Authors

S. Chatrchyan
V. Khachatryan
A. M. Sirunyan
W. Adam
B. Arnold
H. Bergauer
T. Bergauer
M. Dragicevic
M. Eichberger
J. Ero
M. Friedl
R. Fruhwirth
V. M. Ghete
J. Hammer
S. Hansel
M. Hoch
N. Hormann
J. Hrubec
M. Jeitler
G. Kasieczka
K. Kastner
M. Krammer
D. Liko
I. M. de Abril
I. Mikulec
F. Mittermayr
B. Neuherz
M. Oberegger
M. Padrta
M. Pernicka
H. Rohringer
S. Schmid
R. Schofbeck
T. Schreiner
R. Stark
H. Steininger
J. Strauss
A. Taurok
F. Teischinger
T. Themel
D. Uhl
P. Wagner
W. Waltenberger
G. Walzel
E. Widl
C. E. Wulz
V. Chekhovsky
O. Dvornikov
I. Emeliantchik
A. Litomin
V. Makarenko
I. Marfin
V. Mossolov
N. Shumeiko
A. Solin
R. Stefanovitch
J. S. Gonzalez
A. Tikhonov
A. Fedorov
A. Karneyeu
M. Korzhik
V. Panov
R. Zuyeuski
P. Kuchinsky
W. Beaumont
L. Benucci
M. Cardaci
E. A. De Wolf
E. Delmeire
D. Druzhkin
M. Hashemi
X. Janssen
T. Maes
L. Mucibello
S. Ochesanu
R. Rougny
M. Selvaggi
H. Van Haevermaet
P. Van Mechelen
N. Van Remortel
V. Adler
S. Beauceron
S. Blyweert
J. D'Hondt
S. De Weirdt
O. Devroede
J. Heyninck
A. Kalogeropoulos
J. Maes
M. Maes
M. U. Mozer
S. Tavernier
W. Van Doninck
P. Van Mulders
I. Villella
O. Bouhali
E. C. Chabert
O. Charaf
B. Clerbaux
G. De Lentdecker
V. Dero
S. Elgammal
A. P. R. Gay
G. H. Hammad
P. E. Marage
S. Rugovac
C. V. Velde
P. Vanlaer
J. Wickens
M. Grunewald
B. Klein
A. Marinov
D. Ryckbosch
F. Thyssen
M. Tytgat
L. Vanelderen
P. Verwilligen
S. Basegmez
G. Bruno
J. Caudron
C. Delaere
P. Demin
D. Favart
A. Giammanco
G. Gregoire
V. Lemaitre
O. Militaru
S. Ovyn
K. Piotrzkowski
L. Quertenmont
N. Schul
N. Beliy
E. Daubie
G. A. Alves
M. E. Pol
M. H. G. Souza
W. Carvalho
D. D. Damiao
C. D. Martins
S. F. De Souza
L. Mundim
V. Oguri
A. Santoro
S. M. S. Do Amaral
A. Sznajder
Trfp Tomei
M. A. F. Dias
E. M. Gregores
S. F. Novaes
K. Abadjiev
T. Anguelov
J. Damgov
N. Darmenov
L. Dimitrov
V. Genchev
P. Iaydjiev
S. Piperov
S. Stoykova
G. Sultanov
R. Trayanov
I. Vankov
A. Dimitrov
M. Dyulendarova
V. Kozhuharov
L. Litov
E. Marinova
M. Mateev
B. Pavlov
P. Petkov
Z. Toteva
G. M. Chen
H. S. Chen
W. Guan
C. H. Jiang
D. Liang
B. Liu
X. Meng
J. Tao
J. Wang
Z. Wang
Z. Xue
Z. Zhang
Y. Ban
J. Cai
Y. Ge
S. Guo
Z. Hu
Y. Mao
S. J. Qian
H. Teng
B. Zhu
C. Avila
M. B. Ruiz
C. A. C. Montoya
A. Gomez
B. G. Moreno
A. A. O. Rios
A. F. O. Oliveros
D. R. Romero
J. C. Sanabria
N. Godinovic
K. Lelas
R. Plestina
D. Polic
I. Puljak
Z. Antunovic
M. Dzelalija
V. Brigljevic
S. Duric
K. Kadija
S. Morovic
R. Fereos
M. Galanti
J. Mousa
A. Papadakis
F. Ptochos
P. A. Razis
D. Tsiakkouri
Z. Zinonos
A. Hektor
M. Kadastik
K. Kannike
M. Muntel
M. Raidal
L. Rebane
E. Anttila
S. Czellar
J. Harkonen
A. Heikkinen
V. Karimaki
R. Kinnunen
J. Klem
M. J. Kortelainen
T. Lampen
K. Lassila-Perini
S. Lehti
T. Linden
P. Luukka
T. Maenpaa
J. Nysten
E. Tuominen
J. Tuominiemi
D. Ungaro
L. Wendland
K. Banzuzi
A. Korpela
T. Tuuva
P. Nedelec
D. Sillou
M. Besancon
R. Chipaux
M. Dejardin
D. Denegri
J. D. B. Fabbro
J. L. Faure
F. Ferri
S. Ganjour
F. X. Gentit
A. Givernaud
P. Gras
G. H. de Monchenault
P. Jarry
M. C. Lemaire
E. Locci
J. Malcles
M. Marionneau
L. Millischer
J. Rander
A. Rosowsky
D. Rousseau
M. Titov
P. Verrecchia
S. Baffioni
L. Bianchini
M. Bluj
P. Busson
C. Charlot
L. Dobrzynski
R. G. de Cassagnac
M. Haguenauer
P. Minc
P. Paganini
Y. Sirois
C. Thiebaux
A. Zabi
J. L. Agram
A. Besson
D. Bloch
D. Bodin
J. M. Brom
E. Conte
F. Drouhin
J. C. Fontaine
D. Gele
U. Goerlach
L. Gross
P. Juillot
A. C. Le Bihan
Y. Patois
J. Speck
P. Van Hove
C. Baty
M. Bedjidian
J. Blaha
