, D. Dagenhart, S. DaRonco, S. D'Auria, P. de Barbaro, S. De Cecco, S. Dell'Agnello, M. Dell'Orso, S. Demers, L. Demortier, M. Deninno, D. De Pedis, P. F. Derwent, C. Dionisi, J. R. Dittmann, P. Doksus, A. Dominguez, S. Donati, M. D'Onofrio, T. Dorigo, V. Drollinger, K. Ebina, N. Eddy, R. Ely, R. Erbacher, M. Erdmann, D. Errede, S. Errede, R. Eusebi, H. C. Fang, S. Farrington, I. Fedorko, R. G. Feild, M. Feindt, J. P. Fernandez, C. Ferretti, R. D. Field, I. Fiori, G. Flanagan, B. Flaugher, L. R. Flores-Castillo, A. Foland, S. Forrester, G. W. Foster, M. Franklin, H. Frisch, Y. Fujii, I. Furic, A. Gallas, M. Gallinaro, J. Galyardt, M. Garcia-Sciveres, A. F. Garfinkel, C. Gay, H. Gerberich, E. Gerchtein, D. W. Gerdes, S. Giagu, P. Giannetti, A. Gibson, K. Gibson, C. Ginsburg, K. Giolo, M. Giordani, G. Giurgiu, V. Glagolev, D. Glenzinski, M. Gold, N. Goldschmidt, D. Goldstein, J. Goldstein, G. Gomez, G. Gomez-Ceballos, M. Goncharov, I. Gorelov, A. T. Goshaw, Y. Gotra, K. Goulianos, A. Gresele, G. Grim, C. Grosso-Pilcher, M. Guenther, J. G. da Costa, C. Haber, K. Hahn, S. R. Hahn, E. Halkiadakis, C. Hall, R. Handler, F. Happacher, K. Hara, M. Hare, R. F. Harr, R. M. Harris, F. Hartmann, K. Hatakeyama, J. Hauser, C. Hays, E. Heider, B. Heinemann, J. Heinrich, M. Hennecke, M. Herndon, C. Hill, D. Hirschbuehl, A. Hocker, K. D. Hoffman, A. Holloway, S. Hou, M. A. Houlden, B. T. Huffman, R. E. Hughes, J. Huston, K. Ikado, J. Incandela, G. Introzzi, M. Iori, Y. Ishizawa, C. Issever, A. Ivanov, Y. Iwata, B. Iyutin, E. James, D. Jang, J. Jarrell, D. Jeans, H. Jensen, M. Jones, S. Y. Jun, T. Junk, T. Kamon, J. Kang, M. K. Unel, P. E. Karchin, S. Kartal, Y. Kato, Y. Kemp, R. Kephart, U. Kerzel, D. Khazins, V. Khotilovich, B. Kilminster, B. J. Kim, D. H. Kim, H. S. Kim, J. E. Kim, M. J. Kim, M. S. Kim, S. B. Kim, S. H. Kim, T. H. Kim, Y. K. Kim, B. T. King, M. Kirby, M. Kirk, L. Kirsch, S. Klimenko, B. Knuteson, H. Kobayashi, P. Koehn, K. Kondo, J. Konigsberg, K. Kordas, A. Korn, A. Korytov, K. Kotelnikov, A. V. Kotwal, A. Kovalev, J. Kraus, I. Kravchenko, A. Kreymer, J. Kroll, M. Kruse, V. Krutelyov, S. E. Kuhlmann, N. Kuznetsova, A. T. Laasanen, S. Lai, S. Lami, S. Lammel, J. Lancaster, M. Lancaster, R. Lander, K. Lannon, A. Lath, G. Latino, R. Lauhakangas, I. Lazzizzera, Y. Le, C. Lecci, T. LeCompte, J. Lee, J. Lee, S. W. Lee, N. Leonardo, S. Leone, J. D. Lewis, K. Li, C. S. Lin, M. Lindgren, T. M. Liss, D. O. Litvintsev, T. Liu, Y. Liu, N. S. Lockyer, A. Loginov, J. Loken, M. Loreti, P. Loverre, D. Lucchesi, P. Lukens, L. Lyons, J. Lys, D. MacQueen, R. Madrak, K. Maeshima, P. Maksimovic, L. Malferrari, G. Manca, R. Marginean, A. Martin, M. Martin, V. Martin, M. Martinez, T. Maruyama, H. Matsunaga, M. Mattson, P. Mazzanti, K. S. McFarland, D. McGivern, P. M. McIntyre, P. McNamara, R. McNulty, S. Menzemer, A. Menzione, P. Merkel, C. Mesropian, A. Messina, A. Meyer, T. Miao, L. Miller, R. Miller, J. S. Miller, R. Miquel, S. Miscetti, M. Mishina, G. Mitselmakher, A. Miyamoto, Y. Miyazaki, N. Moggi, R. Moore, M. Morello, T. Moulik, A. Mukherjee, M. Mulhearn, T. Muller, R. Mumford, A. Munar, P. Murat, S. Murgia, J. Nachtman, S. Nahn, I. Nakamura, I. Nakano, A. Napier, R. Napora, V. Necula, F. Niell, J. Nielsen, C. Nelson, T. Nelson, C. Neu, M. S. Neubauer, C. Newman-Holmes, A. S. Nicollerat, T. Nigmanov, H. Niu, L. Nodulman, K. Oesterberg, T. Ogawa, S. Oh, Y. D. Oh, T. Ohsugi, R. Oishi, T. Okusawa, R. Oldeman, R. Orava, W. Orejudos, C. Pagliarone, F. Palmonari, R. Paoletti, V. Papadimitriou, D. Partos, S. Pashapour, J. Patrick, G. Pauletta, M. Paulini, T. Pauly, C. Paus, D. Pellett, A. Penzo, T. J. Phillips, G. Piacentino, J. Piedra, K. T. Pitts, A. Pompos, L. Pondrom, G. Pope, O. Poukhov, F. Prakoshyn, T. Pratt, A. Pronko, J. Proudfoot, F. Ptohos, G. Punzi, J. Rademacker, A. Rakitine, S. Rappoccio, F. Ratnikov, H. Ray, A. Reichold, V. Rekovic, P. Renton, M. Rescigno, F. Rimondi, K. Rinnert, L. Ristori, M. Riveline, W. J. Robertson, A. Robson, T. Rodrigo, S. Rolli, L. Rosenson, R. Roser, R. Rossin, C. Rott, J. Russ, A. Ruiz, D. Ryan, H. Saarikko, A. Safonov, R. St Denis, W. K. Sakumoto, D. Saltzberg, C. Sanchez, A. Sansoni, L. Santi, S. Sarkar, K. Sato, P. Savard, A. Savoy-Navarro, P. Schemitz, P. Schlabach, E. E. Schmidt, M. P. Schmidt, M. Schmitt, G. Schofield, L. Scodellaro, A. Scribano, F. Scuri, A. Sedov, S. Seidel, Y. Seiya, F. Semeria, L. Sexton-Kennedy, I. Sfiligoi, M. D. Shapiro, T. Shears, P. F. Shepard, M. Shimojima, M. Shochet, Y. Shon, A. Sidoti, M. Siket, A. Sill, P. Sinervo, A. Sisakyan, A. Skiba, A. J. Slaughter, K. Sliwa, J. R. Smith, F. D. Snider, R. Snihur, S. V. Somalwar, J. Spalding, M. Spezziga, L. Spiegel, F. Spinella, M. Spiropulu, H. Stadie, B. Stelzer, O. Stelzer-Chilton, J. Strologas, D. Stuart, A. Sukhanov, K. Sumorok, H. Sun, T. Suzuki, A. Taffard, S. F. Takach, H. Takano, R. Takashima, Y. Takeuchi, K. Takikawa, P. Tamburello, M. Tanaka, R. Tanaka, B. Tannenbaum, N. Tanimoto, S. Tapprogge, M. Tecchio, P. K. Teng, K. Terashi, R. J. Tesarek, S. Tether, J. Thom, A. S. Thompson, E. Thomson, R. Thurman-Keup, P. Tipton, V. Tiwari, S. Tkaczyk, D. Toback, K. Tollefson, D. Tonelli, M. Tonnesmann, S. Torre, D. Torretta, W. Trischuk, J. Tseng, R. Tsuchiya, S. Tsuno, D. Tsybychev, N. Turini, M. Turner, F. Ukegawa, T. Unverhau, S. Uozumi, D. Usynin, L. Vacavant, T. Vaiciulis, A. Varganov, E. Vataga, S. Vejcik, G. Velev, G. Veramendi, T. Vickey, R. Vidal, I. Vila, R. Vilar, I. Volobouev, M. von der Mey, R. G. Wagner, R. L. Wagner, W. Wagner, N. Wallace, T. Walter, Z. Wan, M. J. Wang, S. M. Wang, B. Ward, S. Waschke, D. Waters, T. Watts, M. Weber, W. Wester, B. Whitehouse, A. B. Wicklund, E. Wicklund, T. Wilkes, H. H. Williams, P. Wilson, B. L. Winer, P. Wittich, S. Wolbers, M. Wolter, M. Worcester, S. Worm, T. Wright, X. Wu, F. Wurthwein, A. Wyatt, A. Yagil, T. Yamashita, K. Yamamoto, U. K. Yang, W. Yao, G. P. Yeh, K. Yi, J. Yoh, P. Yoon, K. Yorita, T. Yoshida, I. Yu, S. Yu, Z. Yu, J. C. Yun, L. Zanello, A. Zanetti, I. Zaw, F. Zetti, J. Zhou, A. Zsenei, and S. Zucchelli
Measurement of ratios of fragmentation fractions for bottom hadrons in p(p)over-bar collisions at root s=1.96 TeV, T. Aaltonen, J. Adelman, T. Akimoto, M. G. Albrow, B. A. Gonzalez, S. Amerio, D. Amidei, A. Anastassov, A. Annovi, J. Antos, M. Aoki, G. Apollinari, A. Apresyan, T. Arisawa, A. Artikov, W. Ashmanskas, A. Attal, A. Aurisano, F. Azfar, P. Azzi-Bacchetta, P. Azzurri, N. Bacchetta, W. Badgett, A. Barbaro-Galtieri, V. E. Barnes, B. A. Barnett, S. Baroiant, V. Bartsch, G. Bauer, P. H. Beauchemin, F. Bedeschi, P. Bednar, S. Behari, G. Bellettini, J. Bellinger, A. Belloni, D. Benjamin, A. Beretvas, J. Beringer, T. Berry, A. Bhatti, M. Binkley, D. Bisello, I. Bizjak, R. E. Blair, C. Blocker, B. Blumenfeld, A. Bocci, A. Bodek, V. Boisvert, G. Bolla, A. Bolshov, D. Bortoletto, J. Boudreau, A. Boveia, B. Brau, A. Bridgeman, L. Brigliadori, C. Bromberg, E. Brubaker, J. Budagov, H. S. Budd, S. Budd, K. Burkett, G. Busetto, P. Bussey, A. Buzatu, K. L. Byrum, S. Cabrera, M. Campanelli, M. Campbell, F. Canelli, A. Canepa, D. Carlsmith, R. Carosi, S. Carrillo, S. Carron, B. Casal, M. Casarsa, A. Castro, P. Catastini, D. Cauz, M. Cavalli-Sforza, A. Cerri, L. Cerrito, S. H. Chang, Y. C. Chen, M. Chertok, G. Chiarelli, G. Chlachidze, F. Chlebana, K. Cho, D. Chokheli, J. P. Chou, G. Choudalakis, S. H. Chuang, K. Chung, W. H. Chung, Y. S. Chung, C. I. Ciobanu, M. A. Ciocci, A. Clark, D. Clark, G. Compostella, M. E. Convery, J. Conway, B. Cooper, K. Copic, M. Cordelli, G. Cortiana, F. Crescioli, C. C. Almenar, J. Cuevas, R. Culbertson, J. C. Cully, D. Dagenhart, M. Datta, T. Davies, P. de Barbaro, S. De Cecco, A. Deisher, G. De Lentdecker, G. De Lorenzo, M. Dell'Orso, L. Demortier, J. Deng, M. Deninno, D. De Pedis, P. F. Derwent, G. P. Di Giovanni, C. Dionisi, B. Di Ruzza, J. R. Dittmann, M. D'Onofrio, S. Donati, P. Dong, J. Donini, T. Dorigo, S. Dube, J. Efron, R. Erbacher, D. Errede, S. Errede, R. Eusebi, H. C. Fang, S. Farrington, W. T. Fedorko, R. G. Feild, M. Feindt, J. P. Fernandez, C. Ferrazza, R. Field, G. Flanagan, R. Forrest, S. Forrester, M. Franklin, J. C. Freeman, I. Furic, M. Gallinaro, J. Galyardt, F. Garberson, J. E. Garcia, A. F. Garfinkel, K. Genser, H. Gerberich, D. Gerdes, S. Giagu, V. Giakoumopolou, P. Giannetti, K. Gibson, J. L. Gimmell, C. M. Ginsburg, N. Giokaris, M. Giordani, P. Giromini, M. Giunta, V. Glagolev, D. Glenzinski, M. Gold, N. Goldschmidt, A. Golossanov, G. Gomez, G. Gomez-Ceballos, M. Goncharov, O. Gonzalez, I. Gorelov, A. T. Goshaw, K. Goulianos, A. Gresele, S. Grinstein, C. Grosso-Pilcher, R. C. Group, U. Grundler, J. G. da Costa, Z. Gunay-Unalan, C. Haber, K. Hahn, S. R. Hahn, E. Halkiadakis, A. Hamilton, B. Y. Han, J. Y. Han, R. Handler, F. Happacher, K. Hara, D. Hare, M. Hare, S. Harper, R. F. Harr, R. M. Harris, M. Hartz, K. Hatakeyama, J. Hauser, C. Hays, M. Heck, A. Heijboer, B. Heinemann, J. Heinrich, C. Henderson, M. Herndon, J. Heuser, S. Hewamanage, D. Hidas, C. S. Hill, D. Hirschbuehl, A. Hocker, S. Hou, M. Houlden, S. C. Hsu, B. T. Huffman, R. E. Hughes, U. Husemann, J. Huston, J. Incandela, G. Introzzi, M. Iori, A. Ivanov, B. Iyutin, E. James, B. Jayatilaka, D. Jeans, E. J. Jeon, S. Jindariani, W. Johnson, M. Jones, K. K. Joo, S. Y. Jun, J. E. Jung, T. R. Junk, T. Kamon, D. Kar, P. E. Karchin, Y. Kato, R. Kephart, U. Kerzel, V. Khotilovich, B. Kilminster, D. H. Kim, H. S. Kim, J. E. Kim, M. J. Kim, S. B. Kim, S. H. Kim, Y. K. Kim, N. Kimura, L. Kirsch, S. Klimenko, M. Klute, B. Knuteson, B. R. Ko, S. A. Koay, K. Kondo, D. J. Kong, J. Konigsberg, A. Korytov, A. V. Kotwal, J. Kraus, M. Kreps, J. Kroll, N. Krumnack, M. Kruse, V. Krutelyov, T. Kubo, S. E. Kuhlmann, T. Kuhr, N. P. Kulkarni, Y. Kusakabe, S. Kwang, A. T. Laasanen, S. Lai, S. Lami, S. Lammel, M. Lancaster, R. L. Lander, K. Lannon, A. Lath, G. Latino, I. Lazzizzera, T. LeCompte, J. Lee, J. Lee, Y. J. Lee, S. W. Lee, R. Lefevre, N. Leonardo, S. Leone, S. Levy, J. D. Lewis, C. Lin, C. S. Lin, J. Linacre, M. Lindgren, E. Lipeles, A. Lister, D. O. Litvintsev, T. Liu, N. S. Lockyer, A. Loginov, M. Loreti, L. Lovas, R. S. Lu, D. Lucchesi, J. Lueck, C. Luci, P. Lujan, P. Lukens, G. Lungu, L. Lyons, J. Lys, R. Lysak, E. Lytken, P. Mack, D. MacQueen, R. Madrak, K. Maeshima, K. Makhoul, T. Maki, P. Maksimovic, S. Malde, S. Malik, G. Manca, A. Manousakis, F. Margaroli, C. Marino, C. P. Marino, A. Martin, M. Martin, V. Martin, M. Martinez, R. Martinez-Ballarin, T. Maruyama, P. Mastrandrea, T. Masubuchi, M. E. Mattson, P. Mazzanti, K. S. McFarland, P. McIntyre, R. McNulty, A. Mehta, P. Mehtala, S. Menzemer, A. Menzione, P. Merkel, C. Mesropian, A. Messina, T. Miao, N. Miladinovic, J. Miles, R. Miller, C. Mills, M. Milnik, A. Mitra, G. Mitselmakher, H. Miyake, S. Moed, N. Moggi, C. S. Moon, R. Moore, M. Morello, P. M. Fernandez, J. Mulmenstadt, A. Mukherjee, T. Muller, R. Mumford, P. Murat, M. Mussini, J. Nachtman, Y. Nagai, A. Nagano, J. Naganoma, K. Nakamura, I. Nakano, A. Napier, V. Necula, C. Neu, M. S. Neubauer, J. Nielsen, L. Nodulman, M. Norman, O. Norniella, E. Nurse, S. H. Oh, Y. D. Oh, I. Oksuzian, T. Okusawa, R. Oldeman, R. Orava, K. Osterberg, S. P. Griso, C. Pagliarone, E. Palencia, V. Papadimitriou, A. Papaikonomou, A. A. Paramonov, B. Parks, S. Pashapour, J. Patrick, G. Pauletta, M. Paulini, C. Paus, D. E. Pellett, A. Penzo, T. J. Phillips, G. Piacentino, J. Piedra, L. Pinera, K. Pitts, C. Plager, L. Pondrom, X. Portell, O. Poukhov, N. Pounder, F. Prakoshyn, A. Pronko, J. Proudfoot, F. Ptohos, G. Punzi, J. Pursley, J. Rademacker, A. Rahaman, V. Ramakrishnan, N. Ranjan, I. Redondo, B. Reisert, V. Rekovic, P. Renton, M. Rescigno, S. Richter, F. Rimondi, L. Ristori, A. Robson, T. Rodrigo, E. Rogers, S. Rolli, R. Roser, M. Rossi, R. Rossin, P. Roy, A. Ruiz, J. Russ, V. Rusu, H. Saarikko, A. Safonov, W. K. Sakumoto, G. Salamanna, O. Salto, L. Santi, S. Sarkar, L. Sartori, K. Sato, A. Savoy-Navarro, T. Scheidle, P. Schlabach, E. E. Schmidt, M. A. Schmidt, M. P. Schmidt, M. Schmitt, T. Schwarz, L. Scodellaro, A. L. Scott, A. Scribano, F. Scuri, A. Sedov, S. Seidel, Y. Seiya, A. Semenov, L. Sexton-Kennedy, A. Sfyrla, S. Z. Shalhout, M. D. Shapiro, T. Shears, P. F. Shepard, D. Sherman, M. Shimojima, M. Shochet, Y. Shon, I. Shreyber, A. Sidoti, P. Sinervo, A. Sisakyan, A. J. Slaughter, J. Slaunwhite, K. Sliwa, J. R. Smith, F. D. Snider, R. Snihur, M. Soderberg, A. Soha, S. Somalwar, V. Sorin, J. Spalding, F. Spinella, T. Spreitzer, P. Squillacioti, M. Stanitzki, R. S. Denis, B. Stelzer, O. Stelzer-Chilton, D. Stentz, J. Strologas, D. Stuart, J. S. Suh, A. Sukhanov, H. Sun, I. Suslov, T. Suzuki, A. Taffard, R. Takashima, Y. Takeuchi, R. Tanaka, M. Tecchio, P. K. Teng, K. Terashi, J. Thom, A. S. Thompson, G. A. Thompson, E. Thomson, P. Tipton, V. Tiwari, S. Tkaczyk, D. Toback, S. Tokar, K. Tollefson, T. Tomura, D. Tonelli, S. Torre, D. Torretta, S. Tourneur, W. Trischuk, Y. Tu, N. Turini, F. Ukegawa, S. Uozumi, S. Vallecorsa, N. van Remortel, A. Varganov, E. Vataga, F. Vazquez, G. Velev, C. Vellidis, V. Veszpremi, M. Vidal, R. Vidal, I. Vila, R. Vilar, T. Vine, M. Vogel, I. Volobouev, G. Volpi, F. Wurthwein, P. Wagner, R. G. Wagner, R. L. Wagner, J. Wagner-Kuhr, W. Wagner, T. Wakisaka, R. Wallny, S. M. Wang, A. Warburton, D. Waters, M. Weinberger, W. C. Wester, B. Whitehouse, D. Whiteson, A. B. Wicklund, E. Wicklund, G. Williams, H. H. Williams, P. Wilson, B. L. Winer, P. Wittich, S. Wolbers, C. Wolfe, T. Wright, X. Wu, S. M. Wynne, A. Yagil, K. Yamamoto, J. Yamaoka, T. Yamashita, C. Yang, U. K. Yang, Y. C. Yang, W. M. Yao, G. P. Yeh, J. Yoh, K. Yorita, T. Yoshida, G. B. Yu, I. Yu, S. S. Yu, J. C. Yun, L. Zanello, A. Zanetti, I. Zaw, X. Zhang, Y. Zheng, and S. Zucchelli
Measurement of sigma(0)(Lambda B)/sigma(0) x B(Lambda(0)(b)->Lambda(+)(c)pi(-))/B(B)over-bar(0)-> D+pi(-)) in p(p)over-bar collisions at root s=1.96 TeV, A. Abulencia, J. Adelman, T. Affolder, T. Akimoto, M. G. Albrow, D. Ambrose, S. Amerio, D. Amidei, A. Anastassov, K. Anikeev, A. Annovi, J. Antos, M. Aoki, G. Apollinari, J. F. Arguin, T. Arisawa, A. Artikov, W. Ashmanskas, A. Attal, F. Azfar, P. Azzi-Bacchetta, P. Azzurri, N. Bacchetta, W. Badgett, A. Barbaro-Galtieri, V. E. Barnes, B. A. Barnett, S. Baroiant, V. Bartsch, G. Bauer, F. Bedeschi, S. Behari, S. Belforte, G. Bellettini, J. Bellinger, A. Belloni, D. Benjamin, A. Beretvas, J. Beringer, T. Berry, A. Bhatti, M. Binkley, D. Bisello, R. E. Blair, C. Blocker, B. Blumenfeld, A. Bocci, A. Bodek, V. Boisvert, G. Bolla, A. Bolshov, D. Bortoletto, J. Boudreau, A. Boveia, B. Brau, L. Brigliadori, C. Bromberg, E. Brubaker, J. Budagov, H. S. Budd, S. Budd, S. Budroni, K. Burkett, G. Busetto, P. Bussey, K. L. Byrum, S. Cabrera, M. Campanelli, M. Campbell, F. Canelli, A. Canepa, S. Carillo, D. Carlsmith, R. Carosi, M. Casarsa, A. Castro, P. Catastini, D. Cauz, M. Cavalli-Sforza, A. Cerri, L. Cerrito, S. H. Chang, Y. C. Chen, M. Chertok, G. Chiarelli, G. Chlachidze, F. Chlebana, I. Cho, K. Cho, D. Chokheli, J. P. Chou, G. Choudalakis, S. H. Chuang, K. Chung, W. H. Chung, Y. S. Chung, M. Ciljak, C. I. Ciobanu, M. A. Ciocci, A. Clark, D. Clark, M. Coca, G. Compostella, M. E. Convery, J. Conway, B. Cooper, K. Copic, M. Cordelli, G. Cortiana, F. Crescioli, C. C. Almenar, J. Cuevas, R. Culbertson, J. C. Cully, D. Cyr, S. DaRonco, S. D'Auria, T. Davies, M. D'Onofrio, D. Dagenhart, P. de Barbaro, S. De Cecco, A. Deisher, G. De Lentdecker, M. Dell'Orso, F. D. Paoli, L. Demortier, J. Deng, M. Deninno, D. De Pedis, P. F. Derwent, G. P. Di Giovanni, C. Dionisi, B. Di Ruzza, J. R. Dittmann, P. DiTuro, C. Dorr, S. Donati, M. Donega, P. Dong, J. Donini, T. Dorigo, S. Dube, J. Efron, R. Erbacher, D. Errede, S. Errede, R. Eusebi, H. C. Fang, S. Farrington, I. Fedorko, W. T. Fedorko, R. G. Feild, M. Feindt, J. P. Fernandez, R. Field, G. Flanagan, A. Foland, S. Forrester, G. W. Foster, M. Franklin, J. C. Freeman, I. Furic, M. Gallinaro, J. Galyardt, J. E. Garcia, F. Garberson, A. F. Garfinkel, C. Gay, H. Gerberich, D. Gerdes, S. Giagu, P. Giannetti, A. Gibson, K. Gibson, J. L. Gimmell, C. Ginsburg, N. Giokaris, M. Giordani, P. Giromini, M. Giunta, G. Giurgiu, V. Glagolev, D. Glenzinski, M. Gold, N. Goldschmidt, J. Goldstein, G. Gomez, G. Gomez-Ceballos, M. Goncharov, O. Gonzalez, I. Gorelov, A. T. Goshaw, K. Goulianos, A. Gresele, M. Griffiths, S. Grinstein, C. Grosso-Pilcher, R. C. Group, U. Grundler, J. G. Da Costa, Z. Gunay-Unalan, C. Haber, K. Hahn, S. R. Hahn, E. Halkiadakis, A. Hamilton, B. Y. Han, J. Y. Han, R. Handler, F. Happacher, K. Hara, M. Hare, S. Harper, R. F. Harr, R. M. Harris, M. Hartz, K. Hatakeyama, J. Hauser, A. Heijboer, B. Heinemann, J. Heinrich, C. Henderson, M. Herndon, J. Heuser, D. Hidas, C. S. Hill, D. Hirschbuehl, A. Hocker, A. Holloway, S. Hou, M. Houlden, S. C. Hsu, B. T. Huffman, R. E. Hughes, U. Husemann, J. Huston, J. Incandela, G. Introzzi, M. Iori, Y. Ishizawa, A. Ivanov, B. Iyutin, E. James, D. Jang, B. Jayatilaka, D. Jeans, H. Jensen, E. J. Jeon, S. Jindariani, M. Jones, K. K. Joo, S. Y. Jun, J. E. Jung, T. R. Junk, T. Kamon, P. E. Karchin, Y. Kato, Y. Kemp, R. Kephart, U. Kerzel, V. Khotilovich, B. Kilminster, D. H. Kim, H. S. Kim, J. E. Kim, M. J. Kim, S. B. Kim, S. H. Kim, Y. K. Kim, N. Kimura, L. Kirsch, S. Klimenko, M. Klute, B. Knuteson, B. R. Ko, K. Kondo, D. J. Kong, J. Konigsberg, A. Korytov, A. V. Kotwal, A. Kovalev, A. C. Kraan, J. Kraus, I. Kravchenko, M. Kreps, J. Kroll, N. Krumnack, M. Kruse, V. Krutelyov, T. Kubo, S. E. Kuhlmann, T. Kuhr, Y. Kusakabe, S. Kwang, A. T. Laasanen, S. Lai, S. Lami, S. Lammel, M. Lancaster, R. L. Lander, K. Lannon, A. Lath, G. Latino, I. Lazzizzera, Y. Le, T. LeCompte, J. Lee, J. Lee, Y. J. Lee, S. W. Lee, R. Lefevre, N. Leonardo, S. Leone, S. Levy, J. D. Lewis, C. Lin, C. S. Lin, M. Lindgren, E. Lipeles, A. Lister, D. O. Litvintsev, T. Liu, N. S. Lockyer, A. Loginov, M. Loreti, P. Loverre, R. S. Lu, D. Lucchesi, P. Lujan, P. Lukens, G. Lungu, L. Lyons, J. Lys, R. Lysak, E. Lytken, P. Mack, D. MacQueen, R. Madrak, K. Maeshima, K. Makhoul, T. Maki, P. Maksimovic, S. Malde, G. Manca, F. Margaroli, R. Marginean, C. Marino, C. P. Marino, A. Martin, M. Martin, V. Martin, M. Martinez, T. Maruyama, P. Mastrandrea, T. Masubuchi, H. Matsunaga, M. E. Mattson, R. Mazini, P. Mazzanti, K. S. McFarland, P. McIntyre, R. McNulty, A. Mehta, P. Mehtala, S. Menzemer, A. Menzione, P. Merkel, C. Mesropian, A. Messina, T. Miao, N. Miladinovic, J. Miles, R. Miller, C. Mills, M. Milnik, A. Mitra, G. Mitselmakher, A. Miyamoto, S. Moed, N. Moggi, B. Mohr, R. Moore, M. Morello, P. M. Fernandez, J. Mulmenstadt, A. Mukherjee, T. Muller, R. Mumford, P. Murat, J. Nachtman, A. Nagano, J. Naganoma, I. Nakano, A. Napier, V. Necula, C. Neu, M. S. Neubauer, J. Nielsen, T. Nigmanov, L. Nodulman, O. Norniella, E. Nurse, S. H. Oh, Y. D. Oh, I. Oksuzian, T. Okusawa, R. Oldeman, R. Orava, K. Osterberg, C. Pagliarone, E. Palencia, V. Papadimitriou, A. A. Paramonov, B. Parks, S. Pashapour, J. Patrick, G. Pauletta, M. Paulini, C. Paus, D. E. Pellett, A. Penzo, T. J. Phillips, G. Piacentino, J. Piedra, L. Pinera, K. Pitts, C. Plager, L. Pondrom, X. Portell, O. Poukhov, N. Pounder, F. Prakoshyn, A. Pronko, J. Proudfoot, F. Ptohos, G. Punzi, J. Pursley, J. Rademacker, A. Rahaman, N. Ranjan, S. Rappoccio, B. Reisert, V. Rekovic, P. Renton, M. Rescigno, S. Richter, F. Rimondi, L. Ristori, A. Robson, T. Rodrigo, E. Rogers, S. Rolli, R. Roser, M. Rossi, R. Rossin, A. Ruiz, J. Russ, V. Rusu, H. Saarikko, S. Sabik, A. Safonov, W. K. Sakumoto, G. Salamanna, O. Salto, D. Saltzberg, C. Sanchez, L. Santi, S. Sarkar, L. Sartori, K. Sato, P. Savard, A. Savoy-Navarro, T. Scheidle, P. Schlabach, E. E. Schmidt, M. P. Schmidt, M. Schmitt, T. Schwarz, L. Scodellaro, A. L. Scott, A. Scribano, F. Scuri, A. Sedov, S. Seidel, Y. Seiya, A. Semenov, L. Sexton-Kennedy, A. Sfyrla, M. D. Shapiro, T. Shears, P. F. Shepard, D. Sherman, M. Shimojima, M. Shochet, Y. Shon, I. Shreyber, A. Sidoti, P. Sinervo, A. Sisakyan, J. Sjolin, A. J. Slaughter, J. Slaunwhite, K. Sliwa, J. R. Smith, F. D. Snider, R. Snihur, M. Soderberg, A. Soha, S. Somalwar, V. Sorin, J. Spalding, F. Spinella, T. Spreitzer, P. Squillacioti, M. Stanitzki, A. Staveris-Polykalas, R. St Denis, B. Stelzer, O. Stelzer-Chilton, D. Stentz, J. Strologas, D. Stuart, J. S. Suh, A. Sukhanov, H. Sun, T. Suzuki, A. Taffard, R. Takashima, Y. Takeuchi, K. Takikawa, M. Tanaka, R. Tanaka, M. Tecchio, P. K. Teng, K. Terashi, J. Thom, A. S. Thompson, E. Thomson, P. Tipton, V. Tiwari, S. Tkaczyk, D. Toback, S. Tokar, K. Tollefson, T. Tomura, D. Tonelli, S. Torre, D. Torretta, S. Tourneur, W. Trischuk, J. Tseng, R. Tsuchiya, S. Tsuno, N. Turini, F. Ukegawa, T. Unverhau, S. Uozumi, D. Usynin, S. Vallecorsa, N. Van Remortel, A. Varganov, E. Vataga, F. Vazquez, G. Velev, G. Veramendi, V. Veszpremi, R. Vidal, I. Vila, R. Vilar, T. Vine, I. Vollrath, I. Volobouev, G. Volpi, F. Wurthwein, P. Wagner, R. G. Wagner, R. L. Wagner, J. Wagner, W. Wagner, R. Wallny, S. M. Wang, A. Warburton, S. Waschke, D. Waters, W. C. Wester, B. Whitehouse, D. Whiteson, A. B. Wicklund, E. Wicklund, G. Williams, H. H. Williams, P. Wilson, B. L. Winer, P. Wittich, S. Wolbers, C. Wolfe, T. Wright, X. Wu, S. M. Wynne, A. Yagil, K. Yamamoto, J. Yamaoka, T. Yamashita, C. Yang, U. K. Yang, Y. C. Yang, W. M. Yao, G. P. Yeh, J. Yoh, K. Yorita, T. Yoshida, G. B. Yu, I. Yu, S. S. Yu, J. C. Yun, L. Zanello, A. Zanetti, I. Zaw, X. Zhang, J. Zhou, and S. Zucchelli
Measurement of sigma B-chi c2(chi(c2)-> J/psi gamma)/sigma B-chi c1(chi(c1)-> J/psi gamma) in p(p)over-bar collisions at root s=1.96 TeV, A. Abulencia, J. Adelman, T. Affolder, T. Akimoto, M. G. Albrow, D. Ambrose, S. Amerio, D. Amidei, A. Anastassov, K. Anikeev, A. Annovi, J. Antos, M. Aoki, G. Apollinari, J. F. Arguin, T. Arisawa, A. Artikov, W. Ashmanskas, A. Attal, F. Azfar, P. Azzi-Bacchetta, P. Azzurri, N. Bacchetta, W. Badgett, A. Barbaro-Galtieri, V. E. Barnes, B. A. Barnett, S. Baroiant, V. Bartsch, G. Bauer, F. Bedeschi, S. Behari, S. Belforte, G. Bellettini, J. Bellinger, A. Belloni, D. Benjamin, A. Beretvas, J. Beringer, T. Berry, A. Bhatti, M. Binkley, D. Bisello, R. E. Blair, C. Blocker, B. Blumenfeld, A. Bocci, A. Bodek, V. Boisvert, G. Bolla, A. Bolshov, D. Bortoletto, J. Boudreau, A. Boveia, B. Brau, L. Brigliadori, C. Bromberg, E. Brubaker, J. Budagov, H. S. Budd, S. Budd, S. Budroni, K. Burkett, G. Busetto, P. Bussey, K. L. Byrum, S. Cabrera, M. Campanelli, M. Campbell, F. Canelli, A. Canepa, S. Carillo, D. Carlsmith, R. Carosi, S. Carron, M. Casarsa, A. Castro, P. Catastini, D. Cauz, M. Cavalli-Sforza, A. Cerri, L. Cerrito, S. H. Chang, Y. C. Chen, M. Chertok, G. Chiarelli, G. Chlachidze, F. Chlebana, I. Cho, K. Cho, D. Chokheli, J. P. Chou, G. Choudalakis, S. H. Chuang, K. Chung, W. H. Chung, Y. S. Chung, M. Ciljak, C. I. Ciobanu, M. A. Ciocci, A. Clark, D. Clark, M. Coca, G. Compostella, M. E. Convery, J. Conway, B. Cooper, K. Copic, M. Cordelli, G. Cortiana, F. Crescioli, C. C. Almenar, J. Cuevas, R. Culbertson, J. C. Cully, D. Cyr, S. DaRonco, M. Datta, S. D'Auria, T. Davies, M. D'Onofrio, D. Dagenhart, P. de Barbaro, S. De Cecco, A. Deisher, G. De Lentdecker, M. Dell'Orso, F. Delli Paoli, L. Demortier, J. Deng, M. Deninno, D. De Pedis, P. F. Derwent, G. P. Di Giovanni, C. Dionisi, B. Di Ruzza, J. R. Dittmann, P. DiTuro, C. Dorr, S. Donati, M. Donega, P. Dong, J. Donini, T. Dorigo, S. Dube, J. Efron, R. Erbacher, D. Errede, S. Errede, R. Eusebi, H. C. Fang, S. Farrington, I. Fedorko, W. T. Fedorko, R. G. Feild, M. Feindt, J. P. Fernandez, R. Field, G. Flanagan, A. Foland, S. Forrester, G. W. Foster, J. C. Freeman, I. Furic, M. Gallinaro, J. Galyardt, J. E. Garcia, F. Garberson, A. F. Garfinkel, C. Gay, H. Gerberich, D. Gerdes, S. Giagu, P. Giannetti, A. Gibson, K. Gibson, J. L. Gimmell, C. Ginsburg, N. Giokaris, M. Giordani, P. Giromini, M. Giunta, G. Giurgiu, V. Glagolev, D. Glenzinski, M. Gold, N. Goldschmidt, J. Goldstein, A. Golossanov, G. Gomez, G. Gomez-Ceballos, M. Goncharov, O. Gonzalez, I. Gorelov, A. T. Goshaw, K. Goulianos, A. Gresele, M. Griffiths, S. Grinstein, C. Grosso-Pilcher, R. C. Group, U. Grundler, J. G. Da Costa, Z. Gunay-Unalan, C. Haber, K. Hahn, S. R. Hahn, E. Halkiadakis, A. Hamilton, B. Y. Han, J. Y. Han, R. Handler, F. Happacher, K. Hara, M. Hare, S. Harper, R. F. Harr, R. M. Harris, M. Hartz, K. Hatakeyama, J. Hauser, A. Heijboer, B. Heinemann, J. Heinrich, C. Henderson, M. Herndon, J. Heuser, D. Hidas, C. S. Hill, D. Hirschbuehl, A. Hocker, A. Holloway, S. Hou, M. Houlden, S. C. Hsu, B. T. Huffman, R. E. Hughes, U. Husemann, J. Huston, J. Incandela, G. Introzzi, M. Iori, Y. Ishizawa, A. Ivanov, B. Iyutin, E. James, D. Jang, B. Jayatilaka, D. Jeans, H. Jensen, E. J. Jeon, S. Jindariani, M. Jones, K. K. Joo, S. Y. Jun, J. E. Jung, T. R. Junk, T. Kamon, P. E. Karchin, Y. Kato, Y. Kemp, R. Kephart, U. Kerzel, V. Khotilovich, B. Kilminster, D. H. Kim, H. S. Kim, J. E. Kim, M. J. Kim, S. B. Kim, S. H. Kim, Y. K. Kim, N. Kimura, L. Kirsch, S. Klimenko, M. Klute, B. Knuteson, B. R. Ko, K. Kondo, D. J. Kong, J. Konigsberg, A. Korytov, A. V. Kotwal, A. Kovalev, A. C. Kraan, J. Kraus, I. Kravchenko, M. Kreps, J. Kroll, N. Krumnack, M. Kruse, V. Krutelyov, T. Kubo, S. E. Kuhlmann, T. Kuhr, Y. Kusakabe, S. Kwang, A. T. Laasanen, S. Lai, S. Lami, S. Lammel, M. Lancaster, R. L. Lander, K. Lannon, A. Lath, G. Latino, I. Lazzizzera, T. LeCompte, J. Lee, J. Lee, Y. J. Lee, S. W. Lee, R. Lefevre, N. Leonardo, S. Leone, S. Levy, J. D. Lewis, C. Lin, C. S. Lin, M. Lindgren, E. Lipeles, A. Lister, D. O. Litvintsev, T. Liu, S. Lockyer, A. Loginov, M. Loreti, P. Loverre, R. S. Lu, D. Lucchesi, P. Lujan, P. Lukens, G. Lungu, L. Lyons, J. Lys, R. Lysak, E. Lytken, P. Mack, D. MacQueen, R. Madrak, K. Maeshima, K. Makhoul, T. Maki, P. Maksimovic, S. Malde, G. Manca, F. Margaroli, R. Marginean, C. Marino, C. P. Marino, A. Martin, M. Martin, V. Martin, M. Martinez, T. Maruyama, P. Mastrandrea, T. Masubuchi, H. Matsunaga, M. E. Mattson, R. Mazini, P. Mazzanti, K. S. McFarland, P. McIntyre, R. McNulty, A. Mehta, P. Mehtala, S. Menzemer, A. Menzione, P. Merkel, C. Mesropian, A. Messina, T. Miao, N. Miladinovic, J. Miles, R. Miller, C. Mills, M. Milnik, A. Mitra, G. Mitselmakher, A. Miyamoto, S. Moed, N. Moggi, B. Mohr, R. Moore, M. Morello, P. M. Fernandez, J. Mulmenstadt, A. Mukherjee, T. Muller, R. Mumford, P. Murat, J. Nachtman, A. Nagano, J. Naganoma, I. Nakano, A. Napier, V. Necula, C. Neu, M. S. Neubauer, J. Nielsen, T. Nigmanov, L. Nodulman, O. Norniella, E. Nurse, S. H. Oh, Y. D. Oh, I. Oksuzian, T. Okusawa, R. Oldeman, R. Orava, K. Osterberg, C. Pagliarone, E. Palencia, V. Papadimitriou, A. A. Paramonov, B. Parks, S. Pashapour, J. Patrick, G. Pauletta, M. Paulini, C. Paus, D. E. Pellett, A. Penzo, T. J. Phillips, G. Piacentino, J. Piedra, L. Pinera, K. Pitts, C. Plager, L. Pondrom, X. Portell, O. Poukhov, N. Pounder, F. Prakoshyn, A. Pronko, J. Proudfoot, F. Ptohos, G. Punzi, J. Pursley, J. Rademacker, A. Rahaman, N. Ranjan, S. Rappoccio, B. Reisert, V. Rekovic, P. Renton, M. Rescigno, S. Richter, F. Rimondi, L. Ristori, A. Robson, T. Rodrigo, E. Rogers, S. Rolli, R. Roser, M. Rossi, R. Rossin, A. Ruiz, J. Russ, V. Rusu, H. Saarikko, S. Sabik, A. Safonov, W. K. Sakumoto, G. Salamanna, O. Salto, D. Saltzberg, C. Sanchez, L. Santi, S. Sarkar, L. Sartori, K. Sato, P. Savard, A. Savoy-Navarro, T. Scheidle, P. Schlabach, E. E. Schmidt, M. P. Schmidt, M. Schmitt, T. Schwarz, L. Scodellaro, A. L. Scott, A. Scribano, F. Scuri, A. Sedov, S. Seidel, Y. Seiya, A. Semenov, L. Sexton-Kennedy, A. Sfyrla, M. D. Shapiro, T. Shears, P. F. Shepard, D. Sherman, M. Shimojima, M. Shochet, Y. Shon, I. Shreyber, A. Sidoti, P. Sinervo, A. Sisakyan, J. Sjolin, A. J. Slaughter, J. Slaunwhite, K. Sliwa, J. R. Smith, F. D. Snider, R. Snihur, M. Soderberg, A. Soha, S. Somalwar, V. Sorin, J. Spalding, F. Spinella, T. Spreitzer, P. Squillacioti, M. Stanitzki, A. Staveris-Polykalas, R. St Denis, B. Stelzer, O. Stelzer-Chilton, D. Stentz, J. Strologas, D. Stuart, J. S. Suh, A. Sukhanov, H. Sun, T. Suzuki, A. Taffard, R. Takashima, Y. Takeuchi, K. Takikawa, M. Tanaka, R. Tanaka, M. Tecchio, P. K. Teng, K. Terashi, J. Thom, A. S. Thompson, E. Thomson, P. Tipton, V. Tiwari, S. Tkaczyk, D. Toback, S. Tokar, K. Tollefson, T. Tomura, D. Tonelli, S. Torre, D. Torretta, S. Tourneur, W. Trischuk, R. Tsuchiya, S. Tsuno, N. Turini, F. Ukegawa, T. Unverhau, S. Uozumi, D. Usynin, S. Vallecorsa, N. Van Remortel, A. Varganov, E. Vataga, F. Vazquez, G. Velev, G. Veramendi, V. Veszpremi, R. Vidal, I. Vila, R. Vilar, T. Vine, I. Vollrath, I. Volobouev, G. Volpi, F. Wurthwein, P. Wagner, R. G. Wagner, R. L. Wagner, J. Wagner, W. Wagner, R. Wallny, S. M. Wang, A. Warburton, S. Waschke, D. Waters, M. Weinberger, W. C. Wester, B. Whitehouse, D. Whiteson, A. B. Wicklund, E. Wicklund, G. Williams, H. H. Williams, P. Wilson, B. L. Winer, P. Wittich, S. Wolbers, C. Wolfe, T. Wright, X. Wu, S. M. Wynne, A. Yagil, K. Yamamoto, J. Yamaoka, T. Yamashita, C. Yang, U. K. Yang, Y. C. Yang, W. M. Yao, G. P. Yeh, J. Yoh, K. Yorita, T. Yoshida, G. B. Yu, I. Yu, S. S. Yu, J. C. Yun, L. Zanello, A. Zanetti, I. Zaw, X. Zhang, J. Zhou, and S. Zucchelli
Measurement of sigma(p(p)over-bar -> Z) center dot B(Z -> tau tau) in p(p)over-bar collisions at root s=1.96 TeV, A. Abulencia, J. Adelman, T. Affolder, T. Akimoto, M. G. Albrow, D. Ambrose, S. Amerio, D. Amidei, A. Anastassov, K. Anikeev, A. Annovi, J. Antos, M. Aoki, G. Apollinari, J. F. Arguin, T. Arisawa, A. Artikov, W. Ashmanskas, A. Attal, F. Azfar, P. Azzi-Bacchetta, P. Azzurri, N. Bacchetta, W. Badgett, A. Barbaro-Galtieri, V. E. Barnes, B. A. Barnett, S. Baroiant, V. Bartsch, G. Bauer, F. Bedeschi, S. Behari, S. Belforte, G. Bellettini, J. Bellinger, A. Belloni, D. Benjamin, A. Beretvas, J. Beringer, T. Berry, A. Bhatti, M. Binkley, D. Bisello, R. E. Blair, C. Blocker, B. Blumenfeld, A. Bocci, A. Bodek, V. Boisvert, G. Bolla, A. Bolshov, D. Bortoletto, J. Boudreau, A. Boveia, B. Brau, L. Brigliadori, C. Bromberg, E. Brubaker, J. Budagov, H. S. Budd, S. Budd, S. Budroni, K. Burkett, G. Busetto, P. Bussey, K. L. Byrum, S. Cabrera, M. Campanelli, M. Campbell, F. Canelli, A. Canepa, S. Carillo, D. Carlsmith, R. Carosi, S. Carron, M. Casarsa, A. Castro, P. Catastini, D. Cauz, M. Cavalli-Sforza, A. Cerri, L. Cerrito, S. H. Chang, Y. C. Chen, M. Chertok, G. Chiarelli, G. Chlachidze, F. Chlebana, I. Cho, K. Cho, D. Chokheli, J. P. Chou, G. Choudalakis, S. H. Chuang, K. Chung, W. H. Chung, Y. S. Chung, M. Ciljak, C. I. Ciobanu, M. A. Ciocci, A. Clark, D. Clark, M. Coca, G. Compostella, M. E. Convery, J. Conway, B. Cooper, K. Copic, M. Cordelli, G. Cortiana, F. Crescioli, C. C. Almenar, J. Cuevas, R. Culbertson, J. C. Cully, D. Cyr, S. DaRonco, M. Datta, S. D'Auria, T. Davies, M. D'Onofrio, D. Dagenhart, P. de Barbaro, S. De Cecco, A. Deisher, G. De Lentdecker, M. Dell'Orso, F. D. Paoli, L. Demortier, J. Deng, M. Deninno, D. De Pedis, P. F. Derwent, G. P. Di Giovanni, C. Dionisi, B. Di Ruzza, J. R. Dittmann, P. DiTuro, C. Dorr, S. Donati, M. Donega, P. Dong, J. Donini, T. Dorigo, S. Dube, J. Efron, R. Erbacher, D. Errede, S. Errede, R. Eusebi, H. C. Fang, S. Farrington, I. Fedorko, W. T. Fedorko, R. G. Feild, M. Feindt, J. P. Fernandez, R. Field, G. Flanagan, A. Foland, S. Forrester, G. W. Foster, M. Franklin, J. C. Freeman, I. Furic, M. Gallinaro, J. Galyardt, J. E. Garcia, F. Garberson, A. F. Garfinkel, C. Gay, H. Gerberich, D. Gerdes, S. Giagu, P. Giannetti, A. Gibson, K. Gibson, J. L. Gimmell, C. Ginsburg, N. Giokaris, M. Giordani, P. Giromini, M. Giunta, G. Giurgiu, V. Glagolev, D. Glenzinski, M. Gold, N. Goldschmidt, J. Goldstein, A. Golossanov, G. Gomez, G. Gomez-Ceballos, M. Goncharov, O. Gonzalez, I. Gorelov, A. T. Goshaw, K. Goulianos, A. Gresele, M. Griffiths, S. Grinstein, C. Grosso-Pilcher, R. C. Group, U. Grundler, J. G. da Costa, Z. Gunay-Unalan, C. Haber, K. Hahn, S. R. Hahn, E. Halkiadakis, A. Hamilton, B. Y. Han, J. Y. Han, R. Handler, F. Happacher, K. Hara, M. Hare, S. Harper, R. F. Harr, R. M. Harris, M. Hartz, K. Hatakeyama, J. Hauser, A. Heijboer, B. Heinemann, J. Heinrich, C. Henderson, M. Herndon, J. Heuser, D. Hidas, C. S. Hill, D. Hirschbuehl, A. Hocker, A. Holloway, S. Hou, M. Houlden, S. C. Hsu, B. T. Huffman, R. E. Hughes, U. Husemann, J. Huston, J. Incandela, G. Introzzi, M. Iori, Y. Ishizawa, A. Ivanov, B. Iyutin, E. James, D. Jang, B. Jayatilaka, D. Jeans, H. Jensen, E. J. Jeon, S. Jindariani, M. Jones, K. K. Joo, S. Y. Jun, J. E. Jung, T. R. Junk, T. Kamon, P. E. Karchin, Y. Kato, Y. Kemp, R. Kephart, U. Kerzel, V. Khotilovich, B. Kilminster, D. H. Kim, H. S. Kim, J. E. Kim, M. J. Kim, S. B. Kim, S. H. Kim, Y. K. Kim, N. Kimura, L. Kirsch, S. Klimenko, M. Klute, B. Knuteson, B. R. Ko, K. Kondo, D. J. Kong, J. Konigsberg, A. Korytov, A. V. Kotwal, A. Kovalev, A. C. Kraan, J. Kraus, I. Kravchenko, M. Kreps, J. Kroll, N. Krumnack, M. Kruse, V. Krutelyov, T. Kubo, S. E. Kuhlmann, T. Kuhr, Y. Kusakabe, S. Kwang, A. T. Laasanen, S. Lai, S. Lami, S. Lammel, M. Lancaster, R. L. Lander, K. Lannon, A. Lath, G. Latino, I. Lazzizzera, T. LeCompte, J. Lee, J. Lee, Y. J. Lee, S. W. Lee, R. Lefevre, N. Leonardo, S. Leone, S. Levy, J. D. Lewis, C. Lin, C. S. Lin, M. Lindgren, E. Lipeles, A. Lister, D. O. Litvintsev, T. Liu, N. S. Lockyer, A. Loginov, M. Loreti, P. Loverre, R. S. Lu, D. Lucchesi, P. Lujan, P. Lukens, G. Lungu, L. Lyons, J. Lys, R. Lysak, E. Lytken, P. Mack, D. MacQueen, R. Madrak, K. Maeshima, K. Makhoul, T. Maki, P. Maksimovic, S. Malde, G. Manca, F. Margaroli, R. Marginean, C. Marino, C. P. Marino, A. Martin, M. Martin, V. Martin, M. Martinez, T. Maruyama, P. Mastrandrea, T. Masubuchi, H. Matsunaga, M. E. Mattson, R. Mazini, P. Mazzanti, K. S. McFarland, P. McIntyre, R. McNulty, A. Mehta, P. Mehtala, S. Menzemer, A. Menzione, P. Merkel, C. Mesropian, A. Messina, T. Miao, N. Miladinovic, J. Miles, R. Miller, C. Mills, M. Milnik, A. Mitra, G. Mitselmakher, A. Miyamoto, S. Moed, N. Moggi, B. Mohr, R. Moore, M. Morello, P. M. Fernandez, J. Mulmenstadt, A. Mukherjee, T. Muller, R. Mumford, P. Murat, J. Nachtman, A. Nagano, J. Naganoma, I. Nakano, A. Napier, V. Necula, C. Neu, M. S. Neubauer, J. Nielsen, T. Nigmanov, L. Nodulman, O. Norniella, E. Nurse, S. H. Oh, Y. D. Oh, I. Oksuzian, T. Okusawa, R. Oldeman, R. Orava, K. Osterberg, C. Pagliarone, E. Palencia, V. Papadimitriou, A. A. Paramonov, B. Parks, S. Pashapour, J. Patrick, G. Pauletta, M. Paulini, C. Paus, D. E. Pellett, A. Penzo, T. J. Phillips, G. Piacentino, J. Piedra, L. Pinera, K. Pitts, C. Plager, L. Pondrom, X. Portell, O. Poukhov, N. Pounder, F. Prakoshyn, A. Pronko, J. Proudfoot, F. Ptohos, G. Punzi, J. Pursley, J. Rademacker, A. Rahaman, N. Ranjan, S. Rappoccio, B. Reisert, V. Rekovic, P. Renton, M. Rescigno, S. Richter, F. Rimondi, L. Ristori, A. Robson, T. Rodrigo, E. Rogers, S. Rolli, R. Roser, M. Rossi, R. Rossin, A. Ruiz, J. Russ, V. Rusu, H. Saarikko, S. Sabik, A. Safonov, W. K. Sakumoto, G. Salamanna, O. Salto, D. Saltzberg, C. Sanchez, L. Santi, S. Sarkar, L. Sartori, K. Sato, P. Savard, A. Savoy-Navarro, T. Scheidle, P. Schlabach, E. E. Schmidt, M. P. Schmidt, M. Schmitt, T. Schwarz, L. Scodellaro, A. L. Scott, A. Scribano, F. Scuri, A. Sedov, S. Seidel, Y. Seiya, A. Semenov, L. Sexton-Kennedy, A. Sfyrla, M. D. Shapiro, T. Shears, P. F. Shepard, D. Sherman, M. Shimojima, M. Shochet, Y. Shon, I. Shreyber, A. Sidoti, P. Sinervo, A. Sisakyan, J. Sjolin, A. J. Slaughter, J. Slaunwhite, K. Sliwa, J. R. Smith, F. D. Snider, R. Snihur, M. Soderberg, A. Soha, S. Somalwar, V. Sorin, J. Spalding, F. Spinella, T. Spreitzer, P. Squillacioti, M. Stanitzki, A. Staveris-Polykalas, R. S. Denis, B. Stelzer, O. Stelzer-Chilton, D. Stentz, J. Strologas, D. Stuart, J. S. Suh, A. Sukhanov, H. Sun, T. Suzuki, A. Taffard, R. Takashima, Y. Takeuchi, K. Takikawa, M. Tanaka, R. Tanaka, M. Tecchio, P. K. Teng, K. Terashi, J. Thom, A. S. Thompson, E. Thomson, P. Tipton, V. Tiwari, S. Tkaczyk, D. Toback, S. Tokar, K. Tollefson, T. Tomura, D. Tonelli, S. Torre, D. Torretta, S. Tourneur, W. Trischuk, R. Tsuchiya, S. Tsuno, N. Turini, F. Ukegawa, T. Unverhau, S. Uozumi, D. Usynin, S. Vallecorsa, N. van Remortel, A. Varganov, E. Vataga, F. Vazquez, G. Velev, G. Veramendi, V. Veszpremi, R. Vidal, I. Vila, R. Vilar, T. Vine, I. Vollrath, I. Volobouev, G. Volpi, F. Wurthwein, P. Wagner, R. G. Wagner, R. L. Wagner, J. Wagner, W. Wagner, R. Wallny, S. M. Wang, A. Warburton, S. Waschke, D. Waters, M. Weinberger, W. C. Wester, B. Whitehouse, D. Whiteson, A. B. Wicklund, E. Wicklund, G. Williams, H. H. Williams, P. Wilson, B. L. Winer, P. Wittich, S. Wolbers, C. Wolfe, T. Wright, X. Wu, S. M. Wynne, A. Yagil, K. Yamamoto, J. Yamaoka, T. Yamashita, C. Yang, U. K. Yang, Y. C. Yang, W. M. Yao, G. P. Yeh, J. Yoh, K. Yorita, T. Yoshida, G. B. Yu, I. Yu, S. S. Yu, J. C. Yun, L. Zanello, A. Zanetti, I. Zaw, X. Zhang, J. Zhou, and S. Zucchelli
Measurement of the absolute branching fraction of D-s(+)-> tau(+)nu(tau) decay, K. M. Ecklund, W. Love, V. Savinov, A. Lopez, H. Mendez, J. Ramirez, J. Y. Ge, D. H. Miller, I. P. J. Shipsey, B. Xin, G. S. Adams, M. Anderson, J. P. Cummings, I. Danko, D. Hu, B. Moziak, J. Napolitano, Q. He, J. Insler, H. Muramatsu, C. S. Park, E. H. Thorndike, F. Yang, M. Artuso, S. Blusk, S. Khalil, J. Li, R. Mountain, S. Nisar, K. Randrianarivony, N. Sultana, T. Skwarnicki, S. Stone, J. C. Wang, L. M. Zhang, G. Bonvicini, D. Cinabro, M. Dubrovin, A. Lincoln, J. Rademacker, D. M. Asner, K. W. Edwards, P. Naik, J. Reed, R. A. Briere, T. Ferguson, G. Tatishvili, H. Vogel, M. E. Watkins, J. L. Rosner, J. P. Alexander, D. G. Cassel, J. E. Duboscq, R. Ehrlich, L. Fields, L. Gibbons, R. Gray, S. W. Gray, D. L. Hartill, B. K. Heltsley, D. Hertz, C. D. Jones, J. Kandaswamy, D. L. Kreinick, V. E. Kuznetsov, H. Mahlke-Kruger, D. Mohapatra, P. U. E. Onyisi, J. R. Patterson, D. Peterson, D. Riley, A. Ryd, A. J. Sadoff, X. Shi, S. Stroiney, W. M. Sun, T. Wilksen, S. B. Athar, R. Patel, J. Yelton, P. Rubin, B. I. Eisenstein, I. Karliner, S. Mehrabyan, N. Lowrey, M. Selen, E. J. White, J. Wiss, R. E. Mitchell, M. R. Shepherd, D. Besson, T. K. Pedlar, D. Cronin-Hennessy, K. Y. Gao, J. Hietala, Y. Kubota, T. Klein, B. W. Lang, R. Poling, A. W. Scott, P. Zweber, S. Dobbs, Z. Metreveli, K. K. Seth, A. Tomaradze, J. Libby, A. Powell, and G. Wilkinson
Measurement of the atmospheric muon spectrum from 20 to 3000 GeV, P. Achard, O. Adriani, M. Aguilar-Benitez, M. van den Akker, J. Alcaraz, G. Alemanni, J. Allaby, A. Aloisio, M. G. Alviggi, H. Anderhub, V. P. Andreev, F. Anselmo, A. Arefiev, T. Azemoon, T. Aziz, P. Bagnaia, A. Bajo, G. Baksay, L. Baksay, J. Bahr, S. V. Baldew, S. Banerjee, S. Banerjee, A. Barczyk, R. Barillere, P. Bartalini, N. Batalova, R. Battiston, A. Bay, F. Becattini, U. Becker, F. Behner, L. Bellucci, R. Berbeco, J. Berdugo, P. Berges, B. Bertucci, B. L. Betev, M. Biasini, M. Biglietti, A. Biland, J. J. Blaising, S. C. Blyth, G. J. Bobbink, A. Bohm, L. Boldizsar, B. Borgia, S. Bottai, D. Bourilkov, M. Bourquin, S. Braccini, J. G. Branson, F. Brochu, J. D. Burger, W. J. Burger, X. D. Cai, M. Capell, G. C. Romeo, G. Carlino, A. Cartacci, J. Casaus, F. Cavallari, N. Cavallo, C. Cecchi, M. Cerrada, M. Chamizo, T. Chiarusi, Y. H. Chang, M. Chemarin, A. Chen, G. Chen, G. M. Chen, H. F. Chen, H. S. Chen, G. Chiefari, L. Cifarelli, F. Cindolo, I. Clare, R. Clare, G. Coignet, N. Colino, S. Costantini, B. de la Cruz, S. Cucciarelli, J. A. van Dalen, R. de Asmundis, P. Deglon, J. Debreczeni, A. Degre, K. Dehmelt, K. Deiters, D. della Volpe, E. Delmeire, P. Denes, F. DeNotaristefani, A. De Salvo, M. Diemoz, M. Dierckxsens, L. K. Ding, C. Dionisi, M. Dittmar, A. Doria, M. T. Dova, D. Duchesneau, M. Duda, I. Duran, B. Echenard, A. Eline, A. El Hage, H. El Mamouni, A. Engler, F. J. Eppling, P. Extermann, G. Faber, M. A. Falagan, S. Falciano, A. Favara, J. Fay, O. Fedin, M. Felcini, T. Ferguson, H. Fesefeldt, E. Fiandrini, J. H. Field, F. Filthaut, W. Fisher, I. Fisk, G. Forconi, K. Freudenreich, C. Furetta, Y. Galaktionov, S. N. Ganguli, P. Garcia-Abia, M. Gataullin, S. Gentile, S. Giagu, Z. F. Gong, H. J. Grabosch, G. Grenier, O. Grimm, H. Groenstege, M. W. Gruenewald, M. Guida, Y. N. Guo, S. Gupta, V. K. Gupta, A. Gurtu, L. J. Gutay, D. Haas, C. Haller, D. Hatzifotiadou, Z. He, T. Hebbeker, A. Herve, J. Hirschfelder, H. Hofer, H. Hofer, M. Hohlmann, G. Holzner, S. R. Hou, A. X. Huo, Y. Hu, N. Ito, B. N. Jin, C. L. Jing, L. W. Jones, P. de Jong, I. Josa-Mutuberria, V. Kantserov, M. Kaur, S. Kawakami, M. N. Kienzle-Focacci, J. K. Kim, J. Kirkby, W. Kittel, A. Klimentov, A. C. Konig, E. Kok, A. Korn, M. Kopal, V. Koutsenko, M. Kraber, H. H. Kuang, R. W. Kraemer, A. Kruger, J. Kuijpers, A. Kunin, P. L. de Guevara, I. Laktineh, G. Landi, M. Lebeau, A. Lebedev, P. Lebrun, P. Lecomte, P. Lecoq, P. Le Coultre, J. M. Le Goff, Y. Lei, H. Leich, R. Leiste, M. Levtchenko, P. Levtchenko, C. Li, L. Li, Z. C. Li, S. Likhoded, C. H. Lin, W. T. Lin, F. L. Linde, L. Lista, Z. A. Liu, W. Lohmann, E. Longo, Y. Lu, C. Luci, L. Luminari, W. Lustermann, W. G. Ma, X. H. Ma, Y. Q. Ma, L. Malgeri, A. Malinin, C. Mana, J. Mans, J. P. Martin, F. Marzano, K. Mazumdar, R. R. McNeil, S. Mele, X. W. Meng, L. Merola, M. Meschini, W. J. Metzger, A. Mihul, A. van Mil, H. Milcent, G. Mirabelli, J. Mnich, G. B. Mohanty, B. Monteleoni, G. S. Muanza, A. J. M. Muijs, B. Musicar, M. Musy, S. Nagy, R. Nahnhauer, V. A. Naumov, S. Natale, M. Napolitano, F. Nessi-Tedaldi, H. Newman, A. Nisati, T. Novak, H. Nowak, R. Ofierzynski, G. Organtini, I. Pal, C. Palomares, P. Paolucci, R. Paramatti, J. F. Parriaud, G. Passaleva, S. Patricelli, T. Paul, M. Pauluzzi, C. Paus, F. Pauss, M. Pedace, S. Pensotti, D. Perret-Gallix, B. Petersen, D. Piccolo, F. Pierella, M. Pieri, M. Pioppi, P. A. Piroue, E. Pistolesi, V. Plyaskin, M. Pohl, V. Pojidaev, J. Pothier, D. Prokofiev, J. Quartieri, C. R. Qing, G. Rahal-Callot, M. A. Rahaman, P. Raics, N. Raja, R. Ramelli, P. G. Rancoita, R. Ranieri, A. Raspereza, K. C. Ravindran, P. Razis, D. Ren, M. Rescigno, S. Reucroft, P. Rewiersma, S. Riemann, K. Riles, B. P. Roe, A. Rojkov, L. Romero, A. Rosca, C. Rosemann, C. Rosenbleck, S. Rosier-Lees, S. Roth, J. A. Rubio, G. Ruggiero, H. Rykaczewski, R. Saidi, A. Sakharova, S. Saremi, S. Sarkar, J. Salicio, E. Sanchez, C. Schafer, V. Schegelsky, V. Schmitt, B. Schoeneich, H. Schopper, D. J. Schotanus, C. Sciacca, L. Servoli, C. Q. Shen, S. Shevchenko, N. Shivarov, V. Shoutko, E. Shumilov, A. Shvorob, D. Son, C. Souga, P. Spillantini, M. Steuer, D. P. Stickland, B. Stoyanov, A. Straessner, K. Sudhakar, H. Sulanke, G. Sultanov, L. Z. Sun, S. Sushkov, H. Suter, J. D. Swain, Z. Szillasi, X. W. Tang, P. Tarjan, L. Tauscher, L. Taylor, B. Tellili, D. Teyssier, C. Timmermans, S. C. C. Ting, S. M. Ting, S. C. Tonwar, J. Toth, G. Trowitzsch, C. Tully, K. L. Tung, J. Ulbricht, M. Unger, E. Valente, H. Verkooijen, R. T. van de Walle, R. Vasquez, V. Veszpremi, G. Vesztergombi, I. Vetlitsky, D. Vicinanza, G. Viertel, S. Villa, M. Vivargent, S. Vlachos, I. Vodopianov, H. Vogel, H. Vogt, I. Vorobiev, A. A. Vorobyov, M. Wadhwa, R. G. Wang, Q. Wang, X. L. Wang, X. W. Wang, Z. M. Wang, M. Weber, R. van Wijk, T. A. M. Wijnen, H. Wilkens, S. Wynhoff, L. Xia, Y. P. Xu, J. S. Xu, Z. Z. Xu, J. Yamamoto, B. Z. Yang, C. G. Yang, H. J. Yang, M. Yang, X. E. Yang, Z. G. Yao, S. C. Yeh, Z. Q. Yu, A. Zalite, Y. Zalite, C. Zhang, F. Zhang, J. Zhang, S. Zhang, Z. P. Zhang, J. Zhao, S. J. Zhou, G. Y. Zhu, R. Y. Zhu, H. L. Zhuang, Q. Q. Zhu, A. Zichichi, B. Zimmermann, M. Zoller, and A. N. M. Zwart
Measurement of the average time-integrated mixing probability of b-flavored hadrons produced at the Fermilab Tevatron, D. Acosta, T. Affolder, H. Akimoto, M. G. Albrow, D. Ambrose, D. Amidei, K. Anikeev, J. Antos, G. Apollinari, T. Arisawa, A. Artikov, T. Asakawa, W. Ashmanskas, F. Azfar, P. Azzi-Bacchetta, N. Bacchetta, H. Bachacou, W. Badgett, S. Bailey, P. de Barbaro, A. Barbaro-Galtieri, V. E. Barnes, B. A. Barnett, S. Baroiant, M. Barone, G. Bauer, F. Bedeschi, S. Behari, S. Belforte, W. H. Bell, G. Bellettini, J. Bellinger, D. Benjamin, J. Bensinger, A. Beretvas, J. Berryhill, A. Bhatti, M. Binkley, D. Bisello, M. Bishai, R. E. Blair, C. Blocker, K. Bloom, B. Blumenfeld, S. R. Blusk, A. Bocci, A. Bodek, G. Bolla, A. Bolshov, Y. Bonushkin, D. Bortoletto, J. Boudreau, A. Brandl, C. Bromberg, M. Brozovic, E. Brubaker, N. Bruner, J. Budagov, H. S. Budd, K. Burkett, G. Busetto, K. L. Byrum, S. Cabrera, P. Calafiura, M. Campbell, W. Carithers, J. Carlson, D. Carlsmith, W. Caskey, A. Castro, D. Cauz, A. Cerri, L. Cerrito, A. W. Chan, P. S. Chang, P. T. Chang, J. Chapman, C. Chen, Y. C. Chen, M. T. Cheng, M. Chertok, G. Chiarelli, I. Chirikov-Zorin, G. Chlachidze, F. Chlebana, L. Christofek, M. L. Chu, J. Y. Chung, W. H. Chung, Y. S. Chung, C. I. Ciobanu, A. G. Clark, M. Coca, A. Connolly, M. Convery, J. Conway, M. Cordelli, J. Cranshaw, R. Culbertson, D. Dagenhart, S. D'Auria, S. De Cecco, F. DeJongh, S. Dell'Agnello, M. Dell'Orso, S. Demers, L. Demortier, M. Deninno, D. De Pedis, P. F. Derwent, T. Devlin, C. Dionisi, J. R. Dittmann, A. Dominguez, S. Donati, M. D'Onofrio, T. Dorigo, N. Eddy, K. Einsweiler, E. Engels, R. Erbacher, D. Errede, S. Errede, R. Eusebi, Q. Fan, S. Farrington, R. G. Feild, J. P. Fernandez, C. Ferretti, R. D. Field, I. Fiori, B. Flaugher, L. R. Flores-Castillo, G. W. Foster, M. Franklin, J. Freeman, J. Friedman, Y. Fukui, I. Furic, S. Galeotti, A. Gallas, M. Gallinaro, T. Gao, M. Garcia-Sciveres, A. F. Garfinkel, P. Gatti, C. Gay, D. W. Gerdes, E. Gerstein, S. Giagu, P. Giannetti, K. Giolo, M. Giordani, P. Giromini, V. Glagolev, D. Glenzinski, M. Gold, N. Goldschmidt, J. Goldstein, G. Gomez, M. Goncharov, I. Gorelov, A. T. Goshaw, Y. Gotra, K. Goulianos, C. Green, A. Gresele, G. Grim, C. Grosso-Pilcher, M. Guenther, G. Guillian, J. G. da Costa, R. M. Haas, C. Haber, S. R. Hahn, E. Halkiadakis, C. Hall, T. Handa, R. Handler, F. Happacher, K. Hara, A. D. Hardman, R. M. Harris, F. Hartmann, K. Hatakeyama, J. Hauser, J. Heinrich, A. Heiss, M. Hennecke, M. Herndon, C. Hill, A. Hocker, K. D. Hoffman, R. Hollebeek, L. Holloway, S. Hou, B. T. Huffman, R. Hughes, J. Huston, J. Huth, H. Ikeda, C. Issever, J. Incandela, G. Introzzi, M. Iori, A. Ivanov, J. Iwai, Y. Iwata, B. Iyutin, E. James, M. Jones, U. Joshi, H. Kambara, T. Kamon, T. Kaneko, J. Kang, M. K. Unel, K. Karr, S. Kartal, H. Kasha, Y. Kato, T. A. Keaffaber, K. Kelley, M. Kelly, R. D. Kennedy, R. Kephart, D. Khazins, T. Kikuchi, B. Kilminster, B. J. Kim, D. H. Kim, H. S. Kim, M. J. Kim, S. B. Kim, S. H. Kim, T. H. Kim, Y. K. Kim, M. Kirby, M. Kirk, L. Kirsch, S. Klimenko, P. Koehn, K. Kondo, J. Konigsberg, A. Korn, A. Korytov, K. Kotelnikov, E. Kovacs, J. Kroll, M. Kruse, V. Krutelyov, S. E. Kuhlmann, K. Kurino, T. Kuwabara, N. Kuznetsova, A. T. Laasanen, N. Lai, S. Lami, S. Lammel, J. Lancaster, K. Lannon, M. Lancaster, R. Lander, A. Lath, G. Latino, T. LeCompte, Y. Le, J. Lee, S. W. Lee, N. Leonardo, S. Leone, K. Li, C. S. Lin, M. Lindgren, T. M. Liss, J. B. Liu, T. Liu, Y. C. Liu, D. O. Litvintsev, O. Lobban, N. S. Lockyer, A. Loginov, J. Loken, M. Loreti, D. Lucchesi, P. Lukens, S. Lusin, L. Lyons, J. Lys, R. Madrak, K. Maeshima, P. Maksimovic, L. Malferrari, M. Mangano, G. Manca, M. Mariotti, G. Martignon, M. Martin, A. Martin, V. Martin, M. Martinez, J. A. J. Matthews, P. Mazzanti, K. S. McFarland, P. McIntyre, M. Menguzzato, A. Menzione, P. Merkel, C. Mesropian, A. Meyer, T. Miao, R. Miller, J. S. Miller, H. Minato, S. Miscetti, M. Mishina, G. Mitselmakher, Y. Miyazaki, N. Moggi, E. Moore, R. Moore, Y. Morita, T. Moulik, M. Mulhearn, A. Mukherjee, T. Muller, A. Munar, P. Murat, S. Murgia, J. Nachtman, V. Nagaslaev, S. Nahn, H. Nakada, I. Nakano, R. Napora, F. Niell, C. Nelson, T. Nelson, C. Neu, M. S. Neubauer, D. Neuberger, C. Newman-Holmes, C. Y. P. Ngan, T. Nigmanov, H. Niu, L. Nodulman, A. Nomerotski, S. H. Oh, Y. D. Oh, T. Ohmoto, T. Ohsugi, R. Oishi, T. Okusawa, J. Olsen, W. Orejudos, C. Pagliarone, F. Palmonari, R. Paoletti, V. Papadimitriou, D. Partos, J. Patrick, G. Pauletta, M. Paulini, T. Pauly, C. Paus, D. Pellett, A. Penzo, L. Pescara, T. J. Phillips, G. Piacentino, J. Piedra, K. T. Pitts, A. Pompos, L. Pondrom, G. Pope, T. Pratt, F. Prokoshin, J. Proudfoot, F. Ptohos, O. Pukhov, G. Punzi, J. Rademacker, A. Rakitine, F. Ratnikov, H. Ray, D. Reher, A. Reichold, P. Renton, M. Rescigno, A. Ribon, W. Riegler, F. Rimondi, L. Ristori, M. Riveline, W. J. Robertson, T. Rodrigo, S. Rolli, L. Rosenson, R. Roser, R. Rossin, C. Rott, A. Roy, A. Ruiz, D. Ryan, A. Safonov, R. St Denis, W. K. Sakumoto, D. Saltzberg, C. Sanchez, A. Sansoni, L. Santi, S. Sarkar, H. Sato, P. Savard, A. Savoy-Navarro, P. Schlabach, E. E. Schmidt, M. P. Schmidt, M. Schmitt, L. Scodellaro, A. Scott, A. Scribano, A. Sedov, S. Seidel, Y. Seiya, A. Semenov, F. Semeria, T. Shah, M. D. Shapiro, P. F. Shepard, T. Shibayama, M. Shimojima, M. Shochet, A. Sidoti, J. Siegrist, A. Sill, P. Sinervo, P. Singh, A. J. Slaughter, K. Sliwa, F. D. Snider, R. Snihur, A. Solodsky, T. Speer, M. Spezziga, P. Sphicas, F. Spinella, M. Spiropulu, L. Spiegel, J. Steele, A. Stefanini, J. Strologas, F. Strumia, D. Stuart, A. Sukhanov, K. Sumorok, T. Suzuki, T. Takano, R. Takashima, K. Takikawa, P. Tamburello, M. Tanaka, B. Tannenbaum, M. Tecchio, R. J. Tesarek, P. K. Teng, K. Terashi, S. Tether, J. Thom, A. S. Thompson, E. Thomson, R. Thurman-Keup, P. Tipton, S. Tkaczyk, D. Toback, K. Tollefson, D. Tonelli, M. Tonnesmann, H. Toyoda, W. Trischuk, J. F. de Troconiz, J. Tseng, D. Tsybychev, N. Turini, F. Ukegawa, T. Unverhau, T. Vaiciulis, A. Varganov, E. Vataga, S. Vejcik, G. Velev, G. Veramendi, R. Vidal, I. Vila, R. Vilar, I. Volobouev, M. von der Mey, D. Vucinic, R. G. Wagner, R. L. Wagner, W. Wagner, Z. Wan, C. Wang, M. J. Wang, S. M. Wang, B. Ward, S. Waschke, T. Watanabe, D. Waters, T. Watts, M. Weber, H. Wenzel, B. Whitehouse, A. B. Wicklund, E. Wicklund, T. Wilkes, H. H. Williams, P. Wilson, B. L. Winer, D. Winn, S. Wolbers, D. Wolinski, J. Wolinski, S. Wolinski, M. Wolter, S. Worm, X. Wu, F. Wurthwein, J. Wyss, U. K. Yang, W. Yao, G. P. Yeh, P. Yeh, K. Yi, J. Yoh, C. Yosef, T. Yoshida, I. Yu, S. Yu, Z. Yu, J. C. Yun, L. Zanello, A. Zanetti, F. Zetti, and S. Zucchelli
Measurement of the azimuthal angle distribution of leptons from W boson decays as a function of the W transverse momentum in p(p)over-bar collisions at root s = 1.8 TeV, D. Acosta, T. Affolder, M. G. Albrow, D. Ambrose, D. Amidei, K. Anikeev, J. Antos, G. Apollinari, T. Arisawa, A. Artikov, W. Ashmanskas, F. Azfar, P. Azzi-Bacchetta, N. Bacchetta, H. Bachacou, W. Badgett, A. Barbaro-Galtieri, V. E. Barnes, B. A. Barnett, S. Baroiant, M. Barone, G. Bauer, F. Bedeschi, S. Behari, S. Belforte, W. H. Bell, G. Bellettini, J. Bellinger, D. Benjamin, A. Beretvas, A. Bhatti, M. Binkley, D. Bisello, M. Bishai, R. E. Blair, C. Blocker, K. Bloom, B. Blumenfeld, A. Bocci, A. Bodek, G. Bolla, A. Bolshov, D. Bortoletto, J. Boudreau, C. Bromberg, E. Brubaker, J. Budagov, H. S. Budd, K. Burkett, G. Busetto, K. L. Byrum, S. Cabrera, M. Campbell, W. Carithers, D. Carlsmith, A. Castro, D. Cauz, A. Cerri, L. Cerrito, J. Chapman, C. Chen, Y. C. Chen, M. Chertok, G. Chiarelli, G. Chlachidze, F. Chlebana, M. L. Chu, J. Y. Chung, W. H. Chung, Y. S. Chung, C. I. Ciobanu, A. G. Clark, M. Coca, A. Connolly, M. Convery, J. Conway, M. Cordelli, J. Cranshaw, R. Culbertson, D. Dagenhart, S. D'Auria, P. de Barbaro, S. De Cecco, Dell'Agnello, Dell'Orso, S. Demers, L. Demortier, M. Deninno, D. De Pedis, P. F. Derwent, C. Dionisi, J. R. Dittmann, A. Dominguez, S. Donati, D'Onofrio, T. Dorigo, N. Eddy, R. Erbacher, D. Errede, S. Errede, R. Eusebi, S. Farrington, R. G. Feild, J. P. Fernandez, C. Ferretti, R. D. Field, I. Fiori, B. Flaugher, L. R. Flores-Castillo, G. W. Foster, M. Franklin, J. Friedman, I. Furic, M. Gallinaro, M. Garcia-Sciveres, A. F. Garfinkel, C. Gay, D. W. Gerdes, E. Gerstein, S. Giagu, P. Giannetti, K. Giolo, M. Giordani, P. Giromini, V. Glagolev, D. Glenzinski, M. Gold, N. Goldschmidt, J. Goldstein, G. Gomez, M. Goncharov, I. Gorelov, A. T. Goshaw, Y. Gotra, K. Goulianos, A. Gresele, C. Grosso-Pilcher, M. Guenther, Guimaraes da Costa, C. Haber, S. R. Hahn, E. Halkiadakis, R. Handler, F. Happacher, K. Hara, R. M. Harris, F. Hartmann, K. Hatakeyama, J. Hauser, J. Heinrich, M. Hennecke, M. Herndon, C. Hill, A. Hocker, K. D. Hoffman, S. Hou, B. T. Huffman, R. Hughes, J. Huston, J. Incandela, G. Introzzi, M. Iori, C. Issever, A. Ivanov, Y. Iwata, B. Iyutin, E. James, M. Jones, T. Kamon, J. Kang, K. M. Unel, S. Kartal, H. Kasha, Y. Kato, R. D. Kennedy, R. Kephart, B. Kilminster, D. H. Kim, H. S. Kim, M. J. Kim, S. B. Kim, S. H. Kim, T. H. Kim, Y. K. Kim, M. Kirby, L. Kirsch, S. Klimenko, P. Koehn, K. Kondo, J. Konigsberg, A. Korn, A. Korytov, J. Kroll, M. Kruse, V. Krutelyov, S. E. Kuhlmann, N. Kuznetsova, A. T. Laasanen, S. Lami, S. Lammel, J. Lancaster, M. Lancaster, R. Lander, K. Lannon, A. Lath, G. Latino, T. LeCompte, Y. Le, J. Lee, S. W. Lee, N. Leonardo, S. Leone, J. D. Lewis, K. Li, C. S. Lin, M. Lindgren, T. M. Liss, D. O. Litvintsev, T. Liu, N. S. Lockyer, A. Loginov, M. Loreti, D. Lucchesi, P. Lukens, L. Lyons, J. Lys, R. Madrak, K. Maeshima, P. Maksimovic, L. Malferrari, M. Mangano, G. Manca, M. Mariotti, M. Martin, A. Martin, V. Martin, M. Martinez, P. Mazzanti, K. S. McFarland, P. McIntyre, M. Menguzzato, A. Menzione, P. Merkel, C. Mesropian, A. Meyer, T. Miao, J. S. Miller, R. Miller, S. Miscetti, G. Mitselmakher, N. Moggi, R. Moore, T. Moulik, A. Mukherjee, M. Mulhearn, T. Muller, A. Munar, P. Murat, J. Nachtman, S. Nahn, I. Nakano, R. Napora, C. Nelson, T. Nelson, C. Neu, M. S. Neubauer, C. Newman-Holmes, F. Niell, T. Nigmanov, L. Nodulman, S. H. Oh, Y. D. Oh, T. Ohsugi, T. Okusawa, W. Orejudos, C. Pagliarone, F. Palmonari, R. Paoletti, V. Papadimitriou, J. Patrick, G. Pauletta, M. Paulini, T. Pauly, C. Paus, D. Pellett, A. Penzo, T. J. Phillips, G. Piacentino, J. Piedra, K. T. Pitts, A. Pompos, L. Pondrom, G. Pope, O. Poukov, T. Pratt, F. Prokoshin, J. Proudfoot, F. Ptohos, G. Punzi, J. Rademacker, A. Rakitine, F. Ratnikov, H. Ray, A. Reichold, P. Renton, M. Rescigno, F. Rimondi, L. Ristori, W. J. Robertson, T. Rodrigo, S. Rolli, L. Rosenson, R. Roser, R. Rossin, C. Rott, A. Roy, A. Ruiz, D. Ryan, A. Safonov, R. St Denis, W. K. Sakumoto, D. Saltzberg, C. Sanchez, A. Sansoni, L. Santi, S. Sarkar, P. Savard, A. Savoy-Navarro, P. Schlabach, E. E. Schmidt, M. P. Schmidt, M. Schmitt, L. Scodellaro, A. Scribano, A. Sedov, S. Seidel, Y. Seiya, A. Semenov, F. Semeria, M. D. Shapiro, P. F. Shepard, T. Shibayama, M. Shimojima, M. Shochet, A. Sidoti, A. Sill, P. Sinervo, A. J. Slaughter, K. Sliwa, F. D. Snider, R. Snihur, M. Spezziga, L. Spiegel, F. Spinella, M. Spiropulu, A. Stefanini, J. Strologas, D. Stuart, A. Sukhanov, K. Sumorok, T. Suzuki, R. Takashima, K. Takikawa, M. Tanaka, M. Tecchio, P. K. Teng, K. Terashi, R. J. Tesarek, S. Tether, J. Thom, A. S. Thompson, E. Thomson, P. Tipton, S. Tkaczyk, D. Toback, K. Tollefson, D. Tonelli, M. Tonnesmann, H. Toyoda, W. Trischuk, J. Tseng, D. Tsybychev, N. Turini, F. Ukegawa, T. Unverhau, T. Vaiciulis, A. Varganov, E. Vataga, S. Vejcik, G. Velev, G. Veramendi, R. Vidal, I. Vila, R. Vilar, I. Volobouev, M. von der Mey, R. G. Wagner, R. L. Wagner, W. Wagner, Z. Wan, C. Wang, M. J. Wang, S. M. Wang, B. Ward, S. Waschke, D. Waters, T. Watts, M. Weber, W. C. Wester, B. Whitehouse, A. B. Wicklund, E. Wicklund, H. H. Williams, P. Wilson, B. L. Winer, S. Wolbers, M. Wolter, S. Worm, X. Wu, F. Wurthwein, U. K. Yang, W. Yao, G. P. Yeh, K. Yi, J. Yoh, T. Yoshida, I. Yu, S. Yu, J. C. Yun, L. Zanello, A. Zanetti, F. Zetti, and S. Zucchelli
Measurement of the B-meson inclusive semileptonic branching fraction and electron-energy moments, A. H. Mahmood, S. E. Csorna, G. Bonvicini, D. Cinabro, M. Dubrovin, A. Bornheim, E. Lipeles, S. P. Pappas, A. Shapiro, A. J. Weinstein, R. A. Briere, G. P. Chen, T. Ferguson, G. Tatishvili, H. Vogel, M. E. Watkins, N. E. Adam, J. P. Alexander, K. Berkelman, V. Boisvert, D. G. Cassel, J. E. Duboscq, K. M. Ecklund, R. Ehrlich, R. S. Galik, L. Gibbons, B. Gittelman, S. W. Gray, D. L. Hartill, B. K. Heltsley, L. Hsu, C. D. Jones, J. Kandaswamy, D. L. Kreinick, V. E. Kuznetsov, A. Magerkurth, H. Mahlke-Kruger, T. O. Meyer, J. R. Patterson, T. K. Pedlar, D. Peterson, J. Pivarski, D. Riley, A. J. Sadoff, H. Schwarthoff, M. R. Shepherd, W. M. Sun, J. G. Thayer, D. Urner, T. Wilksen, M. Weinberger, S. B. Athar, P. Avery, L. Breva-Newell, V. Potlia, H. Stoeck, J. Yelton, B. I. Eisenstein, G. D. Gollin, I. Karliner, N. Lowrey, P. Naik, C. Sedlack, M. Selen, J. J. Thaler, J. Williams, K. W. Edwards, D. Besson, K. Y. Gao, D. T. Gong, Y. Kubota, S. Z. Li, R. Poling, A. W. Scott, A. Smith, C. J. Stepaniak, J. Urheim, Z. Metreveli, K. K. Seth, A. Tomaradze, P. Zweber, J. Ernst, K. Arms, E. Eckhart, K. K. Gan, C. Gwon, H. Severini, P. Skubic, D. M. Asner, S. A. Dytman, S. Mehrabyan, J. A. Mueller, S. Nam, V. Savinov, G. S. Huang, D. H. Miller, V. Pavlunin, B. Sanghi, E. I. Shibata, I. P. J. Shipsey, G. S. Adams, M. Chasse, J. P. Cummings, I. Danko, J. Napolitano, D. Cronin-Hennessy, C. S. Park, W. Park, J. B. Thayer, E. H. Thorndike, T. E. Coan, Y. S. Gao, F. Liu, R. Stroynowski, M. Artuso, C. Boulahouache, S. Blusk, J. Butt, E. Dambasuren, O. Dorjkhaidav, J. Haynes, N. Menaa, R. Mountain, H. Muramatsu, R. Nandakumar, R. Redjimi, R. Sia, T. Skwarnicki, S. Stone, J. C. Wang, and K. Zhang