G. Boudoul
H. Brun
N. Chanon
R. Chierici
D. Contardo
P. Depasse
T. Dupasquier
H. El Mamouni
F. Fassi
J. Fay
S. Gascon
B. Ille
T. Kurca
T. Le Grand
M. Lethuillier
N. Lumb
L. Mirabito
S. Perries
M. V. Donckt
P. Verdier
N. Djaoshvili
N. Roinishvili
V. Roinishvili
N. Amaglobeli
R. Adolphi
G. Anagnostou
R. Brauer
W. Braunschweig
M. Edelhoff
H. Esser
L. Feld
W. Karpinski
A. Khomich
K. Klein
N. Mohr
A. Ostaptchouk
D. Pandoulas
G. Pierschel
F. Raupach
S. Schael
A. S. von Dratzig
G. Schwering
D. Sprenger
M. Thomas
M. Weber
B. Wittmer
M. Wlochal
O. Actis
G. Altenhofer
W. Bender
P. Biallass
M. Erdmann
G. Fetchenhauer
J. Frangenheim
T. Hebbeker
G. Hilgers
A. Hinzmann
K. Hoepfner
C. Hof
M. Kirsch
T. Klimkovich
P. Kreuzer
D. Lanske
M. Merschmeyer
A. Meyer
B. Philipps
H. Pieta
H. Reithler
S. A. Schmitz
L. Sonnenschein
M. Sowa
J. Steggemann
H. Szczesny
D. Teyssier
C. Zeidler
M. Bontenackels
M. Davids
M. Duda
G. Flugge
H. Geenen
M. Giffels
W. H. Ahmad
T. Hermanns
D. Heydhausen
S. Kalinin
T. Kress
A. Linn
A. Nowack
L. Perchalla
M. Poettgens
O. Pooth
P. Sauerland
A. Stahl
D. Tornier
M. H. Zoeller
M. A. Martin
U. Behrens
K. Borras
A. Campbell
E. Castro
D. Dammann
G. Eckerlin
A. Flossdorf
G. Flucke
A. Geiser
D. Hatton
J. Hauk
H. Jung
M. Kasemann
I. Katkov
C. Kleinwort
H. Kluge
A. Knutsson
E. Kuznetsova
W. Lange
W. Lohmann
R. Mankel
M. Marienfeld
A. B. Meyer
S. Miglioranzi
J. Mnich
M. Ohlerich
J. Olzem
A. Parenti
C. Rosemann
R. Schmidt
T. Schoerner-Sadenius
D. Volyanskyy
C. Wissing
W. D. Zeuner
C. Autermann
F. Bechtel
J. Draeger
D. Eckstein
U. Gebbert
K. Kaschube
G. Kaussen
R. Klanner
B. Mura
S. Naumann-Emme
F. Nowak
U. Pein
C. Sander
P. Schleper
T. Schum
H. Stadie
G. S. Uck
J. Thomsen
R. Wolf
J. Bauer
P. Blum
V. Buege
A. Cakir
T. Chwalek
W. De Boer
A. Dierlamm
G. Dirkes
M. Feindt
U. Felzmann
M. Frey
A. Furgeri
J. Gruschke
C. Hackstein
F. Hartmann
S. Heier
M. Heinrich
H. Held
D. Hirschbuehl
K. H. Hoffmann
S. Honc
C. Jung
T. Kuhr
T. Liamsuwan
D. Martschei
S. Mueller
T. Muller
M. B. Neuland
M. Niegel
O. Oberst
A. Oehler
J. Ott
T. Peiffer
D. Piparo
G. Quast
K. Rabbertz
F. Ratnikov
N. Ratnikova
M. Renz
C. Saout
G. Sartisohn
A. Scheurer
P. Schieferdecker
F. P. Schilling
G. Schott
H. J. Simonis
F. M. Stober
P. Sturm
D. Troendle
A. Trunov
W. Wagner
J. Wagner-Kuhr
M. Zeise
V. Zhukov
E. B. Ziebarth
G. Daskalakis
T. Geralis
K. Karafasoulis
A. Kyriakis
D. Loukas
A. Markou
C. Markou
C. Mavrommatis
E. Petrakou
A. Zachariadou
L. Gouskos
P. Katsas
A. Panagiotou
I. Evangelou
P. Kokkas
N. Manthos
I. Papadopoulos
V. Patras
F. A. Triantis
G. Bencze
L. Boldizsar
G. Debreczeni
C. Hajdu
S. Hernath
P. Hidas
D. Horvath
K. Krajczar
A. Laszlo
G. Patay
F. Sikler
N. Toth
G. Vesztergombi
N. Beni
G. Christian
J. Imrek
J. Molnar
D. Novak
J. Palinkas
G. Szekely
Z. Szillasi
K. Tokesi
V. Veszpremi
A. Kapusi
G. Marian
P. Raics
Z. Szabo
Z. L. Trocsanyi
B. Ujvari
G. Zilizi
S. Bansal
H. S. Bawa
S. B. Beri
V. Bhatnagar
M. Jindal
M. Kaur
R. Kaur
J. M. Kohli
M. Z. Mehta
N. Nishu
L. K. Saini
A. Sharma
A. Singh
J. B. Singh
S. P. Singh
S. Ahuja
S. Arora
S. Bhattacharya
S. Chauhan
B. C. Choudhary
P. Gupta
S. Jain
M. Jha
A. Kumar
K. Ranjan
R. K. Shivpuri
A. K. Srivastava
R. K. Choudhury
D. Dutta
S. Kailas
S. K. Kataria
A. K. Mohanty
L. M. Pant
P. Shukla
A. Topkar
T. Aziz
M. Guchait
A. Gurtu
M. Maity
D. Majumder
G. Majumder
K. Mazumdar
A. Nayak
A. Saha
K. Sudhakar
S. Banerjee
S. Dugad
N. K. Mondal
H. Arfaei
H. Bakhshiansohi
A. Fahim
A. Jafari
M. M. Najafabadi
A. Moshaii
S. P. Mehdiabadi
S. Rouhani