Measurement of the B+ production cross section in pp(-) collisions at root s=1960 GeV, A. Abulencia, J. Adelman, T. Affolder, T. Akimoto, M. G. Albrow, D. Ambrose, S. Amerio, D. Amidei, A. Anastassov, K. Anikeev, A. Annovi, J. Antos, M. Aoki, G. Apollinari, J. F. Arguin, T. Arisawa, A. Artikov, W. Ashmanskas, A. Attal, F. Azfar, P. Azzi-Bacchetta, P. Azzurri, N. Bacchetta, W. Badgett, A. Barbaro-Galtieri, V. E. Barnes, B. A. Barnett, S. Baroiant, V. Bartsch, G. Bauer, F. Bedeschi, S. Behari, S. Belforte, G. Bellettini, J. Bellinger, A. Belloni, D. Benjamin, A. Beretvas, J. Beringer, T. Berry, A. Bhatti, M. Binkley, D. Bisello, R. E. Blair, C. Blocker, B. Blumenfeld, A. Bocci, A. Bodek, V. Boisvert, G. Bolla, A. Bolshov, D. Bortoletto, J. Boudreau, A. Boveia, B. Brau, L. Brigliadori, C. Bromberg, E. Brubaker, J. Budagov, H. S. Budd, S. Budd, S. Budroni, K. Burkett, G. Busetto, P. Bussey, K. L. Byrum, S. Cabrera, M. Campanelli, M. Campbell, F. Canelli, A. Canepa, S. Carillo, D. Carlsmith, R. Carosi, M. Casarsa, A. Castro, P. Catastini, D. Cauz, M. Cavalli-Sforza, A. Cerri, L. Cerrito, S. H. Chang, Y. C. Chen, M. Chertok, G. Chiarelli, G. Chlachidze, F. Chlebana, I. Cho, K. Cho, D. Chokheli, J. P. Chou, G. Choudalakis, S. H. Chuang, K. Chung, W. H. Chung, Y. S. Chung, M. Ciljak, C. I. Ciobanu, M. A. Ciocci, A. Clark, D. Clark, M. Coca, G. Compostella, M. E. Convery, J. Conway, B. Cooper, K. Copic, M. Cordelli, G. Cortiana, F. Crescioli, C. C. Almenar, J. Cuevas, R. Culbertson, J. C. Cully, D. Cyr, S. DaRonco, M. Datta, S. D'Auria, T. Davies, D'Onofrio, D. Dagenhart, P. de Barbaro, S. De Cecco, A. Deisher, G. De Lentdecker, Dell'Orso, F. D. Paoli, L. Demortier, J. Deng, M. Deninno, D. De Pedis, P. F. Derwent, G. P. Di Giovanni, C. Dionisi, B. Di Ruzza, J. R. Dittmann, P. DiTuro, C. Dorr, S. Donati, M. Donega, P. Dong, J. Donini, T. Dorigo, S. Dube, J. Efron, R. Erbacher, D. Errede, S. Errede, R. Eusebi, H. C. Fang, S. Farrington, I. Fedorko, W. T. Fedorko, R. G. Feild, M. Feindt, J. P. Fernandez, R. Field, G. Flanagan, A. Foland, S. Forrester, G. W. Foster, M. Franklin, J. C. Freeman, I. Furic, M. Gallinaro, J. Galyardt, J. E. Garcia, F. Garberson, A. F. Garfinkel, C. Gay, H. Gerberich, D. Gerdes, S. Giagu, P. Giannetti, A. Gibson, K. Gibson, J. L. Gimmell, C. Ginsburg, N. Giokaris, M. Giordani, P. Giromini, M. Giunta, G. Giurgiu, V. Glagolev, D. Glenzinski, M. Gold, N. Goldschmidt, J. Goldstein, A. Golossanov, G. Gomez, G. Gomez-Ceballos, M. Goncharov, O. Gonzalez, I. Gorelov, A. T. Goshaw, K. Goulianos, A. Gresele, M. Griffiths, S. Grinstein, C. Grosso-Pilcher, R. C. Group, U. Grundler, J. G. da Costa, Z. Gunay-Unalan, C. Haber, K. Hahn, S. R. Hahn, E. Halkiadakis, A. Hamilton, B. Y. Han, J. Y. Han, R. Handler, F. Happacher, K. Hara, M. Hare, S. Harper, R. F. Harr, R. M. Harris, M. Hartz, K. Hatakeyama, J. Hauser, A. Heijboer, B. Heinemann, J. Heinrich, C. Henderson, M. Herndon, J. Heuser, D. Hidas, C. S. Hill, D. Hirschbuehl, A. Hocker, A. Holloway, S. Hou, M. Houlden, S. C. Hsu, B. T. Huffman, R. E. Hughes, U. Husemann, J. Huston, J. Incandela, G. Introzzi, M. Iori, Y. Ishizawa, A. Ivanov, B. Iyutin, E. James, D. Jang, B. Jayatilaka, D. Jeans, H. Jensen, E. J. Jeon, S. Jindariani, M. Jones, K. K. Joo, S. Y. Jun, J. E. Jung, T. R. Junk, T. Kamon, P. E. Karchin, Y. Kato, Y. Kemp, R. Kephart, U. Kerzel, V. Khotilovich, B. Kilminster, D. H. Kim, H. S. Kim, J. E. Kim, M. J. Kim, S. B. Kim, S. H. Kim, Y. K. Kim, N. Kimura, L. Kirsch, S. Klimenko, M. Klute, B. Knuteson, B. R. Ko, K. Kondo, D. J. Kong, J. Konigsberg, A. Korytov, A. V. Kotwal, A. Kovalev, A. C. Kraan, J. Kraus, I. Kravchenko, M. Kreps, J. Kroll, N. Krumnack, M. Kruse, V. Krutelyov, T. Kubo, S. E. Kuhlmann, T. Kuhr, Y. Kusakabe, S. Kwang, A. T. Laasanen, S. Lai, S. Lami, S. Lammel, M. Lancaster, R. L. Lander, K. Lannon, A. Lath, G. Latino, I. Lazzizzera, T. LeCompte, J. Lee, J. Lee, Y. J. Lee, S. W. Lee, R. Lefevre, N. Leonardo, S. Leone, S. Levy, J. D. Lewis, C. Lin, C. S. Lin, M. Lindgren, E. Lipeles, A. Lister, D. O. Litvintsev, T. Liu, N. S. Lockyer, A. Loginov, M. Loreti, P. Loverre, R. S. Lu, D. Lucchesi, P. Lujan, P. Lukens, G. Lungu, L. Lyons, J. Lys, R. Lysak, E. Lytken, P. Mack, D. MacQueen, R. Madrak, K. Maeshima, K. Makhoul, T. Maki, P. Maksimovic, S. Malde, G. Manca, F. Margaroli, R. Marginean, C. Marino, C. P. Marino, A. Martin, M. Martin, V. Martin, M. Martinez, T. Maruyama, P. Mastrandrea, T. Masubuchi, H. Matsunaga, M. E. Mattson, R. Mazini, P. Mazzanti, K. S. McFarland, P. McIntyre, R. McNulty, A. Mehta, P. Mehtala, S. Menzemer, A. Menzione, P. Merkel, C. Mesropian, A. Messina, T. Miao, N. Miladinovic, J. Miles, R. Miller, C. Mills, M. Milnik, A. Mitra, G. Mitselmakher, A. Miyamoto, S. Moed, N. Moggi, B. Mohr, R. Moore, M. Morello, P. M. Fernandez, J. Mulmenstadt, A. Mukherjee, T. Muller, R. Mumford, P. Murat, J. Nachtman, A. Nagano, J. Naganoma, I. Nakano, A. Napier, V. Necula, C. Neu, M. S. Neubauer, J. Nielsen, T. Nigmanov, L. Nodulman, O. Norniella, E. Nurse, S. H. Oh, Y. D. Oh, I. Oksuzian, T. Okusawa, R. Oldeman, R. Orava, K. Osterberg, C. Pagliarone, E. Palencia, V. Papadimitriou, A. A. Paramonov, B. Parks, S. Pashapour, J. Patrick, G. Pauletta, M. Paulini, C. Paus, D. E. Pellett, A. Penzo, T. J. Phillips, G. Piacentino, J. Piedra, L. Pinera, K. Pitts, C. Plager, L. Pondrom, X. Portell, O. Poukhov, N. Pounder, F. Prakoshyn, A. Pronko, J. Proudfoot, F. Ptohos, G. Punzi, J. Pursley, J. Rademacker, A. Rahaman, N. Ranjan, S. Rappoccio, B. Reisert, V. Rekovic, P. Renton, M. Rescigno, S. Richter, F. Rimondi, L. Ristori, A. Robson, T. Rodrigo, E. Rogers, S. Rolli, R. Roser, M. Rossi, R. Rossin, A. Ruiz, J. Russ, V. Rusu, H. Saarikko, S. Sabik, A. Safonov, W. K. Sakumoto, G. Salamanna, O. Salto, D. Saltzberg, C. Sanchez, L. Santi, S. Sarkar, L. Sartori, K. Sato, P. Savard, A. Savoy-Navarro, T. Scheidle, P. Schlabach, E. E. Schmidt, M. P. Schmidt, M. Schmitt, T. Schwarz, L. Scodellaro, A. L. Scott, A. Scribano, F. Scuri, A. Sedov, S. Seidel, Y. Seiya, A. Semenov, L. Sexton-Kennedy, A. Sfyrla, M. D. Shapiro, T. Shears, P. F. Shepard, D. Sherman, M. Shimojima, M. Shochet, Y. Shon, I. Shreyber, A. Sidoti, P. Sinervo, A. Sisakyan, J. Sjolin, A. J. Slaughter, J. Slaunwhite, K. Sliwa, J. R. Smith, F. D. Snider, R. Snihur, M. Soderberg, A. Soha, S. Somalwar, V. Sorin, J. Spalding, F. Spinella, T. Spreitzer, P. Squillacioti, M. Stanitzki, Staveris-Polykalas, R. S. Denis, B. Stelzer, O. Stelzer-Chilton, D. Stentz, J. Strologas, D. Stuart, J. S. Suh, A. Sukhanov, H. Sun, T. Suzuki, A. Taffard, R. Takashima, Y. Takeuchi, K. Takikawa, M. Tanaka, R. Tanaka, M. Tecchio, P. K. Teng, K. Terashi, J. Thom, A. S. Thompson, E. Thomson, P. Tipton, V. Tiwari, S. Tkaczyk, D. Toback, S. Tokar, K. Tollefson, T. Tomura, D. Tonelli, S. Torre, D. Torretta, S. Tourneur, W. Trischuk, R. Tsuchiya, S. Tsuno, N. Turini, F. Ukegawa, T. Unverhau, S. Uozumi, D. Usynin, S. Vallecorsa, N. van Remortel, A. Varganov, E. Vataga, F. Vazquez, G. Velev, G. Veramendi, V. Veszpremi, R. Vidal, I. Vila, R. Vilar, T. Vine, I. Vollrath, I. Volobouev, G. Volpi, F. Wurthwein, P. Wagner, R. G. Wagner, R. L. Wagner, J. Wagner, W. Wagner, R. Wallny, S. M. Wang, A. Warburton, S. Waschke, D. Waters, B. Whitehouse, D. Whiteson, A. B. Wicklund, E. Wicklund, G. Williams, H. H. Williams, P. Wilson, B. L. Winer, P. Wittich, S. Wolbers, C. Wolfe, T. Wright, X. Wu, S. M. Wynne, A. Yagil, K. Yamamoto, J. Yamaoka, T. Yamashita, C. Yang, U. K. Yang, Y. C. Yang, W. M. Yao, G. P. Yeh, J. Yoh, K. Yorita, T. Yoshida, G. B. Yu, I. Yu, S. S. Yu, J. C. Yun, L. Zanello, A. Zanetti, I. Zaw, X. Zhang, J. Zhou, and S. Zucchelli
Measurement of the B+ production cross section in pp(-) collisions at root s=1960 GeV, A. Abulencia, J. Adelman, T. Affolder, T. Akimoto, M. G. Albrow, D. Ambrose, S. Amerio, D. Amidei, A. Anastassov, K. Anikeev, A. Annovi, J. Antos, M. Aoki, G. Apollinari, J. F. Arguin, T. Arisawa, A. Artikov, W. Ashmanskas, A. Attal, F. Azfar, P. Azzi-Bacchetta, P. Azzurri, N. Bacchetta, W. Badgett, A. Barbaro-Galtieri, V. E. Barnes, B. A. Barnett, S. Baroiant, V. Bartsch, G. Bauer, F. Bedeschi, S. Behari, S. Belforte, G. Bellettini, J. Bellinger, A. Belloni, D. Benjamin, A. Beretvas, J. Beringer, T. Berry, A. Bhatti, M. Binkley, D. Bisello, R. E. Blair, C. Blocker, B. Blumenfeld, A. Bocci, A. Bodek, V. Boisvert, G. Bolla, A. Bolshov, D. Bortoletto, J. Boudreau, A. Boveia, B. Brau, L. Brigliadori, C. Bromberg, E. Brubaker, J. Budagov, H. S. Budd, S. Budd, S. Budroni, K. Burkett, G. Busetto, P. Bussey, K. L. Byrum, S. Cabrera, M. Campanelli, M. Campbell, F. Canelli, A. Canepa, S. Carillo, D. Carlsmith, R. Carosi, M. Casarsa, A. Castro, P. Catastini, D. Cauz, M. Cavalli-Sforza, A. Cerri, L. Cerrito, S. H. Chang, Y. C. Chen, M. Chertok, G. Chiarelli, G. Chlachidze, F. Chlebana, I. Cho, K. Cho, D. Chokheli, J. P. Chou, G. Choudalakis, S. H. Chuang, K. Chung, W. H. Chung, Y. S. Chung, M. Ciljak, C. I. Ciobanu, M. A. Ciocci, A. Clark, D. Clark, M. Coca, G. Compostella, M. E. Convery, J. Conway, B. Cooper, K. Copic, M. Cordelli, G. Cortiana, F. Crescioli, C. C. Almenar, J. Cuevas, R. Culbertson, J. C. Cully, D. Cyr, S. DaRonco, M. Datta, S. D'Auria, T. Davies, M. D'Onofrio, D. Dagenhart, P. de Barbaro, S. De Cecco, A. Deisher, G. De Lentdecker, M. Dell'Orso, F. D. Paoli, L. Demortier, J. Deng, M. Deninno, D. De Pedis, P. F. Derwent, G. P. Di Giovanni, C. Dionisi, B. Di Ruzza, J. R. Dittmann, P. DiTuro, C. Dorr, S. Donati, M. Donega, P. Dong, J. Donini, T. Dorigo, S. Dube, J. Efron, R. Erbacher, D. Errede, S. Errede, R. Eusebi, H. C. Fang, S. Farrington, I. Fedorko, W. T. Fedorko, R. G. Feild, M. Feindt, J. P. Fernandez, R. Field, G. Flanagan, A. Foland, S. Forrester, G. W. Foster, M. Franklin, J. C. Freeman, I. Furic, M. Gallinaro, J. Galyardt, J. E. Garcia, F. Garberson, A. F. Garfinkel, C. Gay, H. Gerberich, D. Gerdes, S. Giagu, P. Giannetti, A. Gibson, K. Gibson, J. L. Gimmell, C. Ginsburg, N. Giokaris, M. Giordani, P. Giromini, M. Giunta, G. Giurgiu, V. Glagolev, D. Glenzinski, M. Gold, N. Goldschmidt, J. Goldstein, A. Golossanov, G. Gomez, G. Gomez-Ceballos, M. Goncharov, O. Gonzalez, I. Gorelov, A. T. Goshaw, K. Goulianos, A. Gresele, M. Griffiths, S. Grinstein, C. Grosso-Pilcher, R. C. Group, U. Grundler, J. G. da Costa, Z. Gunay-Unalan, C. Haber, K. Hahn, S. R. Hahn, E. Halkiadakis, A. Hamilton, B. Y. Han, J. Y. Han, R. Handler, F. Happacher, K. Hara, M. Hare, S. Harper, R. F. Harr, R. M. Harris, M. Hartz, K. Hatakeyama, J. Hauser, A. Heijboer, B. Heinemann, J. Heinrich, C. Henderson, M. Herndon, J. Heuser, D. Hidas, C. S. Hill, D. Hirschbuehl, A. Hocker, A. Holloway, S. Hou, M. Houlden, S. C. Hsu, B. T. Huffman, R. E. Hughes, U. Husemann, J. Huston, J. Incandela, G. Introzzi, M. Iori, Y. Ishizawa, A. Ivanov, B. Iyutin, E. James, D. Jang, B. Jayatilaka, D. Jeans, H. Jensen, E. J. Jeon, S. Jindariani, M. Jones, K. K. Joo, S. Y. Jun, J. E. Jung, T. R. Junk, T. Kamon, P. E. Karchin, Y. Kato, Y. Kemp, R. Kephart, U. Kerzel, V. Khotilovich, B. Kilminster, D. H. Kim, H. S. Kim, J. E. Kim, M. J. Kim, S. B. Kim, S. H. Kim, Y. K. Kim, N. Kimura, L. Kirsch, S. Klimenko, M. Klute, B. Knuteson, B. R. Ko, K. Kondo, D. J. Kong, J. Konigsberg, A. Korytov, A. V. Kotwal, A. Kovalev, A. C. Kraan, J. Kraus, I. Kravchenko, M. Kreps, J. Kroll, N. Krumnack, M. Kruse, V. Krutelyov, T. Kubo, S. E. Kuhlmann, T. Kuhr, Y. Kusakabe, S. Kwang, A. T. Laasanen, S. Lai, S. Lami, S. Lammel, M. Lancaster, R. L. Lander, K. Lannon, A. Lath, G. Latino, I. Lazzizzera, T. LeCompte, J. Lee, J. Lee, Y. J. Lee, S. W. Lee, R. Lefevre, N. Leonardo, S. Leone, S. Levy, J. D. Lewis, C. Lin, C. S. Lin, M. Lindgren, E. Lipeles, A. Lister, D. O. Litvintsev, T. Liu, N. S. Lockyer, A. Loginov, M. Loreti, P. Loverre, R. S. Lu, D. Lucchesi, P. Lujan, P. Lukens, G. Lungu, L. Lyons, J. Lys, R. Lysak, E. Lytken, P. Mack, D. MacQueen, R. Madrak, K. Maeshima, K. Makhoul, T. Maki, P. Maksimovic, S. Malde, G. Manca, F. Margaroli, R. Marginean, C. Marino, C. P. Marino, A. Martin, M. Martin, V. Martin, M. Martinez, T. Maruyama, P. Mastrandrea, T. Masubuchi, H. Matsunaga, M. E. Mattson, R. Mazini, P. Mazzanti, K. S. McFarland, P. McIntyre, R. McNulty, A. Mehta, P. Mehtala, S. Menzemer, A. Menzione, P. Merkel, C. Mesropian, A. Messina, T. Miao, N. Miladinovic, J. Miles, R. Miller, C. Mills, M. Milnik, A. Mitra, G. Mitselmakher, A. Miyamoto, S. Moed, N. Moggi, B. Mohr, R. Moore, M. Morello, P. M. Fernandez, J. Mulmenstadt, A. Mukherjee, T. Muller, R. Mumford, P. Murat, J. Nachtman, A. Nagano, J. Naganoma, I. Nakano, A. Napier, V. Necula, C. Neu, M. S. Neubauer, J. Nielsen, T. Nigmanov, L. Nodulman, O. Norniella, E. Nurse, S. H. Oh, Y. D. Oh, I. Oksuzian, T. Okusawa, R. Oldeman, R. Orava, K. Osterberg, C. Pagliarone, E. Palencia, V. Papadimitriou, A. A. Paramonov, B. Parks, S. Pashapour, J. Patrick, G. Pauletta, M. Paulini, C. Paus, D. E. Pellett, A. Penzo, T. J. Phillips, G. Piacentino, J. Piedra, L. Pinera, K. Pitts, C. Plager, L. Pondrom, X. Portell, O. Poukhov, N. Pounder, F. Prakoshyn, A. Pronko, J. Proudfoot, F. Ptohos, G. Punzi, J. Pursley, J. Rademacker, A. Rahaman, N. Ranjan, S. Rappoccio, B. Reisert, V. Rekovic, P. Renton, M. Rescigno, S. Richter, F. Rimondi, L. Ristori, A. Robson, T. Rodrigo, E. Rogers, S. Rolli, R. Roser, M. Rossi, R. Rossin, A. Ruiz, J. Russ, V. Rusu, H. Saarikko, S. Sabik, A. Safonov, W. K. Sakumoto, G. Salamanna, O. Salto, D. Saltzberg, C. Sanchez, L. Santi, S. Sarkar, L. Sartori, K. Sato, P. Savard, A. Savoy-Navarro, T. Scheidle, P. Schlabach, E. E. Schmidt, M. P. Schmidt, M. Schmitt, T. Schwarz, L. Scodellaro, A. L. Scott, A. Scribano, F. Scuri, A. Sedov, S. Seidel, Y. Seiya, A. Semenov, L. Sexton-Kennedy, A. Sfyrla, M. D. Shapiro, T. Shears, P. F. Shepard, D. Sherman, M. Shimojima, M. Shochet, Y. Shon, I. Shreyber, A. Sidoti, P. Sinervo, A. Sisakyan, J. Sjolin, A. J. Slaughter, J. Slaunwhite, K. Sliwa, J. R. Smith, F. D. Snider, R. Snihur, M. Soderberg, A. Soha, S. Somalwar, V. Sorin, J. Spalding, F. Spinella, T. Spreitzer, P. Squillacioti, M. Stanitzki, A. Staveris-Polykalas, R. S. Denis, B. Stelzer, O. Stelzer-Chilton, D. Stentz, J. Strologas, D. Stuart, J. S. Suh, A. Sukhanov, H. Sun, T. Suzuki, A. Taffard, R. Takashima, Y. Takeuchi, K. Takikawa, M. Tanaka, R. Tanaka, M. Tecchio, P. K. Teng, K. Terashi, J. Thom, A. S. Thompson, E. Thomson, P. Tipton, V. Tiwari, S. Tkaczyk, D. Toback, S. Tokar, K. Tollefson, T. Tomura, D. Tonelli, S. Torre, D. Torretta, S. Tourneur, W. Trischuk, R. Tsuchiya, S. Tsuno, N. Turini, F. Ukegawa, T. Unverhau, S. Uozumi, D. Usynin, S. Vallecorsa, N. van Remortel, A. Varganov, E. Vataga, F. Vazquez, G. Velev, G. Veramendi, V. Veszpremi, R. Vidal, I. Vila, R. Vilar, T. Vine, I. Vollrath, I. Volobouev, G. Volpi, F. Wurthwein, P. Wagner, R. G. Wagner, R. L. Wagner, J. Wagner, W. Wagner, R. Wallny, S. M. Wang, A. Warburton, S. Waschke, D. Waters, B. Whitehouse, D. Whiteson, A. B. Wicklund, E. Wicklund, G. Williams, H. H. Williams, P. Wilson, B. L. Winer, P. Wittich, S. Wolbers, C. Wolfe, T. Wright, X. Wu, S. M. Wynne, A. Yagil, K. Yamamoto, J. Yamaoka, T. Yamashita, C. Yang, U. K. Yang, Y. C. Yang, W. M. Yao, G. P. Yeh, J. Yoh, K. Yorita, T. Yoshida, G. B. Yu, I. Yu, S. S. Yu, J. C. Yun, L. Zanello, A. Zanetti, I. Zaw, X. Zhang, J. Zhou, and S. Zucchelli
Measurement of the Casimir force between dissimilar metals, R. S. Decca, D. Lopez, E. Fischbach, and D. E. Krause
Measurement of the charge asymmetry in B -> K-*(892)(+/-)pi(-/+), B. I. Eisenstein, G. D. Gollin, I. Karliner, N. Lowrey, C. Plager, C. Sedlack, M. Selen, J. J. Thaler, J. Williams, K. W. Edwards, D. Besson, S. Anderson, V. V. Frolov, D. T. Gong, Y. Kubota, S. Z. Li, R. Poling, A. Smith, C. J. Stepaniak, J. Urheim, Z. Metreveli, K. K. Seth, A. Tomaradze, P. Zweber, S. Ahmed, M. S. Alam, J. Ernst, L. Jian, M. Saleem, F. Wappler, K. Arms, E. Eckhart, K. K. Gan, C. Gwon, K. Honscheid, H. Kagan, R. Kass, T. K. Pedlar, E. von Toerne, H. Severini, P. Skubic, S. A. Dytman, J. A. Mueller, S. Nam, V. Savinov, J. W. Hinson, G. S. Huang, J. Lee, D. H. Miller, V. Pavlunin, B. Sanghi, E. I. Shibata, I. P. J. Shipsey, D. Cronin-Hennessy, C. S. Park, W. Park, J. B. Thayer, E. H. Thorndike, T. E. Coan, Y. S. Gao, F. Liu, R. Stroynowski, M. Artuso, C. Boulahouache, S. Blusk, E. Dambasuren, O. Dorjkhaidav, R. Mountain, H. Muramatsu, R. Nandakumar, T. Skwarnicki, S. Stone, J. C. Wang, A. H. Mahmood, S. E. Csorna, I. Danko, G. Bonvicini, D. Cinabro, M. Dubrovin, S. McGee, A. Bornheim, E. Lipeles, S. P. Pappas, A. Shapiro, W. M. Sun, A. J. Weinstein, R. A. Briere, G. P. Chen, T. Ferguson, G. Tatishvili, H. Vogel, M. E. Watkins, N. E. Adam, J. P. Alexander, K. Berkelman, V. Boisvert, D. G. Cassel, J. E. Duboscq, K. M. Ecklund, R. Ehrlich, R. S. Galik, L. Gibbons, B. Gittelman, S. W. Gray, D. L. Hartill, B. K. Heltsley, L. Hsu, C. D. Jones, J. Kandaswamy, D. L. Kreinick, A. Magerkurth, H. Mahlke-Kruger, T. O. Meyer, N. B. Mistry, J. R. Patterson, D. Peterson, J. Pivarski, S. J. Richichi, D. Riley, A. J. Sadoff, H. Schwarthoff, M. R. Shepherd, J. G. Thayer, D. Urner, T. Wilksen, A. Warburton, M. Weinberger, S. B. Athar, P. Avery, L. Breva-Newell, V. Potlia, H. Stoeck, and J. Yelton
Measurement of the cross section for W-boson production in association with jets in p(p)over-bar collisions at root s=1.96 TeV, T. Aaltonen, J. Adelman, T. Akimoto, M. G. Albrow, B. Gonzalez, S. Amerio, D. Amidei, A. Anastassov, A. Annovi, J. Antos, M. Aoki, G. Apollinari, A. Apresyan, T. Arisawa, A. Artikov, W. Ashmanskas, A. Attal, A. Aurisano, F. Azfar, P. Azzi-Bacchetta, P. Azzurri, N. Bacchetta, W. Badgett, A. Barbaro-Galtieri, V. E. Barnes, B. A. Barnett, S. Baroiant, V. Bartsch, G. Bauer, P. H. Beauchemin, F. Bedeschi, P. Bednar, S. Behari, G. Bellettini, J. Bellinger, A. Belloni, D. Benjamin, A. Beretvas, J. Beringer, T. Berry, A. Bhatti, M. Binkley, D. Bisello, I. Bizjak, R. E. Blair, C. Blocker, B. Blumenfeld, A. Bocci, A. Bodek, V. Boisvert, G. Bolla, A. Bolshov, D. Bortoletto, J. Boudreau, A. Boveia, B. Brau, A. Bridgeman, L. Brigliadori, C. Bromberg, E. Brubaker, J. Budagov, H. S. Budd, S. Budd, K. Burkett, G. Busetto, P. Bussey, A. Buzatu, K. L. Byrum, S. Cabrera, M. Campanelli, M. Campbell, F. Canelli, A. Canepa, D. Carlsmith, R. Carosi, S. Carrillo, S. Carron, B. Casal, M. Casarsa, A. Castro, P. Catastini, D. Cauz, M. Cavalli-Sforza, A. Cerri, L. Cerrito, S. H. Chang, Y. C. Chen, M. Chertok, G. Chiarelli, G. Chlachidze, F. Chlebana, K. Cho, D. Chokheli, J. P. Chou, G. Choudalakis, S. H. Chuang, K. Chung, W. H. Chung, Y. S. Chung, C. I. Ciobanu, M. A. Ciocci, A. Clark, D. Clark, G. Compostella, M. E. Convery, J. Conway, B. Cooper, K. Copic, M. Cordelli, G. Cortiana, F. Crescioli, C. C. Almenar, J. Cuevas, R. Culbertson, J. C. Cully, D. Dagenhart, M. Datta, T. Davies, P. De Barbaro, S. De Cecco, A. Deisher, G. De Lentdecker, G. De Lorenzo, M. Dell'Orso, L. Demortier, J. Deng, M. Deninno, D. De Pedis, P. F. Derwent, G. P. Di Giovanni, C. Dionisi, B. Di Ruzza, J. R. Dittmann, M. D'Onofrio, S. Donati, P. Dong, J. Donini, T. Dorigo, S. Dube, J. Efron, R. Erbacher, D. Errede, S. Errede, R. Eusebi, H. C. Fang, S. Farrington, W. T. Fedorko, R. G. Feild, M. Feindt, J. P. Fernandez, C. Ferrazza, R. Field, G. Flanagan, R. Forrest, S. Forrester, M. Franklin, J. C. Freeman, I. Furic, M. Gallinaro, J. Galyardt, F. Garberson, J. E. Garcia, A. F. Garfinkel, H. Gerberich, D. Gerdes, S. Giagu, V. Giakoumopolou, P. Giannetti, K. Gibson, J. L. Gimmell, C. M. Ginsburg, N. Giokaris, M. Giordani, P. Giromini, M. Giunta, V. Glagolev, D. Glenzinski, M. Gold, N. Goldschmidt, A. Golossanov, G. Gomez, G. Gomez-Ceballos, M. Goncharov, O. Gonzalez, I. Gorelov, A. T. Goshaw, K. Goulianos, A. Gresele, S. Grinstein, C. Grosso-Pilcher, R. C. Group, U. Grundler, J. G. Da Costa, Z. Gunay-Unalan, C. Haber, K. Hahn, S. R. Hahn, E. Halkiadakis, A. Hamilton, B. Y. Han, J. Y. Han, R. Handler, F. Happacher, K. Hara, D. Hare, M. Hare, S. Harper, R. F. Harr, R. M. Harris, M. Hartz, K. Hatakeyama, J. Hauser, C. Hays, M. Heck, A. Heijboer, B. Heinemann, J. Heinrich, C. Henderson, M. Herndon, J. Heuser, S. Hewamanage, D. Hidas, C. S. Hill, D. Hirschbuehl, A. Hocker, S. Hou, M. Houlden, S. C. Hsu, B. T. Huffman, R. E. Hughes, U. Husemann, J. Huston, J. Incandela, G. Introzzi, M. Iori, A. Ivanov, B. Iyutin, E. James, B. Jayatilaka, D. Jeans, E. J. Jeon, S. Jindariani, W. Johnson, M. Jones, K. K. Joo, S. Y. Jun, J. E. Jung, T. R. Junk, T. Kamon, D. Kar, P. E. Karchin, Y. Kato, R. Kephart, U. Kerzel, V. Khotilovich, B. Kilminster, D. H. Kim, H. S. Kim, J. E. Kim, M. J. Kim, S. B. Kim, S. H. Kim, Y. K. Kim, N. Kimura, L. Kirsch, S. Klimenko, M. Klute, B. Knuteson, B. R. Ko, S. A. Koay, K. Kondo, D. J. Kong, J. Konigsberg, A. Korytov, A. V. Kotwal, J. Kraus, M. Kreps, J. Kroll, N. Krumnack, M. Kruse, V. Krutelyov, T. Kubo, S. E. Kuhlmann, T. Kuhr, N. P. Kulkarni, Y. Kusakabe, S. Kwang, A. T. Laasanen, S. Lai, S. Lami, S. Lammel, M. Lancaster, R. L. Lander, K. Lannon, A. Lath, G. Latino, I. Lazzizzera, T. LeCompte, J. Lee, J. Lee, Y. J. Lee, S. W. Lee, R. Lefevre, N. Leonardo, S. Leone, S. Levy, J. D. Lewis, C. Lin, C. S. Lin, J. Linacre, M. Lindgren, E. Lipeles, A. Lister, D. O. Litvintsev, T. Liu, N. S. Lockyer, A. Loginov, M. Loreti, L. Lovas, R. S. Lu, D. Lucchesi, J. Lueck, C. Luci, P. Lujan, P. Lukens, G. Lungu, L. Lyons, J. Lys, R. Lysak, E. Lytken, P. Mack, D. MacQueen, R. Madrak, K. Maeshima, K. Makhoul, T. Maki, P. Maksimovic, S. Malde, S. Malik, G. Manca, A. Manousakis, F. Margaroli, C. Marino, C. P. Marino, A. Martin, M. Martin, V. Martin, M. Martinez, R. Martinez-Ballarin, T. Maruyama, P. Mastrandrea, T. Masubuchi, M. E. Mattson, P. Mazzanti, K. S. McFarland, P. McIntyre, R. McNulty, A. Mehta, P. Mehtala, S. Menzemer, A. Menzione, P. Merkel, C. Mesropian, A. Messina, T. Miao, N. Miladinovic, J. Miles, R. Miller, C. Mills, M. Milnik, A. Mitra, G. Mitselmakher, H. Miyake, S. Moed, N. Moggi, C. S. Moon, R. Moore, M. Morello, P. M. Fernandez, J. M. Lmenstadt, A. Mukherjee, T. Muller, R. Mumford, P. Murat, M. Mussini, J. Nachtman, Y. Nagai, A. Nagano, J. Naganoma, K. Nakamura, I. Nakano, A. Napier, V. Necula, C. Neu, M. S. Neubauer, J. Nielsen, L. Nodulman, M. Norman, O. Norniella, E. Nurse, S. H. Oh, Y. D. Oh, I. Oksuzian, T. Okusawa, R. Oldeman, R. Orava, K. Osterberg, S. P. Griso, C. Pagliarone, E. Palencia, V. Papadimitriou, A. Papaikonomou, A. A. Paramonov, B. Parks, S. Pashapour, J. Patrick, G. Pauletta, M. Paulini, C. Paus, D. E. Pellett, A. Penzo, T. J. Phillips, G. Piacentino, J. Piedra, L. Pinera, K. Pitts, C. Plager, L. Pondrom, X. Portell, O. Poukhov, N. Pounder, F. Prakoshyn, A. Pronko, J. Proudfoot, F. Ptohos, G. Punzi, J. Pursley, J. Rademacker, A. Rahaman, V. Ramakrishnan, N. Ranjan, I. Redondo, B. Reisert, V. Rekovic, P. Renton, M. Rescigno, S. Richter, F. Rimondi, L. Ristori, A. Robson, T. Rodrigo, E. Rogers, S. Rolli, R. Roser, M. Rossi, R. Rossin, P. Roy, A. Ruiz, J. Russ, V. Rusu, H. Saarikko, A. Safonov, W. K. Sakumoto, G. Salamanna, O. Salto, L. Santi, S. Sarkar, L. Sartori, K. Sato, A. Savoy-Navarro, T. Scheidle, P. Schlabach, E. E. Schmidt, M. A. Schmidt, M. P. Schmidt, M. Schmitt, T. Schwarz, L. Scodellaro, A. L. Scott, A. Scribano, F. Scuri, A. Sedov, S. Seidel, Y. Seiya, A. Semenov, L. Sexton-Kennedy, A. Sfyria, S. Z. Shalhout, M. D. Shapiro, T. Shears, P. F. Shepard, D. Sherman, M. Shimojima, M. Shochet, Y. Shon, I. Shreyber, A. Sidoti, P. Sinervo, A. Sisakyan, A. J. Slaughter, J. Slaunwhite, K. Sliwa, J. R. Smith, F. D. Snider, R. Snihur, M. Soderberg, A. Soha, S. Somalwar, V. Sorin, J. Spalding, F. Spinella, T. Spreitzer, P. Squillacioti, M. Stanitzki, R. S. Denis, B. Stelzer, O. Stelzer-Chilton, D. Stentz, J. Strologas, D. Stuart, J. S. Suh, A. Sukhanov, H. Sun, I. Suslov, T. Suzuki, A. Taffard, R. Takashima, Y. Takeuchi, R. Tanaka, M. Tecchio, P. K. Teng, K. Terashi, J. Thom, A. S. Thompson, G. A. Thompson, E. Thomson, P. Tipton, V. Tiwari, S. Tkaczyk, D. Toback, S. Tokar, K. Tollefson, T. Tomura, D. Tonelli, S. Torre, D. Torretta, S. Tourneur, W. Trischuk, Y. Tu, N. Turini, F. Ukegawa, S. Uozumi, S. Vallecorsa, N. Van Remortel, A. Varganov, E. Vataga, F. Vazquez, G. Velev, C. Vellidis, V. Veszpremi, M. Vidal, R. Vidal, I. Vila, R. Vilar, T. Vine, M. Vogel, I. Volobouev, G. Volpi, F. W. Rthwein, P. Wagner, R. G. Wagner, R. L. Wagner, J. Wagner-Kuhr, W. Wagner, T. Wakisaka, R. Wallny, S. M. Wang, A. Warburton, D. Waters, M. Weinberger, W. C. Wester, B. Whitehouse, D. Whiteson, A. B. Wicklund, E. Wicklund, G. Williams, H. H. Williams, P. Wilson, B. L. Winer, P. Wittich, S. Wolbers, C. Wolfe, T. Wright, X. Wu, S. M. Wynne, A. Yagil, K. Yamamoto, J. Yamaoka, T. Yamashita, C. Yang, U. K. Yang, Y. C. Yang, W. M. Yao, G. P. Yeh, J. Yoh, K. Yorita, T. Yoshida, G. B. Yu, I. Yu, S. S. Yu, J. C. Yun, L. Zanello, A. Zanetti, I. Zaw, X. Zhang, Y. Zheng, and S. Zucchelli
Measurement of the cross section of W-boson pair production at LEP, P. Achard, O. Adriani, M. Aguilar-Benitez, J. Alcaraz, G. Alemanni, J. Allaby, A. Aloisio, M. G. Alviggi, H. Anderhub, V. P. Andreev, F. Anselmo, A. Arefiev, T. Azemoon, T. Aziz, P. Bagnaia, A. Bajo, G. Baksay, L. Baksay, S. V. Baldew, S. Banerjee, S. Banerjee, A. Barczyk, R. Barillere, P. Bartalini, M. Basile, N. Batalova, R. Battiston, A. Bay, F. Becattini, U. Becker, F. Behner, L. Bellucci, R. Berbeco, J. Berdugo, P. Berges, B. Bertucci, B. L. Betev, M. Biasini, M. Biglietti, A. Biland, J. J. Blaising, S. C. Blyth, G. J. Bobbink, A. Bohm, L. Boldizsar, B. Borgia, S. Bottai, D. Bourilkov, M. Bourquin, S. Braccini, J. G. Branson, F. Brochu, J. D. Burger, W. J. Burger, A. Button, X. D. Cai, M. Capell, G. C. Romeo, G. Carlino, A. Cartacci, J. Casaus, F. Cavallari, N. Cavallo, C. Cecchi, M. Cerrada, M. Chamizo, Y. H. Chang, M. Chemarin, A. Chen, G. Chen, G. M. Chen, H. F. Chen, H. S. Chen, G. Chiefari, L. Cifarelli, F. Cindolo, I. Clare, R. Clare, G. Coignet, N. Colino, S. Costantini, B. de la Cruz, S. Cucciarelli, J. A. van Dalen, R. de Asmundis, P. Deglon, J. Debreczeni, A. Degre, K. Dehmelt, K. Deiters, D. della Volpe, E. Delmeire, P. Denes, F. DeNotaristefani, A. De Salvo, M. Diemoz, M. Dierckxsens, D. van Dierendonck, C. Dionisi, M. Dittmar, A. Doria, M. T. Dova, D. Duchesneau, M. Duda, B. Echenard, A. Eline, A. El Hage, H. El Mamouni, A. Engler, F. J. Eppling, P. Extermann, M. A. Falagan, S. Falciano, A. Favara, J. Fay, O. Fedin, M. Felcini, I. Ferguson, H. Fesefeldt, E. Fiandrini, J. H. Field, F. Filthaut, P. H. Fisher, W. Fisher, I. Fisk, G. Forconi, K. Freudenreich, C. Furetta, Y. Galaktionov, S. N. Ganguli, P. Garcia-Abia, M. Gataullin, S. Gentile, S. Giagu, Z. F. Gong, G. Grenier, O. Grimm, M. W. Gruenewald, M. Guida, V. K. Gupta, A. Gurtu, L. J. Gutay, D. Haas, D. Hatzifotiadou, T. Hebbeker, A. Herve, J. Hirschfelder, H. Hofer, M. Hohlmann, G. Holzner, S. R. Hou, Y. Hu, B. N. Jin, L. W. Jones, P. de Jong, I. Josa-Mutuberria, M. Kaur, M. N. Kienzle-Focacci, J. K. Kim, J. Kirkby, W. Kittel, A. Klimentov, A. C. Konig, M. Kopal, V. Koutsenko, M. Kraber, R. W. Kraemer, A. Kruger, A. Kunin, P. L. de Guevara, I. Laktineh, G. Landi, M. Lebeau, A. Lebedev, P. Lebrun, P. Lecomte, P. Lecoq, P. Le Coultre, J. M. Le Goff, R. Leiste, M. Levtchenko, P. Levtchenko, C. Li, S. Likhoded, C. H. Lin, W. T. Lin, F. L. Linde, L. Lista, Z. A. Liu, W. Lohmann, E. Longo, Y. S. Lu, C. Luci, L. Luminari, W. Lustermann, W. G. Ma, L. Malgeri, A. Malinin, C. Mana, J. Mans, J. P. Martin, E. Marzano, K. Mazumdar, R. R. McNeil, S. Mele, L. Merola, M. Meschini, W. J. Metzger, A. Mihul, H. Milcent, G. Mirabelli, J. Mnich, G. B. Mohanty, T. Moulik, G. S. Muanza, A. J. M. Muijs, B. Musicar, M. Musy, S. Nagy, R. Nandakumar, S. Natale, M. Napolitano, E. Nessi-Tedaldi, H. Newman, A. Nisati, I. Novak, H. Nowak, R. Ofierzynski, G. Organtini, I. Pal, C. Palomares, P. Paolucci, R. Paramatti, G. Passaleva, S. Patricelli, T. Paul, M. Pauluzzi, C. Paus, E. Pauss, M. Pedace, S. Pensotti, D. Perret-Gallix, B. Petersen, D. Piccolo, F. Pierella, M. Pioppi, P. A. Piroue, E. Pistolesi, V. Plyaskin, M. Pohl, V. Pojidaev, J. Pothier, D. Prokofiev, J. Quartieri, G. Rahal-Callot, M. A. Rahaman, P. Raics, N. Raja, R. Ramelli, P. G. Rancoita, R. Ranieri, A. Raspereza, P. Razis, D. Ren, M. Rescigno, S. Reucroft, S. Riemann, K. Riles, B. P. Roe, L. Romero, A. Rosca, C. Rosemann, C. Rosenbleck, S. Rosier-Lees, S. Roth, J. A. Rubio, G. Ruggiero, H. Rykaczewski, A. Sakharov, S. Saremi, S. Sarkar, J. Salicio, E. Sanchez, C. Schafer, V. Schegelsky, H. Schopper, D. J. Schotanus, C. Sciacca, L. Servoli, S. Shevchenko, N. Shivarov, V. Shoutko, E. Shumilov, A. Shvorob, D. Son, C. Souga, P. Spillantini, M. Steuer, D. P. Stickland, B. Stoyanov, A. Straessner, K. Sudhakar, G. Sultanov, L. Z. Sun, S. Sushkov, H. Suter, J. D. Swain, Z. Szillasi, X. W. Tang, P. Tarjan, L. Tauscher, L. Taylor, B. Tellili, D. Teyssier, C. Timmermans, S. C. C. Ting, S. M. Ting, S. C. Tonwar, J. Toth, C. Tully, K. L. Tung, J. Ulbricht, E. Valente, R. T. Van de Walle, R. Vasquez, V. Veszpremi, G. Vesztergombi, I. Vetlitsky, D. Vicinanza, G. Viertel, S. Villa, M. Vivargent, S. Vlachos, I. Vodopianov, H. Vogel, H. Vogt, I. Vorobiev, A. A. Vorobyov, M. Wadhwa, Q. Wang, X. L. Wang, Z. M. Wang, A. Weber, M. Weber, H. Wilkens, S. Wynhoff, L. Xia, Z. Z. Xu, J. Yamamoto, B. Z. Yang, C. G. Yang, H. J. Yang, M. Yang, S. C. Yeh, A. Zalite, Y. Zalite, Z. P. Zhang, J. Zhao, G. Y. Zhu, R. Y. Zhu, H. L. Zhuang, A. Zichichi, B. Zimmermann, and M. Zoller
Measurement of the decay constant f(Ds)(+) using D-s(+)-> l(+)nu, M. Artuso, S. Blusk, J. Butt, S. Khalil, J. Li, N. Menaa, R. Mountain, S. Nisar, K. Randrianarivony, R. Sia, T. Skwarnicki, S. Stone, J. C. Wang, G. Bonvicini, D. Cinabro, M. Dubrovin, A. Lincoln, D. M. Asner, K. W. Edwards, P. Naik, R. A. Briere, T. Ferguson, G. Tatishvili, H. Vogel, M. E. Watkins, J. L. Rosner, N. E. Adam, J. P. Alexander, D. G. Cassel, J. E. Duboscq, R. Ehrlich, L. Fields, L. Gibbons, R. Gray, S. W. Gray, D. L. Hartill, B. K. Heltsley, D. Hertz, C. D. Jones, J. Kandaswamy, D. L. Kreinick, V. E. Kuznetsov, H. M. K. Ger, D. Mohapatra, P. U. E. Onyisi, J. R. Patterson, D. Peterson, J. Pivarski, D. Riley, A. Ryd, A. J. Sadoff, H. Schwarthoff, X. Shi, S. Stroiney, W. M. Sun, T. Wilksen, S. B. Athar, R. Patel, J. Yelton, P. Rubin, C. Cawlfield, B. I. Eisenstein, I. Karliner, D. Kim, N. Lowrey, M. Selen, E. J. White, J. Wiss, R. E. Mitchell, M. R. Shepherd, D. Besson, T. K. Pedlar, D. Cronin-Hennessy, K. Y. Gao, J. Hietala, Y. Kubota, T. Klein, B. W. Lang, R. Poling, A. W. Scott, A. Smith, P. Zweber, S. Dobbs, Z. Metreveli, K. K. Seth, A. Tomaradze, J. Ernst, K. M. Ecklund, H. Severini, W. Love, V. Savinov, O. Aquines, A. Lopez, S. Mehrabyan, H. Mendez, J. Ramirez, G. S. Huang, D. H. Miller, V. Pavlunin, B. Sanghi, I. P. J. Shipsey, B. Xin, G. S. Adams, M. Anderson, J. P. Cummings, I. Danko, D. Hu, B. Moziak, J. Napolitano, Q. He, J. Insler, H. Muramatsu, C. S. Park, E. H. Thorndike, and F. Yang
Measurement of the decay rate of Xi(0)(c)-> pK(-)K(-)pi(+) relative to Xi(0)(c)->Xi(-)pi(+), I. Danko, D. Cronin-Hennessy, C. S. Park, W. Park, J. B. Thayer, E. H. Thorndike, T. E. Coan, Y. S. Gao, F. Liu, R. Stroynowski, M. Artuso, C. Boulahouache, S. Blusk, E. Dambasuren, O. Dorjkhaidav, R. Mountain, H. Muramatsu, R. Nandakumar, T. Skwarnicki, S. Stone, J. C. Wang, A. H. Mahmood, S. E. Csorna, G. Bonvicini, D. Cinabro, M. Dubrovin, A. Bornheim, E. Lipeles, S. P. Pappas, A. Shapiro, W. M. Sun, A. J. Weinstein, R. A. Briere, G. P. Chen, T. Ferguson, G. Tatishvili, H. Vogel, M. E. Watkins, N. E. Adam, J. P. Alexander, K. Berkelman, V. Boisvert, D. G. Cassel, J. E. Duboscq, K. M. Ecklund, R. Ehrlich, R. S. Galik, L. Gibbons, B. Gittelman, S. W. Gray, D. L. Hartill, B. K. Heltsley, L. Hsu, C. D. Jones, J. Kandaswamy, D. L. Kreinick, V. E. Kuznetsov, A. Magerkurth, H. Mahlke-Kruger, T. O. Meyer, N. B. Mistry, J. R. Patterson, T. K. Pedlar, D. Peterson, J. Pivarski, S. J. Richichi, D. Riley, A. J. Sadoff, H. Schwarthoff, M. R. Shepherd, J. G. Thayer, D. Urner, T. Wilksen, A. Warburton, M. Weinberger, S. B. Athar, P. Avery, L. Breva-Newell, V. Potlia, H. Stoeck, J. Yelton, B. I. Eisenstein, G. D. Gollin, I. Karliner, N. Lowrey, C. Plager, C. Sedlack, M. Selen, J. J. Thaler, J. Williams, K. W. Edwards, D. Besson, K. Y. Gao, D. T. Gong, Y. Kubota, S. Z. Li, R. Poling, A. W. Scott, A. Smith, C. J. Stepaniak, J. Urheim, Z. Metreveli, K. K. Seth, A. Tomaradze, P. Zweber, J. Ernst, K. Arms, E. Eckhart, K. K. Gan, C. Gwon, H. Severini, P. Skubic, S. A. Dytman, J. A. Mueller, S. Nam, V. Savinov, G. S. Huang, D. H. Miller, V. Pavlunin, B. Sanghi, E. I. Shibata, and I. P. J. Shipsey
Measurement of the direct photon momentum spectrum in Upsilon(1S), Upsilon(2S), and Upsilon(3S) decays, D. Besson, S. Henderson, T. K. Pedlar, D. Cronin-Hennessey, K. Y. Gao, D. T. Gong, J. Hietala, Y. Kubota, T. Klein, B. W. Lang, S. Z. Li, R. Poling, A. W. Scott, A. Smith, S. Dobbs, Z. Metreveli, K. K. Seth, A. Tomaradze, P. Zweber, J. Ernst, K. Arms, H. Severini, D. M. Asner, S. A. Dytman, W. Love, S. Mehrabyan, J. A. Mueller, V. Savinov, Z. Li, A. Lopez, H. Mendez, J. Ramirez, G. S. Huang, D. H. Miller, V. Pavlunin, B. Sanghi, I. P. J. Shipsey, G. S. Adams, M. Cravey, J. P. Cummings, I. Danko, J. Napolitano, Q. He, H. Muramatsu, C. S. Park, E. H. Thorndike, T. E. Coan, Y. S. Gao, F. Liu, R. Stroynowski, M. Artuso, C. Boulahouache, S. Blusk, J. Butt, O. Dorjkhaidav, J. Li, N. Menaa, G. Moneti, R. Mountain, R. Nandakumar, K. Randrianarivony, R. Redjimi, R. Sia, T. Skwarnicki, S. Stone, J. C. Wang, K. Zhang, S. E. Csorna, G. Bonvicini, D. Cinabro, M. Dubrovin, A. Bornheim, S. P. Pappas, A. J. Weinstein, R. A. Briere, G. P. Chen, J. Chen, T. Ferguson, G. Tatishvili, H. Vogel, M. E. Watkins, J. L. Rosner, N. E. Adam, J. P. Alexander, K. Berkelman, D. G. Cassel, V. Crede, J. E. Duboscq, K. M. Ecklund, R. Ehrlich, L. Fields, R. S. Galik, L. Gibbons, B. Gittelman, R. Gray, S. W. Gray, D. L. Hartill, B. K. Heltsley, D. Hertz, C. D. Jones, J. Kandaswamy, D. L. Kreinick, V. E. Kuznetsov, H. Mahlke-Kruger, T. O. Meyer, P. U. E. Onyisi, J. R. Patterson, D. Peterson, E. A. Phillips, J. Pivarski, D. Riley, A. Ryd, A. J. Sadoff, H. Schwarthoff, X. Shi, M. R. Shepherd, S. Stroiney, W. M. Sun, D. Urner, T. Wilksen, K. M. Weaver, M. Weinberger, S. B. Athar, P. Avery, L. Breva-Newell, R. Patel, V. Potlia, H. Stoeck, J. Yelton, P. Rubin, C. Cawlfield, B. I. Eisenstein, G. D. Gollin, I. Karliner, D. Kim, N. Lowrey, P. Naik, C. Sedlack, M. Selen, E. J. White, J. Williams, J. Wiss, and K. W. Edwards
Measurement of the eta-Meson Mass Using psi(2S)->eta J/psi, D. H. Miller, B. Sanghi, I. P. J. Shipsey, B. Xin, G. S. Adams, M. Anderson, J. P. Cummings, I. Danko, J. Y. Ge, D. Hu, B. Moziak, J. Napolitano, Q. He, J. Insler, H. Muramatsu, C. S. Park, E. H. Thorndike, F. Yang, M. Artuso, S. Blusk, S. Khalil, J. Li, N. Menaa, R. Mountain, S. Nisar, K. Randrianarivony, R. Sia, T. Skwarnicki, S. Stone, J. C. Wang, G. Bonvicini, D. Cinabro, M. Dubrovin, A. Lincoln, D. M. Asner, K. W. Edwards, P. Naik, R. A. Briere, T. Ferguson, G. Tatishvili, H. Vogel, M. E. Watkins, J. L. Rosner, N. E. Adam, J. P. Alexander, D. G. Cassel, J. E. Duboscq, R. Ehrlich, L. Fields, L. Gibbons, R. Gray, S. W. Gray, D. L. Hartill, B. K. Heltsley, D. Hertz, C. D. Jones, J. Kandaswamy, D. L. Kreinick, V. E. Kuznetsov, H. Mahlke-Kruger, D. Mohapatra, P. U. E. Onyisi, J. R. Patterson, D. Peterson, D. Riley, A. Ryd, A. J. Sadoff, X. Shi, S. Stroiney, W. M. Sun, T. Wilksen, S. B. Athar, R. Patel, J. Yelton, P. Rubin, B. I. Eisenstein, I. Karliner, N. Lowrey, M. Selen, E. J. White, J. Wiss, R. E. Mitchell, M. R. Shepherd, D. Besson, T. K. Pedlar, D. Cronin-Hennessy, K. Y. Gao, J. Hietala, Y. Kubota, T. Klein, B. W. Lang, R. Poling, A. W. Scott, P. Zweber, S. Dobbs, Z. Metreveli, K. K. Seth, A. Tomaradze, J. Ernst, K. M. Ecklund, H. Severini, W. Love, V. Savinov, A. Lopez, S. Mehrabyan, H. Mendez, and J. Ramirez
Measurement of the helicity fractions of W bosons from top quark decays using fully reconstructed t(t)over-bar events with CDF II, A. Abulencia, J. Adelman, T. Affolder, T. Akimoto, M. G. Albrow, D. Ambrose, S. Amerio, D. Amidei, A. Anastassov, K. Anikeev, A. Annovi, J. Antos, M. Aoki, G. Apollinari, J. F. Arguin, T. Arisawa, A. Artikov, W. Ashmanskas, A. Attal, F. Azfar, P. Azzi-Bacchetta, P. Azzurri, N. Bacchetta, W. Badgett, A. Barbaro-Galtieri, V. E. Barnes, B. A. Barnett, S. Baroiant, V. Bartsch, G. Bauer, F. Bedeschi, S. Behari, S. Belforte, G. Bellettini, J. Bellinger, A. Belloni, D. Benjamin, A. Beretvas, J. Beringer, T. Berry, A. Bhatti, M. Binkley, D. Bisello, R. E. Blair, C. Blocker, B. Blumenfeld, A. Bocci, A. Bodek, V. Boisvert, G. Bolla, A. Bolshov, D. Bortoletto, J. Boudreau, A. Boveia, B. Brau, L. Brigliadori, C. Bromberg, E. Brubaker, J. Budagov, H. S. Budd, S. Budd, S. Budroni, K. Burkett, G. Busetto, P. Bussey, K. L. Byrum, S. Cabrera, M. Campanelli, M. Campbell, F. Canelli, A. Canepa, S. Carillo, D. Carlsmith, R. Carosi, M. Casarsa, A. Castro, P. Catastini, D. Cauz, M. Cavalli-Sforza, A. Cerri, L. Cerrito, S. H. Chang, Y. C. Chen, M. Chertok, G. Chiarelli, G. Chlachidze, F. Chlebana, I. Cho, K. Cho, D. Chokheli, J. P. Chou, G. Choudalakis, S. H. Chuang, K. Chung, W. H. Chung, Y. S. Chung, T. Chwalek, M. Ciljak, C. I. Ciobanu, M. A. Ciocci, A. Clark, D. Clark, M. Coca, G. Compostella, M. E. Convery, J. Conway, B. Cooper, K. Copic, M. Cordelli, G. Cortiana, F. Crescioli, C. C. Almenar, J. Cuevas, R. Culbertson, J. C. Cully, D. Cyr, S. DaRonco, M. Datta, S. D'Auria, T. Davies, M. D'Onofrio, D. Dagenhart, P. de Barbaro, S. De Cecco, A. Deisher, G. De Lentdecker, M. Dell'Orso, F. D. Paoli, L. Demortier, J. Deng, M. Deninno, D. De Pedis, P. F. Derwent, G. P. Di Giovanni, C. Dionisi, B. Di Ruzza, J. R. Dittmann, P. DiTuro, C. Dorr, S. Donati, M. Donega, P. Dong, J. Donini, T. Dorigo, S. Dube, J. Efron, R. Erbacher, M. Erdmann, D. Errede, S. Errede, R. Eusebi, H. C. Fang, S. Farrington, I. Fedorko, W. T. Fedorko, R. G. Feild, M. Feindt, J. P. Fernandez, R. Field, G. Flanagan, A. Foland, S. Forrester, G. W. Foster, M. Franklin, J. C. Freeman, I. Furic, M. Gallinaro, J. Galyardt, J. E. Garcia, F. Garberson, A. F. Garfinkel, C. Gay, H. Gerberich, D. Gerdes, S. Giagu, P. Giannetti, A. Gibson, K. Gibson, J. L. Gimmell, C. Ginsburg, N. Giokaris, M. Giordani, P. Giromini, M. Giunta, G. Giurgiu, V. Glagolev, D. Glenzinski, M. Gold, N. Goldschmidt, J. Goldstein, A. Golossanov, G. Gomez, G. Gomez-Ceballos, M. Goncharov, O. Gonzalez, I. Gorelov, A. T. Goshaw, K. Goulianos, A. Gresele, M. Griffiths, S. Grinstein, C. Grosso-Pilcher, R. C. Group, U. Grundler, J. G. da Costa, Z. Gunay-Unalan, C. Haber, K. Hahn, S. R. Hahn, E. Halkiadakis, A. Hamilton, B. Y. Han, J. Y. Han, R. Handler, F. Happacher, K. Hara, M. Hare, S. Harper, R. F. Harr, R. M. Harris, M. Hartz, K. Hatakeyama, J. Hauser, A. Heijboer, B. Heinemann, J. Heinrich, C. Henderson, M. Herndon, J. Heuser, D. Hidas, C. S. Hill, D. Hirschbuehl, A. Hocker, A. Holloway, S. Hou, M. Houlden, S. C. Hsu, B. T. Huffman, R. E. Hughes, U. Husemann, J. Huston, J. Incandela, G. Introzzi, M. Iori, Y. Ishizawa, A. Ivanov, B. Iyutin, E. James, D. Jang, B. Jayatilaka, D. Jeans, H. Jensen, E. J. Jeon, S. Jindariani, M. Jones, K. K. Joo, S. Y. Jun, J. E. Jung, T. R. Junk, T. Kamon, P. E. Karchin, Y. Kato, Y. Kemp, R. Kephart, U. Kerzel, V. Khotilovich, B. Kilminster, D. H. Kim, H. S. Kim, J. E. Kim, M. J. Kim, S. B. Kim, S. H. Kim, Y. K. Kim, N. Kimura, L. Kirsch, S. Klimenko, M. Klute, B. Knuteson, B. R. Ko, K. Kondo, D. J. Kong, J. Konigsberg, A. Korytov, A. V. Kotwal, A. Kovalev, A. C. Kraan, J. Kraus, I. Kravchenko, M. Kreps, J. Kroll, N. Krumnack, M. Kruse, V. Krutelyov, T. Kubo, S. E. Kuhlmann, T. Kuhr, Y. Kusakabe, S. Kwang, A. T. Laasanen, S. Lai, S. Lami, S. Lammel, M. Lancaster, R. L. Lander, K. Lannon, A. Lath, G. Latino, I. Lazzizzera, T. LeCompte, J. Lee, J. Lee, Y. J. Lee, S. W. Lee, R. Lefevre, N. Leonardo, S. Leone, S. Levy, J. D. Lewis, C. Lin, C. S. Lin, M. Lindgren, E. Lipeles, T. M. Liss, A. Lister, D. O. Litvintsev, T. Liu, N. S. Lockyer, A. Loginov, M. Loreti, P. Loverre, R. S. Lu, D. Lucchesi, P. Lujan, P. Lukens, G. Lungu, L. Lyons, J. Lys, R. Lysak, E. Lytken, P. Mack, D. MacQueen, R. Madrak, K. Maeshima, K. Makhoul, T. Maki, P. Maksimovic, S. Malde, G. Manca, F. Margaroli, R. Marginean, C. Marino, C. P. Marino, A. Martin, M. Martin, V. Martin, M. Martinez, T. Maruyama, P. Mastrandrea, T. Masubuchi, H. Matsunaga, M. E. Mattson, R. Mazini, P. Mazzanti, K. S. McFarland, P. McIntyre, R. McNulty, A. Mehta, P. Mehtala, S. Menzemer, A. Menzione, P. Merkel, C. Mesropian, A. Messina, T. Miao, N. Miladinovic, J. Miles, R. Miller, C. Mills, M. Milnik, A. Mitra, G. Mitselmakher, A. Miyamoto, S. Moed, N. Moggi, B. Mohr, R. Moore, M. Morello, P. M. Fernandez, J. Mulmenstadt, A. Mukherjee, T. Muller, R. Mumford, P. Murat, J. Nachtman, A. Nagano, J. Naganoma, I. Nakano, A. Napier, V. Necula, C. Neu, M. S. Neubauer, J. Nielsen, T. Nigmanov, L. Nodulman, O. Norniella, E. Nurse, S. H. Oh, Y. D. Oh, I. Oksuzian, T. Okusawa, R. Oldeman, R. Orava, K. Osterberg, C. Pagliarone, E. Palencia, V. Papadimitriou, A. A. Paramonov, B. Parks, S. Pashapour, J. Patrick, G. Pauletta, M. Paulini, C. Paus, D. E. Pellett, A. Penzo, T. J. Phillips, G. Piacentino, J. Piedra, L. Pinera, K. Pitts, C. Plager, L. Pondrom, X. Portell, O. Poukhov, N. Pounder, F. Prakoshyn, A. Pronko, J. Proudfoot, F. Ptohos, G. Punzi, J. Pursley, J. Rademacker, A. Rahaman, N. Ranjan, S. Rappoccio, B. Reisert, V. Rekovic, P. Renton, M. Rescigno, S. Richter, F. Rimondi, L. Ristori, A. Robson, T. Rodrigo, E. Rogers, S. Rolli, R. Roser, M. Rossi, R. Rossin, A. Ruiz, J. Russ, V. Rusu, H. Saarikko, S. Sabik, A. Safonov, W. K. Sakumoto, G. Salamanna, O. Salto, D. Saltzberg, C. Sanchez, L. Santi, S. Sarkar, L. Sartori, K. Sato, P. Savard, A. Savoy-Navarro, T. Scheidle, P. Schlabach, E. E. Schmidt, M. P. Schmidt, M. Schmitt, T. Schwarz, L. Scodellaro, A. L. Scott, A. Scribano, F. Scuri, A. Sedov, S. Seidel, Y. Seiya, A. Semenov, L. Sexton-Kennedy, A. Sfyrla, M. D. Shapiro, T. Shears, P. F. Shepard, D. Sherman, M. Shimojima, M. Shochet, Y. Shon, I. Shreyber, A. Sidoti, P. Sinervo, A. Sisakyan, J. Sjolin, A. J. Slaughter, J. Slaunwhite, K. Sliwa, J. R. Smith, F. D. Snider, R. Snihur, M. Soderberg, A. Soha, S. Somalwar, V. Sorin, J. Spalding, F. Spinella, T. Spreitzer, P. Squillacioti, M. Stanitzki, A. Staveris-Polykalas, R. S. Denis, B. Stelzer, O. Stelzer-Chilton, D. Stentz, J. Strologas, D. Stuart, J. S. Suh, A. Sukhanov, H. Sun, T. Suzuki, A. Taffard, R. Takashima, Y. Takeuchi, K. Takikawa, M. Tanaka, R. Tanaka, M. Tecchio, P. K. Teng, K. Terashi, J. Thom, A. S. Thompson, E. Thomson, P. Tipton, V. Tiwari, S. Tkaczyk, D. Toback, S. Tokar, K. Tollefson, T. Tomura, D. Tonelli, S. Torre, D. Torretta, S. Tourneur, W. Trischuk, R. Tsuchiya, S. Tsuno, N. Turini, F. Ukegawa, T. Unverhau, S. Uozumi, D. Usynin, S. Vallecorsa, N. van Remortel, A. Varganov, E. Vataga, F. Vazquez, G. Velev, G. Veramendi, V. Veszpremi, R. Vidal, I. Vila, R. Vilar, T. Vine, I. Vollrath, I. Volobouev, G. Volpi, F. Wurthwein, P. Wagner, R. G. Wagner, R. L. Wagner, J. Wagner, W. Wagner, R. Wallny, S. M. Wang, A. Warburton, S. Waschke, D. Waters, W. C. Wester, B. Whitehouse, D. Whiteson, A. B. Wicklund, E. Wicklund, G. Williams, H. H. Williams, P. Wilson, B. L. Winer, P. Wittich, S. Wolbers, C. Wolfe, T. Wright, X. Wu, S. M. Wynne, A. Yagil, K. Yamamoto, J. Yamaoka, T. Yamashita, C. Yang, U. K. Yang, Y. C. Yang, W. M. Yao, G. P. Yeh, J. Yoh, K. Yorita, T. Yoshida, G. B. Yu, I. Yu, S. S. Yu, J. C. Yun, L. Zanello, A. Zanetti, I. Zaw, X. Zhang, J. Zhou, and S. Zucchelli
Measurement of the inclusive jet cross section at the Fermilab Tevatron p(p)over-bar collider using a cone-based jet algorithm, T. Aaltonen, J. Adelman, T. Akimoto, M. G. Albrow, B. A. Gonzalez, S. Amerio, D. Amidei, A. Anastassov, A. Annovi, J. Antos, G. Apollinari, A. Apresyan, T. Arisawa, A. Artikov, W. Ashmanskas, A. Attal, A. Aurisano, F. Azfar, P. Azzurri, W. Badgett, A. Barbaro-Galtieri, V. E. Barnes, B. A. Barnett, V. Bartsch, G. Bauer, P. H. Beauchemin, F. Bedeschi, P. Bednar, D. Beecher, S. Behari, G. Bellettini, J. Bellinger, D. Benjamin, A. Beretvas, J. Beringer, A. Bhatti, M. Binkley, D. Bisello, I. Bizjak, R. E. Blair, C. Blocker, B. Blumenfeld, A. Bocci, A. Bodek, V. Boisvert, G. Bolla, D. Bortoletto, J. Boudreau, A. Boveia, B. Brau, A. Bridgeman, L. Brigliadori, C. Bromberg, E. Brubaker, J. Budagov, H. S. Budd, S. Budd, K. Burkett, G. Busetto, P. Bussey, A. Buzatu, K. L. Byrum, S. Cabrera, C. Calancha, M. Campanelli, M. Campbell, F. Canelli, A. Canepa, D. Carlsmith, R. Carosi, S. Carrillo, S. Carron, B. Casal, M. Casarsa, A. Castro, P. Catastini, D. Cauz, V. Cavaliere, M. Cavalli-Sforza, A. Cerri, L. Cerrito, S. H. Chang, Y. C. Chen, M. Chertok, G. Chiarelli, G. Chlachidze, F. Chlebana, K. Cho, D. Chokheli, J. P. Chou, G. Choudalakis, S. H. Chuang, K. Chung, W. H. Chung, Y. S. Chung, C. I. Ciobanu, M. A. Ciocci, A. Clark, D. Clark, G. Compostella, M. E. Convery, J. Conway, K. Copic, M. Cordelli, G. Cortiana, D. J. Cox, F. Crescioli, C. C. Almenar, J. Cuevas, R. Culbertson, J. C. Cully, D. Dagenhart, M. Datta, T. Davies, P. de Barbaro, S. De Cecco, A. Deisher, G. De Lorenzo, Dell'Orso, C. Deluca, L. Demortier, J. Deng, M. Deninno, P. F. Derwent, G. P. di Giovanni, C. Dionisi, B. Di Ruzza, J. R. Dittmann, D'Onofrio, S. Donati, P. Dong, J. Donini, T. Dorigo, S. Dube, J. Efron, A. Elagin, R. Erbacher, D. Errede, S. Errede, R. Eusebi, H. C. Fang, S. Farrington, W. T. Fedorko, R. G. Feild, M. Feindt, J. P. Fernandez, C. Ferrazza, R. Field, G. Flanagan, R. Forrest, M. Franklin, J. C. Freeman, I. Furic, M. Gallinaro, J. Galyardt, F. Garberson, J. E. Garcia, A. F. Garfinkel, K. Genser, H. Gerberich, D. Gerdes, A. Gessler, S. Giagu, V. Giakoumopoulou, P. Giannetti, K. Gibson, J. L. Gimmell, C. M. Ginsburg, N. Giokaris, M. Giordani, P. Giromini, M. Giunta, G. Giurgiu, V. Glagolev, D. Glenzinski, M. Gold, N. Goldschmidt, A. Golossanov, G. Gomez, G. Gomez-Ceballos, M. Goncharov, O. Gonzalez, I. Gorelov, A. T. Goshaw, K. Goulianos, A. Gresele, S. Grinstein, C. Grosso-Pilcher, R. C. Group, U. Grundler, J. G. da Costa, Z. Gunay-Unalan, C. Haber, K. Hahn, S. R. Hahn, E. Halkiadakis, B. Y. Han, J. Y. Han, R. Handler, F. Happacher, K. Hara, D. Hare, M. Hare, S. Harper, R. F. Harr, R. M. Harris, M. Hartz, K. Hatakeyama, J. Hauser, C. Hays, M. Heck, A. Heijboer, B. Heinemann, J. Heinrich, C. Henderson, M. Herndon, J. Heuser, S. Hewamanage, D. Hidas, C. S. Hill, D. Hirschbuehl, A. Hocker, S. Hou, M. Houlden, S. C. Hsu, B. T. Huffman, R. E. Hughes, U. Husemann, J. Huston, J. Incandela, G. Introzzi, M. Iori, A. Ivanov, E. James, B. Jayatilaka, E. J. Jeon, M. K. Jha, S. Jindariani, W. Johnson, M. Jones, K. K. Joo, S. Y. Jun, J. E. Jung, T. R. Junk, T. Kamon, D. Kar, P. E. Karchin, Y. Kato, R. Kephart, J. Keung, V. Khotilovich, B. Kilminster, D. H. Kim, H. S. Kim, J. E. Kim, M. J. Kim, S. B. Kim, S. H. Kim, Y. K. Kim, N. Kimura, L. Kirsch, S. Klimenko, B. Knuteson, B. R. Ko, S. A. Koay, K. Kondo, D. J. Kong, J. Konigsberg, A. Korytov, A. V. Kotwal, M. Kreps, J. Kroll, D. Krop, N. Krumnack, M. Kruse, V. Krutelyov, T. Kubo, T. Kuhr, N. P. Kulkarni, M. Kurata, Y. Kusakabe, S. Kwang, A. T. Laasanen, S. Lami, S. Lammel, M. Lancaster, R. L. Lander, K. Lannon, A. Lath, G. Latino, I. Lazzizzera, T. LeCompte, E. Lee, S. W. Lee, S. Leone, J. D. Lewis, C. S. Lin, J. Linacre, M. Lindgren, E. Lipeles, A. Lister, D. O. Litvintsev, C. Liu, T. Liu, N. S. Lockyer, A. Loginov, M. Loreti, L. Lovas, R. S. Lu, D. Lucchesi, J. Lueck, C. Luci, P. Lujan, P. Lukens, G. Lungu, L. Lyons, J. Lys, R. Lysak, E. Lytken, P. Mack, D. MacQueen, R. Madrak, K. Maeshima, K. Makhoul, T. Maki, P. Maksimovic, S. Malde, S. Malik, G. Manca, Manousakis-Katsikakis, F. Margaroli, C. Marino, C. P. Marino, A. Martin, V. Martin, M. Martinez, Martinez-Ballarin, T. Maruyama, P. Mastrandrea, T. Masubuchi, M. E. Mattson, P. Mazzanti, K. S. McFarland, P. McIntyre, R. McNulty, A. Mehta, P. Mehtala, A. Menzione, P. Merkel, C. Mesropian, T. Miao, N. Miladinovic, R. Miller, C. Mills, M. Milnik, A. Mitra, G. Mitselmakher, H. Miyake, N. Moggi, C. S. Moon, R. Moore, M. J. Morello, J. Morlok, P. M. Fernandez, J. Mulmenstadt, A. Mukherjee, T. Muller, R. Mumford, P. Murat, M. Mussini, J. Nachtman, Y. Nagai, A. Nagano, J. Naganoma, K. Nakamura, I. Nakano, A. Napier, V. Necula, C. Neu, M. S. Neubauer, J. Nielsen, L. Nodulman, M. Norman, O. Norniella, E. Nurse, L. Oakes, S. H. Oh, Y. D. Oh, I. Oksuzian, T. Okusawa, R. Orava, K. Osterberg, S. P. Griso, C. Pagliarone, E. Palencia, V. Papadimitriou, A. Papaikonomou, A. A. Paramonov, B. Parks, S. Pashapour, J. Patrick, G. Pauletta, M. Paulini, C. Paus, D. E. Pellett, A. Penzo, T. J. Phillips, G. Piacentino, E. Pianori, L. Pinera, K. Pitts, C. Plager, L. Pondrom, O. Poukhov, N. Pounder, F. Prakoshyn, A. Pronko, J. Proudfoot, F. Ptohos, E. Pueschel, G. Punzi, J. Pursley, J. Rademacker, A. Rahaman, V. Ramakrishnan, N. Ranjan, I. Redondo, B. Reisert, V. Rekovic, P. Renton, M. Rescigno, S. Richter, F. Rimondi, L. Ristori, A. Robson, T. Rodrigo, T. Rodriguez, E. Rogers, S. Rolli, R. Roser, M. Rossi, R. Rossin, P. Roy, A. Ruiz, J. Russ, V. Rusu, H. Saarikko, A. Safonov, W. K. Sakumoto, O. Salto, L. Santi, S. Sarkar, L. Sartori, K. Sato, A. Savoy-Navarro, T. Scheidle, P. Schlabach, A. Schmidt, E. E. Schmidt, M. A. Schmidt, M. P. Schmidt, M. Schmitt, T. Schwarz, L. Scodellaro, A. L. Scott, A. Scribano, F. Scuri, A. Sedov, S. Seidel, Y. Seiya, A. Semenov, L. Sexton-Kennedy, A. Sfyrla, S. Z. Shalhout, T. Shears, P. F. Shepard, D. Sherman, M. Shimojima, S. Shiraishi, M. Shochet, Y. Shon, I. Shreyber, A. Sidoti, P. Sinervo, A. Sisakyan, A. J. Slaughter, J. Slaunwhite, K. Sliwa, J. R. Smith, F. D. Snider, R. Snihur, A. Soha, S. Somalwar, V. Sorin, J. Spalding, T. Spreitzer, P. Squillacioti, M. Stanitzki, R. S. Denis, B. Stelzer, O. Stelzer-Chilton, D. Stentz, J. Strologas, D. Stuart, J. S. Suh, A. Sukhanov, I. Suslov, T. Suzuki, A. Taffard, R. Takashima, Y. Takeuchi, R. Tanaka, M. Tecchio, P. K. Teng, K. Terashi, J. Thom, A. S. Thompson, G. A. Thompson, E. Thomson, P. Tipton, V. Tiwari, S. Tkaczyk, D. Toback, S. Tokar, K. Tollefson, T. Tomura, D. Tonelli, S. Torre, D. Torretta, P. Totaro, S. Tourneur, Y. Tu, N. Turini, F. Ukegawa, S. Vallecorsa, N. van Remortel, A. Varganov, E. Vataga, F. Vazquez, G. Velev, C. Vellidis, V. Veszpremi, M. Vidal, R. Vidal, I. Vila, R. Vilar, T. Vine, M. Vogel, I. Volobouev, G. Volpi, F. Wurthwein, P. Wagner, R. G. Wagner, R. L. Wagner, J. Wagner-Kuhr, W. Wagner, T. Wakisaka, R. Wallny, S. M. Wang, A. Warburton, D. Waters, M. Weinberger, W. C. Wester, B. Whitehouse, D. Whiteson, A. B. Wicklund, E. Wicklund, G. Williams, H. H. Williams, P. Wilson, B. L. Winer, P. Wittich, S. Wolbers, C. Wolfe, T. Wright, X. Wu, S. M. Wynne, A. Yagil, K. Yamamoto, J. Yamaoka, U. K. Yang, Y. C. Yang, W. M. Yao, G. P. Yeh, J. Yoh, K. Yorita, T. Yoshida, G. B. Yu, I. Yu, S. S. Yu, J. C. Yun, L. Zanello, A. Zanetti, I. Zaw, X. Zhang, Y. Zheng, and S. Zucchelli
Measurement of the inclusive jet cross section in p(p)over-bar interactions at root S=1.96 TeV using a cone-based jet algorithm, A. Abulencia, D. Acosta, J. Adelman, T. Affolder, T. Akimoto, M. G. Albrow, D. Ambrose, S. Amerio, D. Amidei, A. Anastassov, K. Anikeev, A. Annovi, J. Antos, M. Aoki, G. Apollinari, J. F. Arguin, T. Arisawa, A. Artikov, W. Ashmanskas, A. Attal, F. Azfar, P. Azzi-Bacchetta, P. Azzurri, N. Bacchetta, H. Bachacou, W. Badgett, A. Barbaro-Galtieri, V. E. Barnes, B. A. Barnett, S. Baroiant, V. Bartsch, G. Bauer, F. Bedeschi, S. Behari, S. Belforte, G. Bellettini, J. Bellinger, A. Belloni, E. Ben-Haim, D. Benjamin, A. Beretvas, J. Beringer, T. Berry, A. Bhatti, M. Binkley, D. Bisello, M. Bishai, R. E. Blair, C. Blocker, K. Bloom, B. Blumenfeld, A. Bocci, A. Bodek, V. Boisvert, G. Bolla, A. Bolshov, D. Bortoletto, J. Boudreau, S. Bourov, A. Boveia, B. Brau, C. Bromberg, E. Brubaker, J. Budagov, H. S. Budd, S. Budd, K. Burkett, G. Busetto, P. Bussey, K. L. Byrum, S. Cabrera, M. Campanelli, M. Campbell, F. Canelli, A. Canepa, D. Carlsmith, R. Carosi, S. Carron, M. Casarsa, A. Castro, P. Catastini, D. Cauz, M. Cavalli-Sforza, A. Cerri, L. Cerrito, S. H. Chang, J. Chapman, Y. C. Chen, M. Chertok, G. Chiarelli, G. Chlachidze, F. Chlebana, I. Cho, K. Cho, D. Chokheli, J. P. Chou, P. H. Chu, S. H. Chuang, K. Chung, W. H. Chung, Y. S. Chung, M. Ciljak, C. I. Ciobanu, M. A. Ciocci, A. Clark, D. Clark, M. Coca, A. Connolly, M. E. Convery, J. Conway, B. Cooper, K. Copic, M. Cordelli, G. Cortiana, A. Cruz, J. Cuevas, R. Culbertson, D. Cyr, S. DaRonco, S. D'Auria, D'onofrio, D. Dagenhart, P. de Barbaro, S. De Cecco, A. Deisher, G. De Lentdecker, Dell'Orso, S. Demers, L. Demortier, J. Deng, M. Deninno, D. De Pedis, P. F. Derwent, C. Dionisi, J. R. Dittmann, P. DiTuro, C. Dorr, A. Dominguez, S. Donati, M. Donega, P. Dong, J. Donini, T. Dorigo, S. Dube, K. Ebina, J. Efron, J. Ehlers, R. Erbacher, D. Errede, S. Errede, R. Eusebi, H. C. Fang, S. Farrington, I. Fedorko, W. T. Fedorko, R. G. Feild, M. Feindt, J. P. Fernandez, R. Field, G. Flanagan, L. R. Flores-Castillo, A. Foland, S. Forrester, G. W. Foster, M. Franklin, J. C. Freeman, Y. Fujii, I. Furic, A. Gajjar, M. Gallinaro, J. Galyardt, J. E. Garcia, M. G. Sciveres, A. F. Garfinkel, C. Gay, H. Gerberich, E. Gerchtein, D. Gerdes, S. Giagu, P. Giannetti, A. Gibson, K. Gibson, C. Ginsburg, K. Giolo, M. Giordani, M. Giunta, G. Giurgiu, V. Glagolev, D. Glenzinski, M. Gold, N. Goldschmidt, J. Goldstein, G. Gomez, G. Gomez-Ceballos, M. Goncharov, O. Gonzalez, I. Gorelov, A. T. Goshaw, Y. Gotra, K. Goulianos, A. Gresele, M. Griffiths, S. Grinstein, C. Grosso-Pilcher, U. Grundler, J. G. da Costa, C. Haber, S. R. Hahn, K. Hahn, A. Hamilton, B. Y. Han, R. Handler, F. Happacher, K. Hara, M. Hare, S. Harper, R. F. Harr, R. M. Harris, K. Hatakeyama, J. Hauser, C. Hays, H. Hayward, A. Heijboer, B. Heinemann, J. Heinrich, M. Hennecke, M. Herndon, J. Heuser, D. Hidas, C. S. Hill, D. Hirschbuehl, A. Hocker, A. Holloway, S. Hou, M. Houlden, S. C. Hsu, B. T. Huffman, R. E. Hughes, J. Huston, K. Ikado, J. Incandela, G. Introzzi, M. Iori, Y. Ishizawa, A. Ivanov, B. Iyutin, E. James, D. Jang, B. Jayatilaka, D. Jeans, H. Jensen, E. J. Jeon, M. Jones, K. K. Joo, S. Y. Jun, T. R. Junk, T. Kamon, J. Kang, M. Karagoz-Unel, P. E. Karchin, Y. Kato, Y. Kemp, R. Kephart, U. Kerzel, V. Khotilovich, B. Kilminster, D. H. Kim, H. S. Kim, J. E. Kim, M. J. Kim, M. S. Kim, S. B. Kim, S. H. Kim, Y. K. Kim, M. Kirby, L. Kirsch, S. Klimenko, M. Klute, B. Knuteson, B. R. Ko, H. Kobayashi, K. Kondo, D. J. Kong, J. Konigsberg, K. Kordas, A. Korytov, A. V. Kotwal, A. Kovalev, J. Kraus, I. Kravchenko, M. Kreps, A. Kreymer, J. Kroll, N. Krumnack, M. Kruse, V. Krutelyov, S. E. Kuhlmann, Y. Kusakabe, S. Kwang, A. T. Laasanen, S. Lai, S. Lami, S. Lammel, M. Lancaster, R. L. Lander, K. Lannon, A. Lath, G. Latino, I. Lazzizzera, C. Lecci, T. LeCompte, J. Lee, J. Lee, S. W. Lee, R. Lefevre, N. Leonardo, S. Leone, S. Levy, J. D. Lewis, K. Li, C. Lin, C. S. Lin, M. Lindgren, E. Lipeles, T. M. Liss, A. Lister, D. O. Litvintsev, T. Liu, Y. Liu, N. S. Lockyer, A. Loginov, M. Loreti, P. Loverre, R. S. Lu, D. Lucchesi, P. Lujan, P. Lukens, G. Lungu, L. Lyons, J. Lys, R. Lysak, E. Lytken, P. Mack, D. MacQueen, R. Madrak, K. Maeshima, P. Maksimovic, G. Manca, F. Margaroli, R. Marginean, C. Marino, A. Martin, M. Martin, V. Martin, M. Martinez, T. Maruyama, H. Matsunaga, M. E. Mattson, R. Mazini, P. Mazzanti, S. McFarland, D. McGivern, P. McIntyre, P. McNamara, R. McNulty, A. Mehta, S. Menzemer, A. Menzione, P. Merkel, C. Mesropian, A. Messina, M. von der Mey, T. Miao, N. Miladinovic, J. Miles, R. Miller, J. S. Miller, C. Mills, M. Milnik, R. Miquel, S. Miscetti, G. Mitselmakher, A. Miyamoto, N. Moggi, B. Mohr, R. Moore, M. Morello, P. M. Fernandez, J. Mulmenstadt, A. Mukherjee, M. Mulhearn, T. Muller, R. Mumford, P. Murat, J. Nachtman, S. Nahn, I. Nakano, A. Napier, D. Naumov, V. Necula, C. Neu, M. S. Neubauer, J. Nielsen, T. Nigmanov, L. Nodulman, O. Norniella, T. Ogawa, S. H. Oh, Y. D. Oh, T. Okusawa, R. Oldeman, R. Orava, K. Osterberg, C. Pagliarone, E. Palencia, R. Paoletti, V. Papadimitriou, A. Papikonomou, A. A. Paramonov, B. Parks, S. Pashapour, J. Patrick, G. Pauletta, M. Paulini, C. Paus, D. E. Pellett, A. Penzo, T. J. Phillips, G. Piacentino, J. Piedra, K. Pitts, C. Plager, L. Pondrom, G. Pope, X. Portell, O. Poukhov, N. Pounder, F. Prakoshyn, A. Pronko, J. Proudfoot, F. Ptohos, G. Punzi, J. Pursley, J. Rademacker, A. Rahaman, A. Rakitin, S. Rappoccio, F. Ratnikov, B. Reisert, V. Rekovic, N. V. Remortel, P. Renton, M. Rescigno, S. Richter, F. Rimondi, K. Rinnert, L. Ristori, W. J. Robertson, A. Robson, T. Rodrigo, E. Rogers, S. Rolli, R. Roser, M. Rossi, R. Rossin, C. Rott, A. Ruiz, J. Russ, V. Rusu, D. Ryan, H. Saarikko, S. Sabik, A. Safonov, W. K. Sakumoto, G. Salamanna, O. Salto, D. Saltzberg, C. Sanchez, L. Santi, S. Sarkar, K. Sato, P. Savard, A. Savoy-Navarro, T. Scheidle, P. Schlabach, E. E. Schmidt, M. P. Schmidt, M. Schmitt, T. Schwarz, L. Scodellaro, A. L. Scott, A. Scribano, F. Scuri, A. Sedov, S. Seidel, Y. Seiya, A. Semenov, F. Semeria, L. Sexton-Kennedy, I. Sfiligoi, M. D. Shapiro, T. Shears, P. F. Shepard, D. Sherman, M. Shimojima, M. Shochet, Y. Shon, I. Shreyber, A. Sidoti, A. Sill, P. Sinervo, A. Sisakyan, J. Sjolin, A. Skiba, A. J. Slaughter, K. Sliwa, D. Smirnov, J. R. Smith, F. D. Snider, R. Snihur, M. Soderberg, A. Soha, S. Somalwar, V. Sorin, J. Spalding, F. Spinella, P. Squillacioti, M. Stanitzki, Staveris-Polykalas, R. S. Denis, B. Stelzer, O. Stelzer-Chilton, D. Stentz, J. Strologas, D. Stuart, J. S. Suh, A. Sukhanov, K. Sumorok, H. Sun, T. Suzuki, A. Taffard, R. Tafirout, R. Takashima, Y. Takeuchi, K. Takikawa, M. Tanaka, R. Tanaka, M. Tecchio, P. K. Teng, K. Terashi, S. Tether, J. Thom, A. S. Thompson, E. Thomson, P. Tipton, V. Tiwari, S. Tkaczyk, D. Toback, K. Tollefson, T. Tomura, D. Tonelli, M. Tonnesmann, S. Torre, D. Torretta, S. Tourneur, W. Trischuk, R. Tsuchiya, S. Tsuno, N. Turini, F. Ukegawa, T. Unverhau, S. Uozumi, D. Usynin, L. Vacavant, A. Vaiciulis, S. Vallecorsa, A. Varganov, E. Vataga, G. Velev, G. Veramendi, V. Veszpremi, T. Vickey, R. Vidal, I. Vila, R. Vilar, I. Vollrath, I. Volobouev, F. Wurthwein, P. Wagner, R. G. Wagner, R. L. Wagner, W. Wagner, R. Wallny, T. Walter, Z. Wan, M. J. Wang, S. M. Wang, A. Warburton, B. Ward, S. Waschke, D. Waters, T. Watts, M. Weber, W. C. Wester, B. Whitehouse, D. Whiteson, A. B. Wicklund, E. Wicklund, H. H. Williams, P. Wilson, B. L. Winer, P. Wittich, S. Wolbers, C. Wolfe, S. Worm, T. Wright, X. Wu, S. M. Wynne, A. Yagil, K. Yamamoto, J. Yamaoka, Y. Yamashita, C. Yang, U. K. Yang, W. M. Yao, G. P. Yeh, J. Yoh, K. Yorita, T. Yoshida, I. Yu, S. S. Yu, J. C. Yun, L. Zanello, A. Zanetti, I. Zaw, F. Zetti, X. Zhang, J. Zhou, and S. Zucchelli
Measurement of the inclusive jet cross section using the k(T) algorithm in p(p)over-bar collisions at root s=1.96 TeV with the CDF II detector, A. Abulencia, J. Adelman, T. Affolder, T. Akimoto, M. G. Albrow, D. Ambrose, S. Amerio, D. Amidei, A. Anastassov, K. Anikeev, A. Annovi, J. Antos, M. Aoki, G. Apollinari, J. F. Arguin, T. Arisawa, A. Artikov, W. Ashmanskas, A. Attal, F. Azfar, P. Azzi-Bacchetta, P. Azzurri, N. Bacchetta, W. Badgett, A. Barbaro-Galtieri, V. E. Barnes, B. A. Barnett, S. Baroiant, V. Bartsch, G. Bauer, F. Bedeschi, S. Behari, S. Belforte, G. Bellettini, J. Bellinger, A. Belloni, D. Benjamin, A. Beretvas, J. Beringer, T. Berry, A. Bhatti, M. Binkley, D. Bisello, R. E. Blair, C. Blocker, B. Blumenfeld, A. Bocci, A. Bodek, V. Boisvert, G. Bolla, A. Bolshov, D. Bortoletto, J. Boudreau, A. Boveia, B. Brau, L. Brigliadori, C. Bromberg, E. Brubaker, J. Budagov, H. S. Budd, S. Budd, S. Budroni, K. Burkett, G. Busetto, P. Bussey, K. L. Byrum, S. Cabrera, M. Campanelli, M. Campbell, F. Canelli, A. Canepa, S. Carillo, D. Carlsmith, R. Carosi, S. Carron, M. Casarsa, A. Castro, P. Catastini, D. Cauz, M. Cavalli-Sforza, A. Cerri, L. Cerrito, S. H. Chang, Y. C. Chen, M. Chertok, G. Chiarelli, G. Chlachidze, F. Chlebana, I. Cho, K. Cho, D. Chokheli, J. P. Chou, G. Choudalakis, S. H. Chuang, K. Chung, W. H. Chung, Y. S. Chung, M. Ciljak, C. I. Ciobanu, M. A. Ciocci, A. Clark, D. Clark, M. Coca, G. Compostella, M. E. Convery, J. Conway, B. Cooper, K. Copic, M. Cordelli, G. Cortiana, F. Crescioli, C. C. Almenar, J. Cuevas, R. Culbertson, J. C. Cully, D. Cyr, S. DaRonco, M. Datta, S. D'Auria, T. Davies, M. D'Onofrio, D. Dagenhart, P. de Barbaro, S. De Cecco, A. Deisher, G. De Lentdecker, M. Dell'Orso, F. Delli Paoli, L. Demortier, J. Deng, M. Deninno, D. De Pedis, P. F. Derwent, G. P. Di Giovanni, C. Dionisi, B. Di Ruzza, J. R. Dittmann, P. DiTuro, C. Dorr, S. Donati, M. Donega, P. Dong, J. Donini, T. Dorigo, S. Dube, J. Efron, R. Erbacher, D. Errede, S. Errede, R. Eusebi, H. C. Fang, S. Farrington, I. Fedorko, W. T. Fedorko, R. G. Feild, M. Feindt, J. P. Fernandez, R. Field, G. Flanagan, A. Foland, S. Forrester, G. W. Foster, M. Franklin, J. C. Freeman, I. Furic, M. Gallinaro, J. Galyardt, J. E. Garcia, F. Garberson, A. F. Garfinkel, C. Gay, H. Gerberich, D. Gerdes, S. Giagu, P. Giannetti, A. Gibson, K. Gibson, J. L. Gimmell, C. Ginsburg, N. Giokaris, M. Giordani, P. Giromini, M. Giunta, G. Giurgiu, V. Glagolev, D. Glenzinski, M. Gold, N. Goldschmidt, J. Goldstein, A. Golossanov, G. Gomez, G. Gomez-Ceballos, M. Goncharov, O. Gonzalez, I. Gorelov, A. T. Goshaw, K. Goulianos, A. Gresele, M. Griffiths, S. Grinstein, C. Grosso-Pilcher, R. C. Group, U. Grundler, J. G. da Costa, Z. Gunay-Unalan, C. Haber, K. Hahn, S. R. Hahn, E. Halkiadakis, A. Hamilton, B. Y. Han, J. Y. Han, R. Handler, F. Happacher, K. Hara, M. Hare, S. Harper, R. F. Harr, R. M. Harris, M. Hartz, K. Hatakeyama, J. Hauser, A. Heijboer, B. Heinemann, J. Heinrich, C. Henderson, M. Herndon, J. Heuser, D. Hidas, C. S. Hill, D. Hirschbuehl, A. Hocker, A. Holloway, S. Hou, M. Houlden, S. C. Hsu, B. T. Huffman, R. E. Hughes, U. Husemann, J. Huston, J. Incandela, G. Introzzi, M. Iori, Y. Ishizawa, A. Ivanov, B. Iyutin, E. James, D. Jang, B. Jayatilaka, D. Jeans, H. Jensen, E. J. Jeon, S. Jindariani, M. Jones, K. K. Joo, S. Y. Jun, J. E. Jung, T. R. Junk, T. Kamon, P. E. Karchin, Y. Kato, Y. Kemp, R. Kephart, U. Kerzel, V. Khotilovich, B. Kilminster, D. H. Kim, H. S. Kim, J. E. Kim, M. J. Kim, S. B. Kim, S. H. Kim, Y. K. Kim, N. Kimura, L. Kirsch, S. Klimenko, M. Klute, B. Knuteson, B. R. Ko, K. Kondo, D. J. Kong, J. Konigsberg, A. Korytov, A. V. Kotwal, A. Kovalev, A. C. Kraan, J. Kraus, I. Kravchenko, M. Kreps, J. Kroll, N. Krumnack, M. Kruse, V. Krutelyov, T. Kubo, S. E. Kuhlmann, T. Kuhr, Y. Kusakabe, S. Kwang, A. T. Laasanen, S. Lai, S. Lami, S. Lammel, M. Lancaster, R. L. Lander, K. Lannon, A. Lath, G. Latino, I. Lazzizzera, T. LeCompte, J. Lee, J. Lee, Y. J. Lee, S. W. Lee, R. Lefevre, N. Leonardo, S. Leone, S. Levy, J. D. Lewis, C. Lin, C. S. Lin, M. Lindgren, E. Lipeles, A. Lister, D. O. Litvintsev, T. Liu, N. S. Lockyer, A. Loginov, M. Loreti, P. Loverre, R. S. Lu, D. Lucchesi, P. Lujan, P. Lukens, G. Lungu, L. Lyons, J. Lys, R. Lysak, E. Lytken, P. Mack, D. MacQueen, R. Madrak, K. Maeshima, K. Makhoul, T. Maki, P. Maksimovic, S. Malde, G. Manca, F. Margaroli, R. Marginean, C. Marino, C. P. Marino, A. Martin, M. Martin, V. Martin, M. Martinez, T. Maruyama, P. Mastrandrea, T. Masubuchi, H. Matsunaga, M. E. Mattson, R. Mazini, P. Mazzanti, K. S. McFarland, P. McIntyre, R. McNulty, A. Mehta, P. Mehtala, S. Menzemer, A. Menzione, P. Merkel, C. Mesropian, A. Messina, T. Miao, N. Miladinovic, J. Miles, R. Miller, C. Mills, M. Milnik, A. Mitra, G. Mitselmakher, A. Miyamoto, S. Moed, N. Moggi, B. Mohr, R. Moore, M. Morello, P. M. Fernandez, J. Mulmenstadt, A. Mukherjee, T. Muller, R. Mumford, P. Murat, J. Nachtman, A. Nagano, J. Naganoma, I. Nakano, A. Napier, V. Necula, C. Neu, M. S. Neubauer, J. Nielsen, T. Nigmanov, L. Nodulman, O. Norniella, E. Nurse, S. H. Oh, Y. D. Oh, I. Oksuzian, T. Okusawa, R. Oldeman, R. Orava, K. Osterberg, C. Pagliarone, E. Palencia, V. Papadimitriou, A. A. Paramonov, B. Parks, S. Pashapour, J. Patrick, G. Pauletta, M. Paulini, C. Paus, D. E. Pellett, A. Penzo, T. J. Phillips, G. Piacentino, J. Piedra, L. Pinera, K. Pitts, C. Plager, L. Pondrom, X. Portell, O. Poukhov, N. Pounder, F. Prakoshyn, A. Pronko, J. Proudfoot, F. Ptohos, G. Punzi, J. Pursley, J. Rademacker, A. Rahaman, N. Ranjan, S. Rappoccio, B. Reisert, V. Rekovic, P. Renton, M. Rescigno, S. Richter, F. Rimondi, L. Ristori, A. Robson, T. Rodrigo, E. Rogers, S. Rolli, R. Roser, M. Rossi, R. Rossin, A. Ruiz, J. Russ, V. Rusu, H. Saarikko, S. Sabik, A. Safonov, W. K. Sakumoto, G. Salamanna, O. Salto, D. Saltzberg, C. Sanchez, L. Santi, S. Sarkar, L. Sartori, K. Sato, P. Savard, A. Savoy-Navarro, T. Scheidle, P. Schlabach, E. E. Schmidt, M. P. Schmidt, M. Schmitt, T. Schwarz, L. Scodellaro, A. L. Scott, A. Scribano, F. Scuri, A. Sedov, S. Seidel, Y. Seiya, A. Semenov, L. Sexton-Kennedy, A. Sfyrla, M. D. Shapiro, T. Shears, P. F. Shepard, D. Sherman, M. Shimojima, M. Shochet, Y. Shon, I. Shreyber, A. Sidoti, P. Sinervo, A. Sisakyan, J. Sjolin, A. J. Slaughter, J. Slaunwhite, K. Sliwa, J. R. Smith, F. D. Snider, R. Snihur, M. Soderberg, A. Soha, S. Somalwar, V. Sorin, J. Spalding, F. Spinella, T. Spreitzer, P. Squillacioti, M. Stanitzki, A. Staveris-Polykalas, R. St Denis, B. Stelzer, O. Stelzer-Chilton, D. Stentz, J. Strologas, D. Stuart, J. S. Suh, A. Sukhanov, H. Sun, T. Suzuki, A. Taffard, R. Takashima, Y. Takeuchi, K. Takikawa, M. Tanaka, R. Tanaka, M. Tecchio, P. K. Teng, K. Terashi, J. Thom, A. S. Thompson, E. Thomson, P. Tipton, V. Tiwari, S. Tkaczyk, D. Toback, S. Tokar, K. Tollefson, T. Tomura, D. Tonelli, S. Torre, D. Torretta, S. Tourneur, W. Trischuk, R. Tsuchiya, S. Tsuno, N. Turini, F. Ukegawa, T. Unverhau, S. Uozumi, D. Usynin, S. Vallecorsa, N. van Remortel, A. Varganov, E. Vataga, F. Vazquez, G. Velev, G. Veramendi, V. Veszpremi, R. Vidal, I. Vila, R. Vilar, T. Vine, I. Vollrath, I. Volobouev, G. Volpi, F. Wuerthwein, P. Wagner, R. G. Wagner, R. L. Wagner, J. Wagner, W. Wagner, R. Wallny, S. M. Wang, A. Warburton, S. Waschke, D. Waters, M. Weinberger, W. C. Wester, B. Whitehouse, D. Whiteson, A. B. Wicklund, E. Wicklund, G. Williams, H. H. Williams, P. Wilson, B. L. Winer, P. Wittich, S. Wolbers, C. Wolfe, T. Wright, X. Wu, S. M. Wynne, A. Yagil, K. Yamamoto, J. Yamaoka, T. Yamashita, C. Yang, U. K. Yang, Y. C. Yang, W. M. Yao, G. P. Yeh, J. Yoh, K. Yorita, T. Yoshida, G. B. Yu, I. Yu, S. S. Yu, J. C. Yun, L. Zanello, A. Zanetti, I. Zaw, X. Zhang, J. Zhou, and S. Zucchelli
Measurement of the Lambda(0)(b) lifetime in Lambda(0)(b)-> J/psi Lambda(0) in p(p)over-bar collisions at root s=1.96 TeV, A. Abulencia, J. Adelman, T. Affolder, T. Akimoto, M. G. Albrow, D. Ambrose, S. Amerio, D. Amidei, A. Anastassov, K. Anikeev, A. Annovi, J. Antos, M. Aoki, G. Apollinari, J. F. Arguin, T. Arisawa, A. Artikov, W. Ashmanskas, A. Attal, F. Azfar, P. Azzi-Bacchetta, P. Azzurri, N. Bacchetta, W. Badgett, A. Barbaro-Galtieri, V. E. Barnes, B. A. Barnett, S. Baroiant, V. Bartsch, G. Bauer, F. Bedeschi, S. Behari, S. Belforte, G. Bellettini, J. Bellinger, A. Belloni, D. Benjamin, A. Beretvas, J. Beringer, T. Berry, A. Bhatti, M. Binkley, D. Bisello, R. E. Blair, C. Blocker, B. Blumenfeld, A. Bocci, A. Bodek, V. Boisvert, G. Bolla, A. Bolshov, D. Bortoletto, J. Boudreau, A. Boveia, B. Brau, L. Brigliadori, C. Bromberg, E. Brubaker, J. Budagov, H. S. Budd, S. Budd, S. Budroni, K. Burkett, G. Busetto, P. Bussey, K. L. Byrum, S. Cabrera, M. Campanelli, M. Campbell, F. Canelli, A. Canepa, S. Carrillo, D. Carlsmith, R. Carosi, S. Carron, M. Casarsa, A. Castro, P. Catastini, D. Cauz, M. Cavalli-Sforza, A. Cerri, L. Cerrito, S. H. Chang, Y. C. Chen, M. Chertok, G. Chiarelli, G. Chlachidze, F. Chlebana, I. Cho, K. Cho, D. Chokheli, J. P. Chou, G. Choudalakis, S. H. Chuang, K. Chung, W. H. Chung, Y. S. Chung, M. Ciljak, C. I. Ciobanu, M. A. Ciocci, A. Clark, D. Clark, M. Coca, G. Compostella, M. E. Convery, J. Conway, B. Cooper, K. Copic, M. Cordelli, G. Cortiana, F. Crescioli, C. C. Almenar, J. Cuevas, R. Culbertson, J. C. Cully, D. Cyr, S. DaRonco, S. D'Auria, T. Davies, M. D'Onofrio, D. Dagenhart, P. de Barbaro, S. De Cecco, A. Deisher, G. De Lentdecker, M. Dell'Orso, F. D. Paoli, L. Demortier, J. Deng, M. Deninno, D. De Pedis, P. F. Derwent, G. P. Di Giovanni, C. Dionisi, B. Di Ruzza, J. R. Dittmann, P. DiTuro, C. Dorr, S. Donati, M. Donega, P. Dong, J. Donini, T. Dorigo, S. Dube, J. Efron, R. Erbacher, D. Errede, S. Errede, R. Eusebi, H. C. Fang, S. Farrington, I. Fedorko, W. T. Fedorko, R. G. Feild, M. Feindt, J. P. Fernandez, R. Field, G. Flanagan, A. Foland, S. Forrester, G. W. Foster, M. Franklin, J. C. Freeman, I. Furic, M. Gallinaro, J. Galyardt, J. E. Garcia, F. Garberson, A. F. Garfinkel, C. Gay, H. Gerberich, D. Gerdes, S. Giagu, P. Giannetti, A. Gibson, K. Gibson, J. L. Gimmell, C. Ginsburg, N. Giokaris, M. Giordani, P. Giromini, M. Giunta, G. Giurgiu, V. Glagolev, D. Glenzinski, M. Gold, N. Goldschmidt, J. Goldstein, G. Gomez, G. Gomez-Ceballos, M. Goncharov, O. Gonzalez, I. Gorelov, A. T. Goshaw, K. Goulianos, A. Gresele, M. Griffiths, S. Grinstein, C. Grosso-Pilcher, R. C. Group, U. Grundler, J. G. da Costa, Z. Gunay-Unalan, C. Haber, K. Hahn, S. R. Hahn, E. Halkiadakis, A. Hamilton, B. Y. Han, J. Y. Han, R. Handler, F. Happacher, K. Hara, M. Hare, S. Harper, R. F. Harr, R. M. Harris, M. Hartz, K. Hatakeyama, J. Hauser, A. Heijboer, B. Heinemann, J. Heinrich, C. Henderson, M. Herndon, J. Heuser, D. Hidas, C. S. Hill, D. Hirschbuehl, A. Hocker, A. Holloway, S. Hou, M. Houlden, S. C. Hsu, B. T. Huffman, R. E. Hughes, U. Husemann, J. Huston, J. Incandela, G. Introzzi, M. Iori, Y. Ishizawa, A. Ivanov, B. Iyutin, E. James, D. Jang, B. Jayatilaka, D. Jeans, H. Jensen, E. J. Jeon, S. Jindariani, M. Jones, K. K. Joo, S. Y. Jun, J. E. Jung, T. R. Junk, T. Kamon, P. E. Karchin, Y. Kato, Y. Kemp, R. Kephart, U. Kerzel, V. Khotilovich, B. Kilminster, D. H. Kim, H. S. Kim, J. E. Kim, M. J. Kim, S. B. Kim, S. H. Kim, Y. K. Kim, N. Kimura, L. Kirsch, S. Klimenko, M. Klute, B. Knuteson, B. R. Ko, K. Kondo, D. J. Kong, J. Konigsberg, A. Korytov, A. V. Kotwal, A. Kovalev, A. C. Kraan, J. Kraus, I. Kravchenko, M. Kreps, J. Kroll, N. Krumnack, M. Kruse, V. Krutelyov, T. Kubo, S. E. Kuhlmann, T. Kuhr, Y. Kusakabe, S. Kwang, A. T. Laasanen, L. Labarga, S. Lai, S. Lami, S. Lammel, M. Lancaster, R. L. Lander, K. Lannon, A. Lath, G. Latino, I. Lazzizzera, T. LeCompte, J. Lee, J. Lee, Y. J. Lee, S. W. Lee, R. Lefevre, N. Leonardo, S. Leone, S. Levy, J. D. Lewis, C. Lin, C. S. Lin, M. Lindgren, E. Lipeles, T. M. Liss, A. Lister, D. O. Litvintsev, T. Liu, N. S. Lockyer, A. Loginov, M. Loreti, P. Loverre, R. S. Lu, D. Lucchesi, P. Lujan, P. Lukens, G. Lungu, L. Lyons, J. Lys, R. Lysak, E. Lytken, P. Mack, D. MacQueen, R. Madrak, K. Maeshima, K. Makhoul, T. Maki, P. Maksimovic, S. Malde, G. Manca, F. Margaroli, R. Marginean, C. Marino, C. P. Marino, A. Martin, M. Martin, V. Martin, M. Martinez, T. Maruyama, P. Mastrandrea, T. Masubuchi, H. Matsunaga, M. E. Mattson, R. Mazini, P. Mazzanti, K. S. McFarland, P. McIntyre, R. McNulty, A. Mehta, P. Mehtala, S. Menzemer, A. Menzione, P. Merkel, C. Mesropian, A. Messina, T. Miao, N. Miladinovic, J. Miles, R. Miller, C. Mills, M. Milnik, A. Mitra, G. Mitselmakher, A. Miyamoto, S. Moed, N. Moggi, B. Mohr, R. Moore, M. Morello, P. M. Fernandez, J. Mulmenstadt, A. Mukherjee, T. Muller, R. Mumford, P. Murat, J. Nachtman, A. Nagano, J. Naganoma, S. Nahn, I. Nakano, A. Napier, V. Necula, C. Neu, M. S. Neubauer, J. Nielsen, T. Nigmanov, L. Nodulman, O. Norniella, E. Nurse, S. H. Oh, Y. D. Oh, I. Oksuzian, T. Okusawa, R. Oldeman, R. Orava, K. Osterberg, C. Pagliarone, E. Palencia, V. Papadimitriou, A. A. Paramonov, B. Parks, S. Pashapour, J. Patrick, G. Pauletta, M. Paulini, C. Paus, D. E. Pellett, A. Penzo, T. J. Phillips, G. Piacentino, J. Piedra, L. Pinera, K. Pitts, C. Plager, L. Pondrom, X. Portell, O. Poukhov, N. Pounder, F. Prokoshin, A. Pronko, J. Proudfoot, F. Ptochos, G. Punzi, J. Pursley, J. Rademacker, A. Rahaman, N. Ranjan, S. Rappoccio, B. Reisert, V. Rekovic, P. Renton, M. Rescigno, S. Richter, F. Rimondi, L. Ristori, A. Robson, T. Rodrigo, E. Rogers, S. Rolli, R. Roser, M. Rossi, R. Rossin, A. Ruiz, J. Russ, V. Rusu, H. Saarikko, S. Sabik, A. Safonov, W. K. Sakumoto, G. Salamanna, O. Salto, D. Saltzberg, C. Sanchez, L. Santi, S. Sarkar, L. Sartori, K. Sato, P. Savard, A. Savoy-Navarro, T. Scheidle, P. Schlabach, E. E. Schmidt, M. P. Schmidt, M. Schmitt, T. Schwarz, L. Scodellaro, A. L. Scott, A. Scribano, F. Scuri, A. Sedov, S. Seidel, Y. Seiya, A. Semenov, L. Sexton-Kennedy, A. Sfyrla, M. D. Shapiro, T. Shears, P. F. Shepard, D. Sherman, M. Shimojima, M. Shochet, Y. Shon, I. Shreyber, A. Sidoti, P. Sinervo, A. Sisakyan, J. Sjolin, A. J. Slaughter, J. Slaunwhite, K. Sliwa, J. R. Smith, F. D. Snider, R. Snihur, M. Soderberg, A. Soha, S. Somalwar, V. Sorin, J. Spalding, F. Spinella, T. Spreitzer, P. Squillacioti, M. Stanitzki, A. Staveris-Polykalas, R. St Denis, B. Stelzer, O. Stelzer-Chilton, D. Stentz, J. Strologas, D. Stuart, J. S. Suh, A. Sukhanov, H. Sun, T. Suzuki, A. Taffard, R. Takashima, Y. Takeuchi, K. Takikawa, M. Tanaka, R. Tanaka, M. Tecchio, P. K. Teng, K. Terashi, R. J. Tesarek, J. Thom, A. S. Thompson, E. Thomson, P. Tipton, V. Tiwari, S. Tkaczyk, D. Toback, S. Tokar, K. Tollefson, T. Tomura, D. Tonelli, S. Torre, D. Torretta, S. Tourneur, W. Trischuk, R. Tsuchiya, S. Tsuno, N. Turini, F. Ukegawa, T. Unverhau, S. Uozumi, D. Usynin, S. Vallecorsa, N. Van Remortel, A. Varganov, E. Vataga, F. Vazquez, G. Velev, G. Veramendi, V. Veszpremi, R. Vidal, I. Vila, R. Vilar, T. Vine, I. Vollrath, I. Volobouev, G. Volpi, F. Wurthwein, P. Wagner, R. G. Wagner, R. L. Wagner, J. Wagner, W. Wagner, R. Wallny, S. M. Wang, A. Warburton, S. Waschke, D. Waters, M. Weinberger, W. C. Wester, B. Whitehouse, D. Whiteson, A. B. Wicklund, E. Wicklund, G. Williams, H. H. Williams, P. Wilson, B. L. Winer, P. Wittich, S. Wolbers, C. Wolfe, T. Wright, X. Wu, S. M. Wynne, A. Yagil, K. Yamamoto, J. Yamaoka, T. Yamashita, C. Yang, U. K. Yang, Y. C. Yang, W. M. Yao, G. P. Yeh, J. Yoh, K. Yorita, T. Yoshida, G. B. Yu, I. Yu, S. S. Yu, J. C. Yun, L. Zanello, A. Zanetti, I. Zaw, X. Zhang, J. Zhou, and S. Zucchelli
Measurement of the mass and the width of the W boson at LEP, P. Achard, O. Adriani, M. Aguilar-Benitez, J. Alcaraz, G. Alemanni, J. Allaby, A. Aloisio, M. G. Alviggi, H. Anderhub, V. P. Andreev, F. Anselmo, A. Arefiev, T. Azemoon, T. Aziz, P. Bagnaia, A. Bajo, G. Baksay, L. Baksay, S. V. Baldew, S. Banerjee, S. Banerjee, A. Barczyk, R. Barillere, P. Bartalini, M. Basile, N. Batalova, R. Battiston, A. Bay, F. Becattini, U. Becker, F. Behner, L. Bellucci, R. Berbeco, J. Berdugo, P. Berges, B. Bertucci, B. L. Betev, M. Biasini, M. Biglietti, A. Biland, J. J. Blaising, S. C. Blyth, G. J. Bobbink, A. Bohm, L. Boldizsar, B. Borgia, S. Bottai, D. Bourilkov, M. Bourquin, S. Braccini, J. G. Branson, F. Brochu, J. D. Burger, W. J. Burger, A. Button, X. D. Cai, M. Capell, G. C. Romeo, G. Carlino, A. Cartacci, J. Casaus, F. Cavallari, N. Cavallo, C. Cecchi, M. Cerrada, M. Chamizo, Y. H. Chang, M. Chemarin, A. Chen, G. Chen, G. M. Chen, H. F. Chen, H. S. Chen, G. Chiefari, L. Cifarelli, F. Cindolo, I. Clare, R. Clare, G. Coignet, N. Colino, S. Costantini, B. de la Cruz, S. Cucciarelli, J. A. van Dalen, R. de Asmundis, P. Deglon, J. Debreczeni, A. Degre, K. Dehmelt, K. Deiters, D. della Volpe, E. Delmeire, P. Denes, F. DeNotaristefani, A. De Salvo, M. Diemoz, M. Dierckxsens, D. van Dierendonck, C. Dionisi, M. Dittmar, A. Doria, M. T. Dova, D. Duchesneau, M. Duda, B. Echenard, A. Eline, A. El Hage, H. El Mamouni, A. Engler, F. J. Eppling, P. Extermann, M. A. Falagan, S. Falciano, A. Favara, J. Fay, O. Fedin, M. Felcini, T. Ferguson, H. Fesefeldt, E. Fiandrini, J. H. Field, F. Filthaut, P. H. Fisher, W. Fisher, G. Forconi, K. Freudenreich, C. Furetta, Y. Galaktionov, S. N. Ganguli, P. Garcia-Abia, M. Gataullin, S. Gentile, S. Giagu, Z. F. Gong, G. Grenier, O. Grimm, M. W. Gruenewald, M. Guida, V. K. Gupta, A. Gurtu, L. J. Gutay, D. Haas, D. Hatzifotiadou, T. Hebbeker, A. Herve, J. Hirschfelder, H. Hofer, M. Hohlmann, G. Holzner, S. R. Hou, B. N. Jin, P. Jindal, L. W. Jones, P. de Jong, I. Josa-Mutuberria, M. Kaur, M. N. Kienzle-Focacci, J. K. Kim, J. Kirkby, W. Kittel, A. Klimentov, A. C. Konig, M. Kopal, V. Koutsenko, M. Kraber, R. W. Kraemer, A. Kruger, A. Kunin, Ladron de Guevara, I. Laktineh, G. Landi, M. Lebeau, A. Lebedev, P. Lebrun, P. Lecomte, P. Lecoq, P. Le Coultre, J. M. Le Goff, R. Leiste, M. Levtchenko, P. Levtchenko, C. Li, S. Likhoded, C. H. Lin, W. T. Lin, F. L. Linde, L. Lista, Z. A. Liu, W. Lohmann, E. Longo, Y. S. Lu, C. Luci, L. Luminari, W. Lustermann, W. G. Ma, L. Malgeri, A. Malinin, C. M. Na, J. Mans, J. P. Martin, F. Marzano, K. Mazumdar, R. R. McNeil, S. Mele, L. Merola, M. Meschini, W. J. Metzger, A. Mihul, H. Milcent, G. Mirabelli, J. Mnich, G. B. Mohanty, T. Moulik, G. S. Muanza, A. J. M. Muijs, M. Musy, S. Nagy, R. Nandakumar, S. Natale, M. Napolitano, F. Nessi-Tedaldi, H. Newman, A. Nisati, T. Novak, H. Nowak, R. Ofierzynski, G. Organtini, I. Pal, C. Palomares, P. Paolucci, R. Paramatti, G. Passaleva, S. Patricelli, T. Paul, M. Pauluzzi, C. Paus, F. Pauss, M. Pedace, S. Pensotti, D. Perret-Gallix, D. Piccolo, F. Pierella, M. Pieri, M. Pioppi, P. A. Piroue, E. Pistolesi, V. Plyaskin, M. Pohl, V. Pojidaev, J. Pothier, D. Prokofiev, G. Rahal-Callot, M. A. Rahaman, P. Raics, N. Raja, R. Ramelli, P. G. Rancoita, R. Ranieri, A. Raspereza, P. Razis, S. Rembeczki, D. Ren, M. Rescigno, S. Reucroft, S. Riemann, K. Riles, B. P. Roe, L. Romero, A. Rosca, C. Rosemann, C. Rosenbleck, S. Rosier-Lees, S. Roth, J. A. Rubio, G. Ruggiero, H. Rykaczewski, A. Sakharov, S. Saremi, S. Sarkar, J. Salicio, E. Sanchez, C. Schafer, V. Schegelsky, H. Schopper, D. J. Schotanus, C. Sciacca, L. Servoli, S. Shevchenko, N. Shivarov, V. Shoutko, E. Shumilov, A. Shvorob, D. Son, C. Souga, P. Spillantini, M. Steuer, D. P. Stickland, B. Stoyanov, A. Straessner, K. Sudhakar, G. Sultanov, L. Z. Sun, S. Sushkov, H. Suter, J. D. Swain, W. Swomi, Z. Szillasi, X. W. Tang, P. Tarjan, L. Tauscher, L. Taylor, B. Tellili, D. Teyssier, C. Timmermans, S. C. C. Ting, S. M. Ting, S. C. Tonwar, J. Toth, C. Tully, K. L. Tung, J. Ulbricht, E. Valente, R. T. Van De Walle, R. Vasquez, G. Vesztergombi, I. Vetlitsky, G. Viertel, S. Villa, M. Vivargent, S. Vlachos, I. Vodopianov, H. Vogel, H. Vogt, I. Vorobiev, A. A. Vorobyov, M. Wadhwa, Q. Wang, X. L. Wang, Z. M. Wang, A. Weber, M. Weber, S. Wynhoff, L. Xia, Z. Z. Xu, J. Yamamoto, B. Z. Yang, C. G. Yang, H. J. Yang, M. Yang, S. C. Yeh, A. Zalite, Y. Zalite, Z. P. Zhang, J. Zhao, G. Y. Zhu, R. Y. Zhu, H. L. Zhuang, A. Zichichi, B. Zimmermann, and M. Zoller
Measurement of the mass difference m(D-s(+))-m(D+) at CDF II, D. Acosta, T. Affolder, M. H. Ahn, T. Akimoto, M. G. Albrow, B. Alcorn, C. Alexander, D. Allen, D. Allspach, P. Amaral, D. Ambrose, S. R. Amendolia, D. Amidei, J. Amundson, A. Anastassov, J. Anderson, K. Anikeev, A. Annovi, J. Antos, M. Aoki, G. Apollinari, J. F. Arguin, T. Arisawa, A. Artikov, T. Asakawa, W. Ashmanskas, A. Attal, C. Avanzini, F. Azfar, P. Azzi-Bacchetta, M. Babik, N. Bacchetta, H. Bachacou, W. Badgett, S. Bailey, J. Bakken, A. Barbaro-Galtieri, A. Bardi, M. Bari, G. Barker, V. E. Barnes, B. A. Barnett, S. Baroiant, M. Barone, E. Barsotti, A. Basti, G. Bauer, D. Beckner, F. Bedeschi, S. Behari, S. Belforte, W. H. Bell, G. Bellendir, G. Bellettini, J. Bellinger, D. Benjamin, A. Beretvas, B. Berg, A. Bhatti, M. Binkley, D. Bisello, M. Bishai, R. E. Blair, C. Blocker, K. Bloom, B. Blumenfeld, A. Bocci, A. Bodek, M. Bogdan, G. Bolla, A. Bolshov, P. S. L. Booth, D. Bortoletto, J. Boudreau, S. Bourov, M. Bowden, D. Box, C. Bromberg, W. Brown, M. Brozovic, E. Brubaker, L. Buckley-Geer, J. Budagov, H. S. Budd, K. Burkett, G. Busetto, P. Bussey, A. Byon-Wagner, K. L. Byrum, S. Cabrera, P. Calafiura, M. Campanelli, M. Campbell, P. Canal, A. Canepa, W. Carithers, D. Carlsmith, R. Carosi, K. Carrell, H. Carter, W. Caskey, A. Castro, D. Cauz, A. Cerri, C. Cerri, L. Cerrito, J. T. Chandler, J. Chapman, S. Chappa, C. Chen, Y. C. Chen, M. T. Cheng, M. Chertok, G. Chiarelli, I. Chirikov-Zorin, G. Chlachidze, F. Chlebana, I. Cho, K. Cho, D. Chokheli, M. L. Chu, J. Y. Chung, W. H. Chung, Y. S. Chung, C. I. Ciobanu, M. A. Ciocci, S. Cisko, A. G. Clark, M. Coca, K. Coiley, A. P. Colijn, R. Colombo, A. Connolly, M. Convery, J. Conway, G. Cooper, M. Cordelli, G. Cortiana, J. Cranshaw, R. Cudzewicz, R. Culbertson, C. Currat, D. Cyr, D. Dagenhart, L. DalMonte, S. DaRonco, S. D'Auria, R. Davila, J. Dawson, T. Dawson, P. de Barbaro, C. DeBaun, S. De Cecco, S. Dell'Agnello, M. Dell'Orso, R. DeMaat, P. Demar, S. Demers, L. Demortier, M. Deninno, D. De Pedis, P. F. Derwent, G. Derylo, T. Devlin, C. Dionisi, J. R. Dittmann, P. Doksus, A. Dominguez, S. Donati, F. Donno, M. D'Onofrio, T. Dorigo, R. Downing, G. Drake, C. Drennan, V. Drollinger, I. Dunietz, A. Dyer, K. Ebina, N. Eddy, R. Ely, E. Engels, R. Erbacher, M. Erdmann, D. Errede, S. Errede, R. Eusebi, H. C. Fang, S. Farrington, R. G. Feild, M. Feindt, J. P. Fernandez, C. Ferretti, R. D. Field, I. Fiori, M. Fischler, G. Flanagan, B. Flaugher, L. R. Flores-Castillo, A. Foland, S. Forrester, G. W. Foster, M. Franklin, H. Frisch, J. Fromm, Y. Fujii, I. Furic, S. Galeotti, G. Galet, A. Gallas, M. Gallinaro, O. Ganel, C. Garcia, M. Garcia-Sciveres, A. F. Garfinkel, M. Garwacki, G. Garzoglio, C. Gay, H. Gerberich, D. W. Gerdes, E. Gerchtein, J. Gerstenslager, L. Giacchetti, S. Giagu, P. Giannetti, A. Gibson, G. Gillespie, C. Gingu, C. Ginsburg, K. Giolo, M. Giordani, V. Glagolev, D. Glenzinski, R. Glossen, M. Gold, N. Goldschmidt, D. Goldstein, J. Goldstein, G. Gomez, M. Goncharov, H. Gonzalez, S. Gordon, I. Gorelov, A. T. Goshaw, Y. Gotra, K. Goulianos, J. Grado, M. Gregori, A. Gresele, T. Griffin, G. Grim, C. Grimm, S. Gromoll, C. Grosso-Pilcher, C. Gu, V. Guarino, M. Guenther, J. G. da Costa, C. Haber, A. Hahn, K. Hahn, S. R. Hahn, E. Halkiadakis, C. Hall, R. Handler, M. Haney, W. Hao, F. Happacher, K. Hara, M. Hare, R. F. Harr, J. Harrington, R. M. Harris, F. Hartmann, K. Hatakeyama, J. Hauser, T. Hawke, C. Hays, E. Heider, B. Heinemann, J. Heinrich, A. Heiss, M. Hennecke, R. Herber, M. Herndon, M. Herren, D. Hicks, C. Hill, D. Hirschbuehl, A. Hocker, J. Hoff, K. D. Hoffman, J. Hoftiezer, A. Holloway, L. Holloway, S. Holm, D. Holmgren, S. Hou, M. A. Houlden, J. Howell, M. Hrycyk, P. Hubbard, R. E. Hughes, B. T. Huffman, J. Humbert, J. Huston, K. Ikado, J. Incandela, G. Introzzi, M. Iori, I. Ishizawa, C. Issever, A. Ivanov, Y. Iwata, B. Iyutin, E. James, D. Jang, J. Jarrell, D. Jeans, H. Jensen, R. Jetton, M. Johnson, M. Jones, T. Jones, S. Y. Jun, T. Junk, J. Kallenbach, T. Kamon, J. Kang, M. K. Unel, P. E. Karchin, S. Kartal, H. Kasha, M. Kasten, Y. Kato, Y. Kemp, R. D. Kennedy, K. Kephart, R. Kephart, D. Khazins, V. Khotilovich, B. Kilminster, B. J. Kim, D. H. Kim, H. S. Kim, J. Kim, M. J. Kim, M. S. Kim, S. B. Kim, S. H. Kim, T. H. Kim, Y. K. Kim, B. T. King, M. Kirby, M. Kirk, L. Kirsch, R. Klein, S. Klimenko, M. Knapp, D. Knoblauch, B. Knuteson, H. Kobayashi, P. Koehn, K. Kondo, D. J. Kong, J. Konigsberg, W. Kononenko, K. Kordas, A. Korn, A. Korytov, K. Kotelnikov, A. Kotwal, A. Kovalev, J. Kowalkowski, J. Kraus, I. Kravchenko, A. Kreymer, J. Kroll, M. Kruse, V. Krutelyov, S. E. Kuhlmann, A. Kumar, N. Kuznetsova, A. T. Laasanen, S. Lai, S. Lami, S. Lammel, D. Lamore, J. Lancaster, M. Lancaster, R. Lander, G. Lanfranco, K. Lannon, A. Lath, G. Latino, R. Lauhakangas, I. Lazzizzera, Y. Le, T. LeCompte, J. Lee, J. Lee, K. Lee, S. W. Lee, C. M. Lei, M. Leininger, G. L. Leonardi, N. Leonardo, S. Leone, T. Levshina, F. Lewis, J. D. Lewis, K. Li, C. S. Lin, M. Lindgren, T. M. Liss, D. O. Litvintsev, T. Liu, Y. Liu, O. Lobban, N. S. Lockyer, A. Loginov, J. Loken, M. Loreti, J. Loskot, P. F. Loverre, D. Lucchesi, P. Lukens, P. Lutz, L. Lyons, J. Lys, J. MacNerland, D. MacQueen, A. Madorsky, R. Madrak, K. Maeshima, P. Maksimovic, L. Malferrari, P. Mammini, G. Manca, I. Mandrichenko, C. Manea, R. Marginean, J. Marrafino, A. Martin, M. Martin, V. Martin, M. Martinez, T. Maruyama, H. Matsunaga, J. Mayer, G. M. Mayers, P. Mazzanti, K. S. McFarland, D. McGivern, P. M. McIntyre, P. McNamara, R. McNulty, S. Menzemer, A. Menzione, P. Merkel, C. Mesropian, A. Messina, A. Meyer, T. Miao, N. Michael, J. S. Miller, L. Miller, R. Miller, R. Miquel, S. Miscetti, G. Mitselmakher, A. Miyamoto, Y. Miyazaki, D. Mizicko, S. Moccia, A. Moggi, N. Moggi, S. Montero, R. Moore, T. Moore, L. Morris, F. Morsani, T. Moulik, A. Mukherjee, M. Mulhearn, T. Muller, R. Mumford, A. Munar, P. Murat, S. Murgia, J. Nachtman, V. Nagaslaev, S. Nahn, I. Nakamura, I. Nakano, A. Napier, R. Napora, V. Necula, C. Nelson, T. Nelson, C. Neu, M. S. Neubauer, D. Neuberger, W. Newby, F. M. Newcomer, C. Newman-Holmes, F. Niell, J. Nielsen, A. S. Nicollerat, T. Nigmanov, H. Niu, L. Nodulman, W. Noe, K. Oesterberg, T. Ogawa, S. Oh, Y. D. Oh, K. Ohl, T. Ohsugi, R. Oishi, T. Okusawa, R. Oldeman, R. Orava, W. Orejudos, S. Orr, G. Pagani, C. Pagliarone, F. Palmonari, I. Ramos, S. Panacek, D. Pantano, R. Paoletti, V. Papadimitriou, R. Pasetes, S. Pashapour, D. Passuello, M. Paterno, J. Patrick, G. Pauletta, M. Paulini, T. Pauly, C. Paus, V. Pavlicek, S. Pavlon, D. Pellett, A. Penzo, B. Perington, G. Petragnani, D. Petravick, T. J. Phillips, F. Photos, G. Piacentino, C. Picciolo, L. Piccoli, J. Piedra, K. T. Pitts, R. Plunkett, A. Pompos, L. Pondrom, G. Pope, O. Poukhov, F. Prakoshyn, T. Pratt, A. Profeti, A. Pronko, J. Proudfoot, G. Punzi, J. Rademacker, F. Rafaelli, A. Rakitine, S. Rappoccio, F. Ratnikov, J. Rauch, H. Ray, R. Rechenmacher, S. Reia, A. Reichold, V. Rekovic, P. Renton, M. Rescigno, F. Rimondi, K. Rinnert, L. Ristori, M. Riveline, C. Rivetta, W. J. Robertson, A. Robson, T. Rodrigo, S. Rolli, M. Roman, S. Rosenberg, L. Rosenson, R. Roser, R. Rossin, C. Rott, A. Ruiz, J. Russ, D. Ryan, H. Saarikko, S. Sabik, L. Sadler, A. Safonov, R. St Denis, W. K. Sakumoto, D. Saltzberg, C. Sanchez, H. Sanders, R. Sanders, M. Sandrew, A. Sansoni, L. Santi, S. Sarkar, H. Sarraj, J. Sarraj, H. Sato, P. Savard, P. Schemitz, P. Schlabach, E. E. Schmidt, J. Schmidt, M. P. Schmidt, M. Schmitt, R. Schmitt, M. Schmitz, G. Schofield, K. Schuh, K. Schultz, L. Scodellaro, L. Scott, A. Scribano, F. Scuri, A. Sedov, S. Segler, S. Seidel, Y. Seiya, A. Semenov, F. Semeria, L. Sexton-Kennedy, I. Sfiligoi, J. Shallenberger, M. D. Shapiro, T. Shaw, T. Shears, A. Shenai, P. F. Shepard, M. Shimojima, M. Shochet, Y. Shon, M. Shoun, A. Sidoti, J. Siegrist, C. Sieh, M. Siket, A. Sill, R. Silva, V. Simaitis, P. Sinervo, I. Sirotenko, A. Sisakyan, A. Skiba, A. J. Slaughter, K. Sliwa, J. Smith, F. D. Snider, R. Snihur, S. V. Somalwar, J. Spalding, M. Spezziga, L. Spiegel, F. Spinella, M. Spiropulu, H. Stadie, R. Stanek, N. Stanfield, B. Stelzer, O. Stelzer-Chilton, J. Strologas, D. Stuart, W. Stuermer, A. Sukhanov, K. Sumorok, H. Sun, T. Suzuki, J. Syu, A. Szymulanski, A. Taffard, S. F. Takach, H. Takano, R. Takashima, Y. Takeuchi, K. Takikawa, P. Tamburello, M. Tanaka, R. Tanaka, D. Tang, N. Tanimoto, B. Tannenbaum, S. Tapprogge, R. D. Taylor, G. Teafoe, M. Tecchio, P. K. Teng, K. Terashi, T. Terentieva, R. J. Tesarek, S. Tether, J. Thom, A. Thomas, A. S. Thompson, E. Thomson, R. Thurman-Keup, S. Timm, P. Tipton, S. Tkaczyk, D. Toback, K. Tollefson, D. Tonelli, M. Tonnesmann, D. Torretta, C. Trimby, W. Trischuk, J. Trumbo, J. Tseng, R. Tsuchiya, S. Tsuno, D. Tsybychev, N. Turini, M. Turner, F. Ukegawa, T. Unverhau, S. Uozumi, D. Usynin, L. Vacavant, T. Vaiciulis, R. Van Berg, A. Varganov, E. Vataga, S. Vejcik, G. Velev, G. Veramendi, T. Vickey, R. Vidal, I. Vila, R. Vilar, M. Vittone, J. Voirin, B. Vollmer, I. Vollrath, I. Volobouev, M. von der Mey, M. Votava, R. G. Wagner, R. L. Wagner, W. Wagner, N. Wallace, T. Walter, A. Walters, Z. Wan, A. Wandersee, M. J. Wang, S. M. Wang, B. Ward, S. Waschke, D. Waters, T. Watts, M. Weber, L. Weems, H. Wenzel, W. Wester, B. Whitehouse, W. Wickenberg, A. B. Wicklund, E. Wicklund, R. Wigmans, C. Wike, T. Wilkes, H. H. Williams, P. Wilson, B. L. Winer, P. Wittich, S. Wolbers, M. Wolter, M. Wong, M. Worcester, R. Worland, S. Worm, T. Wright, J. Wu, X. Wu, F. Wurthwein, A. Wyatt, A. Yagil, K. Yamamoto, T. Yamashita, U. K. Yang, W. Yao, R. Yarema, G. P. Yeh, K. Yi, D. Yocum, J. Yoh, P. Yoon, K. Yorita, T. Yoshida, I. Yu, S. Yu, Z. Yu, J. C. Yun, M. Zalokar, L. Zanello, A. Zanetti, I. Zaw, F. Zetti, J. Zhou, T. Zimmerman, A. Zsenei, and S. Zucchelli
Measurement of the polar-angle distribution of leptons from W boson decay as a function of the W transverse momentum in p(p)over-bar collisions at root s=1.8 TeV, D. Acosta, T. Affolder, M. G. Albrow, D. Ambrose, D. Amidei, K. Anikeev, J. Antos, G. Apollinari, T. Arisawa, A. Artikov, W. Ashmanskas, F. Azfar, P. Azzi-Bacchetta, N. Bacchetta, H. Bachacou, W. Badgett, A. Barbaro-Galtieri, V. E. Barnes, B. A. Barnett, S. Baroiant, M. Barone, G. Bauer, F. Bedeschi, S. Behari, S. Belforte, W. H. Bell, G. Bellettini, J. Bellinger, D. Benjamin, A. Beretvas, A. Bhatti, M. Binkley, D. Bisello, M. Bishai, R. E. Blair, C. Blocker, K. Bloom, B. Blumenfeld, A. Bocci, A. Bodek, G. Bolla, A. Bolshov, D. Bortoletto, J. Boudreau, C. Bromberg, E. Brubaker, J. Budagov, H. S. Budd, K. Burkett, G. Busetto, K. L. Byrum, S. Cabrera, M. Campbell, W. Carithers, D. Carlsmith, A. Castro, D. Cauz, A. Cerri, L. Cerrito, J. Chapman, C. Chen, Y. C. Chen, M. Chertok, G. Chiarelli, G. Chlachidze, F. Chlebana, M. L. Chu, J. Y. Chung, W. H. Chung, Y. S. Chung, C. I. Ciobanu, A. G. Clark, M. Coca, A. Connolly, M. Convery, J. Conway, M. Cordelli, J. Cranshaw, R. Culbertson, D. Dagenhart, S. D'Auria, P. de Barbaro, S. De Cecco, S. Dell'Agnello, M. Dell'Orso, S. Demers, L. Demortier, M. Deninno, D. De Pedis, P. F. Derwent, C. Dionisi, J. R. Dittmann, A. Dominguez, S. Donati, M. D'Onofrio, T. Dorigo, N. Eddy, R. Erbacher, D. Errede, S. Errede, R. Eusebi, S. Farrington, R. G. Feild, J. P. Fernandez, C. Ferretti, R. D. Field, I. Fiori, B. Flaugher, L. R. Flores-Castillo, G. W. Foster, M. Franklin, J. Friedman, I. Furic, M. Gallinaro, M. Garcia-Sciveres, A. F. Garfinkel, C. Gay, D. W. Gerdes, E. Gerstein, S. Giagu, P. Giannetti, K. Giolo, M. Giordani, P. Giromini, V. Glagolev, D. Glenzinski, M. Gold, N. Goldschmidt, J. Goldstein, G. Gomez, M. Goncharov, I. Gorelov, A. T. Goshaw, Y. Gotra, K. Goulianos, A. Gresele, C. Grosso-Pilcher, M. Guenther, J. G. da Costa, C. Haber, S. R. Hahn, E. Halkiadakis, R. Handler, F. Happacher, K. Hara, R. M. Harris, F. Hartmann, K. Hatakeyama, J. Hauser, S. J. Haywood, J. Heinrich, M. Hennecke, M. Herndon, C. Hill, A. Hocker, K. D. Hoffman, S. Hou, B. T. Huffman, R. Hughes, J. Huston, C. Issever, J. Incandela, G. Introzzi, M. Iori, A. Ivanov, Y. Iwata, B. Iyutin, E. James, M. Jones, T. Kamon, J. Kang, M. K. Unel, S. Kartal, H. Kasha, Y. Kato, R. D. Kennedy, R. Kephart, B. Kilminster, D. H. Kim, H. S. Kim, M. J. Kim, S. B. Kim, S. H. Kim, T. H. Kim, Y. K. Kim, M. Kirby, L. Kirsch, S. Klimenko, P. Koehn, K. Kondo, J. Konigsberg, A. Korn, A. Korytov, J. Kroll, M. Kruse, V. Krutelyov, S. E. Kuhlmann, N. Kuznetsova, A. T. Laasanen, S. Lami, S. Lammel, J. Lancaster, K. Lannon, M. Lancaster, R. Lander, A. Lath, G. Latino, T. LeCompte, Y. Le, J. Lee, S. W. Lee, N. Leonardo, S. Leone, J. D. Lewis, K. Li, C. S. Lin, M. Lindgren, T. M. Liss, T. Liu, D. O. Litvintsev, N. S. Lockyer, A. Loginov, M. Loreti, D. Lucchesi, P. Lukens, L. Lyons, J. Lys, R. Madrak, K. Maeshima, P. Maksimovic, L. Malferrari, M. Mangano, G. Manca, M. Mariotti, M. Martin, A. Martin, V. Martin, M. Martinez, P. Mazzanti, K. S. McFarland, P. McIntyre, M. Menguzzato, A. Menzione, P. Merkel, C. Mesropian, A. Meyer, T. Miao, R. Miller, J. S. Miller, S. Miscetti, G. Mitselmakher, N. Moggi, R. Moore, T. Moulik, M. Mulhearn, A. Mukherjee, T. Muller, A. Munar, P. Murat, J. Nachtman, S. Nahn, I. Nakano, R. Napora, F. Niell, C. Nelson, T. Nelson, C. Neu, M. S. Neubauer, C. Newman-Holmes, T. Nigmanov, L. Nodulman, S. H. Oh, Y. D. Oh, T. Ohsugi, T. Okusawa, W. Orejudos, C. Pagliarone, F. Palmonari, R. Paoletti, V. Papadimitriou, J. Patrick, G. Pauletta, M. Paulini, T. Pauly, C. Paus, D. Pellett, A. Penzo, T. J. Phillips, G. Piacentino, J. Piedra, K. T. Pitts, A. Pompos, L. Pondrom, G. Pope, T. Pratt, F. Prokoshin, J. Proudfoot, F. Ptohos, O. Poukhov, G. Punzi, J. Rademacker, A. Rakitine, F. Ratnikov, H. Ray, A. Reichold, P. Renton, M. Rescigno, F. Rimondi, L. Ristori, W. J. Robertson, T. Rodrigo, S. Rolli, L. Rosenson, R. Roser, R. Rossin, C. Rott, A. Roy, A. Ruiz, D. Ryan, A. Safonov, R. S. Denis, W. K. Sakumoto, D. Saltzberg, C. Sanchez, A. Sansoni, L. Santi, S. Sarkar, P. Savard, A. Savoy-Navarro, P. Schlabach, E. E. Schmidt, M. P. Schmidt, M. Schmitt, L. Scodellaro, A. Scribano, A. Sedov, S. Seidel, Y. Seiya, A. Semenov, F. Semeria, M. D. Shapiro, P. F. Shepard, T. Shibayama, M. Shimojima, M. Shochet, A. Sidoti, A. Sill, P. Sinervo, A. J. Slaughter, K. Sliwa, F. D. Snider, R. Snihur, M. Spezziga, F. Spinella, M. Spiropulu, L. Spiegel, A. Stefanini, J. Strologas, D. Stuart, A. Sukhanov, K. Sumorok, T. Suzuki, R. Takashima, K. Takikawa, M. Tanaka, M. Tecchio, R. J. Tesarek, P. K. Teng, K. Terashi, S. Tether, J. Thom, A. S. Thompson, E. Thomson, P. Tipton, S. Tkaczyk, D. Toback, K. Tollefson, D. Tonelli, M. Tonnesmann, H. Toyoda, W. Trischuk, J. Tseng, D. Tsybychev, N. Turini, F. Ukegawa, T. Unverhau, T. Vaiciulis, A. Varganov, E. Vataga, S. Vejcik, G. Velev, G. Veramendi, R. Vidal, I. Vila, R. Vilar, I. Volobouev, M. von der Mey, R. G. Wagner, R. L. Wagner, W. Wagner, Z. Wan, C. Wang, M. J. Wang, S. M. Wang, B. Ward, S. Waschke, D. Waters, T. Watts, M. Weber, W. C. Wester, B. Whitehouse, A. B. Wicklund, E. Wicklund, H. H. Williams, P. Wilson, B. L. Winer, S. Wolbers, M. Wolter, S. Worm, X. Wu, F. Wurthwein, U. K. Yang, W. Yao, G. P. Yeh, K. Yi, J. Yoh, T. Yoshida, I. Yu, S. Yu, J. C. Yun, L. Zanello, A. Zanetti, F. Zetti, and S. Zucchelli
Measurement of the ratio of branching fractions B(D-0 -> K+pi(-))/B(D-0 -> K-pi(+)) using the CDF II detector, A. Abulencia, D. Acosta, J. Adelman, T. Affolder, T. Akimoto, M. G. Albrow, D. Ambrose, S. Amerio, D. Amidei, A. Anastassov, K. Anikeev, A. Annovi, J. Antos, M. Aoki, G. Apollinari, J. F. Arguin, T. Arisawa, A. Artikov, W. Ashmanskas, A. Attal, F. Azfar, P. Azzi-Bacchetta, P. Azzurri, N. Bacchetta, H. Bachacou, W. Badgett, A. Barbaro-Galtieri, V. E. Barnes, B. A. Barnett, S. Baroiant, V. Bartsch, G. Bauer, F. Bedeschi, S. Behari, S. Belforte, G. Bellettini, J. Bellinger, A. Belloni, E. Ben Haim, D. Benjamin, A. Beretvas, J. Beringer, T. Berry, A. Bhatti, M. Binkley, D. Bisello, R. E. Blair, C. Blocker, B. Blumenfeld, A. Bocci, A. Bodek, V. Boisvert, G. Bolla, A. Bolshov, D. Bortoletto, J. Boudreau, A. Boveia, B. Brau, C. Bromberg, E. Brubaker, J. Budagov, H. S. Budd, S. Budd, K. Burkett, G. Busetto, P. Bussey, K. L. Byrum, S. Cabrera, M. Campanelli, M. Campbell, F. Canelli, A. Canepa, D. Carlsmith, R. Carosi, S. Carron, M. Casarsa, A. Castro, P. Catastini, D. Cauz, M. Cavalli-Sforza, A. Cerri, L. Cerrito, S. H. Chang, J. Chapman, Y. C. Chen, M. Chertok, G. Chiarelli, G. Chlachidze, F. Chlebana, I. Cho, K. Cho, D. Chokheli, J. P. Chou, P. H. Chu, S. H. Chuang, K. Chung, W. H. Chung, Y. S. Chung, M. Ciljak, C. I. Ciobanu, M. A. Ciocci, A. Clark, D. Clark, M. Coca, G. Compostella, M. E. Convery, J. Conway, B. Cooper, K. Copic, M. Cordelli, G. Cortiana, F. Cresciolo, A. Cruz, C. C. Almenar, J. Cuevas, R. Culbertson, D. Cyr, S. DaRonco, S. D'Auria, D'Onofrio, D. Dagenhart, P. de Barbaro, S. De Cecco, A. Deisher, G. De Lentdecker, Dell'Orso, F. D. Paoli, S. Demers, L. Demortier, J. Deng, M. Deninno, D. De Pedis, P. F. Derwent, C. Dionisi, J. R. Dittmann, P. DiTuro, C. Dorr, S. Donati, M. Donega, P. Dong, J. Donini, T. Dorigo, S. Dube, K. Ebina, J. Efron, J. Ehlers, R. Erbacher, D. Errede, S. Errede, R. Eusebi, H. C. Fang, S. Farrington, I. Fedorko, W. T. Fedorko, R. G. Feild, M. Feindt, J. P. Fernandez, R. Field, G. Flanagan, L. R. Flores-Castillo, A. Foland, S. Forrester, G. W. Foster, M. Franklin, J. C. Freeman, I. Furic, M. Gallinaro, J. Galyardt, J. E. Garcia, M. G. Sciveres, A. F. Garfinkel, C. Gay, H. Gerberich, D. Gerdes, S. Giagu, P. Giannetti, A. Gibson, K. Gibson, C. Ginsburg, N. Giokaris, K. Giolo, M. Giordani, P. Giromini, M. Giunta, G. Giurgiu, V. Glagolev, D. Glenzinski, M. Gold, N. Goldschmidt, J. Goldstein, G. Gomez, G. Gomez-Ceballos, M. Goncharov, O. Gonzalez, I. Gorelov, A. T. Goshaw, Y. Gotra, K. Goulianos, A. Gresele, M. Griffiths, S. Grinstein, C. Grosso-Pilcher, R. C. Group, U. Grundler, J. G. da Costa, Z. Gunay-Unalan, C. Haber, S. R. Hahn, K. Hahn, E. Halkiadakis, A. Hamilton, B. Y. Han, J. Y. Han, R. Handler, F. Happacher, K. Hara, M. Hare, S. Harper, R. F. Harr, R. M. Harris, K. Hatakeyama, J. Hauser, C. Hays, A. Heijboer, B. Heinemann, J. Heinrich, M. Herndon, D. Hidas, C. S. Hill, D. Hirschbuehl, A. Hocker, A. Holloway, S. Hou, M. Houlden, S. C. Hsu, B. T. Huffman, R. E. Hughes, J. Huston, J. Incandela, G. Introzzi, M. Iori, Y. Ishizawa, A. Ivanov, B. Iyutin, E. James, D. Jang, B. Jayatilaka, D. Jeans, H. Jensen, E. J. Jeon, S. Jindariani, M. Jones, K. K. Joo, S. Y. Jun, T. R. Junk, T. Kamon, J. Kang, P. E. Karchin, Y. Kato, Y. Kemp, R. Kephart, U. Kerzel, V. Khotilovich, B. Kilminster, D. H. Kim, H. S. Kim, J. E. Kim, M. J. Kim, S. B. Kim, S. H. Kim, Y. K. Kim, L. Kirsch, S. Klimenko, M. Klute, B. Knuteson, B. R. Ko, H. Kobayashi, K. Kondo, D. J. Kong, J. Konigsberg, A. Korytov, A. V. Kotwal, A. Kovalev, A. Kraan, J. Kraus, I. Kravchenko, M. Kreps, J. Kroll, N. Krumnack, M. Kruse, V. Krutelyov, S. E. Kuhlmann, Y. Kusakabe, S. Kwang, A. T. Laasanen, S. Lai, S. Lami, S. Lammel, M. Lancaster, R. L. Lander, K. Lannon, A. Lath, G. Latino, I. Lazzizzera, T. LeCompte, J. Lee, J. Lee, Y. J. Lee, S. W. Lee, R. Lefevre, N. Leonardo, S. Leone, S. Levy, J. D. Lewis, C. Lin, C. S. Lin, M. Lindgren, E. Lipeles, A. Lister, D. O. Litvintsev, T. Liu, N. S. Lockyer, A. Loginov, M. Loreti, P. Loverre, R. S. Lu, D. Lucchesi, P. Lujan, P. Lukens, G. Lungu, L. Lyons, J. Lys, R. Lysak, E. Lytken, P. Mack, D. MacQueen, R. Madrak, K. Maeshima, T. Maki, P. Maksimovic, S. Malde, G. Manca, F. Margaroli, R. Marginean, C. Marino, A. Martin, V. Martin, M. Martinez, T. Maruyama, H. Matsunaga, M. E. Mattson, R. Mazini, P. Mazzanti, K. S. McFarland, P. McIntyre, R. McNulty, A. Mehta, S. Menzemer, A. Menzione, P. Merkel, C. Mesropian, A. Messina, M. von der Mey, T. Miao, N. Miladinovic, J. Miles, R. Miller, J. S. Miller, C. Mills, M. Milnik, R. Miquel, A. Mitra, G. Mitselmakher, A. Miyamoto, N. Moggi, B. Mohr, R. Moore, M. Morello, P. M. Fernandez, J. Mulmenstadt, A. Mukherjee, T. Muller, R. Mumford, P. Murat, J. Nachtman, J. Naganoma, S. Nahn, I. Nakano, A. Napier, D. Naumov, V. Necula, C. Neu, M. S. Neubauer, J. Nielsen, T. Nigmanov, L. Nodulman, O. Norniella, E. Nurse, T. Ogawa, S. H. Oh, Y. D. Oh, T. Okusawa, R. Oldeman, R. Orava, K. Osterberg, C. Pagliarone, E. Palencia, R. Paoletti, V. Papadimitriou, A. A. Paramonov, B. Parks, S. Pashapour, J. Patrick, G. Pauletta, M. Paulini, C. Paus, D. E. Pellett, A. Penzo, T. J. Phillips, G. Piacentino, J. Piedra, L. Pinera, K. Pitts, C. Plager, L. Pondrom, X. Portell, O. Poukhov, N. Pounder, F. Prakoshyn, A. Pronko, J. Proudfoot, F. Ptohos, G. Punzi, J. Pursley, J. Rademacker, A. Rahaman, A. Rakitin, S. Rappoccio, F. Ratnikov, B. Reisert, V. Rekovic, N. van Remortel, P. Renton, M. Rescigno, S. Richter, F. Rimondi, L. Ristori, W. J. Robertson, A. Robson, T. Rodrigo, E. Rogers, S. Rolli, R. Roser, M. Rossi, R. Rossin, C. Rott, A. Ruiz, J. Russ, V. Rusu, H. Saarikko, S. Sabik, A. Safonov, W. K. Sakumoto, G. Salamanna, O. Salto, D. Saltzberg, C. Sanchez, L. Santi, S. Sarkar, L. Sartori, K. Sato, P. Savard, A. Savoy-Navarro, T. Scheidle, P. Schlabach, E. E. Schmidt, M. P. Schmidt, M. Schmitt, T. Schwarz, L. Scodellaro, A. L. Scott, A. Scribano, F. Scuri, A. Sedov, S. Seidel, Y. Seiya, A. Semenov, L. Sexton-Kennedy, I. Sfiligoi, M. D. Shapiro, T. Shears, P. F. Shepard, D. Sherman, M. Shimojima, M. Shochet, Y. Shon, I. Shreyber, A. Sidoti, P. Sinervo, A. Sisakyan, J. Sjolin, A. Skiba, A. J. Slaughter, K. Sliwa, J. R. Smith, F. D. Snider, R. Snihur, M. Soderberg, A. Soha, S. Somalwar, V. Sorin, J. Spalding, M. Spezziga, F. Spinella, T. Spreitzer, P. Squillacioti, M. Stanitzki, Staveris-Polykalas, R. S. Denis, B. Stelzer, O. Stelzer-Chilton, D. Stentz, J. Strologas, D. Stuart, J. S. Suh, A. Sukhanov, K. Sumorok, H. Sun, T. Suzuki, A. Taffard, R. Takashima, Y. Takeuchi, K. Takikawa, M. Tanaka, R. Tanaka, N. Tanimoto, M. Tecchio, P. K. Teng, K. Terashi, S. Tether, J. Thom, A. S. Thompson, E. Thomson, P. Tipton, V. Tiwari, S. Tkaczyk, D. Toback, S. Tokar, K. Tollefson, T. Tomura, D. Tonelli, M. Tonnesmann, S. Torre, D. Torretta, S. Tourneur, W. Trischuk, R. Tsuchiya, S. Tsuno, N. Turini, F. Ukegawa, T. Unverhau, S. Uozumi, D. Usynin, A. Vaiciulis, S. Vallecorsa, A. Varganov, E. Vataga, G. Velev, G. Veramendi, V. Veszpremi, R. Vidal, I. Vila, R. Vilar, T. Vine, I. Vollrath, I. Volobouev, G. Volpi, F. Wurthwein, P. Wagner, R. G. Wagner, R. L. Wagner, W. Wagner, R. Wallny, T. Walter, Z. Wan, S. M. Wang, A. Warburton, S. Waschke, D. Waters, W. C. Wester, B. Whitehouse, D. Whiteson, A. B. Wicklund, E. Wicklund, G. Williams, H. H. Williams, P. Wilson, B. L. Winer, P. Wittich, S. Wolbers, C. Wolfe, T. Wright, X. Wu, S. M. Wynne, A. Yagil, K. Yamamoto, J. Yamaoka, T. Yamashita, C. Yang, U. K. Yang, Y. C. Yang, W. M. Yao, G. P. Yeh, J. Yoh, K. Yorita, T. Yoshida, G. B. Yu, I. Yu, S. S. Yu, J. C. Yun, L. Zanello, A. Zanetti, I. Zaw, F. Zetti, X. Zhang, J. Zhou, and S. Zucchelli
Measurement of the ratios of branching fractions B (B-s(0)-> D-s(-) pi(+) pi(+) pi(-))/B(B-0 -> D- pi(+) pi(+) pi(-)) and B(B-s(0) -> D-s(-) pi(+))/B(B-0 -> D- pi(+)), A. Abulencia, J. Adelman, T. Affolder, T. Akimoto, M. G. Albrow, D. Ambrose, S. Amerio, D. Amidei, A. Anastassov, K. Anikeev, A. Annovi, J. Antos, M. Aoki, G. Apollinari, J. F. Arguin, T. Arisawa, A. Artikov, W. Ashmanskas, A. Attal, F. Azfar, P. Azzi-Bacchetta, P. Azzurri, N. Bacchetta, W. Badgett, A. Barbaro-Galtieri, V. E. Barnes, B. A. Barnett, S. Baroiant, V. Bartsch, G. Bauer, F. Bedeschi, S. Behari, S. Belforte, G. Bellettini, J. Bellinger, A. Belloni, D. Benjamin, A. Beretvas, J. Beringer, T. Berry, A. Bhatti, M. Binkley, D. Bisello, R. E. Blair, C. Blocker, B. Blumenfeld, A. Bocci, A. Bodek, V. Boisvert, G. Bolla, A. Bolshov, D. Bortoletto, J. Boudreau, A. Boveia, B. Brau, L. Brigliadori, C. Bromberg, E. Brubaker, J. Budagov, H. S. Budd, S. Budd, S. Budroni, K. Burkett, G. Busetto, P. Bussey, K. L. Byrum, S. Cabrera, M. Campanelli, M. Campbell, F. Canelli, A. Canepa, S. Carillo, D. Carlsmith, R. Carosi, M. Casarsa, A. Castro, P. Catastini, D. Cauz, M. Cavalli-Sforza, A. Cerri, L. Cerrito, S. H. Chang, Y. C. Chen, M. Chertok, G. Chiarelli, G. Chlachidze, F. Chlebana, I. Cho, K. Cho, D. Chokheli, J. P. Chou, G. Choudalakis, S. H. Chuang, K. Chung, W. H. Chung, Y. S. Chung, M. Ciljak, C. I. Ciobanu, M. A. Ciocci, A. Clark, D. Clark, M. Coca, G. Compostella, M. E. Convery, J. Conway, B. Cooper, K. Copic, M. Cordelli, G. Cortiana, F. Crescioli, C. C. Almenar, J. Cuevas, R. Culbertson, J. C. Cully, D. Cyr, S. DaRonco, S. D'Auria, T. Davies, D'Onofrio, D. Dagenhart, P. de Barbaro, S. De Cecco, A. Deisher, G. De Lentdecker, Dell'Orso, F. D. Paoli, L. Demortier, J. Deng, M. Deninno, D. De Pedis, P. F. Derwent, G. P. Di Giovanni, C. Dionisi, B. Di Ruzza, J. R. Dittmann, P. DiTuro, C. Dorr, S. Donati, M. Donega, P. Dong, J. Donini, T. Dorigo, S. Dube, J. Efron, R. Erbacher, D. Errede, S. Errede, R. Eusebi, H. C. Fang, S. Farrington, I. Fedorko, W. T. Fedorko, R. G. Feild, M. Feindt, J. P. Fernandez, R. Field, G. Flanagan, A. Foland, S. Forrester, G. W. Foster, M. Franklin, J. C. Freeman, I. Furic, M. Gallinaro, J. Galyardt, J. E. Garcia, F. Garberson, A. F. Garfinkel, C. Gay, H. Gerberich, D. Gerdes, S. Giagu, P. Giannetti, A. Gibson, K. Gibson, J. L. Gimmell, C. Ginsburg, N. Giokaris, M. Giordani, P. Giromini, M. Giunta, G. Giurgiu, V. Glagolev, D. Glenzinski, M. Gold, N. Goldschmidt, J. Goldstein, G. Gomez, G. Gomez-Ceballos, M. Goncharov, O. Gonzalez, I. Gorelov, A. T. Goshaw, K. Goulianos, A. Gresele, M. Griffiths, S. Grinstein, C. Grosso-Pilcher, R. C. Group, U. Grundler, J. G. da Costa, Z. Gunay-Unalan, C. Haber, K. Hahn, S. R. Hahn, E. Halkiadakis, A. Hamilton, B. Y. Han, J. Y. Han, R. Handler, F. Happacher, K. Hara, M. Hare, S. Harper, R. F. Harr, R. M. Harris, M. Hartz, K. Hatakeyama, J. Hauser, A. Heijboer, B. Heinemann, J. Heinrich, C. Henderson, M. Herndon, J. Heuser, D. Hidas, C. S. Hill, D. Hirschbuehl, A. Hocker, A. Holloway, S. Hou, M. Houlden, S. C. Hsu, B. T. Huffman, R. E. Hughes, U. Husemann, J. Huston, J. Incandela, G. Introzzi, M. Iori, Y. Ishizawa, A. Ivanov, B. Iyutin, E. James, D. Jang, B. Jayatilaka, D. Jeans, H. Jensen, E. J. Jeon, S. Jindariani, M. Jones, K. K. Joo, S. Y. Jun, J. E. Jung, T. R. Junk, T. Kamon, P. E. Karchin, Y. Kato, Y. Kemp, R. Kephart, U. Kerzel, V. Khotilovich, B. Kilminster, D. H. Kim, H. S. Kim, J. E. Kim, M. J. Kim, S. B. Kim, S. H. Kim, Y. K. Kim, N. Kimura, L. Kirsch, S. Klimenko, M. Klute, B. Knuteson, B. R. Ko, K. Kondo, D. J. Kong, J. Konigsberg, A. Korytov, A. V. Kotwal, A. Kovalev, A. C. Kraan, J. Kraus, I. Kravchenko, M. Kreps, J. Kroll, N. Krumnack, M. Kruse, V. Krutelyov, T. Kubo, S. E. Kuhlmann, T. Kuhr, Y. Kusakabe, S. Kwang, A. T. Laasanen, S. Lai, S. Lami, S. Lammel, M. Lancaster, R. L. Lander, K. Lannon, A. Lath, G. Latino, I. Lazzizzera, T. LeCompte, J. Lee, J. Lee, Y. J. Lee, S. W. Lee, R. Lefevre, N. Leonardo, S. Leone, S. Levy, J. D. Lewis, C. Lin, C. S. Lin, M. Lindgren, E. Lipeles, A. Lister, D. O. Litvintsev, T. Liu, N. S. Lockyer, A. Loginov, M. Loreti, P. Loverre, R. S. Lu, D. Lucchesi, P. Lujan, P. Lukens, G. Lungu, L. Lyons, J. Lys, R. Lysak, E. Lytken, P. Mack, D. MacQueen, R. Madrak, K. Maeshima, K. Makhoul, T. Maki, P. Maksimovic, S. Malde, G. Manca, F. Margaroli, R. Marginean, C. Marino, C. P. Marino, A. Martin, M. Martin, V. Martin, M. Martinez, T. Maruyama, P. Mastrandrea, T. Masubuchi, H. Matsunaga, M. E. Mattson, R. Mazini, P. Mazzanti, K. S. McFarland, P. McIntyre, R. McNulty, A. Mehta, P. Mehtala, S. Menzemer, A. Menzione, P. Merkel, C. Mesropian, A. Messina, T. Miao, N. Miladinovic, J. Miles, R. Miller, C. Mills, M. Milnik, A. Mitra, G. Mitselmakher, A. Miyamoto, S. Moed, N. Moggi, B. Mohr, R. Moore, M. Morello, P. M. Fernandez, J. Mulmenstadt, A. Mukherjee, T. Muller, R. Mumford, P. Murat, J. Nachtman, A. Nagano, J. Naganoma, I. Nakano, A. Napier, V. Necula, C. Neu, M. S. Neubauer, J. Nielsen, T. Nigmanov, L. Nodulman, O. Norniella, E. Nurse, S. H. Oh, Y. D. Oh, I. Oksuzian, T. Okusawa, R. Oldeman, R. Orava, K. Osterberg, C. Pagliarone, E. Palencia, V. Papadimitriou, A. A. Paramonov, B. Parks, S. Pashapour, J. Patrick, G. Pauletta, M. Paulini, C. Paus, D. E. Pellett, A. Penzo, T. J. Phillips, G. Piacentino, J. Piedra, L. Pinera, K. Pitts, C. Plager, L. Pondrom, X. Portell, O. Poukhov, N. Pounder, F. Prakoshyn, A. Pronko, J. Proudfoot, F. Ptohos, G. Punzi, J. Pursley, J. Rademacker, A. Rahaman, N. Ranjan, S. Rappoccio, B. Reisert, V. Rekovic, P. Renton, M. Rescigno, S. Richter, F. Rimondi, L. Ristori, A. Robson, T. Rodrigo, E. Rogers, S. Rolli, R. Roser, M. Rossi, R. Rossin, A. Ruiz, J. Russ, V. Rusu, H. Saarikko, S. Sabik, A. Safonov, W. K. Sakumoto, G. Salamanna, O. Salto, D. Saltzberg, C. Sanchez, L. Santi, S. Sarkar, L. Sartori, K. Sato, P. Savard, A. Savoy-Navarro, T. Scheidle, P. Schlabach, E. E. Schmidt, M. P. Schmidt, M. Schmitt, T. Schwarz, L. Scodellaro, A. L. Scott, A. Scribano, F. Scuri, A. Sedov, S. Seidel, Y. Seiya, A. Semenov, L. Sexton-Kennedy, A. Sfyrla, M. D. Shapiro, T. Shears, P. F. Shepard, D. Sherman, M. Shimojima, M. Shochet, Y. Shon, I. Shreyber, A. Sidoti, P. Sinervo, A. Sisakyan, J. Sjolin, A. J. Slaughter, J. Slaunwhite, K. Sliwa, J. R. Smith, F. D. Snider, R. Snihur, M. Soderberg, A. Soha, S. Somalwar, V. Sorin, J. Spalding, F. Spinella, T. Spreitzer, P. Squillacioti, M. Stanitzki, Staveris-Polykalas, R. S. Denis, B. Stelzer, O. Stelzer-Chilton, D. Stentz, J. Strologas, D. Stuart, J. S. Suh, A. Sukhanov, H. Sun, T. Suzuki, A. Taffard, R. Takashima, Y. Takeuchi, K. Takikawa, M. Tanaka, R. Tanaka, M. Tecchio, P. K. Teng, K. Terashi, J. Thom, A. S. Thompson, E. Thomson, P. Tipton, V. Tiwari, S. Tkaczyk, D. Toback, S. Tokar, K. Tollefson, T. Tomura, D. Tonelli, S. Torre, D. Torretta, S. Tourneur, W. Trischuk, R. Tsuchiya, S. Tsuno, N. Turini, F. Ukegawa, T. Unverhau, S. Uozumi, D. Usynin, S. Vallecorsa, N. van Remortel, A. Varganov, E. Vataga, F. Vazquez, G. Velev, G. Veramendi, V. Veszpremi, R. Vidal, I. Vila, R. Vilar, T. Vine, I. Vollrath, I. Volobouev, G. Volpi, F. Wurthwein, P. Wagner, R. G. Wagner, R. L. Wagner, J. Wagner, W. Wagner, R. Wallny, S. M. Wang, A. Warburton, S. Waschke, D. Waters, W. C. Wester, B. Whitehouse, D. Whiteson, A. B. Wicklund, E. Wicklund, G. Williams, H. H. Williams, P. Wilson, B. L. Winer, P. Wittich, S. Wolbers, C. Wolfe, T. Wright, X. Wu, S. M. Wynne, A. Yagil, K. Yamamoto, J. Yamaoka, T. Yamashita, C. Yang, U. K. Yang, Y. C. Yang, W. M. Yao, G. P. Yeh, J. Yoh, K. Yorita, T. Yoshida, G. B. Yu, I. Yu, S. S. Yu, J. C. Yun, L. Zanello, A. Zanetti, I. Zaw, X. Zhang, J. Zhou, and S. Zucchelli
Measurement of the ratios of branching fractions B (B-s(0)-> D-s(-) pi(+) pi(+) pi(-))/B(B-0 -> D- pi(+) pi(+) pi(-)) and B(B-s(0) -> D-s(-) pi(+))/B(B-0 -> D- pi(+)), A. Abulencia, J. Adelman, T. Affolder, T. Akimoto, M. G. Albrow, D. Ambrose, S. Amerio, D. Amidei, A. Anastassov, K. Anikeev, A. Annovi, J. Antos, M. Aoki, G. Apollinari, J. F. Arguin, T. Arisawa, A. Artikov, W. Ashmanskas, A. Attal, F. Azfar, P. Azzi-Bacchetta, P. Azzurri, N. Bacchetta, W. Badgett, A. Barbaro-Galtieri, V. E. Barnes, B. A. Barnett, S. Baroiant, V. Bartsch, G. Bauer, F. Bedeschi, S. Behari, S. Belforte, G. Bellettini, J. Bellinger, A. Belloni, D. Benjamin, A. Beretvas, J. Beringer, T. Berry, A. Bhatti, M. Binkley, D. Bisello, R. E. Blair, C. Blocker, B. Blumenfeld, A. Bocci, A. Bodek, V. Boisvert, G. Bolla, A. Bolshov, D. Bortoletto, J. Boudreau, A. Boveia, B. Brau, L. Brigliadori, C. Bromberg, E. Brubaker, J. Budagov, H. S. Budd, S. Budd, S. Budroni, K. Burkett, G. Busetto, P. Bussey, K. L. Byrum, S. Cabrera, M. Campanelli, M. Campbell, F. Canelli, A. Canepa, S. Carillo, D. Carlsmith, R. Carosi, M. Casarsa, A. Castro, P. Catastini, D. Cauz, M. Cavalli-Sforza, A. Cerri, L. Cerrito, S. H. Chang, Y. C. Chen, M. Chertok, G. Chiarelli, G. Chlachidze, F. Chlebana, I. Cho, K. Cho, D. Chokheli, J. P. Chou, G. Choudalakis, S. H. Chuang, K. Chung, W. H. Chung, Y. S. Chung, M. Ciljak, C. I. Ciobanu, M. A. Ciocci, A. Clark, D. Clark, M. Coca, G. Compostella, M. E. Convery, J. Conway, B. Cooper, K. Copic, M. Cordelli, G. Cortiana, F. Crescioli, C. C. Almenar, J. Cuevas, R. Culbertson, J. C. Cully, D. Cyr, S. DaRonco, S. D'Auria, T. Davies, M. D'Onofrio, D. Dagenhart, P. de Barbaro, S. De Cecco, A. Deisher, G. De Lentdecker, M. Dell'Orso, F. D. Paoli, L. Demortier, J. Deng, M. Deninno, D. De Pedis, P. F. Derwent, G. P. Di Giovanni, C. Dionisi, B. Di Ruzza, J. R. Dittmann, P. DiTuro, C. Dorr, S. Donati, M. Donega, P. Dong, J. Donini, T. Dorigo, S. Dube, J. Efron, R. Erbacher, D. Errede, S. Errede, R. Eusebi, H. C. Fang, S. Farrington, I. Fedorko, W. T. Fedorko, R. G. Feild, M. Feindt, J. P. Fernandez, R. Field, G. Flanagan, A. Foland, S. Forrester, G. W. Foster, M. Franklin, J. C. Freeman, I. Furic, M. Gallinaro, J. Galyardt, J. E. Garcia, F. Garberson, A. F. Garfinkel, C. Gay, H. Gerberich, D. Gerdes, S. Giagu, P. Giannetti, A. Gibson, K. Gibson, J. L. Gimmell, C. Ginsburg, N. Giokaris, M. Giordani, P. Giromini, M. Giunta, G. Giurgiu, V. Glagolev, D. Glenzinski, M. Gold, N. Goldschmidt, J. Goldstein, G. Gomez, G. Gomez-Ceballos, M. Goncharov, O. Gonzalez, I. Gorelov, A. T. Goshaw, K. Goulianos, A. Gresele, M. Griffiths, S. Grinstein, C. Grosso-Pilcher, R. C. Group, U. Grundler, J. G. da Costa, Z. Gunay-Unalan, C. Haber, K. Hahn, S. R. Hahn, E. Halkiadakis, A. Hamilton, B. Y. Han, J. Y. Han, R. Handler, F. Happacher, K. Hara, M. Hare, S. Harper, R. F. Harr, R. M. Harris, M. Hartz, K. Hatakeyama, J. Hauser, A. Heijboer, B. Heinemann, J. Heinrich, C. Henderson, M. Herndon, J. Heuser, D. Hidas, C. S. Hill, D. Hirschbuehl, A. Hocker, A. Holloway, S. Hou, M. Houlden, S. C. Hsu, B. T. Huffman, R. E. Hughes, U. Husemann, J. Huston, J. Incandela, G. Introzzi, M. Iori, Y. Ishizawa, A. Ivanov, B. Iyutin, E. James, D. Jang, B. Jayatilaka, D. Jeans, H. Jensen, E. J. Jeon, S. Jindariani, M. Jones, K. K. Joo, S. Y. Jun, J. E. Jung, T. R. Junk, T. Kamon, P. E. Karchin, Y. Kato, Y. Kemp, R. Kephart, U. Kerzel, V. Khotilovich, B. Kilminster, D. H. Kim, H. S. Kim, J. E. Kim, M. J. Kim, S. B. Kim, S. H. Kim, Y. K. Kim, N. Kimura, L. Kirsch, S. Klimenko, M. Klute, B. Knuteson, B. R. Ko, K. Kondo, D. J. Kong, J. Konigsberg, A. Korytov, A. V. Kotwal, A. Kovalev, A. C. Kraan, J. Kraus, I. Kravchenko, M. Kreps, J. Kroll, N. Krumnack, M. Kruse, V. Krutelyov, T. Kubo, S. E. Kuhlmann, T. Kuhr, Y. Kusakabe, S. Kwang, A. T. Laasanen, S. Lai, S. Lami, S. Lammel, M. Lancaster, R. L. Lander, K. Lannon, A. Lath, G. Latino, I. Lazzizzera, T. LeCompte, J. Lee, J. Lee, Y. J. Lee, S. W. Lee, R. Lefevre, N. Leonardo, S. Leone, S. Levy, J. D. Lewis, C. Lin, C. S. Lin, M. Lindgren, E. Lipeles, A. Lister, D. O. Litvintsev, T. Liu, N. S. Lockyer, A. Loginov, M. Loreti, P. Loverre, R. S. Lu, D. Lucchesi, P. Lujan, P. Lukens, G. Lungu, L. Lyons, J. Lys, R. Lysak, E. Lytken, P. Mack, D. MacQueen, R. Madrak, K. Maeshima, K. Makhoul, T. Maki, P. Maksimovic, S. Malde, G. Manca, F. Margaroli, R. Marginean, C. Marino, C. P. Marino, A. Martin, M. Martin, V. Martin, M. Martinez, T. Maruyama, P. Mastrandrea, T. Masubuchi, H. Matsunaga, M. E. Mattson, R. Mazini, P. Mazzanti, K. S. McFarland, P. McIntyre, R. McNulty, A. Mehta, P. Mehtala, S. Menzemer, A. Menzione, P. Merkel, C. Mesropian, A. Messina, T. Miao, N. Miladinovic, J. Miles, R. Miller, C. Mills, M. Milnik, A. Mitra, G. Mitselmakher, A. Miyamoto, S. Moed, N. Moggi, B. Mohr, R. Moore, M. Morello, P. M. Fernandez, J. Mulmenstadt, A. Mukherjee, T. Muller, R. Mumford, P. Murat, J. Nachtman, A. Nagano, J. Naganoma, I. Nakano, A. Napier, V. Necula, C. Neu, M. S. Neubauer, J. Nielsen, T. Nigmanov, L. Nodulman, O. Norniella, E. Nurse, S. H. Oh, Y. D. Oh, I. Oksuzian, T. Okusawa, R. Oldeman, R. Orava, K. Osterberg, C. Pagliarone, E. Palencia, V. Papadimitriou, A. A. Paramonov, B. Parks, S. Pashapour, J. Patrick, G. Pauletta, M. Paulini, C. Paus, D. E. Pellett, A. Penzo, T. J. Phillips, G. Piacentino, J. Piedra, L. Pinera, K. Pitts, C. Plager, L. Pondrom, X. Portell, O. Poukhov, N. Pounder, F. Prakoshyn, A. Pronko, J. Proudfoot, F. Ptohos, G. Punzi, J. Pursley, J. Rademacker, A. Rahaman, N. Ranjan, S. Rappoccio, B. Reisert, V. Rekovic, P. Renton, M. Rescigno, S. Richter, F. Rimondi, L. Ristori, A. Robson, T. Rodrigo, E. Rogers, S. Rolli, R. Roser, M. Rossi, R. Rossin, A. Ruiz, J. Russ, V. Rusu, H. Saarikko, S. Sabik, A. Safonov, W. K. Sakumoto, G. Salamanna, O. Salto, D. Saltzberg, C. Sanchez, L. Santi, S. Sarkar, L. Sartori, K. Sato, P. Savard, A. Savoy-Navarro, T. Scheidle, P. Schlabach, E. E. Schmidt, M. P. Schmidt, M. Schmitt, T. Schwarz, L. Scodellaro, A. L. Scott, A. Scribano, F. Scuri, A. Sedov, S. Seidel, Y. Seiya, A. Semenov, L. Sexton-Kennedy, A. Sfyrla, M. D. Shapiro, T. Shears, P. F. Shepard, D. Sherman, M. Shimojima, M. Shochet, Y. Shon, I. Shreyber, A. Sidoti, P. Sinervo, A. Sisakyan, J. Sjolin, A. J. Slaughter, J. Slaunwhite, K. Sliwa, J. R. Smith, F. D. Snider, R. Snihur, M. Soderberg, A. Soha, S. Somalwar, V. Sorin, J. Spalding, F. Spinella, T. Spreitzer, P. Squillacioti, M. Stanitzki, A. Staveris-Polykalas, R. S. Denis, B. Stelzer, O. Stelzer-Chilton, D. Stentz, J. Strologas, D. Stuart, J. S. Suh, A. Sukhanov, H. Sun, T. Suzuki, A. Taffard, R. Takashima, Y. Takeuchi, K. Takikawa, M. Tanaka, R. Tanaka, M. Tecchio, P. K. Teng, K. Terashi, J. Thom, A. S. Thompson, E. Thomson, P. Tipton, V. Tiwari, S. Tkaczyk, D. Toback, S. Tokar, K. Tollefson, T. Tomura, D. Tonelli, S. Torre, D. Torretta, S. Tourneur, W. Trischuk, R. Tsuchiya, S. Tsuno, N. Turini, F. Ukegawa, T. Unverhau, S. Uozumi, D. Usynin, S. Vallecorsa, N. van Remortel, A. Varganov, E. Vataga, F. Vazquez, G. Velev, G. Veramendi, V. Veszpremi, R. Vidal, I. Vila, R. Vilar, T. Vine, I. Vollrath, I. Volobouev, G. Volpi, F. Wurthwein, P. Wagner, R. G. Wagner, R. L. Wagner, J. Wagner, W. Wagner, R. Wallny, S. M. Wang, A. Warburton, S. Waschke, D. Waters, W. C. Wester, B. Whitehouse, D. Whiteson, A. B. Wicklund, E. Wicklund, G. Williams, H. H. Williams, P. Wilson, B. L. Winer, P. Wittich, S. Wolbers, C. Wolfe, T. Wright, X. Wu, S. M. Wynne, A. Yagil, K. Yamamoto, J. Yamaoka, T. Yamashita, C. Yang, U. K. Yang, Y. C. Yang, W. M. Yao, G. P. Yeh, J. Yoh, K. Yorita, T. Yoshida, G. B. Yu, I. Yu, S. S. Yu, J. C. Yun, L. Zanello, A. Zanetti, I. Zaw, X. Zhang, J. Zhou, and S. Zucchelli