B. Safarzadeh
M. Zeinali
M. Felcini
M. Abbrescia
L. Barbone
F. Chiumarulo
A. Clemente
A. Colaleo
D. Creanza
G. Cuscela
N. De Filippis
M. De Palma
G. De Robertis
G. Donvito
F. Fedele
L. Fiore
M. Franco
G. Iaselli
N. Lacalamita
F. Loddo
L. Lusito
G. Maggi
M. Maggi
N. Manna
B. Marangelli
S. My
S. Natali
S. Nuzzo
G. Papagni
S. Piccolomo
G. A. Pierro
C. Pinto
A. Pompili
G. Pugliese
R. Rajan
A. Ranieri
F. Romano
G. Roselli
G. Selvaggi
Y. Shinde
L. Silvestris
S. Tupputi
G. Zito
G. Abbiendi
W. Bacchi
A. C. Benvenuti
M. Boldini
D. Bonacorsi
S. Braibant-Giacomelli
V. D. Cafaro
S. S. Caiazza
P. Capiluppi
A. Castro
F. R. Cavallo
G. Codispoti
M. Cuffiani
I. D'Antone
G. M. Dallavalle
F. Fabbri
A. Fanfani
D. Fasanella
P. Giacomelli
V. Giordano
M. Giunta
C. Grandi
M. Guerzoni
S. Marcellini
G. Masetti
A. Montanari
F. L. Navarria
F. Odorici
G. Pellegrini
A. Perrotta
A. M. Rossi
T. Rovelli
G. Siroli
G. Torromeo
R. Travaglini
S. Albergo
S. Costa
R. Potenza
A. Tricomi
C. Tuve
G. Barbagli
G. Broccolo
V. Ciulli
C. Civinini
R. D'Alessandro
E. Focardi
S. Frosali
E. Gallo
C. Genta
G. Landi
P. Lenzi
M. Meschini
S. Paoletti
G. Sguazzoni
A. Tropiano
L. Benussi
M. Bertani
S. Bianco
S. Colafranceschi
D. Colonna
M. Giardoni
L. Passamonti
D. Piccolo
D. Pierluigi
B. Ponzio
A. Russo
P. Fabbricatore
R. Musenich
A. Benaglia
M. Calloni
G. B. Cerati
P. D'Angelo
F. De Guio
F. M. Farina
A. Ghezzi
P. Govoni
M. Malberti
S. Malvezzi
A. Martelli
D. Menasce
V. Miccio
L. Moroni
P. Negri
M. Paganoni
D. Pedrini
A. Pullia
S. Ragazzi
N. Redaelli
S. Sala
R. Salerno
T. T. de Fatis
V. Tancini
S. Taroni
S. Buontempo
N. Cavallo
A. Cimmino
M. De Gruttola
F. Fabozzi
A. O. M. Iorio
L. Lista
D. Lomidze
P. Noli
P. Paolucci
C. Sciacca
P. Azzi
N. Bacchetta
L. Barcellan
P. Bellan
M. Bellato
M. Benettoni
M. Biasotto
D. Bisello
E. Borsato
A. Branca
R. Carlin
L. Castellani
P. Checchia
E. Conti
F. Dal Corso
M. De Mattia
T. Dorigo
U. Dosselli
F. Fanzago
F. Gasparini
U. Gasparini
P. Giubilato
F. Gonella
A. Gresele
M. Gulmini
A. Kaminskiy
S. Lacaprara
I. Lazzizzera
M. Margoni
G. Maron
S. Mattiazzo
M. Mazzucato
M. Meneghelli
A. T. Meneguzzo
M. Michelotto
F. Montecassiano
M. Nespolo
M. Passaseo
M. Pegoraro
L. Perrozzi
N. Pozzobon
P. Ronchese
F. Simonetto
N. Toniolo
E. Torassa
M. Tosi
A. Triossi
S. Vanini
S. Ventura
P. Zotto
G. Zumerle
P. Baesso
U. Berzano
S. Bricola
M. M. Necchi
D. Pagano
S. P. Ratti
C. Riccardi
P. Torre
A. Vicini
P. Vitulo
C. Viviani
D. Aisa
S. Aisa
E. Babucci
M. Biasini
G. M. Bilei
B. Caponeri
B. Checcucci
N. Dinu
L. Fano
L. Farnesini
P. Lariccia
A. Lucaroni
G. Mantovani
A. Nappi
A. Piluso
V. Postolache
A. Santocchia
L. Servoli
D. Tonoiu
A. Vedaee
R. Volpe
P. Azzurri
G. Bagliesi
J. Bernardini
L. Berretta
T. Boccali
A. Bocci
L. Borrello
F. Bosi
F. Calzolari
R. Castaldi
R. Dell'Orso
F. Fiori
L. Foa
S. Gennai
A. Giassi
A. Kraan
F. Ligabue
T. Lomtadze
F. Mariani
L. Martini
M. Massa
A. Messineo
A. Moggi
F. Palla
F. Palmonari
G. Petragnani
G. Petrucciani
F. Raffaelli
S. Sarkar
G. Segneri
A. T. Serban
P. Spagnolo
R. Tenchini
S. Tolaini
G. Tonelli
A. Venturi
P. G. Verdini
S. Baccaro
L. Barone
A. Bartoloni
F. Cavallari
I. Dafinei
D. Del Rea
E. Di Marco
M. Diemoz
D. Franci
E. Longo
G. Organtini
A. Palma
F. Pandolfi
R. Paramatti
F. Pellegrino
S. Rahatlou
C. Rovelli
G. Alampi
N. Amapane
R. Arcidiacono
S. Argiro
M. Arneodo
C. Biino
M. A. Borgia
C. Botta
N. Cartiglia
R. Castello
G. Cerminara
M. Costa
D. Dattola
G. Dellacasa
N. Demaria
G. Dughera
F. Dumitrache
A. Graziano
C. Mariotti
M. Marone
S. Maselli
E. Migliore
G. Mila
V. Monaco
M. Musich
M. Nervo
M. M. Obertino
S. Oggero
R. Panero
N. Pastrone
M. Pelliccioni
A. Romero
M. Ruspa
R. Sacchi
A. Solano
A. Staiano
P. P. Trapani
D. Trocino
A. V. Pereira
L. Visca
A. Zampieri
F. Ambroglini
S. Belforte
F. Cossutti
G. Della Ricca
B. Gobbo
A. Penzo
S. Chang
J. Chung
D. H. Kim
G. N. Kim
D. J. Kong
H. Park
D. C. Son
S. Y. Bahk
S. Song
S. Y. Jung
B. Hong
H. Kim
J. H. Kim
K. S. Lee
D. H. Moon
S. K. Park
H. B. Rhee
K. S. Sim
J. Kim
M. Choi
G. Hahn
I. C. Park
S. Choi
Y. Choi
J. Goh
H. Jeong
T. J. Kim
J. Lee
S. Lee
M. Janulis
D. Martisiute
P. Petrov
T. Sabonis
H. C. Valdez
A. S. Hernandez
S. C. Moreno
A. M. Pineda
P. Allfrey
R. N. C. Gray
D. Krofcheck
N. B. Rodrigues
P. H. Butler
T. Signal
J. C. Williams
M. Ahmad
I. Ahmed
W. Ahmed
M. I. Asghar
M. I. M. Awan
H. R. Hoorani
I. Hussain
W. A. Khan
T. Khurshid
S. Muhammad
S. Qazi
H. Shahzad
M. Cwiok
R. Dabrowski
W. Dominik
K. Doroba
M. Konecki
J. Krolikowski
K. Pozniak
R. Romaniuk
W. Zabolotny
P. Zych
T. Frueboes
R. Gokieli
L. Goscilo
M. Gorski
M. Kazana
K. Nawrocki
M. Szleper
G. Wrochna
P. Zalewski
N. Almeida
L. A. Pedro
P. Bargassa
A. David
P. Faccioli
P. G. F. Parracho
M. F. Ferreira
M. Gallinaro
M. G. Jordao
P. Martins
G. Mini
P. Musella
J. Pela
L. Raposo
P. Q. Ribeiro
S. Sampaio
J. Seixas
J. Silva
P. Silva
D. Soares
M. Sousa
J. Varela
H. K. Wohri
I. Altsybeev
I. Belotelov
P. Bunin
Y. Ershov
I. Filozova
M. Finger
A. Golunov
I. Golutvin
N. Gorbounov
V. Kalagin
A. Kamenev
V. Karjavin
V. Konoplyanikov
V. Korenkov
G. Kozlov
A. Kurenkov
A. Lanev
A. Makankin
V. V. Mitsyn
P. Moisenz
E. Nikonov
D. Oleynik
V. Palichik
V. Perelygin
A. Petrosyan
R. Semenov
S. Shmatov
V. Smirnov
D. Smolin
E. Tikhonenko
S. Vasil'ev
A. Vishnevskiy
A. Volodko
A. Zarubin
V. Zhiltsov
N. Bondar
L. Chtchipounov
A. Denisov
Y. Gavrikov
G. Gavrilov
V. Golovtsov
Y. Ivanov
V. Kim
V. Kozlov
P. Levchenko
G. Obrant
E. Orishchin
A. Petrunin
Y. Shcheglov
A. Shchetkovskiy
V. Sknar
I. Smirnov
V. Sulimov
V. Tarakanov
L. Uvarov
S. Vavilov
G. Velichko
S. Volkov
A. Vorobyev
Y. Andreev
A. Anisimov
P. Antipov
A. Dermenev
S. Gninenko
N. Golubev
M. Kirsanov
N. Krasnikov
V. Matveev
A. Pashenkov
V. E. Postoev
A. Solovey
A. Toropin
S. Troitsky
A. Baud
V. Epshteyn
V. Gavrilov
N. Ilina
V. Kaftanov
V. Kolosov
M. Kossov
A. Krokhotin
S. Kuleshov
A. Oulianov
G. Safronov
S. Semenov
I. Shreyber
V. Stolin
E. Vlasov
A. Zhokin
E. Boos
M. Dubinin
L. Dudko
A. Ershov
A. Gribushin
V. Klyukhin
O. Kodolova
I. Lokhtin
S. Petrushanko
L. Sarycheva
V. Savrin
A. Snigirev
I. Vardanyan
I. Dremin
M. Kirakosyan
N. Konovalova
S. V. Rusakov
A. Vinogradov
S. Akimenko
A. Artamonov
I. Azhgirey
S. Bitioukov
V. Burtovoy
V. Grishin
V. Kachanov
D. Konstantinov
V. Krychkine
A. Levine
I. Lobov
V. Lukanin
Y. Mel'nik
V. Petrov
R. Ryutin
S. Slabospitsky
A. Sobol
A. Sytine
L. Tourtchanovitch
S. Troshin
N. Tyurin
A. Uzunian
A. Volkov
P. Adzic
M. Djordjevic
D. Jovanovic
D. Krpic
D. Maletic
J. Puzovic
N. Smiljkovic
M. Aguilar-Benitez
J. Alberdi
J. A. Maestre
P. Arce
J. M. Barcala
C. Battilana
C. B. Lazaro
J. C. Bejar
E. Calvo
M. C. Montes
M. Cepeda
M. Cerrada
M. C. Llatas
F. Clemente
N. Colino
M. Daniel
B. De La Cruz
A. D. Peris
C. D. Pardos
C. F. Bedoya
J. P. F. Ramos
A. Ferrando
J. Flix
M. C. Fouz
P. Garcia-Abia
A. C. Garcia-Bonilla
O. G. Lopez
S. G. Lopez
J. M. Hernandez
M. I. Josa
J. Marin
G. Merino
J. Molina
A. Molinero
J. J. Navarrete
J. C. Oller
J. P. Pelayo
L. Romero
J. Santaolalla
C. V. Munoz
C. Willmott
C. Yuste
C. Albajar
M. B. Otano
J. F. de Troconiz