Measurement of the top-quark mass in all-hadronic decays in p(p)over-bar collisions at CDF II, T. Aaltonen, A. Abulencia, J. Adelman, T. Affolder, T. Akimoto, M. G. Albrow, D. Ambrose, S. Amerio, D. Amidei, A. Anastassov, K. Anikeev, A. Annovi, J. Antos, M. Aoki, G. Apollinari, J. F. Arguin, T. Arisawa, A. Artikov, W. Ashmanskas, A. Attal, F. Azfar, P. Azzi-Bacchetta, P. Azzurri, N. Bacchetta, W. Badgett, A. Barbaro-Galtieri, V. E. Barnes, B. A. Barnett, S. Baroiant, V. Bartsch, G. Bauer, F. Bedeschi, S. Behari, S. Belforte, G. Bellettini, J. Bellinger, A. Belloni, D. Benjamin, A. Beretvas, J. Beringer, T. Berry, A. Bhatti, M. Binkley, D. Bisello, R. E. Blair, C. Blocker, B. Blumenfeld, A. Bocci, A. Bodek, V. Boisvert, G. Bolla, A. Bolshov, D. Bortoletto, J. Boudreau, A. Boveia, B. Brau, L. Brigliadori, C. Bromberg, E. Brubaker, J. Budagov, H. S. Budd, S. Budd, S. Budroni, K. Burkett, G. Busetto, P. Bussey, K. L. Byrum, S. Cabrera, M. Campanelli, M. Campbell, F. Canelli, A. Canepa, S. Carillo, D. Carlsmith, R. Carosi, M. Casarsa, A. Castro, P. Catastini, D. Cauz, M. Cavalli-Sforza, A. Cerri, L. Cerrito, S. H. Chang, Y. C. Chen, M. Chertok, G. Chiarelli, G. Chlachidze, F. Chlebana, I. Cho, K. Cho, D. Chokheli, J. P. Chou, G. Choudalakis, S. H. Chuang, K. Chung, W. H. Chung, Y. S. Chung, M. Ciljak, C. I. Ciobanu, M. A. Ciocci, A. Clark, D. Clark, M. Coca, G. Compostella, M. E. Convery, J. Conway, B. Cooper, K. Copic, M. Cordelli, G. Cortiana, F. Crescioli, C. C. Almenar, J. Cuevas, R. Culbertson, J. C. Cully, D. Cyr, S. DaRonco, M. Datta, S. D'Auria, T. Davies, M. D'Onofrio, D. Dagenhart, P. de Barbaro, S. De Cecco, A. Deisher, G. De Lentdecker, M. Dell'Orso, F. Delli Paoli, L. Demortier, J. Deng, M. Deninno, D. De Pedis, P. F. Derwent, G. P. Di Giovanni, C. Dionisi, B. Di Ruzza, J. R. Dittmann, P. DiTuro, C. Dorr, S. Donati, M. Donega, P. Dong, J. Donini, T. Dorigo, S. Dube, J. Efron, R. Erbacher, D. Errede, S. Errede, R. Eusebi, H. C. Fang, S. Farrington, I. Fedorko, W. T. Fedorko, R. G. Feild, M. Feindt, J. P. Fernandez, R. Field, G. Flanagan, A. Foland, S. Forrester, G. W. Foster, M. Franklin, J. C. Freeman, I. Furic, M. Gallinaro, J. Galyardt, J. E. Garcia, F. Garberson, A. F. Garfinkel, C. Gay, H. Gerberich, D. Gerdes, S. Giagu, P. Giannetti, A. Gibson, K. Gibson, J. L. Gimmell, C. Ginsburg, N. Giokaris, M. Giordani, P. Giromini, M. Giunta, G. Giurgiu, V. Glagolev, D. Glenzinski, M. Gold, N. Goldschmidt, J. Goldstein, A. Golossanov, G. Gomez, G. Gomez-Ceballos, M. Goncharov, O. Gonzalez, I. Gorelov, A. T. Goshaw, K. Goulianos, A. Gresele, M. Griffiths, S. Grinstein, C. Grosso-Pilcher, R. C. Group, U. Grundler, J. G. da Costa, Z. Gunay-Unalan, C. Haber, K. Hahn, S. R. Hahn, E. Halkiadakis, A. Hamilton, B. Y. Han, J. Y. Han, R. Handler, F. Happacher, K. Hara, M. Hare, S. Harper, R. F. Harr, R. M. Harris, M. Hartz, K. Hatakeyama, J. Hauser, A. Heijboer, B. Heinemann, J. Heinrich, C. Henderson, M. Herndon, J. Heuser, D. Hidas, C. S. Hill, D. Hirschbuehl, A. Hocker, A. Holloway, S. Hou, M. Houlden, S. C. Hsu, B. T. Huffman, R. E. Hughes, U. Husemann, J. Huston, J. Incandela, G. Introzzi, M. Iori, Y. Ishizawa, A. Ivanov, B. Iyutin, E. James, D. Jang, B. Jayatilaka, H. Jensen, E. J. Jeon, S. Jindariani, M. Jones, K. K. Joo, S. Y. Jun, J. E. Jung, T. R. Junk, T. Kamon, P. E. Karchin, Y. Kato, Y. Kemp, R. Kephart, U. Kerzel, V. Khotilovich, B. Kilminster, D. H. Kim, H. S. Kim, J. E. Kim, M. J. Kim, S. B. Kim, S. H. Kim, Y. K. Kim, N. Kimura, L. Kirsch, S. Klimenko, M. Klute, B. Knuteson, B. R. Ko, K. Kondo, D. J. Kong, J. Konigsberg, A. Korytov, A. V. Kotwal, A. Kovalev, A. C. Kraan, J. Kraus, I. Kravchenko, M. Kreps, J. Kroll, N. Krumnack, M. Kruse, V. Krutelyov, T. Kubo, S. E. Kuhlmann, T. Kuhr, Y. Kusakabe, S. Kwang, A. T. Laasanen, S. Lai, S. Lami, S. Lammel, M. Lancaster, R. L. Lander, K. Lannon, A. Lath, G. Latino, I. Lazzizzera, T. LeCompte, J. Lee, J. Lee, Y. J. Lee, S. W. Lee, R. Lefevre, N. Leonardo, S. Leone, S. Levy, J. D. Lewis, C. Lin, C. S. Lin, M. Lindgren, E. Lipeles, A. Lister, D. O. Litvintsev, T. Liu, N. S. Lockyer, A. Loginov, M. Loreti, P. Loverre, R. S. Lu, D. Lucchesi, P. Lujan, P. Lukens, G. Lungu, L. Lyons, J. Lys, R. Lysak, E. Lytken, P. Mack, D. MacQueen, R. Madrak, K. Maeshima, K. Makhoul, T. Maki, P. Maksimovic, S. Malde, G. Manca, F. Margaroli, R. Marginean, C. Marino, C. P. Marino, A. Martin, M. Martin, V. Martin, M. Martinez, T. Maruyama, P. Mastrandrea, T. Masubuchi, H. Matsunaga, M. E. Mattson, R. Mazini, P. Mazzanti, K. S. McFarland, P. McIntyre, R. McNulty, A. Mehta, P. Mehtala, S. Menzemer, A. Menzione, P. Merkel, C. Mesropian, A. Messina, T. Miao, N. Miladinovic, J. Miles, R. Miller, C. Mills, M. Milnik, A. Mitra, G. Mitselmakher, A. Miyamoto, S. Moed, N. Moggi, B. Mohr, R. Moore, M. Morello, P. M. Fernandez, J. Mulmenstadt, A. Mukherjee, T. Muller, R. Mumford, P. Murat, J. Nachtman, A. Nagano, J. Naganoma, I. Nakano, A. Napier, V. Necula, C. Neu, M. S. Neubauer, J. Nielsen, T. Nigmanov, L. Nodulman, O. Norniella, E. Nurse, S. H. Oh, Y. D. Oh, I. Oksuzian, T. Okusawa, R. Oldeman, R. Orava, K. Osterberg, C. Pagliarone, E. Palencia, V. Papadimitriou, A. A. Paramonov, B. Parks, S. Pashapour, J. Patrick, G. Pauletta, M. Paulini, C. Paus, D. E. Pellett, A. Penzo, T. J. Phillips, G. Piacentino, J. Piedra, L. Pinera, K. Pitts, C. Plager, L. Pondrom, X. Portell, O. Poukhov, N. Pounder, F. Prakoshyn, A. Pronko, J. Proudfoot, F. Ptohos, G. Punzi, J. Pursley, J. Rademacker, A. Rahaman, N. Ranjan, S. Rappoccio, B. Reisert, V. Rekovic, P. Renton, M. Rescigno, S. Richter, F. Rimondi, L. Ristori, A. Robson, T. Rodrigo, E. Rogers, S. Rolli, R. Roser, M. Rossi, R. Rossin, A. Ruiz, J. Russ, V. Rusu, H. Saarikko, S. Sabik, A. Safonov, W. K. Sakumoto, G. Salamanna, O. Salto, D. Saltzberg, C. Sanchez, L. Santi, S. Sarkar, L. Sartori, K. Sato, P. Savard, A. Savoy-Navarro, T. Scheidle, P. Schlabach, E. E. Schmidt, M. P. Schmidt, M. Schmitt, T. Schwarz, L. Scodellaro, A. L. Scott, A. Scribano, F. Scuri, A. Sedov, S. Seidel, Y. Seiya, A. Semenov, L. Sexton-Kennedy, A. Sfyrla, M. D. Shapiro, T. Shears, P. F. Shepard, D. Sherman, M. Shimojima, M. Shochet, Y. Shon, I. Shreyber, A. Sidoti, P. Sinervo, A. Sisakyan, J. Sjolin, A. J. Slaughter, J. Slaunwhite, K. Sliwa, J. R. Smith, F. D. Snider, R. Snihur, M. Soderberg, A. Soha, S. Somalwar, V. Sorin, J. Spalding, F. Spinella, T. Spreitzer, P. Squillacioti, M. Stanitzki, A. Staveris-Polykalas, R. S. Denis, B. Stelzer, O. Stelzer-Chilton, D. Stentz, J. Strologas, D. Stuart, J. S. Suh, A. Sukhanov, H. Sun, T. Suzuki, A. Taffard, R. Takashima, Y. Takeuchi, K. Takikawa, M. Tanaka, R. Tanaka, M. Tecchio, P. K. Teng, K. Terashi, J. Thom, A. S. Thompson, E. Thomson, P. Tipton, V. Tiwari, S. Tkaczyk, D. Toback, S. Tokar, K. Tollefson, T. Tomura, D. Tonelli, S. Torre, D. Torretta, S. Tourneur, W. Trischuk, R. Tsuchiya, S. Tsuno, N. Turini, F. Ukegawa, T. Unverhau, S. Uozumi, D. Usynin, S. Vallecorsa, N. van Remortel, A. Varganov, E. Vataga, F. Valquez, G. Velev, G. Veramendi, V. Veszpremi, R. Vidal, I. Vila, R. Vilar, T. Vine, I. Vollrath, I. Volobouev, G. Volpi, F. Wurthwein, P. Wagner, R. G. Wagner, R. L. Wagner, J. Wagner, W. Wagner, R. Wallny, S. M. Wang, A. Warburton, S. Waschke, D. Waters, W. C. Wester, B. Whitehouse, D. Whiteson, A. B. Wicklund, E. Wicklund, G. Williams, H. H. Williams, P. Wilson, B. L. Winer, P. Wittich, S. Wolbers, C. Wolfe, T. Wright, X. Wu, S. M. Wynne, A. Yagil, K. Yamamoto, J. Yamaoka, T. Yamashita, C. Yang, U. K. Yang, Y. C. Yang, W. M. Yao, G. P. Yeh, J. Yoh, K. Yorita, T. Yoshida, G. B. Yu, I. Yu, S. S. Yu, J. C. Yun, L. Zanello, A. Zanetti, I. Zaw, X. Zhang, J. Zhou, and S. Zucchelli
Measurement of the top quark mass in p(p)over-bar collisions at root s=1.96 TeV using the decay length technique, A. Abulencia, J. Adelman, T. Affolder, T. Akimoto, M. G. Albrow, D. Ambrose, S. Amerio, D. Amidei, A. Anastassov, K. Anikeev, A. Annovi, J. Antos, M. Aoki, G. Apollinari, J. F. Arguin, T. Arisawa, A. Artikov, W. Ashmanskas, A. Attal, F. Azfar, P. Azzi-Bacchetta, P. Azzurri, N. Bacchetta, W. Badgett, A. Barbaro-Galtieri, V. E. Barnes, B. A. Barnett, S. Baroiant, V. Bartsch, G. Bauer, F. Bedeschi, S. Behari, S. Belforte, G. Bellettini, J. Bellinger, A. Belloni, D. Benjamin, A. Beretvas, J. Beringer, T. Berry, A. Bhatti, M. Binkley, D. Bisello, R. E. Blair, C. Blocker, B. Blumenfeld, A. Bocci, A. Bodek, V. Boisvert, G. Bolla, A. Bolshov, D. Bortoletto, J. Boudreau, A. Boveia, B. Brau, L. Brigliadori, C. Bromberg, E. Brubaker, J. Budagov, H. S. Budd, S. Budd, S. Budroni, K. Burkett, G. Busetto, P. Bussey, K. L. Byrum, S. Cabrera, M. Campanelli, M. Campbell, F. Canelli, A. Canepa, S. Carillo, D. Carlsmith, R. Carosi, S. Carron, M. Casarsa, A. Castro, P. Catastini, D. Cauz, M. Cavalli-Sforza, A. Cerri, L. Cerrito, S. H. Chang, Y. C. Chen, M. Chertok, G. Chiarelli, G. Chlachidze, F. Chlebana, I. Cho, K. Cho, D. Chokheli, J. P. Chou, G. Choudalakis, S. H. Chuang, K. Chung, W. H. Chung, Y. S. Chung, M. Ciljak, C. I. Ciobanu, M. A. Ciocci, A. Clark, D. Clark, M. Coca, G. Compostella, M. E. Convery, J. Conway, B. Cooper, K. Copic, M. Cordelli, G. Cortiana, F. Crescioli, C. C. Almenar, J. Cuevas, R. Culbertson, J. C. Cully, D. Cyr, S. DaRonco, M. Datta, S. D'Auria, T. Davies, M. D'Onofrio, D. Dagenhart, P. de Barbaro, S. De Cecco, A. Deisher, G. De Lentdecker, M. Dell'Orso, F. Delli Paoli, L. Demortier, J. Deng, M. Deninno, D. De Pedis, P. F. Derwent, G. P. Di Giovanni, C. Dionisi, B. Di Ruzza, J. R. Dittmann, P. DiTuro, C. Dorr, S. Donati, M. Donega, P. Dong, J. Donini, T. Dorigo, S. Dube, J. Efron, R. Erbacher, D. Errede, S. Errede, R. Eusebi, H. C. Fang, S. Farrington, I. Fedorko, W. T. Fedorko, R. G. Feild, M. Feindt, J. P. Fernandez, R. Field, G. Flanagan, A. Foland, S. Forrester, G. W. Foster, M. Franklin, J. C. Freeman, I. Furic, M. Gallinaro, J. Galyardt, J. E. Garcia, F. Garberson, A. F. Garfinkel, C. Gay, H. Gerberich, D. Gerdes, S. Giagu, P. Giannetti, A. Gibson, K. Gibson, J. L. Gimmell, C. Ginsburg, N. Giokaris, M. Giordani, P. Giromini, M. Giunta, G. Giurgiu, V. Glagolev, D. Glenzinski, M. Gold, N. Goldschmidt, J. Goldstein, A. Golossanov, G. Gomez, G. Gomez-Ceballos, M. Goncharov, O. Gonzalez, I. Gorelov, A. T. Goshaw, K. Goulianos, A. Gresele, M. Griffiths, S. Grinstein, C. Grosso-Pilcher, R. C. Group, U. Grundler, J. G. da Costa, Z. Gunay-Unalan, C. Haber, K. Hahn, S. R. Hahn, E. Halkiadakis, A. Hamilton, B. Y. Han, J. Y. Han, R. Handler, F. Happacher, K. Hara, M. Hare, S. Harper, R. F. Harr, R. M. Harris, M. Hartz, K. Hatakeyama, J. Hauser, A. Heijboer, B. Heinemann, J. Heinrich, C. Henderson, M. Herndon, J. Heuser, D. Hidas, C. S. Hill, D. Hirschbuehl, A. Hocker, A. Holloway, S. Hou, M. Houlden, S. C. Hsu, B. T. Huffman, R. E. Hughes, U. Husemann, J. Huston, J. Incandela, G. Introzzi, M. Iori, Y. Ishizawa, A. Ivanov, B. Iyutin, E. James, D. Jang, B. Jayatilaka, D. Jeans, H. Jensen, E. J. Jeon, S. Jindariani, M. Jones, K. K. Joo, S. Y. Jun, J. E. Jung, T. R. Junk, T. Kamon, P. E. Karchin, Y. Kato, Y. Kemp, R. Kephart, U. Kerzel, V. Khotilovich, B. Kilminster, D. H. Kim, H. S. Kim, J. E. Kim, M. J. Kim, S. B. Kim, S. H. Kim, Y. K. Kim, N. Kimura, L. Kirsch, S. Klimenko, M. Klute, B. Knuteson, B. R. Ko, K. Kondo, D. J. Kong, J. Konigsberg, A. Korytov, A. V. Kotwal, A. Kovalev, A. C. Kraan, J. Kraus, I. Kravchenko, M. Kreps, J. Kroll, N. Krumnack, M. Kruse, V. Krutelyov, T. Kubo, S. E. Kuhlmann, T. Kuhr, Y. Kusakabe, S. Kwang, A. T. Laasanen, S. Lai, S. Lami, S. Lammel, M. Lancaster, R. L. Lander, K. Lannon, A. Lath, G. Latino, I. Lazzizzera, T. LeCompte, J. Lee, J. Lee, Y. J. Lee, S. W. Lee, R. Lefevre, N. Leonardo, S. Leone, S. Levy, J. D. Lewis, C. Lin, C. S. Lin, M. Lindgren, E. Lipeles, A. Lister, D. O. Litvintsev, T. Liu, N. S. Lockyer, A. Loginov, M. Loreti, P. Loverre, R. S. Lu, D. Lucchesi, P. Lujan, P. Lukens, G. Lungu, L. Lyons, J. Lys, R. Lysak, E. Lytken, P. Mack, D. MacQueen, R. Madrak, K. Maeshima, K. Makhoul, T. Maki, P. Maksimovic, S. Malde, G. Manca, F. Margaroli, R. Marginean, C. Marino, C. P. Marino, A. Martin, M. Martin, V. Martin, M. Martinez, T. Maruyama, P. Mastrandrea, T. Masubuchi, H. Matsunaga, M. E. Mattson, R. Mazini, P. Mazzanti, K. S. McFarland, P. McIntyre, R. McNulty, A. Mehta, P. Mehtala, S. Menzemer, A. Menzione, P. Merkel, C. Mesropian, A. Messina, T. Miao, N. Miladinovic, J. Miles, R. Miller, C. Mills, M. Milnik, A. Mitra, G. Mitselmakher, A. Miyamoto, S. Moed, N. Moggi, B. Mohr, R. Moore, M. Morello, P. M. Fernandez, J. Mulmenstadt, A. Mukherjee, T. Muller, R. Mumford, P. Murat, J. Nachtman, A. Nagano, J. Naganoma, I. Nakano, A. Napier, V. Necula, C. Neu, M. S. Neubauer, J. Nielsen, T. Nigmanov, L. Nodulman, O. Norniella, E. Nurse, S. H. Oh, Y. D. Oh, I. Oksuzian, T. Okusawa, R. Oldeman, R. Orava, K. Osterberg, C. Pagliarone, E. Palencia, V. Papadimitriou, A. A. Paramonov, B. Parks, S. Pashapour, J. Patrick, G. Pauletta, M. Paulini, C. Paus, D. E. Pellett, A. Penzo, T. J. Phillips, G. Piacentino, J. Piedra, L. Pinera, K. Pitts, C. Plager, L. Pondrom, X. Portell, O. Poukhov, N. Pounder, F. Prakoshyn, A. Pronko, J. Proudfoot, F. Ptohos, G. Punzi, J. Pursley, J. Rademacker, A. Rahaman, N. Ranjan, S. Rappoccio, B. Reisert, V. Rekovic, P. Renton, M. Rescigno, S. Richter, F. Rimondi, L. Ristori, A. Robson, T. Rodrigo, E. Rogers, S. Rolli, R. Roser, M. Rossi, R. Rossin, A. Ruiz, J. Russ, V. Rusu, H. Saarikko, S. Sabik, A. Safonov, W. K. Sakumoto, G. Salamanna, O. Salto, D. Saltzberg, C. Sanchez, L. Santi, S. Sarkar, L. Sartori, K. Sato, P. Savard, A. Savoy-Navarro, T. Scheidle, P. Schlabach, E. E. Schmidt, M. P. Schmidt, M. Schmitt, T. Schwarz, L. Scodellaro, A. L. Scott, A. Scribano, F. Scuri, A. Sedov, S. Seidel, Y. Seiya, A. Semenov, L. Sexton-Kennedy, A. Sfyrla, M. D. Shapiro, T. Shears, P. F. Shepard, D. Sherman, M. Shimojima, M. Shochet, Y. Shon, I. Shreyber, A. Sidoti, P. Sinervo, A. Sisakyan, J. Sjolin, A. J. Slaughter, J. Slaunwhite, K. Sliwa, J. R. Smith, F. D. Snider, R. Snihur, M. Soderberg, A. Soha, S. Somalwar, V. Sorin, J. Spalding, F. Spinella, T. Spreitzer, P. Squillacioti, M. Stanitzki, A. Staveris-Polykalas, R. St Denis, B. Stelzer, O. Stelzer-Chilton, D. Stentz, J. Strologas, D. Stuart, J. S. Suh, A. Sukhanov, H. Sun, T. Suzuki, A. Taffard, R. Takashima, Y. Takeuchi, K. Takikawa, M. Tanaka, R. Tanaka, M. Tecchio, P. K. Teng, K. Terashi, J. Thom, A. S. Thompson, E. Thomson, P. Tipton, V. Tiwari, S. Tkaczyk, D. Toback, S. Tokar, K. Tollefson, T. Tomura, D. Tonelli, S. Torre, D. Torretta, S. Tourneur, W. Trischuk, R. Tsuchiya, S. Tsuno, N. Turini, F. Ukegawa, T. Unverhau, S. Uozumi, D. Usynin, S. Vallecorsa, N. van Remortel, A. Varganov, E. Vataga, F. Vazquez, G. Velev, G. Veramendi, V. Veszpremi, R. Vidal, I. Vila, R. Vilar, T. Vine, I. Vollrath, I. Volobouev, G. Volpi, F. Wurthwein, P. Wagner, R. G. Wagner, R. L. Wagner, J. Wagner, W. Wagner, R. Wallny, S. M. Wang, A. Warburton, S. Waschke, D. Waters, M. Weinberger, W. C. Wester, B. Whitehouse, D. Whiteson, A. B. Wicklund, E. Wicklund, G. Williams, H. H. Williams, P. Wilson, B. L. Winer, P. Wittich, S. Wolbers, C. Wolfe, T. Wright, X. Wu, S. M. Wynne, A. Yagil, K. Yamamoto, J. Yamaoka, T. Yamashita, C. Yang, U. K. Yang, Y. C. Yang, W. M. Yao, G. P. Yeh, J. Yoh, K. Yorita, T. Yoshida, G. B. Yu, I. Yu, S. S. Yu, J. C. Yun, L. Zanello, A. Zanetti, I. Zaw, X. Zhang, J. Zhou, and S. Zucchelli
Measurement of the top-quark mass using missing E-T plus jets events with secondary vertex b-tagging at CDF II, T. Aaltonen, A. Abulencia, J. Adelman, T. Affolder, T. Akimoto, M. G. Albrow, S. Amerio, D. Amidei, A. Anastassov, K. Anikeev, A. Annovi, J. Antos, M. Aoki, G. Apollinari, T. Arisawa, A. Artikov, W. Ashmanskas, A. Attal, A. Aurisano, F. Azfar, P. Azzi-Bacchetta, P. Azzurri, N. Bacchetta, W. Badgett, A. Barbaro-Galtieri, V. E. Barnes, B. A. Barnett, S. Baroiant, V. Bartsch, G. Bauer, P. H. Beauchemin, F. Bedeschi, S. Behari, G. Bellettini, J. Bellinger, A. Belloni, D. Benjamin, A. Beretvas, J. Beringer, T. Berry, A. Bhatti, M. Binkley, D. Bisello, I. Bizjak, R. E. Blair, C. Blocker, B. Blumenfeld, A. Bocci, A. Bodek, V. Boisvert, G. Bolla, A. Bolshov, D. Bortoletto, J. Boudreau, A. Boveia, B. Brau, L. Brigliadori, C. Bromberg, E. Brubaker, J. Budagov, H. S. Budd, S. Budd, K. Burkett, G. Busetto, P. Bussey, A. Buzatu, K. L. Byrum, S. Cabrera, M. Campanelli, M. Campbell, F. Canelli, A. Canepa, S. Carillo, D. Carlsmith, R. Carosi, S. Carron, B. Casal, M. Casarsa, A. Castro, P. Catastini, D. Cauz, M. Cavalli-Sforza, A. Cerri, L. Cerrito, S. H. Chang, Y. C. Chen, M. Chertok, G. Chiarelli, G. Chlachidze, F. Chlebana, I. Cho, K. Cho, D. Chokheli, J. P. Chou, G. Choudalakis, S. H. Chuang, K. Chung, W. H. Chung, Y. S. Chung, M. Cilijak, C. I. Ciobanu, M. A. Ciocci, A. Clark, D. Clark, M. Coca, G. Compostella, M. E. Convery, J. Conway, B. Cooper, K. Copic, M. Cordelli, G. Cortiana, F. Crescioli, C. C. Almenar, J. Cuevas, R. Culbertson, J. C. Cully, M. Datta, S. D'Auria, T. Davies, D. Dagenhart, P. de Barbaro, S. De Cecco, A. Deisher, G. De Lentdecker, G. De Lorenzo, M. Dell'Orso, F. D. Paoli, L. Demortier, J. Deng, M. Deninno, D. De Pedis, P. F. Derwent, G. P. Di Giovanni, C. Dionisi, B. Di Ruzza, J. R. Dittmann, M. D'Onofrio, C. Dorr, S. Donati, P. Dong, J. Donini, T. Dorigo, S. Dube, J. Efron, R. Erbacher, D. Errede, S. Errede, R. Eusebi, H. C. Fang, S. Farrington, I. Fedorko, W. T. Fedorko, R. G. Feild, M. Feindt, J. P. Fernandez, R. Field, G. Flanagan, R. Forrest, S. Forrester, M. Franklin, J. C. Freeman, I. Furic, M. Gallinaro, J. Galyardt, J. E. Garcia, F. Garberson, A. F. Garfinkel, C. Gay, H. Gerberich, D. Gerdes, S. Giagu, P. Giannetti, K. Gibson, J. L. Gimmell, C. Ginsburg, N. Giokaris, M. Giordani, P. Giromini, M. Giunta, G. Giurgiu, V. Glagolev, D. Glenzinski, M. Gold, N. Goldschmidt, J. Goldstein, A. Golossanov, G. Gomez, G. Gomez-Ceballos, M. Goncharov, O. Gonzalez, I. Gorelov, A. T. Goshaw, K. Goulianos, A. Gresele, S. Grinstein, C. Grosso-Pilcher, R. C. Group, U. Grundler, J. G. da Costa, Z. Gunay-Unalan, C. Haber, K. Hahn, S. R. Hahn, E. Halkiadakis, A. Hamilton, B. Y. Han, J. Y. Han, R. Handler, F. Happacher, K. Hara, D. Hare, M. Hare, S. Harper, R. F. Harr, R. M. Harris, M. Hartz, K. Hatakeyama, J. Hauser, C. Hays, M. Heck, A. Heijboer, B. Heinemann, J. Heinrich, C. Henderson, M. Herndon, J. Heuser, D. Hidas, C. S. Hill, D. Hirschbuehl, A. Hocker, A. Holloway, S. Hou, M. Houlden, S. C. Hsu, B. T. Huffman, R. E. Hughes, U. Husemann, J. Huston, J. Incandela, G. Introzzi, M. Iori, A. Ivanov, B. Iyutin, E. James, D. Jang, B. Jayatilaka, D. Jeans, E. J. Jeon, S. Jindariani, W. Johnson, M. Jones, K. K. Joo, S. Y. Jun, J. E. Jung, T. R. Junk, T. Kamon, P. E. Karchin, Y. Kato, Y. Kemp, R. Kephart, U. Kerzel, V. Khotilovich, B. Kilminster, D. H. Kim, H. S. Kim, M. J. Kim, S. B. Kim, S. H. Kim, Y. K. Kim, N. Kimura, L. Kirsch, S. Klimenko, M. Klute, B. Knuteson, B. R. Ko, K. Kondo, D. J. Kong, J. Konigsberg, A. Korytov, A. V. Kotwal, A. C. Kraan, J. Kraus, M. Kreps, J. Kroll, N. Krumnack, M. Kruse, V. Krutelyov, T. Kubo, S. E. Kuhlmann, T. Kuhr, N. P. Kulkarni, Y. Kusakabe, S. Kwang, A. T. Laasanen, S. Lai, S. Lami, S. Lammel, M. Lancaster, R. L. Lander, K. Lannon, A. Lath, G. Latino, I. Lazzizzera, T. LeCompte, J. Lee, J. Lee, Y. J. Lee, S. W. Lee, R. Lefevre, N. Leonardo, S. Leone, S. Levy, J. D. Lewis, C. Lin, C. S. Lin, M. Lindgren, E. Lipeles, A. Lister, D. O. Litvintsev, T. Liu, N. S. Lockyer, A. Loginov, M. Loreti, R. S. Lu, D. Lucchesi, P. Lujan, P. Lukens, G. Lungu, L. Lyons, J. Lys, R. Lysak, E. Lytken, P. Mack, D. MacQueen, R. Madrak, K. Maeshima, K. Makhoul, T. Maki, P. Maksimovic, S. Malde, S. Malik, G. Manca, A. Manousakis, F. Margaroli, R. Marginean, C. Marino, C. P. Marino, A. Martin, M. Martin, V. Martin, M. Martinez, R. Martinez-Ballarin, T. Maruyama, P. Mastrandrea, T. Masubuchi, H. Matsunaga, M. E. Mattson, R. Mazini, P. Mazzanti, K. S. McFarland, P. McIntyre, R. McNulty, A. Mehta, P. Mehtala, S. Menzemer, A. Menzione, P. Merkel, C. Mesropian, A. Messina, T. Miao, N. Miladinovic, J. Miles, R. Miller, C. Mills, M. Milnik, A. Mitra, G. Mitselmakher, A. Miyamoto, S. Moed, N. Moggi, B. Mohr, C. S. Moon, R. Moore, M. Morello, P. M. Fernandez, J. Mulmenstadt, A. Mukherjee, T. Muller, R. Mumford, P. Murat, M. Mussini, J. Nachtman, A. Nagano, J. Naganoma, K. Nakamura, I. Nakano, A. Napier, V. Necula, C. Neu, M. S. Neubauer, J. Nielsen, L. Nodulman, O. Norniella, E. Nurse, S. H. Oh, Y. D. Oh, I. Oksuzian, T. Okusawa, R. Oldeman, R. Orava, K. Osterberg, C. Pagliarone, E. Palencia, V. Papadimitriou, A. Papaikonomou, A. A. Paramonov, B. Parks, S. Pashapour, J. Patrick, G. Pauletta, M. Paulini, C. Paus, D. E. Pellett, A. Penzo, T. J. Phillips, G. Piacentino, J. Piedra, L. Pinera, K. Pitts, C. Plager, L. Pondrom, X. Portell, O. Poukhov, N. Pounder, F. Prakoshyn, A. Pronko, J. Proudfoot, F. Ptohos, G. Punzi, J. Pursley, J. Rademacker, A. Rahaman, V. Ramakrishnan, N. Ranjan, I. Redondo, B. Reisert, V. Rekovic, P. Renton, M. Rescigno, S. Richter, F. Rimondi, L. Ristori, A. Robson, T. Rodrigo, E. Rogers, S. Rolli, R. Roser, M. Rossi, R. Rossin, P. Roy, A. Ruiz, J. Russ, V. Rusu, H. Saarikko, A. Safonov, W. K. Sakumoto, G. Salamanna, O. Salto, L. Santi, S. Sarkar, L. Sartori, K. Sato, P. Savard, A. Savoy-Navarro, T. Scheidle, P. Schlabach, E. E. Schmidt, M. P. Schmidt, M. Schmitt, T. Schwarz, L. Scodellaro, A. L. Scott, A. Scribano, F. Scuri, A. Sedov, S. Seidel, Y. Seiya, A. Semenov, L. Sexton-Kennedy, A. Sfyrla, S. Z. Shalhout, M. D. Shapiro, T. Shears, P. F. Shepard, D. Sherman, M. Shimojima, M. Shochet, Y. Shon, I. Shreyber, A. Sidoti, A. Sisakyan, A. J. Slaughter, J. Slaunwhite, K. Sliwa, J. R. Smith, F. D. Snider, R. Snihur, M. Soderberg, A. Soha, S. Somalwar, V. Sorin, J. Spalding, F. Spinella, T. Spreitzer, P. Squillacioti, M. Stanitzki, A. Staveris-Polykalas, R. S. Denis, B. Stelzer, O. Stelzer-Chilton, D. Stentz, J. Strologas, D. Stuart, J. S. Suh, A. Sukhanov, H. Sun, I. Suslov, T. Suzuki, A. Taffard, R. Takashima, Y. Takeuchi, R. Tanaka, M. Tecchio, P. K. Teng, K. Terashi, J. Thom, A. S. Thompson, E. Thomson, P. Tipton, V. Tiwari, S. Tkaczyk, D. Toback, S. Tokar, K. Tollefson, T. Tomura, D. Tonelli, S. Torre, D. Torretta, S. Tourneur, W. Trischuk, S. Tsuno, Y. Tu, N. Turini, F. Ukegawa, S. Uozumi, S. Vallecorsa, N. van Remortel, A. Varganov, E. Vataga, F. Vazquez, G. Velev, C. Vellidis, G. Veramendi, V. Veszpremi, M. Vidal, R. Vidal, I. Vila, R. Vilar, T. Vine, M. Vogel, I. Vollrath, I. Volobouev, G. Volpi, F. Wurthwein, P. Wagner, R. G. Wagner, R. L. Wagner, J. Wagner, W. Wagner, R. Wallny, S. M. Wang, A. Warburton, D. Waters, M. Weinberger, W. C. Wester, B. Whitehouse, D. Whiteson, A. B. Wicklund, E. Wicklund, G. Williams, H. H. Williams, P. Wilson, B. L. Winer, P. Wittich, S. Wolbers, C. Wolfe, T. Wright, X. Wu, S. M. Wynne, A. Yagil, K. Yamamoto, J. Yamaoka, T. Yamashita, C. Yang, U. K. Yang, Y. C. Yang, W. M. Yao, G. P. Yeh, J. Yoh, K. Yorita, T. Yoshida, G. B. Yu, I. Yu, S. S. Yu, J. C. Yun, L. Zanello, A. Zanetti, I. Zaw, X. Zhang, J. Zhou, and S. Zucchelli
Measurement of the t(t)over-bar production cross section in p(p)over-bar collisions at root s = 1.96 TeV in the all hadronic decay mode, A. Abulencia, J. Adelman, T. Affolder, T. Akimoto, M. G. Albrow, D. Ambrose, S. Amerio, D. Amidei, A. Anastassov, K. Anikeev, A. Annovi, J. Antos, M. Aoki, G. Apollinari, J. F. Arguin, T. Arisawa, A. Artikov, W. Ashmanskas, A. Attal, F. Azfar, P. Azzi-Bacchetta, P. Azzurri, N. Bacchetta, W. Badgett, A. Barbaro-Galtieri, V. E. Barnes, B. A. Barnett, S. Baroiant, V. Bartsch, G. Bauer, F. Bedeschi, S. Behari, S. Belforte, G. Bellettini, J. Bellinger, A. Belloni, D. Benjamin, A. Beretvas, J. Beringer, T. Berry, A. Bhatti, M. Binkley, D. Bisello, R. E. Blair, C. Blocker, B. Blumenfeld, A. Bocci, A. Bodek, V. Boisvert, G. Bolla, A. Bolshov, D. Bortoletto, J. Boudreau, A. Boveia, B. Brau, L. Brigliadori, C. Bromberg, E. Brubaker, J. Budagov, H. S. Budd, S. Budd, S. Budroni, K. Burkett, G. Busetto, P. Bussey, K. L. Byrum, S. Cabrera, M. Campanelli, M. Campbell, F. Canelli, A. Canepa, S. Carrillo, D. Carlsmith, R. Carosi, S. Carron, M. Casarsa, A. Castro, P. Catastini, D. Cauz, M. Cavalli-Sforza, A. Cerri, L. Cerrito, S. H. Chang, Y. C. Chen, M. Chertok, G. Chiarelli, G. Chlachidze, F. Chlebana, I. Cho, K. Cho, D. Chokheli, J. P. Chou, G. Choudalakis, S. H. Chuang, K. Chung, W. H. Chung, Y. S. Chung, M. Ciljak, C. I. Ciobanu, M. A. Ciocci, A. Clark, D. Clark, M. Coca, G. Compostella, M. E. Convery, J. Conway, B. Cooper, K. Copic, M. Cordelli, G. Cortiana, F. Crescioli, C. C. Almenar, J. Cuevas, R. Culbertson, J. C. Cully, D. Cyr, S. DaRonco, S. D'Auria, T. Davies, D'Onofrio, D. Dagenhart, P. de Barbaro, S. de Cecco, A. Deisher, G. de Lentdecker, Dell'Orso, F. D. Paoli, L. Demortier, J. Deng, M. Deninno, D. De Pedis, P. F. Derwent, C. Dionisi, B. Di Ruzza, J. R. Dittmann, P. DiTuro, C. Dorr, S. Donati, M. Donega, P. Dong, J. Donini, T. Dorigo, S. Dube, J. Efron, R. Erbacher, D. Errede, S. Errede, R. Eusebi, H. C. Fang, S. Farrington, I. Fedorko, W. T. Fedorko, R. G. Feild, M. Feindt, J. P. Fernandez, R. Field, G. Flanagan, A. Foland, S. Forrester, G. W. Foster, M. Franklin, J. C. Freeman, I. Furic, M. Gallinaro, J. Galyardt, J. E. Garcia, F. Garberson, A. F. Garfinkel, C. Gay, H. Gerberich, D. Gerdes, S. Giagu, P. Giannetti, A. Gibson, K. Gibson, J. L. Gimmell, C. Ginsburg, N. Giokaris, M. Giordani, P. Giromini, M. Giunta, G. Giurgiu, V. Glagolev, D. Glenzinski, M. Gold, N. Goldschmidt, J. Goldstein, G. Gomez, G. Gomez-Ceballos, M. Goncharov, O. Gonzalez, I. Gorelov, A. T. Goshaw, K. Goulianos, A. Gresele, M. Griffiths, S. Grinstein, C. Grosso-Pilcher, R. C. Group, U. Grundler, J. G. da Costa, Z. Gunay-Unalan, C. Haber, K. Hahn, S. R. Hahn, E. Halkiadakis, A. Hamilton, B. Y. Han, J. Y. Han, R. Handler, F. Happacher, K. Hara, M. Hare, S. Harper, R. F. Harr, R. M. Harris, M. Hartz, K. Hatakeyama, J. Hauser, A. Heijboer, B. Heinemann, J. Heinrich, C. Henderson, M. Herndon, J. Heuser, D. Hidas, C. S. Hill, D. Hirschbuehl, A. Hocker, A. Holloway, S. Hou, M. Houlden, S. C. Hsu, B. T. Huffman, R. E. Hughes, U. Husemann, J. Huston, J. Incandela, G. Introzzi, M. Iori, Y. Ishizawa, A. Ivanov, B. Iyutin, E. James, D. Jang, B. Jayatilaka, D. Jeans, H. Jensen, E. J. Jeon, S. Jindariani, M. Jones, K. K. Joo, S. Y. Jun, J. E. Jung, T. R. Junk, T. Kamon, P. E. Karchin, Y. Kato, Y. Kemp, R. Kephart, U. Kerzel, V. Khotilovich, B. Kilminster, D. H. Kim, H. S. Kim, J. E. Kim, M. J. Kim, S. B. Kim, S. H. Kim, Y. K. Kim, N. Kimura, L. Kirsch, S. Klimenko, M. Klute, B. Knuteson, B. R. Ko, K. Kondo, D. J. Kong, J. Konigsberg, A. Korytov, A. V. Kotwal, A. Kovalev, A. C. Kraan, J. Kraus, I. Kravchenko, M. Kreps, J. Kroll, N. Krumnack, M. Kruse, V. Krutelyov, T. Kubo, S. E. Kuhlmann, T. Kuhr, Y. Kusakabe, S. Kwang, A. T. Laasanen, S. Lai, S. Lami, S. Lammel, M. Lancaster, R. L. Lander, K. Lannon, A. Lath, G. Latino, I. Lazzizzera, T. LeCompte, J. Lee, J. Lee, Y. J. Lee, S. W. Lee, R. Lefevre, N. Leonardo, S. Leone, S. Levy, J. D. Lewis, C. Lin, C. S. Lin, M. Lindgren, E. Lipeles, A. Lister, D. O. Litvintsev, T. Liu, N. S. Lockyer, A. Loginov, M. Loreti, P. Loverre, R. S. Lu, D. Lucchesi, P. Lujan, P. Lukens, G. Lungu, L. Lyons, J. Lys, R. Lysak, E. Lytken, P. Mack, D. MacQueen, R. Madrak, K. Maeshima, K. Makhoul, T. Maki, P. Maksimovic, S. Malde, G. Manca, F. Margaroli, R. Marginean, C. Marino, C. P. Marino, A. Martin, M. Martin, V. Martin, M. Martinez, T. Maruyama, P. Mastrandrea, T. Masubuchi, H. Matsunaga, M. E. Mattson, R. Mazini, P. Mazzanti, K. S. McFarland, P. McIntyre, R. McNulty, A. Mehta, P. Mehtala, S. Menzemer, A. Menzione, P. Merkel, C. Mesropian, A. Messina, T. Miao, N. Miladinovic, J. Miles, R. Miller, C. Mills, M. Milnik, A. Mitra, G. Mitselmakher, A. Miyamoto, S. Moed, N. Moggi, B. Mohr, R. Moore, M. Morello, P. M. Fernandez, J. Mulmenstadt, A. Mukherjee, T. Muller, R. Mumford, P. Murat, J. Nachtman, A. Nagano, J. Naganoma, S. Nahn, I. Nakano, A. Napier, V. Necula, C. Neu, M. S. Neubauer, J. Nielsen, T. Nigmanov, L. Nodulman, O. Norniella, E. Nurse, S. H. Oh, Y. D. Oh, I. Oksuzian, T. Okusawa, R. Oldeman, R. Orava, K. Osterberg, C. Pagliarone, E. Palencia, V. Papadimitriou, A. A. Paramonov, B. Parks, S. Pashapour, J. Patrick, G. Pauletta, M. Paulini, C. Paus, D. E. Pellett, A. Penzo, T. J. Phillips, G. Piacentino, J. Piedra, L. Pinera, K. Pitts, C. Plager, L. Pondrom, X. Portell, O. Poukhov, N. Pounder, F. Prokoshin, A. Pronko, J. Proudfoot, F. Ptochos, G. Punzi, J. Pursley, J. Rademacker, A. Rahaman, N. Ranjan, S. Rappoccio, B. Reisert, V. Rekovic, P. Renton, M. Rescigno, S. Richter, F. Rimondi, L. Ristori, A. Robson, T. Rodrigo, E. Rogers, S. Rolli, R. Roser, M. Rossi, R. Rossin, A. Ruiz, J. Russ, V. Rusu, H. Saarikko, S. Sabik, A. Safonov, W. K. Sakumoto, G. Salamanna, O. Salto, D. Saltzberg, C. Sanchez, L. Santi, S. Sarkar, L. Sartori, K. Sato, P. Savard, A. Savoy-Navarro, T. Scheidle, P. Schlabach, E. E. Schmidt, M. P. Schmidt, M. Schmitt, T. Schwarz, L. Scodellaro, A. L. Scott, A. Scribano, F. Scuri, A. Sedov, S. Seidel, Y. Seiya, A. Semenov, L. Sexton-Kennedy, A. Sfyrla, M. D. Shapiro, T. Shears, P. F. Shepard, D. Sherman, M. Shimojima, M. Shochet, Y. Shon, I. Shreyber, A. Sidoti, P. Sinervo, A. Sisakyan, J. Sjolin, A. J. Slaughter, J. Slaunwhite, K. Sliwa, J. R. Smith, F. D. Snider, R. Snihur, M. Soderberg, A. Soha, S. Somalwar, V. Sorin, J. Spalding, F. Spinella, T. Spreitzer, P. Squillacioti, M. Stanitzki, Staveris-Polykalas, R. St Denis, B. Stelzer, O. Stelzer-Chilton, D. Stentz, J. Strologas, D. Stuart, J. S. Suh, A. Sukhanov, H. Sun, T. Suzuki, A. Taffard, R. Takashima, Y. Takeuchi, K. Takikawa, M. Tanaka, R. Tanaka, M. Tecchio, P. K. Teng, K. Terashi, J. Thom, A. S. Thompson, E. Thomson, P. Tipton, V. Tiwari, S. Tkaczyk, D. Toback, S. Tokar, K. Tollefson, T. Tomura, D. Tonelli, S. Torre, D. Torretta, S. Tourneur, W. Trischuk, R. Tsuchiya, S. Tsuno, N. Turini, F. Ukegawa, T. Unverhau, S. Uozumi, D. Usynin, S. Vallecorsa, N. van Remortel, E. Vataga, F. Vazquez, G. Velev, G. Veramendi, V. Veszpremi, R. Vidal, I. Vila, R. Vilar, T. Vine, I. Vollrath, I. Volobouev, G. Volpi, F. Wuthwein, P. Wagner, R. G. Wagner, R. L. Wagner, J. Wagner, W. Wagner, R. Wallny, S. M. Wang, A. Warburton, S. Waschke, D. Waters, M. Weinberger, W. C. Wester, B. Whitehouse, D. Whiteson, A. B. Wicklund, E. Wicklund, G. Williams, H. H. Williams, P. Wilson, B. L. Winer, P. Wittich, S. Wolbers, C. Wolfe, T. Wright, X. Wu, S. M. Wynne, A. Yagil, K. Yamamoto, J. Yamaoka, T. Yamashita, C. Yang, U. K. Yang, Y. C. Yang, W. M. Yao, G. P. Yeh, J. Yoh, K. Yorita, T. Yoshida, G. B. Yu, I. Yu, S. S. Yu, J. C. Yun, L. Zanello, A. Zanetti, I. Zaw, X. Zhang, J. Zhou, and S. Zucchelli
Measurement of the t(t)over-bar production cross section in p(p)over-bar collisions at root s=1.96 TeV using dilepton events, D. Acosta, T. Affolder, T. Akimoto, M. G. Albrow, D. Ambrose, S. Amerio, D. Amidei, A. Anastassov, K. Anikeev, A. Annovi, J. Antos, M. Aoki, G. Apollinari, T. Arisawa, J. F. Arguin, A. Artikov, W. Ashmanskas, A. Attal, F. Azfar, P. Azzi-Bacchetta, N. Bacchetta, H. Bachacou, W. Badgett, A. Barbaro-Galtieri, G. J. Barker, V. E. Barnes, B. A. Barnett, S. Baroiant, M. Barone, G. Bauer, F. Bedeschi, S. Behari, S. Belforte, G. Bellettini, J. Bellinger, D. Benjamin, A. Beretvas, A. Bhatti, M. Binkley, D. Bisello, M. Bishai, R. E. Blair, C. Blocker, K. Bloom, B. Blumenfeld, A. Bocci, A. Bodek, G. Bolla, A. Bolshov, P. S. L. Booth, D. Bortoletto, J. Boudreau, S. Bourov, C. Bromberg, E. Brubaker, J. Budagov, H. S. Budd, K. Burkett, G. Busetto, P. Bussey, K. L. Byrum, S. Cabrera, P. Calafiura, M. Campanelli, M. Campbell, A. Canepa, M. Casarsa, D. Carlsmith, S. Carron, R. Carosi, A. Castro, P. Catastini, D. Cauz, A. Cerri, C. Cerri, L. Cerrito, J. Chapman, C. Chen, Y. C. Chen, M. Chertok, G. Chiarelli, G. Chlachidze, F. Chlebana, I. Cho, K. Cho, D. Chokheli, M. L. Chu, S. Chuang, J. Y. Chung, W. H. Chung, Y. S. Chung, C. I. Ciobano, M. A. Ciocci, A. G. Clark, D. Clark, M. Coca, A. Connolly, M. Convery, J. Conway, M. Cordelli, G. Cortiana, J. Cranshaw, J. Cuevas, R. Culbertson, C. Currat, D. Cyr, D. Dagenhart, S. Da Ronco, S. D'Auria, P. de Barbaro, S. De Cecco, G. De Lentdecker, S. Dell'Agnello, M. Dell'Orso, S. Demers, L. Demortier, M. Deninno, D. De Pedis, P. F. Derwent, C. Dionisi, J. R. Dittmann, P. Doksus, A. Dominguez, S. Donati, M. Donega, M. D'Onofrio, T. Dorigo, V. Drollinger, K. Ebina, N. Eddy, R. Ely, R. Erbacher, M. Erdmann, D. Errede, S. Errede, R. Eusebi, H. C. Fang, S. Farrington, I. Fedorko, R. G. Feild, M. Feindt, J. P. Fernandez, C. Ferretti, R. D. Field, I. Fiori, G. Flanagan, B. Flaugher, L. R. Flores-Castillo, A. Foland, S. Forrester, G. W. Foster, M. Franklin, H. Frisch, Y. Fujii, I. Furic, A. Gajjar, A. Gallas, J. Galyardt, M. Gallinaro, M. Garcia-Sciveres, A. F. Garfinkel, C. Gay, H. Gerberich, D. W. Gerdes, E. Gerchtein, S. Giagu, P. Giannetti, A. Gibson, K. Gibson, C. Ginsburg, K. Giolo, M. Giordani, G. Giurgui, V. Glagolev, D. Glenzinski, M. Gold, N. Goldschmidt, D. Goldstein, J. Goldstein, G. Gomez, G. Gomez-Ceballos, M. Goncharov, O. Gonzalez, I. Gorelov, A. T. Goshaw, Y. Gotra, K. Goulianos, A. Gresele, C. Grosso-Pilcher, M. Guenther, J. G. de Costa, C. Haber, K. Hahn, S. R. Hahn, E. Halkiadakis, R. Handler, F. Happacher, K. Hara, M. Hare, R. F. Harr, R. M. Harris, F. Hartmann, K. Hatakeyama, J. Hauser, C. Hays, H. Hayward, E. Heider, B. Heinemann, J. Heinrich, M. Hennecke, M. Herndon, C. Hill, D. Hirschbuehl, A. Hocker, K. D. Hoffman, A. Holloway, S. Hou, M. A. Houlden, B. T. Huffman, Y. Huang, R. E. Hughes, J. Huston, K. Ikado, J. Incandela, G. Introzzi, M. Iori, Y. Ishizawa, C. Issever, A. Ivanov, Y. Iwata, B. Iyutin, E. James, D. Jang, J. Jarrell, D. Jeans, H. Jensen, E. J. Jeon, M. Jones, K. K. Joo, S. Jun, T. Junk, T. Kamon, J. Kang, M. K. Unel, P. E. Karchin, S. Kartal, Y. Kato, Y. Kemp, R. Kephart, U. Kerzel, V. Khotilovich, B. Kilminster, D. H. Kim, H. S. Kim, J. E. Kim, M. J. Kim, M. S. Kim, S. B. Kim, S. H. Kim, T. H. Kim, Y. K. Kim, B. T. King, M. Kirby, L. Kirsch, S. Klimenko, B. Knuteson, B. R. Ko, H. Kobayashi, P. Koehn, D. J. Kong, K. Kondo, J. Konigsberg, K. Kordas, A. Korn, A. Korytov, K. Kotelnikov, A. V. Kotwal, A. Kovalev, J. Kraus, I. Kravchenko, A. Kreymer, J. Kroll, M. Kruse, V. Krutelyov, S. E. Kuhlmann, N. Kuznetsova, A. T. Laasanen, S. Lai, S. Lami, S. Lammel, J. Lancaster, M. Lancaster, R. Lander, K. Lannon, A. Lath, G. Latino, R. Lauhakangas, I. Lazzizzera, Y. Le, C. Lecci, T. LeCompte, J. Lee, J. Lee, S. W. Lee, N. Leonardo, S. Leone, J. D. Lewis, K. Li, C. Lin, C. S. Lin, M. Lindgren, T. M. Liss, D. O. Litvintsev, T. Liu, Y. Liu, N. S. Lockyer, A. Loginov, M. Loreti, P. Loverre, R. S. Lu, D. Lucchesi, P. Lukens, L. Lyons, J. Lys, R. Lysak, D. MacQueen, R. Madrak, K. Maeshima, P. Maksimovic, L. Malferrari, G. Manca, R. Marginean, M. Martin, A. Martin, V. Martin, M. Martinez, T. Maruyama, H. Matsunaga, M. Mattson, P. Mazzanti, K. S. McFarland, D. McGivern, P. M. McIntyre, P. McNamara, R. McNulty, S. Menzemer, A. Menzione, P. Merkel, C. Mesropian, A. Messina, T. Miao, N. Miladinovic, L. Miller, R. Miller, J. S. Miller, C. Mills, R. Miquel, S. Miscetti, G. Mitselmakher, A. Miyamoto, Y. Miyazaki, N. Moggi, B. Mohr, R. Moore, M. Morello, T. Moulik, A. Mukherjee, M. Mulhearn, T. Muller, R. Mumford, A. Munar, P. Murat, J. Nachtman, S. Nahn, I. Nakamura, I. Nakano, A. Napier, R. Napora, D. Naumov, V. Necula, F. Niell, J. Nielsen, C. Nelson, T. Nelson, C. Neu, M. S. Neubauer, C. Newman-Holmes, A. S. Nicollerat, T. Nignamov, L. Nodulman, K. Oesterberg, T. Ogawa, S. Oh, Y. D. Oh, T. Ohsugi, T. Okusawa, R. Oldeman, R. Orava, W. Orejudos, C. Pagliarone, F. Palmonari, R. Paoletti, V. Papadimitriou, S. Pashapour, J. Patrick, G. Pauletta, M. Paulini, T. Pauly, C. Paus, D. Pellett, A. Penzo, T. J. Phillips, G. Piacentino, J. Piedra, K. T. Pitts, C. Plager, A. Pompos, L. Pondrom, G. Pope, O. Poukhov, F. Prakoshyn, T. Pratt, A. Pronko, J. Proudfoot, F. Ptohos, G. Punzi, J. Rademacker, A. Rakitine, S. Rappoccio, F. Ratnikov, H. Ray, A. Reichold, B. Reisert, V. Rekovic, P. Renton, M. Rescigno, F. Rimondi, K. Rinnert, L. Ristori, W. J. Robertson, A. Robson, T. Rodrigo, S. Rolli, L. Rosenson, R. Roser, R. Rossin, C. Rott, J. Russ, A. Ruiz, D. Ryan, H. Saarikko, A. Safonov, R. St Denis, W. K. Sakumoto, G. Salamanna, D. Saltzberg, C. Sanchez, A. Sansoni, L. Santi, S. Sarkar, K. Sato, P. Savard, A. Savoy-Navarro, P. Schemitz, P. Schlabach, E. E. Schmidt, M. P. Schmidt, M. Schmitt, L. Scodellaro, I. Sfiligoi, T. Shears, A. Scribano, F. Scuri, A. Sedov, S. Seidel, Y. Seiya, F. Semeria, L. Sexton-Kennedy, M. D. Shapiro, P. F. Shepard, M. Shimojima, M. Shochet, Y. Shon, I. Shreyber, A. Sidoti, M. Siket, A. Sill, P. Sinervo, A. Sisakyan, A. Skiba, A. J. Slaughter, K. Sliwa, J. R. Smith, F. D. Snider, R. Snihur, S. V. Somalwar, J. Spalding, M. Spezziga, L. Spiegel, F. Spinella, M. Spiropulu, P. Squillacioti, H. Stadie, A. Stefanini, B. Stelzer, O. Stelzer-Chilton, J. Strologas, D. Stuart, A. Sukhanov, K. Sumorok, H. Sun, T. Suzuki, A. Taffard, R. Tafirout, S. F. Takach, H. Takano, R. Takashima, Y. Takeuchi, K. Takikawa, M. Tanaka, R. Takaka, N. Tanimoto, S. Tapprogge, M. Tecchio, P. K. Teng, K. Terashi, R. J. Tesarek, S. Tether, J. Thom, A. S. Thompson, E. Thomson, P. Tipton, V. Tiwari, S. Tkaczyk, D. Toback, K. Tollefson, D. Tonelli, M. Tonnesmann, S. Torre, D. Torretta, W. Trischuk, J. Tseng, R. Tsuchiya, S. Tsuno, D. Tsybychev, N. Turini, M. Turner, F. Ukegawa, T. Unverhau, S. Uozumi, D. Usynin, L. Vacavant, A. Vaiciulis, A. Varganov, E. Vataga, S. Vejcik, G. Velev, G. Veramendi, T. Vickey, R. Vidal, I. Vila, R. Vilar, I. Volobouev, M. von der Mey, R. G. Wagner, R. L. Wagner, W. Wagner, R. Wallny, T. Walter, T. Yamashita, K. Yamamoto, Z. Wan, M. J. Wang, S. M. Wang, A. Warburton, B. Ward, S. Waschke, D. Waters, T. Watts, M. Weber, W. C. Wester, B. Whitehouse, A. B. Wicklund, E. Wicklund, H. H. Williams, P. Wilson, B. L. Winer, P. Wittich, S. Wolbers, M. Wolter, M. Worcester, S. Worm, T. Wright, X. Wu, F. Wurthwein, A. Wyatt, A. Yagil, U. K. Yang, W. Yao, G. P. Yeh, K. Yi, J. Yoh, P. Yoon, K. Yorita, T. Yoshida, I. Yu, S. Yu, Z. Yu, J. C. Yun, L. Zanello, A. Zanetti, I. Zaw, F. Zetti, J. Zhou, A. Zsenei, and S. Zucchelli
Measurement of the Z-boson mass using e(+)e(-)-> Z gamma events at centre-of-mass energies above the Z pole, P. Achard, O. Adriani, M. Aguilar-Benitez, J. Alcaraz, G. Alemanni, J. Allaby, A. Aloisio, M. G. Alviggi, H. Anderhub, V. P. Andreev, F. Anselmo, A. Arefiev, T. Azemoon, T. Aziz, P. Bagnaia, A. Bajo, G. Baksay, L. Baksay, S. V. Baldew, S. Banerjee, S. Banerjee, A. Barczyk, R. Barillere, P. Bartalini, M. Basile, N. Batalova, R. Battiston, A. Bay, F. Becattini, U. Becker, F. Behner, L. Bellucci, R. Berbeco, J. Berdougo, P. Berges, B. Bertucci, B. L. Betev, M. Biasini, M. Biglietti, A. Biland, J. J. Blaising, S. C. Blyth, G. J. Bobbink, A. Bohm, L. Boldizsar, B. Borgia, S. Bottai, D. Bourilkov, M. Bourquin, S. Braccini, J. G. Branson, F. Brochu, J. D. Burger, W. J. Burger, X. D. Cai, M. Capell, G. C. Romeo, G. Carlino, A. Cartacci, J. Casaus, F. Cavallari, N. Cavallo, C. Cecchi, M. Cerrada, M. Chamizo, Y. H. Chang, M. Chemarin, A. Chen, G. Chen, G. M. Chen, H. F. Chen, H. S. Chen, G. Chiefari, L. Cifarelli, F. Cindolo, I. Clare, R. Clare, G. Coignet, N. Colino, S. Costantini, B. de la Cruz, S. Cucciarelli, J. A. van Dalen, R. de Asmundis, P. Deglon, J. Debreczeni, A. Degre, K. Dehmelt, K. Deiters, D. della Volpe, E. Delmeire, P. Denes, F. DeNotaristefani, A. De Salvo, M. Diemoz, M. Dierckxsens, C. Dionisi, M. Dittmar, A. Doria, M. T. Dova, D. Duchesneau, M. Duda, B. Echenard, A. Eline, A. El Hage, H. El Mamouni, A. Engler, F. J. Eppling, P. Extermann, M. A. Falagan, S. Falciano, A. Favara, J. Fay, O. Fedin, M. Felcini, T. Ferguson, H. Fesefeldt, E. Fiandrini, J. H. Field, F. Filthaut, P. H. Fisher, W. Fisher, I. Fisk, G. Forconi, K. Freudenreich, C. Furetta, Y. Galaktionov, S. N. Ganguli, P. Garcia-Abia, M. Gataullin, S. Gentile, S. Giagu, Z. F. Gong, G. Grenier, O. Grimm, M. W. Gruenewald, M. Guida, R. van Gulik, V. K. Gupta, A. Gurtu, L. J. Gutay, D. Haas, D. Hatzifotiadou, T. Hebbeker, A. Herve, J. Hirschfelder, H. Hofer, M. Hohlmann, G. Holzner, S. R. Hou, Y. Hu, B. N. Jin, L. W. Jones, P. de Jong, I. Josa-Mutuberria, D. Kafer, M. Kaur, M. N. Kienzle-Focacci, J. K. Kim, J. Kirkby, W. Kittel, A. Klimentov, A. C. Konig, M. Kopal, V. Koutsenko, M. Kraber, R. W. Kraemer, A. Kruger, A. Kunin, P. L. de Guevara, I. Laktineh, G. Landi, M. Lebeau, A. Lebedev, P. Lebrun, P. Lecomte, P. Lecoq, P. Le Coulte, J. M. Le Goff, R. Leiste, M. Levtchenko, P. Levtchenko, P. Li, S. Likhoded, C. H. Lin, W. T. Lin, F. L. Linde, L. Lista, Z. A. Liu, W. Lohmann, E. Longo, Y. S. Lu, C. Luci, L. Luminari, W. Lustermann, W. G. Ma, L. Malgeri, A. Malinin, C. Mana, J. Mans, J. P. Martin, F. Marzano, K. Mazumdar, R. R. McNeil, S. Mele, L. Merola, M. Meschini, W. J. Metzger, A. Mihul, H. Milcent, G. Mirabelli, J. Mnich, G. B. Mohanty, G. S. Muanza, A. J. M. Muijs, B. Musicar, M. Musy, S. Nagy, S. Natale, M. Napolitano, F. Nessi-Tedaldi, H. Newman, A. Nisati, T. Novak, H. Nowak, R. Ofierzynski, G. Organtini, I. Pal, C. Palomares, P. Paolucci, R. Paramatti, G. Passaleva, S. Patricelli, T. Paul, M. Pauluzzi, C. Paus, F. Pauss, M. Pedace, S. Pensotti, D. Perret-Gallix, B. Petersen, D. Piccolo, F. Pierella, M. Pioppi, P. A. Piroue, E. Pistolesi, V. Plyaskin, M. Pohl, V. Pojidaev, J. Pothier, D. Prokofiev, J. Quartieri, G. Rahal-Callot, M. A. Rahaman, P. Raics, N. Raja, R. Ramelli, P. G. Rancoita, R. Ranieri, A. Raspereza, P. Razis, D. Ren, M. Rescigno, S. Reucroft, S. Riemann, K. Riles, B. P. Roe, L. Romero, A. Rosca, S. Rosier-Lees, S. Roth, C. Rosenbleck, J. A. Rubio, G. Ruggiero, H. Rykaczewski, A. Sakharov, S. Saremi, S. Sarkar, J. Salicio, E. Sanchez, C. Schafer, V. Schegelsky, N. Shivarov, V. Shoutko, E. Shumilov, A. Shvorob, D. Son, C. Souga, P. Spillantini, M. Steuer, D. P. Stickland, B. Stoyanov, A. Straessner, K. Sudhakar, G. Sultanov, L. Z. Sun, S. Sushkov, H. Suter, J. D. Swain, Z. Szillasi, C. Tang, K. L. Tung, J. Ulbricht, E. Valente, R. T. Van de Walle, R. Vasquez, V. Veszpremi, G. Vesztergombi, I. Vetlitsky, D. Vicinanza, G. Vierel, S. Villa, M. Vivargent, S. Vlachos, I. Vodopianov, H. Vogel, H. Vogt, I. Vorobiev, A. A. Vorbyov, M. Wadhwa, Q. Wang, X. L. Wang, Z. M. Wang, M. Weber, P. Wenemann, H. Wilkens, S. Wynhoff, L. Xia, Z. Z. Xu, J. Yamamoto, B. Z. Yang, C. G. Yang, H. J. Yang, M. Yang, S. C. Yeh, A. Zalite, Y. Zalite, Z. P. Zhang, J. Zhao, G. Y. Zhu, R. Y. Zhu, H. L. Zhuang, A. Zichichi, B. Zimmermann, and M. Zoller
Measurement of transverse single-spin asymmetries for dijet production in proton-proton collisions at root s=200 GeV, B. I. Abelev, M. M. Aggarwal, Z. Ahammed, B. D. Anderson, D. Arkhipkin, G. S. Averichev, Y. Bai, J. Balewski, O. Barannikova, L. S. Barnby, J. Baudot, S. Baumgart, V. V. Belaga, A. Bellingeri-Laurikainen, R. Bellwied, F. Benedosso, R. R. Betts, S. Bhardwaj, A. Bhasin, A. K. Bhati, H. Bichsel, J. Bielcik, J. Bielcikova, L. C. Bland, S. L. Blyth, M. Bombara, B. E. Bonner, M. Botje, J. Bouchet, A. V. Brandin, T. P. Burton, M. Bystersky, X. Z. Cai, H. Caines, M. C. D. Sanchez, J. Callner, O. Catu, D. Cebra, M. C. Cervantes, Z. Chajecki, P. Chaloupka, S. Chattopadhyay, H. F. Chen, J. H. Chen, J. Y. Chen, J. Cheng, M. Cherney, A. Chikanian, W. Christie, S. U. Chung, R. F. Clarke, M. J. M. Codrington, J. P. Coffin, T. M. Cormier, M. R. Cosentino, J. G. Cramer, H. J. Crawford, D. Das, S. Dash, M. Daugherity, M. M. de Moura, T. G. Dedovich, M. DePhillips, A. A. Derevschikov, L. Didenko, T. Dietel, P. Djawotho, S. M. Dogra, X. Dong, J. L. Drachenberg, J. E. Draper, F. Du, V. B. Dunin, J. C. Dunlop, M. R. D. Mazumdar, W. R. Edwards, L. G. Efimov, V. Emelianov, J. Engelage, G. Eppley, B. Erazmus, M. Estienne, P. Fachini, R. Fatemi, J. Fedorisin, A. Feng, P. Filip, E. Finch, V. Fine, Y. Fisyak, J. Fu, C. A. Gagliardi, L. Gaillard, M. S. Ganti, E. Garcia-Solis, V. Ghazikhanian, P. Ghosh, Y. N. Gorbunov, H. Gos, O. Grebenyuk, D. Grosnick, B. Grube, S. M. Guertin, Ksff Guimaraes, A. Gupta, N. Gupta, B. Haag, T. J. Hallman, A. Hamed, J. W. Harris, W. He, M. Heinz, T. W. Henry, S. Heppelmann, B. Hippolyte, A. Hirsch, E. Hjort, A. M. Hoffman, G. W. Hoffmann, D. J. Hofman, R. S. Hollis, M. J. Horner, H. Z. Huang, E. W. Hughes, T. J. Humanic, G. Igo, A. Iordanova, P. Jacobs, W. W. Jacobs, P. Jakl, P. G. Jones, E. G. Judd, S. Kabana, K. Kang, J. Kapitan, M. Kaplan, D. Keane, A. Kechechyan, D. Kettler, V. Y. Khodyrev, J. Kiryluk, A. Kisiel, E. M. Kislov, S. R. Klein, A. G. Knospe, A. Kocoloski, D. D. Koetke, T. Kollegger, M. Kopytine, L. Kotchenda, V. Kouchpil, K. L. Kowalik, P. Kravtsov, V. I. Kravtsov, K. Krueger, C. Kuhn, A. I. Kulikov, A. Kumar, P. Kurnadi, A. A. Kuznetsov, M. A. C. Lamont, J. M. Landgraf, S. Lange, S. LaPointe, F. Laue, J. Lauret, A. Lebedev, R. Lednicky, C. H. Lee, S. Lehocka, M. J. LeVine, C. Li, Q. Li, Y. Li, G. Lin, X. Lin, S. J. Lindenbaum, M. A. Lisa, F. Liu, H. Liu, J. Liu, L. Liu, T. Ljubicic, W. J. Llope, R. S. Longacre, W. A. Love, Y. Lu, T. Ludlam, D. Lynn, G. L. Ma, J. G. Ma, Y. G. Ma, D. P. Mahapatra, R. Majka, L. K. Mangotra, R. Manweiler, S. Margetis, C. Markert, L. Martin, H. S. Matis, Y. A. Matulenko, T. S. McShane, A. Meschanin, J. Millane, M. L. Miller, N. G. Minaev, S. Mioduszewski, A. Mischke, J. Mitchell, B. Mohanty, D. A. Morozov, M. G. Munhoz, B. K. Nandi, C. Nattrass, T. K. Nayak, J. M. Nelson, C. Nepali, P. K. Netrakanti, L. V. Nogach, S. B. Nurushev, G. Odyniec, A. Ogawa, V. Okorokov, D. Olson, M. Pachr, S. K. Pal, Y. Panebratsev, A. I. Pavlinov, T. Pawlak, T. Peitzmann, V. Perevoztchikov, C. Perkins, W. Peryt, S. C. Phatak, M. Planinic, J. Pluta, N. Poljak, N. Porile, A. M. Poskanzer, M. Potekhin, E. Potrebenikova, Bvks Potukuchi, D. Prindle, C. Pruneau, N. K. Pruthi, J. Putschke, I. A. Qattan, R. Raniwala, S. Raniwala, R. L. Ray, D. Relyea, A. Ridiger, H. G. Ritter, J. B. Roberts, O. V. Rogachevskiy, J. L. Romero, A. Rose, C. Roy, L. Ruan, M. J. Russcher, R. Sahoo, I. Sakrejda, T. Sakuma, S. Salur, J. Sandweiss, M. Sarsour, P. S. Sazhin, J. Schambach, R. P. Scharenberg, N. Schmitz, J. Seger, I. Selyuzhenkov, P. Seyboth, A. Shabetai, E. Shahaliev, M. Shao, M. Sharma, W. Q. Shen, S. S. Shimanskiy, E. P. Sichtermann, F. Simon, R. N. Singaraju, N. Smirnov, R. Snellings, P. Sorensen, J. Sowinski, J. Speltz, H. M. Spinka, B. Srivastava, A. Stadnik, T. D. S. Stanislaus, D. Staszak, J. Stevens, R. Stock, M. Strikhanov, B. Stringfellow, A. A. P. Suaide, M. C. Suarez, N. L. Subba, M. Sumbera, X. M. Sun, Z. Sun, B. Surrow, T. J. M. Symons, A. S. de Toledo, J. Takahashi, A. H. Tang, T. Tarnowsky, J. H. Thomas, A. R. Timmins, S. Timoshenko, M. Tokarev, T. A. Trainor, S. Trentalange, R. E. Tribble, O. D. Tsai, J. Ulery, T. Ullrich, D. G. Underwood, G. Van Buren, N. van der Kolk, M. van Leeuwen, A. M. Vander Molen, R. Varma, I. M. Vasilevski, A. N. Vasiliev, R. Vernet, S. E. Vigdor, Y. P. Viyogi, S. Vokal, S. A. Voloshin, M. Wada, W. T. Waggoner, F. Wang, G. Wang, J. S. Wang, X. L. Wang, Y. Wang, J. C. Webb, G. D. Westfall, C. Whitten, H. Wieman, S. W. Wissink, R. Witt, J. Wu, Y. Wu, N. Xu, Q. H. Xu, Z. Xu, P. Yepes, I. K. Yoo, Q. Yue, V. I. Yurevich, M. Zawisza, W. Zhan, H. Zhang, W. M. Zhang, Y. Zhang, Z. P. Zhang, Y. Zhao, C. Zhong, J. Zhou, R. Zoulkarneev, Y. Zoulkarneeva, A. N. Zubarev, and J. X. Zuo
Measurement of triple-gauge-boson couplings of the W boson at LEP, P. Achard, O. Adriani, M. Aguilar-Benitez, J. Alcaraz, G. Alemanni, J. Allaby, A. Aloisio, M. G. Alviggi, H. Anderhub, V. P. Andreev, F. Anselmo, A. Arefiev, T. Azemoon, T. Aziz, P. Bagnaia, A. Bajo, G. Baksay, L. Baksay, S. V. Baldew, S. Banerjee, S. Banerjee, A. Barczyk, R. Barillere, P. Bartalini, M. Basile, N. Batalova, R. Battiston, A. Bay, F. Becattini, U. Becker, F. Behner, L. Bellucci, R. Berbeco, J. Berdugo, P. Berges, B. Bertucci, B. L. Betev, M. Biasini, M. Biglietti, A. Biland, J. J. Blaising, S. C. Blyth, G. J. Bobbink, A. Bohm, L. Boldizsar, B. Borgia, S. Bottai, D. Bourilkov, M. Bourquin, S. Braccini, J. G. Branson, F. Brochu, J. D. Burger, W. J. Burger, X. D. Cai, M. Capell, G. C. Romeo, G. Carlino, A. Cartacci, J. Casaus, F. Cavallari, N. Cavallo, C. Cecchi, M. Cerrada, M. Chamizo, Y. H. Chang, M. Chemarin, A. Chen, G. Chen, G. M. Chen, H. F. Chen, H. S. Chen, G. Chiefari, L. Cifarelli, F. Cindolo, I. Clare, R. Clare, G. Coignet, N. Colino, S. Costantini, B. de la Cruz, S. Cucciarelli, J. A. van Dalen, R. de Asmundis, P. Deglon, J. Debreczeni, A. Degre, K. Dehmelt, K. Deiters, D. della Volpe, E. Delmeire, P. Denes, F. DeNotaristefani, A. De Salvo, M. Diemoz, M. Dierckxsens, C. Dionisi, M. Dittmar, A. Doria, M. T. Dova, D. Duchesneau, M. Duda, B. Echenard, A. Eline, A. El Hage, H. El Mamouni, A. Engler, F. J. Eppling, P. Extermann, M. A. Falagan, S. Falciano, A. Favara, J. Fay, O. Fedin, M. Felcini, T. Ferguson, H. Fesefeldt, E. Fiandrini, J. H. Field, F. Filthaut, P. H. Fisher, W. Fisher, I. Fisk, G. Forconi, K. Freudenreich, C. Furetta, Y. Galaktionov, S. N. Ganguli, P. Garcia-Abia, M. Gataullin, S. Gentile, S. Giagu, Z. F. Gong, G. Grenier, O. Grimm, M. W. Gruenewald, M. Guida, R. van Gulik, V. K. Gupta, A. Gurtu, L. J. Gutay, D. Haas, D. Hatzifotiadou, T. Hebbeker, A. Herve, J. Hirschfelder, H. Hofer, M. Hohlmann, G. Holzner, S. R. Hou, Y. Hu, B. N. Jin, L. W. Jones, P. de Jong, I. Josa-Mutuberria, M. Kaur, M. N. Kienzle-Focacci, J. K. Kim, J. Kirkby, W. Kittel, A. Klimentov, A. C. Konig, M. Kopal, V. Koutsenko, M. Kraber, R. W. Kraemer, A. Kruger, A. Kunin, P. L. de Guevara, I. Laktineh, G. Landi, M. Lebeau, A. Lebedev, P. Lebrun, P. Lecomte, P. Lecoq, P. Le Coultre, J. M. Le Goff, R. Leiste, M. Levtchenko, P. Levtchenko, C. Li, S. Likhoded, C. H. Lin, W. T. Lin, F. L. Linde, L. Lista, Z. A. Liu, W. Lohmann, E. Longo, Y. S. Lu, C. Luci, L. Luminari, W. Lustermann, W. G. Ma, L. Malgeri, A. Malinin, C. Mana, J. Mans, J. P. Martin, F. Marzano, K. Mazumdar, R. R. McNeil, S. Mele, L. Merola, Q. Meschini, W. J. Metzger, A. Mihul, H. Milcent, G. Mirabelli, J. Mnich, G. B. Mohanty, G. S. Muanza, A. J. M. Muijs, B. Musicar, M. Musy, S. Nagy, S. Natale, M. Napolitano, F. Nessi-Tedaldi, H. Newman, A. Nisati, T. Novak, H. Nowak, R. Ofierzynski, G. Organtini, I. Pal, C. Palomares, P. Paolucci, R. Paramatti, G. Passaleva, S. Patricelli, T. Paul, M. Pauluzzi, C. Paus, F. Pauss, M. Pedace, S. Pensotti, D. Perret-Gallix, B. Petersen, D. Piccolo, F. Pierella, M. Pioppi, P. A. Piroue, E. Pistolesi, V. Plyaskin, M. Pohl, V. Pojidaev, J. Pothier, D. Prokofiev, J. Quartieri, G. Rahal-Callot, M. A. Rahaman, P. Raics, N. Raja, R. Ramelli, P. G. Rancoita, R. Ranieri, A. Raspereza, P. Razis, D. Ren, M. Rescigno, S. Reucroft, S. Riemann, K. Riles, B. P. Roe, L. Romero, A. Rosca, C. Rosemann, C. Rosenbleck, S. Rosier-Lees, S. Roth, J. A. Rubio, G. Ruggiero, H. Rykaczewski, A. Sakharov, S. Saremi, S. Sarkar, J. Salicio, E. Sanchez, C. Schafer, V. Schegelsky, H. Schopper, D. J. Schotanus, C. Sciacca, L. Servoli, S. Shevchenko, N. Shivarov, V. Shoutko, E. Shumilov, A. Shvorob, D. Son, C. Souga, P. Spillantini, M. Steuer, D. P. Stickland, B. Stoyanov, A. Straessner, K. Sudhakar, G. Sultanov, L. Z. Sun, S. Sushkov, H. Suter, J. D. Swain, Z. Szillasi, X. W. Tang, P. Tarjan, L. Tauscher, L. Taylor, B. Tellili, D. Teyssier, C. Timmermans, S. C. C. Ting, S. M. Ting, S. C. Tonwar, J. Toth, C. Tully, K. L. Tung, J. Ulbricht, E. Valente, R. T. Van de Walle, R. Vasquez, V. Veszpremi, G. Vesztergombi, I. Vetlitsky, D. Vicinanza, G. Viertel, S. Villa, M. Vivargent, S. Vlachos, I. Vodopianov, H. Vogel, H. Vogt, I. Vorobiev, A. A. Vorobyov, A. Wadhwa, Q. Wang, X. L. Wang, Z. M. Wang, M. Weber, H. Wilkens, S. Wynhoff, L. Xia, Z. Z. Xu, J. Yamamoto, B. Z. Yang, C. G. Yang, H. J. Yang, M. Yang, S. C. Yeh, A. Zalite, Y. Zalite, Z. P. Zhang, J. Zhao, G. Y. Zhu, R. Y. Zhu, H. L. Zhuang, A. Zichichi, B. Zimmermann, and M. Zoller
Measurement of upper limits for Upsilon ->gamma+R decays, J. L. Rosner, N. E. Adam, J. P. Alexander, D. G. Cassel, J. E. Duboscq, R. Ehrlich, L. Fields, R. S. Galik, L. Gibbons, R. Gray, S. W. Gray, D. L. Hartill, B. K. Heltsley, D. Hertz, C. D. Jones, J. Kandaswamy, D. L. Kreinick, V. E. Kuznetsov, H. Mahlke-Kruger, P. U. E. Onyisi, J. R. Patterson, D. Peterson, J. Pivarski, D. Riley, A. Ryd, A. J. Sadoff, H. Schwarthoff, X. Shi, S. Stroiney, W. M. Sun, T. Wilksen, M. Weinberger, S. B. Athar, R. Patel, V. Potlia, J. Yelton, P. Rubin, C. Cawlfield, B. I. Eisenstein, I. Karliner, D. Kim, N. Lowrey, P. Naik, M. Selen, E. J. White, J. Wiss, R. E. Mitchell, M. R. Shepherd, D. Besson, S. Henderson, T. K. Pedlar, D. Cronin-Hennessy, K. Y. Gao, J. Hietala, Y. Kubota, T. Klein, W. Lang, R. Poling, A. W. Scott, A. Smith, P. Zweber, S. Dobbs, Z. Metreveli, K. K. Seth, A. Tomaradze, J. Ernst, K. M. Ecklund, H. Severini, W. Love, V. Savinov, O. Aquines, Z. Li, A. Lopez, S. Mehrabyan, H. Mendez, J. Ramirez, G. S. Huang, D. H. Miller, V. Pavlunin, B. Sanghi, I. P. J. Shipsey, B. Xin, G. S. Adams, M. Anderson, P. Cummings, I. Danko, D. Hu, B. Moziak, J. Napolitano, Q. He, J. Insler, H. Muramatsu, C. S. Park, E. H. Thorndike, F. Yang, T. E. Coan, Y. S. Gao, M. Artuso, S. Blusk, J. Butt, J. Li, N. Menaa, G. C. Moneti, R. Mountain, S. Nisar, K. Randrianarivony, R. Sia, T. Skwarnicki, S. Stone, J. C. Wang, K. Zhang, G. Bonvicini, D. Cinabro, M. Dubrovin, A. Lincoln, D. M. Asner, K. W. Edwards, R. A. Briere, T. Ferguson, G. Tatishvili, H. Vogel, and M. E. Watkins
Measurement of W polarisation at LEP, P. Achard, O. Adriani, M. Aguilar-Benitez, J. Alcaraz, G. Alemanni, J. Allaby, A. Aloisio, M. G. Alviggi, H. Anderhub, V. Andreev', F. Anselmo, A. Arefiev, T. Azemoon, T. Aziz, P. Bagnaia, A. Bajo, G. Baksay, L. Baksay, S. V. Baldew, S. Banerjee, S. Banerjee, A. Barczyk, R. Barillere, P. Bartalini, M. Basile, N. Batalov, R. Battiston, A. Bay, F. Becattini, U. Becker, F. Behner, L. Bellucci, R. Berbeco, J. Berdugo, P. Berges, B. Bertucci, B. L. Betev, M. Biasini, M. Biglietti, A. Biland, J. J. Blaising, S. C. Blyth, G. J. Bobbink, A. Bohm, L. Boldizsar, B. Borgia, S. Bottai, D. Bourilkov, M. Bourquin, S. Braccini, J. G. Branson, F. Brochu, J. D. Burger, W. J. Burger, X. D. Cai, M. Capell, G. C. Romeo, G. Carlino, A. Cartacci, J. Casaus, F. Cavallari, N. Cavallo, C. Cecchi, M. Cerrada, M. Chamizo, Y. H. Chang, M. Chemarin, A. Chen, G. Chen, G. M. Chen, H. F. Chen, H. S. Chen, G. Chiefari, L. Cifarelli, F. Cindolo, I. Clare, R. Clare, G. Coignet, N. Colino, S. Costantini, B. de la Cruz, S. Cucciarelli, J. A. van Dalen, R. de Asmundis, P. Deglon, J. Debreczeni, A. Degre, K. Dehmelt, K. Deiters, D. della Volpe, E. Delmeire, P. Denes, F. DeNotaristefani, A. De Salvo, A. Diemoz, M. Dierckxsens, C. Dionisi, M. Dittmar, A. Doria, M. T. Dova, D. Duchesneau, M. Duda, B. Echenard, A. Eline, A. El Hage, H. El Mamouni, A. Engler, F. J. Eppling, P. Extermann, M. A. Falagan, S. Falciano, A. Favara, J. Fay, O. Fedin, M. Felcini, T. Ferguson, H. Fesefeldt, E. Fiandrini, J. H. Field, F. Filthaut, P. H. Fisher, W. Fisher, I. Fisk, G. Forconi, K. Freudenreich, C. Furetta, Y. Galaktionov, S. N. Ganguli, P. Garcia-Abia, M. Gataullin, S. Gentile, S. Giagu, Z. F. Gong, G. Grenier, O. Grimm, M. W. Gruenewald, M. Guida, R. van Gulik, V. K. Gupta, A. Gurtu, L. J. Gutay, D. Haas, R. S. Hakobyan, D. Hatzifotiadou, T. Hebbeker, A. Herve, J. Hirschfelder, H. Hofer, M. Hohlmann, G. Holzner, S. R. Hou, Y. Hu, B. N. Jin, L. W. Jones, P. de Jong, I. Josa-Mutuberria, D. Kafer, M. Kaur, M. N. Kienzle-Focacci, J. K. Kim, J. Kirkby, W. Kittel, A. Klimentov, A. C. Konig, M. Kopal, V. Koutsenko, M. Kraber, R. W. Kraemer, A. Kruger, A. Kunin, P. L. de Guevara, I. Laktineh, G. Landi, M. Lebeau, A. Lebedev, P. Lebrun, P. Lecomte, P. Lecoq, P. Le Coultre, J. M. Le Goff, R. Leiste, M. Levtchenko, P. Levtchenko, C. Li, S. Likhoded, C. H. Lin, W. T. Lin, F. L. Linde, L. Lista, Z. A. Liu, W. Lohmann, E. Longo, Y. S. Lu, C. Luci, L. Luminari, W. Lustermann, W. G. Ma, L. Malgeri, A. Malinin, C. Mana, D. Mangeol, J. Mans, J. P. Martin, F. Marzano, K. Mazumdar, R. R. McNeil, S. Mele, L. Merola, M. Meschini, W. J. Metzger, A. Mihul, H. Milcent, G. Mirabelli, J. Mnich, G. B. Mohanty, G. S. Muanza, A. J. M. Muijs, B. Musicar, M. Musy, S. Nagy, S. Natale, M. Napolitano, F. Nessi-Tedaldi, H. Newman, A. Nisati, H. Nowak, R. Ofierzynski, G. Organtini, C. Palomares, P. Paolucci, R. Paramatti, G. Passaleva, S. Patricelli, T. Paul, M. Pauluzzi, C. Paus, F. Pauss, M. Pedace, S. Pensotti, D. Perret-Gallix, B. Petersen, D. Piccolo, F. Pierella, M. Pioppi, P. A. Piroue, E. Pistolesi, V. Plyaskin, M. Pohl, V. Pojidaev, J. Pothier, D. O. Prokofiev, D. Prokofiev, J. Quartieri, G. Rahal-Callot, M. A. Rahaman, P. Raics, N. Raja, R. Ramelli, P. G. Rancoita, R. Ranieri, A. Raspereza, P. Razis, D. Ren, M. Rescigno, S. Reucroft, S. Riemann, K. Riles, B. P. Roe, L. Romero, A. Rosca, S. Rosier-Lees, S. Roth, C. Rosenbleck, B. Roux, J. A. Rubio, G. Ruggiero, H. Rykaczewski, A. Sakharov, S. Saremi, S. Sarkar, J. Salicio, E. Sanchez, M. P. Sanders, C. Schafer, V. Schegelsky, H. Schopper, D. J. Schotanus, C. Sciacca, L. Servoli, S. Shevchenko, N. Shivarov, V. Shoutko, E. Shumilov, A. Shvorob, D. Son, C. Souga, P. Spillantini, M. Steuer, D. P. Stickland, B. Stoyanov, A. Straessner, K. Sudhakar, G. Sultanov, L. Z. Sun, S. Sushkov, H. Suter, J. D. Swain, Z. Szillasi, X. W. Tang, P. Tarjan, L. Tauscher, L. Taylor, B. Tellili, D. Teyssier, C. Timmermans, S. C. C. Ting, S. M. Ting, S. C. Tonwar, J. Toth, C. Tully, K. L. Tung, J. Ulbricht, E. Valente, R. T. V. de Walle, R. Vasquez, V. Veszpremi, G. Vesztergombi, I. Vetlitsky, D. Vicinanza, G. Viertel, S. Villa, M. Vivargent, S. Vlachos, I. Vodopianov, H. Vogel, H. Vogt, I. Vorobiev, A. A. Vorobyov, M. Wadhwa, X. L. Wang, Z. M. Wang, M. Weber, P. Wienemann, H. Wilkens, S. Wynhoff, L. Xia, Z. Z. Xu, J. Yamamoto, B. Z. Yang, C. G. Yang, H. J. Yang, M. Yang, S. C. Yeh, A. Zalite, Y. Zalite, Z. P. Zhang, J. Zhao, G. Y. Zhu, and R. Y. Zhu