A. G. Raboso
J. O. L. Berengueres
J. Cuevas
J. F. Menendez
I. G. Caballero
L. L. Iglesias
H. N. Sordo
J. M. V. Garcia
I. J. Cabrillo
A. Calderon
S. H. Chuang
I. D. Merino
C. D. Gonzalez
J. D. Campderros
M. Fernandez
G. Gomez
J. G. Sanchez
R. G. Suarez
C. Jorda
P. L. Pardo
A. L. Virto
J. Marco
R. Marco
C. M. Rivero
P. M. R. del Arbol
F. Matorras
T. Rodrigo
A. R. Jimeno
L. Scodellaro
M. S. Sanudo
I. Vila
R. V. Cortabitarte
D. Abbaneo
E. Albert
M. Alidra
S. Ashby
E. Auffray
J. Baechler
P. Baillon
A. H. Ball
S. L. Bally
D. Barney
F. Beaudette
R. Bellan
D. Benedetti
G. Benelli
C. Bernet
P. Bloch
S. Bolognesi
M. Bona
J. Bos
N. Bourgeois
T. Bourrel
H. Breuker
K. Bunkowski
D. Campi
T. Camporesi
E. C. A. Cattai
J. P. Chatelain
M. Chauvey
T. Christiansen
J. A. C. Perez
A. Garcia
R. Covarelli
B. Cure
A. De Roeck
V. Delachenal
D. Deyrail
S. Di Vincenzo
S. Dos Santos
T. Dupont
L. M. Edera
A. Elliott-Peisert
M. Eppard
M. Favre
N. Frank
W. Funk
A. Gaddi
M. Gastal
M. Gateau
H. Gerwig
D. Gigi
K. Gill
D. Giordano
J. P. Girod
F. Glege
R. G. R. Garrido
R. Goudard
S. Gowdy
R. Guida
L. Guiducci
J. Gutleber
M. Hansen
C. Hartl
J. Harvey
B. Hegner
H. F. Hoffmann
A. Holzner
A. Honma
M. Huhtinen
V. Innocente
P. Janot
G. Le Godec
P. Lecoq
C. Leonidopoulos
R. Loos
C. Lourenco
A. Lyonnet
A. Macpherson
N. Magini
J. D. Maillefaud
G. Maire
T. Maki
L. Malgeri
M. Mannelli
L. Masetti
F. Meijers
P. Meridiani
S. Mersi
E. Meschi
A. M. Cordonnier
R. Moser
M. Mulders
J. Mulon
M. Noy
A. Oh
G. Olesen
A. Onnela
T. Orimoto
L. Orsini
E. Perez
G. Perinic
J. F. Pernot
P. Petagna
P. Petiot
A. Petrilli
A. Pfeiffer
M. Pierini
M. Pimia
R. Pintus
B. Pirollet
H. Postema
A. Racz
S. Ravat
S. B. Rew
J. R. Antunes
G. Rolandi
M. Rovere
V. Ryjov
H. Sakulin
D. Samyn
H. Sauce
C. Schafer
W. D. Schlatter
M. Schroder
C. Schwick
A. Sciaba
I. Segoni
N. Siegrist
P. Siegrist
N. Sinanis
T. Sobrier
P. Sphicas
D. Spiga
M. Spiropulu
F. Stockli
P. Traczyk
P. Tropea
J. Troska
A. Tsirou
L. Veillet
G. I. Veres
M. Voutilainen
P. Wertelaers
M. Zanetti
W. Bertl
K. Deiters
W. Erdmann
K. Gabathuler
R. Horisberger
Q. Ingram
H. C. Kaestli
S. K. Onig
D. Kotlinski
U. Langenegger
F. Meier
D. Renker
T. Rohe
J. Sibille
A. Starodumov
B. Betev
L. Caminada
Z. Chen
S. Cittolin
D. R. D. Di Calafiori
S. Dambach
G. Dissertori
M. Dittmar
C. Eggel
J. Eugster
G. Faber
K. Freudenreich
C. Grab
A. Herve
W. Hintz
P. Lecomte
P. D. Luckey
W. Lustermann
C. Marchica
P. Milenovic
F. Moortgat
A. Nardulli
F. Nessi-Tedaldi
L. Pape
F. Pauss
T. Punz
A. Rizzi
F. J. Ronga
L. Sala
A. K. Sanchez
M. C. Sawley
V. Sordini
B. Stieger
L. Tauscher
A. Thea
K. Theofilatos
D. Treille
P. Trub
L. Wehrli
J. Weng
S. Zelepoukine
C. Amsler
V. Chiochia
S. De Visscher
C. Regenfus
P. Robmann
T. Rommerskirchen
A. Schmidt
D. Tsirigkas
L. Wilke
Y. H. Chang
E. A. Chen
W. T. Chen
A. Go
C. M. Kuo
S. W. Li
W. Lin
P. Bartalini
P. Chang
Y. Chao
K. F. Chen
W. S. Hou
Y. Hsiung
Y. J. Lei
S. W. Lin
R. S. Lu
J. Schumann
J. G. Shiu
Y. M. Tzeng
K. Ueno
Y. Velikzhanin
C. C. Wang
M. Wang
A. Adiguzel
A. Ayhan
A. A. Gokce
M. N. Bakirci
S. Cerci
I. Dumanoglu
E. Eskut
S. Girgis
E. Gurpinar
I. Hos
T. Karaman
A. K. Topaksu
P. Kurt
G. Onengut
G. O. Gokbulut
K. Ozdemir
S. Ozturk
A. Polatoz
K. Sogut
B. Tali
H. Topakli
D. Uzun
L. N. Vergili
M. Vergili
I. V. Akin
T. Aliev
S. Bilmis
M. Deniz
H. Gamsizkan
A. M. Guler
K. Ocalan
M. Serin
R. Sever
U. E. Surat
M. Zeyrek
M. Deliomeroglu
D. Demir
E. Gulmez
A. Halu
B. Isildak
M. Kaya
O. Kaya
S. Ozkorucuklu
N. Sonmez
L. Levchuk
S. Lukyanenko
D. Soroka
S. Zub
F. Bostock
J. J. Brooke
T. L. Cheng
D. Cussans
R. Frazier
J. Goldstein
N. Grant
G. P. Heath
H. F. Heath
C. Hill
B. Huckvale
J. Jackson
C. K. Mackay
S. Metson
D. M. Newbold
K. Nirunpong
V. J. Smith
J. Velthuis
R. Walton
K. W. Bell
C. Brew
R. M. Brown
B. Camanzi
D. J. A. Cockerill
J. A. Coughlan
N. I. Geddes
K. Harder
S. Harper
B. W. Kennedy
P. Murray
C. H. Shepherd-Themistocleous
I. R. Tomalin
J. H. Williams
W. J. Womersley
S. D. Worm
R. Bainbridge
G. Ball
J. Ballin
R. Beuselinck
O. Buchmuller
D. Colling
N. Cripps
G. Davies
M. Della Negra
C. Foudas
J. Fulcher
D. Futyan
G. Hall
J. Hays
G. Iles
G. Karapostoli
B. C. MacEvoy
A. M. Magnan
J. Marrouche
J. Nash
A. Nikitenko
A. Papageorgiou
M. Pesaresi
K. Petridis
M. Pioppi
D. M. Raymond
N. Rompotis
A. Rose
M. J. Ryan
C. Seez
P. Sharp
G. Sidiropoulos
M. Stettler
M. Stoye
M. Takahashi
A. Tapper
C. Timlin
S. Tourneur
M. V. Acosta
T. Virdee
S. Wakefield
D. Wardrope
T. Whyntie
M. Wingham
J. E. Cole
I. Goitom
P. R. Hobson
A. Khan
P. Kyberd
D. Leslie
C. Munro
I. D. Reid
C. Siamitros
R. Taylor
L. Teodorescu
I. Yaselli
T. Bose
M. Carleton
E. Hazen
A. H. Heering
A. Heister
J. St John
P. Lawson
D. Lazic
D. Osborne
J. Rohlf
L. Sulak
S. Wu
J. Andrea
A. Avetisyan
J. P. Chou
D. Cutts
S. Esen
G. Kukartsev
G. Landsberg
M. Narain
D. Nguyen
T. Speer
K. V. Tsang
R. Breedon
M. C. B. Sanchez
M. Case
D. Cebra
M. Chertok
J. Conway
P. T. Cox
J. Dolen
R. Erbacher
E. Friis
W. Ko
A. Kopecky
R. Lander
A. Lister
H. Liu
S. Maruyama
T. Miceli
M. Nikolic
D. Pellett
J. Robles
M. Searle
J. Smith
M. Squires
J. Stilley
M. Tripathi
R. V. Sierra
C. Veelken
V. Andreev
K. Arisaka
D. Cline
R. Cousins
S. Erhan
J. Hauser
M. Ignatenko
C. Jarvis
J. Mumford
C. Plager
G. Rakness
P. Schlein
J. Tucker
V. Valuev
R. Wallny
X. Yang
J. Babb
M. Bose
A. Chandra
R. Clare
J. A. Ellison
J. W. Gary
G. Hanson
G. Y. Jeng
S. C. Kao
F. Liu
A. Luthra
H. Nguyen
G. Pasztor
A. Satpathy
B. C. Shen
R. Stringer
J. Sturdy
V. Sytnik
R. Wilken
S. Wimpenny
J. G. Branson
E. Dusinberre
D. Evans
F. Golf
R. Kelley
M. Lebourgeois
J. Letts
E. Lipeles
B. Mangano
J. Muelmenstaedt
M. Norman
S. Padhi
A. Petrucci
H. Pi
M. Pieri
R. Ranieri
M. Sani
V. Sharma
S. Simon
F. Wurthwein
A. Yagil
C. Campagnari
M. D'Alfonso
T. Danielson
J. Garberson
J. Incandela
C. Justus
P. Kalavase
S. A. Koay
D. Kovalskyi
V. Krutelyov
J. Lamb
S. Lowette
V. Pavlunin
F. Rebassoo
J. Ribnik
J. Richman
R. Rossin
D. Stuart
W. To
J. R. Vlimant
M. Witherell
B. Akgun
R. Carroll
T. Ferguson
D. W. Jang
S. Y. Jun
M. Paulini
J. Russ
N. Terentyev
H. Vogel
I. Vorobiev
J. P. Cumalat
M. E. Dinardo
B. R. Drell
W. T. Ford
B. Heyburn
E. L. Lopez
U. Nauenberg
K. Stenson
K. Ulmer
S. R. Wagner
S. L. Zang
L. Agostino
J. Alexander
F. Blekman
D. Cassel
A. Chatterjee
S. Das
L. K. Gibbons
B. Heltsley
W. Hopkins
A. Khukhunaishvili
B. Kreis
V. Kuznetsov
J. R. Patterson
D. Puigh
A. Ryd
X. Shi
S. Stroiney
W. Sun
W. D. Teo
J. Thom
J. Vaughan
Y. Weng
P. Wittich
C. P. Beetz
G. Cirino
C. Sanzeni
D. Winn
S. Abdullin
M. A. Afaq
M. Albrow
B. Ananthan
G. Apollinari
M. Atac
W. Badgett
L. Bagby
J. A. Bakken
B. Baldin
K. Banicz
L. A. T. Bauerdick
A. Beretvas
J. Berryhill
P. C. Bhat
K. Biery
M. Binkley
I. Bloch
F. Borcherding
A. M. Brett
K. Burkett
J. N. Butler
V. Chetluru
H. W. K. Cheung
F. Chlebana
I. Churin
S. Cihangir
M. Crawford
W. Dagenhart
M. Demarteau
G. Derylo
D. Dykstra
D. P. Eartly
J. E. Elias
V. D. Elvira
L. Feng
M. Fischler
I. Fisk
S. Foulkes
J. Freeman
P. Gartung
E. Gottschalk
T. Grassi
D. Green
Y. Guo
O. Gutsche
A. Hahn