Measurements and high-speed visualizations of flow boilingof a dielectric fluid in a silicon microchannel heat sink, Tailian Chen and S V. Garimella
Measurements of absorption coefficient and refractive index changes without the Kramers-Kronig relation in photorefractive quantum wells of GaAs, R. Ramos-Garcia, R. Chiu-Zarate, D. Nolte, and M. R. Melloch
Measurements of charmless hadronic two-body B meson decays and the ratio B(B -> DK)/(B -> D pi), A. Bornheim, E. Lipeles, S. P. Pappas, A. Shapiro, W. M. Sun, A. J. Weinstein, R. A. Briere, G. P. Chen, T. Ferguson, G. Tatishvili, H. Vogel, N. E. Adam, J. P. Alexander, K. Berkelman, F. Blanc, V. Boisvert, D. G. Cassel, P. S. Drell, J. E. Duboscq, K. M. Ecklund, R. Ehrlich, R. S. Galik, L. Gibbons, B. Gittelman, S. W. Gray, D. L. Hartill, B. K. Heltsley, L. Hsu, C. D. Jones, J. Kandaswamy, D. L. Kreinick, A. Magerkurth, H. Mahlke-Kruger, T. O. Meyer, N. B. Mistry, J. R. Patterson, D. Peterson, J. Pivarski, S. J. Richichi, D. Riley, A. J. Sadoff, H. Schwarthoff, M. R. Shepherd, J. G. Thayer, D. Urner, T. Wilksen, A. Warburton, M. Weinberger, S. B. Athar, P. Avery, L. Breva-Newell, V. Potlia, H. Stoeck, J. Yelton, K. Benslama, B. I. Eisenstein, G. D. Gollin, I. Karliner, N. Lowrey, C. Plager, C. Sedlack, M. Selen, J. J. Thaler, J. Williams, K. W. Edwards, D. Besson, X. Zhao, S. Anderson, V. V. Frolov, D. T. Gong, Y. Kubota, S. Z. Li, R. Poling, A. Smith, C. J. Stepaniak, J. Urheim, Z. Metreveli, K. K. Seth, A. Tomaradze, P. Zweber, S. Ahmed, M. S. Alam, J. Ernst, L. Jian, M. Saleem, F. Wappler, K. Arms, E. Eckhart, K. K. Gan, C. Gwon, K. Honscheid, D. Hufnagel, H. Kagan, R. Kass, T. K. Pedlar, E. von Toerne, M. M. Zoeller, H. Severini, P. Skubic, S. A. Dytman, J. A. Mueller, S. Nam, V. Savinov, J. W. Hinson, J. Lee, D. H. Miller, V. Pavlunin, B. Sanghi, E. I. Shibata, I. P. J. Shipsey, D. Cronin-Hennessy, A. L. Lyon, C. S. Park, W. Park, J. B. Thayer, E. H. Thorndike, T. E. Coan, Y. S. Gao, F. Liu, Y. Maravin, R. Stroynowski, M. Artuso, C. Boulahouache, S. Blusk, K. Bukin, E. Dambasuren, R. Mountain, H. Muramatsu, R. Nandakumar, T. Skwarnicki, S. Stone, J. C. Wang, A. H. Mahmood, S. E. Csorna, I. Danko, G. Bonvicini, D. Cinabro, M. Dubrovin, and S. McGee
Measurements of inclusive W and Z cross sections in p(p)over-bar collisions at root s=1.96 TeV, A. Abulencia, D. Acosta, J. Adelman, T. Affolder, T. Akimoto, M. G. Albrow, D. Ambrose, S. Amerio, D. Amidei, A. Anastassov, K. Anikeev, A. Annovi, J. Antos, M. Aoki, G. Apollinari, J. F. Arguin, T. Arisawa, A. Artikov, W. Ashmanskas, A. Attal, F. Azfar, P. Azzi-Bacchetta, P. Azzurri, N. Bacchetta, H. Bachacou, W. Badgett, A. Barbaro-Galtieri, V. E. Barnes, B. A. Barnett, S. Baroiant, V. Bartsch, G. Bauer, F. Bedeschi, S. Behari, S. Belforte, G. Bellettini, J. Bellinger, A. Belloni, E. Ben-Haim, D. Benjamin, A. Beretvas, J. Beringer, T. Berry, A. Bhatti, M. Binkley, D. Bisello, M. Bishai, R. E. Blair, C. Blocker, K. Bloom, B. Blumenfeld, A. Bocci, A. Bodek, V. Boisvert, G. Bolla, A. Bolshov, D. Bortoletto, J. Boudreau, S. Bourov, A. Boveia, B. Brau, C. Bromberg, E. Brubaker, J. Budagov, H. S. Budd, S. Budd, K. Burkett, G. Busetto, P. Bussey, K. L. Byrum, S. Cabrera, M. Campanelli, M. Campbell, F. Canelli, A. Canepa, D. Carlsmith, R. Carosi, S. Carron, M. Casarsa, A. Castro, P. Catastini, D. Cauz, M. Cavalli-Sforza, A. Cerri, L. Cerrito, S. H. Chang, J. Chapman, Y. C. Chen, M. Chertok, G. Chiarelli, G. Chlachidze, F. Chlebana, I. Cho, K. Cho, D. Chokheli, J. P. Chou, P. H. Chu, S. H. Chuang, K. Chung, W. H. Chung, Y. S. Chung, M. Ciljak, C. I. Ciobanu, M. A. Ciocci, A. Clark, D. Clark, M. Coca, A. Connolly, M. E. Convery, J. Conway, B. Cooper, K. Copic, M. Cordelli, G. Cortiana, A. Cruz, J. Cuevas, R. Culbertson, D. Cyr, S. DaRonco, S. D'Auria, M. D'Onofrio, D. Dagenhart, P. de Barbaro, S. De Cecco, A. Deisher, G. De Lentdecker, M. Dell'Orso, S. Demers, L. Demortier, J. Deng, M. Deninno, D. De Pedis, P. F. Derwent, C. Dionisi, J. Dittmann, P. DiTuro, C. Dorr, A. Dominguez, S. Donati, M. Donega, P. Dong, J. Donini, T. Dorigo, S. Dube, K. Ebina, J. Efron, J. Ehlers, R. Erbacher, D. Errede, S. Errede, R. Eusebi, H. C. Fang, S. Farrington, I. Fedorko, W. T. Fedorko, R. G. Feild, M. Feindt, J. P. Fernandez, R. Field, G. Flanagan, L. R. Flores-Castillo, A. Foland, S. Forrester, G. W. Foster, M. Franklin, J. C. Freeman, Y. Fujii, I. Furic, A. Gajjar, M. Gallinaro, J. Galyardt, J. E. Garcia, M. G. Sciverez, A. F. Garfinkel, C. Gay, H. Gerberich, E. Gerchtein, D. Gerdes, S. Giagu, P. Giannetti, A. Gibson, K. Gibson, C. Ginsburg, K. Giolo, M. Giordani, M. Giunta, G. Giurgiu, V. Glagolev, D. Glenzinski, M. Gold, N. Goldschmidt, J. Goldstein, G. Gomez, G. Gomez-Ceballos, M. Goncharov, O. Gonzalez, I. Gorelov, A. T. Goshaw, Y. Gotra, K. Goulianos, A. Gresele, M. Griffiths, S. Grinstein, C. Grosso-Pilcher, U. Grundler, J. G. da Costa, C. Haber, S. R. Hahn, K. Hahn, E. Halkiadakis, A. Hamilton, B. Y. Han, R. Handler, F. Happacher, K. Hara, M. Hare, S. Harper, R. F. Harr, R. M. Harris, K. Hatakeyama, J. Hauser, C. Hays, H. Hayward, A. Heijboer, B. Heinemann, J. Heinrich, M. Hennecke, M. Herndon, J. Heuser, D. Hidas, C. S. Hill, D. Hirschbuehl, A. Hocker, A. Holloway, S. Hou, M. Houlden, S. C. Hsu, B. T. Huffman, R. E. Hughes, J. Huston, K. Ikado, J. Incandela, G. Introzzi, M. Iori, Y. Ishizawa, A. Ivanov, B. Iyutin, E. James, D. Jang, B. Jayatilaka, D. Jeans, H. Jensen, E. J. Jeon, M. Jones, K. K. Joo, S. Y. Jun, T. R. Junk, T. Kamon, J. Kang, M. Karagoz-Unel, P. E. Karchin, Y. Kato, Y. Kemp, R. Kephart, U. Kerzel, V. Khotilovich, B. Kilminster, D. H. Kim, H. S. Kim, J. E. Kim, M. J. Kim, M. S. Kim, S. B. Kim, S. H. Kim, Y. K. Kim, M. Kirby, L. Kirsch, S. Klimenko, M. Klute, B. Knuteson, B. R. Ko, H. Kobayashi, K. Kondo, D. J. Kong, J. Konigsberg, A. Korytov, A. V. Kotwal, A. Kovalev, J. Kraus, I. Kravchenko, M. Kreps, A. Kreymer, J. Kroll, N. Krumnack, M. Kruse, V. Krutelyov, S. E. Kuhlmann, Y. Kusakabe, S. Kwang, A. T. Laasanen, S. Lai, S. Lami, S. Lami, S. Lammel, M. Lancaster, R. L. Lander, K. Lannon, A. Lath, G. Latino, I. Lazzizzera, C. Lecci, T. LeCompte, J. Lee, J. Lee, S. W. Lee, R. Lefevre, N. Leonardo, S. Leone, S. Levy, J. D. Lewis, K. Li, C. Lin, C. S. Lin, M. Lindgren, E. Lipeles, T. M. Liss, A. Lister, D. O. Litvintsev, T. Liu, Y. Liu, N. S. Lockyer, A. Loginov, M. Loreti, P. Loverre, R. S. Lu, D. Lucchesi, P. Lujan, P. Lukens, G. Lungu, L. Lyons, J. Lys, R. Lysak, E. Lytken, P. Mack, D. MacQueen, R. Madrak, K. Maeshima, P. Maksimovic, G. Manca, F. Margaroli, R. Marginean, C. Marino, A. Martin, M. Martin, V. Martin, M. Martinez, T. Maruyama, H. Matsunaga, M. E. Mattson, R. Mazini, P. Mazzanti, K. S. McFarland, D. McGivern, P. McIntyre, P. McNamara, R. McNulty, A. Mehta, S. Menzemer, A. Menzione, P. Merkel, C. Mesropian, A. Messina, M. von der Mey, T. Miao, N. Miladinovic, J. Miles, R. Miller, J. S. Miller, C. Mills, M. Milnik, R. Miquel, S. Miscetti, G. Mitselmakher, A. Miyamoto, N. Moggi, B. Mohr, R. Moore, M. Morello, P. M. Fernandez, J. Mulmenstadt, A. Mukherjee, M. Mulhearn, T. Muller, R. Mumford, P. Murat, J. Nachtman, S. Nahn, I. Nakano, A. Napier, D. Naumov, V. Necula, C. Neu, M. S. Neubauer, J. Nielsen, T. Nigmanov, L. Nodulman, O. Norniella, T. Ogawa, S. H. Oh, Y. D. Oh, T. Okusawa, R. Oldeman, R. Orava, K. Osterberg, C. Pagliarone, E. Palencia, R. Paoletti, V. Papadimitriou, A. Papikonomou, A. A. Paramonov, B. Parks, S. Pashapour, J. Patrick, G. Pauletta, M. Paulini, C. Paus, D. E. Pellett, A. Penzo, T. J. Phillips, G. Piacentino, J. Piedra, K. Pitts, C. Plager, L. Pondrom, G. Pope, X. Portell, O. Poukhov, N. Pounder, F. Prakoshyn, A. Pronko, J. Proudfoot, F. Ptohos, G. Punzi, J. Pursley, J. Rademacker, A. Rahaman, A. Rakitin, S. Rappoccio, F. Ratnikov, B. Reisert, V. Rekovic, N. van Remortel, P. Renton, M. Rescigno, S. Richter, F. Rimondi, K. Rinnert, L. Ristori, W. J. Robertson, A. Robson, T. Rodrigo, E. Rogers, S. Rolli, R. Roser, M. Rossi, R. Rossin, C. Rott, A. Ruiz, J. Russ, V. Rusu, D. Ryan, H. Saarikko, S. Sabik, A. Safonov, W. K. Sakumoto, G. Salamanna, O. Salto, D. Saltzberg, C. Sanchez, L. Santi, S. Sarkar, K. Sato, P. Savard, A. Savoy-Navarro, T. Scheidle, P. Schlabach, E. E. Schmidt, M. P. Schmidt, M. Schmitt, T. Schwarz, L. Scodellaro, A. L. Scott, A. Scribano, F. Scuri, A. Sedov, S. Seidel, Y. Seiya, A. Semenov, F. Semeria, L. Sexton-Kennedy, I. Sfiligoi, M. D. Shapiro, T. Shears, P. F. Shepard, D. Sherman, M. Shimojima, M. Shochet, Y. Shon, I. Shreyber, A. Sidoti, P. Sinervo, A. Sisakyan, J. Sjolin, A. Skiba, A. J. Slaughter, K. Sliwa, D. Smirnov, J. R. Smith, F. D. Snider, R. Snihur, M. Soderberg, A. Soha, S. Somalwar, V. Sorin, J. Spalding, F. Spinella, P. Squillacioti, M. Stanitzki, A. Staveris-Polykalas, R. Denis, B. Stelzer, O. Stelzer-Chilton, D. Stentz, J. Strologas, D. Stuart, J. S. Suh, A. Sukhanov, K. Sumorok, H. Sun, T. Suzuki, A. Taffard, R. Tafirout, R. Takashima, Y. Takeuchi, K. Takikawa, M. Tanaka, R. Tanaka, M. Tecchio, P. K. Teng, K. Terashi, S. Tether, J. Thom, A. S. Thompson, E. Thomson, P. Tipton, V. Tiwari, S. Tkaczyk, D. Toback, K. Tollefson, T. Tomura, D. Tonelli, M. Tonnesmann, S. Torre, D. Torretta, S. Tourneur, W. Trischuk, R. Tsuchiya, S. Tsuno, N. Turini, F. Ukegawa, T. Unverhau, S. Uozumi, D. Usynin, L. Vacavant, A. Vaiciulis, S. Vallecorsa, A. Varganov, E. Vataga, G. Velev, G. Veramendi, V. Veszpremi, T. Vickey, R. Vidal, I. Vila, R. Vilar, I. Vollrath, I. Volobouev, F. Wurthwein, P. Wagner, R. G. Wagner, R. L. Wagner, W. Wagner, R. Wallny, T. Walter, Z. Wan, M. J. Wang, S. M. Wang, A. Warburton, B. Ward, S. Waschke, D. Waters, T. Watts, M. Weber, W. C. Wester, B. Whitehouse, D. Whiteson, A. B. Wicklund, E. Wicklund, H. H. Williams, P. Wilson, B. L. Winer, P. Wittich, S. Wolbers, C. Wolfe, S. Worm, T. Wright, X. Wu, S. M. Wynne, A. Yagil, K. Yamamoto, J. Yamaoka, Y. Yamashita, C. Yang, U. K. Yang, W. M. Yao, G. P. Yeh, J. Yoh, K. Yorita, T. Yoshida, I. Yu, S. S. Yu, J. C. Yun, L. Zanello, A. Zanetti, I. Zaw, F. Zetti, X. Zhang, J. Zhou, and S. Zucchelli
Measurements of the branching fractions and helicity amplitudes in B -> D-*rho decays, S. E. Csorna, I. Danko, G. Bonvicini, D. Cinabro, M. Dubrovin, S. McGee, A. Bornheim, E. Lipeles, S. P. Pappas, A. Shapiro, W. M. Sun, A. J. Weinstein, R. A. Briere, G. P. Chen, T. Ferguson, G. Tatishvili, H. Vogel, N. E. Adam, J. P. Alexander, K. Berkelman, V. Boisvert, D. G. Cassel, P. S. Drell, J. E. Duboscq, K. M. Ecklund, R. Ehrlich, R. S. Galik, L. Gibbons, B. Gittelman, S. W. Gray, D. L. Hartill, B. K. Heltsley, L. Hsu, C. D. Jones, J. Kandaswamy, D. L. Kreinick, A. Magerkurth, H. Mahlke-Kruger, T. O. Meyer, N. B. Mistry, J. R. Patterson, D. Peterson, J. Pivarski, S. J. Richichi, D. Riley, A. J. Sadoff, H. Schwarthoff, M. R. Shepherd, J. G. Thayer, D. Urner, T. Wilksen, A. Warburton, M. Weinberger, S. B. Athar, P. Avery, L. Breva-Newell, V. Potlia, H. Stoeck, J. Yelton, K. Benslama, B. I. Eisenstein, G. D. Gollin, I. Karliner, N. Lowrey, C. Plager, C. Sedlack, M. Selen, J. J. Thaler, J. Williams, K. W. Edwards, D. Besson, X. Zhao, S. Anderson, V. V. Frolov, D. T. Gong, Y. Kubota, S. Z. Li, R. Poling, A. Smith, C. J. Stepaniak, J. Urheim, Z. Metreveli, K. K. Seth, A. Tomaradze, P. Zweber, S. Ahmed, M. S. Alam, J. Ernst, L. Jian, M. Saleem, F. Wappler, K. Arms, E. Eckhart, K. K. Gan, C. Gwon, K. Honscheid, D. Hufnagel, H. Kagan, R. Kass, T. K. Pedlar, E. von Toerne, M. M. Zoeller, H. Severini, P. Skubic, S. A. Dytman, J. A. Mueller, S. Nam, V. Savinov, J. W. Hinson, J. Lee, D. H. Miller, V. Pavlunin, B. Sanghi, E. I. Shibata, I. P. J. Shipsey, D. Cronin-Hennessy, A. L. Lyon, C. S. Park, W. Park, J. B. Thayer, E. H. Thorndike, T. E. Coan, Y. S. Gao, F. Liu, Y. Maravin, R. Stroynowski, M. Artuso, C. Boulahouache, S. Blusk, K. Bukin, E. Dambasuren, R. Mountain, H. Muramatsu, R. Nandakumar, T. Skwarnicki, S. Stone, J. C. Wang, and A. H. Mahmood
Measurements of transverse energy distributions in Au plus Au collisions at root s(NN)=200 GeV, J. Adams, M. M. Aggarwal, Z. Ahammed, J. Amonett, B. D. Anderson, D. Arkhipkin, G. S. Averichev, Y. Bai, J. Balewski, O. Barannikova, L. S. Barnby, J. Baudot, S. Bekele, V. V. Belaga, R. Bellwied, J. Berger, B. I. Bezverkhny, S. Bharadwaj, V. S. Bhatia, H. Bichsel, A. Billmeier, L. C. Bland, C. O. Blyth, B. E. Bonner, M. Botje, A. Boucham, A. Brandin, A. Bravar, M. Bystersky, R. V. Cadman, X. Z. Cai, H. Caines, M. C. D. Sanchez, J. Carroll, J. Castillo, D. Cebra, Z. Chajecki, P. Chaloupka, S. Chattopdhyay, H. F. Chen, Y. Chen, J. Cheng, M. Cherney, A. Chikanian, W. Christie, J. P. Coffin, T. M. Cormier, J. G. Cramer, H. J. Crawford, D. Das, S. Das, M. M. De Moura, A. A. Derevschikov, L. Didenko, T. Dietel, W. J. Dong, X. Dong, J. E. Draper, F. Du, A. K. Dubey, V. B. Dunin, J. C. Dunlop, M. R. D. Mazumdar, V. Eckardt, W. R. Edwards, L. G. Efimov, V. Emelianov, J. Engelage, G. Eppley, B. Erazmus, M. Estienne, P. Fachini, J. Faivre, R. Fatemi, J. Fedorisin, K. Filimonov, P. Filip, E. Finch, V. Fine, Y. Fisyak, K. J. Foley, K. Fomenko, J. Fu, C. A. Gagliardi, J. Gans, M. S. Ganti, L. Gaudichet, F. Geurts, V. Ghazikhanian, P. Ghosh, J. E. Gonzalez, O. Grachov, O. Grebenyuk, D. Grosnick, S. M. Guertin, Y. Guo, A. Gupta, T. D. Gutierrez, T. J. Hallman, A. Hamed, D. Hardtke, J. W. Harris, M. Heinz, T. W. Henry, S. Hepplemann, B. Hippolyte, A. Hirsch, E. Hiort, G. W. Hoffmann, H. Z. Huang, S. L. Huang, E. W. Hughes, T. J. Humanic, G. Igo, A. Ishihara, P. Jacobs, W. W. Jacobs, M. Janik, H. Jiang, P. G. Jones, E. G. Judd, S. Kabana, K. Kang, M. Kaplan, D. Keane, V. Y. Khodyrev, J. Kiryluk, A. Kisiel, E. M. Kislov, J. Klay, S. R. Klein, A. Klyachko, D. D. Koetke, T. Kollegger, M. Kopytine, L. Kotchenda, M. Kramer, P. Kravtsov, V. I. Kravtsov, K. Krueger, C. Kuhn, A. I. Kulikov, A. Kumar, C. L. Kunz, R. K. Kutuev, A. A. Kuznetsov, M. A. C. Lamont, J. M. Landgraf, S. Lange, F. Lane, J. Lauret, A. Lebedev, R. Lednicky, S. Lehocka, M. J. LeVine, C. Li, Q. Li, Y. Li, S. J. Lindenbaum, M. A. Lisa, F. Liu, L. Liu, Q. J. Liu, Z. Liu, T. Ljubicic, W. J. Llope, H. Long, R. S. Longacre, M. Lopez-Noriega, W. A. Love, Y. Lu, T. Ludlam, D. Lynn, G. L. Ma, J. G. Ma, Y. G. Ma, D. Magestro, S. Mahajan, D. P. Mahapatra, R. Majka, L. K. Mangotra, R. Manweiler, S. Margetis, C. Markert, L. Martin, J. N. Marx, H. S. Matis, Y. A. Matulenko, C. J. McClain, T. S. McShane, F. Meissner, Y. Melnick, A. Meschanin, M. L. Miller, Z. Milosevich, N. G. Minaev, C. Mironov, A. Mischke, D. Mishra, J. Mitchell, B. Mohanty, L. Molnar, C. F. Moore, M. J. Mora-Corral, D. A. Morozov, V. Morozov, M. G. Munhoz, B. K. Nandi, T. K. Nayak, J. M. Nelson, P. K. Netrakanti, V. A. Nikitin, L. V. Nogach, B. Norman, S. B. Nurushev, G. Odyniec, A. Ogawa, V. Okorokov, M. Oldenburg, D. Olson, S. K. Pal, Y. Panebratsev, S. Y. Panitkin, A. I. Pavlinov, T. Pawlak, T. Peitzmann, V. Perevoztchikov, C. Perkins, W. Peryt, V. A. Petrov, S. C. Phatak, R. Picha, M. Planinic, J. Pluta, N. Porile, J. Porter, A. M. Poskanzer, M. Potekhin, E. Potrebenikova, B. V. K. S. Potukuchi, D. Prindle, C. Pruneau, J. Putschke, G. Rai, G. Rakness, R. Raniwala, S. Raniwala, O. Ravel, R. L. Ray, S. V. Razin, D. Reichhold, J. G. Reid, G. Renault, F. Retiere, A. Ridiger, H. G. Ritter, J. B. Roberts, O. V. Rogachevskiy, J. L. Romero, A. Rose, C. Roy, L. Ruan, I. Sakrejda, S. Salur, J. Sandweiss, I. Savin, P. S. Sazhin, J. Schambach, R. P. Scharenberg, N. Schmitz, L. S. Schroeder, K. Schweda, J. Seger, P. Seyboth, E. Shahaliev, M. Shao, W. Shao, M. Sharma, W. Q. Shen, K. E. Shestermanov, S. S. Shimanskiy, F. Simon, R. N. Singaraju, G. Skoro, N. Smirnov, R. Snellings, G. Sood, P. Sorensen, J. Sowinski, J. Speltz, H. M. Spinka, B. Srivastava, A. Stadnik, T. D. S. Stanislaus, R. Stock, A. Stolpovsky, M. Strikhanov, B. Stringfellow, A. A. P. Suaide, E. Sugarbaker, C. Suire, M. Sumbera, B. Surrow, T. J. M. Symons, A. S. de Toledo, P. Szarwas, A. Tai, J. Takahashi, A. H. Tang, T. Tarnowsky, D. Thein, J. H. Thomas, S. Timoshenko, M. Tokarev, T. A. Trainor, S. Trentalange, R. E. Tribble, O. Tsai, J. Ulery, T. Ullrich, D. G. Underwood, A. Urkinbaev, G. Van Buren, M. van Leeuwen, A. M. Vander Molen, R. Varma, I. M. Vasilevski, A. N. Vasiliev, R. Vernet, S. E. Vigdor, V. P. Viyogi, S. Vokal, S. A. Voloshin, M. Vznuzdaev, B. Waggoner, F. Wang, G. Wang, G. Wang, X. L. Wang, Y. Wang, Y. Wang, Z. M. Wang, H. Ward, J. W. Watson, J. C. Webb, R. Wells, G. D. Westfall, A. Wetzler, C. Whitten, H. Wieman, S. W. Wissink, R. Witt, J. Wood, J. Wu, N. Xu, Z. Xu, Z. Z. Xu, E. Yamamoto, P. Yepes, V. I. Yurevich, Y. V. Zanevsky, H. Zhang, W. M. Zhang, Z. P. Zhang, P. A. Zolnierezuk, R. Zoulkarneev, Y. Zoulkarneeva, and A. N. Zubarev
Measuring beta(D+->mu(+)nu) and the pseudoscalar decay constant fD+, G. Bonvicini, D. Cinabro, M. Dubrovin, J. L. Rosner, R. A. Briere, G. P. Chen, T. Ferguson, G. Tatishvili, H. Vogel, M. E. Watkins, N. E. Adam, J. P. Alexander, K. Berkelman, D. G. Cassel, V. Crede, J. E. Duboscq, K. M. Ecklund, R. Ehrlich, L. Fields, R. S. Galik, L. Gibbons, B. Gittelman, R. Gray, S. W. Gray, D. L. Hartill, B. K. Heltsley, D. Hertz, L. Hsu, C. D. Jones, J. Kandaswamy, D. L. Kreinick, V. E. Kuznetsov, H. Mahlke-Kruger, T. O. Meyer, P. U. E. Onyisi, J. R. Patterson, D. Peterson, J. Pivarski, D. Riley, A. Ryd, A. J. Sadoff, H. Schwarthoff, M. R. Shepherd, S. Stroiney, W. M. Sun, J. G. Thayer, D. Urner, T. Wilksen, M. Weinberger, S. B. Athar, P. Avery, L. Breva-Newell, R. Patel, V. Potlia, H. Stoeck, J. Yelton, P. Rubin, C. Cawlfield, B. I. Eisenstein, G. D. Gollin, I. Karliner, D. Kim, N. Lowrey, P. Naik, C. Sedlack, M. Selen, J. J. Thaler, J. Williams, J. Wiss, K. W. Edwards, D. Besson, T. K. Pedlar, D. Cronin-Hennessy, K. Y. Gao, D. T. Gong, Y. Kubota, B. W. Lang, S. Z. Li, R. Poling, A. W. Scott, A. Smith, C. J. Stepaniak, S. Dobbs, Z. Metreveli, K. K. Seth, A. Tomaradze, P. Zweber, J. Ernst, A. H. Mahmood, H. Severini, D. M. Asner, S. A. Dytman, W. Love, S. Mehrabyan, J. A. Mueller, V. Savinov, Z. Li, A. Lopez, H. Mendez, J. Ramirez, G. S. Huang, D. H. Miller, V. Pavlunin, B. Sanghi, E. I. Shibata, I. P. J. Shipsey, G. S. Adams, M. Chasse, M. Cravey, J. P. Cummings, I. Danko, J. Napolitano, C. S. Park, W. Park, J. B. Thayer, E. H. Thorndike, T. E. Coan, Y. S. Gao, F. Liu, M. Artuso, C. Boulahouache, S. Blusk, J. Butt, E. Dambasuren, O. Dorjkhaidav, J. Li, N. Menaa, R. Mountain, H. Muramatsu, R. Nandakumar, R. Redjimi, R. Sia, T. Skwarnicki, S. Stone, J. C. Wang, K. Zhang, and S. E. Csorna
Measuring Teachers’ Learning from a Problem-Based Learning Approach to Professional Development in Science Education, Ayelet Weizman, Beth A. Covitt, Matthew J. Koehler, Mary A. Lundeberg, Joy A. Oslund, Mark R. Low, Janet Eberhardt, and Mark Urban-Lurain
Measuring the interaction force between a tip and a substrate using a quartz tuning fork under ambient conditions, Y. Qin and R. Reifenberger
Mechanisms for the anti -inflammatory effects of exercise training, Kyle Lee Timmerman
Mechanisms of leptin in mammary tumorigenesis, Candida Perera
Media, Communication, and the Relevance of Caragiale's Work Today, Cristian Stamatoiu
Media Icons of War and the Instrumentalisation of Images in US-American Media Today, Reinhold Viehoff
Medieval Cosmopolitanism and the Saracen-Christian Ethos, Marla Segol
Medium-scale carbon nanotube thin-film integrated circuits on flexible plastic substrates, Qing Cao, Hoon-sik Kim, Ninad Pimparkar, Jaydeep Kulkarni, Congjun Wang, Moonsub Shim, Kaushik Roy, Muhammad A. Alam, and John A. Rogers
Meeting Academic Needs for Information: A Customer Service Approach, E. Stewart Saunders
Membrane noise due to thermal fluctuations, N. Giordano and J. Wang
Membrane Processes in ALS, Kimberly L. Jones, Samantha LaHee, Joffrey Leevy, and Asha-Dee Celestine
Membrane Process Model: Microfiltration and RO/NF Project Plans, ALS-NSCORT
Membrane Synthesis from Acetic Acid, ALS-NSCORT
Memories of Communism in Central and East Europe: New Work by Janaszek-Ivaničková, Modrzejewski and Sznajderman, Rév, and Spiewak, Agata Anna Lisiak
Memory and identity in the novels of Jennifer Johnston, George Gill Hunter
Memory and the Quest for Family History in One Hundred Years of Solitude and Song of Solomon, Susana Vega-González
Mental Models of Communication and Television Advertising, Detlev Nothnagel and Gilda Vera Aguirre
Metabolic engineering of the phenylpropanoid pathway in Saccharomyces cerevisiae, Hanxiao Jiang
Metabolic flux analysis of photosynthetic systems, Avantika Anant Shastri
Metamorphosing Worlds in the Cinema of the Fantastic, Juan González Etxeberria
Meteoritic and bedrock constraints on the glacial history of Frontier Mountain in northern Victoria Land, Antarctica, K. C. Welten, L. Folco, K. Nishiizumi, M. W. Caffee, A. Grimberg, M. M. M. Meier, and F. Kober
Method Acting and Pacino's Looking for Richard, Peirui Su
Methodology and applications of membrane introduction mass spectrometry, Ahti Antti Tapio Kotiaho
Methods to reduce fronting and increase yield in batch size exclusion chromatography, Chi-Ming Yu
Metric based design of integrated engineering plants for robust performance during hostile disruptions, Aaron M Cramer
Michael Ondaatje's The English Patient, 'History,' and the Other, Steven Tötösy de Zepetnek
Microarchitecture for defect tolerance and resiliency, Ethan Schuchman
Microbiological Analysis-Project Pictures, ALS-NSCORT
Microcantilever mechanics in flowing viscous fluids, A. Jana, A. Raman, B. Dhayal, S. L. Tripp, and R. G. Reifenberger
Microchannel Size Effects on Local Flow Boiling Heat Transfer to a Dielectric Fluid, Tannaz Harirchian and S V. Garimella
Microchannel size effects on local flow boiling heat transfer to a dielectric fluid, Tannaz Harirchian and Suresh Garimella
Microfluidic Delivery of Small Molecules into Mammalian Cells Based on Hydrodynamic Focusing, F Wang, H Wang, J Wang, H.-Y. Wang, P L. Rummel, S V. Garimella, and C Lu
Microfluidic electroporation and cell arrays, Hsiang-Yu Wang
Microfluidic electroporation for delivery of small molecules and genes into cells using a common DC power supply, Hsiang-Yu Wang and Chang Lu
Microfluidic electroporation for selective release of intracellular molecules at the single-cell level, Ning Bao, Jun Wang, and Chang Lu
Microscale pumping technologies for microchannel cooling systems, Vishal Singhal, Suresh Garimella, and Arvind Raman
Microscopic origin of magnetoelectric coupling in noncollinear multiferroics, J. P. Hu
Microstructural characterization in nanocrystalline ceramic thin films, Hakkwan Kim
Middle School Students' Perceptions of the Distribution and Availability of Safe Drinking Water in the U.S., Carrie Davis Todd and Jody Riskowski
Mid-IR plasmonics and photomodification with Ag films, P Nyga, V. P. Drachev, Mark D. Thoreson, and V. M. Shalaev
Miller Butte 03002: a new rare iron meteorite (IID) from Antarctica, D'Orazio, L. Folco, K. C. Welten, M. W. Caffee, N. Perchiazzi, and P. Rochette
Miller Butte 03002: a new rare iron meteorite (IID) from Antarctica, M. D'Orazio, L. Folco, K. C. Welten, M. W. Caffee, N. Perchiazzi, and P. Rochette
Miniature polymer-based rectilinear ion trap and coil-less mass spectrometer, Meng Yu
Minimizing Equivalent System Mass for ALS Crop Production, Cary A. Mitchell and Gioia Donna Massa
Minimizing Equivalent System Mass for Plant-Growth Lighting in an Advanced Life-Support System: Cary Mitchell Presentations 12.02 - 10.04, George Chui and Cary A. Mitchell
Minimizing ESM for Crop Production in an ALS--EAC Presentation 2004, Cary A. Mitchell
"Minutes of ALS NSCORT Systems Group meeting 9/3/03, Seza Orcun
Minutes of Sept. 3 meeting, ALS-NSCORT
Mission to Mars: Final Report for Tri-County High School, Andy Federer and Matt Hall
Mission to Mars Outline, ALS-NSCORT
Mitigation of control and data traffic attacks in wireless ad-hoc and sensor networks, Issa Khalil
Mixed finite element methods for the Stokes and Navier -Stokes equations, Chunbo Wang
Model 1.0 Requirements, George E. Applequist
Model-independent and quasi-model-independent search for new physics at CDF, T. Aaltonen, A. Abulencia, J. Adelman, T. Akimoto, M. G. Albrow, B. A. Gonzalez, S. Amerio, D. Amidei, A. Anastassov, A. Annovi, J. Antos, G. Apollinari, A. Apresyan, T. Arisawa, A. Artikov, W. Ashmanskas, A. Aurisano, F. Azfar, P. Azzi-Bacchetta, P. Azzurri, N. Bacchetta, W. Badgett, V. E. Barnes, B. A. Barnett, S. Baroiant, V. Bartsch, G. Bauer, P. H. Beauchemin, F. Bedeschi, P. Bednar, S. Behari, G. Bellettini, J. Bellinger, A. Belloni, D. Benjamin, A. Beretvas, T. Berry, A. Bhatti, M. Binkley, D. Bisello, I. Bizjak, R. E. Blair, C. Blocker, B. Blumenfeld, A. Bocci, A. Bodek, V. Boisvert, G. Bolla, A. Bolshov, D. Bortoletto, J. Boudreau, A. Boveia, B. Brau, L. Brigliadori, C. Bromberg, E. Brubaker, J. Budagov, H. S. Budd, S. Budd, K. Burkett, G. Busetto, P. Bussey, A. Buzatu, K. L. Byrum, S. Cabrera, M. Campanelli, M. Campbell, F. Canelli, A. Canepa, D. Carlsmith, R. Carosi, S. Carrillo, S. Carron, B. Casal, M. Casarsa, A. Castro, P. Catastini, D. Cauz, A. Cerri, L. Cerrito, S. H. Chang, Y. C. Chen, M. Chertok, G. Chiarelli, G. Chlachidze, F. Chlebana, K. Cho, D. Chokheli, J. P. Chou, G. Choudalakis, S. H. Chuang, K. Chung, W. H. Chung, Y. S. Chung, C. I. Ciobanu, M. A. Ciocci, A. Clark, D. Clark, G. Compostella, M. E. Convery, J. Conway, B. Cooper, K. Copic, M. Cordelli, G. Cortiana, F. Crescioli, C. C. Almenar, J. Cuevas, R. Culbertson, J. C. Cully, D. Dagenhart, M. Datta, T. Davies, P. de Barbaro, S. De Cecco, A. Deisher, G. De Lentdecker, Dell'Orso, L. Demortier, J. Deng, M. Deninno, D. De Pedis, P. F. Derwent, G. P. Di Giovanni, C. Dionisi, B. Di Ruzza, J. R. Dittmann, S. Donati, P. Dong, J. Donini, T. Dorigo, S. Dube, J. Efron, R. Erbacher, D. Errede, S. Errede, R. Eusebi, H. C. Fang, S. Farrington, W. T. Fedorko, R. G. Feild, M. Feindt, J. P. Fernandez, C. Ferrazza, R. Field, G. Flanagan, R. Forrest, S. Forrester, M. Franklin, J. C. Freeman, I. Furic, M. Gallinaro, J. Galyardt, F. Garberson, J. E. Garcia, A. F. Garfinkel, H. Gerberich, D. Gerdes, S. Giagu, P. Giannetti, K. Gibson, J. L. Gimmell, C. Ginsburg, N. Giokaris, M. Giordani, P. Giromini, M. Giunta, V. Glagolev, D. Glenzinski, M. Gold, N. Goldschmidt, J. Goldstein, A. Golossanov, G. Gomez, G. Gomez-Ceballos, M. Goncharov, O. Gonzalez, I. Gorelov, A. T. Goshaw, K. Goulianos, A. Gresele, S. Grinstein, C. Grosso-Pilcher, R. C. Group, U. Grundler, J. G. da Costa, Z. Gunay-Unalan, K. Hahn, S. R. Hahn, E. Halkiadakis, A. Hamilton, B. Y. Han, J. Y. Han, R. Handler, F. Happacher, K. Hara, D. Hare, M. Hare, S. Harper, R. F. Harr, R. M. Harris, M. Hartz, K. Hatakeyama, J. Hauser, C. Hays, M. Heck, A. Heijboer, J. Heinrich, C. Henderson, M. Herndon, J. Heuser, S. Hewamanage, D. Hidas, C. S. Hill, D. Hirschbuehl, A. Hocker, S. Hou, M. Houlden, S. C. Hsu, B. T. Huffman, R. E. Hughes, U. Husemann, J. Huston, J. Incandela, G. Introzzi, M. Iori, A. Ivanov, B. Iyutin, E. James, B. Jayatilaka, D. Jeans, E. J. Jeon, S. Jindariani, W. Johnson, M. Jones, K. K. Joo, S. Y. Jun, J. E. Jung, T. R. Junk, T. Kamon, D. Kar, P. E. Karchin, Y. Kato, R. Kephart, U. Kerzel, V. Khotilovich, B. Kilminster, D. H. Kim, H. S. Kim, J. E. Kim, M. J. Kim, S. B. Kim, S. H. Kim, Y. K. Kim, N. Kimura, L. Kirsch, S. Klimenko, M. Klute, B. Knuteson, B. R. Ko, S. A. Koay, K. Kondo, D. J. Kong, J. Konigsberg, A. Korytov, A. V. Kotwal, J. Kraus, M. Kreps, J. Kroll, N. Krumnack, M. Kruse, V. Krutelyov, T. Kubo, S. E. Kuhlmann, T. Kuhr, N. P. Kulkarni, Y. Kusakabe, S. Kwang, A. T. Laasanen, S. Lai, S. Lami, M. Lancaster, R. L. Lander, K. Lannon, A. Lath, G. Latino, I. Lazzizzera, T. LeCompte, J. Lee, J. Lee, Y. J. Lee, S. W. Lee, R. Lefevre, N. Leonardo, S. Leone, S. Levy, J. D. Lewis, C. Lin, M. Lindgren, E. Lipeles, A. Lister, D. O. Litvintsev, T. Liu, N. S. Lockyer, A. Loginov, M. Loreti, L. Lovas, R. S. Lu, D. Lucchesi, J. Lueck, C. Luci, P. Lujan, P. Lukens, G. Lungu, L. Lyons, R. Lysak, E. Lytken, P. Mack, D. MacQueen, R. Madrak, K. Maeshima, K. Makhoul, T. Maki, P. Maksimovic, S. Malde, S. Malik, A. Manousakis, F. Margaroli, C. Marino, C. P. Marino, A. Martin, M. Martin, V. Martin, Martinez-Ballarin, T. Maruyama, P. Mastrandrea, T. Masubuchi, M. E. Mattson, P. Mazzanti, K. S. McFarland, P. McIntyre, R. McNulty, A. Mehta, P. Mehtala, S. Menzemer, A. Menzione, P. Merkel, C. Mesropian, A. Messina, T. Miao, N. Miladinovic, J. Miles, R. Miller, C. Mills, M. Milnik, A. Mitra, G. Mitselmakher, H. Miyake, S. Moed, N. Moggi, C. S. Moon, R. Moore, M. Morello, P. M. Fernandez, S. Mrenna, J. Mulmenstadt, A. Mukherjee, T. Muller, R. Mumford, P. Murat, M. Mussini, J. Nachtman, Y. Nagai, A. Nagano, J. Naganoma, K. Nakamura, I. Nakano, A. Napier, V. Necula, C. Neu, M. S. Neubauer, L. Nodulman, M. Norman, O. Norniella, E. Nurse, S. H. Oh, Y. D. Oh, I. Oksuzian, T. Okusawa, R. Orava, K. Osterberg, S. P. Griso, C. Pagliarone, E. Palencia, V. Papadimitriou, A. Papaikonomou, A. A. Paramonov, B. Parks, S. Pashapour, J. Patrick, G. Pauletta, M. Paulini, C. Paus, D. E. Pellett, A. Penzo, T. J. Phillips, G. Piacentino, J. Piedra, L. Pinera, K. Pitts, C. Plager, L. Pondrom, O. Poukhov, N. Pounder, F. Prakoshyn, A. Pronko, J. Proudfoot, F. Ptohos, G. Punzi, J. Pursley, J. Rademacker, A. Rahaman, V. Ramakrishnan, N. Ranjan, I. Redondo, B. Reisert, V. Rekovic, P. Renton, M. Rescigno, S. Richter, F. Rimondi, L. Ristori, A. Robson, T. Rodrigo, E. Rogers, R. Roser, M. Rossi, R. Rossin, P. Roy, A. Ruiz, J. Russ, V. Rusu, H. Saarikko, A. Safonov, W. K. Sakumoto, G. Salamanna, L. Santi, S. Sarkar, L. Sartori, K. Sato, A. Savoy-Navarro, T. Scheidle, P. Schlabach, E. E. Schmidt, M. P. Schmidt, M. Schmitt, T. Schwarz, L. Scodellaro, A. L. Scott, A. Scribano, F. Scuri, A. Sedov, S. Seidel, Y. Seiya, A. Semenov, L. Sexton-Kennedy, A. Sfyrla, S. Z. Shalhout, T. Shears, P. F. Shepard, D. Sherman, M. Shimojima, M. Shochet, Y. Shon, I. Shreyber, A. Sidoti, A. Sisakyan, A. J. Slaughter, J. Slaunwhite, K. Sliwa, J. R. Smith, F. D. Snider, R. Snihur, M. Soderberg, A. Soha, S. Somalwar, V. Sorin, J. Spalding, F. Spinella, T. Spreitzer, P. Squillacioti, M. Stanitzki, R. S. Denis, B. Stelzer, O. Stelzer-Chilton, D. Stentz, J. Strologas, D. Stuart, J. S. Suh, A. Sukhanov, H. Sun, I. Suslov, T. Suzuki, A. Taffard, R. Takashima, Y. Takeuchi, R. Tanaka, M. Tecchio, P. K. Teng, K. Terashi, J. Thom, A. S. Thompson, G. A. Thompson, E. Thomson, P. Tipton, V. Tiwari, S. Tkaczyk, D. Toback, S. Tokar, K. Tollefson, T. Tomura, D. Tonelli, S. Torre, D. Torretta, S. Tourneur, Y. Tu, N. Turini, F. Ukegawa, S. Uozumi, S. Vallecorsa, N. van Remortel, A. Varganov, E. Vataga, F. Vazquez, G. Velev, C. Vellidis, V. Veszpremi, M. Vidal, R. Vidal, I. Vila, R. Vilar, T. Vine, M. Vogel, G. Volpi, F. Wurthwein, P. Wagner, R. G. Wagner, R. L. Wagner, J. Wagner, W. Wagner, R. Wallny, S. M. Wang, A. Warburton, D. Waters, M. Weinberger, W. C. Wester, B. Whitehouse, D. Whiteson, A. B. Wicklund, E. Wicklund, G. Williams, H. H. Williams, P. Wilson, B. L. Winer, P. Wittich, S. Wolbers, C. Wolfe, T. Wright, X. Wu, S. M. Wynne, S. Xie, A. Yagil, K. Yamamoto, J. Yamaoka, T. Yamashita, C. Yang, U. K. Yang, Y. C. Yang, W. M. Yao, G. P. Yeh, J. Yoh, K. Yorita, T. Yoshida, G. B. Yu, I. Yu, S. S. Yu, J. C. Yun, L. Zanello, A. Zanetti, I. Zaw, X. Zhang, Y. Zheng, and S. Zucchelli
Model independent measurement of form factors in the decay D+-> K-pi(+)e(+)nu(e), M. R. Shepherd, D. Besson, T. K. Pedlar, D. Cronin-Hennessy, K. Y. Gao, D. T. Gong, J. Hietala, Y. Kubota, T. Klein, B. W. Lang, R. Poling, A. W. Scott, A. Smith, P. Zweber, S. Dobbs, Z. Metreveli, K. K. Seth, A. Tomaradze, J. Ernst, H. Severini, S. A. Dytman, W. Love, V. Savinov, O. Aquines, Z. Li, A. Lopez, S. Mehrabyan, H. Mendez, J. Ramirez, G. S. Huang, D. H. Miller, V. Pavlunin, B. Sanghi, I. P. J. Shipsey, B. Xin, G. S. Adams, M. Anderson, J. P. Cummings, I. Danko, J. Napolitano, Q. He, J. Insler, H. Muramatsu, C. S. Park, E. H. Thorndike, F. Yang, T. E. Coan, Y. S. Gao, F. Liu, M. Artuso, S. Blusk, J. Butt, J. Li, N. Menaa, R. Mountain, S. Nisar, K. Randrianarivony, R. Redjimi, R. Sia, T. Skwarnicki, S. Stone, J. C. Wang, K. Zhang, S. E. Csorna, G. Bonvicini, D. Cinabro, M. Dubrovin, A. Lincoln, D. M. Asner, K. W. Edwards, R. A. Briere, I. Brock, J. Chen, T. Ferguson, G. Tatishvili, H. Vogel, M. E. Watkins, J. L. Rosner, N. E. Adam, J. P. Alexander, K. Berkelman, D. G. Cassel, J. E. Duboscq, K. M. Ecklund, R. Ehrlich, L. Fields, R. S. Galik, L. Gibbons, R. Gray, S. W. Gray, D. L. Hartill, B. K. Heltsley, D. Hertz, C. D. Jones, J. Kandaswamy, D. L. Kreinick, V. E. Kuznetsov, H. Mahlke-Kruger, T. O. Meyer, P. U. E. Onyisi, J. R. Patterson, D. Peterson, J. Pivarski, D. Riley, A. Ryd, A. J. Sadoff, H. Schwarthoff, X. Shi, S. Stroiney, W. M. Sun, T. Wilksen, M. Weinberger, S. B. Athar, R. Patel, V. Potlia, J. Yelton, P. Rubin, C. Cawlfield, B. I. Eisenstein, I. Karliner, D. Kim, N. Lowrey, P. Naik, C. Sedlack, M. Selen, E. J. White, and J. Wiss
Modeling, analysis and simulation of multi-phase flows, Xiaofeng Yang
Modeling and analysis of a novel rotary compressor, Miguel E Jovane
Modeling and control of an electromechanical brake (brake -by -wire) system, Jaeho Kwak
Modeling and Design of an Ultraviolet Water Disinfection System, Zorana Naunovic, Chengyue Shen, Dennis Lyn, and Ernest R. Blatchley
Modeling and evolutionary design of permanent magnet synchronous machines, Brandon Cassimere
Modeling and optimization of multi-gate FETs for low-power and robust circuit design, Aditya Bansal
Modeling and simulation of field-effect biosensors (BioFETs) and their deployment on the nanoHUB, Clemens Heitzinger, Rick Kennell, Gerhard Klimeck, Norbert Mauser, Michael McLennan, and Christian Ringhofer
Modeling and simulation of VLSI interconnects, Jitesh Jain
Modeling condensation with a noncondensable gas for mixed convection flow, Yehong Liao
Modeling driving behaviors with inattention and sleepiness, Xiaohui Hu
Modeling Gaussian-to-self-avoiding-walk crossover for stiff chain polymers, M. F. Islam and H. Nakanishi
Modeling macrosegregation during the vacuum arc remelting of titanium-vanadium-iron-aluminum alloy, Dmytro V Zagrebelnyy
Modeling of airflow and contaminant transport in enclosed environments, Zhao Zhang
Modeling of freeway air quality during recurring and nonrecurring congestion events, Salimol Thomas
Modeling of light reflection, transmission, and subsurface scattering for realistic image synthesis, Huiying Xu
Modeling Plant Research and Development for ALS Systems: Gary Blau Presenation, Gary Blau, Seza Orcun, Selen Aydogan, and Cary A. Mitchell
Modeling stress and stressmigration in microelectronics interconnects, Yaping Luo
Modeling the accretion disk X-ray continuum of black hole candidates, G. Pszota and W. Cui
Modeling the travel motivation of Mainland Chinese outbound tourists, Mimi Li
Modelling the broad-band spectral energy distribution of the microquasars XTE J1550-564 and H 1743-322, Y. Q. Xue, X. B. Wu, and W. Cui
Models and algorithms for the design of integrated supply chain networks, Ali Diabat
Models for managing product upgrade in closed loop supply chains, Asima Mishra
Modernism and the Issue of Periodization, Leonard Orr
Modernism, Joyce, and Portuguese Literature, Carlos Ceia
Modular, Distributed Spatial Metadata Repository on the Services Principle, Christopher C. Miller
MOJAVE: Monitoring of jets in active galactic nuclei with VLBA experiments. III. Deep VLA images at 1.4 Ghz, N. J. Cooper, M. L. Lister, and M. D. Kochanczyk
MOJAVE: Monitoring of jets in AGN with VLBA experiments. IV. The parent luminosity function of radio-loud blazars, M. Cara and M. L. Lister
Molecular interferometric imaging, M. Zhao, X. F. Wang, and D. D. Nolte
Molecular interferometric imaging for biosensor applications, M. Zhao, X. F. Wang, G. M. Lawrence, P. Espinoza, and D. D. Nolte
Molecular passivation of semiconductor surface for electronic biosensor devices, Kangho Lee
Molecular study of systematics and biogeography of sunflower seed weevils in North America, Shujuan Li
Moments of the B meson inclusive semileptonic decay rate using neutrino reconstruction, S. E. Csorna, G. Bonvicini, D. Cinabro, M. Dubrovin, A. Bornheim, E. Lipeles, S. P. Pappas, A. Shapiro, A. J. Weinstein, R. A. Briere, G. P. Chen, T. Ferguson, G. Tatishvili, H. Vogel, M. E. Watkins, N. E. Adam, J. P. Alexander, K. Berkelman, V. Boisvert, D. G. Cassel, J. E. Duboscq, K. M. Ecklund, R. Ehrlich, R. S. Galik, L. Gibbons, B. Gittelman, S. W. Gray, D. L. Hartill, B. K. Heltsley, L. Hsu, C. D. Jones, J. Kandaswamy, D. L. Kreinick, V. E. Kuznetsov, A. Magerkurth, H. Mahlke-Kruger, T. O. Meyer, J. R. Patterson, T. K. Pedlar, D. Peterson, J. Pivarski, D. Riley, A. J. Sadoff, H. Schwarthoff, M. R. Shepherd, W. M. Sun, J. G. Thayer, D. Urner, T. Wilksen, M. Weinberger, S. B. Athar, P. Avery, L. Breva-Newell, V. Potlia, H. Stoeck, J. Yelton, B. I. Eisenstein, G. D. Gollin, I. Karliner, N. Lowrey, P. Naik, C. Sedlack, M. Selen, J. J. Thaler, J. Williams, K. W. Edwards, D. Besson, K. Y. Gao, D. T. Gong, Y. Kubota, S. Z. Li, R. Poling, A. W. Scott, A. Smith, C. J. Stepaniak, J. Urheim, Z. Metreveli, K. K. Seth, A. Tomaradze, P. Zweber, J. Ernst, K. Arms, E. Eckhart, K. K. Gan, C. Gwon, H. Severini, P. Skubic, D. M. Asner, S. A. Dytman, S. Mehrabyan, J. A. Mueller, S. Nam, V. Savinov, G. S. Huang, D. H. Miller, V. Pavlunin, B. Sanghi, E. I. Shibata, I. P. J. Shipsey, G. S. Adams, M. Chasse, J. P. Cummings, I. Danko, J. Napolitano, D. Cronin-Hennessy, C. S. Park, W. Park, J. B. Thayer, E. H. Thorndike, T. E. Coan, Y. S. Gao, F. Liu, R. Stroynowski, M. Artuso, C. Boulahouache, S. Blusk, J. Butt, E. Dambasuren, O. Dorjkhaidav, J. Haynes, N. Menaa, R. Mountain, H. Muramatsu, R. Nandakumar, R. Redjimi, R. Sia, T. Skwarnicki, S. Stone, J. C. Wang, K. Zhang, and A. H. Mahmood
"MOMENTS OF VISION": RULE BREAKING, RULE CREATION, AND RULE USE IN MEANING SYSTEMS (PHENOMENOLOGY), LOREN ROBERT SCHMIDT
Momentum distribution of charged particles in jets in dijet events in p(p)over-bar collisions at root s=1.8 TeV and comparisons to perturbative QCD predictions, D. Acosta, T. Affolder, H. Akimoto, M. G. Albrow, D. Ambrose, D. Amidei, K. Anikeev, J. Antos, G. Apollinari, T. Arisawa, A. Artikov, T. Asakawa, W. Ashmanskas, F. Azfar, P. Azzi-Bacchetta, N. Bacchetta, H. Bachacou, W. Badgett, S. Bailey, P. de Barbaro, A. Barbaro-Galtieri, V. E. Barnes, B. A. Barnett, S. Baroiant, M. Barone, G. Bauer, F. Bedeschi, S. Behari, S. Belforte, W. H. Bell, G. Bellettini, J. Bellinger, D. Benjamin, J. Bensinger, A. Beretvas, J. Berryhill, A. Bhatti, M. Binkley, D. Bisello, M. Bishai, R. E. Blair, C. Blocker, K. Bloom, B. Blumenfeld, S. R. Blusk, A. Bocci, A. Bodek, G. Bolla, Y. Bonushkin, D. Bortoletto, J. Boudreau, A. Brandl, C. Bromberg, M. Brozovic, E. Brubaker, N. Bruner, J. Budagov, H. S. Budd, K. Burkett, G. Busetto, K. L. Byrum, S. Cabrera, P. Calafiura, M. Campbell, W. Carithers, J. Carlson, D. Carlsmith, W. Caskey, A. Castro, D. Cauz, A. Cerri, A. W. Chan, P. S. Chang, P. T. Chang, J. Chapman, C. Chen, Y. C. Chen, M. T. Cheng, M. Chertok, G. Chiarelli, I. Chirikov-Zorin, G. Chlachidze, F. Chlebana, L. Christofek, M. L. Chu, J. Y. Chung, W. H. Chung, Y. S. Chung, C. I. Ciobanu, A. G. Clark, M. Coca, A. P. Colijn, A. Connolly, M. Convery, J. Conway, M. Cordelli, J. Cranshaw, R. Culbertson, D. Dagenhart, S. D'Auria, F. DeJongh, S. Dell'Agnello, M. Dell'Orso, S. Demers, L. Demortier, M. Deninno, P. F. Derwent, T. Devlin, J. R. Dittmann, A. Dominguez, S. Donati, M. D'Onofrio, T. Dorigo, I. Dunietz, N. Eddy, K. Einsweiler, E. Engels, R. Erbacher, D. Errede, S. Errede, Q. Fan, H. C. Fang, R. G. Feild, J. P. Fernandez, C. Ferretti, R. D. Field, I. Fiori, B. Flaugher, L. R. Flores-Castillo, G. W. Foster, M. Franklin, J. Freeman, J. Friedman, Y. Fukui, I. Furic, S. Galeotti, A. Gallas, M. Gallinaro, T. Gao, M. Garcia-Sciveres, A. F. Garfinkel, P. Gatti, C. Gay, D. W. Gerdes, E. Gerstein, P. Giannetti, K. Giolo, M. Giordani, P. Giromini, V. Glagolev, D. Glenzinski, M. Gold, J. Goldstein, G. Gomez, I. Gorelov, A. T. Goshaw, Y. Gotra, K. Goulianos, C. Green, G. Grim, C. Grosso-Pilcher, M. Guenther, G. Guillian, J. G. da Costa, R. M. Haas, C. Haber, S. R. Hahn, C. Hall, T. Handa, R. Handler, F. Happacher, K. Hara, A. D. Hardman, R. M. Harris, F. Hartmann, K. Hatakeyama, J. Hauser, J. Heinrich, A. Heiss, M. Herndon, C. Hill, A. Hocker, K. D. Hoffman, R. Hollebeek, L. Holloway, B. T. Huffman, R. Hughes, J. Huston, J. Huth, H. Ikeda, J. Incandela, G. Introzzi, A. Ivanov, J. Iwai, Y. Iwata, E. James, M. Jones, U. Joshi, H. Kambara, T. Kamon, T. Kaneko, M. K. Unel, K. Karr, S. Kartal, H. Kasha, Y. Kato, T. A. Keaffaber, K. Kelley, M. Kelly, R. D. Kennedy, R. Kephart, D. Khazins, T. Kikuchi, B. Kilminster, B. J. Kim, D. H. Kim, H. S. Kim, M. J. Kim, S. B. Kim, S. H. Kim, Y. K. Kim, M. Kirby, M. Kirk, L. Kirsch, S. Klimenko, P. Koehn, K. Kondo, J. Konigsberg, A. Korn, A. Korytov, E. Kovacs, J. Kroll, M. Kruse, V. Krutelyov, S. E. Kuhlmann, K. Kurino, T. Kuwabara, A. T. Laasanen, N. Lai, S. Lami, S. Lammel, J. Lancaster, M. Lancaster, R. Lander, A. Lath, G. Latino, T. LeCompte, Y. Le, K. Lee, S. W. Lee, S. Leone, J. D. Lewis, M. Lindgren, T. M. Liss, J. B. Liu, T. Liu, Y. C. Liu, D. O. Litvintsev, O. Lobban, N. S. Lockyer, J. Loken, M. Loreti, D. Lucchesi, P. Lukens, S. Lusin, L. Lyons, J. Lys, R. Madrak, K. Maeshima, P. Maksimovic, L. Malferrari, M. Mangano, G. Manca, M. Mariotti, G. Martignon, M. Martin, A. Martin, V. Martin, J. A. J. Matthews, P. Mazzanti, K. S. McFarland, P. McIntyre, M. Menguzzato, A. Menzione, P. Merkel, C. Mesropian, A. Meyer, T. Miao, R. Miller, J. S. Miller, H. Minato, S. Miscetti, M. Mishina, G. Mitselmakher, Y. Miyazaki, N. Moggi, E. Moore, R. Moore, Y. Morita, T. Moulik, M. Mulhearn, A. Mukherjee, T. Muller, A. Munar, P. Murat, S. Murgia, J. Nachtman, V. Nagaslaev, S. Nahn, H. Nakada, I. Nakano, R. Napora, C. Nelson, T. Nelson, C. Neu, D. Neuberger, C. Newman-Holmes, C. Y. P. Ngan, T. Nigmanov, H. Niu, L. Nodulman, A. Nomerotski, S. H. Oh, Y. D. Oh, T. Ohmoto, T. Ohsugi, R. Oishi, T. Okusawa, J. Olsen, W. Orejudos, C. Pagliarone, F. Palmonari, R. Paoletti, V. Papadimitriou, D. Partos, J. Patrick, G. Pauletta, M. Paulini, T. Pauly, C. Paus, D. Pellett, L. Pescara, T. J. Phillips, G. Piacentino, J. Piedra, K. T. Pitts, R. Plunkett, A. Pompos, L. Pondrom, G. Pope, T. Pratt, F. Prokoshin, J. Proudfoot, F. Ptohos, O. Pukhov, G. Punzi, J. Rademacker, A. Rakitine, F. Ratnikov, D. Reher, A. Reichold, P. Renton, A. Ribon, W. Riegler, F. Rimondi, L. Ristori, M. Riveline, W. J. Robertson, T. Rodrigo, S. Rolli, L. Rosenson, R. Roser, R. Rossin, C. Rott, A. Roy, A. Ruiz, A. Safonov, R. St Denis, W. K. Sakumoto, D. Saltzberg, C. Sanchez, A. Sansoni, L. Santi, H. Sato, P. Savard, A. Savoy-Navarro, P. Schlabach, E. E. Schmidt, M. P. Schmidt, M. Schmitt, L. Scodellaro, A. Scott, A. Scribano, A. Sedov, S. Seidel, Y. Seiya, A. Semenov, F. Semeria, T. Shah, M. D. Shapiro, P. F. Shepard, T. Shibayama, M. Shimojima, M. Shochet, A. Sidoti, J. Siegrist, A. Sill, P. Sinervo, P. Singh, A. J. Slaughter, K. Sliwa, F. D. Snider, A. Solodsky, J. Spalding, T. Speer, M. Spezziga, P. Sphicas, F. Spinella, M. Spiropulu, L. Spiegel, J. Steele, A. Stefanini, J. Strologas, F. Strumia, D. Stuart, K. Sumorok, T. Suzuki, T. Takano, R. Takashima, K. Takikawa, P. Tamburello, M. Tanaka, B. Tannenbaum, M. Tecchio, R. J. Tesarek, P. K. Teng, K. Terashi, S. Tether, A. S. Thompson, E. Thomson, R. Thurman-Keup, P. Tipton, S. Tkaczyk, D. Toback, K. Tollefson, A. Tollestrup, D. Tonelli, M. Tonnesmann, H. Toyoda, W. Trischuk, J. F. de Troconiz, J. Tseng, D. Tsybychev, N. Turini, F. Ukegawa, T. Vaiciulis, J. Valls, E. Vataga, S. Vejcik, G. Velev, G. Veramendi, R. Vidal, I. Vila, R. Vilar, I. Volobouev, M. von der Mey, D. Vucinic, R. G. Wagner, R. L. Wagner, W. Wagner, N. B. Wallace, Z. Wan, C. Wang, M. J. Wang, S. M. Wang, B. Ward, S. Waschke, T. Watanabe, D. Waters, T. Watts, M. Weber, H. Wenzel, W. C. Wester, A. B. Wicklund, E. Wicklund, T. Wilkes, H. H. Williams, P. Wilson, B. L. Winer, D. Winn, S. Wolbers, D. Wolinski, J. Wolinski, S. Wolinski, S. Worm, X. Wu, J. Wyss, U. K. Yang, W. Yao, G. P. Yeh, P. Yeh, K. Yi, J. Yoh, C. Yosef, T. Yoshida, I. Yu, S. Yu, Z. Yu, J. C. Yun, A. Zanetti, F. Zetti, and S. Zucchelli
Monénembo's L'Aîné des orphelins and the Rwandan Genocide, Lisa McNee
Monitoring and modeling of film coating in a side vented pan coater using near-infrared reflectance spectroscopy, digital video imaging and computational methods, Jose D Perez-Ramos
Monte Carlo simulations of low-energy cosmogenic neutron fluxes near the bottom of cliff faces, J. A. Dunne and D. Elmore
MOSFET degradation due to negative bias temperature instability (NBTI) and hot carrier injection (HCI), and its implications for reliability-aware VLSI design, Haldun Kufluoglu
Motion of Interacting Gas Bubbles in a Viscous Liquid Including Wall-Effects and Evaporation, L. Chen, S V. Garimella, J. A. Reizes, and E. Leonardi
MOVEMENTS OF MOLYBDENUM IN THE SOIL AND ITS AFFECT ON AVAILABILITY TO THEPLANT, TERRY LEE LAVY
Multiband transmission calculations for nanowires using an optimized renormalization method, Timothy B. Boykin, Mathieu Luisier, and Gerhard Klimeck
Multifrequency polarization properties of blazars, S. Jorstad, A. Marscher, J. Stevens, P. Smith, J. Forster, M. Lister, A. Stirling, J. Gomez, T. Cawthorne, W. Gear, and I. Robson
Multilingual Bibliography of (Text)Books in Comparative Literature, World Literature(s), and Comparative Cultural Studies, Steven Tötösy de Zepetnek
MultiLogPRO Instruction Manual, ALS-NSCORT
MultiLogPRO Supplemental Instructions for Micromole Data Collection, ALS-NSCORT
Multinuclear SSNMR, EPR, and XPS studies of anion-doped titanium dioxide photocatalysts, Enrique A Reyes
Multiphysics methods development for high temperature gas reactor analysis, Volkan Seker
Multiple impact regimes in liquid environment dynamic atomic force microscopy, John Melcher, Xin Xu, and Arvind Raman
Multiple upstream signals converge on the adaptor protein Mst50 in Magnaporthe grisea, G. Park, C. Xue, X. Zhao, Y. Kim, M. Orbach, and J. R. Xu
Multiplicities of graded algebras, Javid Validashti
Multiplicity dependence of inclusive p(t) spectra from p-p collisions at root s=200 GeV, J. Adams, M. M. Aggarwal, Z. Ahammed, J. Amonett, B. D. Anderson, M. Anderson, D. Arkhipkin, G. S. Averichev, Y. Bai, J. Balewski, O. Barannikova, L. S. Barnby, J. Baudot, S. Bekele, V. V. Belaga, Bellingeri-Laurikainen, R. Bellwied, F. Benedosso, B. I. Bezverkhny, S. Bhardwaj, A. Bhasin, A. K. Bhati, H. Bichsel, J. Bielcik, J. Bielcikova, L. C. Bland, C. O. Blyth, S. L. Blyth, B. E. Bonner, M. Botje, J. Bouchet, A. V. Brandin, A. Bravar, M. Bystersky, R. V. Cadman, X. Z. Cai, H. Caines, M. C. D. L. Sanchez, J. Castillo, O. Catu, D. Cebra, Z. Chajecki, P. Chaloupka, S. Chattopadhyay, H. F. Chen, J. H. Chen, Y. Chen, J. Cheng, M. Cherney, A. Chikanian, H. A. Choi, W. Christie, J. P. Coffin, T. M. Cormier, M. R. Cosentino, J. G. Cramer, H. J. Crawford, D. Das, S. Das, M. Daugherity, M. M. de Moura, T. G. Dedovich, M. DePhillips, A. A. Derevschikov, L. Didenko, T. Dietel, P. Djawotho, S. M. Dogra, W. J. Dong, X. Dong, J. E. Draper, F. Du, V. B. Dunin, J. C. Dunlop, M. R. D. Mazumdar, V. Eckardt, W. R. Edwards, L. G. Efimov, V. Emelianov, J. Engelage, G. Eppley, B. Erazmus, M. Estienne, P. Fachini, R. Fatemi, J. Fedorisin, K. Filimonov, P. Filip, E. Finch, V. Fine, Y. Fisyak, J. Fu, C. A. Gagliardi, L. Gaillard, J. Gans, M. S. Ganti, V. Ghazikhanian, P. Ghosh, J. E. Gonzalez, Y. G. Gorbunov, H. Gos, O. Grebenyuk, D. Grosnick, S. M. Guertin, K. S. F. F. Guimaraes, Y. Guo, N. Gupta, T. D. Gutierrez, B. Haag, T. J. Hallman, A. Hamed, J. W. Harris, W. He, M. Heinz, T. W. Henry, S. Hepplemann, B. Hippolyte, A. Hirsch, E. Hjort, G. W. Hoffmann, M. J. Horner, H. Z. Huang, S. L. Huang, E. W. Hughes, T. J. Humanic, G. Igo, P. Jacobs, W. W. Jacobs, P. Jakl, F. Jia, H. Jiang, P. G. Jones, E. G. Judd, S. Kabana, K. Kang, J. Kapitan, M. Kaplan, D. Keane, A. Kechechyan, V. Y. Khodyrev, B. C. Kim, J. Kiryluk, A. Kisiel, E. M. Kislov, S. R. Klein, D. D. Koetke, T. Kollegger, M. Kopytine, L. Kotchenda, V. Kouchpil, K. L. Kowalik, M. Kramer, P. Kravtsov, V. I. Kravtsov, K. Krueger, C. Kuhn, A. I. Kulikov, A. Kumar, A. A. Kuznetsov, M. A. C. Lamont, J. M. Landgraf, S. Lange, S. LaPointe, F. Laue, J. Lauret, A. Lebedev, R. Lednicky, C. H. Lee, S. Lehocka, M. J. LeVine, C. Li, Q. Li, Y. Li, G. Lin, S. J. Lindenbaum, M. A. Lisa, F. Liu, H. Liu, J. Liu, L. Liu, Z. Liu, T. Ljubicic, W. J. Llope, H. Long, R. S. Longacre, M. Lopez-Noriega, W. A. Love, Y. Lu, T. Ludlam, D. Lynn, G. L. Ma, J. G. Ma, Y. G. Ma, D. Magestro, D. P. Mahapatra, R. Majka, L. K. Mangotra, R. Manweiler, S. Margetis, C. Markert, L. Martin, H. S. Matis, Y. A. Matulenko, C. J. McClain, T. S. McShane, Y. Melnick, A. Meschanin, M. L. Miller, N. G. Minaev, S. Mioduszewski, C. Mironov, A. Mischke, D. K. Mishra, J. Mitchell, B. Mohanty, L. Molnar, C. F. Moore, D. A. Morozov, M. G. Munhoz, B. K. Nandi, C. Nattrass, T. K. Nayak, J. M. Nelson, P. K. Netrakanti, V. A. Nikitin, L. V. Nogach, S. B. Nurushev, G. Odyniec, A. Ogawa, V. Okorokov, M. Oldenburg, D. Olson, M. Pachr, S. K. Pal, Y. Panebratsev, S. Y. Panitkin, A. I. Pavlinov, T. Pawlak, T. Peitzmann, V. Perevoztchikov, C. Perkins, W. Peryt, V. A. Petrov, S. C. Phatak, R. Picha, M. Planinic, J. Pluta, N. Poljak, N. Porile, J. Porter, A. M. Poskanzer, M. Potekhin, E. Potrebenikova, B. V. K. S. Potukuchi, D. Prindle, C. Pruneau, J. Putschke, G. Rakness, R. Raniwala, S. Raniwala, R. L. Ray, S. V. Razin, J. Reinnarth, D. Relyea, F. Retiere, A. Ridiger, H. G. Ritter, J. B. Roberts, O. V. Rogachevskiy, J. L. Romero, A. Rose, C. Roy, L. Ruan, M. J. Russcher, R. Sahoo, I. Sakrejda, S. Salur, J. Sandweiss, M. Sarsour, P. S. Sazhin, J. Schambach, R. P. Scharenberg, N. Schmitz, K. Schweda, J. Seger, I. Selyuzhenkov, P. Seyboth, A. Shabetai, E. Shahaliev, M. Shao, M. Sharma, W. Q. Shen, S. S. Shimanskiy, E. Sichtermann, F. Simon, R. N. Singaraju, N. Smirnov, R. Snellings, G. Sood, P. Sorensen, J. Sowinski, J. Speltz, H. M. Spinka, B. Srivastava, A. Stadnik, T. D. S. Stanislaus, R. Stock, A. Stolpovsky, M. Strikhanov, B. Stringfellow, A. A. P. Suaide, E. Sugarbaker, M. Sumbera, Z. Sun, B. Surrow, M. Swanger, T. J. M. Symons, A. S. de Toledo, A. Tai, J. Takahashi, A. H. Tang, T. Tarnowsky, D. Thein, J. H. Thomas, A. R. Timmins, S. Timoshenko, M. Tokarev, T. A. Trainor, S. Trentalange, R. E. Tribble, O. D. Tsai, J. Ulery, T. Ullrich, D. G. Underwood, G. Van Buren, N. van der Kolk, M. van Leeuwen, A. M. Vander Molen, R. Varma, I. M. Vasilevski, A. N. Vasiliev, R. Vernet, S. E. Vigdor, Y. P. Viyogi, S. Vokal, S. A. Voloshin, W. T. Waggoner, F. Wang, G. Wang, J. S. Wang, X. L. Wang, Y. Wang, J. W. Watson, J. C. Webb, G. D. Westfall, A. Wetzler, C. Whitten, H. Wieman, S. W. Wissink, R. Witt, J. Wood, J. Wu, N. Xu, Q. H. Xu, Z. Xu, P. Yepes, I. K. Yoo, V. I. Yurevich, W. Zhan, H. Zhang, W. M. Zhang, Y. Zhang, Z. P. Zhang, Y. Zhao, C. Zhong, R. Zoulkarneev, Y. Zoulkarneeva, A. N. Zubarev, and J. X. Zuo
Multistrange baryon production in Au-Au collisions at root s(NN)=130 GeV, J. Adams, C. Adler, M. M. Aggarwal, Z. Ahammed, J. Amonett, B. D. Anderson, D. Arkhipkin, G. S. Averichev, Y. Bai, J. Balewski, O. Barannikova, L. S. Barnby, J. Baudot, S. Bekele, V. V. Belaga, R. Bellwied, J. Berger, B. I. Bezverkhny, S. Bharadwaj, V. S. Bhatia, H. Bichsel, L. C. Bland, C. O. Blyth, B. E. Bonner, M. Botje, A. Boucham, A. Brandin, A. Bravar, R. V. Cadman, X. Z. Cai, H. Caines, M. C. D. Sanchez, J. Carroll, J. Castillo, D. Cebra, P. Chaloupka, S. Chattopdhyay, H. F. Chen, Y. Chen, J. Cheng, M. Cherney, A. Chikanian, W. Christie, J. P. Coffin, T. M. Cormier, J. G. Cramer, H. J. Crawford, D. Das, S. Das, M. M. de Moura, A. A. Derevschikov, L. Didenko, T. Dietel, W. J. Dong, X. Dong, J. E. Draper, F. Du, A. K. Dubey, V. B. Dunin, J. C. Dunlop, M. R. Dutta Mazumdar, V. Eckardt, L. G. Efimov, V. Emelianov, J. Engelage, G. Eppley, B. Erazmus, M. Estienne, P. Fachini, J. Faivre, R. Fatemi, J. Fedorisin, K. Filimonov, P. Filip, E. Finch, V. Fine, Y. Fisyak, D. Flierl, K. J. Foley, K. Fomenko, J. Fu, C. A. Gagliardi, J. Gans, M. S. Ganti, L. Gaudichet, F. Geurts, V. Ghazikhanian, P. Ghosh, J. E. Gonzalez, O. Grachov, O. Grebenyuk, S. Gronstal, D. Grosnick, S. M. Guertin, A. Gupta, T. D. Gutierrez, T. J. Hallman, A. Hamed, D. Hardtke, J. W. Harris, M. Heinz, T. W. Henry, S. Hepplemann, B. Hippolyte, A. Hirsch, E. Hjort, G. W. Hoffmann, H. Z. Huang, S. L. Huang, E. Hughes, T. J. Humanic, G. Igo, A. Ishihara, P. Jacobs, W. W. Jacobs, M. Janik, H. Jiang, P. G. Jones, E. G. Judd, S. Kabana, K. Kang, M. Kaplan, D. Keane, V. Y. Khodyrev, J. Kiryluk, A. Kisiel, E. M. Kislov, J. Klay, S. R. Klein, A. Klyachko, D. D. Koetke, T. Kollegger, M. Kopytine, L. Kotchenda, M. Kramer, P. Kravtsov, V. I. Kravtsov, K. Krueger, C. Kuhn, A. I. Kulikov, A. Kumar, C. L. Kunz, R. K. Kutuev, A. A. Kuznetsov, M. A. C. Lamont, J. M. Landgraf, S. Lange, C. L. Lansdell, F. Laue, J. Lauret, A. Lebedev, R. Lednicky, S. Lehocka, M. J. LeVine, C. Li, Q. Li, Y. Li, S. J. Lindenbaum, M. A. Lisa, F. Liu, L. Liu, Q. J. Liu, Z. Liu, T. Ljubicic, W. J. Llope, H. Long, R. S. Longacre, M. Lopez-Noriega, W. A. Love, T. Ludlam, D. Lynn, G. L. Ma, J. G. Ma, Y. G. Ma, D. Magestro, S. Mahajan, D. P. Mahapatra, R. Majka, L. K. Mangotra, R. Manweiler, S. Margetis, C. Markert, L. Martin, J. N. Marx, H. S. Matis, Y. A. Matulenko, C. J. McClain, T. S. McShane, F. Meissner, Y. Melnick, A. Meschanin, M. L. Miller, Z. Milosevich, N. G. Minaev, C. Mironov, A. Mischke, D. Mishra, J. Mitchell, B. Mohanty, L. Molnar, C. F. Moore, M. J. Mora-Corral, D. A. Morozov, V. Morozov, M. G. Munhoz, B. K. Nandi, T. K. Nayak, J. M. Nelson, P. K. Netrakanti, V. A. Nikitin, L. V. Nogach, B. Norman, S. B. Nurushev, G. Odyniec, A. Ogawa, V. Okorokov, M. Oldenburg, D. Olson, S. K. Pal, Y. Panebratsev, S. Y. Panitkin, A. I. Pavlinov, T. Pawlak, T. Peitzmann, V. Perevoztchikov, C. Perkins, W. Peryt, V. A. Petrov, S. C. Phatak, R. Picha, M. Planinic, J. Pluta, N. Porile, J. Porter, A. M. Poskanzer, M. Potekhin, E. Potrebenikova, B. V. K. S. Potukuchi, D. Prindle, C. Pruneau, J. Putschke, G. Rai, G. Rakness, R. Raniwala, S. Raniwala, O. Ravel, R. L. Ray, S. V. Razin, D. Reichhold, J. G. Reid, G. Renault, F. Retiere, A. Ridiger, H. G. Ritter, J. B. Roberts, O. V. Rogachevskiy, J. L. Romero, A. Rose, L. Ruan, I. Sakrejda, S. Salur, J. Sandweiss, I. Savin, P. S. Sazhin, J. Schambach, R. P. Scharenberg, N. Schmitz, L. S. Schroeder, K. Schweda, J. Seger, P. Seyboth, E. Shahaliev, M. Shao, W. Shao, M. Sharma, W. Q. Shen, K. E. Shestermanov, S. S. Shimanskiy, F. Simon, R. N. Singaraju, G. Skoro, N. Smirnov, R. Snellings, G. Sood, P. Sorensen, J. Sowinski, J. Speltz, H. M. Spinka, B. Srivastava, L. St Claire, A. Stadnik, R. Stock, A. Stolpovsky, M. Strikhanov, B. Stringfellow, C. Struck, A. A. P. Suaide, E. Sugarbaker, C. Suire, M. Sumbera, B. Surrow, T. J. M. Symons, A. S. de Toledo, P. Szarwas, A. Tai, J. Takahashi, A. H. Tang, D. Thein, J. H. Thomas, S. Timoshenko, M. Tokarev, T. A. Trainor, S. Trentalange, R. E. Tribble, O. Tsai, T. Ullrich, D. G. Underwood, A. Urkinbaev, G. Van Buren, A. M. Vander Molen, R. Varma, I. M. Vasilevski, A. N. Vasiliev, R. Vernet, S. E. Vigdor, V. P. Viyogi, S. Vokal, M. Vznuzdaev, B. Waggoner, F. Wang, G. Wang, G. Wang, X. L. Wang, Y. Wang, Y. Wang, Z. M. Wang, H. Ward, J. C. Webb, R. Wells, G. D. Westfall, A. Wetzler, C. Whitten, H. Wieman, S. W. Wissink, R. Witt, J. Wood, J. Wu, N. Xu, Z. Xu, Z. Xu, E. Yamamoto, P. Yepes, V. I. Yurevich, Y. V. Zanevsky, H. Zhang, Z. P. Zhang, P. A. Zolnierczuk, R. Zoulkarneev, Y. Zoulkarneeva, and A. N. Zubarev
Multivariate adaptive control for CNC milling machines using a PC-based open architecture controller, Stephen Jerome Rober
Multivariate statistical analysis of Indiana hydrologic data, Shih-Chieh Kao
Multiwaveband polarimetric observations of 15 active galactic nuclei at high frequencies: Correlated polarization behavior, S. G. Jorstad, A. P. Marscher, J. A. Stevens, P. S. Smith, J. R. Forster, W. K. Gear, T. V. Cawthorne, M. L. Lister, A. M. Stirling, J. L. Gomez, J. S. Greaves, and E. I. Robson
Multiwavelength observations of Markarian 421 in 2001 March: An unprecedented view on the X-ray/TeV correlated variability, G. Fossati, J. H. Buckley, I. H. Bond, S. M. Bradbury, D. A. Carter-Lewis, Y. C. K. Chow, W. Cui, A. D. Falcone, J. P. Finley, J. A. Gaidos, J. Grube, J. Holder, D. Horan, D. Horns, M. M. Jordan, D. B. Kieda, J. Kildea, H. Krawczynski, F. Krennrich, M. J. Lang, S. LeBohec, K. Lee, P. Moriarty, R. A. Ong, D. Petry, J. Quinn, G. H. Sembroski, S. P. Wakely, and T. C. Weekes
Multiwavelength observations of the blazar Markarian 421 in 2002 December and 2003 January, P. F. Rebillot, H. M. Badran, G. Blaylock, S. M. Bradbury, J. H. Buckley, D. A. Carter-Lewis, O. Celik, Y. C. Chow, P. Cogan, W. Cui, M. Daniel, C. Duke, A. Falcone, S. J. Fegan, J. P. Finley, L. F. Fortson, G. H. Gillanders, J. Grube, K. Gutierrez, G. Gyuk, D. Hanna, J. Holder, D. Horan, S. B. Hughes, G. E. Kenny, M. Kertzman, D. Kieda, J. Kildea, K. Kosack, H. Krawczynski, F. Krennrich, M. J. Lang, S. Le Bohec, E. Linton, G. Maier, P. Moriarty, J. Perkins, M. Pohl, J. Quinn, K. Ragan, P. T. Reynolds, H. J. Rose, M. Schroedter, G. H. Sembroski, G. Steele, S. P. Swordy, L. Valcarcel, V. V. Vassiliev, S. P. Wakely, T. C. Weekes, J. Zweerink, M. Aller, H. Aller, P. Boltwood, I. Jung, D. Kranich, K. Nilsson, M. Pasanen, A. Sadun, and A. Sillanpaa
Multiwavelength observations revealing the evolution of the outburst of the black hole XTE J1118+480, S. Chaty, C. A. Haswell, J. Malzac, R. I. Hynes, C. R. Shrader, and W. Cui
Muonium-antimuonium oscillations and massive Majorana neutrinos, T. E. Clark and S. T. Love
Muon-pair and tau-pair production in two-photon collisions at LEP, P. Achard, O. Adriani, M. Aguilar-Benitez, J. Alcaraz, G. Alemanni, J. Allaby, A. Aloisio, M. G. Alviggi, H. Anderhub, V. P. Andreev, F. Anselmo, A. Arefiev, T. Azemoon, T. Aziz, P. Bagnaia, A. Bajo, G. Baksay, L. Baksay, S. V. Baldew, S. Banerjee, S. Banerjee, A. Barczyk, R. Barillere, P. Bartalini, M. Basile, N. Batalova, R. Battiston, A. Bay, F. Becattini, U. Becker, F. Behner, L. Bellucci, R. Berbeco, J. Berdugo, P. Berges, B. Bertucci, B. L. Betev, M. Biasini, M. Biglietti, A. Biland, J. J. Blaising, S. C. Blyth, G. J. Bobbink, A. Bohm, L. Boldizsar, B. Borgia, S. Bottai, D. Bourilkov, M. Bourquin, S. Braccini, J. G. Branson, F. Brochu, J. D. Burger, W. J. Burger, X. D. Cai, M. Capell, G. C. Romeo, G. Carlino, A. Cartacci, J. Casaus, F. Cavallari, N. Cavallo, C. Cecchi, M. Cerrada, M. Chamizo, Y. H. Chang, M. Chemarin, A. Chen, G. Chen, G. M. Chen, H. F. Chen, H. S. Chen, G. Chiefari, L. Cifarelli, F. Cindolo, I. Clare, R. Clare, G. Coignet, N. Colino, S. Costantini, B. de la Cruz, S. Cucciarelli, J. A. van Dalen, R. de Asmundis, P. Deglon, J. Debreczeni, A. Degre, K. Dehmelt, K. Deiters, D. della Volpe, E. Delmeire, P. Denes, F. DeNotaristefani, A. De Salvo, M. Diemoz, M. Dierckxsens, C. Dionisi, M. Dittmar, A. Doria, M. T. Dova, D. Duchesneau, M. Duda, B. Echenard, A. Eline, A. El Hage, H. El Mamouni, A. Engler, F. J. Eppling, P. Extermann, M. A. Falagan, S. Falciano, A. Favara, J. Fay, O. Fedin, M. Felcini, T. Ferguson, H. Fesefeldt, E. Fiandrini, J. H. Field, F. Filthaut, P. H. Fisher, W. Fisher, I. Fisk, G. Forconi, K. Freudenreich, C. Furetta, Y. Galaktionov, S. N. Ganguli, P. Garcia-Abia, M. Gataullin, S. Gentile, S. Giagu, Z. F. Gong, G. Grenier, O. Grimm, M. W. Gruenewald, M. Guida, R. van Gulik, V. K. Gupta, A. Gurtu, L. J. Gutay, D. Haas, D. Hatzifotiadou, T. Hebbeker, A. Herve, J. Hirschfelder, H. Hofer, M. Hohlmann, G. Holzner, S. R. Hou, Y. Hu, B. N. Jin, L. W. Jones, P. de Jong, I. Josa-Mutuberria, M. Kaur, M. N. Kienzle-Focacci, J. K. Kim, J. Kirkby, W. Kittel, A. Klimentov, A. C. Konig, M. Kopal, V. Koutsenko, M. Kraber, R. W. Kraemer, A. Kruger, A. Kunin, P. L. de Guevara, I. Laktineh, G. Landi, A. Lebeau, A. Lebedev, P. Lebrun, P. Lecomte, P. Lecoq, P. Le Coultre, J. M. Le Goff, R. Leiste, M. Levtchenko, P. Levtchenko, C. Li, S. Likhoded, C. H. Lin, W. T. Lin, F. L. Linde, L. Lista, Z. A. Liu, W. Lohmann, E. Longo, Y. S. Lu, C. Luci, L. Luminari, W. Lustermann, W. G. Ma, L. Malgeri, A. Malinin, C. Mana, J. Mans, J. P. Martin, F. Marzano, K. Mazumdar, R. R. McNeil, S. Mele, L. Merola, M. Meschini, W. J. Metzger, A. Mihul, H. Milcent, G. Mirabelli, J. Mnich, G. B. Mohanty, G. S. Muanza, A. J. M. Muijs, B. Musicar, M. Musy, S. Nagy, S. Natale, M. Napolitano, F. Nessi-Tedaldi, H. Newman, A. Nisati, T. Novak, H. Nowak, R. Ofierzynski, G. Organtini, I. Pal, C. Palomares, P. Paolucci, R. Paramatti, G. Passaleva, S. Patricelli, T. Paul, M. Pauluzzi, C. Paus, F. Pauss, M. Pedace, S. Pensotti, D. Perret-Gallix, B. Petersen, D. Piccolo, F. Pierella, M. Pioppi, P. A. Piroue, E. Pistolesi, V. Plyaskin, M. Pohl, V. Pojidaev, J. Pothier, D. Prokofiev, J. Quartieri, G. Rahal-Callot, M. A. Rahaman, P. Raics, N. Raja, R. Ramelli, P. G. Rancoita, R. Ranieri, A. Raspereza, P. Razis, D. Ren, M. Rescigno, S. Reucroft, S. Riemann, K. Riles, B. P. Roe, L. Romero, A. Rosca, C. Rosemann, C. Rosenbleck, S. Rosier-Lees, S. Roth, J. A. Rubio, G. Ruggiero, H. Rykaczewski, A. Sakharov, S. Saremi, S. Sarkar, J. Salicio, E. Sanchez, C. Schafer, V. Schegelsky, H. Schopper, D. J. Schotanus, C. Sciacca, L. Servoli, S. Shevchenko, N. Shivarov, V. Shoutko, E. Shumilov, A. Shvorob, D. Son, C. Souga, P. Spillantini, M. Steuer, D. P. Stickland, B. Stoyanov, A. Straessner, K. Sudhakar, G. Sultanov, L. Z. Sun, S. Sushkov, H. Suter, J. D. Swain, Z. Szillasi, X. W. Tang, P. Tarjan, L. Tauscher, L. Taylor, B. Tellili, D. Teyssier, C. Timmermans, S. C. C. Ting, S. M. Ting, S. C. Tonwar, J. Toth, C. Tully, K. L. Tung, J. Ulbricht, E. Valente, R. T. Van de Walle, R. Vasquez, V. Veszpremi, G. Vesztergombi, I. Vetlitsky, D. Vicinanza, G. Viertel, S. Villa, M. Vivargent, S. Vlachos, I. Vodopianov, H. Vogel, H. Vogt, I. Vorobiev, A. A. Vorobyov, M. Wadhwa, Q. Wang, X. L. Wang, Z. M. Wang, M. Weber, H. Wilkens, S. Wynhoff, L. Xia, Z. Z. Xu, J. Yamamoto, B. Z. Yang, C. G. Yang, H. J. Yang, M. Yang, S. C. Yeh, A. Zalite, Y. Zalite, Z. P. Zhang, J. Zhao, G. Y. Zhu, R. Y. Zhu, H. L. Zhuang, A. Zichichi, B. Zimmermann, and M. Zoller
Mushrooms in petri dish, ALS-NSCORT
Mushrooms in soil, ALS-NSCORT
My Feet Are Laughing, First Opinion -- Sybil Durand and Second Reaction -- Joy Dangora
My Mei Mei, First Opinion: Nai-Hua Kuo and Second Reaction: Tracy Thoennes
Myth and Power Structures in Sartre's Les Mouches and La Putain respectueuse, Martha Evans Smith
Nabokov and World Literature, Charles Stanley Ross
Naipaul's A Bend in the River and Neo-colonialism as a Comparative Context, Haidar Eid
Nanoelectronics: Metrology and Computation, Mark S. Lundstrom, Jason Vaughn Clark, Gerhard Klimeck, and Arvind Raman
Nanofabrication of double-gyroid thin films, Vikrant Urade, Ta-Chen Wei, Michael P. Tate, Jonathan Kowalski, and Hugh Hillhouse
nanoHUB.org: Advancing Education and Research in Nanotechnology, Gerhard Klimeck, Michael McLennan, Sean B. Brophy, George B. Adams III, and Mark S. Lundstrom
nanoHUB.org - online simulation and more materials for semiconductors and nanoelectronics in education and research, Gerhard Klimeck, Michael McLennan, Mark S. Lundstrom, and George B. Adams III
Nanolithography using nanoscale ridge apertures, Liang Wang
Nanopatterning using NSOM probes integrated with high transmission nanoscale bowtie aperture, Nicholas Murphy-DuBay, Liang Wang, Edward C. Kinzel, Sreemanth M. V. Uppuluri, and Xianfan Xu
Nanoscale thickness double-gated field effect silicon sensors for sensitive pH detection in fluid, Oguz H. Elibol, Bobby Reddy Jr., and Rashid Bashir
Nanoscale transistors: Physics and materials, Mark S. Lundstrom, Kurtis D. Cantley, and Himadri S. Pal
Narrative Politics in Historical Fictions for Children, John Streamas
Narrowing of the balance function with centrality in Au plus Au collisions at root s(NN)=130 GeV, J. Adams, C. Adler, Z. Ahammed, C. Allgower, J. Amonett, B. D. Anderson, M. Anderson, G. S. Averichev, J. Balewski, O. Barannikova, L. S. Barnby, J. Baudot, S. Bekele, V. V. Belaga, R. Bellwied, J. Berger, H. Bichsel, A. Billmeier, L. C. Bland, C. O. Blyth, B. E. Bonner, A. Boucham, A. Brandin, A. Bravar, R. V. Cadman, H. Caines, M. C. L. Sanchez, A. Cardenas, J. Carroll, J. Castillo, M. Castro, D. Cebra, P. Chaloupka, S. Chattopadhyay, Y. Chen, S. P. Chernenko, M. Cherney, A. Chikanian, B. Choi, W. Christie, J. P. Coffin, T. M. Cormier, M. M. Corral, J. G. Cramer, H. J. Crawford, A. A. Derevschikov, L. Didenko, T. Dietel, J. E. Draper, V. B. Dunin, J. C. Dunlop, V. Eckardt, L. G. Efimov, V. Emelianov, J. Engelage, G. Eppley, B. Erazmus, P. Fachini, V. Faine, J. Faivre, R. Fatemi, K. Filimonov, E. Finch, Y. Fisyak, D. Flierl, K. J. Foley, J. Fu, C. A. Gagliardi, N. Gagunashvili, J. Gans, L. Gaudichet, M. Germain, F. Geurts, V. Ghazikhanian, O. Grachov, V. Grigoriev, M. Guedon, S. M. Guertin, E. Gushin, T. J. Hallman, D. Hardtke, J. W. Harris, M. Heinz, T. W. Henry, S. Heppelmann, T. Herston, B. Hippolyte, A. Hirsch, E. Hjort, G. W. Hoffmann, M. Horsley, H. Z. Huang, T. J. Humanic, G. Igo, A. Ishihara, Y. I. Ivanshin, P. Jacobs, W. W. Jacobs, M. Janik, I. Johnson, P. G. Jones, E. G. Judd, M. Kaneta, M. Kaplan, D. Keane, J. Kiryluk, A. Kisiel, J. Klay, S. R. Klein, A. Klyachko, T. Kollegger, A. S. Konstantinov, M. Kopytine, L. Kotchenda, A. D. Kovalenko, M. Kramer, P. Kravtsov, K. Krueger, C. Kuhn, A. I. Kulikov, G. J. Kunde, C. L. Kunz, R. K. Kutuev, A. A. Kuznetsov, M. A. C. Lamont, J. M. Landgraf, S. Lange, C. P. Lansdell, B. Lasiuk, F. Laue, J. Lauret, A. Lebedev, R. Lednicky, V. M. Leontiev, M. J. LeVine, Q. Li, S. J. Lindenbaum, M. A. Lisa, F. Liu, L. Liu, Z. Liu, Q. J. Liu, T. Ljubicic, W. J. Llope, H. Long, R. S. Longacre, M. Lopez-Noriega, W. A. Love, T. Ludlam, D. Lynn, J. Ma, D. Magestro, R. Majka, S. Margetis, C. Markert, L. Martin, J. Marx, H. S. Matis, Y. A. Matulenko, T. S. McShane, F. Meissner, Y. Melnick, A. Meschanin, M. Messer, M. L. Miller, Z. Milosevich, N. G. Minaev, J. Mitchell, C. F. Moore, V. Morozov, M. M. de Moura, M. G. Munhoz, J. M. Nelson, P. Nevski, V. A. Nikitin, L. V. Nogach, B. Norman, S. B. Nurushev, G. Odyniec, A. Ogawa, V. Okorokov, M. Oldenburg, D. Olson, G. Paic, S. U. Pandey, Y. Panebratsev, S. Y. Panitkin, A. I. Pavlinov, T. Pawlak, V. Perevoztchikov, W. Peryt, V. A. Petrov, M. Planinic, J. Pluta, N. Porile, J. Porter, A. M. Poskanzer, E. Potrebenikova, D. Prindle, C. Pruneau, J. Putschke, G. Rai, G. Rakness, O. Ravel, R. L. Ray, S. V. Razin, D. Reichhold, J. G. Reid, G. Renault, F. Retiere, A. Ridiger, H. G. Ritter, J. B. Roberts, O. V. Rogachevski, J. L. Romero, A. Rose, C. Roy, V. Rykov, I. Sakrejda, S. Salur, J. Sandweiss, I. Savin, J. Schambach, R. P. Scharenberg, N. Schmitz, L. S. Schroeder, A. Schuttauf, K. Schweda, J. Seger, D. Seliverstov, P. Seyboth, E. Shahaliev, K. E. Shestermanov, S. S. Shimanskii, F. Simon, G. Skoro, N. Smirnov, R. Snellings, P. Sorensen, J. Sowinski, H. M. Spinka, B. Srivastava, E. J. Stephenson, R. Stock, A. Stolpovsky, M. Strikhanov, B. Stringfellow, C. Struck, A. A. P. Suaide, E. Sugarbaker, C. Suire, M. Sumbera, B. Surrow, T. J. M. Symons, A. S. de Toledo, P. Szarwas, A. Tai, J. Takahashi, A. H. Tang, D. Thein, J. H. Thomas, M. Thompson, V. Tikhomirov, M. Tokarev, M. B. Tonjes, T. A. Trainor, S. Trentalange, R. E. Tribble, V. Trofimov, O. Tsai, T. Ullrich, D. G. Underwood, G. Van Buren, A. M. Vander Molen, I. M. Vasilevski, A. N. Vasiliev, S. E. Vigdor, S. A. Voloshin, F. Wang, H. Ward, J. W. Watson, R. Wells, G. D. Westfall, C. Whitten, H. Wieman, R. Willson, S. W. Wissink, R. Witt, J. Wood, N. Xu, Z. Xu, A. E. Yakutin, E. Yamamoto, J. Yang, P. Yepes, V. I. Yurevich, Y. V. Zanevski, I. Zborovsky, H. Zhang, W. M. Zhang, R. Zoulkarneev, and A. N. Zubarev
NASA Life Support System: Student Results, Yuehwern Yih, Chit Hui Ang, Theerawut Larbprasertporn, and Kevin Tsui
NASA Project: Food Processing in Space, Mohamed Ghassan El-Abiad
NASA's Exploration Strategy, ALS-NSCORT
National and Regional Identities in Central and East Europe after 1989: A Review of Books by Donskis, Foster and Wigmore, and Koczanowicz and Singer, Agata Anna Lisiak
National Conflict and Narrative Possibility in Faulkner and Garro, Kristin E. Pitt
Nation Building, Utopia, and the Latin American Writer/Intellectual, María Odette Canivell
Nation, Heritage, and Hospitality in Britain after Thatcher, Ryan S. Trimm
Natives, Nostalgia, and Nature in Children's Popular Film Narratives, C. Richard King
Natural antioxidants: Their electrochemistry and determination in plant material and biological fluids, Piedad Stella Corredor-Sanchez
Natural focusing of x rays from ferroelectric lithium niobate wafers, S. Durbin, T. Jach, S. Kim, and V. Gopalan
Near-threshold production of the multistrange Xi(-) hyperon, P. Chung, N. N. Ajitanand, J. M. Alexander, M. Anderson, D. Best, F. P. Brady, T. Case, W. Caskey, D. Cebra, J. L. Chance, B. Cole, K. Crowe, A. C. Das, J. E. Draper, M. L. Gilkes, S. Gushue, M. Heffner, A. S. Hirsch, E. L. Hjort, W. Holzmann, L. Huo, M. Issah, M. Justice, M. Kaplan, D. Keane, J. C. Kintner, J. Klay, D. Krofcheck, R. A. Lacey, J. Lauret, M. A. Lisa, H. Liu, Y. M. Liu, J. Milan, R. McGrath, Z. Milosevich, G. Odyniec, D. L. Olson, S. Panitkin, N. T. Porile, G. Rai, H. G. Ritter, J. L. Romero, R. Scharenberg, B. Srivastava, N. T. B. Stone, T. J. M. Symons, A. Taranenko, J. Whitfield, T. Wienold, R. Witt, L. Wood, W. N. Zhang, and H. Oeschler
Negotiating Boundaries in Divakaruni's The Mistress of Spices and Naylor's Mama Day, Susana Vega-González
NEMO 1-D: the first NEGF-based TCAD tool, Gerhard Klimeck
NEMO-3D based atomistic simulation of a double quantum dot structure for spin-blockaded transport, Bhaskaran Muralidharan, Hoon Ryu, Zhen Huang, and Gerhard Klimeck
NEMO-3D based Atomistic Simulation of a Double Quantum Dot Structure for Spin-Blockaded Transport, Z. Huang, B. Muralidharan, H. Ryu, Gerhard Klimeck, and S. Datta
Neo -Mooreanism, inferential justification, and transmission failure, Christopher Sean Tucker
Net charge fluctuations in Au+Au collisions at root s(NN)=130 GeV, J. Adams, C. Adler, M. M. Aggarwal, Z. Ahammed, J. Amonett, B. D. Anderson, M. Anderson, D. Arkhipkin, G. S. Averichev, S. K. Badyal, J. Balewski, O. Barannikova, L. S. Barnby, J. Baudot, S. Bekele, V. V. Belaga, R. Bellwied, J. Berger, B. I. Bezverkhny, S. Bhardwaj, P. Bhaskar, A. K. Bhati, H. Bichsel, A. Billmeier, L. C. Bland, C. O. Blyth, B. E. Bonner, M. Botje, A. Boucham, A. Brandin, A. Bravar, R. V. Cadman, X. Z. Cai, H. Caines, M. C. D. Sanchez, A. Cardenas, J. Carroll, J. Castillo, M. Castro, D. Cebra, P. Chaloupka, S. Chattopadhyay, H. F. Chen, Y. Chen, S. P. Chernenko, M. Cherney, A. Chikanian, B. Choi, W. Christie, J. P. Coffin, T. M. Cormier, J. G. Cramer, H. J. Crawford, D. Das, S. Das, A. A. Derevschikov, L. Didenko, T. Dietel, X. Dong, J. E. Draper, F. Du, A. K. Dubey, V. B. Dunin, J. C. Dunlop, M. R. D. Majumdar, V. Eckardt, L. G. Efimov, V. Emelianov, J. E. Elage, G. Eppley, B. Erazmus, P. Fachini, V. Faine, J. Faivre, R. Fatemi, K. Filimonov, P. Filip, E. Finch, Y. Fisyak, D. Flierl, K. J. Foley, J. Fu, C. A. Gagliardi, M. S. Ganti, T. D. Gutierrez, N. Gagunashvili, J. Gans, L. Gaudichet, M. Germain, E. Geurts, V. Ghazikhanian, R. Ghosh, J. E. Gonzalez, O. Grachov, V. Grigoriev, S. Gronstal, D. Grosnick, M. Guedon, S. M. Guertin, A. Gupta, E. Gushin, T. J. Hallman, D. Hardtke, J. W. Harris, M. Heinz, T. W. Henry, S. Heppelmann, T. Herston, B. Hippolyte, A. Hirsch, E. Hjort, G. W. Hoffmann, M. Horsley, H. Z. Huang, S. L. Huang, T. J. Humanic, G. Igo, A. Ishihara, P. Jacobs, W. W. Jacobs, M. Janik, I. Johnson, P. G. Jones, E. G. Judd, S. Kabana, M. Kaneta, M. Kaplan, D. Keane, J. Kiryluk, A. Kisiel, J. Klay, S. R. Klein, A. Klyachko, D. D. Koetke, T. Kolleger, A. S. Konstantmov, M. Kopytine, L. Kotchenda, A. D. Kovalenko, M. Kramer, P. Kravtsov, K. Krueger, C. Kuhn, A. I. Kulikov, A. Kumar, G. J. Kunde, C. L. Kunz, R. K. Kutuev, A. A. Kuznetsov, M. A. C. Lamont, J. M. Landgraf, S. Lange, C. P. Lansdell, B. Lasiuk, F. Laue, J. Lauret, A. Lebedev, R. Lednicky, V. M. Leontiev, M. J. LeVine, C. Li, Q. Li, S. J. Lindenbatim, M. A. Lisa, E. Liu, L. Liu, Z. Liu, Q. J. Liu, T. Ljubicic, W. J. Llope, H. Long, R. S. Longacre, M. Lopez-Noriega, W. A. Love, T. Ludlam, D. Lynn, J. Ma, Y. G. Ma, D. Maestro, S. Mahajan, L. K. Mangotra, D. P. Mahapatra, R. Majka, R. Manweiler, S. Margetis, C. Markert, L. Martin, J. Marx, H. S. Matis, Y. A. Matulenko, T. S. McShane, F. Meissner, Y. Melnick, A. Meschanin, M. Messer, M. L. Miller, Z. Milosevich, N. G. Minaev, C. Mironov, D. Mishra, J. Mitchell, B. Mohanty, L. Molnar, C. F. Moore, M. J. Mora-Corral, V. Morozov, M. M. de Moura, M. G. Munhoz, B. K. Nandi, S. K. Nayak, T. K. Nayak, J. M. Nelson, P. Nevski, V. A. Nikitin, L. V. Nogach, B. Norman, S. B. Nurushev, G. Odyniec, A. Ogawa, V. Okorokov, M. Oldenburg, D. Olson, G. Paic, S. U. Pandey, S. K. Pal, Y. Panebratsev, S. Y. Panitkin, A. I. Pavlinov, T. Pawlak, V. Perevoztchikov, W. Peryt, V. A. Petrov, S. C. Phatak, R. Picha, M. Planinic, J. Pluta, N. Porile, J. Porter, A. M. Poskanzer, M. Potekhin, E. Potrebenikova, B. V. K. S. Potukuchi, D. Prindle, C. Pruneau, J. Putschke, G. Rai, G. Rakness, R. Raniwala, S. Raniwala, O. Ravel, S. V. Razin, D. Reichhold, J. G. Reid, G. Renault, F. Retiere, A. Ridiger, H. G. Ritter, J. B. Roberts, O. V. Rogachevski, J. L. Romero, A. Rose, C. Roy, L. J. Ruan, V. Rykov, R. Sahoo, I. Sakrejda, S. Salur, J. Sandweiss, I. Savin, J. Schambach, R. P. Scharenberg, N. Schmitz, L. S. Schroeder, K. Schweda, J. Seger, D. Seliverstov, P. Seyboth, E. Shahaliev, M. Shao, M. Sharma, K. E. Shestermanov, S. S. Shimanskii, R. N. Singaraju, F. Simon, G. Skoro, N. Smirnov, R. Snellings, G. Sood, P. Sorensen, J. Sowinski, H. M. Spinka, B. Srivastava, S. Stanislaus, R. Stock, A. Stolpovsky, M. Strikhanov, B. Stringfellow, C. Struck, A. A. P. Suaide, E. Sugarbaker, C. Suite, M. Sumbera, B. Surrow, T. J. M. Symons, A. S. de Toledo, P. Szarwas, A. Tai, J. Takahashi, A. H. Tang, D. Thein, J. H. Thomas, V. Tikhomirov, M. Tokarev, M. B. Tonjes, S. Trentalange, R. E. Tribble, M. D. Trivedi, V. Trofimov, O. Tsai, T. Ullrich, D. G. Underwood, G. Van Buren, A. M. VanderMolen, A. N. Vasiliev, M. Vasiliev, S. E. Vigdor, Y. P. Viyogi, S. A. Voloshin, W. Waggoner, F. Wang, G. Wang, X. L. Wang, Z. M. Wang, H. Ward, J. W. Watson, R. Wells, G. D. Westfall, C. Whitten, H. Wieman, R. Willson, S. W. Wissink, R. Witt, J. Wood, J. Wu, N. Xu, Z. Xu, Z. Z. Xu, A. E. Yakutin, E. Yamamoto, J. Yang, P. Yepes, V. I. Yurevich, Y. V. Zanevski, I. Zborovsky, H. Zhang, H. Y. Zhang, W. M. Zhang, Z. P. Zhang, P. A. Zolnierczuk, R. Zoulkarneev, J. Zoulkarneeva, and A. N. Zubarev
Network Model Building (Process Mapping), Gary Blau and Yuehwern Yih
New Books in German Media and Communication Studies, Martin Grimm
New designs for improving the efficiency and resilience of natural language watermarking, Mercan Karahan Topkara
New Gold Mountain, First Opinion -- Jiening Ruan and Second Reaction -- Lois M. Campbell
New measurements of Cabibbo-suppressed decays of D mesons with the CLEO-c detector, P. Rubin, C. Cawlfield, B. I. Eisenstein, I. Karliner, D. Kim, N. Lowrey, P. Naik, C. Sedlack, M. Selen, E. J. White, J. Wiss, M. R. Shepherd, D. Besson, T. K. Pedlar, D. Cronin-Hennessy, K. Y. Gao, D. T. Gong, J. Hietala, Y. Kubota, T. Klein, B. W. Lang, R. Poling, A. W. Scott, A. Smith, S. Dobbs, Z. Metreveli, K. K. Seth, A. Tomaradze, P. Zweber, J. Ernst, H. Severini, S. A. Dytman, W. Love, S. Mehrabyan, V. Savinov, O. Aquines, Z. Li, A. Lopez, H. Mendez, J. Ramirez, B. Xin, G. S. Huang, D. H. Miller, V. Pavlunin, B. Sanghi, I. P. J. Shipsey, G. S. Adams, M. Anderson, J. P. Cummings, I. Danko, J. Napolitano, Q. He, J. Insler, H. Muramatsu, C. S. Park, E. H. Thorndike, T. E. Coan, Y. S. Gao, F. Liu, R. Stroynowski, M. Artuso, S. Blusk, J. Butt, J. Li, N. Menaa, R. Mountain, S. Nisar, K. Randrianarivony, R. Redjimi, R. Sia, T. Skwarnicki, S. Stone, J. C. Wang, K. Zhang, S. E. Csorna, G. Bonvicini, D. Cinabro, M. Dubrovin, A. Lincoln, D. M. Asner, K. W. Edwards, R. A. Briere, I. Brock, J. Chen, T. Ferguson, G. Tatishvili, H. Vogel, M. E. Watkins, J. L. Rosner, N. E. Adam, J. P. Alexander, K. Berkelman, D. G. Cassel, J. E. Duboscq, K. M. Ecklund, R. Ehrlich, L. Fields, L. Gibbons, R. Gray, S. W. Gray, D. L. Hartill, B. K. Heltsley, D. Hertz, C. D. Jones, J. Kandaswamy, D. L. Kreinick, V. E. Kuznetsov, H. Mahlke-Kruger, T. O. Meyer, P. U. E. Onyisi, J. R. Patterson, D. Peterson, E. A. Phillips, J. Pivarski, D. Riley, A. Ryd, A. J. Sadoff, H. Schwarthoff, X. Shi, S. Stroiney, W. M. Sun, T. Wilksen, M. Weinberger, S. B. Athar, P. Avery, L. Breva-Newell, R. Patel, V. Potlia, H. Stoeck, and J. Yelton
New measurements of Upsilon(1S) decays to charmonium final states, R. A. Briere, G. P. Chen, T. Ferguson, G. Tatishvili, H. Vogel, M. E. Watkins, N. E. Adam, J. P. Alexander, K. Berkelman, D. G. Cassel, J. E. Duboscq, K. M. Ecklund, R. Ehrlich, L. Fields, R. S. Galik, L. Gibbons, B. Gittelman, R. Gray, S. W. Gray, D. L. Hartill, B. K. Heltsley, D. Hertz, L. Hsu, C. D. Jones, J. Kandaswamy, D. L. Kreinick, V. E. Kuznetsov, H. Mahlke-Kruger, T. O. Meyer, P. U. E. Onyisi, J. R. Patterson, D. Peterson, J. Pivarski, D. Riley, J. L. Rosner, A. Ryd, A. J. Sadoff, H. Schwarthoff, M. R. Shepherd, W. M. Sun, J. G. Thayer, D. Urner, T. Wilksen, M. Weinberger, S. B. Athar, P. Avery, L. Breva-Newell, R. Patel, V. Potlia, H. Stoeck, J. Yelton, P. Rubin, B. I. Eisenstein, G. D. Gollin, I. Karliner, D. Kim, N. Lowrey, P. Naik, C. Sedlack, M. Selen, J. J. Thaler, J. Williams, J. Wiss, K. W. Edwards, D. Besson, K. Y. Gao, D. T. Gong, Y. Kubota, S. Z. Li, R. Poling, A. W. Scott, A. Smith, C. J. Stepaniak, J. Urheim, Z. Metreveli, K. K. Seth, A. Tomaradze, P. Zweber, J. Ernst, K. Arms, K. K. Gan, H. Severini, P. Skubic, D. M. Asner, S. A. Dytman, S. Mehrabyan, J. A. Mueller, V. Savinov, Z. Li, A. Lopez, H. Mendez, J. Ramirez, G. S. Huang, D. H. Miller, V. Pavlunin, B. Sanghi, E. I. Shibata, I. P. J. Shipsey, G. S. Adams, M. Chasse, J. P. Cummings, I. Danko, J. Napolitano, D. Cronin-Hennessy, C. S. Park, W. Park, J. B. Thayer, E. H. Thorndike, T. E. Coan, Y. S. Gao, F. Liu, R. Stroynowski, M. Artuso, C. Boulahouache, S. Blusk, J. Butt, E. Dambasuren, O. Dorjkhaidav, N. Menaa, R. Mountain, H. Muramatsu, R. Nandakumar, R. Redjimi, R. Sia, T. Skwarnicki, S. Stone, J. C. Wang, K. Zhang, A. H. Mahmood, S. E. Csorna, G. Bonvicini, D. Cinabro, M. Dubrovin, A. Bornheim, E. Lipeles, S. P. Pappas, and A. J. Weinstein
New open string solutions in AdS(5), R. Ishizeki, M. Kruczenski, and A. Tirziu
New Orleans and Its Influence on the Work of Lillian Hellman, Charlotte Headrick
New results on knapsack problems, Ping H Huang
New Ways in Comparative Literature: A Review Article of New Work by Tötösy and Tötösy, Dimic, and Sywenky, Ernst Grabovszki
NGOs and empowerment: Creating communicative spaces in the realm of HIV/AIDS in India, Rebecca Tamara de Souza
Ngugi wa Thiong'o and Sembene Ousmane: The African writer's commitment to society, Makim Mput-a-Nkah Mputubwele
Nile tilapia Oreochromis Niloticus as a Food Source in Advanced Life Support Systems: Initial Considerations, John M. Gonzales and Paul B. Brown
Nile Tilapia Oreochromis Niloticus as a Food Source in Advanced Life Support Systems: Initial Considerations, John M. Gonzales and Paul B. Brown
Nitrogen-15 nuclear magnetic resonance spectroscopic investigation of the cure and degradation of imide polymers, David Brian Curliss
Nitrogen Amendment Enhances Edible White Rot Fungal Growth and Biodegradation of Containerized Inedible Crop Residues, Leopold M. Nyochembeng, Caula A. Beyl, and Rodulfo P. Pacumbaba
Nitrogen Balance Datasets, ALS-NSCORT
Nitrogen Cycling in ALS--EAC Presentation 2004, Charles Glass
Nitrogen cycling in a northern forest: Gases to clouds to rain, Kimberly Ann Hill
Nitrogen Recovery during Solid Waste Treatment in Advanced Life Support, Charles Glass and Ressa Chee Wah
Nobel in Literature 2000 Gao Xingjian's Aesthetics of Fleeing, Mabel Lee
Nobel in Literature 2002 Imre Kertész's Aesthetics of the Holocaust, Sára Molnár
Nobel Laureate 2000 Gao Xingjian and His Novel Soul Mountain, Mabel Lee
Noise analysis and sensitivity enhancement in immunomagnetic nanomechanical biosensors, Kutay Icoz, Brian D. Iverson, and Cagri Savran
Nolan's Memento, Memory, and Recognition, Adrian Gargett
Non-BPS brane dynamics and duality, T. E. Clark, M. Nitta, and T. ter Veldhuis
Non-BPS brane dynamics and dual tensor gauge theory, T. E. Clark, M. Nitta, and T. ter Veldhuis
Noncausal and bidirectional feedback equalization for high performance equalization and decoding, Yun-Ho Lee
Non-equilibrium Green's function (NEGF) simulation of metallic carbon nanotubes including vacancy defects, Neophytos Neophytou, Shaikh Ahmed, and Gerhard Klimeck
Nonequilibrium Green's function treatment of phonon scattering in carbon nanotube transistors, Siyuranga O. Koswatta
Non-intrusive detection and diagnosis of failures in high throughput distributed systems, Gunjan Khanna
Non-intrusive temperature measurement using microscale visualization techniques, Pramod Chamarthy
Nonlinear dynamic perspectives on dynamic force microscopy, S. I. Lee, S. W. Howell, A. Raman, and R. Reifenberger
Nonlinear dynamics and force spectroscopy in dynamic atomic force microscopy, Shuiqing Hu
NONLINEAR DYNAMICS AND ITS APPLICATIONS IN MICRO- AND NANORESONATORS, Jeff Rhoads, Steven W. Shaw, and Kimberly L. Turner
Nonlinear ground-state pump -probe spectroscopy in ultracold rubidium: Raman-coupled dressed state spectroscopy, Arthur K Mills
Nonlinear Interface Stability Analysis of Alloy Solidification Including Effects of Surface Energy, Lei Z. Schlitz and S V. Garimella
Nonlinear magnetization behavior near the spin-glass transition in the layered III-VI diluted magnetic semiconductor Ga1-xMnxS, T. M. Pekarek, E. M. Watson, J. Garner, P. M. Shand, I. Miotkowski, and A. K. Ramdas
Nonlinear normal modes and nonlinear model reduction for discrete and multi-component continuous systems, Fengxia Wang
Nonlinear optical ellipsometry, Ryan M Plocinik
Nonlinear realization of supersymmetry and superconformal symmetry, T. E. Clark and S. T. Love
Nonlinear tapping dynamics of multi-walled carbon nanotube tipped atomic force microcantilevers, S. I. Lee, S. W. Howell, A. Raman, R. Reifenberger, C. V. Nguyen, and M. Meyyappan
Notes from interview with Cary A. Mitchell and Gioia Donna Massa, Cary A. Mitchell and Gioia Donna Massa
Notes from Interview with Cary and Gioia by George Applequist, George E. Applequist
Notes on Alan Drysdale's visit 8/4/2004, ALS-NSCORT
Novel constraints on light elementary particles and extra-dimensional physics from the Casimir effect, R. S. Decca, D. Lopez, E. Fischbach, G. L. Klimchitskaya, D. E. Krause, and V. M. Mostepanenko
Novel electronic and spintronic devices for low power logic computation, Sayeef Salahuddin
Novel evolutionary global optimization algorithms and their applications, Hualin Wang
November 2005 Report of Progress, Charles Glass, Kimberly L. Jones, M. Katherine Banks, Albert J. Heber, Ernest R. Blatchley, Bruce Applegate, Paul B. Brown, Cary A. Mitchell, Caula A. Beyl, Lisa J. Mauer, Leonard Williams, Joseph F. Pekny, George Chui, Yuehwern Yih, Julia Haines-Allen, Ron Turco, Larry Nies, Dawn R. Whitaker, and Mike Ladisch
Nozzle-Geometry Effects in Liquid Jet Impingement Heat Transfer, S V. Garimella and Boris Nenaydykh
Nuclear-induced time evolution of entanglement of two-electron spins in anisotropically coupled quantum dot, Gehad Sadiek, Zhen Huang, Omar Aldossary, and Sabre Kais
Nuclear resonance vibrational spectroscopy (NRVS): An exciting new technique for the study of iron porphyrinates and heme proteins., W. R. Scheidt, G. R. A. Wyllie, M. K. Ellison, J. T. Sage, B. K. Rai, S. M. Durbin, W. Sturhahn, and E. E. Alp
Numerical analysis of the spectral response of an NSOM measurement, Edward C. Kinzel and Xianfan Xu
Numerical and experimental investigations of practical issues in the use of wave propagation for damage identification, Shankar Sundararaman
Numerical and experimental study of constrained solidification, Rui Shao
Numerical and probabilistic analysis of reinforced soil structures, Ioannis Zevgolis
Numerical modeling and probabilistic analysis of subgrade improvement using geosynthetic reinforcement, Wen-Chao Huang
Numerical modeling of photon recycling in III-V optoelectronic devices, Steven Michael Durbin
Numerical modeling of polycrystalline copper indium selenium(2) based hetrostructure solar cells, Youn-Jung Lee
Numerical study of the turnoff behavior of high-voltage 4H-SiC IGBTs, TOMOHIRO TAMAKI, Ginger G. Walden, Yang Sui, and James A. Cooper
Nutrient Retention Capabilities of Nile Tilapia (Oreochromis Niloticus) Fed Bio-Regenerative Life Support System (BLSS) Waste Residue, John G. Gonzales and Paul B. Brown
Nutrition intervention in older populations: Modeling the dietary behavioral intentions of congregate meal site participants, Lionel M. Thomas
Observation and mass measurement of the baryon Xi(-)(b), T. Aaltonen, A. Abulencia, J. Adelman, T. Affolder, T. Akimoto, M. G. Albrow, S. Amerio, D. Amidei, A. Anastassov, K. Anikeev, A. Annovi, J. Antos, M. Aoki, G. Apollinari, T. Arisawa, A. Artikov, W. Ashmanskas, A. Attal, A. Aurisano, F. Azfar, P. Azzi-Bacchetta, P. Azzurri, N. Bacchetta, W. Badgett, A. Barbaro-Galtieri, V. E. Barnes, B. A. Barnett, S. Baroiant, V. Bartsch, G. Bauer, P. H. Beauchemin, F. Bedeschi, S. Behari, G. Bellettini, J. Bellinger, A. Belloni, D. Benjamin, A. Beretvas, J. Beringer, T. Berry, A. Bhatti, M. Binkley, D. Bisello, I. Bizjak, R. E. Blair, C. Blocker, B. Blumenfeld, A. Bocci, A. Bodek, V. Boisvert, G. Bolla, A. Bolshov, D. Bortoletto, J. Boudreau, A. Boveia, B. Brau, L. Brigliadori, C. Bromberg, E. Brubaker, J. Budagov, H. S. Budd, S. Budd, K. Burkett, G. Busetto, P. Bussey, A. Buzatu, K. L. Byrum, S. Cabrera, M. Campanelli, M. Campbell, F. Canelli, A. Canepa, S. Carrillo, D. Carlsmith, R. Carosi, S. Carron, B. Casal, M. Casarsa, A. Castro, P. Catastini, D. Cauz, M. Cavalli-Sforza, A. Cerri, L. Cerrito, S. H. Chang, Y. C. Chen, M. Chertok, G. Chiarelli, G. Chlachidze, F. Chlebana, I. Cho, K. Cho, D. Chokheli, J. P. Chou, G. Choudalakis, S. H. Chuang, K. Chung, W. H. Chung, Y. S. Chung, M. Cilijak, C. I. Ciobanu, M. A. Ciocci, A. Clark, D. Clark, M. Coca, G. Compostella, M. E. Convery, J. Conway, B. Cooper, K. Copic, M. Cordelli, G. Cortiana, F. Crescioli, C. C. Almenar, J. Cuevas, R. Culbertson, J. C. Cully, S. DaRonco, M. Datta, S. D'Auria, T. Davies, D. Dagenhart, P. de Barbaro, S. De Cecco, A. Deisher, G. De Lentdecker, G. De Lorenzo, M. Dell'Orso, F. D. Paoli, L. Demortier, J. Deng, M. Deninno, D. De Pedis, P. F. Derwent, G. P. Di Giovanni, C. Dionisi, B. Di Ruzza, J. R. Dittmann, M. D'Onofrio, C. Dorr, S. Donati, P. Dong, J. Donini, T. Dorigo, S. Dube, J. Efron, R. Erbacher, D. Errede, S. Errede, R. Eusebi, H. C. Fang, S. Farrington, I. Fedorko, W. T. Fedorko, R. G. Feild, M. Feindt, J. P. Fernandez, R. Field, G. Flanagan, R. Forrest, S. Forrester, M. Franklin, J. C. Freeman, I. Furic, M. Gallinaro, J. Galyardt, J. E. Garcia, F. Garberson, A. F. Garfinkel, C. Gay, H. Gerberich, D. Gerdes, S. Giagu, P. Giannetti, K. Gibson, J. L. Gimmell, C. Ginsburg, N. Giokaris, M. Giordani, P. Giromini, M. Giunta, G. Giurgiu, V. Glagolev, D. Glenzinski, M. Gold, N. Goldschmidt, J. Goldstein, A. Golossanov, G. Gomez, G. Gomez-Ceballos, M. Goncharov, O. Gonzalez, I. Gorelov, A. T. Goshaw, K. Goulianos, A. Gresele, S. Grinstein, C. Grosso-Pilcher, R. C. Group, U. Grundler, J. G. da Costa, Z. Gunay-Unalan, C. Haber, K. Hahn, S. R. Hahn, E. Halkiadakis, A. Hamilton, B. Y. Han, J. Y. Han, R. Handler, F. Happacher, K. Hara, D. Hare, M. Hare, S. Harper, R. F. Harr, R. M. Harris, M. Hartz, K. Hatakeyama, J. Hauser, C. Hays, M. Heck, A. Heijboer, B. Heinemann, J. Heinrich, C. Henderson, M. Herndon, J. Heuser, D. Hidas, C. S. Hill, D. Hirschbuehl, A. Hocker, A. Holloway, S. Hou, M. Houlden, S. C. Hsu, B. T. Huffman, R. E. Hughes, U. Husemann, J. Huston, J. Incandela, G. Introzzi, M. Iori, A. Ivanov, B. Iyutin, E. James, D. Jang, B. Jayatilaka, D. Jeans, E. J. Jeon, S. Jindariani, W. Johnson, M. Jones, K. K. Joo, S. Y. Jun, J. E. Jung, T. R. Junk, T. Kamon, P. E. Karchin, Y. Kato, Y. Kemp, R. Kephart, U. Kerzel, V. Khotilovich, B. Kilminster, D. H. Kim, H. S. Kim, J. E. Kim, M. J. Kim, S. B. Kim, S. H. Kim, Y. K. Kim, N. Kimura, L. Kirsch, S. Klimenko, M. Klute, B. Knuteson, B. R. Ko, K. Kondo, D. J. Kong, J. Konigsberg, A. Korytov, A. V. Kotwal, A. C. Kraan, J. Kraus, M. Kreps, J. Kroll, N. Krumnack, M. Kruse, V. Krutelyov, T. Kubo, S. E. Kuhlmann, T. Kuhr, N. P. Kulkarni, Y. Kusakabe, S. Kwang, A. T. Laasanen, S. Lai, S. Lami, S. Lammel, M. Lancaster, R. L. Lander, K. Lannon, A. Lath, G. Latino, I. Lazzizzera, T. LeCompte, J. Lee, J. Lee, Y. J. Lee, S. W. Lee, R. Lefevre, N. Leonardo, S. Leone, S. Levy, J. D. Lewis, C. Lin, C. S. Lin, M. Lindgren, E. Lipeles, A. Lister, D. O. Litvintsev, T. Liu, N. S. Lockyer, A. Loginov, M. Loreti, R. S. Lu, D. Lucchesi, P. Lujan, P. Lukens, G. Lungu, L. Lyons, J. Lys, R. Lysak, E. Lytken, P. Mack, D. MacQueen, R. Madrak, K. Maeshima, K. Makhoul, T. Maki, P. Maksimovic, S. Malde, S. Malik, G. Manca, A. Manousakis, F. Margaroli, R. Marginean, C. Marino, C. P. Marino, A. Martin, M. Martin, V. Martin, M. Martinez, R. Martinez-Ballarin, T. Maruyama, P. Mastrandrea, T. Masubuchi, H. Matsunaga, M. E. Mattson, R. Mazini, P. Mazzanti, K. S. McFarland, P. McIntyre, R. McNulty, A. Mehta, P. Mehtala, S. Menzemer, A. Menzione, P. Merkel, C. Mesropian, A. Messina, T. Miao, N. Miladinovic, J. Miles, R. Miller, C. Mills, M. Milnik, A. Mitra, G. Mitselmakher, A. Miyamoto, S. Moed, N. Moggi, B. Mohr, C. S. Moon, R. Moore, M. Morello, P. M. Fernandez, J. Mulmenstadt, A. Mukherjee, T. Muller, R. Mumford, P. Murat, M. Mussini, J. Nachtman, A. Nagano, J. Naganoma, K. Nakamura, I. Nakano, A. Napier, V. Necula, C. Neu, M. S. Neubauer, J. Nielsen, L. Nodulman, O. Norniella, E. Nurse, S. H. Oh, Y. D. Oh, I. Oksuzian, T. Okusawa, R. Oldeman, R. Orava, K. Osterberg, C. Pagliarone, E. Palencia, V. Papadimitriou, A. Papaikonomou, A. A. Paramonov, B. Parks, S. Pashapour, J. Patrick, G. Pauletta, M. Paulini, C. Paus, D. E. Pellett, A. Penzo, T. J. Phillips, G. Piacentino, J. Piedra, L. Pinera, K. Pitts, C. Plager, L. Pondrom, X. Portell, O. Poukhov, N. Pounder, F. Prakoshyn, A. Pronko, J. Proudfoot, F. Ptohos, G. Punzi, J. Pursley, J. Rademacker, A. Rahaman, V. Ramakrishnan, N. Ranjan, I. Redondo, B. Reisert, V. Rekovic, P. Renton, M. Rescigno, S. Richter, F. Rimondi, L. Ristori, A. Robson, T. Rodrigo, E. Rogers, S. Rolli, R. Roser, M. Rossi, R. Rossin, P. Roy, A. Ruiz, J. Russ, V. Rusu, H. Saarikko, A. Safonov, W. K. Sakumoto, G. Salamanna, O. Salto, L. Santi, S. Sarkar, L. Sartori, K. Sato, P. Savard, A. Savoy-Navarro, T. Scheidle, P. Schlabach, E. E. Schmidt, M. P. Schmidt, M. Schmitt, T. Schwarz, L. Scodellaro, A. L. Scott, A. Scribano, F. Scuri, A. Sedov, S. Seidel, Y. Seiya, A. Semenov, L. Sexton-Kennedy, A. Sfyrla, S. Z. Shalhout, M. D. Shapiro, T. Shears, P. F. Shepard, D. Sherman, M. Shimojima, M. Shochet, Y. Shon, I. Shreyber, A. Sidoti, P. Sinervo, A. Sisakyan, A. J. Slaughter, J. Slaunwhite, K. Sliwa, J. R. Smith, F. D. Snider, R. Snihur, M. Soderberg, A. Soha, S. Somalwar, V. Sorin, J. Spalding, F. Spinella, T. Spreitzer, P. Squillacioti, M. Stanitzki, A. Staveris-Polykalas, R. S. Denis, B. Stelzer, O. Stelzer-Chilton, D. Stentz, J. Strologas, D. Stuart, J. S. Suh, A. Sukhanov, H. Sun, I. Suslov, T. Suzuki, A. Taffard, R. Takashima, Y. Takeuchi, R. Tanaka, M. Tecchio, P. K. Teng, K. Terashi, J. Thom, A. S. Thompson, E. Thomson, P. Tipton, V. Tiwari, S. Tkaczyk, D. Toback, S. Tokar, K. Tollefson, T. Tomura, D. Tonelli, S. Torre, D. Torretta, S. Tourneur, W. Trischuk, S. Tsuno, Y. Tu, N. Turini, F. Ukegawa, S. Uozumi, S. Vallecorsa, N. van Remortel, A. Varganov, E. Vataga, F. Vazquez, G. Velev, C. Vellidis, G. Veramendi, V. Veszpremi, M. Vidal, R. Vidal, I. Vila, R. Vilar, T. Vine, M. Vogel, I. Vollrath, I. Volobouev, G. Volpi, F. Wurthwein, P. Wagner, R. G. Wagner, R. L. Wagner, J. Wagner, W. Wagner, R. Wallny, S. M. Wang, A. Warburton, D. Waters, M. Weinberger, W. C. Wester, B. Whitehouse, D. Whiteson, A. B. Wicklund, E. Wicklund, G. Williams, H. H. Williams, P. Wilson, B. L. Winer, P. Wittich, S. Wolbers, C. Wolfe, T. Wright, X. Wu, S. M. Wynne, A. Yagil, K. Yamamoto, J. Yamaoka, T. Yamashita, C. Yang, U. K. Yang, Y. C. Yang, W. M. Yao, G. P. Yeh, J. Yoh, K. Yorita, T. Yoshida, G. B. Yu, I. Yu, S. S. Yu, J. C. Yun, L. Zanello, A. Zanetti, I. Zaw, X. Zhang, J. Zhou, and S. Zucchelli
Observation, modeling, and temperature dependence of doubly peaked electric fields in irradiated silicon pixel sensors, M. Swartz, V. Chiochia, Y. Allkofer, D. Bortoletto, L. Cremaldi, S. Cucciarelli, A. Dorokhov, C. Hormann, D. Kim, M. Konecki, D. Kotlinski, K. Prokofiev, C. Regenfus, T. Rohe, D. A. Sanders, S. Son, and T. Speer
Observation of a narrow resonance of mass 2.46 GeV/c(2) decaying to D-s(*+)pi(0) and confirmation of the D-sJ(*)(2317) state, D. Besson, S. Anderson, V. V. Frolov, D. T. Gong, Y. Kubota, S. Z. Li, R. Poling, A. Smith, C. J. Stepaniak, J. Urheim, Z. Metreveli, K. K. Seth, A. Tomaradze, P. Zweber, K. Arms, E. Eckhart, K. K. Gan, C. Gwon, T. K. Pedlar, E. von Toerne, H. Severini, P. Skubic, S. A. Dytman, J. A. Mueller, S. Nam, V. Savinov, J. W. Hinson, G. S. Huang, J. Lee, D. H. Miller, V. Pavlunin, B. Sanghi, E. I. Shibata, I. P. J. Shipsey, D. Cronin-Hennessy, C. S. Park, W. Park, J. B. Thayer, E. H. Thorndike, T. E. Coan, Y. S. Gao, F. Liu, R. Stroynowski, M. Artuso, C. Boulahouache, S. Blusk, E. Dambasuren, O. Dorjkhaidav, R. Mountain, H. Muramatsu, R. Nandakumar, T. Skwarnicki, S. Stone, J. C. Wang, A. H. Mahmood, S. E. Csorna, I. Danko, G. Bonvicini, D. Cinabro, M. Dubrovin, S. McGee, A. Bornheim, E. Lipeles, S. P. Pappas, A. Shapiro, W. M. Sun, A. J. Weinstein, R. A. Briere, G. P. Chen, T. Ferguson, G. Tatishvili, H. Vogel, M. E. Watkins, N. E. Adam, J. P. Alexander, K. Berkelman, V. Boisvert, D. G. Cassel, J. E. Duboscq, K. M. Ecklund, R. Ehrlich, R. S. Galik, L. Gibbons, B. Gittelman, S. W. Gray, D. L. Hartill, B. K. Heltsley, L. Hsu, C. D. Jones, J. Kandaswamy, D. L. Kreinick, A. Magerkurth, H. Mahlke-Kruger, T. O. Meyer, N. B. Mistry, J. R. Patterson, D. Peterson, J. Pivarski, S. J. Richichi, D. Riley, A. J. Sadoff, H. Schwarthoff, M. R. Shepherd, J. G. Thayer, D. Urner, T. Wilksen, A. Warburton, M. Weinberger, S. B. Athar, P. Avery, L. Breva-Newell, V. Potlia, H. Stoeck, J. Yelton, B. I. Eisenstein, G. D. Gollin, I. Karliner, N. Lowrey, C. Plager, C. Sedlack, M. Selen, J. J. Thaler, J. Williams, and K. W. Edwards
Observation of B-s(0)-> K+K- and measurements of branching fractions of charmless two-body decays of B-0 and B-s(0) mesons in pp collisions at root s=1.96 TeV, A. Abulencia, D. Acosta, J. Adelman, T. Affolder, T. Akimoto, M. G. Albrow, D. Ambrose, S. Amerio, D. Amidei, A. Anastassov, K. Anikeev, A. Annovi, J. Antos, M. Aoki, G. Apollinari, J. F. Arguin, T. Arisawa, A. Artikov, W. Ashmanskas, A. Attal, F. Azfar, P. Azzi-Bacchetta, P. Azzurri, N. Bacchetta, H. Bachacou, W. Badgett, A. Barbaro-Galtieri, V. E. Barnes, B. A. Barnett, S. Baroiant, V. Bartsch, G. Bauer, F. Bedeschi, S. Behari, S. Belforte, G. Bellettini, J. Bellinger, A. Belloni, E. Ben Haim, D. Benjamin, A. Beretvas, J. Beringer, T. Berry, A. Bhatti, M. Binkley, D. Bisello, R. E. Blair, C. Blocker, B. Blumenfeld, A. Bocci, A. Bodek, V. Boisvert, G. Bolla, A. Bolshov, D. Bortoletto, J. Boudreau, A. Boveia, B. Brau, C. Bromberg, E. Brubaker, J. Budagov, H. S. Budd, S. Budd, K. Burkett, G. Busetto, P. Bussey, K. L. Byrum, S. Cabrera, M. Campanelli, M. Campbell, F. Canelli, A. Canepa, D. Carlsmith, R. Carosi, S. Carron, M. Casarsa, A. Castro, P. Catastini, D. Cauz, M. Cavalli-Sforza, A. Cerri, L. Cerrito, S. H. Chang, J. Chapman, Y. C. Chen, M. Chertok, G. Chiarelli, G. Chlachidze, F. Chlebana, I. Cho, K. Cho, D. Chokheli, J. P. Chou, P. H. Chu, S. H. Chuang, K. Chung, W. H. Chung, Y. S. Chung, M. Ciljak, C. I. Ciobanu, M. A. Ciocci, A. Clark, D. Clark, M. Coca, G. Compostella, M. E. Convery, J. Conway, B. Cooper, K. Copic, M. Cordelli, G. Cortiana, F. Crescioli, A. Cruz, C. C. Almenar, J. Cuevas, R. Culbertson, D. Cyr, S. DaRonco, S. D'Auria, D'Onofrio, D. Dagenhart, P. de Barbaro, S. De Cecco, A. Deisher, G. De Lentdecker, Dell'Orso, F. D. Paoli, S. Demers, L. Demortier, J. Deng, M. Deninno, D. De Pedis, P. F. Derwent, C. Dionisi, J. R. Dittmann, P. DiTuro, C. Dorr, S. Donati, M. Donega, P. Dong, J. Donini, T. Dorigo, S. Dube, K. Ebina, J. Efron, J. Ehlers, R. Erbacher, D. Errede, S. Errede, R. Eusebi, H. C. Fang, S. Farrington, I. Fedorko, W. T. Fedorko, R. G. Feild, M. Feindt, J. P. Fernandez, R. Field, G. Flanagan, L. R. Flores-Castillo, A. Foland, S. Forrester, G. W. Foster, M. Franklin, J. C. Freeman, I. Furic, M. Gallinaro, J. Galyardt, J. E. Garcia, M. G. Sciveres, A. F. Garfinkel, C. Gay, H. Gerberich, D. Gerdes, S. Giagu, P. Giannetti, A. Gibson, K. Gibson, C. Ginsburg, N. Giokaris, K. Giolo, M. Giordani, P. Giromini, M. Giunta, G. Giurgiu, V. Glagolev, D. Glenzinski, M. Gold, N. Goldschmidt, J. Goldstein, G. Gomez, G. Gomez-Ceballos, M. Goncharov, O. Gonzalez, I. Gorelov, A. T. Goshaw, Y. Gotra, K. Goulianos, A. Gresele, M. Griffiths, S. Grinstein, C. Grosso-Pilcher, R. C. Group, U. Grundler, J. G. da Costa, Z. Gunay-Unalan, C. Haber, S. R. Hahn, K. Hahn, E. Halkiadakis, A. Hamilton, B. Y. Han, J. Y. Han, R. Handler, F. Happacher, K. Hara, M. Hare, S. Harper, R. F. Harr, R. M. Harris, K. Hatakeyama, J. Hauser, C. Hays, A. Heijboer, B. Heinemann, J. Heinrich, M. Herndon, D. Hidas, C. S. Hill, D. Hirschbuehl, A. Hocker, A. Holloway, S. Hou, M. Houlden, S. C. Hsu, B. T. Huffman, R. E. Hughes, J. Huston, J. Incandela, G. Introzzi, M. Iori, Y. Ishizawa, A. Ivanov, B. Iyutin, E. James, D. Jang, B. Jayatilaka, D. Jeans, H. Jensen, E. J. Jeon, S. Jindariani, M. Jones, K. K. Joo, S. Y. Jun, T. R. Junk, T. Kamon, J. Kang, P. E. Karchin, Y. Kato, Y. Kemp, R. Kephart, U. Kerzel, V. Khotilovich, B. Kilminster, D. H. Kim, H. S. Kim, J. E. Kim, M. J. Kim, S. B. Kim, S. H. Kim, Y. K. Kim, L. Kirsch, S. Klimenko, M. Klute, B. Knuteson, B. R. Ko, H. Kobayashi, K. Kondo, D. J. Kong, J. Konigsberg, A. Korytov, A. V. Kotwal, A. Kovalev, A. Kraan, J. Kraus, I. Kravchenko, M. Kreps, J. Kroll, N. Krumnack, M. Kruse, V. Krutelyov, S. E. Kuhlmann, Y. Kusakabe, S. Kwang, A. T. Laasanen, S. Lai, S. Lami, S. Lammel, M. Lancaster, R. L. Lander, K. Lannon, A. Lath, G. Latino, I. Lazzizzera, T. LeCompte, J. Lee, J. Lee, Y. J. Lee, S. W. Lee, R. Lefevre, N. Leonardo, S. Leone, S. Levy, J. D. Lewis, C. Lin, C. S. Lin, M. Lindgren, E. Lipeles, A. Lister, D. O. Litvintsev, T. Liu, N. S. Lockyer, A. Loginov, M. Loreti, P. Loverre, R. S. Lu, D. Lucchesi, P. Lujan, P. Lukens, G. Lungu, L. Lyons, J. Lys, R. Lysak, E. Lytken, P. Mack, D. MacQueen, R. Madrak, K. Maeshima, T. Maki, P. Maksimovic, S. Malde, G. Manca, F. Margaroli, R. Marginean, C. Marino, A. Martin, V. Martin, M. Martinez, T. Maruyama, P. Mastrandrea, H. Matsunaga, M. E. Mattson, R. Mazini, P. Mazzanti, K. S. McFarland, P. McIntyre, R. McNulty, A. Mehta, S. Menzemer, A. Menzione, P. Merkel, C. Mesropian, A. Messina, M. von der Mey, T. Miao, N. Miladinovic, J. Miles, R. Miller, J. S. Miller, C. Mills, M. Milnik, R. Miquel, A. Mitra, G. Mitselmakher, A. Miyamoto, N. Moggi, B. Mohr, R. Moore, M. Morello, P. M. Fernandez, J. Mulmenstadt, A. Mukherjee, T. Muller, R. Mumford, P. Murat, J. Nachtman, J. Naganoma, S. Nahn, I. Nakano, A. Napier, D. Naumov, V. Necula, C. Neu, M. S. Neubauer, J. Nielsen, T. Nigmanov, L. Nodulman, O. Norniella, E. Nurse, T. Ogawa, S. H. Oh, Y. D. Oh, T. Okusawa, R. Oldeman, R. Orava, K. Osterberg, C. Pagliarone, E. Palencia, R. Paoletti, V. Papadimitriou, A. A. Paramonov, B. Parks, S. Pashapour, J. Patrick, G. Pauletta, M. Paulini, C. Paus, D. E. Pellett, A. Penzo, T. J. Phillips, G. Piacentino, J. Piedra, L. Pinera, K. Pitts, C. Plager, L. Pondrom, X. Portell, O. Poukhov, N. Pounder, F. Prakoshyn, A. Pronko, J. Proudfoot, F. Ptohos, G. Punzi, J. Pursley, J. Rademacker, A. Rahaman, A. Rakitin, S. Rappoccio, F. Ratnikov, B. Reisert, V. Rekovic, N. van Remortel, P. Renton, M. Rescigno, S. Richter, F. Rimondi, L. Ristori, W. J. Robertson, A. Robson, T. Rodrigo, E. Rogers, S. Rolli, R. Roser, M. Rossi, R. Rossin, C. Rott, A. Ruiz, J. Russ, V. Rusu, H. Saarikko, S. Sabik, A. Safonov, W. K. Sakumoto, G. Salamanna, O. Salto, D. Saltzberg, C. Sanchez, L. Santi, S. Sarkar, L. Sartori, K. Sato, P. Savard, A. Savoy-Navarro, T. Scheidle, P. Schlabach, E. E. Schmidt, M. P. Schmidt, M. Schmitt, T. Schwarz, L. Scodellaro, A. L. Scott, A. Scribano, F. Scuri, A. Sedov, S. Seidel, Y. Seiya, A. Semenov, L. Sexton-Kennedy, I. Sfiligoi, M. D. Shapiro, T. Shears, P. F. Shepard, D. Sherman, M. Shimojima, M. Shochet, Y. Shon, I. Shreyber, A. Sidoti, P. Sinervo, A. Sisakyan, J. Sjolin, A. Skiba, A. J. Slaughter, K. Sliwa, J. R. Smith, F. D. Snider, R. Snihur, M. Soderberg, A. Soha, S. Somalwar, V. Sorin, J. Spalding, M. Spezziga, F. Spinella, T. Spreitzer, P. Squillacioti, M. Stanitzki, Staveris-Polykalas, R. S. Denis, B. Stelzer, O. Stelzer-Chilton, D. Stentz, J. Strologas, D. Stuart, J. S. Suh, A. Sukhanov, K. Sumorok, H. Sun, T. Suzuki, A. Taffard, R. Takashima, Y. Takeuchi, K. Takikawa, M. Tanaka, R. Tanaka, N. Tanimoto, M. Tecchio, P. K. Teng, K. Terashi, S. Tether, J. Thom, A. S. Thompson, E. Thomson, P. Tipton, V. Tiwari, S. Tkaczyk, D. Toback, S. Tokar, K. Tollefson, T. Tomura, D. Tonelli, M. Tonnesmann, S. Torre, D. Torretta, S. Tourneur, W. Trischuk, R. Tsuchiya, S. Tsuno, N. Turini, F. Ukegawa, T. Unverhau, S. Uozumi, D. Usynin, A. Vaiciulis, S. Vallecorsa, A. Varganov, E. Vataga, G. Velev, G. Veramendi, V. Veszpremi, R. Vidal, I. Vila, R. Vilar, T. Vine, I. Vollrath, I. Volobouev, G. Volpi, F. Wutthwein, P. Wagner, R. G. Wagner, R. L. Wagner, W. Wagner, R. Wallny, T. Walter, Z. Wan, S. M. Wang, A. Warburton, S. Waschke, D. Waters, W. C. Wester, B. Whitehouse, D. Whiteson, A. B. Wicklund, E. Wicklund, G. Williams, H. H. Williams, P. Wilson, B. L. Winer, P. Wittich, S. Wolbers, C. Wolfe, T. Wright, X. Wu, S. M. Wynne, A. Yagil, K. Yamamoto, J. Yamaoka, T. Yamashita, C. Yang, U. K. Yang, Y. C. Yang, W. M. Yao, G. P. Yeh, J. Yoh, K. Yorita, T. Yoshida, G. B. Yu, I. Yu, S. S. Yu, J. C. Yun, L. Zanello, A. Zanetti, I. Zaw, F. Zetti, X. Zhang, J. Zhou, and S. Zucchelli
Observation of (BsBs0)-B-0 oscillations, A. Abulencia, J. Adelman, T. Affolder, T. Akimoto, M. G. Albrow, D. Ambrose, S. Amerio, D. Amidei, A. Anastassov, K. Anikeev, A. Annovi, J. Antos, M. Aoki, G. Apollinari, J. F. Arguin, T. Arisawa, A. Artikov, W. Ashmanskas, A. Attal, F. Azfar, P. Azzi-Bacchetta, P. Azzurri, N. Bacchetta, W. Badgett, A. Barbaro-Galtieri, V. E. Barnes, B. A. Barnett, S. Baroiant, V. Bartsch, G. Bauer, F. Bedeschi, S. Behari, S. Belforte, G. Bellettini, J. Bellinger, A. Belloni, D. Benjamin, A. Beretvas, J. Beringer, T. Berry, A. Bhatti, M. Binkley, D. Bisello, R. E. Blair, C. Blocker, B. Blumenfeld, A. Bocci, A. Bodek, V. Boisvert, G. Bolla, A. Bolshov, D. Bortoletto, J. Boudreau, A. Boveia, B. Brau, L. Brigliadori, C. Bromberg, E. Brubaker, J. Budagov, H. S. Budd, S. Budd, S. Budroni, K. Burkett, G. Busetto, P. Bussey, K. L. Byrum, S. Cabrera, M. Campanelli, M. Campbell, F. Canelli, A. Canepa, S. Carrillo, D. Carlsmith, R. Carosi, S. Carron, B. Casal, M. Casarsa, A. Castro, P. Catastini, D. Cauz, M. Cavalli-Sforza, A. Cerri, L. Cerrito, S. H. Chang, Y. C. Chen, M. Chertok, G. Chiarelli, G. Chlachidze, F. Chlebana, I. Cho, K. Cho, D. Chokheli, J. P. Chou, G. Choudalakis, S. H. Chuang, K. Chung, W. H. Chung, Y. S. Chung, M. Ciljak, C. I. Ciobanu, M. A. Ciocci, A. Clark, D. Clark, M. Coca, G. Compostella, M. E. Convery, J. Conway, B. Cooper, K. Copic, M. Cordelli, G. Cortiana, F. Crescioli, C. C. Almenar, J. Cuevas, R. Culbertson, J. C. Cully, D. Cyr, S. DaRonco, S. D'Auria, T. Davies, D'Onofrio, D. Dagenhart, P. de Barbaro, S. De Cecco, A. Deisher, G. De Lentdecker, Dell'Orso, F. D. Paoli, L. Demortier, J. Deng, M. Deninno, D. De Pedis, P. F. Derwent, G. P. Di Giovanni, C. Dionisi, B. Di Ruzza, J. R. Dittmann, P. DiTuro, C. Dorr, S. Donati, M. Donega, P. Dong, J. Donini, T. Dorigo, S. Dube, J. Efron, R. Erbacher, D. Errede, S. Errede, R. Eusebi, H. C. Fang, S. Farrington, I. Fedorko, W. T. Fedorko, R. G. Feild, M. Feindt, J. P. Fernandez, R. Field, G. Flanagan, A. Foland, S. Forrester, G. W. Foster, M. Franklin, J. C. Freeman, H. J. Frisch, I. Furic, M. Gallinaro, J. Galyardt, J. E. Garcia, F. Garberson, A. F. Garfinkel, C. Gay, H. Gerberich, D. Gerdes, S. Giagu, P. Giannetti, A. Gibson, K. Gibson, J. L. Gimmell, C. Ginsburg, N. Giokaris, M. Giordani, P. Giromini, M. Giunta, G. Giurgiu, V. Glagolev, D. Glenzinski, M. Gold, N. Goldschmidt, J. Goldstein, G. Gomez, G. Gomez-Ceballos, M. Goncharov, O. Gonzalez, I. Gorelov, A. T. Goshaw, K. Goulianos, A. Gresele, M. Griffiths, S. Grinstein, C. Grosso-Pilcher, R. C. Group, U. Grundler, J. G. da Costa, Z. Gunay-Unalan, C. Haber, K. Hahn, S. R. Hahn, E. Halkiadakis, A. Hamilton, B. Y. Han, J. Y. Han, R. Handler, F. Happacher, K. Hara, M. Hare, S. Harper, R. F. Harr, R. M. Harris, M. Hartz, K. Hatakeyama, J. Hauser, A. Heijboer, B. Heinemann, J. Heinrich, C. Henderson, M. Herndon, J. Heuser, D. Hidas, C. S. Hill, D. Hirschbuehl, A. Hocker, A. Holloway, S. Hou, M. Houlden, S. C. Hsu, B. T. Huffman, R. E. Hughes, U. Husemann, J. Huston, J. Incandela, G. Introzzi, M. Iori, Y. Ishizawa, A. Ivanov, B. Iyutin, E. James, D. Jang, B. Jayatilaka, D. Jeans, H. Jensen, E. J. Jeon, S. Jindariani, M. Jones, K. K. Joo, S. Y. Jun, J. E. Jung, T. R. Junk, T. Kamon, P. E. Karchin, Y. Kato, Y. Kemp, R. Kephart, U. Kerzel, V. Khotilovich, B. Kilminster, D. H. Kim, H. S. Kim, J. E. Kim, M. J. Kim, S. B. Kim, S. H. Kim, Y. K. Kim, N. Kimura, L. Kirsch, S. Klimenko, M. Klute, B. Knuteson, B. R. Ko, K. Kondo, D. J. Kong, J. Konigsberg, A. Korytov, A. V. Kotwal, A. Kovalev, A. C. Kraan, J. Kraus, I. Kravchenko, M. Kreps, J. Kroll, N. Krumnack, M. Kruse, V. Krutelyov, T. Kubo, S. E. Kuhlmann, T. Kuhr, Y. Kusakabe, S. Kwang, A. T. Laasanen, S. Lai, S. Lami, S. Lammel, M. Lancaster, R. L. Lander, K. Lannon, A. Lath, G. Latino, I. Lazzizzera, T. LeCompte, J. Lee, J. Lee, Y. J. Lee, S. W. Lee, R. Lefevre, N. Leonardo, S. Leone, S. Levy, J. D. Lewis, C. Lin, C. S. Lin, M. Lindgren, E. Lipeles, T. M. Liss, A. Lister, D. O. Litvintsev, T. Liu, N. S. Lockyer, A. Loginov, M. Loreti, P. Loverre, R. S. Lu, D. Lucchesi, P. Lujan, P. Lukens, G. Lungu, L. Lyons, J. Lys, R. Lysak, E. Lytken, P. Mack, D. MacQueen, R. Madrak, K. Maeshima, K. Makhoul, T. Maki, P. Maksimovic, S. Malde, G. Manca, F. Margaroli, R. Marginean, C. Marino, C. P. Marino, A. Martin, M. Martin, V. Martin, M. Martinez, T. Maruyama, P. Mastrandrea, T. Masubuchi, H. Matsunaga, M. E. Mattson, R. Mazini, P. Mazzanti, K. S. McFarland, P. McIntyre, R. McNulty, A. Mehta, P. Mehtala, S. Menzemer, A. Menzione, P. Merkel, C. Mesropian, A. Messina, T. Miao, N. Miladinovic, J. Miles, R. Miller, C. Mills, M. Milnik, A. Mitra, G. Mitselmakher, A. Miyamoto, S. Moed, N. Moggi, B. Mohr, R. Moore, M. Morello, P. M. Fernandez, J. Mulmenstadt, A. Mukherjee, T. Muller, R. Mumford, P. Murat, J. Nachtman, A. Nagano, J. Naganoma, S. Nahn, I. Nakano, A. Napier, V. Necula, C. Neu, M. S. Neubauer, J. Nielsen, T. Nigmanov, L. Nodulman, O. Norniella, E. Nurse, S. H. Oh, Y. D. Oh, I. Oksuzian, T. Okusawa, R. Oldeman, R. Orava, K. Osterberg, C. Pagliarone, E. Palencia, V. Papadimitriou, A. A. Paramonov, B. Parks, S. Pashapour, J. Patrick, G. Pauletta, M. Paulini, C. Paus, D. E. Pellett, A. Penzo, T. J. Phillips, G. Piacentino, J. Piedra, L. Pinera, K. Pitts, C. Plager, L. Pondrom, X. Portell, O. Poukhov, N. Pounder, F. Prokoshin, A. Pronko, J. Proudfoot, F. Ptochos, G. Punzi, J. Pursley, J. Rademacker, A. Rahaman, N. Ranjan, S. Rappoccio, B. Reisert, V. Rekovic, P. Renton, M. Rescigno, S. Richter, F. Rimondi, L. Ristori, A. Robson, T. Rodrigo, E. Rogers, S. Rolli, R. Roser, M. Rossi, R. Rossin, A. Ruiz, J. Russ, V. Rusu, H. Saarikko, S. Sabik, A. Safonov, W. K. Sakumoto, G. Salamanna, O. Salto, D. Saltzberg, C. Sanchez, L. Santi, S. Sarkar, L. Sartori, K. Sato, P. Savard, A. Savoy-Navarro, T. Scheidle, P. Schlabach, E. E. Schmidt, M. P. Schmidt, M. Schmitt, T. Schwarz, L. Scodellaro, A. L. Scott, A. Scribano, F. Scuri, A. Sedov, S. Seidel, Y. Seiya, A. Semenov, L. Sexton-Kennedy, A. Sfyrla, M. D. Shapiro, T. Shears, P. F. Shepard, D. Sherman, M. Shimojima, M. Shochet, Y. Shon, I. Shreyber, A. Sidoti, P. Sinervo, A. Sisakyan, J. Sjolin, A. J. Slaughter, J. Slaunwhite, K. Sliwa, J. R. Smith, F. D. Snider, R. Snihur, M. Soderberg, A. Soha, S. Somalwar, V. Sorin, J. Spalding, F. Spinella, T. Spreitzer, P. Squillacioti, M. Stanitzki, Staveris-Polykalas, R. S. Denis, B. Stelzer, O. Stelzer-Chilton, D. Stentz, J. Strologas, D. Stuart, J. S. Suh, A. Sukhanov, H. Sun, T. Suzuki, A. Taffard, R. Takashima, Y. Takeuchi, K. Takikawa, M. Tanaka, R. Tanaka, M. Tecchio, P. K. Teng, K. Terashi, J. Thom, A. S. Thompson, E. Thomson, P. Tipton, V. Tiwari, S. Tkaczyk, D. Toback, S. Tokar, K. Tollefson, T. Tomura, D. Tonelli, S. Torre, D. Torretta, S. Tourneur, W. Trischuk, R. Tsuchiya, S. Tsuno, N. Turini, F. Ukegawa, T. Unverhau, S. Uozumi, D. Usynin, S. Vallecorsa, N. van Remortel, A. Varganov, E. Vataga, F. Vazquez, G. Velev, G. Veramendi, V. Veszpremi, R. Vidal, I. Vila, R. Vilar, T. Vine, I. Vollrath, I. Volobouev, G. Volpi, F. Wurthwein, P. Wagner, R. G. Wagner, R. L. Wagner, J. Wagner, W. Wagner, R. Wallny, S. M. Wang, A. Warburton, S. Waschke, D. Waters, M. Weinberger, W. C. Wester, B. Whitehouse, D. Whiteson, A. B. Wicklund, E. Wicklund, G. Williams, H. H. Williams, P. Wilson, B. L. Winer, P. Wittich, S. Wolbers, C. Wolfe, T. Wright, X. Wu, S. M. Wynne, A. Yagil, K. Yamamoto, J. Yamaoka, T. Yamashita, C. Yang, U. K. Yang, Y. C. Yang, W. M. Yao, G. P. Yeh, J. Yoh, K. Yorita, T. Yoshida, G. B. Yu, I. Yu, S. S. Yu, J. C. Yun, L. Zanello, A. Zanetti, I. Zaw, X. Zhang, J. Zhou, and S. Zucchelli
Observation of (BsBs0)-B-0 oscillations, A. Abulencia, J. Adelman, T. Affolder, T. Akimoto, M. G. Albrow, D. Ambrose, S. Amerio, D. Amidei, A. Anastassov, K. Anikeev, A. Annovi, J. Antos, M. Aoki, G. Apollinari, J. F. Arguin, T. Arisawa, A. Artikov, W. Ashmanskas, A. Attal, F. Azfar, P. Azzi-Bacchetta, P. Azzurri, N. Bacchetta, W. Badgett, A. Barbaro-Galtieri, V. E. Barnes, B. A. Barnett, S. Baroiant, V. Bartsch, G. Bauer, F. Bedeschi, S. Behari, S. Belforte, G. Bellettini, J. Bellinger, A. Belloni, D. Benjamin, A. Beretvas, J. Beringer, T. Berry, A. Bhatti, M. Binkley, D. Bisello, R. E. Blair, C. Blocker, B. Blumenfeld, A. Bocci, A. Bodek, V. Boisvert, G. Bolla, A. Bolshov, D. Bortoletto, J. Boudreau, A. Boveia, B. Brau, L. Brigliadori, C. Bromberg, E. Brubaker, J. Budagov, H. S. Budd, S. Budd, S. Budroni, K. Burkett, G. Busetto, P. Bussey, K. L. Byrum, S. Cabrera, M. Campanelli, M. Campbell, F. Canelli, A. Canepa, S. Carrillo, D. Carlsmith, R. Carosi, S. Carron, B. Casal, M. Casarsa, A. Castro, P. Catastini, D. Cauz, M. Cavalli-Sforza, A. Cerri, L. Cerrito, S. H. Chang, Y. C. Chen, M. Chertok, G. Chiarelli, G. Chlachidze, F. Chlebana, I. Cho, K. Cho, D. Chokheli, J. P. Chou, G. Choudalakis, S. H. Chuang, K. Chung, W. H. Chung, Y. S. Chung, M. Ciljak, C. I. Ciobanu, M. A. Ciocci, A. Clark, D. Clark, M. Coca, G. Compostella, M. E. Convery, J. Conway, B. Cooper, K. Copic, M. Cordelli, G. Cortiana, F. Crescioli, C. C. Almenar, J. Cuevas, R. Culbertson, J. C. Cully, D. Cyr, S. DaRonco, S. D'Auria, T. Davies, M. D'Onofrio, D. Dagenhart, P. de Barbaro, S. De Cecco, A. Deisher, G. De Lentdecker, M. Dell'Orso, F. D. Paoli, L. Demortier, J. Deng, M. Deninno, D. De Pedis, P. F. Derwent, G. P. Di Giovanni, C. Dionisi, B. Di Ruzza, J. R. Dittmann, P. DiTuro, C. Dorr, S. Donati, M. Donega, P. Dong, J. Donini, T. Dorigo, S. Dube, J. Efron, R. Erbacher, D. Errede, S. Errede, R. Eusebi, H. C. Fang, S. Farrington, I. Fedorko, W. T. Fedorko, R. G. Feild, M. Feindt, J. P. Fernandez, R. Field, G. Flanagan, A. Foland, S. Forrester, G. W. Foster, M. Franklin, J. C. Freeman, H. J. Frisch, I. Furic, M. Gallinaro, J. Galyardt, J. E. Garcia, F. Garberson, A. F. Garfinkel, C. Gay, H. Gerberich, D. Gerdes, S. Giagu, P. Giannetti, A. Gibson, K. Gibson, J. L. Gimmell, C. Ginsburg, N. Giokaris, M. Giordani, P. Giromini, M. Giunta, G. Giurgiu, V. Glagolev, D. Glenzinski, M. Gold, N. Goldschmidt, J. Goldstein, G. Gomez, G. Gomez-Ceballos, M. Goncharov, O. Gonzalez, I. Gorelov, A. T. Goshaw, K. Goulianos, A. Gresele, M. Griffiths, S. Grinstein, C. Grosso-Pilcher, R. C. Group, U. Grundler, J. G. da Costa, Z. Gunay-Unalan, C. Haber, K. Hahn, S. R. Hahn, E. Halkiadakis, A. Hamilton, B. Y. Han, J. Y. Han, R. Handler, F. Happacher, K. Hara, M. Hare, S. Harper, R. F. Harr, R. M. Harris, M. Hartz, K. Hatakeyama, J. Hauser, A. Heijboer, B. Heinemann, J. Heinrich, C. Henderson, M. Herndon, J. Heuser, D. Hidas, C. S. Hill, D. Hirschbuehl, A. Hocker, A. Holloway, S. Hou, M. Houlden, S. C. Hsu, B. T. Huffman, R. E. Hughes, U. Husemann, J. Huston, J. Incandela, G. Introzzi, M. Iori, Y. Ishizawa, A. Ivanov, B. Iyutin, E. James, D. Jang, B. Jayatilaka, D. Jeans, H. Jensen, E. J. Jeon, S. Jindariani, M. Jones, K. K. Joo, S. Y. Jun, J. E. Jung, T. R. Junk, T. Kamon, P. E. Karchin, Y. Kato, Y. Kemp, R. Kephart, U. Kerzel, V. Khotilovich, B. Kilminster, D. H. Kim, H. S. Kim, J. E. Kim, M. J. Kim, S. B. Kim, S. H. Kim, Y. K. Kim, N. Kimura, L. Kirsch, S. Klimenko, M. Klute, B. Knuteson, B. R. Ko, K. Kondo, D. J. Kong, J. Konigsberg, A. Korytov, A. V. Kotwal, A. Kovalev, A. C. Kraan, J. Kraus, I. Kravchenko, M. Kreps, J. Kroll, N. Krumnack, M. Kruse, V. Krutelyov, T. Kubo, S. E. Kuhlmann, T. Kuhr, Y. Kusakabe, S. Kwang, A. T. Laasanen, S. Lai, S. Lami, S. Lammel, M. Lancaster, R. L. Lander, K. Lannon, A. Lath, G. Latino, I. Lazzizzera, T. LeCompte, J. Lee, J. Lee, Y. J. Lee, S. W. Lee, R. Lefevre, N. Leonardo, S. Leone, S. Levy, J. D. Lewis, C. Lin, C. S. Lin, M. Lindgren, E. Lipeles, T. M. Liss, A. Lister, D. O. Litvintsev, T. Liu, N. S. Lockyer, A. Loginov, M. Loreti, P. Loverre, R. S. Lu, D. Lucchesi, P. Lujan, P. Lukens, G. Lungu, L. Lyons, J. Lys, R. Lysak, E. Lytken, P. Mack, D. MacQueen, R. Madrak, K. Maeshima, K. Makhoul, T. Maki, P. Maksimovic, S. Malde, G. Manca, F. Margaroli, R. Marginean, C. Marino, C. P. Marino, A. Martin, M. Martin, V. Martin, M. Martinez, T. Maruyama, P. Mastrandrea, T. Masubuchi, H. Matsunaga, M. E. Mattson, R. Mazini, P. Mazzanti, K. S. McFarland, P. McIntyre, R. McNulty, A. Mehta, P. Mehtala, S. Menzemer, A. Menzione, P. Merkel, C. Mesropian, A. Messina, T. Miao, N. Miladinovic, J. Miles, R. Miller, C. Mills, M. Milnik, A. Mitra, G. Mitselmakher, A. Miyamoto, S. Moed, N. Moggi, B. Mohr, R. Moore, M. Morello, P. M. Fernandez, J. Mulmenstadt, A. Mukherjee, T. Muller, R. Mumford, P. Murat, J. Nachtman, A. Nagano, J. Naganoma, S. Nahn, I. Nakano, A. Napier, V. Necula, C. Neu, M. S. Neubauer, J. Nielsen, T. Nigmanov, L. Nodulman, O. Norniella, E. Nurse, S. H. Oh, Y. D. Oh, I. Oksuzian, T. Okusawa, R. Oldeman, R. Orava, K. Osterberg, C. Pagliarone, E. Palencia, V. Papadimitriou, A. A. Paramonov, B. Parks, S. Pashapour, J. Patrick, G. Pauletta, M. Paulini, C. Paus, D. E. Pellett, A. Penzo, T. J. Phillips, G. Piacentino, J. Piedra, L. Pinera, K. Pitts, C. Plager, L. Pondrom, X. Portell, O. Poukhov, N. Pounder, F. Prokoshin, A. Pronko, J. Proudfoot, F. Ptochos, G. Punzi, J. Pursley, J. Rademacker, A. Rahaman, N. Ranjan, S. Rappoccio, B. Reisert, V. Rekovic, P. Renton, M. Rescigno, S. Richter, F. Rimondi, L. Ristori, A. Robson, T. Rodrigo, E. Rogers, S. Rolli, R. Roser, M. Rossi, R. Rossin, A. Ruiz, J. Russ, V. Rusu, H. Saarikko, S. Sabik, A. Safonov, W. K. Sakumoto, G. Salamanna, O. Salto, D. Saltzberg, C. Sanchez, L. Santi, S. Sarkar, L. Sartori, K. Sato, P. Savard, A. Savoy-Navarro, T. Scheidle, P. Schlabach, E. E. Schmidt, M. P. Schmidt, M. Schmitt, T. Schwarz, L. Scodellaro, A. L. Scott, A. Scribano, F. Scuri, A. Sedov, S. Seidel, Y. Seiya, A. Semenov, L. Sexton-Kennedy, A. Sfyrla, M. D. Shapiro, T. Shears, P. F. Shepard, D. Sherman, M. Shimojima, M. Shochet, Y. Shon, I. Shreyber, A. Sidoti, P. Sinervo, A. Sisakyan, J. Sjolin, A. J. Slaughter, J. Slaunwhite, K. Sliwa, J. R. Smith, F. D. Snider, R. Snihur, M. Soderberg, A. Soha, S. Somalwar, V. Sorin, J. Spalding, F. Spinella, T. Spreitzer, P. Squillacioti, M. Stanitzki, A. Staveris-Polykalas, R. S. Denis, B. Stelzer, O. Stelzer-Chilton, D. Stentz, J. Strologas, D. Stuart, J. S. Suh, A. Sukhanov, H. Sun, T. Suzuki, A. Taffard, R. Takashima, Y. Takeuchi, K. Takikawa, M. Tanaka, R. Tanaka, M. Tecchio, P. K. Teng, K. Terashi, J. Thom, A. S. Thompson, E. Thomson, P. Tipton, V. Tiwari, S. Tkaczyk, D. Toback, S. Tokar, K. Tollefson, T. Tomura, D. Tonelli, S. Torre, D. Torretta, S. Tourneur, W. Trischuk, R. Tsuchiya, S. Tsuno, N. Turini, F. Ukegawa, T. Unverhau, S. Uozumi, D. Usynin, S. Vallecorsa, N. van Remortel, A. Varganov, E. Vataga, F. Vazquez, G. Velev, G. Veramendi, V. Veszpremi, R. Vidal, I. Vila, R. Vilar, T. Vine, I. Vollrath, I. Volobouev, G. Volpi, F. Wurthwein, P. Wagner, R. G. Wagner, R. L. Wagner, J. Wagner, W. Wagner, R. Wallny, S. M. Wang, A. Warburton, S. Waschke, D. Waters, M. Weinberger, W. C. Wester, B. Whitehouse, D. Whiteson, A. B. Wicklund, E. Wicklund, G. Williams, H. H. Williams, P. Wilson, B. L. Winer, P. Wittich, S. Wolbers, C. Wolfe, T. Wright, X. Wu, S. M. Wynne, A. Yagil, K. Yamamoto, J. Yamaoka, T. Yamashita, C. Yang, U. K. Yang, Y. C. Yang, W. M. Yao, G. P. Yeh, J. Yoh, K. Yorita, T. Yoshida, G. B. Yu, I. Yu, S. S. Yu, J. C. Yun, L. Zanello, A. Zanetti, I. Zaw, X. Zhang, J. Zhou, and S. Zucchelli