J. Hanlon
R. M. Harris
B. Holzman
J. Howell
D. Hufnagel
E. James
H. Jensen
M. Johnson
C. D. Jones
U. Joshi
E. Juska
J. Kaiser
B. Klima
S. Kossiakov
K. Kousouris
S. Kwan
C. M. Lei
P. Limon
J. A. L. Perez
S. Los
L. Lueking
G. Lukhanin
S. Lusin
J. Lykken
K. Maeshima
J. M. Marraffino
D. Mason
P. McBride
T. Miao
K. Mishra
S. Moccia
R. Mommsen
S. Mrenna
A. S. Muhammad
C. Newman-Holmes
C. Noeding
V. O'Dell
O. Prokofyev
R. Rivera
C. H. Rivetta
A. Ronzhin
P. Rossman
S. Ryu
V. Sekhri
E. Sexton-Kennedy
I. Sfiligoi
S. Sharma
T. M. Shaw
D. Shpakov
E. Skup
R. P. Smith
A. Soha
W. J. Spalding
L. Spiegel
I. Suzuki
P. Tan
W. Tanenbaum
S. Tkaczyk
R. Trentadue
L. Uplegger
E. W. Vaandering
R. Vidal
J. Whitmore
E. Wicklund
W. Wu
J. Yarba
F. Yumiceva
J. C. Yun
D. Acosta
P. Avery
V. Barashko
D. Bourilkov
M. Chen
G. P. Di Giovanni
D. Dobur
A. Drozdetskiy
R. D. Field
Y. Fu
I. K. Furic
J. Gartner
D. Holmes
B. Kim
S. Klimenko
J. Konigsberg
A. Korytov
K. Kotov
A. Kropivnitskaya
T. Kypreos
A. Madorsky
K. Matchev
G. Mitselmakher
Y. Pakhotin
J. P. Gomez
C. Prescott
V. Rapsevicius
R. Remington
M. Schmitt
B. Scurlock
D. Wang
J. Yelton
C. Ceron
V. Gaultney
L. Kramer
L. M. Lebolo
S. Linn
P. Markowitz
G. Martinez
J. L. Rodriguez
T. Adams
A. Askew
H. Baer
M. Bertoldi
J. Chen
W. G. D. Dharmaratna
S. V. Gleyzer
J. Haas
S. Hagopian
V. Hagopian
M. Jenkins
K. F. Johnson
E. Prettner
H. Prosper
S. Sekmen
M. M. Baarmand
S. Guragain
M. Hohlmann
H. Kalakhety
H. Mermerkaya
R. Ralich
I. Vodopiyanov
B. Abelev
M. R. Adams
I. M. Anghel
L. Apanasevich
V. E. Bazterra
R. R. Betts
J. Callner
M. A. Castro
R. Cavanaugh
C. Dragoiu
E. J. Garcia-Solis
C. E. Gerber
D. J. Hofman
S. Khalatian
C. Mironov
E. Shabalina
A. Smoron
N. Varelas
U. Akgun
E. A. Albayrak
A. S. Ayan
B. Bilki
R. Briggs
K. Cankocak
K. Chung
W. Clarida
P. Debbins
F. Duru
F. D. Ingram
C. K. Lae
E. McCliment
J. P. Merlo
A. Mestvirishvili
M. J. Miller
A. Moeller
J. Nachtman
C. R. Newsom
E. Norbeck
J. Olson
Y. Onel
F. Ozok
J. Parsons
I. Schmidt
S. Sen
J. Wetzel
T. Yetkin
K. Yi
B. A. Barnett
B. Blumenfeld
A. Bonato
C. Y. Chien
D. Fehling
G. Giurgiu
A. V. Gritsan
Z. J. Guo
P. Maksimovic
S. Rappoccio
M. Swartz
N. V. Tran
Y. Zhang
P. Baringer
A. Bean
O. Grachov
M. Murray
V. Radicci
S. Sanders
J. S. Wood
V. Zhukova
D. Bandurin
T. Bolton
K. Kaadze
A. Liu
Y. Maravin
D. Onoprienko
I. Svintradze
Z. Wan
J. Gronberg
J. Hollar
D. Lange
D. Wright
D. Baden
R. Bard
M. Boutemeur
S. C. Eno
D. Ferencek
N. J. Hadley
R. G. Kellogg
M. Kirn
S. Kunori
K. Rossato
P. Rumerio
F. Santanastasio
A. Skuja
J. Temple
M. B. Tonjes
S. C. Tonwar
T. Toole
E. Twedt
B. Alver
G. Bauer
J. Bendavid
W. Busza
E. Butz
I. A. Cali
M. Chan
D. D'Enterria
P. Everaerts
G. G. Ceballos
K. A. Hahn
P. Harris
S. J. Y. Kim
M. Klute
Y. J. Lee
W. Li
C. Loizides
T. Ma
M. Miller
S. Nahn
C. Paus
C. Roland
G. Roland
M. Rudolph
G. Stephans
K. Sumorok
K. Sung
S. Vaurynovich
E. A. Wenger
B. Wyslouch
S. Xie
Y. Yilmaz
A. S. Yoon
D. Bailleux
S. I. Cooper
P. Cushman
B. Dahmes
A. De Benedetti
A. Dolgopolov
P. R. Dudero
R. Egeland
G. Franzoni
J. Haupt
A. Inyakin
K. Klapoetke
Y. Kubota
J. Mans
N. Mirman
D. Petyt
V. Rekovic
R. Rusack
M. Schroeder
A. Singovsky
J. Zhang
L. M. Cremaldi
R. Godang
R. Kroeger
L. Perera
R. Rahmat
D. A. Sanders
P. Sonnek
D. Summers
K. Bloom
B. Bockelman
S. Bose
J. Butt
D. R. Claes
A. Dominguez
M. Eads
J. Keller
T. Kelly
I. Kravchenko
J. Lazo-Flores
C. Lundstedt
H. Malbouisson
S. Malik
G. R. Snow
U. Baur
I. Iashvili
A. Kharchilava
K. Smith
M. Strang
G. Alverson
E. Barberis
O. Boeriu