Observation of B-s production at the Upsilon(5S) resonance, G. Bonvicini, D. Cinabro, M. Dubrovin, A. Lincoln, A. Bornheim, S. P. Pappas, A. J. Weinstein, D. M. Asner, K. W. Edwards, R. A. Briere, G. P. Chen, J. Chen, T. Ferguson, G. Tatishvili, H. Vogel, M. E. Watkins, J. L. Rosner, N. E. Adam, J. P. Alexander, K. Berkelman, D. G. Cassel, V. Crede, J. E. Duboscq, K. M. Ecklund, R. Ehrlich, L. Fields, L. Gibbons, B. Gittelman, R. Gray, S. W. Gray, D. L. Hartill, B. K. Heltsley, D. Hertz, C. D. Jones, J. Kandaswamy, D. L. Kreinick, V. E. Kuznetsov, H. Mahlke-Kruger, T. O. Meyer, P. U. E. Onyisi, J. R. Patterson, D. Peterson, E. A. Phillips, J. Pivarski, D. Riley, A. Ryd, A. J. Sadoff, H. Schwarthoff, X. Shi, M. R. Shepherd, S. Stroiney, W. M. Sun, D. Urner, T. Wilksen, K. M. Weaver, M. Weinberger, S. B. Athar, P. Avery, L. Breva-Newell, R. Patel, V. Potlia, H. Stoeck, J. Yelton, P. Rubin, C. Cawlfield, B. I. Eisenstein, G. D. Gollin, I. Karliner, D. Kim, N. Lowrey, P. Naik, C. Sedlack, M. Selen, E. J. White, J. Williams, J. Wiss, D. Besson, T. K. Pedlar, D. Cronin-Hennessy, K. Y. Gao, D. T. Gong, J. Hietala, Y. Kubota, T. Klein, B. W. Lang, S. Z. Li, R. Poling, A. W. Scott, A. Smith, S. Dobbs, Z. Metreveli, K. K. Seth, A. Tomaradze, P. Zweber, J. Ernst, K. Arms, H. Severini, S. A. Dytman, W. Love, S. Mehrabyan, J. A. Mueller, V. Savinov, Z. Li, A. Lopez, H. Mendez, J. Ramirez, G. S. Huang, D. H. Miller, V. Pavlunin, B. Sanghi, I. P. J. Shipsey, G. S. Adams, M. Anderson, J. P. Cummings, I. Danko, J. Napolitano, Q. He, H. Muramatsu, C. S. Park, E. H. Thorndike, T. E. Coan, Y. S. Gao, F. Liu, Y. Maravin, M. Artuso, C. Boulahouache, S. Blusk, J. Butt, O. Dorjkhaidav, J. Li, N. Menaa, R. Mountain, R. Nandakumar, K. Randrianarivony, R. Redjimi, R. Sia, T. Skwarnicki, S. Stone, J. C. Wang, K. Zhang, and S. E. Csorna
Observation of chi(cJ) Radiative Decays to Light Vector Mesons, J. V. Bennett, R. E. Mitchell, M. R. Shepherd, D. Besson, T. K. Pedlar, D. Cronin-Hennessy, K. Y. Gao, J. Hietala, Y. Kubota, T. Klein, B. W. Lang, R. Poling, A. W. Scott, P. Zweber, S. Dobbs, Z. Metreveli, K. K. Seth, B. J. Y. Tan, A. Tomaradze, J. Libby, L. Martin, A. Powell, G. Wilkinson, K. M. Ecklund, W. Love, V. Savinov, H. Mendez, J. Y. Ge, D. H. Miller, I. P. J. Shipsey, B. Xin, G. S. Adams, D. Hu, B. Moziak, J. Napolitano, Q. He, J. Insler, H. Muramatsu, C. S. Park, E. H. Thorndike, F. Yang, M. Artuso, S. Blusk, S. Khalil, J. Li, R. Mountain, S. Nisar, K. Randrianarivony, N. Sultana, T. Skwarnicki, S. Stone, J. C. Wang, L. M. Zhang, G. Bonvicini, D. Cinabro, M. Dubrovin, A. Lincoln, P. Naik, J. Rademacker, D. M. Asner, K. W. Edwards, J. Reed, R. A. Briere, G. Tatishvili, H. Vogel, J. L. Rosner, J. P. Alexander, D. G. Cassel, J. E. Duboscq, R. Ehrlich, L. Fields, R. S. Galik, L. Gibbons, R. Gray, S. W. Gray, D. L. Hartill, B. K. Heltsley, D. Hertz, J. M. Hunt, J. Kandaswamy, D. L. Kreinick, V. E. Kuznetsov, J. Ledoux, H. Mahlke-Kruger, D. Mohapatra, P. U. E. Onyisi, J. R. Patterson, D. Peterson, D. Riley, A. Ryd, A. J. Sadoff, X. Shi, S. Stroiney, W. M. Sun, T. Wilksen, S. B. Athar, R. Patel, J. Yelton, P. Rubin, B. I. Eisenstein, I. Karliner, S. Mehrabyan, N. Lowrey, M. Selen, E. J. White, and J. Wiss
Observation of eta '(c) production in gamma gamma fusion at CLEO, D. M. Asner, S. A. Dytman, S. Mehrabyan, J. A. Mueller, S. Nam, V. Savinov, G. S. Huang, D. H. Miller, V. Pavlunin, B. Sanghi, E. I. Shibata, I. P. J. Shipsey, G. S. Adams, M. Chasse, J. P. Cummings, I. Danko, J. Napolitano, D. Cronin-Hennessy, C. S. Park, W. Park, J. B. Thayer, E. H. Thorndike, T. E. Coan, Y. S. Gao, F. Liu, R. Stroynowski, M. Artuso, C. Boulahouache, S. Blusk, J. Butt, E. Dambasuren, O. Dorjkhaidav, J. Haynes, N. Menaa, R. Mountain, H. Muramatsu, R. Nandakumar, R. Redjimi, R. Sia, T. Skwarnicki, S. Stone, J. C. Wang, K. Zhang, A. H. Mahmood, S. E. Csorna, G. Bonvicini, D. Cinabro, M. Dubrovin, A. Bornheim, E. Lipeles, S. P. Pappas, A. Shapiro, A. J. Weinstein, R. Mahapatra, H. N. Nelson, R. A. Briere, G. P. Chen, T. Ferguson, G. Tatishvili, H. Vogel, M. E. Watkins, N. E. Adam, J. P. Alexander, K. Berkelman, V. Boisvert, D. G. Cassel, J. E. Duboscq, K. M. Ecklund, R. Ehrlich, R. S. Galik, L. Gibbons, B. Gittelman, S. W. Gray, D. L. Hartill, B. K. Heltsley, L. Hsu, C. D. Jones, J. Kandaswamy, D. L. Kreinick, V. E. Kuznetsov, A. Magerkurth, H. Mahlke-Kruger, T. O. Meyer, J. R. Patterson, T. K. Pedlar, D. Peterson, J. Pivarski, D. Riley, A. J. Sadoff, H. Schwarthoff, M. R. Shepherd, W. M. Sun, J. G. Thayer, D. Urner, T. Wilksen, M. Weinberger, S. B. Athar, P. Avery, L. Breva-Newell, V. Potlia, H. Stoeck, J. Yelton, B. I. Eisenstein, G. D. Gollin, I. Karliner, N. Lowrey, P. Naik, C. Sedlack, M. Selen, J. J. Thaler, J. Williams, K. W. Edwards, D. Besson, K. Y. Gao, D. T. Gong, Y. Kubota, S. Z. Li, R. Poling, A. W. Scott, A. Smith, C. J. Stepaniak, J. Urheim, Z. Metreveli, K. K. Seth, A. Tomaradze, P. Zweber, K. Arms, E. Eckhart, K. K. Gan, C. Gwon, H. Severini, and R. Skubic
Observation of exclusive dijet production at the Fermilab Tevatron (p)over-bar-p collider, T. Aaltonen, J. Adelman, T. Akimoto, M. G. Albrow, B. A. Gonzalez, S. Amerio, D. Amidei, A. Anastassov, A. Annovi, J. Antos, M. Aoki, G. Apollinari, A. Apresyan, T. Arisawa, A. Artikov, W. Ashmanskas, A. Attal, A. Aurisano, F. Azfar, P. Azzi-Bacchetta, P. Azzurri, N. Bacchetta, W. Badgett, A. Barbaro-Galtieri, V. E. Barnes, B. A. Barnett, S. Baroiant, V. Bartsch, G. Bauer, P. H. Beauchemin, F. Bedeschi, P. Bednar, S. Behari, G. Bellettini, J. Bellinger, A. Belloni, D. Benjamin, A. Beretvas, J. Beringer, T. Berry, A. Bhatti, M. Binkley, D. Bisello, I. Bizjak, R. E. Blair, C. Blocker, B. Blumenfeld, A. Bocci, A. Bodek, V. Boisvert, G. Bolla, A. Bolshov, D. Bortoletto, J. Boudreau, A. Boveia, B. Brau, A. Bridgeman, L. Brigliadori, C. Bromberg, E. Brubaker, J. Budagov, H. S. Budd, S. Budd, K. Burkett, G. Busetto, P. Bussey, A. Buzatu, K. L. Byrum, S. Cabrera, M. Campanelli, M. Campbell, F. Canelli, A. Canepa, D. Carlsmith, R. Carosi, S. Carrillo, S. Carron, B. Casal, M. Casarsa, A. Castro, P. Catastini, D. Cauz, M. Cavalli-Sforza, A. Cerri, L. Cerrito, S. H. Chang, Y. C. Chen, M. Chertok, G. Chiarelli, G. Chlachidze, F. Chlebana, K. Cho, D. Chokheli, J. P. Chou, G. Choudalakis, S. H. Chuang, K. Chung, W. H. Chung, Y. S. Chung, C. I. Ciobanu, M. A. Ciocci, A. Clark, D. Clark, G. Compostella, M. E. Convery, J. Conway, B. Cooper, K. Copic, M. Cordelli, G. Cortiana, F. Crescioli, C. C. Almenar, J. Cuevas, R. Culbertson, J. C. Cully, D. Dagenhart, M. Datta, T. Davies, P. de Barbaro, S. De Cecco, A. Deisher, G. De Lentdecker, G. De Lorenzo, M. Dell'Orso, L. Demortier, J. Deng, M. Deninno, D. De Pedis, P. F. Derwent, G. P. Di Giovanni, C. Dionisi, B. Di Ruzza, J. R. Dittmann, M. D'Onofrio, S. Donati, P. Dong, J. Donini, T. Dorigo, S. Dube, J. Efron, R. Erbacher, D. Errede, S. Errede, R. Eusebi, H. C. Fang, S. Farrington, W. T. Fedorko, R. G. Feild, M. Feindt, J. P. Fernandez, C. Ferrazza, R. Field, G. Flanagan, R. Forrest, S. Forrester, M. Franklin, J. C. Freeman, I. Furic, M. Gallinaro, J. Galyardt, F. Garberson, J. E. Garcia, A. F. Garfinkel, K. Genser, H. Gerberich, D. Gerdes, S. Giagu, V. Giakoumopolou, P. Giannetti, K. Gibson, J. L. Gimmell, C. M. Ginsburg, N. Giokaris, M. Giordani, P. Giromini, M. Giunta, V. Glagolev, D. Glenzinski, M. Gold, N. Goldschmidt, A. Golossanov, G. Gomez, G. Gomez-Ceballos, M. Goncharov, O. G. Lez, I. Gorelov, A. T. Goshaw, K. Goulianos, A. Gresele, S. Grinstein, C. Grosso-Pilcher, R. C. Group, U. Grundler, J. G. da Costa, Z. Gunay-Unalan, C. Haber, K. Hahn, S. R. Hahn, E. Halkiadakis, A. Hamilton, B. Y. Han, J. Y. Han, R. Handler, F. Happacher, K. Hara, D. Hare, M. Hare, S. Harper, R. F. Harr, R. M. Harris, M. Hartz, K. Hatakeyama, J. Hauser, C. Hays, M. Heck, A. Heijboer, B. Heinemann, J. Heinrich, C. Henderson, M. Herndon, J. Heuser, S. Hewamanage, D. Hidas, C. S. Hill, D. Hirschbuehl, A. Hocker, S. Hou, M. Houlden, S. C. Hsu, B. T. Huffman, R. E. Hughes, U. Husemann, J. Huston, J. Incandela, G. Introzzi, M. Iori, A. Ivanov, B. Iyutin, E. James, B. Jayatilaka, D. Jeans, E. J. Jeon, S. Jindariani, W. Johnson, M. Jones, K. K. Joo, S. Y. Jun, J. E. Jung, T. R. Junk, T. Kamon, D. Kar, P. E. Karchin, Y. Kato, R. Kephart, U. Kerzel, V. Khotilovich, B. Kilminster, D. H. Kim, H. S. Kim, J. E. Kim, M. J. Kim, S. B. Kim, S. H. Kim, Y. K. Kim, N. Kimura, L. Kirsch, S. Klimenko, M. Klute, B. Knuteson, B. R. Ko, S. A. Koay, K. Kondo, D. J. Kong, J. Konigsberg, A. Korytov, A. V. Kotwal, J. Kraus, M. Kreps, J. Kroll, N. Krumnack, M. Kruse, V. Krutelyov, T. Kubo, S. E. Kuhlmann, T. Kuhr, N. P. Kulkarni, Y. Kusakabe, S. Kwang, A. T. Laasanen, S. Lai, S. Lami, S. Lammel, M. Lancaster, R. L. Lander, K. Lannon, A. Lath, G. Latino, I. Lazzizzera, T. LeCompte, J. Lee, J. Lee, Y. J. Lee, S. W. Lee, R. Lefevre, N. Leonardo, S. Leone, S. Levy, J. D. Lewis, C. Lin, C. S. Lin, J. Linacre, M. Lindgren, E. Lipeles, A. Lister, D. O. Litvintsev, T. Liu, N. S. Lockyer, A. Loginov, M. Loreti, L. Lovas, R. S. Lu, D. Lucchesi, J. Lueck, C. Luci, P. Lujan, P. Lukens, G. Lungu, L. Lyons, J. Lys, R. Lysak, E. Lytken, P. Mack, D. MacQueen, R. Madrak, K. Maeshima, K. Makhoul, T. Maki, P. Maksimovic, S. Malde, S. Malik, G. Manca, A. Manousakis, F. Margaroli, C. Marino, C. P. Marino, A. Martin, M. Martin, V. Martin, M. Martiinez, R. Martiinez-Ballariin, T. Maruyama, P. Mastrandrea, T. Masubuchi, M. E. Mattson, P. Mazzanti, K. S. McFarland, P. McIntyre, R. McNulty, A. Mehta, P. Mehtala, S. Menzemer, A. Menzione, P. Merkel, C. Mesropian, A. Messina, T. Miao, N. Miladinovic, J. Miles, R. Miller, C. Mills, M. Milnik, A. Mitra, G. Mitselmakher, H. Miyake, S. Moed, N. Moggi, C. S. Moon, R. Moore, M. Morello, P. M. Fernandez, J. Muulmenstaadt, A. Mukherjee, T. Muller, R. Mumford, P. Murat, M. Mussini, J. Nachtman, Y. Nagai, A. Nagano, J. Naganoma, K. Nakamura, I. Nakano, A. Napier, V. Necula, C. Neu, M. S. Neubauer, J. Nielsen, L. Nodulman, M. Norman, O. Norniella, E. Nurse, S. H. Oh, Y. D. Oh, I. Oksuzian, T. Okusawa, R. Oldeman, R. Orava, K. Osterberg, S. P. Griso, C. Pagliarone, E. Palencia, V. Papadimitriou, A. Papaikonomou, A. A. Paramonov, B. Parks, S. Pashapour, J. Patrick, G. Pauletta, M. Paulini, C. Paus, D. E. Pellett, A. Penzo, T. J. Phillips, G. Piacentino, J. Piedra, L. Pinera, K. Pitts, C. Plager, L. Pondrom, X. Portell, O. Poukhov, N. Pounder, F. Prakoshyn, A. Pronko, J. Proudfoot, F. Ptohos, G. Punzi, J. Pursley, J. Rademacker, A. Rahaman, V. Ramakrishnan, N. Ranjan, I. Redondo, B. Reisert, V. Rekovic, P. Renton, M. Rescigno, S. Richter, F. Rimondi, L. Ristori, A. Robson, T. Rodrigo, E. Rogers, S. Rolli, R. Roser, M. Rossi, R. Rossin, P. Roy, A. Ruiz, J. Russ, V. Rusu, H. Saarikko, A. Safonov, W. K. Sakumoto, G. Salamanna, O. Salto, L. Santi, S. Sarkar, L. Sartori, K. Sato, A. Savoy-Navarro, T. Scheidle, P. Schlabach, E. E. Schmidt, M. A. Schmidt, M. P. Schmidt, M. Schmitt, T. Schwarz, L. Scodellaro, A. L. Scott, A. Scribano, F. Scuri, A. Sedov, S. Seidel, Y. Seiya, A. Semenov, L. Sexton-Kennedy, A. Sfyria, S. Z. Shalhout, M. D. Shapiro, T. Shears, P. F. Shepard, D. Sherman, M. Shimojima, M. Shochet, Y. Shon, I. Shreyber, A. Sidoti, P. Sinervo, A. Sisakyan, A. J. Slaughter, J. Slaunwhite, K. Sliwa, J. R. Smith, F. D. Snider, R. Snihur, M. Soderberg, A. Soha, S. Somalwar, V. Sorin, J. Spalding, F. Spinella, T. Spreitzer, P. Squillacioti, M. Stanitzki, R. S. Denis, B. Stelzer, O. Stelzer-Chilton, D. Stentz, J. Strologas, D. Stuart, J. S. Suh, A. Sukhanov, H. Sun, I. Suslov, T. Suzuki, A. Taffard, R. Takashima, Y. Takeuchi, R. Tanaka, M. Tecchio, P. K. Teng, K. Terashi, J. Thom, A. S. Thompson, G. A. Thompson, E. Thomson, P. Tipton, V. Tiwari, S. Tkaczyk, D. Toback, S. Tokar, K. Tollefson, T. Tomura, D. Tonelli, S. Torre, D. Torretta, S. Tourneur, W. Trischuk, Y. Tu, N. Turini, F. Ukegawa, S. Uozumi, S. Vallecorsa, N. Van Remortel, A. Varganov, E. Vataga, F. Vazquez, G. Velev, C. Vellidis, V. Veszpremi, M. Vidal, R. Vidal, I. Vila, R. Vilar, T. Vine, M. Vogel, I. Volobouev, G. Volpi, F. Wurthwein, P. Wagner, R. G. Wagner, R. L. Wagner, J. Wagner-Kuhr, W. Wagner, T. Wakisaka, R. Wallny, S. M. Wang, A. Warburton, D. Waters, M. Weinberger, W. C. Wester, B. Whitehouse, D. Whiteson, A. B. Wicklund, E. Wicklund, G. Williams, H. H. Williams, P. Wilson, B. L. Winer, P. Wittich, S. Wolbers, C. Wolfe, T. Wright, X. Wu, S. M. Wynne, A. Yagil, K. Yamamoto, J. Yamaoka, T. Yamashita, C. Yang, U. K. Yang, Y. C. Yang, W. M. Yao, G. P. Yeh, J. Yoh, K. Yorita, T. Yoshida, G. B. Yu, I. Yu, S. S. Yu, J. C. Yun, L. Zanello, A. Zanetti, I. Zaw, X. Zhang, Y. Zheng, and S. Zucchelli
Observation of exclusive electron-positron production in hadron-hadron collisions, A. Abulencia, J. Adelman, T. Affolder, T. Akimoto, M. G. Albrow, D. Ambrose, S. Amerio, D. Amidei, A. Anastassov, K. Anikeev, A. Annovi, J. Antos, M. Aoki, G. Apollinari, J. F. Arguin, T. Arisawa, A. Artikov, W. Ashmanskas, A. Attal, F. Azfar, P. Azzi-Bacchetta, P. Azzurri, N. Bacchetta, W. Badgett, A. Barbaro-Galtieri, V. E. Barnes, B. A. Barnett, S. Baroiant, V. Bartsch, G. Bauer, F. Bedeschi, S. Behari, S. Belforte, G. Bellettini, J. Bellinger, A. Belloni, D. Benjamin, A. Beretvas, J. Beringer, T. Berry, A. Bhatti, M. Binkley, D. Bisello, R. E. Blair, C. Blocker, B. Blumenfeld, A. Bocci, A. Bodek, V. Boisvert, G. Bolla, A. Bolshov, D. Bortoletto, J. Boudreau, A. Boveia, B. Brau, L. Brigliadori, C. Bromberg, E. Brubaker, J. Budagov, H. S. Budd, S. Budd, S. Budroni, K. Burkett, G. Busetto, P. Bussey, K. L. Byrum, S. Cabrera, M. Campanelli, M. Campbell, F. Canelli, A. Canepa, S. Carillo, D. Carlsmith, B. Caron, R. Carosi, M. Casarsa, A. Castro, P. Catastini, D. Cauz, M. Cavalli-Sforza, A. Cerri, L. Cerrito, S. H. Chang, Y. C. Chen, M. Chertok, G. Chiarelli, G. Chlachidze, F. Chlebana, I. Cho, K. Cho, D. Chokheli, J. P. Chou, G. Choudalakis, S. H. Chuang, K. Chung, W. H. Chung, Y. S. Chung, M. Ciljak, C. I. Ciobanu, M. A. Ciocci, A. Clark, D. Clark, M. Coca, G. Compostella, M. E. Convery, J. Conway, B. Cooper, K. Copic, M. Cordelli, G. Cortiana, F. Crescioli, C. C. Almenar, J. Cuevas, R. Culbertson, J. C. Cully, D. Cyr, S. DaRonco, S. D'Auria, T. Davies, M. D'Onofrio, D. Dagenhart, P. De Barbaro, S. De Cecco, A. Deisher, G. De Lentdecker, M. Dell'Orso, F. D. Paoli, L. Demortier, J. Deng, M. Deninno, D. De Pedis, P. F. Derwent, G. P. Di Giovanni, C. Dionisi, B. Di Ruzza, J. R. Dittmann, P. DiTuro, C. Dorr, S. Donati, M. Donega, P. Dong, J. Donini, T. Dorigo, S. Dube, J. Efron, R. Erbacher, D. Errede, S. Errede, R. Eusebi, H. C. Fang, S. Farrington, I. Fedorko, W. T. Fedorko, R. G. Feild, M. Feindt, J. P. Fernandez, R. Field, G. Flanagan, A. Foland, S. Forrester, G. W. Foster, M. Franklin, J. C. Freeman, I. Furic, M. Gallinaro, J. Galyardt, J. E. Garcia, F. Garberson, A. F. Garfinkel, C. Gay, H. Gerberich, D. Gerdes, S. Giagu, P. Giannetti, A. Gibson, K. Gibson, J. L. Gimmell, C. Ginsburg, N. Giokaris, M. Giordani, P. Giromini, M. Giunta, G. Giurgiu, V. Glagolev, D. Glenzinski, M. Gold, N. Goldschmidt, J. Goldstein, G. Gomez, G. Gomez-Ceballos, M. Goncharov, O. Gonzalez, I. Gorelov, A. T. Goshaw, K. Goulianos, A. Gresele, M. Griffiths, S. Grinstein, C. Grosso-Pilcher, R. C. Group, U. Grundler, J. G. da Costa, Z. Gunay-Unalan, C. Haber, K. Hahn, S. R. Hahn, E. Halkiadakis, A. Hamilton, B. Y. Han, J. Y. Han, R. Handler, F. Happacher, K. Hara, M. Hare, S. Harper, R. F. Harr, R. M. Harris, M. Hartz, K. Hatakeyama, J. Hauser, A. Heijboer, B. Heinemann, J. Heinrich, C. Henderson, M. Herndon, J. Heuser, D. Hidas, C. S. Hill, D. Hirschbuehl, A. Hocker, A. Holloway, S. Hou, M. Houlden, S. C. Hsu, B. T. Huffman, R. E. Hughes, U. Husemann, J. Huston, J. Incandela, G. Introzzi, M. Iori, Y. Ishizawa, A. Ivanov, B. Iyutin, E. James, D. Jang, B. Jayatilaka, D. Jeans, H. Jensen, E. J. Jeon, S. Jindariani, M. Jones, K. K. Joo, S. Y. Jun, J. E. Jung, T. R. Junk, T. Kamon, P. E. Karchin, Y. Kato, Y. Kemp, R. Kephart, U. Kerzel, V. Khotilovich, B. Kilminster, D. H. Kim, H. S. Kim, J. E. Kim, M. J. Kim, S. B. Kim, S. H. Kim, Y. K. Kim, N. Kimura, L. Kirsch, S. Klimenko, M. Klute, B. Knuteson, B. R. Ko, K. Kondo, D. J. Kong, J. Konigsberg, A. Korytov, A. V. Kotwal, A. Kovalev, A. C. Kraan, J. Kraus, I. Kravchenko, M. Kreps, J. Kroll, N. Krumnack, M. Kruse, V. Krutelyov, T. Kubo, S. E. Kuhlmann, T. Kuhr, Y. Kusakabe, S. Kwang, A. T. Laasanen, S. Lai, S. Lami, S. Lammel, M. Lancaster, R. L. Lander, K. Lannon, A. Lath, G. Latino, I. Lazzizzera, T. LeCompte, J. Lee, J. Lee, Y. J. Lee, S. W. Lee, R. Lefevre, N. Leonardo, S. Leone, S. Levy, J. D. Lewis, C. Lin, C. S. Lin, M. Lindgren, E. Lipeles, A. Lister, D. O. Litvintsev, T. Liu, N. S. Lockyer, A. Loginov, M. Loreti, P. Loverre, R. S. Lu, D. Lucchesi, P. Lujan, P. Lukens, G. Lungu, L. Lyons, J. Lys, R. Lysak, E. Lytken, P. Mack, D. MacQueen, R. Madrak, K. Maeshima, K. Makhoul, T. Maki, P. Maksimovic, S. Malde, G. Manca, F. Margaroli, R. Marginean, C. Marino, C. P. Marino, A. Martin, M. Martin, V. Martin, M. Martinez, T. Maruyama, P. Mastrandrea, T. Masubuchi, H. Matsunaga, M. E. Mattson, R. Mazini, P. Mazzanti, K. S. McFarland, P. McIntyre, R. McNulty, A. Mehta, P. Mehtala, S. Menzemer, A. Menzione, P. Merkel, C. Mesropian, A. Messina, T. Miao, N. Miladinovic, J. Miles, R. Miller, C. Mills, M. Milnik, A. Mitra, G. Mitselmakher, A. Miyamoto, S. Moed, N. Moggi, B. Mohr, R. Moore, M. Morello, P. M. Fernandez, J. Mulmenstadt, A. Mukherjee, T. Muller, R. Mumford, P. Murat, J. Nachtman, A. Nagano, J. Naganoma, I. Nakano, A. Napier, V. Necula, C. Neu, M. S. Neubauer, J. Nielsen, T. Nigmanov, L. Nodulman, O. Norniella, E. Nurse, S. H. Oh, Y. D. Oh, I. Oksuzian, T. Okusawa, R. Oldeman, R. Orava, K. Osterberg, C. Pagliarone, E. Palencia, V. Papadimitriou, A. A. Paramonov, B. Parks, S. Pashapour, J. Patrick, G. Pauletta, M. Paulini, C. Paus, D. E. Pellett, A. Penzo, T. J. Phillips, G. Piacentino, J. Piedra, L. Pinera, J. Pinfold, K. Pitts, C. Plager, L. Pondrom, X. Portell, O. Poukhov, N. Pounder, F. Prakoshyn, A. Pronko, J. Proudfoot, F. Ptohos, G. Punzi, J. Pursley, J. Rademacker, A. Rahaman, N. Ranjan, S. Rappoccio, B. Reisert, V. Rekovic, P. Renton, M. Rescigno, S. Richter, F. Rimondi, L. Ristori, A. Robson, T. Rodrigo, E. Rogers, S. Rolli, R. Roser, M. Rossi, R. Rossin, A. Ruiz, J. Russ, V. Rusu, H. Saarikko, S. Sabik, A. Safonov, W. K. Sakumoto, G. Salamanna, O. Salto, D. Saltzberg, C. Sanchez, L. Santi, S. Sarkar, L. Sartori, K. Sato, P. Savard, A. Savoy-Navarro, T. Scheidle, P. Schlabach, E. E. Schmidt, M. P. Schmidt, M. Schmitt, T. Schwarz, L. Scodellaro, A. L. Scott, A. Scribano, F. Scuri, A. Sedov, S. Seidel, Y. Seiya, A. Semenov, L. Sexton-Kennedy, A. Sfyrla, M. D. Shapiro, T. Shears, P. F. Shepard, D. Sherman, M. Shimojima, M. Shochet, Y. Shon, I. Shreyber, A. Sidoti, P. Sinervo, A. Sisakyan, J. Sjolin, A. J. Slaughter, J. Slaunwhite, K. Sliwa, J. R. Smith, F. D. Snider, R. Snihur, M. Soderberg, A. Soha, S. Somalwar, V. Sorin, J. Spalding, F. Spinella, T. Spreitzer, P. Squillacioti, M. Stanitzki, A. Staveris-Polykalas, R. S. Denis, B. Stelzer, O. Stelzer-Chilton, D. Stentz, J. Strologas, D. Stuart, J. S. Suh, A. Sukhanov, H. Sun, T. Suzuki, A. Taffard, R. Takashima, Y. Takeuchi, K. Takikawa, M. Tanaka, R. Tanaka, M. Tecchio, P. K. Teng, K. Terashi, J. Thom, A. S. Thompson, E. Thomson, P. Tipton, V. Tiwari, S. Tkaczyk, D. Toback, S. Tokar, K. Tollefson, T. Tomura, D. Tonelli, S. Torre, D. Torretta, S. Tourneur, W. Trischuk, R. Tsuchiya, S. Tsuno, N. Turini, F. Ukegawa, T. Unverhau, S. Uozumi, D. Usynin, S. Vallecorsa, N. van Remortel, A. Varganov, E. Vataga, F. Vazquez, G. Velev, G. Veramendi, V. Veszpremi, R. Vidal, I. Vila, R. Vilar, T. Vine, I. Vollrath, I. Volobouev, G. Volpi, F. Wurthwein, P. Wagner, R. G. Wagner, R. L. Wagner, J. Wagner, W. Wagner, R. Wallny, S. M. Wang, A. Warburton, S. Waschke, D. Waters, W. C. Wester, B. Whitehouse, D. Whiteson, A. B. Wicklund, E. Wicklund, G. Williams, H. H. Williams, P. Wilson, B. L. Winer, P. Wittich, S. Wolbers, C. Wolfe, T. Wright, X. Wu, S. M. Wynne, A. Yagil, K. Yamamoto, J. Yamaoka, T. Yamashita, C. Yang, U. K. Yang, Y. C. Yang, W. M. Yao, G. P. Yeh, J. Yoh, K. Yorita, T. Yoshida, G. B. Yu, I. Yu, S. S. Yu, J. C. Yun, L. Zanello, A. Zanetti, I. Zaw, X. Zhang, J. Zhou, and S. Zucchelli
Observation of gamma-ray emission from the galaxy M87 above 250 GeV with VERITAS, V. A. Acciari, M. Beilicke, G. Blaylock, S. M. Bradbury, J. H. Buckley, V. Bugaev, Y. Butt, O. Celik, A. Cesarini, L. Ciupik, P. Cogan, P. Colin, W. Cui, M. K. Daniel, C. Duke, T. Ergin, A. D. Falcone, S. J. Fegan, J. P. Finley, G. Finnegan, P. Fortin, L. F. Fortson, K. Gibbs, G. H. Gillanders, J. Grube, R. Guenette, G. Gyuk, D. Hanna, E. Hays, J. Holder, D. Horan, S. B. Hughes, M. C. Hui, T. B. Humensky, A. Imran, P. Kaaret, M. Kertzman, D. B. Kieda, J. Kildea, A. Konopelko, H. Krawczynski, F. Krennrich, M. J. Lang, S. LeBohec, K. Lee, G. Maier, A. McCann, M. McCutcheon, J. Millis, P. Moriarty, R. Mukherjee, T. Nagai, R. A. Ong, D. Pandel, J. S. Perkins, M. Pohl, J. Quinn, K. Ragan, P. T. Reynolds, H. J. Rose, M. Schroedter, G. H. Sembroski, A. W. Smith, D. Steele, S. P. Swordy, A. Syson, J. A. Toner, L. Valcarcel, V. V. Vassiliev, S. P. Wakely, J. E. Ward, T. C. Weekes, A. Weinstein, R. J. White, D. A. Williams, S. A. Wissel, M. D. Wood, and B. Zitzer
Observation of J/psi -> 3 gamma, G. S. Adams, M. Anderson, J. P. Cummings, I. Danko, D. Hu, B. Moziak, J. Napolitano, Q. He, J. Insler, H. Muramatsu, C. S. Park, E. H. Thorndike, F. Yang, M. Artuso, S. Blusk, S. Khalil, J. Li, R. Mountain, S. Nisar, K. Randrianarivony, N. Sultana, T. Skwarnicki, S. Stone, J. C. Wang, L. M. Zhang, G. Bonvicini, D. Cinabro, M. Dubrovin, A. Lincoln, P. Naik, J. Rademacker, D. M. Asner, K. W. Edwards, J. Reed, R. A. Briere, T. Ferguson, J. S. Y. Ma, G. Tatishvili, H. Vogel, M. E. Watkins, J. L. Rosner, J. P. Alexander, D. G. Cassel, J. E. Duboscq, R. Ehrlich, L. Fields, R. S. Galik, L. Gibbons, R. Gray, S. W. Gray, D. L. Hartill, B. K. Heltsley, D. Hertz, J. M. Hunt, J. Kandaswamy, D. L. Kreinick, V. E. Kuznetsov, J. Ledoux, H. Mahlke-Kruger, D. Mohapatra, P. U. E. Onyisi, J. R. Patterson, D. Peterson, D. Riley, A. Ryd, A. J. Sadoff, X. Shi, S. Stroiney, W. M. Sun, T. Wilksen, S. B. Athar, R. Patel, J. Yelton, P. Rubin, B. I. Eisenstein, I. Karliner, S. Mehrabyan, N. Lowrey, M. Selen, E. J. White, J. Wiss, R. E. Mitchell, M. R. Shepherd, D. Besson, T. K. Pedlar, D. Cronin-Hennessy, K. Y. Gao, J. Hietala, Y. Kubota, T. Klein, B. W. Lang, R. Poling, A. W. Scott, P. Zweber, S. Dobbs, Z. Metreveli, K. K. Seth, A. Tomaradze, J. Libby, A. Powell, G. Wilkinson, K. M. Ecklund, W. Love, V. Savinov, H. Mendez, J. Y. Ge, D. H. Miller, I. P. J. Shipsey, and B. Xin
Observation of M87 at 400 GeV with the Whipple 10 meter telescope, S. Le Bohec, H. M. Badran, I. H. Bond, P. J. Boyle, S. M. Bradbury, J. H. Buckley, D. A. Carter-Lewis, M. Catanese, O. Celik, W. Cui, M. Daniel, M. D'Vali, I. D. Perez, C. Duke, A. Falcone, D. J. Fegan, S. J. Fegan, J. P. Finley, L. F. Fortson, J. A. Gaidos, S. Gammell, K. Gibbs, G. H. Gillanders, J. Grube, J. Hall, T. A. Hall, D. Hanna, A. M. Hillas, J. Holder, D. Horan, A. Jarvis, M. Jordan, G. E. Kenny, M. Kertzman, D. Kieda, J. Kildea, J. Knapp, K. Kosack, H. Krawczynski, F. Krennrich, M. J. Lang, E. Linton, J. Lloyd-Evans, A. Milovanovic, P. Moriarty, D. Muller, T. Nagai, S. Nolan, R. A. Ong, R. Pallassini, D. Petry, H. J. Rose, M. Schroedter, G. H. Sembroski, S. P. Swordy, A. Syson, V. V. Vassiliev, S. P. Wakely, G. Walker, T. C. Weekes, and J. Zweerink
Observation of orbitally excited B-s mesons, T. Aaltonen, A. Abulencia, J. Adelman, T. Akimoto, M. G. Albrow, Ba Gonzalez, S. Amerio, D. Amidei, A. Anastassov, A. Annovi, J. Antos, G. Apollinari, A. Apresyan, T. Arisawa, A. Artikov, W. Ashmanskas, A. Attal, A. Aurisano, F. Azfar, P. Azzi-Bacchetta, P. Azzurri, N. Bacchetta, W. Badgett, A. Barbaro-Galtieri, V. E. Barnes, B. A. Barnett, S. Baroiant, V. Bartsch, G. Bauer, P. H. Beauchemin, F. Bedeschi, P. Bednar, S. Behari, G. Bellettini, J. Bellinger, A. Belloni, D. Benjamin, A. Beretvas, J. Beringer, T. Berry, A. Bhatti, M. Binkley, D. Bisello, I. Bizjak, R. E. Blair, C. Blocker, B. Blumenfeld, A. Bocci, A. Bodek, V. Boisvert, G. Bolla, A. Bolshov, D. Bortoletto, J. Boudreau, A. Boveia, B. Brau, L. Brigliadori, C. Bromberg, E. Brubaker, J. Budagov, H. S. Budd, S. Budd, K. Burkett, G. Busetto, P. Bussey, A. Buzatu, K. L. Byrum, S. Cabrera, M. Campanelli, M. Campbell, F. Canelli, A. Canepa, D. Carlsmith, R. Carosi, S. Carrillo, S. Carron, B. Casal, M. Casarsa, A. Castro, P. Catastini, D. Cauz, M. Cavalli-Sforza, A. Cerri, L. Cerrito, S. H. Chang, Y. C. Chen, M. Chertok, G. Chiarelli, G. Chlachidze, F. Chlebana, K. Cho, D. Chokheli, J. P. Chou, G. Choudalakis, S. H. Chuang, K. Chung, W. H. Chung, Y. S. Chung, C. I. Ciobanu, M. A. Ciocci, A. Clark, D. Clark, G. Compostella, M. E. Convery, J. Conway, B. Cooper, K. Copic, M. Cordelli, G. Cortiana, F. Crescioli, C. C. Almenar, J. Cuevas, R. Culbertson, J. C. Cully, D. Dagenhart, M. Datta, T. Davies, P. De Barbaro, S. De Cecco, A. Deisher, G. De Lentdecker, G. De Lorenzo, M. Dell'Orso, L. Demortier, J. Deng, M. Deninno, D. De Pedis, P. F. Derwent, G. P. Di Giovanni, C. Dionisi, B. Di Ruzza, J. R. Dittmann, M. D'Onofrio, S. Donati, P. Dong, J. Donini, T. Dorigo, S. Dube, J. Efron, R. Erbacher, D. Errede, S. Errede, R. Eusebi, H. C. Fang, S. Farrington, W. T. Fedorko, R. G. Feild, M. Feindt, J. P. Fernandez, C. Ferrazza, R. Field, G. Flanagan, R. Forrest, S. Forrester, M. Franklin, J. C. Freeman, I. Furic, M. Gallinaro, J. Galyardt, F. Garberson, J. E. Garcia, A. F. Garfinkel, H. Gerberich, D. Gerdes, S. Giagu, P. Giannetti, K. Gibson, J. L. Gimmell, C. M. Ginsburg, N. Giokaris, M. Giordani, P. Giromini, M. Giunta, V. Glagolev, D. Glenzinski, M. Gold, N. Goldschmidt, A. Golossanov, G. Gomez, G. Gomez-Ceballos, M. Goncharov, O. Gonzalez, I. Gorelov, A. T. Goshaw, K. Goulianos, A. Gresele, S. Grinstein, C. Grosso-Pilcher, R. C. Group, U. Grundler, J. G. da Costa, Z. Gunay-Unalan, C. Haber, K. Hahn, S. R. Hahn, E. Halkiadakis, A. Hamilton, B. Y. Han, J. Y. Han, R. Handler, F. Happacher, K. Hara, D. Hare, M. Hare, S. Harper, R. F. Harr, R. M. Harris, M. Hartz, K. Hatakeyama, J. Hauser, C. Hays, M. Heck, A. Heijboer, B. Heinemann, J. Heinrich, C. Henderson, M. Herndon, J. Heuser, S. Hewamanage, D. Hidas, C. S. Hill, D. Hirschbuehl, A. Hocker, S. Hou, M. Houlden, S. C. Hsu, B. T. Huffman, R. E. Hughes, U. Husemann, J. Huston, J. Incandela, G. Introzzi, M. Iori, A. Ivanov, B. Iyutin, E. James, B. Jayatilaka, D. Jeans, E. J. Jeon, S. Jindariani, W. Johnson, M. Jones, K. K. Joo, S. Y. Jun, J. E. Jung, T. R. Junk, T. Kamon, D. Kar, P. E. Karchin, Y. Kato, R. Kephart, U. Kerzel, V. Khotilovich, B. Kilminster, D. H. Kim, H. S. Kim, J. E. Kim, M. J. Kim, S. B. Kim, S. H. Kim, Y. K. Kim, N. Kimura, L. Kirsch, S. Klimenko, M. Klute, B. Knuteson, B. R. Ko, S. A. Koay, K. Kondo, D. J. Kong, J. Konigsberg, A. Korytov, A. V. Kotwal, J. Kraus, M. Kreps, J. Kroll, N. Krumnack, M. Kruse, V. Krutelyov, T. Kubo, S. E. Kuhlmann, T. Kuhr, N. P. Kulkarni, Y. Kusakabe, S. Kwang, A. T. Laasanen, S. Lai, S. Lami, S. Lammel, M. Lancaster, R. L. Lander, K. Lannon, A. Lath, G. Latino, I. Lazzizzera, T. LeCompte, J. Lee, J. Lee, Y. J. Lee, S. W. Lee, R. Lefevre, N. Leonardo, S. Leone, S. Levy, J. D. Lewis, C. Lin, C. S. Lin, M. Lindgren, E. Lipeles, A. Lister, D. O. Litvintsev, T. Liu, N. S. Lockyer, A. Loginov, M. Loreti, L. Lovas, R. S. Lu, D. Lucchesi, J. Lueck, C. Luci, P. Lujan, P. Lukens, G. Lungu, L. Lyons, J. Lys, R. Lysak, E. Lytken, P. Mack, D. MacQueen, R. Madrak, K. Maeshima, K. Makhoul, T. Maki, P. Maksimovic, S. Malde, S. Malik, G. Manca, A. Manousakis, F. Margaroli, C. Marino, C. P. Marino, A. Martin, M. Martin, V. Martin, M. Martinez, R. Martinez-Ballarin, T. Maruyama, P. Mastrandrea, T. Masubuchi, M. E. Mattson, P. Mazzanti, K. S. McFarland, P. McIntyre, R. McNulty, A. Mehta, P. Mehtala, S. Menzemer, A. Menzione, P. Merkel, C. Mesropian, A. Messina, T. Miao, N. Miladinovic, J. Miles, R. Miller, C. Mills, M. Milnik, A. Mitra, G. Mitselmakher, H. Miyake, S. Moed, N. Moggi, C. S. Moon, R. Moore, M. Morello, P. M. Fernandez, J. Mulmenstadt, A. Mukherjee, T. Muller, R. Mumford, P. Murat, M. Mussini, J. Nachtman, Y. Nagai, A. Nagano, J. Naganoma, K. Nakamura, I. Nakano, A. Napier, V. Necula, C. Neu, M. S. Neubauer, J. Nielsen, L. Nodulman, M. Norman, O. Norniella, E. Nurse, S. H. Oh, Y. D. Oh, I. Oksuzian, T. Okusawa, R. Oldeman, R. Orava, K. Osterberg, S. P. Griso, C. Pagliarone, E. Palencia, V. Papadimitriou, A. Papaikonomou, A. A. Paramonov, B. Parks, S. Pashapour, J. Patrick, G. Pauletta, M. Paulini, C. Paus, D. E. Pellett, A. Penzo, T. J. Phillips, G. Piacentino, J. Piedra, L. Pinera, K. Pitts, C. Plager, L. Pondrom, X. Portell, O. Poukhov, N. Pounder, F. Prakoshyn, A. Pronko, J. Proudfoot, F. Ptohos, G. Punzi, J. Pursley, J. Rademacker, A. Rahaman, V. Ramakrishnan, N. Ranjan, I. Redondo, B. Reisert, V. Rekovic, P. Renton, M. Rescigno, S. Richter, F. Rimondi, L. Ristori, A. Robson, T. Rodrigo, E. Rogers, S. Rolli, R. Roser, M. Rossi, R. Rossin, P. Roy, A. Ruiz, J. Russ, V. Rusu, H. Saarikko, A. Safonov, W. K. Sakumoto, G. Salamanna, O. Salto, L. Santi, S. Sarkar, L. Sartori, K. Sato, P. Savard, A. Savoy-Navarro, T. Scheidle, P. Schlabach, E. E. Schmidt, M. A. Schmidt, M. P. Schmidt, M. Schmitt, T. Schwarz, L. Scodellaro, A. L. Scott, A. Scribano, F. Scuri, A. Sedov, S. Seidel, Y. Seiya, A. Semenov, L. Sexton-Kennedy, A. Sfyrla, S. Z. Shalhout, M. D. Shapiro, T. Shears, P. F. Shepard, D. Sherman, M. Shimojima, M. Shochet, Y. Shon, I. Shreyber, A. Sidoti, P. Sinervo, A. Sisakyan, A. J. Slaughter, J. Slaunwhite, K. Sliwa, J. R. Smith, F. D. Snider, R. Snihur, M. Soderberg, A. Soha, S. Somalwar, V. Sorin, J. Spalding, F. Spinella, T. Spreitzer, P. Squillacioti, M. Stanitzki, R. S. Denis, B. Stelzer, O. Stelzer-Chilton, D. Stentz, J. Strologas, D. Stuart, J. S. Suh, A. Sukhanov, H. Sun, I. Suslov, T. Suzuki, A. Taffard, R. Takashima, Y. Takeuchi, R. Tanaka, M. Tecchio, P. K. Teng, K. Terashi, J. Thom, A. S. Thompson, G. A. Thompson, E. Thomson, P. Tipton, V. Tiwari, S. Tkaczyk, D. Toback, S. Tokar, K. Tollefson, T. Tomura, D. Tonelli, S. Torre, D. Torretta, S. Tourneur, W. Trischuk, Y. Tu, N. Turini, F. Ukegawa, S. Uozumi, S. Vallecorsa, N. van Remortel, A. Varganov, E. Vataga, F. Vazquez, G. Velev, C. Vellidis, V. Veszpremi, M. Vidal, R. Vidal, I. Vila, R. Vilar, T. Vine, M. Vogel, I. Volobouev, G. Volpi, F. Wurthwein, P. Wagner, R. G. Wagner, R. L. Wagner, J. Wagner, W. Wagner, T. Wakisaka, R. Wallny, S. M. Wang, A. Warburton, D. Waters, M. Weinberger, W. C. Wester, B. Whitehouse, D. Whiteson, A. B. Wicklund, E. Wicklund, G. Williams, H. H. Williams, P. Wilson, B. L. Winer, P. Wittich, S. Wolbers, C. Wolfe, T. Wright, X. Wu, S. M. Wynne, A. Yagil, K. Yamamoto, J. Yamaoka, T. Yamashita, C. Yang, U. K. Yang, Y. C. Yang, W. M. Yao, G. P. Yeh, J. Yoh, K. Yorita, T. Yoshida, G. B. Yu, I. Yu, S. S. Yu, J. C. Yun, L. Zanello, A. Zanetti, I. Zaw, X. Zhang, Y. Zheng, and S. Zucchelli
Observation of psi(3770)->gamma chi(c0), R. A. Briere, I. Brock, J. Chen, T. Ferguson, G. Tatishvili, H. Vogel, M. E. Watkins, J. L. Rosner, N. E. Adam, J. P. Alexander, K. Berkelman, D. G. Cassel, J. E. Duboscq, K. M. Ecklund, R. Ehrlich, L. Fields, R. S. Galik, L. Gibbons, R. Gray, S. W. Gray, D. L. Hartill, B. K. Heltsley, D. Hertz, C. D. Jones, J. Kandaswamy, D. L. Kreinick, V. E. Kuznetsov, H. Mahlke-Kruger, T. O. Meyer, P. U. E. Onyisi, J. R. Patterson, D. Peterson, J. Pivarski, D. Riley, A. Ryd, A. J. Sadoff, H. Schwarthoff, X. Shi, S. Stroiney, W. M. Sun, T. Wilksen, M. Weinberger, S. B. Athar, R. Patel, V. Potlia, H. Stoeck, J. Yelton, P. Rubin, C. Cawlfield, B. I. Eisenstein, I. Karliner, D. Kim, N. Lowrey, P. Naik, C. Sedlack, M. Selen, E. J. White, J. Wiss, M. R. Shepherd, D. Besson, T. K. Pedlar, D. Cronin-Hennessy, K. Y. Gao, D. T. Gong, J. Hietala, Y. Kubota, T. Klein, B. W. Lang, R. Poling, A. W. Scott, A. Smith, S. Dobbs, Z. Metreveli, K. K. Seth, A. Tomaradze, P. Zweber, J. Ernst, H. Severini, S. A. Dytman, W. Love, V. Savinov, O. Aquines, Z. Li, A. Lopez, S. Mehrabyan, H. Mendez, J. Ramirez, G. S. Huang, D. H. Miller, V. Pavlunin, B. Sanghi, I. P. J. Shipsey, B. Xin, G. S. Adams, M. Anderson, J. P. Cummings, I. Danko, J. Napolitano, Q. He, J. Insler, H. Muramatsu, C. S. Park, E. H. Thorndike, T. E. Coan, Y. S. Gao, F. Liu, M. Artuso, S. Blusk, J. Butt, J. Li, N. Menaa, R. Mountain, S. Nisar, K. Randrianarivony, R. Redjimi, R. Sia, T. Skwarnicki, S. Stone, J. C. Wang, K. Zhang, S. E. Csorna, G. Bonvicini, D. Cinabro, M. Dubrovin, A. Lincoln, D. M. Asner, and K. W. Edwards
Observation of the decay B-c(+/-) -> J/psi pi(+/-) and measurement of the B-c(+/-) mass, T. Aaltonen, J. Adelman, T. Akimoto, M. G. Albrow, B. A. Gonzalez, S. Amerio, D. Amidei, A. Anastassov, A. Annovi, J. Antos, M. Aoki, G. Apollinari, A. Apresyan, T. Arisawa, A. Artikov, W. Ashmanskas, A. Attal, A. Aurisano, F. Azfar, P. Azzi-Bacchetta, P. Azzurri, N. Bacchetta, W. Badgett, A. Barbaro-Galtieri, V. E. Barnes, B. A. Barnett, S. Baroiant, V. Bartsch, G. Bauer, P. H. Beauchemin, F. Bedeschi, P. Bednar, S. Behari, G. Bellettini, J. Bellinger, A. Belloni, D. Benjamin, A. Beretvas, J. Beringer, T. Berry, A. Bhatti, M. Binkley, D. Bisello, I. Bizjak, R. E. Blair, C. Blocker, B. Blumenfeld, A. Bocci, A. Bodek, V. Boisvert, G. Bolla, A. Bolshov, D. Bortoletto, J. Boudreau, A. Boveia, B. Brau, A. Bridgeman, L. Brigliadori, C. Bromberg, E. Brubaker, J. Budagov, H. S. Budd, S. Budd, K. Burkett, G. Busetto, P. Bussey, A. Buzatu, K. L. Byrum, S. Cabrera, M. Campanelli, M. Campbell, F. Canelli, A. Canepa, D. Carlsmith, R. Carosi, S. Carrillo, S. Carron, B. Casal, M. Casarsa, A. Castro, P. Catastini, D. Cauz, M. Cavalli-Sforza, A. Cerri, L. Cerrito, S. H. Chang, Y. C. Chen, M. Chertok, G. Chiarelli, G. Chlachidze, F. Chlebana, K. Cho, D. Chokheli, J. P. Chou, G. Choudalakis, S. H. Chuang, K. Chung, W. H. Chung, Y. S. Chung, C. I. Ciobanu, M. A. Ciocci, A. Clark, D. Clark, G. Compostella, M. E. Convery, J. Conway, B. Cooper, K. Copic, M. Cordelli, G. Cortiana, F. Crescioli, C. C. Almenar, J. Cuevas, R. Culbertson, J. C. Cully, D. Dagenhart, M. Datta, T. Davies, P. de Barbaro, S. De Cecco, A. Deisher, G. De Lentdecker, G. De Lorenzo, M. Dell'Orso, L. Demortier, J. Deng, M. Deninno, D. De Pedis, P. F. Derwent, G. P. Di Giovanni, C. Dionisi, B. Di Ruzza, J. R. Dittmann, M. D'Onofrio, S. Donati, P. Dong, J. Donini, T. Dorigo, S. Dube, J. Efron, R. Erbacher, D. Errede, S. Errede, R. Eusebi, H. C. Fang, S. Farrington, W. T. Fedorko, R. G. Feild, M. Feindt, J. P. Fernandez, C. Ferrazza, R. Field, G. Flanagan, R. Forrest, S. Forrester, M. Franklin, J. C. Freeman, I. Furic, M. Gallinaro, J. Galyardt, F. Garberson, J. E. Garcia, A. F. Garfinkel, K. Genser, H. Gerberich, D. Gerdes, S. Giagu, V. Giakoumopolou, P. Giannetti, K. Gibson, J. L. Gimmell, C. M. Ginsburg, N. Giokaris, M. Giordani, P. Giromini, M. Giunta, V. Glagolev, D. Glenzinski, M. Gold, N. Goldschmidt, A. Golossanov, G. Gomez, G. Gomez-Ceballos, M. Goncharov, O. Gonzalez, I. Gorelov, A. T. Goshaw, K. Goulianos, A. Gresele, S. Grinstein, C. Grosso-Pilcher, R. C. Group, U. Grundler, J. G. da Costa, Z. Gunay-Unalan, C. Haber, K. Hahn, S. R. Hahn, E. Halkiadakis, A. Hamilton, B. Y. Han, J. Y. Han, R. Handler, F. Happacher, K. Hara, D. Hare, M. Hare, S. Harper, R. F. Harr, R. M. Harris, M. Hartz, K. Hatakeyama, J. Hauser, C. Hays, M. Heck, A. Heijboer, B. Heinemann, J. Heinrich, C. Henderson, M. Herndon, J. Heuser, S. Hewamanage, D. Hidas, C. S. Hill, D. Hirschbuehl, A. Hocker, S. Hou, M. Houlden, S. C. Hsu, B. T. Huffman, R. E. Hughes, U. Husemann, J. Huston, J. Incandela, G. Introzzi, M. Iori, A. Ivanov, B. Iyutin, E. James, B. Jayatilaka, D. Jeans, E. J. Jeon, S. Jindariani, W. Johnson, M. Jones, K. K. Joo, S. Y. Jun, J. E. Jung, T. R. Junk, T. Kamon, D. Kar, P. E. Karchin, Y. Kato, R. Kephart, U. Kerzel, V. Khotilovich, B. Kilminster, D. H. Kim, H. S. Kim, J. E. Kim, M. J. Kim, S. B. Kim, S. H. Kim, Y. K. Kim, N. Kimura, L. Kirsch, S. Klimenko, M. Klute, B. Knuteson, B. R. Ko, S. A. Koay, K. Kondo, D. J. Kong, J. Konigsberg, A. Korytov, A. V. Kotwal, J. Kraus, M. Kreps, J. Kroll, N. Krumnack, M. Kruse, V. Krutelyov, T. Kubo, S. E. Kuhlmann, T. Kuhr, N. P. Kulkarni, Y. Kusakabe, S. Kwang, A. T. Laasanen, S. Lai, S. Lami, S. Lammel, M. Lancaster, R. L. Lander, K. Lannon, A. Lath, G. Latino, I. Lazzizzera, T. LeCompte, J. Lee, J. Lee, Y. J. Lee, S. W. Lee, R. Lefevre, N. Leonardo, S. Leone, S. Levy, J. D. Lewis, C. Lin, C. S. Lin, J. Linacre, M. Lindgren, E. Lipeles, A. Lister, D. O. Litvintsev, T. Liu, N. S. Lockyer, A. Loginov, M. Loreti, L. Lovas, R. S. Lu, D. Lucchesi, J. Lueck, C. Luci, P. Lujan, P. Lukens, G. Lungu, L. Lyons, J. Lys, R. Lysak, E. Lytken, P. Mack, D. MacQueen, R. Madrak, K. Maeshima, K. Makhoul, T. Maki, P. Maksimovic, S. Malde, S. Malik, G. Manca, A. Manousakis, F. Margaroli, C. Marino, C. P. Marino, A. Martin, M. Martin, V. Martin, M. Martinez, R. Martinez-Ballarin, T. Maruyama, P. Mastrandrea, T. Masubuchi, M. E. Mattson, P. Mazzanti, K. S. McFarland, P. McIntyre, R. McNulty, A. Mehta, P. Mehtala, S. Menzemer, A. Menzione, P. Merkel, C. Mesropian, A. Messina, T. Miao, N. Miladinovic, J. Miles, R. Miller, C. Mills, M. Milnik, A. Mitra, G. Mitselmakher, H. Miyake, S. Moed, N. Moggi, C. S. Moon, R. Moore, M. Morello, P. M. Fernandez, J. Mulmenstadt, A. Mukherjee, T. Muller, R. Mumford, P. Murat, M. Mussini, J. Nachtman, Y. Nagai, A. Nagano, J. Naganoma, K. Nakamura, I. Nakano, A. Napier, V. Necula, C. Neu, M. S. Neubauer, J. Nielsen, L. Nodulman, M. Norman, O. Norniella, E. Nurse, S. H. Oh, Y. D. Oh, I. Oksuzian, T. Okusawa, R. Oldeman, R. Orava, K. Osterberg, S. P. Griso, C. Pagliarone, E. Palencia, V. Papadimitriou, A. Papaikonomou, A. A. Paramonov, B. Parks, S. Pashapour, J. Patrick, G. Pauletta, M. Paulini, C. Paus, D. E. Pellett, A. Penzo, T. J. Phillips, G. Piacentino, J. Piedra, L. Pinera, K. Pitts, C. Plager, L. Pondrom, X. Portell, O. Poukhov, N. Pounder, F. Prakoshyn, A. Pronko, J. Proudfoot, F. Ptohos, G. Punzi, J. Pursley, J. Rademacker, A. Rahaman, V. Ramakrishnan, N. Ranjan, I. Redondo, B. Reisert, V. Rekovic, P. Renton, M. Rescigno, S. Richter, F. Rimondi, L. Ristori, A. Robson, T. Rodrigo, E. Rogers, S. Rolli, R. Roser, M. Rossi, R. Rossin, P. Roy, A. Ruiz, J. Russ, V. Rusu, H. Saarikko, A. Safonov, W. K. Sakumoto, G. Salamanna, O. Salto, L. Santi, S. Sarkar, L. Sartori, K. Sato, A. Savoy-Navarro, T. Scheidle, P. Schlabach, E. E. Schmidt, M. A. Schmidt, M. P. Schmidt, M. Schmitt, T. Schwarz, L. Scodellaro, A. L. Scott, A. Scribano, F. Scuri, A. Sedov, S. Seidel, Y. Seiya, A. Semenov, L. Sexton-Kennedy, A. Sfyria, S. Z. Shalhout, M. D. Shapiro, T. Shears, P. F. Shepard, D. Sherman, M. Shimojima, M. Shochet, Y. Shon, I. Shreyber, A. Sidoti, P. Sinervo, A. Sisakyan, A. J. Slaughter, J. Slaunwhite, K. Sliwa, J. R. Smith, F. D. Snider, R. Snihur, M. Soderberg, A. Soha, S. Somalwar, V. Sorin, J. Spalding, F. Spinella, T. Spreitzer, P. Squillacioti, M. Stanitzki, R. S. Denis, B. Stelzer, O. Stelzer-Chilton, D. Stentz, J. Strologas, D. Stuart, J. S. Suh, A. Sukhanov, H. Sun, I. Suslov, T. Suzuki, A. Taffard, R. Takashima, Y. Takeuchi, R. Tanaka, M. Tecchio, P. K. Teng, K. Terashi, J. Thom, A. S. Thompson, G. A. Thompson, E. Thomson, P. Tipton, V. Tiwari, S. Tkaczyk, D. Toback, S. Tokar, K. Tollefson, T. Tomura, D. Tonelli, S. Torre, D. Torretta, S. Tourneur, W. Trischuk, Y. Tu, N. Turini, F. Ukegawa, S. Uozumi, S. Vallecorsa, N. van Remortel, A. Varganov, E. Vataga, F. Vazquez, G. Velev, C. Vellidis, V. Veszpremi, M. Vidal, R. Vidal, I. Vila, R. Vilar, T. Vine, M. Vogel, I. Volobouev, G. Volpi, F. Wurthwein, P. Wagner, R. G. Wagner, R. L. Wagner, J. Wagner-Kuhr, W. Wagner, T. Wakisaka, R. Wallny, S. M. Wang, A. Warburton, D. Waters, M. Weinberger, W. C. Wester, B. Whitehouse, D. Whiteson, A. B. Wicklund, E. Wicklund, G. Williams, H. H. Williams, P. Wilson, B. L. Winer, P. Wittich, S. Wolbers, C. Wolfe, T. Wright, X. Wu, S. M. Wynne, A. Yagil, K. Yamamoto, J. Yamaoka, T. Yamashita, C. Yang, U. K. Yang, Y. C. Yang, W. M. Yao, G. P. Yeh, J. Yoh, K. Yorita, T. Yoshida, G. B. Yu, I. Yu, S. S. Yu, J. C. Yun, L. Zanello, A. Zanetti, I. Zaw, X. Zhang, Y. Zheng, and S. Zucchelli
Observation of the hadronic transitions chi(b1,2)(2P) -> omega Upsilon(1S), D. Cronin-Hennessy, C. S. Park, W. Park, J. B. Thayer, E. H. Thorndike, T. E. Coan, Y. S. Gao, F. Liu, R. Stroynowski, M. Artuso, C. Boulahouache, S. Blusk, E. Dambasuren, O. Dorjkhaidav, R. Mountain, H. Muramatsu, R. Nandakumar, T. Skwarnicki, S. Stone, J. C. Wang, A. H. Mahmood, S. E. Csorna, G. Bonvicini, D. Cinabro, M. Dubrovin, A. Bornheim, E. Lipeles, S. P. Pappas, A. Shapiro, W. M. Sun, A. J. Weinstein, R. A. Briere, G. P. Chen, T. Ferguson, G. Tatishvili, H. Vogel, M. E. Watkins, N. E. Adam, J. P. Alexander, K. Berkelman, V. Boisvert, D. G. Cassel, J. E. Duboscq, K. M. Ecklund, R. Ehrlich, R. S. Galik, L. Gibbons, B. Gittelman, S. W. Gray, D. L. Hartill, B. K. Heltsley, L. Hsu, C. D. Jones, J. Kandaswamy, D. L. Kreinick, V. E. Kuznetsov, A. Magerkurth, H. Mahlke-Kruger, T. O. Meyer, N. B. Mistry, J. R. Patterson, T. K. Pedlar, D. Peterson, J. Pivarski, S. J. Richichi, D. Riley, A. J. Sadoff, H. Schwarthoff, M. R. Shepherd, J. G. Thayer, D. Urner, T. Wilksen, A. Warburton, M. Weinberger, S. B. Athar, P. Avery, L. Breva-Newell, V. Potlia, H. Stoeck, J. Yelton, B. I. Eisenstein, G. D. Gollin, I. Karliner, N. Lowrey, C. Plager, C. Sedlack, M. Selen, J. J. Thaler, J. Williams, K. W. Edwards, D. Besson, K. Y. Gao, D. T. Gong, Y. Kubota, S. Z. Li, R. Poling, A. W. Scott, A. Smith, C. J. Stepaniak, J. Urheim, Z. Metreveli, K. K. Seth, A. Tomaradze, P. Zweber, J. Ernst, K. Arms, E. Eckhart, K. K. Gan, C. Gwon, H. Severini, P. Skubic, S. A. Dytman, J. A. Mueller, S. Nam, V. Savinov, G. S. Huang, D. H. Miller, V. Pavlunin, B. Sanghi, E. I. Shibata, I. P. J. Shipsey, and I. Danko
Observation of the heavy baryons Sigma(b) and Sigma(b)*, T. Aaltonen, A. Abulencia, J. Adelman, T. Affolder, T. Akimoto, M. G. Albrow, S. Amerio, D. Amidei, A. Anastassov, K. Anikeev, A. Annovi, J. Antos, M. Aoki, G. Apollinari, T. Arisawa, A. Artikov, W. Ashmanskas, A. Attal, A. Aurisano, F. Azfar, P. Azzi-Bacchetta, P. Azzurri, N. Bacchetta, W. Badgett, A. Barbaro-Galtieri, V. E. Barnes, B. A. Barnett, S. Baroiant, V. Bartsch, G. Bauer, P. H. Beauchemin, F. Bedeschi, S. Behari, G. Bellettini, J. Bellinger, A. Belloni, D. Benjamin, A. Beretvas, J. Beringer, T. Berry, A. Bhatti, M. Binkley, D. Bisello, I. Bizjak, R. E. Blair, C. Blocker, B. Blumenfeld, A. Bocci, A. Bodek, V. Boisvert, G. Bolla, A. Bolshov, D. Bortoletto, J. Boudreau, A. Boveia, B. Brau, L. Brigliadori, C. Bromberg, E. Brubaker, J. Budagov, H. S. Budd, S. Budd, K. Burkett, G. Busetto, P. Bussey, A. Buzatu, K. L. Byrum, S. Cabrera, M. Campanelli, M. Campbell, F. Canelli, A. Canepa, S. Carillo, D. Carlsmith, R. Carosi, S. Carron, B. Casal, M. Casarsa, A. Castro, P. Catastini, D. Cauz, M. Cavalli-Sforza, A. Cerri, L. Cerrito, S. H. Chang, Y. C. Chen, M. Chertok, G. Chiarelli, G. Chlachidze, F. Chlebana, I. Cho, K. Cho, D. Chokheli, J. P. Chou, G. Choudalakis, S. H. Chuang, K. Chung, W. H. Chung, Y. S. Chung, M. Cilijak, C. I. Ciobanu, M. A. Ciocci, A. Clark, D. Clark, M. Coca, G. Compostella, M. E. Convery, J. Conway, B. Cooper, K. Copic, M. Cordelli, G. Cortiana, F. Crescioli, C. C. Almenar, J. Cuevas, R. Culbertson, J. C. Cully, S. DaRonco, M. Datta, S. D'Auria, T. Davies, D. Dagenhart, P. de Barbaro, S. De Cecco, A. Deisher, G. De Lentdecker, G. De Lorenzo, M. Dell'Orso, F. D. Paoli, L. Demortier, J. Deng, M. Deninno, D. De Pedis, P. F. Derwent, G. P. Di Giovanni, C. Dionisi, B. Di Ruzza, J. R. Dittmann, M. D'Onofrio, C. Dorr, S. Donati, P. Dong, J. Donini, T. Dorigo, S. Dube, J. Efron, R. Erbacher, D. Errede, S. Errede, R. Eusebi, H. C. Fang, S. Farrington, I. Fedorko, W. T. Fedorko, R. G. Feild, M. Feindt, J. P. Fernandez, R. Field, G. Flanagan, R. Forrest, S. Forrester, M. Franklin, J. C. Freeman, I. Furic, M. Gallinaro, J. Galyardt, J. E. Garcia, F. Garberson, A. F. Garfinkel, C. Gay, H. Gerberich, D. Gerdes, S. Giagu, P. Giannetti, K. Gibson, J. L. Gimmell, C. Ginsburg, N. Giokaris, M. Giordani, P. Giromini, M. Giunta, G. Giurgiu, V. Glagolev, D. Glenzinski, M. Gold, N. Goldschmidt, J. Goldstein, A. Golossanov, G. Gomez, G. Gomez-Ceballos, M. Goncharov, O. Gonzalez, I. Gorelov, A. T. Goshaw, K. Goulianos, A. Gresele, S. Grinstein, C. Grosso-Pilcher, R. C. Group, U. Grundler, J. G. da Costa, Z. Gunay-Unalan, C. Haber, K. Hahn, S. R. Hahn, E. Halkiadakis, A. Hamilton, B. Y. Han, J. Y. Han, R. Handler, F. Happacher, K. Hara, D. Hare, M. Hare, S. Harper, R. F. Harr, R. M. Harris, M. Hartz, K. Hatakeyama, J. Hauser, C. Hays, M. Heck, A. Heijboer, B. Heinemann, J. Heinrich, C. Henderson, M. Herndon, J. Heuser, D. Hidas, C. S. Hill, D. Hirschbuehl, A. Hocker, A. Holloway, S. Hou, M. Houlden, S. C. Hsu, B. T. Huffman, R. E. Hughes, U. Husemann, J. Huston, J. Incandela, G. Introzzi, M. Iori, A. Ivanov, B. Iyutin, E. James, D. Jang, B. Jayatilaka, D. Jeans, E. J. Jeon, S. Jindariani, W. Johnson, M. Jones, K. K. Joo, S. Y. Jun, J. E. Jung, T. R. Junk, T. Kamon, P. E. Karchin, Y. Kato, Y. Kemp, R. Kephart, U. Kerzel, V. Khotilovich, B. Kilminster, D. H. Kim, H. S. Kim, J. E. Kim, M. J. Kim, S. B. Kim, S. H. Kim, Y. K. Kim, N. Kimura, L. Kirsch, S. Klimenko, M. Klute, B. Knuteson, B. R. Ko, K. Kondo, D. J. Kong, J. Konigsberg, A. Korytov, A. V. Kotwal, A. C. Kraan, J. Kraus, M. Kreps, J. Kroll, N. Krumnack, M. Kruse, V. Krutelyov, T. Kubo, S. E. Kuhlmann, T. Kuhr, N. P. Kulkarni, Y. Kusakabe, S. Kwang, A. T. Laasanen, S. Lai, S. Lami, S. Lammel, M. Lancaster, R. L. Lander, K. Lannon, A. Lath, G. Latino, I. Lazzizzera, T. LeCompte, J. Lee, J. Lee, Y. J. Lee, S. W. Lee, R. Lefevre, N. Leonardo, S. Leone, S. Levy, J. D. Lewis, C. Lin, C. S. Lin, M. Lindgren, E. Lipeles, A. Lister, D. O. Litvintsev, T. Liu, N. S. Lockyer, A. Loginov, M. Loreti, R. S. Lu, D. Lucchesi, P. Lujan, P. Lukens, G. Lungu, L. Lyons, J. Lys, R. Lysak, E. Lytken, P. Mack, D. MacQueen, R. Madrak, K. Maeshima, K. Makhoul, T. Maki, P. Maksimovic, S. Malde, S. Malik, G. Manca, A. Manousakis, F. Margaroli, R. Marginean, C. Marino, C. P. Marino, A. Martin, M. Martin, V. Martin, M. Martinez, R. Martinez-Ballarin, T. Maruyama, P. Mastrandrea, T. Masubuchi, H. Matsunaga, M. E. Mattson, R. Mazini, P. Mazzanti, K. S. McFarland, P. McIntyre, R. McNulty, A. Mehta, P. Mehtala, S. Menzemer, A. Menzione, P. Merkel, C. Mesropian, A. Messina, T. Miao, N. Miladinovic, J. Miles, R. Miller, C. Mills, M. Milnik, A. Mitra, G. Mitselmakher, A. Miyamoto, S. Moed, N. Moggi, B. Mohr, C. S. Moon, R. Moore, M. Morello, P. M. Fernandez, J. Muelmenstaedt, A. Mukherjee, T. Muller, R. Mumford, P. Murat, M. Mussini, J. Nachtman, A. Nagano, J. Naganoma, K. Nakamura, I. Nakano, A. Napier, V. Necula, C. Neu, M. S. Neubauer, J. Nielsen, L. Nodulman, O. Norniella, E. Nurse, S. H. Oh, Y. D. Oh, I. Oksuzian, T. Okusawa, R. Oldeman, R. Orava, K. Osterberg, C. Pagliarone, E. Palencia, V. Papadimitriou, A. Papaikonomou, A. A. Paramonov, B. Parks, S. Pashapour, J. Patrick, G. Pauletta, M. Paulini, C. Paus, D. E. Pellett, A. Penzo, T. J. Phillips, G. Piacentino, J. Piedra, L. Pinera, K. Pitts, C. Plager, L. Pondrom, X. Portell, O. Poukhov, N. Pounder, F. Prakoshyn, A. Pronko, J. Proudfoot, F. Ptohos, G. Punzi, J. Pursley, J. Rademacker, A. Rahaman, V. Ramakrishnan, N. Ranjan, I. Redondo, B. Reisert, V. Rekovic, P. Renton, M. Rescigno, S. Richter, F. Rimondi, L. Ristori, A. Robson, T. Rodrigo, E. Rogers, S. Rolli, R. Roser, M. Rossi, R. Rossin, P. Roy, A. Ruiz, J. Russ, V. Rusu, H. Saarikko, A. Safonov, W. K. Sakumoto, G. Salamanna, O. Salto, L. Santi, S. Sarkar, L. Sartori, K. Sato, P. Savard, A. Savoy-Navarro, T. Scheidle, P. Schlabach, E. E. Schmidt, M. A. Schmidt, M. P. Schmidt, M. Schmitt, T. Schwarz, L. Scodellaro, A. L. Scott, A. Scribano, F. Scuri, A. Sedov, S. Seidel, Y. Seiya, A. Semenov, L. Sexton-Kennedy, A. Sfyrla, S. Z. Shalhout, M. D. Shapiro, T. Shears, P. F. Shepard, D. Sherman, M. Shimojima, M. Shochet, Y. Shon, I. Shreyber, A. Sidoti, P. Sinervo, A. Sisakyan, A. J. Slaughter, J. Slaunwhite, K. Sliwa, J. R. Smith, F. D. Snider, R. Snihur, M. Soderberg, A. Soha, S. Somalwar, V. Sorin, J. Spalding, F. Spinella, T. Spreitzer, P. Squillacioti, M. Stanitzki, A. Staveris-Polykalas, R. S. Denis, B. Stelzer, O. Stelzer-Chilton, D. Stentz, J. Strologas, D. Stuart, J. S. Suh, A. Sukhanov, H. Sun, I. Suslov, T. Suzuki, A. Taffard, R. Takashima, Y. Takeuchi, R. Tanaka, M. Tecchio, P. K. Teng, K. Terashi, R. J. Tesarek, J. Thom, A. S. Thompson, E. Thomson, P. Tipton, V. Tiwari, S. Tkaczyk, D. Toback, S. Tokar, K. Tollefson, T. Tomura, D. Tonelli, S. Torre, D. Torretta, S. Tourneur, W. Trischuk, S. Tsuno, Y. Tu, N. Turini, F. Ukegawa, S. Uozumi, S. Vallecorsa, N. van Remortel, A. Varganov, E. Vataga, F. Vazquez, G. Velev, C. Vellidis, G. Veramendi, V. Veszpremi, M. Vidal, R. Vidal, I. Vila, R. Vilar, T. Vine, M. Vogel, I. Vollrath, I. Volobouev, G. Volpi, F. Wurthwein, P. Wagner, R. G. Wagner, R. L. Wagner, J. Wagner, W. Wagner, R. Wallny, S. M. Wang, A. Warburton, D. Waters, M. Weinberger, W. C. Wester, B. Whitehouse, D. Whiteson, A. B. Wicklund, E. Wicklund, G. Williams, H. H. Williams, P. Wilson, B. L. Winer, P. Wittich, S. Wolbers, C. Wolfe, T. Wright, X. Wu, S. M. Wynne, A. Yagil, K. Yamamoto, J. Yamaoka, T. Yamashita, C. Yang, U. K. Yang, Y. C. Yang, W. M. Yao, G. P. Yeh, J. Yoh, K. Yorita, T. Yoshida, G. B. Yu, I. Yu, S. S. Yu, J. C. Yun, L. Zanello, A. Zanetti, I. Zaw, X. Zhang, J. Zhou, and S. Zucchelli
Observation of the narrow state X(3872)-> J/psi pi(+)pi(-) in (p)over-barp collisions at root s=1.96 TeV, D. Acosta, T. Affolder, M. H. Ahn, T. Akimoto, M. G. Albrow, D. Ambrose, S. Amerio, D. Amidei, A. Anastassov, K. Anikeev, A. Annovi, J. Antos, M. Aoki, G. Apollinari, J. F. Arguin, T. Arisawa, A. Artikov, T. Asakawa, W. Ashmanskas, A. Attal, F. Azfar, P. Azzi-Bacchetta, N. Bacchetta, H. Bachacou, W. Badgett, S. Bailey, A. Barbaro-Galtieri, G. Barker, V. E. Barnes, B. A. Barnett, S. Baroiant, M. Barone, G. Bauer, F. Bedeschi, S. Behari, S. Belforte, W. H. Bell, G. Bellettini, J. Bellinger, D. Benjamin, A. Beretvas, A. Bhatti, M. Binkley, D. Bisello, M. Bishai, R. E. Blair, C. Blocker, K. Bloom, B. Blumenfeld, A. Bocci, A. Bodek, G. Bolla, A. Bolshov, P. S. L. Booth, D. Bortoletto, J. Boudreau, S. Bourov, C. Bromberg, E. Brubaker, J. Budagov, H. S. Budd, K. Burkett, G. Busetto, P. Bussey, K. L. Byrum, S. Cabrera, P. Calafiura, M. Campanelli, M. Campbell, A. Canepa, D. Carlsmith, S. Carron, R. Carosi, M. Casarsa, A. Castro, P. Catastini, D. Cauz, A. Cerri, C. Cerri, L. Cerrito, J. Chapman, C. Chen, Y. C. Chen, M. Chertok, G. Chiarelli, G. Chlachidze, F. Chlebana, K. Cho, D. Chokheli, M. L. Chu, J. Y. Chung, W. H. Chung, Y. S. Chung, C. I. Ciobanu, M. A. Ciocci, A. G. Clark, D. Clark, M. N. Coca, A. Connolly, M. E. Convery, J. Conway, M. Cordelli, G. Cortiana, J. Cranshaw, R. Culbertson, C. Currat, D. Cyr, D. Dagenhart, S. DaRonco, S. D'Auria, P. de Barbaro, S. De Cecco, G. De Lentdecker, S. Dell'Agnello, M. Dell'Orso, S. Demers, L. Demortier, M. Deninno, D. De Pedis, P. F. Derwent, C. Dionisi, J. R. Dittmann, P. Doksus, A. Dominguez, S. Donati, M. D'Onofrio, T. Dorigo, V. Drollinger, K. Ebina, N. Eddy, R. Ely, R. Erbacher, M. Erdmann, D. Errede, S. Errede, R. Eusebi, H. C. Fang, S. Farrington, I. Fedorko, R. G. Feild, M. Feindt, J. P. Fernandez, C. Ferretti, R. D. Field, I. Fiori, G. Flanagan, B. Flaugher, L. R. Flores-Castillo, A. Foland, S. Forrester, G. W. Foster, M. Franklin, H. Frisch, Y. Fujii, I. Furic, A. Gaijar, A. Gallas, M. Gallinaro, J. Galyardt, M. Garcia-Sciveres, A. F. Garfinkel, C. Gay, H. Gerberich, E. Gerchtein, D. W. Gerdes, S. Giagu, P. Giannetti, A. Gibson, K. Gibson, C. Ginsburg, K. Giolo, M. Giordani, G. Giurgiu, V. Glagolev, D. Glenzinski, M. Gold, N. Goldschmidt, D. Goldstein, J. Goldstein, G. Gomez, G. Gomez-Ceballos, M. Goncharov, I. Gorelov, A. T. Goshaw, Y. Gotra, K. Goulianos, A. Gresele, C. Grosso-Pilcher, M. Guenther, J. Guimaraes da Costa, C. Haber, K. Hahn, S. R. Hahn, E. Halkiadakis, C. Hall, R. Handler, F. Happacher, K. Hara, M. Hare, R. F. Harr, R. M. Harris, F. Hartmann, K. Hatakeyama, J. Hauser, C. Hays, H. Hayward, E. Heider, B. Heinemann, J. Heinrich, M. Hennecke, M. Herndon, C. Hill, D. Hirschbuehl, A. Hocker, K. D. Hoffman, A. Holloway, S. Hou, M. A. Houlden, Y. Huang, B. T. Huffman, R. E. Hughes, J. Huston, K. Ikado, J. Incandela, G. Introzzi, M. Iori, Y. Ishizawa, C. Issever, A. Ivanov, Y. Iwata, B. Iyutin, E. James, D. Jang, J. Jarrell, D. Jeans, H. Jensen, M. Jones, S. Y. Jun, T. Junk, T. Kamon, J. Kang, M. K. Unel, P. E. Karchin, S. Kartal, Y. Kato, Y. Kemp, R. Kephart, U. Kerzel, V. Khotilovich, B. Kilminster, B. J. Kim, D. H. Kim, H. S. Kim, J. E. Kim, M. J. Kim, M. S. Kim, S. B. Kim, S. H. Kim, T. H. Kim, Y. K. Kim, B. T. King, M. Kirby, L. Kirsch, S. Klimenko, B. Knuteson, B. R. Ko, H. Kobayashi, P. Koehn, K. Kondo, J. Konigsberg, K. Kordas, A. Korn, A. Korytov, K. Kotelnikov, A. V. Kotwal, A. Kovalev, J. Kraus, I. Kravchenko, A. Kreymer, J. Kroll, M. Kruse, V. Krutelyov, S. E. Kuhlmann, N. Kuznetsova, A. T. Laasanen, S. Lai, S. Lami, S. Lammel, J. Lancaster, M. Lancaster, R. Lander, K. Lannon, A. Lath, G. Latino, R. Lauhakangas, I. Lazzizzera, Y. Le, C. Lecci, T. LeCompte, J. Lee, J. Lee, S. W. Lee, N. Leonardo, S. Leone, J. D. Lewis, K. Li, C. S. Lin, M. Lindgren, T. M. Liss, D. O. Litvintsev, T. Liu, Y. Liu, N. S. Lockyer, A. Loginov, J. Loken, M. Loreti, P. Loverre, D. Lucchesi, P. Lukens, L. Lyons, J. Lys, D. MacQueen, R. Madrak, K. Maeshima, P. Maksimovic, L. Malferrari, G. Manca, R. Marginean, A. Martin, M. Martin, V. Martin, M. Martinez, T. Maruyama, H. Matsunaga, M. Mattson, P. Mazzanti, K. S. McFarland, D. McGivern, P. M. McIntyre, P. McNamara, R. McNulty, S. Menzemer, A. Menzione, P. Merkel, C. Mesropian, A. Messina, A. Meyer, T. Miao, N. Miladinovic, L. Miller, R. Miller, J. S. Miller, R. Miquel, S. Miscetti, M. Mishina, G. Mitselmakher, A. Miyamoto, Y. Miyazaki, N. Moggi, R. Moore, M. Morello, T. Moulik, A. Mukherjee, M. Mulhearn, T. Muller, R. Mumford, A. Munar, P. Murat, J. Nachtman, S. Nahn, I. Nakamura, I. Nakano, A. Napier, R. Napora, V. Necula, F. Niell, J. Nielsen, C. Nelson, T. Nelson, C. Neu, M. S. Neubauer, C. Newman-Holmes, A. S. Nicollerat, T. Nigmanov, L. Nodulman, K. Oesterberg, T. Ogawa, S. Oh, Y. D. Oh, T. Ohsugi, R. Oishi, T. Okusawa, R. Oldeman, R. Orava, W. Orejudos, C. Pagliarone, F. Palmonari, R. Paoletti, V. Papadimitriou, S. Pashapour, J. Patrick, G. Pauletta, M. Paulini, T. Pauly, C. Paus, D. Pellett, A. Penzo, T. J. Phillips, G. Piacentino, J. Piedra, K. T. Pitts, A. Pompos, L. Pondrom, G. Pope, O. Poukhov, F. Prakoshyn, T. Pratt, A. Pronko, J. Proudfoot, F. Ptohos, G. Punzi, J. Rademacker, A. Rakitine, S. Rappoccio, F. Ratnikov, H. Ray, A. Reichold, V. Rekovic, P. Renton, M. Rescigno, F. Rimondi, K. Rinnert, L. Ristori, W. J. Robertson, A. Robson, T. Rodrigo, S. Rolli, L. Rosenson, R. Roser, R. Rossin, C. Rott, J. Russ, A. Ruiz, D. Ryan, H. Saarikko, A. Safonov, R. St Denis, W. K. Sakumoto, D. Saltzberg, C. Sanchez, A. Sansoni, L. Santi, S. Sarkar, K. Sato, P. Savard, A. Savoy-Navarro, P. Schemitz, P. Schlabach, E. E. Schmidt, M. P. Schmidt, M. Schmitt, L. Scodellaro, A. Scribano, F. Scuri, A. Sedov, S. Seidel, Y. Seiya, F. Semeria, L. Sexton-Kennedy, I. Sfiligoi, M. D. Shapiro, T. Shears, P. F. Shepard, M. Shimojima, M. Shochet, Y. Shon, A. Sidoti, M. Siket, A. Sill, P. Sinervo, A. Sisakyan, A. Skiba, A. J. Slaughter, K. Sliwa, J. R. Smith, F. D. Snider, R. Snihur, S. V. Somalwar, J. Spalding, M. Spezziga, L. Spiegel, F. Spinella, M. Spiropulu, P. Squillacioti, H. Stadie, B. Stelzer, O. Stelzer-Chilton, J. Strologas, D. Stuart, A. Sukhanov, K. Sumorok, H. Sun, T. Suzuki, A. Taffard, R. Tafirout, S. F. Takach, H. Takano, R. Takashima, Y. Takeuchi, K. Takikawa, P. Tamburello, M. Tanaka, R. Tanaka, N. Tanimoto, S. Tapprogge, M. Tecchio, P. K. Teng, K. Terashi, R. J. Tesarek, S. Tether, J. Thom, A. S. Thompson, E. Thomson, R. Thurman-Keup, P. Tipton, V. Tiwari, S. Tkaczyk, D. Toback, K. Tollefson, D. Tonelli, M. Tonnesmann, S. Torre, D. Torretta, W. Trischuk, J. Tseng, R. Tsuchiya, S. Tsuno, D. Tsybychev, N. Turini, M. Turner, F. Ukegawa, T. Unverhau, S. Uozumi, D. Usynin, L. Vacavant, T. Vaiciulis, A. Varganov, E. Vataga, S. Vejcik, G. Velev, G. Veramendi, T. Vickey, R. Vidal, I. Vila, R. Vilar, I. Volobouev, M. von der Mey, R. G. Wagner, R. L. Wagner, W. Wagner, N. Wallace, T. Walter, Z. Wan, M. J. Wang, S. M. Wang, A. Warburton, B. Ward, S. Waschke, D. Waters, T. Watts, M. Weber, W. Wester, B. Whitehouse, A. B. Wicklund, E. Wicklund, H. H. Williams, P. Wilson, B. L. Winer, P. Wittich, S. Wolbers, M. Wolter, M. Worcester, S. Worm, T. Wright, X. Wu, F. Wurthwein, A. Wyatt, A. Yagil, T. Yamashita, K. Yamamoto, U. K. Yang, W. Yao, G. P. Yeh, K. Yi, J. Yoh, P. Yoon, K. Yorita, T. Yoshida, I. Yu, S. Yu, Z. Yu, J. C. Yun, L. Zanello, A. Zanetti, I. Zaw, F. Zetti, J. Zhou, A. Zsenei, and S. Zucchelli
Observation of Upsilon(3S)->tau(+),tau(-) and tests of lepton universality in Upsilon decays, D. Besson, T. K. Pedlar, D. Cronin-Hennessy, K. Y. Gao, D. T. Gong, J. Hietala, Y. Kubota, T. Klein, B. W. Lang, R. Poling, A. W. Scott, A. Smith, P. Zweber, S. Dobbs, Z. Metreveli, K. K. Seth, A. Tomaradze, J. Ernst, H. Severini, S. A. Dytman, W. Love, V. Savinov, O. Aquines, Z. Li, A. Lopez, S. Mehrabyan, H. Mendez, J. Ramirez, G. S. Huang, D. H. Miller, V. Pavlunin, B. Sanghi, I. P. J. Shipsey, B. Xin, G. S. Adams, M. Anderson, J. P. Cummings, I. Danko, J. Napolitano, Q. He, J. Insler, H. Muramatsu, C. S. Park, E. H. Thorndike, F. Yang, T. E. Coan, Y. S. Gao, F. Liu, M. Artuso, S. Blusk, J. Butt, N. Horwitz, J. Li, N. Menaa, R. Mountain, S. Nisar, K. Randrianarivony, R. Redjimi, R. Sia, T. Skwarnicki, S. Stone, J. C. Wang, K. Zhang, S. E. Csorna, G. Bonvicini, D. Cinabro, M. Dubrovin, A. Lincoln, D. M. Asner, K. W. Edwards, R. A. Briere, I. Brock, J. Chen, T. Ferguson, G. Tatishvili, H. Vogel, M. E. Watkins, J. L. Rosner, N. E. Adam, J. P. Alexander, K. Berkelman, D. G. Cassel, J. E. Duboscq, K. M. Ecklund, R. Ehrlich, L. Fields, R. S. Galik, L. Gibbons, R. Gray, S. W. Gray, D. L. Hartill, B. K. Heltsley, D. Hertz, C. D. Jones, J. Kandaswamy, D. L. Kreinick, V. E. Kuznetsov, H. Mahlke-Kruger, T. O. Meyer, P. U. E. Onyisi, J. R. Patterson, D. Peterson, J. Pivarski, D. Riley, A. Ryd, A. J. Sadoff, H. Schwarthoff, X. Shi, S. Stroiney, W. M. Sun, T. Wilksen, M. Weinberger, S. B. Athar, R. Patel, V. Potlia, J. Yelton, P. Rubin, C. Cawlfield, B. I. Eisenstein, I. Karliner, D. Kim, N. Lowrey, P. Naik, C. Sedlack, M. Selen, E. J. White, J. Wiss, and M. R. Shepherd
Observation of WZ production, A. Abulencia, J. Adelman, T. Affolder, T. Akimoto, M. G. Albrow, D. Ambrose, S. Amerio, D. Amidei, A. Anastassov, K. Anikeev, A. Annovi, J. Antos, M. Aoki, G. Apollinari, J. F. Arguin, T. Arisawa, A. Artikov, W. Ashmanskas, A. Attal, F. Azfar, P. Azzi-Bacchetta, P. Azzurri, N. Bacchetta, W. Badgett, A. Barbaro-Galtieri, V. E. Barnes, B. A. Barnett, S. Baroiant, V. Bartsch, G. Bauer, F. Bedeschi, S. Behari, S. Belforte, G. Bellettini, J. Bellinger, A. Belloni, D. Benjamin, A. Beretvas, J. Beringer, T. Berry, A. Bhatti, M. Binkley, D. Bisello, R. E. Blair, C. Blocker, B. Blumenfeld, A. Bocci, A. Bodek, V. Boisvert, G. Bolla, A. Bolshov, D. Bortoletto, J. Boudreau, A. Boveia, B. Brau, L. Brigliadori, C. Bromberg, E. Brubaker, J. Budagov, H. S. Budd, S. Budd, S. Budroni, K. Burkett, G. Busetto, P. Bussey, K. L. Byrum, S. Cabrera, M. Campanelli, M. Campbell, F. Canelli, A. Canepa, S. Carillo, D. Carlsmith, R. Carosi, S. Carron, M. Casarsa, A. Castro, P. Catastini, D. Cauz, M. Cavalli-Sforza, A. Cerri, L. Cerrito, S. H. Chang, Y. C. Chen, M. Chertok, G. Chiarelli, G. Chlachidze, F. Chlebana, I. Cho, K. Cho, D. Chokheli, J. P. Chou, G. Choudalakis, S. H. Chuang, K. Chung, W. H. Chung, Y. S. Chung, M. Ciljak, C. I. Ciobanu, M. A. Ciocci, A. Clark, D. Clark, M. Coca, G. Compostella, M. E. Convery, J. Conway, B. Cooper, K. Copic, M. Cordelli, G. Cortiana, F. Crescioli, C. C. Almenaro, J. Cuevas, R. Culbertson, J. C. Cully, D. Cyr, S. DaRonco, M. Datta, S. D'Auria, T. Davies, M. D'Onofrio, D. Dagenhart, P. de Barbaro, S. De Cecco, A. Deisher, G. De Lentdeckerc, M. Dell'Orso, F. Delli Paoli, L. Demortier, J. Deng, M. Deninno, D. De Pedis, P. F. Derwent, G. P. Di Giovanni, C. Dionisi, B. Di Ruzza, J. R. Dittmann, P. DiTuro, C. Dorr, S. Donati, M. Donega, P. Dong, J. Donini, T. Dorigo, S. Dube, J. Efron, R. Erbacher, D. Errede, S. Errede, R. Eusebi, H. C. Fang, S. Farrington, I. Fedorko, W. T. Fedorko, R. G. Feild, M. Feindt, J. P. Fernandez, R. Field, G. Flanagan, A. Foland, S. Forrester, G. W. Foster, M. Franklin, J. C. Freeman, I. Furic, M. Gallinaro, J. Galyardt, J. E. Garcia, F. Garberson, A. F. Garfinkel, C. Gay, H. Gerberich, D. Gerdes, S. Giagu, P. Giannetti, A. Gibson, K. Gibson, J. L. Gimmell, C. Ginsburg, N. Giokaris, M. Giordani, P. Giromini, M. Giunta, G. Giurgiu, V. Glagolev, D. Glenzinski, M. Gold, N. Goldschmidt, J. Goldstein, A. Golossanov, G. Gomez, G. Gomez-Ceballos, M. Goncharov, O. Gonzalez, I. Gorelov, A. T. Goshaw, K. Goulianos, A. Gresele, M. Griffiths, S. Grinstein, C. Grosso-Pilcher, R. C. Group, U. Grundler, J. G. da Costa, Z. Gunay-Unalan, C. Haber, K. Hahn, S. R. Hahn, E. Halkiadakis, A. Hamilton, B. Y. Han, J. Y. Han, R. Handler, F. Happacher, K. Hara, M. Hare, S. Harper, R. F. Harr, R. M. Harris, M. Hartz, K. Hatakeyama, J. Hauser, A. Heijboer, B. Heinemann, J. Heinrich, C. Henderson, M. Herndon, J. Heuser, D. Hidas, C. S. Hill, D. Hirschbuehl, A. Hocker, A. Holloway, S. Hou, M. Houlden, S. C. Hsu, B. T. Huffman, R. E. Hughes, U. Husemann, J. Huston, J. Incandela, G. Introzzi, M. Iori, Y. Ishizawa, A. Ivanov, B. Iyutin, E. James, D. Jang, B. Jayatilaka, D. Jeans, H. Jensen, E. J. Jeon, S. Jindariani, M. Jones, K. K. Joo, S. Y. Jun, J. E. Jung, T. R. Junk, T. Kamon, P. E. Karchin, Y. Kato, Y. Kemp, R. Kephart, U. Kerzel, V. Khotilovich, B. Kilminster, D. H. Kim, H. S. Kim, J. E. Kim, M. J. Kim, S. B. Kim, S. H. Kim, Y. K. Kim, N. Kimura, L. Kirsch, S. Klimenko, M. Klute, B. Knuteson, B. R. Ko, K. Kondo, D. J. Kong, J. Konigsberg, A. Korytov, A. V. Kotwal, A. Kovalev, A. C. Kraan, J. Kraus, I. Kravchenko, M. Kreps, J. Kroll, N. Krumnack, M. Kruse, V. Krutelyov, T. Kubo, S. E. Kuhlmann, T. Kuhr, Y. Kusakabe, S. Kwang, A. T. Laasanen, S. Lai, S. Lami, S. Lammel, M. Lancaster, R. L. Lander, K. Lannon, A. Lath, G. Latino, I. Lazzizzera, T. LeCompte, J. Lee, J. Lee, Y. J. Lee, S. W. Lee, R. Lefevre, N. Leonardo, S. Leone, S. Levy, J. D. Lewis, C. Lin, C. S. Lin, M. Lindgren, E. Lipeles, A. Lister, D. O. Litvintsev, T. Liu, N. S. Lockyer, A. Loginov, M. Loreti, P. Loverre, R. S. Lu, D. Lucchesi, P. Lujan, P. Lukens, G. Lungu, L. Lyons, J. Lys, R. Lysak, E. Lytken, P. Mack, D. MacQueen, R. Madrak, K. Maeshima, K. Makhoul, T. Maki, P. Maksimovic, S. Malde, G. Manca, F. Margaroli, R. Marginean, C. Marino, C. P. Marino, A. Martin, M. Martin, V. Martin, M. Martiez, T. Maruyama, P. Mastrandrea, T. Masubuchi, H. Matsunaga, M. E. Mattson, R. Mazini, P. Mazzanti, K. McCarthy, K. S. McFarland, P. McIntyre, R. McNulty, A. Mehta, P. Mehtala, S. Menzemer, A. Menzione, P. Merkel, C. Mesropian, A. Messina, T. Miao, N. Miladinovic, J. Miles, R. Miller, C. Mills, M. Milnik, A. Mitra, G. Mitselmakher, A. Miyamoto, S. Moed, N. Moggi, B. Mohr, R. Moore, M. Morello, P. M. Fernandez, J. Mulmenstadt, A. Mukherjee, T. Muller, R. Mumford, P. Murat, J. Nachtman, A. Nagano, J. Naganoma, I. Nakano, A. Napier, V. Necula, C. Neu, M. S. Neubauer, J. Nielsen, T. Nigmanov, L. Nodulman, O. Norniella, E. Nurse, S. H. Oh, Y. D. Oh, I. Oksuzian, T. Okusawa, R. Oldeman, R. Orava, K. Osterberg, C. Pagliarone, E. Palencia, V. Papadimitriou, A. A. Paramonov, B. Parks, S. Pashapour, J. Patrick, G. Pauletta, M. Paulini, C. Paus, D. E. Pellett, A. Penzo, T. J. Phillips, G. Piacentino, J. Piedra, L. Pinera, K. Pitts, C. Plager, L. Pondrom, X. Portell, O. Poukhov, N. Pounder, F. Prakoshyn, A. Pronko, J. Proudfoot, F. Ptohos, G. Punzi, J. Pursley, J. Rademacker, A. Rahaman, N. Ranjan, S. Rappoccio, B. Reisert, V. Rekovic, P. Renton, M. Rescigno, S. Richter, F. Rimondi, L. Ristori, A. Robson, T. Rodrigo, E. Rogers, S. Rolli, R. Roser, M. Rossi, R. Rossin, A. Ruiz, J. Russ, V. Rusu, H. Saarikko, S. Sabik, A. Safonov, W. K. Sakumoto, G. Salamanna, O. Salto, D. Saltzberg, C. Sanchez, L. Santi, S. Sarkar, L. Sartori, K. Sato, P. Savard, A. Savoy-Navarro, T. Scheidle, P. Schlabach, E. E. Schmidt, M. P. Schmidt, M. Schmitt, T. Schwarz, L. Scodellaro, A. L. Scott, A. Scribano, F. Scuri, A. Sedov, S. Seidel, Y. Seiya, A. Semenov, L. Sexton-Kennedy, A. Sfyrla, M. D. Shapiro, T. Shears, P. F. Shepard, D. Sherman, M. Shimojma, M. Shochet, Y. Shon, I. Shreyber, A. Sidoti, P. Sinervo, A. Sisakyan, J. Sjolin, A. J. Slaughter, J. Slaunwhite, K. Sliwa, J. R. Smith, F. D. Snider, R. Snihur, M. Soderberg, A. Soha, S. Somalwar, V. Sorin, J. Spalding, F. Spinella, T. Spreitzer, P. Squillacioti, M. Stanitzki, A. Staveris-Polykalas, R. St Denis, B. Stelzer, O. Stelzer-Chilton, D. Stentz, J. Strologas, D. Stuart, J. S. Suh, A. Sukhanov, H. Sun, T. Suzuki, A. Taffard, R. Takashima, Y. Takeuchi, K. Takikawa, M. Tanaka, R. Tanaka, M. Tecchio, P. K. Teng, K. Terashi, J. Thom, A. S. Thompson, E. Thomson, P. Tipton, V. Tiwari, S. Tkaczyk, D. Toback, S. Tokar, K. Tollefson, T. Tomura, D. Tonelli, S. Torre, D. Torretta, S. Tourneur, W. Trischuk, R. Tsuchiya, S. Tsuno, N. Turini, F. Ukegawa, T. Unverhau, S. Uozumi, D. Usynin, S. Vallecorsa, R. Vanguri, N. van Remortel, A. Varganov, E. Vataga, F. Vazquez, G. Velev, G. Veramendi, V. Veszpremi, R. Vidal, I. Vila, R. Vilar, T. Vine, I. Vollrath, I. Volobouev, G. Volpi, F. Wurthwein, P. Wagner, R. G. Wagner, R. L. Wagner, J. Wagner, W. Wagner, R. Wallny, S. M. Wang, A. Warburton, S. Waschke, D. Waters, M. Weinberger, W. C. Wester, B. Whitehouse, D. Whiteson, A. B. Wicklund, E. Wicklund, G. Williams, H. H. Williams, P. Wilson, B. L. Winer, P. Wittich, S. Wolbers, C. Wolfe, T. Wright, X. Wu, S. M. Wynne, A. Yagil, K. Yamamoto, J. Yamaoka, T. Yamashita, C. Yang, U. K. Yang, Y. C. Yang, W. M. Yao, G. P. Yeh, J. Yoh, K. Yorita, T. Yoshida, G. B. Yu, I. Yu, S. S. Yu, J. C. Yun, L. Zanello, A. Zanetti, I. Zaw, X. Zhang, J. Zhou, and S. Zucchelli
Observations of the unidentified TeV gamma-ray source TeV J2032+4130 with the Whipple Observatory 10 m telescope, A. Konopelko, R. W. Atkins, G. Blaylock, J. H. Buckley, Y. Butt, D. A. Carter-Lewis, O. Celik, P. Cogan, Y. C. K. Chow, W. Cui, C. Dowdall, T. Ergin, A. D. Falcone, D. J. Fegan, S. J. Fegan, J. P. Finley, P. Fortin, G. H. Gillanders, K. J. Gutierrez, J. Hall, D. Hanna, D. Horan, S. B. Hughes, T. B. Humensky, A. Imran, I. Jung, P. Kaaret, G. E. Kenny, M. Kertzman, D. B. Kieda, J. Kildea, J. Knapp, K. Kosack, H. Krawczynski, F. Krennrich, M. J. Lang, S. LeBohec, P. Moriarty, R. Mukherjee, T. Nagai, R. A. Ong, J. S. Perkins, M. Pohl, K. Ragan, P. T. Reynolds, H. J. Rose, G. H. Sembroski, M. Schrodter, A. W. Smith, D. Steele, A. Syson, S. P. Swordy, J. A. Toner, L. Valcarcel, V. V. Vassiliev, R. G. Wagner, S. P. Wakely, T. C. Weekes, R. J. White, D. A. Williams, and B. Zitzer
October 2005 Report of Progress, Charles Glass, Kimberly L. Jones, M. Katherine Banks, Albert J. Heber, Ernest R. Blatchley, Bruce Applegate, Paul B. Brown, Cary A. Mitchell, Caula A. Beyl, Lisa J. Mauer, Leonard Williams, Joseph F. Pekny, George Chui, Yuehwern Yih, Julia Haines-Allen, Ron Turco, Larry Nies, Dawn R. Whitaker, and Ladisch Mike
Older adults and cellular phones: A mixed -methods usability study, Sara J Kubik
Oligodeoxyribonucleotide association with single-walled carbon nanotubes studied by SPM, R. R. Lahiji, B. D. Dolash, D. E. Bergstrom, and R. Reifenberger
Oligomerization and analysis of the dimer interface of the human ABC half transporter ABCG2, Aarti Bhatia
OMEN an atomistic and full-band quantum transport simulator for post-CMOS nanodevices, Mathieu Luisier and Gerhard Klimeck
On-Chip Thermal ManagementWith Microchannel Heat Sinksand Integrated Micropumps, S V. Garimella, Vishal Singhal, and Dong Liu
Ondaatje's The English Patient and Altered States of Narrative, Beverley Curran
Ondaatje's The English Patient and Rewriting History, Stephanie M. Hilger
On Edward Said, Scholar and Public Intellectual, F. Elizabeth Dahab
One Green Apple, First Opinion: Jeanne Smith Muzzillo and Second Reaction: Nisreen Anati
On-Farm Profitability of Remote Sensing in Agriculture, Frank Tenkorang and James Lowenberg-DeBoer
On forward-backward stochastic differential equations and related numerical methods, Yanhong Zhao
On generation of Crab giant pulses, M. Lyutikov
Online Error Detection for High Data Rate Distributed Applications, Ignacio Laguna
On-Line Technology Information System (OTIS), Julie A. Levri, Richard Boulanger, John A. Hogan, and Luis Rodriguez
On Literariness: From Post-Structuralism to Systems Theory, Marko Juvan
ON RECEPTION OF SIGNALS FOR CHANNELS HAVING MEMORY, ROBERT WU-LIN CHANG
On the atmospheric degradation of very short lived brominated compounds and their reservoir species, Monica Martinez-Aviles
On the cohesion of carbon nanotubes in nanostructures, Luis Zalamea
On the Comparison of Interliterary Configurations, Armin Paul Frank
On the Convergence of Innis's International Political Economy and Sebald's Novels, Joseph S. Pinter
On the free and forced vibrations of plate-shell combinations using the receptance method, David Te-yen Huang
On the hydrodynamic model for semiconductor devices, Bo Zhang
On the nature of nicotine dependence: A taxometric analysis, Katherine Cern Goedeker
ON THE QUANTIZATION OF INTERACTING EINSTEIN, MAXWELL, AND DIRAC FIELDS, DAVIS ISAAC CAPLAN
On the radio/X-ray correlation in microquasars, Y. Q. Xue and W. Cui
On the stability and flexibility of walking patterns in 4–6 year olds and adults, Winona Gloria Snapp-Childs
On the use of vortex generators to control cavitation in a backward facing step flow, Hailing An
On the Validity of the Parabolic Effective-Mass Approximation for the I-V Calculation of Silicon Nanowire Transistors, Jim Wang, Anisur Rahman, Avik Ghosh, Gerhard Klimeck, and Mark Lundstrom
On topology of quasi-ordinary singularities, Kyungho Oh
Opening Presentation, Welcome, Intros, Systems, Outreach at the EAC 2003, ALS-NSCORT
Open optoelectrowetting droplet actuation, Han-Sheng Chuang, Aloke Kumar, and Steven Wereley
Operating Rules for NASA "Wastronaut" Volunteers: Toilet Donor Guidelines, ALS-NSCORT
Optical bistability driven by the light-induced forces between metal nanoparticles, Sergey V. Perminov, Vladimir P. Drachev, and Sergey G. Rautian
Optical diffusometry techniques and applications in biological agent detection, Aloke Kumar, Venu M. Gorti, Hao Shang, Gil U. Lee, Nung Kwan Yip, and Steven Wereley
Optical metamaterials: Basic structures and potential applications, Wenshan Cai
Optimal design of simulated moving bed chromatography for chiral separation, Ki Bong Lee
Optimal girder bridge study via CASE: Computer-Augmented Structural Engineering methodology, Thomas Eugene Fenske
Optimization of estimated restricted regions of attraction with application to power electronic converters and systems, Charles J Sullivan
Optimization of Gate Leakage and NBTI for Plasma-Nitrided Gate Oxides by Numerical and Analytical Models, Ahmad Ehteshamul Islam, Souvik Mahapatra, and Muhammad A. Alam
Optimization of ON-state and switching performances for 15-20-kV 4H-SiC IGBTs, TOMOHIRO TAMAKI, Ginger G. Walden, Yang Sui, and James A. Cooper
Optimization of Physical and Chemical Disinfection Processes Subject to Extended Space Travel Constraints, Ernest R. Blatchley III
Optimization of Thermal Interface Materials forElectronics Cooling Applications, Vishal Singhal, Thomas Siegmund, and S V. Garimella
Optimized LED Lighting Strategies for ALS-Related Crops CROPS, Gioia Donna Massa, Jonathan M. Frantz, Jill A. Montgomery, Julia M. Badger, George T. Chui, Jeffrey C. Emmerich, Robert C. Morrow, and Cary A. Mitchell
Optimized search for single-top-quark production at the Fermilab Tevatron, D. Acosta, T. Affolder, M. G. Albrow, D. Ambrose, D. Amidei, K. Anikeev, J. Antos, G. Apollinari, T. Arisawa, A. Artikov, W. Ashmanskas, F. Azfar, P. Azzi-Bacchetta, N. Bacchetta, H. Bachacou, W. Badgett, A. Barbaro-Galtieri, V. E. Barnes, B. A. Barnett, S. Baroiant, M. Barone, G. Bauer, F. Bedeschi, S. Behari, S. Belforte, W. H. Bell, G. Bellettini, J. Bellinger, D. Benjamin, A. Beretvas, A. Bhatti, M. Binkley, D. Bisello, M. Bishai, R. E. Blair, C. Blocker, K. Bloom, B. Blumenfeld, A. Bocci, A. Bodek, G. Bolla, A. Bolshov, D. Bortoletto, J. Boudreau, C. Bromberg, E. Brubaker, J. Budagov, H. S. Budd, K. Burkett, G. Busetto, K. L. Byrum, S. Cabrera, M. Campbell, W. Carithers, D. Carlsmith, A. Castro, D. Cauz, A. Cerri, L. Cerrito, J. Chapman, C. Chen, Y. C. Chen, M. Chertok, G. Chiarelli, G. Chlachidze, F. Chlebana, M. L. Chu, J. Y. Chung, W. H. Chung, Y. S. Chung, C. I. Ciobanu, A. G. Clark, M. Coca, A. Connolly, M. Convery, J. Conway, M. Cordelli, J. Cranshaw, R. Culbertson, D. Dagenhart, S. D'Auria, P. de Barbaro, S. De Cecco, S. Dell'Agnello, M. Dell'Orso, S. Demers, L. Demortier, M. Deninno, D. De Pedis, P. F. Derwent, C. Dionisi, J. R. Dittmann, A. Dominguez, S. Donati, M. D'Onofrio, T. Dorigo, N. Eddy, R. Erbacher, D. Errede, S. Errede, R. Eusebi, S. Farrington, R. G. Feild, J. P. Fernandez, C. Ferretti, R. D. Field, I. Fiori, B. Flaugher, L. R. Flores-Castillo, G. W. Foster, M. Franklin, J. Friedman, I. Furic, M. Gallinaro, M. Garcia-Sciveres, A. F. Garfinkel, C. Gay, D. W. Gerdes, E. Gerstein, S. Giagu, P. Giannetti, K. Giolo, M. Giordani, P. Giromini, V. Glagolev, D. Glenzinski, M. Gold, N. Goldschmidt, J. Goldstein, G. Gomez, M. Goncharov, I. Gorelov, A. T. Goshaw, Y. Gotra, K. Goulianos, A. Gresele, C. Grosso-Pilcher, M. Guenther, J. G. da Costa, C. Haber, S. R. Hahn, E. Halkiadakis, R. Handler, F. Happacher, K. Hara, R. M. Harris, F. Hartmann, K. Hatakeyama, J. Hauser, J. Heinrich, M. Hennecke, M. Herndon, C. Hill, A. Hocker, K. D. Hoffman, S. Hou, B. T. Huffman, R. Hughes, J. Huston, C. Issever, J. Incandela, G. Introzzi, M. Iori, A. Ivanov, Y. Iwata, B. Iyutin, E. James, M. Jones, T. Kamon, J. Kang, M. K. Unel, S. Kartal, H. Kasha, Y. Kato, R. D. Kennedy, R. Kephart, B. Kilminster, D. H. Kim, H. S. Kim, M. J. Kim, S. B. Kim, S. H. Kim, T. H. Kim, Y. K. Kim, M. Kirby, L. Kirsch, S. Klimenko, P. Koehn, K. Kondo, J. Konigsberg, A. Korn, A. Korytov, J. Kroll, M. Kruse, V. Krutelyov, S. E. Kuhlmann, N. Kuznetsova, A. T. Laasanen, S. Lami, S. Lammel, J. Lancaster, K. Lannon, M. Lancaster, R. Lander, A. Lath, G. Latino, T. LeCompte, Y. Le, J. Lee, S. W. Lee, N. Leonardo, S. Leone, J. D. Lewis, K. Li, C. S. Lin, M. Lindgren, T. M. Liss, T. Liu, D. O. Litvintsev, N. S. Lockyer, A. Loginov, M. Loreti, D. Lucchesi, P. Lukens, L. Lyons, J. Lys, R. Madrak, K. Maeshima, P. Maksimovic, L. Malferrari, M. Mangano, G. Manca, M. Mariotti, M. Martin, A. Martin, V. Martin, M. Martinez, P. Mazzanti, K. S. McFarland, P. McIntyre, M. Menguzzato, A. Menzione, P. Merkel, C. Mesropian, A. Meyer, T. Miao, R. Miller, J. S. Miller, S. Miscetti, G. Mitselmakher, N. Moggi, R. Moore, T. Moulik, M. Mulhearn, A. Mukherjee, T. Muller, A. Munar, P. Murat, J. Nachtman, S. Nahn, I. Nakano, R. Napora, F. Niell, C. Nelson, T. Nelson, C. Neu, M. S. Neubauer, C. Newman-Holmes, T. Nigmanov, L. Nodulman, S. H. Oh, Y. D. Oh, T. Ohsugi, T. Okusawa, W. Orejudos, C. Pagliarone, F. Palmonari, R. Paoletti, V. Papadimitriou, J. Patrick, G. Pauletta, M. Paulini, T. Pauly, C. Paus, D. Pellett, A. Penzo, T. J. Phillips, G. Piacentino, J. Piedra, K. T. Pitts, A. Pompos, L. Pondrom, G. Pope, T. Pratt, F. Prokoshin, J. Proudfoot, F. Ptohos, O. Poukhov, G. Punzi, J. Rademacker, A. Rakitine, F. Ratnikov, H. Ray, A. Reichold, P. Renton, M. Rescigno, F. Rimondi, L. Ristori, W. J. Robertson, T. Rodrigo, S. Rolli, L. Rosenson, R. Roser, R. Rossin, C. Rott, A. Roy, A. Ruiz, D. Ryan, A. Safonov, R. St Denis, W. K. Sakumoto, D. Saltzberg, C. Sanchez, A. Sansoni, L. Santi, S. Sarkar, P. Savard, A. Savoy-Navarro, P. Schlabach, E. E. Schmidt, M. P. Schmidt, M. Schmitt, L. Scodellaro, A. Scribano, A. Sedov, S. Seidel, Y. Seiya, A. Semenov, F. Semeria, M. D. Shapiro, P. F. Shepard, T. Shibayama, M. Shimojima, M. Shochet, A. Sidoti, A. Sill, P. Sinervo, A. J. Slaughter, K. Sliwa, F. D. Snider, R. Snihur, M. Spezziga, F. Spinella, M. Spiropulu, L. Spiegel, A. Stefanini, J. Strologas, D. Stuart, A. Sukhanov, K. Sumorok, T. Suzuki, R. Takashima, K. Takikawa, M. Tanaka, M. Tecchio, R. J. Tesarek, P. K. Teng, K. Terashi, S. Tether, J. Thom, A. S. Thompson, E. Thomson, P. Tipton, S. Tkaczyk, D. Toback, K. Tollefson, D. Tonelli, M. Tonnesmann, H. Toyoda, W. Trischuk, J. Tseng, D. Tsybychev, N. Turini, F. Ukegawa, T. Unverhau, T. Vaiciulis, A. Varganov, E. Vataga, S. Vejcik, G. Velev, G. Veramendi, R. Vidal, I. Vila, R. Vilar, I. Volobouev, M. von der Mey, R. G. Wagner, R. L. Wagner, W. Wagner, Z. Wan, C. Wang, M. J. Wang, S. M. Wang, B. Ward, S. Waschke, D. Waters, T. Watts, M. Weber, W. C. Wester, B. Whitehouse, A. B. Wicklund, E. Wicklund, H. H. Williams, P. Wilson, B. L. Winer, S. Wolbers, M. Wolter, S. Worm, X. Wu, F. Wurthwein, U. K. Yang, W. Yao, G. P. Yeh, K. Yi, J. Yoh, T. Yoshida, I. Yu, S. Yu, J. C. Yun, L. Zanello, A. Zanetti, F. Zetti, and S. Zucchelli
Optimizing Edible Fungal Growth and Biodegradation of Inedible Crop Residues Using Various Cropping Methods, Leopold M. Nyochembeng, Caula A. Beyl, and Rodulfo P. Pacumbaba
Optimizing Greenhouse Rice Production: How Can Leaf Yellowing Be Avoided?, Robert Eddy and Daniel T. Hahn
Optimizing Greenhouse Rice Production: Is the Use of Field Soil Required?, Robert Eddy and Daniel T. Hahn
Optimizing Greenhouse Rice Production: Materials, Methods, and References, Robert Eddy, Kevin Acosta, Yisi Liu, and Michael Russell
Optimizing Greenhouse Rice Production: Summary of Recommendations, Robert Eddy, Kevin Acosta, Yisi Liu, and Michael Russell
Optimizing Greenhouse Rice Production: What Is the Best Fertilization Schedule?, Robert Eddy and Daniel T. Hahn
Optimizing Greenhouse Rice Production: What Is the Best Plant Spacing?, Robert Eddy, Kevin Acosta, Yisi Liu, and Michael Russell
Optimizing Greenhouse Rice Production: What Is the Best Root Medium?, Robert Eddy, Kevin Acosta, Yisi Liu, and Michael Russell
Optimizing Greenhouse Rice Production: What Is the Best Watering Method?, Robert Eddy and Daniel T. Hahn
Oral History and the Writing of the Other in Ondaatje's In the Skin of a Lion, Winfried Siemerling
Order and orientation control of mesoporous silica films on conducting gold substrates formed by dip-coating and self-assembly: A grazing angle of incidence small-angle X-ray scattering and field emission scanning electron microscopy study, Michael P. Tate, Brian W. Eggiman, Jonathan Kowalski, and Hugh Hillhouse
Organization and dynamics of artificial polymer tethered lipid membranes, Sumit Garg
Organometallic vapor phase epitaxial growth of GaN on ZrN/AlN/Si substrates, Mark H. Oliver, Jeremy L. Schroeder, David Ewoldt, Isaac Wildeson, vijay rawat, Robert Colby, Patrick R. Cantwell, E A. Stach, and Timothy D. Sands
Orientation dependence of the charge distribution and quantum capacitance in silicon nanowire transistors, Abhijeet Paul Purdue University - Main Campus, Neophytos Neophytou, and Gerhard Klimeck
Origin of the large band-gap bowing in highly mismatched semiconductor alloys, J. Wu, W. Walukiewicz, K. M. Yu, J. W. Ager, E. E. Haller, I. Miotkowski, A. K. Ramdas, C. H. Su, I. K. Sou, R. C. C. Perera, and J. D. Denlinger
Oscillating p-branes, T. E. Clark, S. T. Love, M. Nitta, T. ter Veldhuis, and C. Xiong
Others who count: Distant outsiders and Neapolitan selves, Brett Thomas Bogart
Outreach Bubble Handout, ALS-NSCORT
Overview of ALS-NSCORT Systems Analysis and Integration: Focus Area Activities '05, Seza Orcun
PAABLO (plant-based aerobic-anaerobic bioreactor linked operation)
Panel Summary--EAC 2004, ALS-NSCORT
Parameter Form for Subsystem: Liquid Phase/UV/Iodine (Water Disinfection), Ernest R. Blatchley III and Kelly G. Pennell
Parameter Forms for Subsystems: Bio-Regenerative Environmental Treatment for Health (BREATHe)I-air and water and Bio-Regenerative Environmental Treatment for Health (BREATHe)II-air, M. Katherine Banks and Sybil Sharvelle
Parameters, ALS-NSCORT
Parametric resonance based scanning probe microscopy, M. Moreno-Moreno, A. Raman, J. Gomez-Herrero, and R. Reifenberger
Paramter Form for Subsystem: Liquid Freeze-Thaw (Liquid Freeze Thaw), James E. Alleman and Jeffrey Schmidt
Parental acceptance and rejection, shame, and the etiology of chemical dependency in adolescents: An intergenerational study, Alexander (Sandy) George Patton
Particle physics - A win-win situation, I. Shipsey
Particle physics: Lattice window on strong force, I. Shipsey
Particle-type dependence of azimuthal anisotropy and nuclear modification of particle production in Au plus Au collisions at root s(NN)=200 GeV, J. Adams, C. Adler, M. M. Aggarwal, Z. Ahammed, J. Amonett, B. D. Anderson, M. Anderson, D. Arkhipkin, G. S. Averichev, S. K. Badyal, J. Balewski, O. Barannikova, L. S. Barnby, J. Baudot, S. Bekele, V. V. Belaga, R. Bellwied, J. Berger, B. I. Bezverkhny, S. Bhardwaj, P. Bhaskar, A. K. Bhati, H. Bichsel, A. Billmeier, L. C. Bland, C. O. Blyth, B. E. Bonner, M. Botje, A. Boucham, A. Brandin, A. Bravar, R. V. Cadman, X. Z. Cai, H. Caines, M. C. D. Sanchez, J. Carroll, J. Castillo, M. Castro, D. Cebra, P. Chaloupka, S. Chattopadhyay, H. F. Chen, Y. Chen, S. P. Chernenko, M. Cherney, A. Chikanian, B. Choi, W. Christie, J. P. Coffin, T. M. Cormier, J. G. Cramer, H. J. Crawford, D. Das, S. Das, A. A. Derevschikov, L. Didenko, T. Dietel, W. J. Dong, X. Dong, J. E. Draper, F. Du, A. K. Dubey, V. B. Dunin, J. C. Dunlop, M. R. D. Majumdar, V. Eckardt, L. G. Efimov, V. Emelianov, J. Engelage, G. Eppley, B. Erazmus, M. Estienne, P. Fachini, V. Faine, J. Faivre, R. Fatemi, K. Filimonov, P. Filip, E. Finch, Y. Fisyak, D. Flierl, K. J. Foley, J. Fu, C. A. Gagliardi, N. Gagunashvili, J. Gans, M. S. Ganti, L. Gaudichet, M. Germain, F. Geurts, V. Ghazikhanian, P. Ghosh, J. E. Gonzalez, O. Grachov, V. Grigoriev, S. Gronstal, D. Grosnick, M. Guedon, S. M. Guertin, A. Gupta, E. Gushin, T. D. Gutierrez, T. J. Hallman, D. Hardtke, J. W. Harris, M. Heinz, T. W. Henry, S. Heppelmann, T. Herston, B. Hippolyte, A. Hirsch, E. Hjort, G. W. Hoffmann, M. Horsley, H. Z. Huang, S. L. Huang, T. J. Humanic, G. Igo, A. Ishihara, P. Jacobs, W. W. Jacobs, M. Janik, H. Jiang, I. Johnson, P. G. Jones, E. G. Judd, S. Kabana, M. Kaneta, M. Kaplan, D. Keane, V. Y. Khodyrev, J. Kiryluk, A. Kisiel, J. Klay, S. R. Klein, A. Klyachko, D. D. Koetke, T. Kollegger, M. Kopytine, L. Kotchenda, A. D. Kovalenko, M. Kramer, P. Kravtsov, V. I. Kravtsov, K. Krueger, C. Kuhn, A. I. Kulikov, A. Kumar, G. J. Kunde, C. L. Kunz, R. K. Kutuev, A. A. Kuznetsov, M. A. C. Lamont, J. M. Landgraf, S. Lange, C. P. Lansdell, B. Lasiuk, F. Laue, J. Lauret, A. Lebedev, R. Lednicky, M. J. LeVine, C. Li, Q. Li, S. J. Lindenbaum, M. A. Lisa, F. Liu, L. Liu, Z. Liu, Q. J. Liu, T. Ljubicic, W. J. Llope, H. Long, R. S. Longacre, M. Lopez-Noriega, W. A. Love, T. Ludlam, D. Lynn, J. Ma, Y. G. Ma, D. Magestro, S. Mahajan, L. K. Mangotra, D. P. Mahapatra, R. Majka, R. Manweiler, S. Margetis, C. Markert, L. Martin, J. Marx, H. S. Matis, Y. A. Matulenko, T. S. McShane, F. Meissner, Y. Melnick, A. Meschanin, M. Messer, M. L. Miller, Z. Milosevich, N. G. Minaev, C. Mironov, D. Mishra, J. Mitchell, B. Mohanty, L. Molnar, C. F. Moore, M. J. Mora-Corral, D. A. Morozov, V. Morozov, M. M. de Moura, M. G. Munhoz, B. K. Nandi, S. K. Nayak, T. K. Nayak, J. M. Nelson, P. Nevski, V. A. Nikitin, L. V. Nogach, B. Norman, S. B. Nurushev, G. Odyniec, A. Ogawa, V. Okorokov, M. Oldenburg, D. Olson, G. Paic, S. U. Pandey, S. K. Pal, Y. Panebratsev, S. Y. Panitkin, A. I. Pavlinov, T. Pawlak, V. Perevoztchikov, C. Perkins, W. Peryt, V. A. Petrov, S. C. Phatak, R. Picha, M. Planinic, J. Pluta, N. Porile, J. Porter, A. M. Poskanzer, M. Potekhin, E. Potrebenikova, B. V. K. S. Potukuchi, D. Prindle, C. Pruneau, J. Putschke, G. Rai, G. Rakness, R. Raniwala, S. Raniwala, O. Ravel, R. L. Ray, S. V. Razin, D. Reichhold, J. G. Reid, G. Renault, F. Retiere, A. Ridiger, H. G. Ritter, J. B. Roberts, O. V. Rogachevski, J. L. Romero, A. Rose, C. Roy, L. J. Ruan, R. Sahoo, I. Sakrejda, S. Salur, J. Sandweiss, I. Savin, J. Schambach, R. P. Scharenberg, N. Schmitz, L. S. Schroeder, K. Schweda, J. Seger, D. Seliverstov, P. Seyboth, E. Shahaliev, M. Shao, M. Sharma, K. E. Shestermanov, S. S. Shimanskii, R. N. Singaraju, F. Simon, G. Skoro, N. Smirnov, R. Snellings, G. Sood, P. Sorensen, J. Sowinski, H. M. Spinka, B. Srivastava, S. Stanislaus, R. Stock, A. Stolpovsky, M. Strikhanov, B. Stringfellow, C. Struck, A. A. P. Suaide, E. Sugarbaker, C. Suire, M. Sumbera, B. Surrow, T. J. M. Symons, A. S. de Toledo, P. Szarwas, A. Tai, J. Takahashi, A. H. Tang, D. Thein, J. H. Thomas, V. Tikhomirov, M. Tokarev, M. B. Tonjes, T. A. Trainor, S. Trentalange, R. E. Tribble, M. D. Trivedi, V. Trofimov, O. Tsai, T. Ullrich, D. G. Underwood, G. Van Buren, A. M. VanderMolen, A. N. Vasiliev, M. Vasiliev, S. E. Vigdor, Y. P. Viyogi, S. A. Voloshin, W. Waggoner, F. Wang, G. Wang, X. L. Wang, Z. M. Wang, H. Ward, J. W. Watson, R. Wells, G. D. Westfall, C. Whitten, H. Wieman, R. Willson, S. W. Wissink, R. Witt, J. Wood, J. Wu, N. Xu, Z. Xu, Z. Z. Xu, E. Yamamoto, P. Yepes, V. I. Yurevich, Y. V. Zanevski, I. Zborovsky, H. Zhang, W. M. Zhang, Z. P. Zhang, P. A. Zolnierczuk, R. Zoulkarneev, J. Zoulkarneeva, and A. N. Zubarev
Partnering with Agronomy Faculty to Create a Framework of Data Sharing, Marianne S. Bracke and Michael Witt
Parton cascade and coalescence, D. Molnar
Partonic flow and phi-meson production in Au+Au collisions at root s(NN)=200 GeV, B. I. Abelev, M. M. Aggarwal, Z. Ahammed, B. D. Anderson, D. Arkhipkin, G. S. Averichev, Y. Bai, J. Balewski, O. Barannikova, L. S. Barnby, J. Baudot, S. Baumgart, V. V. Belaga, A. Bellingeri-Laurikainen, R. Bellwied, F. Benedosso, R. R. Betts, S. Bhardwaj, A. Bhasin, A. K. Bhati, H. Bichsel, J. Bielcik, J. Bielcikova, L. C. Bland, S. L. Blyth, M. Bombara, B. E. Bonner, M. Botje, J. Bouchet, A. V. Brandin, A. Bravar, T. P. Burton, M. Bystersky, R. V. Cadman, X. Z. Cai, H. Caines, M. Calderon de la Barca Sanchez, J. Callner, O. Catu, D. Cebra, Z. Chajecki, P. Chaloupka, S. Chattopadhyay, H. F. Chen, J. H. Chen, J. Y. Chen, J. Cheng, M. Cherney, A. Chikanian, W. Christie, S. U. Chung, J. P. Coffin, T. M. Cormier, M. R. Cosentino, J. G. Cramer, H. J. Crawford, D. Das, S. Dash, M. Daugherity, M. M. de Moura, T. G. Dedovich, M. DePhillips, A. A. Derevschikov, L. Didenko, T. Dietel, P. Djawotho, S. M. Dogra, X. Dong, J. L. Drachenberg, J. E. Draper, F. Du, V. B. Dunin, J. C. Dunlop, M. R. D. Mazumdar, V. Eckardt, W. R. Edwards, L. G. Efimov, V. Emelianov, J. Engelage, G. Eppley, B. Erazmus, M. Estienne, P. Fachini, R. Fatemi, J. Fedorisin, A. Feng, P. Filip, E. Finch, V. Fine, Y. Fisyak, J. Fu, C. A. Gagliardi, L. Gaillard, M. S. Ganti, E. Garcia-Solis, V. Ghazikhanian, P. Ghosh, Y. G. Gorbunov, H. Gos, O. Grebenyuk, D. Grosnick, B. Grube, S. M. Guertin, Ksff Guimaraes, N. Gupta, B. Haag, T. J. Hallman, A. Hamed, J. W. Harris, W. He, M. Heinz, T. W. Henry, S. Heppelmann, B. Hippolyte, A. Hirsch, E. Hjort, A. M. Hoffman, G. W. Hoffmann, D. J. Hofman, R. S. Hollis, M. J. Horner, H. Z. Huang, E. W. Hughes, T. J. Humanic, G. Igo, A. Iordanova, P. Jacobs, W. W. Jacobs, P. Jakl, F. Jia, P. G. Jones, E. G. Judd, S. Kabana, K. Kang, J. Kapitan, M. Kaplan, D. Keane, A. Kechechyan, D. Kettler, V. Y. Khodyrev, B. C. Kim, J. Kiryluk, A. Kisiel, E. M. Kislov, S. R. Klein, A. G. Knospe, A. Kocoloski, D. D. Koetke, T. Kollegger, M. Kopytine, L. Kotchenda, V. Kouchpil, K. L. Kowalik, P. Kravtsov, V. I. Kravtsov, K. Krueger, C. Kuhn, A. I. Kulikov, A. Kumar, P. Kurnadi, A. A. Kuznetsov, M. A. C. Lamont, J. M. Landgraf, S. Lange, S. LaPointe, F. Laue, J. Lauret, A. Lebedev, R. Lednicky, C. H. Lee, S. Lehocka, M. J. LeVine, C. Li, Q. Li, Y. Li, G. Lin, X. Lin, S. J. Lindenbaum, M. A. Lisa, F. Liu, H. Liu, J. Liu, L. Liu, T. Ljubicic, W. J. Llope, R. S. Longacre, W. A. Love, Y. Lu, T. Ludlam, D. Lynn, G. L. Ma, J. G. Ma, Y. G. Ma, D. P. Mahapatra, R. Majka, L. K. Mangotra, R. Manweiler, S. Margetis, C. Markert, L. Martin, H. S. Matis, Y. A. Matulenko, C. J. McClain, T. S. McShane, Y. Melnick, A. Meschanin, J. Millane, M. L. Miller, N. G. Minaev, S. Mioduszewski, C. Mironov, A. Mischke, J. Mitchell, B. Mohanty, D. A. Morozov, M. G. Munhoz, B. K. Nandi, C. Nattrass, T. K. Nayak, J. M. Nelson, C. Nepali, P. K. Netrakanti, L. V. Nogach, S. B. Nurushev, G. Odyniec, A. Ogawa, V. Okorokov, M. Oldenburg, D. Olson, M. Pachr, S. K. Pal, Y. Panebratsev, A. I. Pavlinov, T. Pawlak, T. Peitzmann, V. Perevoztchikov, C. Perkins, W. Peryt, S. C. Phatak, M. Planinic, J. Pluta, N. Poljak, N. Porile, A. M. Poskanzer, M. Potekhin, E. Potrebenikova, Bvks Potukuchi, D. Prindle, C. Pruneau, J. Putschke, I. A. Qattan, R. Raniwala, S. Raniwala, R. L. Ray, D. Relyea, A. Ridiger, H. G. Ritter, J. B. Roberts, O. V. Rogachevskiy, J. L. Romero, A. Rose, C. Roy, L. Ruan, M. J. Russcher, R. Sahoo, I. Sakrejda, T. Sakuma, S. Salur, J. Sandweiss, M. Sarsour, P. S. Sazhin, J. Schambach, R. P. Scharenberg, N. Schmitz, J. Seger, I. Selyuzhenkov, P. Seyboth, A. Shabetai, E. Shahaliev, M. Shao, M. Sharma, W. Q. Shen, S. S. Shimanskiy, E. P. Sichtermann, F. Simon, R. N. Singaraju, N. Smirnov, R. Snellings, P. Sorensen, J. Sowinski, J. Speltz, H. M. Spinka, B. Srivastava, A. Stadnik, T. D. S. Stanislaus, D. Staszak, R. Stock, M. Strikhanov, B. Stringfellow, A. A. P. Suaide, M. C. Suarez, N. L. Subba, M. Sumbera, X. M. Sun, Z. Sun, B. Surrow, T. J. M. Symons, A. Szanto De Toledo, J. Takahashi, A. H. Tang, T. Tarnowsky, J. H. Thomas, A. R. Timmins, S. Timoshenko, M. Tokarev, T. A. Trainor, S. Trentalange, R. E. Tribble, O. D. Tsai, J. Ulery, T. Ullrich, D. G. Underwood, G. Van Buren, N. van der Kolk, M. van Leeuwen, A. M. V. Molen, R. Varma, I. M. Vasilevski, A. N. Vasiliev, R. Vernet, S. E. Vigdor, Y. P. Viyogi, S. Vokal, S. A. Voloshin, W. T. Waggoner, F. Wang, G. Wang, J. S. Wang, X. L. Wang, Y. Wang, J. W. Watson, J. C. Webb, G. D. Westfall, A. Wetzler, C. Whitten, H. Wieman, S. W. Wissink, R. Witt, J. Wu, Y. Wu, N. Xu, Q. H. Xu, Z. Xu, P. Yepes, I. K. Yoo, Q. Yue, V. I. Yurevich, W. Zhan, H. Zhang, W. M. Zhang, Y. Zhang, Z. P. Zhang, Y. Zhao, C. Zhong, J. Zhou, R. Zoulkarneev, Y. Zoulkarneeva, A. N. Zubarev, and J. X. Zuo
Patagonian glacier response during the late glacial-holocene transition, R. P. Ackert, R. A. Becker, B. S. Singer, M. D. Kurz, M. W. Caffee, and D. M. Mickelson
Path-aware analysis of program invariants, Murali Krishna Ramanathan
Patriarchy in Post-1989 Poland and Tokarczuk's Dom Dzienny, Dom Nocny (The Day House, the Night House), Justyna Sempruch
Patterned protein microarrays for bacterial detection, S. W. Howell, H. D. Inerowicz, F. E. Regnier, and R. Reifenberger
Paul Brown Meeting Notes, ALS-NSCORT
Pay for Performance: Advances in Understanding How Provider Incentives Produce Quality Healthcare, George H. Avery
PCR-based detection in a micro-fabricated platform, Shantanu Bhattacharya, Shuaib Salamat, Dallas Morisette, Padmapriya Banada, Demir Akin, Yi-Shao Liu, Arun K. Bhunia, Michael R. Ladisch, and Rashid Bashir
Penetrant transport in glassy polymers, Dukjoon Kim
Peptide inhibitors of HIV -1 integrase activity and dimerization, Lei Zhao
Perceived presidential leadership styles and faculty job satisfaction at Mongolian public universities, Bayasgalan Seseer
Perceptions of the effects of the relationship with the building principal: The story of six literacy coaches, Jeffry Paul Cramer
Performance evaluation of ballistic silicon nanowire transistors with atomic-basis dispersion relations, Jing Wang, Anisur Rahman, Avik Ghosh, Gerhard Klimeck, and Mark Lundstrom
Performance feedback view of the timing of acquisitions, direction of diversification, and firm performance, Dinesh N Iyer
Performance of carbon nanotube-dispersed thin-film transistors, Satish Kumar, G. B. Blanchet, M. S. Hybertsen, Jayathi Y. Murthy, and Muhammad A. Alam
Permeability and Thermal Transport in Compressed Open-Celled Foams, Ravi Annapragada, S V. Garimella, and Jayathi Y. Murthy
Phase coherence and superfluid-insulator transition in a disordered Bose-Einstein condensate, Y. P. Chen, J. Hitchcock, D. Dries, M. Junker, C. Welford, and R. G. Hulet
PhD Students Meet the Realities of "visiting scientists" in Middle Schools: Learning to Teach, Teaching to Learn, Jon Harbor, Deborah Bennett, Melissa Dyehouse, and Leon Walls
Phenomenon-aware data stream management systems, Mohamed H Ali
Phonon runaway in carbon nanotube quantum dots, L Siddiqui, A W. Ghosh, and Supriyo Datta
Phosphorylation of protein kinase C: Implications for signal transduction and tumor promotion, Carlos Antonio Molina
Photochemical Kinetics of the Iodide/Iodate Actinometer and Iodine Dose-Response for B. Subtilis Spores --EAC Presentation 2004, Kelly G. Pennell and Ernest R. III Blatchley
Photon and neutral pion production in Au plus Au collisions at root s(NN)=130 GeV, J. Adams, C. Adler, M. M. Aggarwal, Z. Ahammed, J. Amonett, B. D. Anderson, M. Anderson, D. Arkhipkin, G. S. Averichev, S. K. Badyal, J. Balewski, O. Barannikova, L. S. Barnby, J. Baudot, S. Bekele, V. V. Belaga, R. Bellwied, J. Berger, B. I. Bezverkhny, S. Bhardwaj, P. Bhaskar, A. K. Bhati, H. Bichsel, A. Billmeier, L. C. Bland, C. O. Blyth, B. E. Bonner, M. Botje, A. Boucham, A. Brandin, A. Bravar, R. V. Cadman, X. Z. Cai, H. Caines, M. C. D. Sanchez, J. Carroll, J. Castillo, M. Castro, D. Cebra, P. Chaloupka, S. Chattopadhyay, H. F. Chen, Y. Chen, S. P. Chernenko, M. Cherney, A. Chikanian, B. Choi, W. Christie, J. P. Coffin, T. M. Cormier, J. G. Cramer, H. J. Crawford, D. Das, S. Das, A. A. Derevschikov, L. Didenko, T. Dietel, X. Dong, J. E. Draper, F. Du, A. K. Dubey, V. B. Dunin, J. C. Dunlop, M. R. D. Majumdar, V. Eckardt, L. G. Efimov, V. Emelianov, J. Engelage, G. Eppley, B. Erazmus, M. Estienne, P. Fachini, V. Faine, J. Faivre, R. Fatemi, K. Filimonov, P. Filip, E. Finch, Y. Fisyak, D. Flierl, K. J. Foley, J. Fu, C. A. Gagliardi, M. S. Ganti, T. D. Gutierrez, N. Gagunashvili, J. Gans, L. Gaudichet, M. Germain, F. Geurts, V. Ghazikhanian, P. Ghosh, J. E. Gonzalez, O. Grachov, V. Grigoriev, S. Gronstal, D. Grosnick, M. Guedon, S. M. Guertin, A. Gupta, E. Gushin, T. J. Hallman, D. Hardtke, J. W. Harris, M. Heinz, T. W. Henry, S. Heppelmann, T. Herston, B. Hippolyte, A. Hirsch, E. Hjort, G. W. Hoffmann, M. Horsley, H. Z. Huang, S. L. Huang, T. J. Humanic, G. Igo, A. Ishihara, P. Jacobs, W. W. Jacobs, M. Janik, I. Johnson, P. G. Jones, E. G. Judd, S. Kabana, M. Kaneta, M. Kaplan, D. Keane, J. Kiryluk, A. Kisiel, J. Klay, S. R. Klein, A. Klyachko, D. D. Koetke, T. Kollegger, A. S. Konstantinov, M. Kopytine, L. Kotchenda, A. D. Kovalenko, M. Kramer, P. Kravtsov, K. Krueger, C. Kuhn, A. I. Kulikov, A. Kumar, G. J. Kunde, C. L. Kunz, R. K. Kutuev, A. A. Kuznetsov, M. A. C. Lamont, J. M. Landgraf, S. Lange, C. P. Lansdell, B. Lasiuk, F. Laue, J. Lauret, A. Lebedev, R. Lednicky, V. M. Leontiev, M. J. LeVine, C. Li, Q. Li, S. J. Lindenbaum, M. A. Lisa, F. Liu, L. Liu, Z. Liu, Q. J. Liu, T. Ljubicic, W. J. Llope, H. Long, R. S. Longacre, M. Lopez-Noriega, W. A. Love, T. Ludlam, D. Lynn, J. Ma, Y. G. Ma, D. Magestro, S. Mahajan, L. K. Mangotra, D. P. Mahapatra, R. Majka, R. Manweiler, S. Margetis, C. Markert, L. Martin, J. Marx, H. S. Matis, Y. A. Matulenko, T. S. McShane, F. Meissner, Y. Melnick, A. Meschanin, M. Messer, M. L. Miller, Z. Milosevich, N. G. Minaev, C. Mironov, D. Mishra, J. Mitchell, B. Mohanty, L. Molnar, C. F. Moore, M. J. Mora-Corral, V. Morozov, M. M. de Moura, M. G. Munhoz, B. K. Nandi, S. K. Nayak, T. K. Nayak, J. M. Nelson, P. Nevski, V. A. Nikitin, L. V. Nogach, B. Norman, S. B. Nurushev, G. Odyniec, A. Ogawa, V. Okorokov, M. Oldenburg, D. Olson, G. Paic, S. U. Pandey, S. K. Pal, Y. Panebratsev, S. Y. Panitkin, A. I. Pavlinov, T. Pawlak, V. Perevoztchikov, W. Peryt, V. A. Petrov, S. C. Phatak, R. Picha, M. Planinic, J. Pluta, N. Porile, J. Porter, A. M. Poskanzer, M. Potekhin, E. Potrebenikova, B. V. K. S. Potukuchi, D. Prindle, C. Pruneau, J. Putschke, G. Rai, G. Rakness, R. Raniwala, S. Raniwala, O. Ravel, R. L. Ray, S. V. Razin, D. Reichhold, J. G. Reid, G. Renault, F. Retiere, A. Ridiger, H. G. Ritter, J. B. Roberts, O. V. Rogachevski, J. L. Romero, A. Rose, C. Roy, L. J. Ruan, R. Sahoo, I. Sakrejda, S. Salur, J. Sandweiss, I. Savin, J. Schambach, R. P. Scharenberg, N. Schmitz, L. S. Schroeder, K. Schweda, J. Seger, D. Seliverstov, P. Seyboth, E. Shahaliev, M. Shao, M. Sharma, K. E. Shestermanov, S. S. Shimanskii, R. N. Singaraju, F. Simon, G. Skoro, N. Smirnov, R. Snellings, G. Sood, P. Sorensen, J. Sowinski, H. M. Spinka, B. Srivastava, S. Stanislaus, R. Stock, A. Stolpovsky, M. Strikhanov, B. Stringfellow, C. Struck, A. A. P. Suaide, E. Sugarbaker, C. Suire, M. Sumbera, B. Surrow, T. J. M. Symons, A. S. de Toledo, P. Szarwas, A. Tai, J. Takahashi, A. H. Tang, D. Thein, J. H. Thomas, V. Tikhomirov, M. Tokarev, M. B. Tonjes, T. A. Trainor, S. Trentalange, R. E. Tribble, M. D. Trivedi, V. Trofimov, O. Tsai, T. Ullrich, D. G. Underwood, G. Van Buren, A. M. VanderMolen, A. N. Vasiliev, M. Vasiliev, S. E. Vigdor, Y. P. Viyogi, S. A. Voloshin, W. Waggoner, F. Wang, G. Wang, X. L. Wang, Z. M. Wang, H. Ward, J. W. Watson, R. Wells, G. D. Westfall, C. Whitten, H. Wieman, R. Willson, S. W. Wissink, R. Witt, J. Wood, J. Wu, N. Xu, Z. Xu, Z. Z. Xu, A. E. Yakutin, E. Yamamoto, J. Yang, P. Yepes, V. I. Yurevich, Y. V. Zanevski, I. Zborovsky, H. Zhang, H. Y. Zhang, W. M. Zhang, Z. P. Zhang, P. A. Zolnierczuk, R. Zoulkarneev, J. Zoulkarneeva, and A. N. Zubarev
Photon transitions in psi(2S) decays to chi(cJ)(1P) and eta(c)(1S), S. B. Athar, P. Avery, L. Breva-Newell, R. Patel, V. Potlia, H. Stoeck, J. Yelton, P. Rubin, C. Cawlfield, B. I. Eisenstein, G. D. Gollin, I. Karliner, D. Kim, N. Lowrey, P. Naik, C. Sedlack, M. Selen, J. J. Thaler, J. Williams, J. Wiss, K. W. Edwards, D. Besson, K. Y. Gao, D. T. Gong, Y. Kubota, B. W. Lang, S. Z. Li, R. Poling, A. W. Scott, A. Smith, C. J. Stepaniak, J. Urheim, Z. Metreveli, K. K. Seth, A. Tomaradze, P. Zweber, J. Ernst, A. H. Mahmood, H. Severini, D. M. Asner, S. A. Dytman, S. Mehrabyan, J. A. Mueller, V. Savinov, Z. Li, A. Lopez, H. Mendez, J. Ramirez, G. S. Huang, D. H. Miller, V. Pavlunin, B. Sanghi, E. I. Shibata, I. P. J. Shipsey, G. S. Adams, M. Chasse, M. Cravey, J. P. Cummings, I. Danko, J. Napolitano, D. Cronin-Hennessy, C. S. Park, W. Park, J. B. Thayer, E. H. Thorndike, T. E. Coan, Y. S. Gao, F. Liu, M. Artuso, C. Boulahouache, S. Blusk, J. Butt, E. Dambasuren, O. Dorjkhaidav, N. Menaa, R. Mountain, H. Muramatsu, R. Nandakumar, R. Redjimi, R. Sia, T. Skwarnicki, S. Stone, J. C. Wang, K. Zhang, S. E. Csorna, G. Bonvicini, D. Cinabro, M. Dubrovin, R. A. Briere, G. P. Chen, T. Ferguson, G. Tatishvili, H. Vogel, M. E. Watkins, N. E. Adam, J. P. Alexander, K. Berkelman, D. G. Cassel, J. E. Duboscq, K. M. Ecklund, R. Ehrlich, L. Fields, R. S. Galik, L. Gibbons, B. Gittelman, R. Gray, S. W. Gray, D. L. Hartill, B. K. Heltsley, D. Hertz, L. Hsu, C. D. Jones, J. Kandaswamy, D. L. Kreinick, V. E. Kuznetsov, H. Mahlke-Kruger, T. O. Meyer, P. U. E. Onyisi, J. R. Patterson, D. Peterson, J. Pivarski, D. Riley, J. L. Rosner, A. Ryd, A. J. Sadoff, H. Schwarthoff, M. R. Shepherd, W. M. Sun, J. G. Thayer, D. Urner, T. Wilksen, and M. Weinberger
Physical fitness, sports, athletics, and the rise of the New Woman, Tracy J. R Collins
Physical modeling of the piano, N. Giordano and M. Jiang
Physiochemical Processing in Biological Systems in Space, Scott L. Diamon, Dominique M. Durand, John A. Frangas, Roger D. Kamm, Herbert H. Lipowsky, Andrew D. McCulloch, Larry V. McIntire, Ronald J. Midura, Dudley A. Saville, Howard A. Stone, Larry J. Suva, and Franklin T. Dodge
Pieces of Georgia, First Opinion: Lisa Schade Eckert and Second Reaction: Joli Madrid
Piezoelectric Fans using Higher Flexural Modes for Electronics Cooling Applications, Sydney M. Wait, Sudipta Basak, S V. Garimella, and Arvind Raman
Pion-kaon correlations in central Au+Au collisions at root s(NN)=130 GeV, J. Adams, C. Adler, M. M. Aggarwal, Z. Ahammed, J. Amonett, B. D. Anderson, M. Anderson, D. Arkhipkin, G. S. Averichev, S. K. Badyal, J. Balewski, O. Barannikova, L. S. Barnby, J. Baudot, S. Bekele, V. V. Belaga, R. Bellwied, J. Berger, B. I. Bezverkhny, S. Bhardwaj, P. Bhaskar, A. K. Bhati, H. Bichsel, A. Billmeier, L. C. Bland, C. O. Blyth, B. E. Bonner, M. Botje, A. Boucham, A. Brandin, A. Bravar, R. V. Cadman, X. Z. Cai, H. Caines, M. C. D. Sanchez, J. Carroll, J. Castillo, M. Castro, D. Cebra, P. Chaloupka, S. Chattopadhyay, H. F. Chen, Y. Chen, S. P. Chernenko, M. Cherney, A. Chikanian, B. Choi, W. Christie, J. P. Coffin, T. M. Cormier, J. G. Cramer, H. J. Crawford, D. Das, S. Das, A. A. Derevschikov, L. Didenko, T. Dietel, X. Dong, J. E. Draper, F. Du, A. K. Dubey, V. B. Dunin, J. C. Dunlop, M. R. D. Majumdar, V. Eckardt, L. G. Efimov, V. Emelianov, J. Engelage, G. Eppley, B. Erazmus, P. Fachini, V. Faine, J. Faivre, R. Fatemi, K. Filimonov, P. Filip, E. Finch, Y. Fisyak, D. Flierl, K. J. Foley, J. Fu, C. A. Gagliardi, M. S. Ganti, T. D. Gutierrez, N. Gagunashvili, J. Gans, L. Gaudichet, M. Germain, F. Geurts, V. Ghazikhanian, P. Ghosh, J. E. Gonzalez, O. Grachov, V. Grigoriev, S. Gronstal, D. Grosnick, M. Guedon, S. M. Guertin, A. Gupta, E. Gushin, T. J. Hallman, D. Hardtke, J. W. Harris, M. Heinz, T. W. Henry, S. Heppelmann, T. Herston, B. Hippolyte, A. Hirsch, E. Hjort, G. W. Hoffmann, M. Horsley, H. Z. Huang, S. L. Huang, T. J. Humanic, G. Igo, A. Ishihara, P. Jacobs, W. W. Jacobs, M. Janik, I. Johnson, P. G. Jones, E. G. Judd, S. Kabana, M. Kaneta, M. Kaplan, D. Keane, J. Kiryluk, A. Kisiel, J. Klay, S. R. Klein, A. Klyachko, D. D. Koetke, T. Kollegger, A. S. Konstantinov, M. Kopytine, L. Kotchenda, A. D. Kovalenko, M. Kramer, P. Kravtsov, K. Krueger, C. Kuhn, A. I. Kulikov, A. Kumar, G. J. Kunde, C. L. Kunz, R. K. Kutuev, A. A. Kuznetsov, M. A. C. Lamont, J. M. Landgraf, S. Lange, C. P. Lansdell, B. Lasiuk, F. Laue, J. Lauret, A. Lebedev, R. Lednicky, V. M. Leontiev, M. J. LeVine, C. Li, Q. Li, S. J. Lindenbaum, M. A. Lisa, F. Liu, L. Liu, Z. Liu, Q. J. Liu, T. Ljubicic, W. J. Llope, H. Long, R. S. Longacre, M. Lopez-Noriega, W. A. Love, T. Ludlam, D. Lynn, J. Ma, Y. G. Ma, D. Magestro, S. Mahajan, L. K. Mangotra, D. P. Mahapatra, R. Majka, R. Manweiler, S. Margetis, C. Markert, L. Martin, J. Marx, H. S. Matis, Y. A. Matulenko, T. S. McShane, F. Meissner, Y. Melnick, A. Meschanin, M. Messer, M. L. Miller, Z. Milosevich, N. G. Minaev, C. Mironov, D. Mishra, J. Mitchell, B. Mohanty, L. Molnar, C. F. Moore, M. J. Mora-Corral, V. Morozov, M. M. de Moura, M. G. Munhoz, B. K. Nandi, S. K. Nayak, T. K. Nayak, J. M. Nelson, P. Nevski, V. A. Nikitin, L. V. Nogach, B. Norman, S. B. Nurushev, G. Odyniec, A. Ogawa, V. Okorokov, M. Oldenburg, D. Olson, G. Paic, S. U. Pandey, S. K. Pal, Y. Panebratsev, S. Y. Panitkin, A. I. Pavlinov, T. Pawlak, V. Perevoztchikov, W. Peryt, V. A. Petrov, S. C. Phatak, R. Picha, M. Planinic, J. Pluta, N. Porile, J. Porter, A. M. Poskanzer, M. Potekhin, E. Potrebenikova, B. V. K. S. Potukuchi, D. Prindle, C. Pruneau, J. Putschke, G. Rai, G. Rakness, R. Raniwala, S. Raniwala, O. Ravel, R. L. Ray, S. V. Razin, D. Reichhold, J. G. Reid, G. Renault, F. Retiere, A. Ridiger, H. G. Ritter, J. B. Roberts, O. V. Rogachevski, J. L. Romero, A. Rose, C. Roy, L. J. Ruan, V. Rykov, R. Sahoo, I. Sakrejda, S. Salur, J. Sandweiss, I. Savin, J. Schambach, R. P. Scharenberg, N. Schmitz, L. S. Schroeder, K. Schweda, J. Seger, D. Seliverstov, P. Seyboth, E. Shahaliev, M. Shao, M. Sharma, K. E. Shestermanov, S. S. Shimanskii, R. N. Singaraju, F. Simon, G. Skoro, N. Smirnov, R. Snellings, G. Sood, P. Sorensen, J. Sowinski, H. M. Spinka, B. Srivastava, S. Stanislaus, R. Stock, A. Stolpovsky, M. Strikhanov, B. Stringfellow, C. Struck, A. A. P. Suaide, E. Sugarbaker, C. Suire, M. Sumbera, B. Surrow, T. J. M. Symons, A. S. de Toledo, P. Szarwas, A. Tai, J. Takahashi, A. H. Tang, D. Thein, J. H. Thomas, V. Tikhomirov, M. Tokarev, M. B. Tonjes, T. A. Trainor, S. Trentalange, R. E. Tribble, M. D. Trivedi, V. Trofimov, O. Tsai, T. Ullrich, D. G. Underwood, G. Van Buren, A. M. VanderMolen, A. N. Vasiliev, M. Vasiliev, S. E. Vigdor, Y. P. Viyogi, S. A. Voloshin, W. Waggoner, F. Wang, G. Wang, X. L. Wang, Z. M. Wang, H. Ward, J. W. Watson, R. Wells, G. D. Westfall, C. Whitten, H. Wieman, R. Willson, S. W. Wissink, R. Witt, J. Wood, J. Wu, N. Xu, Z. Xu, Z. Z. Xu, A. E. Yakutin, E. Yamamoto, J. Yang, P. Yepes, V. I. Yurevich, Y. V. Zanevski, I. Zborovsky, H. Zhang, H. Y. Zhang, W. M. Zhang, Z. P. Zhang, P. A. Zolnierczuk, R. Zoulkarneev, J. Zoulkarneeva, and A. N. Zubarev
Piston ring lubrication and friction reduction through surface modification, Nathan W Bolander
Planar diagrams in light-cone gauge, M. Kruczenski
Planned Experiments for Determining Effects of Radiation on Characteristics of Wheat Cultivars--EAC Presentation 2004, Adam Stoklosa and Lisa J. Mauer
Planned Experiments for Radiation Effects on Lipids and Antioxidants--EAC Presentation 2004, Lisa J. Mauer and Jake Gandolph
Planning for Pandemic Influenza: Lessons from the Experiences of Thirteen Indiana Counties, George H. Avery, Mark Lawley, Sandra Garrett, Barrett Caldwell, Marshall P. Durr, Dulcy Abraham, Feng Lin, Po-Ching C. DeLaurentis, Maria L. Peralta, Alice Russell, Renata A. Kopach-Conrad, Lalaine M. Ignacio, Rebeca Sandino, and Deanna J. Staples
Plant-based Anaerobic-Aerobic Bioreactor Linked Operation (PAABLO) and Water-based Anaerobic-Aerobic Bioreactor Linked Operation (WAABLO) Summary (Active Collaboration), Ronald Turco and Larry Nies
Plant-growth Lighting for Advanced Life Support: A Review, Gioia Donna Massa and Cary A. Mitchell
Plant Production : Design Fulcrum for Water, Carbon, and Nitrogen Processing in Closed Life Support Systems, Jay Garland
Poe Translated by Baudelaire: The Reconstruction of an Identity, Anne Garrait-Bourrier
Point-of-care biosensor systems for cancer diagnostics/prognostics, S. A. Soper, K. Brown, A. Ellington, B. Frazier, G. Garcia-Manero, V. Gau, S. I. Gutman, D. F. Hayes, B. Korte, J. L. Landers, D. Larson, F. Ligler, A. Majumdar, M. Mascini, D. Nolte, Z. Rosenzweig, J. Wang, and D. Wilson
POINT STOCHASTIC ANALYSIS OF DAILY RAINFALL WITH APPLICATION TO INDIANA., MUSTAFA LEVENT KAVVAS
Polarizations of J/psi and psi(2S) mesons produced in p(p)over-bar collisins at root s-1.96 TeV, A. Abulencia, J. Adelman, T. Affolder, T. Akimoto, M. G. Albrow, S. Amerio, D. Amidei, A. Anastassov, K. Anikeev, A. Annovi, J. Antos, M. Aoki, G. Apollinari, T. Arisawa, A. Artikov, W. Ashmanskas, A. Attal, A. Aurisano, F. Azfar, P. Azzi-Bacchetta, P. Azzurri, N. Bacchetta, W. Badgett, A. Barbaro-Galtieri, V. E. Barnes, B. A. Barnett, S. Baroiant, V. Bartsch, G. Bauer, F. Bedeschi, S. Behari, G. Bellettini, J. Bellinger, A. Belloni, D. Benjamin, A. Beretvas, J. Beringer, T. Berry, A. Bhatti, M. Binkley, D. Bisello, I. Bizjak, R. E. Blair, C. Blocker, B. Blumenfeld, A. Bocci, A. Bodek, V. Boisvert, G. Bolla, A. Bolshov, D. Bortoletto, J. Boudreau, A. Boveia, B. Brau, L. Brigliadori, C. Bromberg, E. Brubaker, J. Budagov, H. S. Budd, S. Budd, K. Burkett, G. Busetto, P. Bussey, A. Buzatu, K. L. Byrum, S. Cabrera, M. Campanelli, M. Campbell, F. Canelli, A. Canepa, S. Carillo, D. Carlsmith, R. Carosi, S. Carron, B. Casal, M. Casarsa, A. Castro, P. Catastini, D. Cauz, M. Cavalli-Sforza, A. Cerri, L. Cerrito, S. H. Chang, Y. C. Chen, M. Chertok, G. Chiarelli, G. Chlachidze, F. Chlebana, I. Cho, K. Cho, D. Chokheli, J. P. Chou, G. Choudalakis, S. H. Chuang, K. Chung, W. H. Chung, Y. S. Chung, M. Cilijak, C. I. Ciobanu, M. A. Ciocci, A. Clark, D. Clark, M. Coca, G. Compostella, M. E. Convery, J. Conway, B. Cooper, K. Copic, M. Cordelli, G. Cortiana, F. Crescioli, C. C. Almenar, J. Cuevas, R. Culbertson, J. C. Cully, S. DaRonco, M. Datta, S. D'Auria, T. Davies, D. Dagenhart, P. de Barbaro, S. De Cecco, A. Deisher, G. De Lentdecker, G. De Lorenzo, M. Dell'Orso, F. D. Paoli, L. Demortier, J. Deng, M. Deninno, D. De Pedis, P. F. Derwent, G. P. Di Giovanni, C. Dionisi, B. Di Ruzza, J. R. Dittmann, M. D'Onofrio, C. Dorr, S. Donati, P. Dong, J. Donini, T. Dorigo, S. Dube, J. Efron, R. Erbacher, D. Errede, S. Errede, R. Eusebi, H. C. Fang, S. Farrington, I. Fedorko, W. T. Fedorko, R. G. Feild, M. Feindt, J. P. Fernandez, R. Field, G. Flanagan, R. Forrest, S. Forrester, M. Franklin, J. C. Freeman, I. Furic, M. Gallinaro, J. Galyardt, J. E. Garcia, F. Garberson, A. F. Garfinkel, C. Gay, H. Gerberich, D. Gerdes, S. Giagu, P. Giannetti, K. Gibson, J. L. Gimmell, C. Ginsburg, N. Giokaris, M. Giordani, P. Giromini, M. Giunta, G. Giurgiu, V. Glagolev, D. Glenzinski, M. Gold, N. Goldschmidt, J. Goldstein, A. Golossanov, G. Gomez, G. Gomez-Ceballos, M. Goncharov, O. Gonzalez, I. Gorelov, A. T. Goshaw, K. Goulianos, A. Gresele, S. Grinstein, C. Grosso-Pilcher, R. C. Group, U. Grundler, J. G. da Costa, Z. Gunay-Unalan, C. Haber, K. Hahn, S. R. Hahn, E. Halkiadakis, A. Hamilton, B. Y. Han, J. Y. Han, R. Handler, F. Happacher, K. Hara, D. Hare, M. Hare, S. Harper, R. F. Harr, R. M. Harris, M. Hartz, K. Hatakeyama, J. Hauser, C. Hays, M. Heck, A. Heijboer, B. Heinemann, J. Heinrich, C. Henderson, M. Herndon, J. Heuser, D. Hidas, C. S. Hill, D. Hirschbuehl, A. Hocker, A. Holloway, S. Hou, M. Houlden, S. C. Hsu, B. T. Huffman, R. E. Hughes, U. Husemann, J. Huston, J. Incandela, G. Introzzi, M. Iori, A. Ivanov, B. Iyutin, E. James, D. Jang, B. Jayatilaka, D. Jeans, E. J. Jeon, S. Jindariani, W. Johnson, M. Jones, K. K. Joo, S. Y. Jun, J. E. Jung, T. R. Junk, T. Kamon, P. E. Karchin, Y. Kato, Y. Kemp, R. Kephart, U. Kerzel, V. Khotilovich, B. Kilminster, D. H. Kim, H. S. Kim, J. E. Kim, M. J. Kim, S. B. Kim, S. H. Kim, Y. K. Kim, N. Kimura, L. Kirsch, S. Klimenko, M. Klute, B. Knuteson, B. R. Ko, K. Kondo, D. J. Kong, J. Konigsberg, A. Korytov, A. V. Kotwal, A. C. Kraan, J. Kraus, M. Kreps, J. Kroll, N. Krumnack, M. Kruse, V. Krutelyov, T. Kubo, S. E. Kuhlmann, T. Kuhr, N. P. Kulkarni, Y. Kusakabe, S. Kwang, A. T. Laasanen, S. Lai, S. Lami, S. Lammel, M. Lancaster, R. L. Lander, K. Lannon, A. Lath, G. Latino, I. Lazzizzera, T. LeCompte, J. Lee, J. Lee, Y. J. Lee, S. W. Lee, R. Lefevre, N. Leonardo, S. Leone, S. Levy, J. D. Lewis, C. Lin, C. S. Lin, M. Lindgren, E. Lipeles, A. Lister, D. O. Litvintsev, T. Liu, N. S. Lockyer, A. Loginov, M. Loreti, R. S. Lu, D. Lucchesi, P. Lujan, P. Lukens, G. Lungu, L. Lyons, J. Lys, R. Lysak, E. Lytken, P. Mack, D. MacQueen, R. Madrak, K. Maeshima, K. Makhoul, T. Maki, P. Maksimovic, S. Malde, S. Malik, G. Manca, F. Margaroli, R. Marginean, C. Marino, C. P. Marino, A. Martin, M. Martin, V. Martin, M. Martinez, R. Martinez-Ballarin, T. Maruyama, P. Mastrandrea, T. Masubuchi, H. Matsunaga, M. E. Mattson, R. Mazini, P. Mazzanti, K. S. McFarland, P. McIntyre, R. McNulty, A. Mehta, P. Mehtala, S. Menzemer, A. Menzione, P. Merkel, C. Mesropian, A. Messina, T. Miao, N. Miladinovic, J. Miles, R. Miller, C. Mills, M. Milnik, A. Mitra, G. Mitselmakher, A. Miyamoto, S. Moed, N. Moggi, B. Mohr, C. S. Moon, R. Moore, M. Morello, P. M. Fernandez, J. Mulmenstadt, A. Mukherjee, T. Muller, R. Mumford, P. Murat, M. Mussini, J. Nachtman, A. Nagano, J. Naganoma, K. Nakamura, I. Nakano, A. Napier, V. Necula, C. Neu, M. S. Neubauer, J. Nielsen, L. Nodulman, O. Norniella, E. Nurse, S. H. Oh, Y. D. Oh, I. Oksuzian, T. Okusawa, R. Oldeman, R. Orava, K. Osterberg, C. Pagliarone, E. Palencia, V. Papadimitriou, A. Papaikonomou, A. A. Paramonov, B. Parks, S. Pashapour, J. Patrick, G. Pauletta, M. Paulini, C. Paus, D. E. Pellett, A. Penzo, T. J. Phillips, G. Piacentino, J. Piedra, L. Pinera, K. Pitts, C. Plager, L. Pondrom, X. Portell, O. Poukhov, N. Pounder, F. Prakoshyn, A. Pronko, J. Proudfoot, F. Ptohos, G. Punzi, J. Pursley, J. Rademacker, A. Rahaman, V. Ramakrishnan, N. Ranjan, I. Redondo, B. Reisert, V. Rekovic, P. Renton, M. Rescigno, S. Richter, F. Rimondi, L. Ristori, A. Robson, T. Rodrigo, E. Rogers, S. Rolli, R. Roser, M. Rossi, R. Rossin, P. Roy, A. Ruiz, J. Russ, V. Rusu, H. Saarikko, A. Safonov, W. K. Sakumoto, G. Salamanna, O. Salto, L. Santi, S. Sarkar, L. Sartori, K. Sato, P. Savard, A. Savoy-Navarro, T. Scheidle, P. Schlabach, E. E. Schmidt, M. P. Schmidt, M. Schmitt, T. Schwarz, L. Scodellaro, A. L. Scott, A. Scribano, F. Scuri, A. Sedov, S. Seidel, Y. Seiya, A. Semenov, L. Sexton-Kennedy, A. Sfyrla, S. Z. Shalhout, M. D. Shapiro, T. Shears, P. F. Shepard, D. Sherman, M. Shimojima, M. Shochet, Y. Shon, I. Shreyber, A. Sidoti, P. Sinervo, A. Sisakyan, A. J. Slaughter, J. Slaunwhite, K. Sliwa, J. R. Smith, F. D. Snider, R. Snihur, M. Soderberg, A. Soha, S. Somalwar, V. Sorin, J. Spalding, F. Spinella, T. Spreitzer, P. Squillacioti, M. Stanitzki, A. Staveris-Polykalas, R. S. Denis, B. Stelzer, O. Stelzer-Chilton, D. Stentz, J. Strologas, D. Stuart, J. S. Suh, A. Sukhanov, H. Sun, I. Suslov, T. Suzuki, A. Taffard, R. Takashima, Y. Takeuchi, R. Tanaka, M. Tecchio, P. K. Teng, K. Terashi, J. Thom, A. S. Thompson, E. Thomson, P. Tipton, V. Tiwari, S. Tkaczyk, D. Toback, S. Tokar, K. Tollefson, T. Tomura, D. Tonelli, S. Torre, D. Torretta, S. Tourneur, W. Trischuk, R. Tsuchiya, S. Tsuno, Y. Tu, N. Turini, F. Ukegawa, S. Uozumi, S. Vallecorsa, N. van Remortel, A. Varganov, E. Vataga, F. Vazquez, G. Velev, G. Veramendi, V. Veszpremi, M. Vidal, R. Vidal, I. Vila, R. Vilar, T. Vine, I. Vollrath, I. Volobouev, G. Volpi, F. Wurthwein, P. Wagner, R. G. Wagner, R. L. Wagner, J. Wagner, W. Wagner, R. Wallny, S. M. Wang, A. Warburton, D. Waters, M. Weinberger, W. C. W. Iii, B. Whitehouse, D. Whiteson, A. B. Wicklund, E. Wicklund, G. Williams, H. H. Williams, P. Wilson, B. L. Winer, P. Wittich, S. Wolbers, C. Wolfe, T. Wright, X. Wu, S. M. Wynne, A. Yagil, K. Yamamoto, J. Yamaoka, T. Yamashita, C. Yang, U. K. Yang, Y. C. Yang, W. M. Yao, G. P. Yeh, J. Yoh, K. Yorita, T. Yoshida, G. B. Yu, I. Yu, S. S. Yu, J. C. Yun, L. Zanello, A. Zanetti, I. Zaw, X. Zhang, J. Zhou, and S. Zucchelli
Political Deliberation and E-Participation in Policy-Making, Rebecca J. Romsdahl
Polly Bemis, Pedagogy, and Multiculturalism in the Classroom, Katy Fry
Polyethylene glycol conjugates and vinyl ether constructs for programmed gene and drug delivery, Jeroen Roger Willy Van den Bossche
Popular and Highbrow Literature: A Comparative View, Peter Swirski