G. Eulisse
G. Govi
T. McCauley
Y. Musienko
S. Muzaffar
I. Osborne
T. Paul
S. Reucroft
J. Swain
L. Taylor
L. Tuura
A. Anastassov
B. Gobbi
A. Kubik
R. A. Ofierzynski
A. Pozdnyakov
S. Stoynev
M. Velasco
S. Won
L. Antonelli
D. Berry
M. Hildreth
C. Jessop
D. J. Karmgard
T. Kolberg
K. Lannon
S. Lynch
N. Marinelli
D. M. Morse
R. Ruchti
J. Slaunwhite
J. Warchol
M. Wayne
B. Bylsma
L. S. Durkin
J. Gilmore
J. Gu
P. Killewald
T. Y. Ling
G. Williams
N. Adam
E. Berry
P. Elmer
A. Garmash
D. Gerbaudo
V. Halyo
A. Hunt
J. Jones
E. Laird
D. Marlow
T. Medvedeva
M. Mooney
J. Olsen
P. Piroue
D. Stickland
C. Tully
J. S. Werner
T. Wildish
Z. Xie
A. Zuranski
J. G. Acosta
M. B. Del Alamo
X. T. Huang
A. Lopez
H. Mendez
S. Oliveros
J. E. R. Vargas
N. Santacruz
A. Zatzerklyany
E. Alagoz
E. Antillon
V. E. Barnes
G. Bolla
D. Bortoletto
A. Everett
A. F. Garfinkel
Z. Gecse
L. Gutay
N. Ippolito
M. Jones
O. Koybasi
A. T. Laasanen
N. Leonardo
C. Liu
V. Maroussov
P. Merkel
D. H. Miller
N. Neumeister
A. Sedov
I. Shipsey
H. D. Yoo
Y. Zheng
P. Jindal
N. Parashar
V. Cuplov
K. M. Ecklund
F. J. M. Geurts
J. H. Liu
D. Maronde
M. Matveev
B. P. Padley
R. Redjimi
J. Roberts
L. Sabbatini
A. Tumanov
B. Betchart
A. Bodek
H. Budd
Y. S. Chung
P. de Barbaro
R. Demina
H. Flacher
Y. Gotra
A. Harel
S. Korjenevski
D. C. Miner
D. Orbaker
G. Petrillo
D. Vishnevskiy
M. Zielinski
A. Bhatti
L. Demortier
K. Goulianos
K. Hatakeyama
G. Lungu
C. Mesropian
M. Yan
O. Atramentov
E. Bartz
Y. Gershtein
E. Halkiadakis
D. Hits
A. Lath
K. Rose
S. Schnetzer
S. Somalwar
R. Stone
S. Thomas
T. L. Watts
G. Cerizza
M. Hollingsworth
S. Spanier
Z. C. Yang
A. York
J. Asaadi
A. Aurisano
R. Eusebi
A. Golyash
A. Gurrola
T. Kamon
C. N. Nguyen
J. Pivarski
A. Safonov
S. Sengupta
D. Toback
M. Weinberger
N. Akchurin
L. Berntzon
K. Gumus
C. Jeong
S. W. Lee
S. Popescu
Y. Roh
A. Sill
I. Volobouev
E. Washington
R. Wigmans
E. Yazgan
D. Engh
C. Florez
W. Johns
S. Pathak
P. Sheldon
D. Andelin
M. W. Arenton
M. Balazs
S. Boutle
M. Buehler
S. Conetti
B. Cox
R. Hirosky
A. Ledovskoy
C. Neu
D. Phillips
M. Ronquest
R. Yohay
S. Gollapinni
K. Gunthoti
R. Harr
P. E. Karchin
M. Mattson
A. Sakharov
M. Anderson
M. Bachtis
J. N. Bellinger
D. Carlsmith
I. Crotty
S. Dasu
S. Dutta
J. Efron
F. Feyzi
K. Flood
L. Gray
K. S. Grogg
M. Grothe
R. Hall-Wilton
M. Jaworski
P. Klabbers
J. Klukas
A. Lanaro
C. Lazaridis
J. Leonard
R. Loveless
M. M. de Abril
A. Mohapatra
G. Ott
G. Polese
D. Reeder
A. Savin
W. H. Smith
A. Sourkov
J. Swanson
M. Weinberg
D. Wenman
M. Wensveen
A. White

Published in:

Journal of Instrumentation 5,(2010)

Abstract

The CMS muon system has been aligned using cosmic-ray muons collected in 2008 and beam-halo muons from the 2008 LHC circulating beam tests. After alignment, the resolution of the most sensitive coordinate is 80 microns for the relative positions of superlayers in the same barrel chamber and 270 microns for the relative positions of endcap chambers in the same ring structure. The resolution on the position of the central barrel chambers relative to the tracker is comprised between two extreme estimates, 200 and 700 microns, provided by two complementary studies. With minor modifications, the alignment procedures can be applied using muons from LHC collisions, leading to additional significant improvements.

Date of this Version

March 2010

Share

COinS
 
 

To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately,
you may Download the file to your hard drive.

NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.